Edit
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eli Craig

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Eli Craig ... (written by) &
Morgan Jurgenson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Jason (as Brandon McLaren)
...
...
...
...
Todd (as Alexander Arsenault)
Adam Beauchesne ...
Mitch
Joseph Allan Sutherland ...
Mike (as Joseph Sutherland)
...
College Kid #1
Angela DeCorte ...
College Kid #2
Karen Reigh ...
Cheryl
...
Dad
Dave Brown ...
Clerk
Bill Baksa ...
BJ Bald Hillbilly (as Bill Baska)
Mark W. Strong ...
Killer Hillbilly #1 (as Mark Allard)
...
Killer Hillbilly #2
...
Cameraman
...
Hillbilly Kid
...
News Reporter
Weezer ...
Jangers the Dog
Bryn Bass ...
Bowling Kid
Conner Bass ...
Bowling Kid
Lara Milliken ...
Bowling Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
College Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Augsberger ... executive producer
Crawford Hawkins ... co-producer
Morgan Jurgenson ... producer
Albert Klychak ... producer
Jennifer Kraft ... associate producer
Rosanne Milliken ... producer / supervising producer
Deepak Nayar ... producer
Alissa Phillips ... associate producer
Mark Ryan ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Shields

Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bridget Durnford

Casting By 

Sean Milliken

Production Design by 

John Blackie

Set Decoration by 

Sean Blackie
Amber Humphries
Thomas Walker

Costume Design by 

Mary Hyde-Kerr

Makeup Department 

Lloyd Bell ... assistant hair stylist
Michael Devanney ... key hair stylist
Don Olson ... assistant hair stylist
Sharon Toohey ... key makeup artist / special effects makeup
David Trainor ... prosthetic designer
Franca Vaccaro ... key hair stylist
Joanne Jacobsen ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Melissa Crich ... assistant production manager (as Melissa Barrie)
Darin Wilson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Furukawa ... first assistant director
Lorie Gibson ... third assistant director
Michael Magnusson ... trainee assistant director
Richard Worden ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Leonard Ayotte ... construction foreman
Pierre Bartlette ... carpenter
Al Berg ... storyboard artist
Nathan Blackie ... set decorator trainee
Barry De Bolt ... carpenter (as Barry DeBolt)
Russel Gray ... construction coordinator (as Russell Gray)
Amber Humphries ... assistant set decorator
Greg Long ... props master
Elizabeth MacDonald ... trainee production designer
Gary Clayton Ripley ... paint coordinator (as Gary Ripley)
Frank Rizzo ... poster artist: Hungary
John Sherrington ... assistant props master
Thomas Walker ... lead dresser
James Weeks ... greens coordinator (as Jim Weeks)
Cody Baker ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Ramiro Cazaux ... concept artist (uncredited)
Jeff Errico ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Kris Casavant ... sound effects editor
Jay Cheetham ... backgrounds editor
Garrell Clark ... sound mixer
Allyson Cole ... assistant sound editor
Jacqueline Cristianini ... dialogue supervisor
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor
Chris Duesterdiek ... sound mixer
Justin Dzuban ... dialogue editor
James Fonnyadt ... sound designer
Graeme Hughes ... sound re-recording mixer
Kirby Jinnah ... sound supervisor
Matt Kunau ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Matt Kanau)
Robert McDonagh ... boom operator
Laurie Melhus ... post audio manager
Glen Noseworthy ... foley mixer
Belinda Pattison ... assistant sound editor
Iain Pattison ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Playfair ... sound mixer
Tom Quinton ... assistant sound editor
Tony Rodney ... assistant sound editor
Paul A. Sharpe ... sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Shane Shemko ... foley artist
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant sound editor (as Josh Stevenson)
Ian Tarasoff ... boom operator (as Ian Tarasov)
Ann Townshend ... assistant sound editor (as Anne Townshend)
Cam Wagner ... foley artist
Tim Crich ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Christopher M. Ray ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dustin Brooks ... pyrotechnics
Colin Decker ... pyrotechnics
Stewart DePass ... special effects best boy
Mel Green ... special effects assistant
Jason Paradis ... special effects coordinator
Albert F. Seibert ... special effects assistant (as Albert Seibert)

Visual Effects by 

Victor Barbosa ... 3D artist
Matt Belbin ... digital effects editor (as Mathew Belbin)
Zeev Ben-Josef ... 3D artist (as Zeev Ben-Yosef)
S├ębastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor (as Sebastien Bergeron)
Jarod Birnie-Browne ... digital effects editor
Gordon Breckenridge ... IT (as Gord Breckenridge) / systems administrator (as Gord Breckenridge)
Brian Burritt ... 3D artist
Jayson Castro ... render wrangler
Andrea Chlebak ... digital intermediate colorist
Errin Clutton ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Courtland ... compositor (as Chris Courtland)
Lanie Dearing ... 3D artist
Darren DeCoursey ... compositor
Gerald Feather ... 3D artist
Belinda Fung ... 3D artist
Bernhard Huber ... 3D artist (as Bernard Huber)
Stephen Kelloway ... compositor
Michael Lemon ... 3D artist
Lionel Lim ... lead compositor
John Lipskie ... 3D artist
Zack Mazerolle ... digital effects editor / render wrangler
Mladen Miholjcic ... 3D artist
Jan Oberhauser ... compositor
Keyur Patel ... compositor
Eric Petey ... 3D supervisor
Pascal Polic ... 3D artist
Les Quinn ... 3D supervisor
Justin Reimer ... compositor
Stephen Robertson ... compositor
Rakesh Sandhu ... 3D artist
Lisa K. Sepp ... visual effects producer (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson)
John Silander ... 3D artist
Andrew Smith ... digital effects editor
Asa Svedberg ... 3D artist
Philippe Thibault ... compositor (as Phillippe Thibault)
Rose Wang ... main title design
Paul Wiens ... 3D artist
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Zheng ... 3D artist
Corey Coates ... compositor (uncredited)
Colin Ebbeson ... cg artist (uncredited)
Julie Sweetin ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dusty Bews ... stunts
Guy Bews ... stunts
Dustin Brooks ... fire safety
Crystal Dalman ... stunts
Colin Decker ... fire safety
Christian Fraser ... stunts
Trevor Jones ... stunts
Dave Leader ... stunts (as David Leader)
Dan Pelchat ... stunts
Holly Raczynski ... stunts
Maja Stace-Smith ... stunts
Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
Karen Reigh ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adshead ... key grip
Colin Allen ... best boy electric
Caitlin Blum ... camera trainee
Mike Booth ... lamp operator
Paul Boyd ... electrician
Paul Connolly ... technician: Carbon Head
Jesse Dautremont ... grip
Alex Free ... lamp operator
Greg Fullalove ... best boy grip
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Eugene Gogowich ... grip
Christa Holten ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Crista Holten)
Martin Keough ... gaffer
Mike Kolafa ... grip
Corey Lee ... grip
Christopher Logan ... camera trainee
Kelly Mandeville ... grip
Margot McMaster ... camera operator: EPK footage (as Margaret McMaster)
Doug Munro ... camera operator: EPK footage
Quincy Paglaro ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dan Power ... still photographer
Hiram Schmerer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Sebert ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve Siebert)
Bradley Stuckel ... grip
Andrew Thom ... generator operator
Robert Turko ... lamp operator
Landin Walsh ... lamp operator
Marcel Wassink ... electrician / lamp operator
Joshua Whitford ... electrician
Mark Woodgate ... dolly grip
Jordan Easton ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason Haycock ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Trevor Carroll ... casting support services
Lorill Hancock ... casting assistant (as Lorill Haycock)
Alyson Lockwood ... extras casting
Freddy Luis ... casting: US
Anne McCarthy ... casting: US (as Annie McCarthy)
Kellie Roy ... casting associate (as Kellie Gessell)
Jay Scully ... casting: US

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caroline Gauthier ... costume breakdown artist
Kathleen Mulder ... costume breakdown artist
Sharon E. Templeman ... set costumer (as Sharon Templeman)
Leslie Tufts ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Andrea Chlebak ... digital intermediate colorist
Monty Contractor ... digital intermediate technician
Michelle Craig ... post coordinator: Finale Editworks
Chris Davies ... digital intermediate supervisor
Chris Eastwood ... digital intermediate coordinator
Robert Egger ... digital intermediate supervisor (as Rob Egger)
Emma Hartley ... post-production coordinator
Benjamin Ross Hayden ... assistant editor
Christopher Irwin ... digital intermediate technician
Michael Jablow ... additional editing
Allan Pinvidic ... on-line editor
Mathieu Reid ... color timer
Dave Rice ... on-line editor
Curtis Staples ... digital intermediate producer
Alex Taylor ... digital intermediate technician
James Tocher ... digital intermediate producer
Lorne Wright ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Russell Broom ... musician: guitars
Jeff Chapman ... musician: harmonica
John Hyde ... musician: string bass
Andrew Kaiser ... composer: additional music / musician: guitar/banjo
Patty Kaiser ... musician: fiddle
Cory Klapper ... composer intern
Frank Laratta ... assistant engineer
Jonathan Lewis ... musician: violin/viola
Brad Lindberg ... musician: banjos
Mike Shields ... musician: harmonica/trumpet/vocals

Transportation Department 

Tom Baird ... driver: electrics truck
Shelley Crooks ... driver
Doss Griffiths ... driver: cable truck
Cody Klepper ... driver: fuel/water truck
Danny C. Klepper ... transportation coordinator (as Danny Klepper)
Tom Lloyd ... transportation captain
Bruce Milward ... driver: honeywagon
Kio Ota ... driver
John Woodrow Pound ... driver: set dec (as Woody Pound)
Dean Robinson ... driver: set dec
Doug Slupski ... driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe
Bruce Toy ... driver

Other crew 

Fareed Abdelhak ... assistant production coordinator
Bob Bedard ... chef: Filmworks Catering
Craig Benzan ... electronic press kit
Dawn Blair ... assistant animal trainer
Nik Bower ... head of film: Ingenious Films Limited
Terry Bower ... financial controller
Chris Chyka ... paramedic: Production Paramedics
Lauren Cox ... assistant: Deepak Nayar, UK
Doreen Davis ... production accountant
John Deakin ... assistant chef: Filmworks Catering
Chris Deaver ... chef: Filmworks Catering
Mandy Figley ... paramedic: Production Paramedics
Stephen Fuss ... commercial affairs: Ingenious Films Limited
Michelle Gougeon ... production coordinator
Sandra Gould ... post-production accountant
Mel Green ... location production assistant (as Melanie Smith)
Peter Gurr ... security coordinator
Emma Hartley ... post production co-ordinator
Laurel Hilton ... craft service (as Laural Hilton) / first aid (as Laural Hilton)
Ed Huery ... assistant location manager (as Ed Heury)
Gordon Imlach ... publicist
Robert Jensen ... chartered accountant: Price Waterhouse Coopers (as Robert E. Jensen)
Angel Jimenez Jr. ... production assistant
Bonnie Jones ... craft service assistant / first aid assistant
Dylan Jones ... commercial affairs: Ingenious Films Limited
Karen Joyal ... assistant animal trainer
Ronald Kane ... security
Brian Kent ... armorer
Flo Krisko ... animal trainer
Harry Leyden ... security
Jim Leyden ... security
Thomas Martens ... location production assistant
Marion Milner ... script supervisor
LuAnne R. Morrow ... legal services: Borden Ladner Gervais LLP (as LuAnne Morrow)
Samantha Nottingham-Carew ... first assistant accountant (as Samantha Nottingham)
Melissa Ruffle ... post-production accountant
Navid Salimian ... marketing assistant
Jeff Sanders ... legal services: Roberts Ritholz Levy Sanders Chidekel & Fields LLP
Roland Selkirk ... security
Randy Sexsmith ... location production assistant
Dorothy Simpson ... craft service assistant / first aid assistant
Darryl Solly ... location manager
Soumya Sundaresh ... assistant: Deepak Nayar, US (as Soumya Sundaresh)
Sandralynn Trent ... production assistant
Barbara Unrau ... second assistant accountant
Lesley Wise ... legal and business affairs: Ingenious Films Limited
Blair Woodruff ... chef: Filmworks Catering
Laryssa Yanchak ... stand-in
Adrian Young ... stand-in
Elise Holm ... script supervisor trainee (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page