Edit
"Army Wives" Operation: Tango (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lloyd Ahern II ... (as Lloyd Ahern)

Writing Credits  

Tanya Biank ... (book)
 
Katherine Fugate ... (creator)
 
Karen Maser ... (written by)
 
T.D. Mitchell ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Frank Sherwood (credit only)
...
...
...
Jean Calhoun
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Delta Force Soldier
Luke Bartelme ...
Matt Brockman ...
Sailor
...
Jeremy Sherwood (credit only)
Barret B. Burlage ...
Camera man
...
Lindsay
Will Cobbs ...
PFC Brian Day
...
Chase Moran (credit only)
...
Richard L. Fister ...
...
...
Ms. Sutton (as Elizabeth Lynn Hingley)
Anthony Osment ...
...
...
Mrs. Decker
Chloe J. Taylor ...
Hunter Wentworth ...
Camera man
...
Finn (as John Allen White Jr.)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Harry V. Bring ... executive producer
Barbara D'Alessandro ... co-producer
Debra Fordham ... consulting producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Karen Maser ... producer
Jeff Melvoin ... executive producer
Marshall Persinger ... co-executive producer
Alex Shevchenko ... co-producer
Deborah Spera ... executive producer
Diane Messina Stanley ... consulting producer
James Stanley ... consulting producer
Bruce Zimmerman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon

Cinematography by 

Robert LaBonge ... (as Bobby LaBonge)

Film Editing by 

Briana London

Casting By 

Richard Futch
Ross Meyerson

Set Decoration by 

Missy Berent Ricker ... series set decorator (as Missy Berent)

Costume Design by 

Bobbie Read

Makeup Department 

Lynn Barber ... department head makeup artist
Joyce Gilliard ... hair stylist
Courtney Lether ... makeup artist
Jo Jo Stephens ... department head hair stylist (as Jojo Stephens)

Production Management 

Barbara D'Alessandro ... unit production manager
Henry Langstraat ... post-production supervisor (as Henry Langstraat II)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carl Lawrence Ludwig ... first assistant director
Terri Martin ... second assistant director
Sebastian Mazzola ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

John Bankson ... property master
Brooke Brunson ... set decoration buyer
Stephen Eno ... prop maker
Frank M. Fleming ... leadman
Jordan Foster ... set dresser
Cindy Gouin ... set painter
Scott Johnson ... assistant property master
Christopher Kuder ... propmaker
Alex McCarroll ... set designer
Alton McClellan ... charge scenic
Glenn Peison ... on-set greensman
John C. Powell ... construction buyer
Ellis Redd ... art department coordinator
Roger Scruggs ... construction coordinator
Chris Shader ... assistant property master
Christopher Wicker ... construction gang boss
Michael Poplin ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Jenny Elsinger ... second boom operator
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist
Marshall McGee ... boom operator
Gary Megregian ... co-supervising sound editor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Andre Perreault ... sound re-recording mixer
Steven R. Smith ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ben Campanaro ... digital compositor: Eden FX
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Robert Herrick ... stunt performer
Michael Jamorski ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator
Haley Nott ... stunt performer
Matt Brockman ... stunt actor: sailor (uncredited)
Cal Johnson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ryan McVeigh ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William 'Bill' Allanson II ... electrician/dimmerboard operator
Benjamin Baggott ... electrician
Chrys Blackstone ... electrician
Ben Davidson ... rigging electrician
Les Franck ... best boy grip
Robert Hoelen ... grip
Dan Jones ... first assistant camera
Dave Justice ... grip
Alan Newcomb ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bob Newcomb ... camera operator
Joseph Harold Page ... best boy rigging grip
Darrell B. Sheldon ... camera operator
Zach Tharp ... rigging electrician
James Tomaro ... chief lighting technician (as James R. Tomaro)
Peter Wagner ... dolly grip
Jeff Wallace ... electrician
Dennis Zoppe ... key grip
Benjamin Baggott ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Catherine Cravens ... additional rigging electric (uncredited)
William Hand ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Alan Newcomb ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) / first assistant: additional camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ashli Bogart ... casting associate
Jason Looney ... assistant to casting director
CJ Molidor ... casting associate: New York
Matthew Sefick ... casting associate
Julie Tucker ... casting: New York
April Webster ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dano ... costumes coordinator
Shawna-Nova Foley ... set costumer
Emmie Holmes ... assistant costume designer
Keva Keyes ... key costumer
Carlane Passman ... costume supervisor
Julia Rusthoven ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Damian Baxter ... post-production coordinator
Tony D'Amore ... final colorist
Ricardo Gonzalez ... post-production assistant
Kara Holcomb ... post-production assistant
Meghan Robertson ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kate Bergman ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tom Bell ... driver / production driver
Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Joey Ricker ... driver: camera truck

Other crew 

Kate Bergman ... production staff
Christopher Blackmore ... set production assistant
Michelle Bozard ... location assistant
Warren Brace ... production staff
Andrea E. Crampe ... second second assistant accountant
Jolly Dale ... production accountant
Charles E. Davis ... U.S. Department of Defense project officer
Chrissie Davis ... production coordinator
Justin Dybowski ... set production assistant
Neal Gray ... set production assistant
Lauren Houseman ... production staff
Jason Lazarcheck ... assistant to J. Melvoin
Eric Luling ... production staff
Sebastian Mazzola ... production staff
Ali McDonough ... assistant to cast
Michael McKay ... additional set production assistant
Taryn Nagle ... base camp production assistant
Ryan Panepinto ... production secretary
Judson Ragsdale ... production assistant
Thom Rainey ... script supervisor
Ellis Redd ... production staff
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator
Keegan Sacko ... key set production assistant
Melissa Towle ... additional accounting assistant
Melissa Wallace ... production assistant
Stephen Yetman ... location manager (as Steve Yetman)
Shawn Gillespie ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Angeline Herron ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tarah Phillippi ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jenna Schaaf ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Kirsten Short ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page