Edit
"The Philanthropist" Kashmir (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Wilson

Writing Credits  

Tom Fontana ... (creator) &
Charlie Corwin ... (creator) &
Jim Juvonen ... (creator)
 
Jim Juvonen ... (written by)
 
Kyle Bradstreet ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Olivia Maidstone
...
Dax
...
A.J.
...
Philip Maidstone
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Albrecht ...
Gerard Kim
Vaneshran Arumugam ...
Jivan Bose
Silas Carson ...
Rhada's Husband
...
(voice) (as Geeta Citygirl)
...
Rhada Shivpuri
...
Various (voice)
...
Tyler Timson
Alyy Khan ...
Indian Army Regimental Commander
Sagan Lewis ...
Caller from Council Bluffs
...
Caller from Buffalo
Renu Setna ...
Farooq Kimani
Mandi Sidhu ...
Reema Kirmani
Ryan Sukhessan ...
Rahid
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dianne Beatty ... line producer
Irene Burns ... producer
Charlie Corwin ... executive producer
Tom Fontana ... executive producer
Peter Horton ... executive producer
Barry Levinson ... executive producer
Nigel Marchant ... producer
John McNamara ... consulting producer
Gareth Neame ... executive producer
Kim Newton ... consulting producer
Jonas Pate ... co-executive producer
Aaron Seliquini ... associate producer
Teri Weinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

José Villalobos

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom

Film Editing by 

Sheri Bylander

Casting By 

Jeanie Bacharach
Moonyeenn Lee
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Stephen Marsh

Art Direction by 

Shane Valentino ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Fred Du Preez

Costume Design by 

Trisha Biggar

Makeup Department 

Linda Eisenhamerova ... hair stylist (as Linda Dvorakova)
Gabriela Polakova ... makeup artist
Trefor Proud ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Andrew Strachan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Heckstall-Smith ... assistant director
Jon-Luke Lourens ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Queen ... second assistant director
Shamiel Soni ... second assistant director: second unit
Christo van Schalkwyk ... second second assistant director
Patricia Wheeler ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Auret ... property master
Kirk Doman ... props buyer
Karl du Preez ... set dresser
Cuan Eveleigh ... standby propman
Brian Glaser ... assistant construction manager
Warren Gray ... assistant art director
Graham Inggs ... video graphics
Paul Kalil ... video graphics
Louise Martin ... art department coordinator
Boris Rivett-Carnac ... assistant property master
Jacobus Smit ... assistant action vehicles coordinator

Sound Department 

John Bowen ... adr supervisor
Naomi Dandridge ... adr mixer
Tom Deane ... adr mixer
Philippe Desloovere ... sound effects editor
Conrad Kuhne ... production sound mixer
Bill Marino ... sound supervisor
Jacques Pienaar ... boom operator
Tony Pipitone ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer
James David Redding III ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Sondra James ... loop group coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wesley Barnard ... special effects: second unit coordinator
Tyrell Kemlo ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Eddie Bonin ... visual effects producer
Dan Carrington ... flame artist
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Mike Nuget ... visual effects artist
Bryan Whitaker ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Grant Hulley ... stunt coordinator
Fleur van Eeden ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Brokensha ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera
Trevor Michael Brown ... director of photography: second unit
Greg Cameron ... key grip
Alexander Cooper ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera
Gerhard Geldenhuys ... second assistant camera "c" camera: main unit
Kevin Groom ... darkroom loader
Zane Harrison ... first assistant camera "c" camera: main unit
Wayne Shields ... gaffer
Michael Snyman ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jeremy Spofford ... second assistant: "a" camera
Peter Wilke ... camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Arlie Day ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rick de Souza ... key costumer
Claudia Littlefield ... head costume buyer
Michael Mooney ... assistant costume designer
Philip Stapelberg ... costume supervisor
Widaad Williams ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Lame ... assistant editor (as Jen Lame)
Drew Mintz ... post-production assistant
Mike Nuget ... on-line editor
Ellen Tam ... assistant editor
Bobbie Thomas ... colorist

Music Department 

Chris Tergesen ... music editor / music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bradley Sweetman ... transportation manager

Other crew 

Billi Bruins ... production accountant
Larry Cohen ... assistant: Tom Fontana
Kathi Danielson ... production accountant
Kevin Deiboldt ... script coordinator
Laura Montero Diez ... production assistant
Deon Du Preez ... location manager
Josh Greenbarg ... assistant: Peter Horton
Brett Hodgkinson ... set production assistant
Sara Karnowski ... assistant: peter horton
Tim Kilshaw ... armorer
Bettina Lyster ... production coordinator
Zoe Morgan ... script supervisor
Marketa Mutlova ... assistant accountant (2009)
Marvin Saven ... legal and financial director
Sarah Schutte ... accounts assistant
Sheryl Sirmons ... location accountant
Alton Stoffels ... safety advisor/set medic
Megan Truter ... production assistant
Michal Engrth ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page