Edit
"Hung" Do It, Monkey (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bronwen Hughes

Writing Credits  

Colette Burson ... (creator) &
Dmitry Lipkin ... (creator)
 
Dmitry Lipkin ... (written by) &
Colette Burson ... (written by)
 
Brett C. Leonard ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Veterinarian
Ernest M. Garcia ...
Wealth Whiz Seminar Attendee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Lenore Bernard (uncredited)
...
Howard Koontz (uncredited)
Dennis McDermott ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Yael Koontz (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Colette Burson ... executive producer
B. Ted Deiker ... associate producer (as Ted Deiker)
Noreen Halpern ... executive producer
Ellen Herman ... consulting producer (as Ellie Herman)
Emily Kapnek ... co-executive producer
Kathryn Lekan ... co-producer
Dmitry Lipkin ... executive producer
John Morayniss ... executive producer
Guy Oseary ... co-producer
Alexander Payne ... executive producer
Peter Phillips ... associate producer
Angela Robinson ... consulting producer
Michael Rosenberg ... executive producer
Hilton Smith ... co-producer (as Hilton H. Smith)
Scott Stephens ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Craig Wedren

Cinematography by 

Uta Briesewitz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Shawn Paper
Byron Smith

Casting By 

Anya Colloff
Amy McIntyre Britt

Production Design by 

Richard Toyon

Art Direction by 

Sharon Busse

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer

Costume Design by 

Alix Friedberg

Makeup Department 

Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes ... key make-up artist
Carol Pershing ... department head hair
John Rizzo ... department head make-up
Ron Snyder ... assistant head make-up
Karen Zanki ... key hairstylist

Production Management 

Peter Feldman ... production supervisor
Scott Stephens ... unit production manager (as S.A. Stephens)
Joe Guzman ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Anderson ... first assistant director
Tracy Boyd ... second unit director
Christy Busby ... additional second assistant director: Michigan Unit
Efrain Cortes ... second assistant director
Andrew N. Miller ... second second assistant director (as Andy Miller)
Kenneth Roth ... first assistant director (as Kenneth B. Roth)
Maileen Williams ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michelle Benavides ... set dresser
William 'Wild Bill' Benavides ... set dresser (as William Benavides)
Cliff Berns ... painter (as Clifford Berns)
Steve Burnes ... propmaker
Shana Comeaux ... estimator
Joe Connolly ... property master
Phil Dagort ... set designer (as Philip Dagort)
R. Scott Doran ... leadman
James Fernandez ... on-set dresser
Terry Franti ... propmaker
Patrick Garza ... laborer
Anthony Gaudio ... paint foreman
Robyn B. Holmes ... buyer (as Robyn Holmes)
Bill Jones ... additional props
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator
Justin J. LaPresle ... gang boss
George A. Lee ... assistant property master (as George Lee)
Nathan O'Reilly ... set dresser / set dresser: Michigan Unit
Dennis Ogle ... set dresser
Peter Olexiewicz ... construction coordinator
Ryan Olexiewicz ... propmaker
Paul Pastorelli ... gang boss
Caroline Quinn ... set designer (as Caroline Quinn-Decker)
James Reynolds ... stage foreman
Johnathan Schaab ... greensman (as Jonathan Schaab)
Mike Slattery ... location foreman
Shawn Sykes ... labor foreman
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer (as Karen Ten Eyck)
Garrett Vosburg ... key greensman
Mike Webster ... plasterer
Richard Wheeler ... general foreman
Rodney Wright ... propmaker
Chris Carriveau ... leadman (uncredited)
Samuel Pactol ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jane Boegel ... dialogue editor
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Dave Hancock ... recordist (as David Hancock)
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor
Jordan Lezama ... assistant sound editor
Larry Mann ... supervising sound editor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
William Munroe ... boom operator
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer
Michael Sana ... assistant sound editor (as Mike Sana)
Mark Steinbeck ... sound mixer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andreas Drost ... dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Waldo Valenzuela ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects supervisor (as John Hartigan)
Zak Knight ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor (as David T. Altenau)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Josh Miyaji ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Bardocz ... best boy electric (as Matthew Bardocz)
Dwayne Barr ... dolly grip
Chad C. Barrow ... key rigging grip (as Chad Barrow)
Jaswinder Bedi ... camera loader
Paul Birk ... rigging gaffer
Cory Boldroff ... grip
Clint Borden ... best boy grip
Hector Corona ... electrician
Josh Denering ... grip
Joe Duarte ... grip (2009)
Michael Duarte ... grip
Don Duffield ... dolly grip
Lawrence J. Escobedo ... best boy rigging grip (as Lawrence Escobedo)
David Eubank ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jimmy Ferguson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Craig Gleason ... electrician
Paul Goodstein ... key grip
Jesse Gregson ... best boy rigging electric (as Jessie Gregson)
Geoffrey Haley ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Geoff Haley)
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera operator: "b" camera
John Lawson ... key grip (splinter unit): Michigan Unit
Paul McIlvaine ... gaffer
Jerry Patton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kenny Roerden ... electrician
Steve Rollins ... electrician
Patrick Rousseau ... camera operator
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer
Mark David Adler ... video assist (uncredited)
Jesse Cecchini ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Harve Cook ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Tommy Daguanno ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael DiGiovanni ... grip (uncredited)
Craig Gleason ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Beach ... original casting
Rose Gilpin ... extras casting: Michigan unit
Sarah Katzman ... original casting (as Sara Katzman)
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting (as Joyce Kurtz-Joyce's Voices)
Mac Marshall ... extras casting
Garrett McGuire ... casting associate
Kathy Remski ... extras casting: Michigan unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Au ... costume supervisor (as Nancy Capper)
Paul Corricelli ... costumer (as Paul Coricelli)
Alexandra Dewey ... costumer
Lorie Young Stone ... costumer (as Lorie Shew)

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... DiTV final colorist
Dan Boothe ... dailies colorist: DiTV
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... smoke editor (as Karen Boyle-Anastasio)
Seth Clark ... assistant editor
Jermaine R. Gill ... color correction assistant
Jamie Keeney ... assistant editor
Malik Redman ... post-production coordinator
Lizzy Calhoun ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Stacey B. Brashear ... key assistant location manager (as Stacey Brashear)
Carrie Cantore ... key assistant location manager
James Gierman ... key assistant location manager
Wes Hagan ... location manager (as Wes Hagen)
Peter Martorano ... location manager: Michigan Unit
David L. Wolfson ... supervising location manager
Russell DeVriendt ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robbie Adams ... music editor
Mark Wike ... music supervisor
Josh Hertz ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Matt Novack ... technical score advisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Barnes Jr. ... driver
Dan E. Collier ... driver (as Dan Collier)
Lindsay Dougherty ... dispatcher: Michigan Unit
Mike Jones ... driver: Michigan Unit
Craig Kirchner ... transportation captain: Michigan Unit
Ray Leon ... driver
Reno S. Mifsud ... driver: Michigan Unit (as Reno Mifsud)
Bill Neckrock ... driver: Michigan Unit
Joe Popp ... driver
Jason Sanders ... transportation captain
Rick Sanders ... transportation co-captain
Andy Straub ... transportation coordinator
Lyn Vandeman ... driver
Paul Veluzat ... driver
Jon Wilborn ... driver (as John Wilborn)

Other crew 

Michael Armstrong ... production assistant (as Mike Armstrong)
John Barnette ... medic
Greg Bell ... production assistant (as Gregory Bell)
Judith M. Brown ... studio teacher (as Judy Brown)
Eric Carlson ... catering: Michigan Unit
Brad Carroll ... production assistant: Michigan Unit
Frances D'Imperio ... stand-in
Nikki Dragna ... production assistant (as Nikki Meehan)
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor
Gavin Franks ... production accountant
Kathryn Galberth ... APOC/travel coordinator
Lisa Gerstein ... script researcher
Misty Gibson ... stand-in
James L. Gowdy ... first assistant accountant (as Jim Gowdy)
Adam Green ... production assistant
Brett Howard ... production assistant
Keith Jackson ... production assistant
Laurent Jean ... accounting clerk
Eric Kovtun ... assistant production coordinator
Nikki Lawrie ... production assistant
Harry A. Limauro IV ... assistant: Mr. Stephens (as Harry Limauro IV)
Drew Lindo ... production secretary
Mo Masi ... assistant to executive producer/writers assistant
Meredith Meade ... production coordinator
Christine Miller ... studio teacher
Lucas Moore ... studio teacher
Brennan Parks ... production assistant
Kyle Peck ... assistant: Ms. Burson/writers assistant
Regina Pionk ... craft service: Michigan Unit
Maricela Ramos ... craft service
Crystal Riportella-Crose ... production assistant
Fernando Silva ... production assistant
Lisa Slopey ... script coordinator
Andrew C. Smith ... production assistant: Michigan Unit
Tina Sparks ... second assistant accountant
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant
Marc Turchin ... production assistant
Salvador Verduzco ... craft service
Dave Waggoner ... animal wrangler
Powell Weaver ... assistant: Mr. Lipkin/writers assistant
Brandon T. Williams ... production assistant: Michigan Unit (as Brandon Williams)
Subhashan Withanage ... caterer (as Subashan Withanage)
Kyle Adahl ... stand-in: Thomas Jane (uncredited)
Eric Carlson ... executive chef (uncredited)
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (uncredited)
Frances D'Imperio ... stand-in: Jane Adams (uncredited)
Kathryn Galberth ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Misty Gibson ... stand-in: Anne Heche (uncredited)
Hans Hernke ... stand-in: Eddie Jemison (uncredited)
Regina Pionk ... key craft service (uncredited)
Rebecca Thornell ... script clearance (uncredited)
David Werner ... office production assistant (uncredited)
John C. Wise ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page