Edit
Cloudburst (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thom Fitzgerald

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Thom Fitzgerald ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Stella
...
Dot
...
Molly
Michael McPhee ...
Tommy
Mary-Colin Chisholm ...
Ynez
Stephen Arnold ...
Earl (as Steve Arnold)
Juanita Peters ...
Nurse
Ruth Owen ...
Nursing Home Resident
...
Prentice
Michael Best ...
Hotel Clerk
...
Waitress
Mark A. Owen ...
Border Guard (as Mark Owen)
...
Arnold
John Beale ...
Border Guard
Wanda Arab ...
Border Guard
Michael Ray Fox ...
Border Guard
Marlane O'Brien ...
Cat
Randy Boliver ...
Guillaume
Keelin Jack ...
Tavern Wench
...
Fiddler
...
Bodhranist
Scott Trivers ...
Guitar Player
...
Registrar (Craig)
...
Justice
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ann Marra Shaftel ...
Dancing Woman at Tavern (uncredited)
Mark H. Pound ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thom Fitzgerald ... producer
William Jarblum ... executive producer
Sidney Kimmel ... executive producer
Vicki McCarty ... executive producer
Shandi Mitchell ... executive producer
Doug Pettigrew ... producer
Trudy Pettigrew ... executive producer
Bruce Toll ... executive producer
Dana Warren ... executive producer

Music by 

Jason Michael MacIsaac
Warren Robert

Cinematography by 

Tom Harting ... (as Thomas M. Harting)

Film Editing by 

Angela Baker

Casting By 

Mark Bennett

Set Decoration by 

Keith Currie
Michael Petit
Kris Rogers

Costume Design by 

Laurie Delaney
James A. Worthen

Makeup Department 

Lisa Cail ... daily makeup
Carolyn Conrad ... key hair stylist
Mallory Glenn ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Fay Sullivan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristopher Anderson ... daily assistant director
Nicole Close ... second assistant director
Eric Duncan ... third assistant director
Luke Fisher ... first assistant director
Megan Malet-Veale ... third assistant director
Catherine Maltais ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Dylan McDonald ... property master
Diana Walker ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Christopher Mitchell ... boom operator
Stephen Outhit ... sound recordist
Frank Verderosa ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Gary Coates ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator
Dingle Colleen ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Adams ... grip
Luke Adamski ... electrician
Steve Arnold ... key grip
Marcel Boulet ... electrician
David Chisholm ... dolly grip
Chuck Clark ... grip
Keith Dimmer ... generator operator
Matt Eakin ... best boy electric
Darcy Fraser ... second assistant camera
Peter A. Gaskin ... grip
Jason Grant ... grip
Jonny Haines ... grip
Michael Jackson ... grip
Mark Kenny ... grip
Matt Lynds ... electrician
David McNeil ... electrician
Diego Medina ... gaffer
Jan Meyerowitz ... generator operator
James Ritchie ... first assistant camera
Will Semple ... grip
Shaun Simpson ... still photographer
Scott Thorne ... assistant camera
Henry Townsend ... electrician
Todd Voogt ... grip

Casting Department 

Erin Hennessey ... extras casting
Sheila Lane ... casting
Lee-Anne Poole ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bethana Briffett ... wardrobe assistant
Sian Morris Ross ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Patrick Duchesne ... digital intermediate producer
Jim Fleming ... digital intermediate colorist
Rob Gyorgy ... digital intermediate editor
Rob Tough ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Dave Anderson ... orchestrator
David Christensen ... orchestrator
Eric Leclerc ... music editor / musician: pedal steel guitar

Transportation Department 

Kristin Arason ... driver
Robert Bennett ... driver
Fred Campbell ... transportation captain
Ken Edwards ... driver
Jim Gaudet ... driver
Debi Jonathanson ... driver
Shawn Murphy ... picture car coordinator
Steve Murphy ... transportation coordinator
Brian Douglas Sears ... driver
Michael Sullivan ... transportation coordinator
Lawrence Willett ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Bernie Arsenault ... craft service
Jesse Fawthrop ... production coordinator
Lisa Fennell ... production assistant
Vicki Higgins ... assistant: Mr. Tauber
Jeff Knox ... production assistant
Jason Levangie ... location manager
James Milligan ... production accountant
Kyle Mitchell ... production assistant
Lee-Anne Poole ... production staff
Tanner Rooney ... production assistant
Marc Tetreault ... production assistant
Maggie Thomas ... script supervisor
Ruth Vollick ... production assistant
Tim Webber ... craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page