Three men in a flat are waiting on a big drug deal that's about to go down in the neighborhood in a few days.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Comic-Con 2017: All Aboard the IMDboat

 | 

July 20 to 23, 2017

Get entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos with IMDb's coverage of 2017 San Diego Comic-Con featuring host and IMDboat captain Kevin Smith, including Saturday's live event.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Janis et John (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Insurance salesman tries to get money from his hippie cousin by fulfilling his dream: Arraigning for John Lennon and Janis Joplin's "second coming".

Director: Samuel Benchetrit
Stars: François Cluzet, Sergi López, Marie Trintignant
Limousine (2008)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A young female limo driver meets a young male hooker who says he just accidentally killed his "John". They drive around the city looking for the client's girlfriend with the hooker in the trunk.

Director: Jérôme Dassier
Stars: Maximilian Kubiak, Piotr Adamczyk, Andrey Chadov
Metamorphosis (2007)
Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

In the Seventeenth Century, while Hungary is fighting the Turks, the population of a small village in the Carpathian Mountains faces the evil Countess Elizabeth Bathory, accused of drinking... See full summary »

Director: Jenö Hodi
Stars: Corey Sevier, Irena Violette, Christopher Lambert
Absolon (2003)
Sci-Fi | Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

In a world ravaged by disease, he's the only cure... and the last hope for human-kind.

Director: David De Bartolome
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Kelly Brook, Lou Diamond Phillips
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Alex Laney, a professional killer, is hired to be the bodyguard of Robert Nile in the City of Cape, in South Africa. Robert Nile is the witness of prosecution of Christ, a powerful gangster... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Pierre Roux
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Dennis Hopper, Diane Kruger
À ton image (2004)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Ridden by guilt for not being able to have a child, wife decides to conceive by cloning. The daughter she gives birth to is therefor almost identical to her. The child starts to grow rapidly and slowly replaces mom in the household.

Director: Aruna Villiers
Stars: Nastassja Kinski, Christopher Lambert, Audrey DeWilder
The Point Men (2001)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Some time after their botched operation to capture a known Palestinian terrorist, a team of Israeli agents starts to get killed off one by one. Their leader must get to the bottom of things before the killer(s) plan is complete.

Director: John Glen
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Kerry Fox, Vincent Regan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Amidst turmoil and racial conflict in a Francophone African state, a white French woman fights for her coffee crop, her family and ultimately for her life.

Director: Claire Denis
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Christopher Lambert, Isaach De Bankolé
Arlette (1997)
Comedy | Romance | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

An actor owes big bucks to the Vegas mob. He's all set to pay them off; he's conned a rich widow into marrying him. But the mobsters blow his cover because they need him for a different ... See full summary »

Director: Claude Zidi
Stars: Josiane Balasko, Christopher Lambert, Ennio Fantastichini
Sobibor (2017)
History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"Sobibor" is based on the history of the Sobibór extermination camp uprising during WWII and Soviet officer Alexander Pechersky. When he was a POW in Sobibor, he managed to do the ... See full summary »

Director: Andrey Malyukov
Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Christopher Lambert, Mariya Kozhevnikova
The Foreigner I (2012)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Frenchman falls in love with a hot temper Bulgarian village girl. Following the call of his heart he starts looking for the village where she lives without knowing the character and the language of the people living there.

Director: Niki Iliev
Stars: Lubomir Kovatchev, Sanya Borisova, Niki Iliev
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Gregor Mendel (1822 - 1884) is the father of the modern genetics. He was a catholic priest who lived in the XIXth century in the Austro-Hungarian Empire. The film describes his struggle to ... See full summary »

Director: Liana Marabini
Stars: Christopher Lambert, David Callahan, Anja Kruse
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Kaminski (as Christophe Lambert)
...
Rosen
Thierry Frémont ...
Molina
...
Lorraine
...
Gérald
Édouard Giard ...
Denis
Milan Mauger ...
François
...
Émilie
...
Anna
...
Annie
Claude Duneton ...
Voisin aux cheveux blancs
Luc Guiol ...
Homme de main Miller 1
Simon Masnay ...
Homme de main Miller 2
Tony Van Hytte ...
Le bébé
William Roberts ...
Le bébé
Edit

Storyline

Three men in a flat are waiting on a big drug deal that's about to go down in the neighborhood in a few days.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

5 October 2009 (Belgium)  »

Also Known As:

En attendant Miller  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References The Baker's Wife (1938) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?