Edit
Letters to God (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Nixon
Patrick Doughtie ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Patrick Doughtie ... (story and screenplay) and
Art D'Alessandro
Sandra Thrift
 
Cullen Douglas

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lisa Curtis ...
Erin Miller
...
Walter Finley (as Christopher John Schmidt)
Lyanna Tumaneng ...
Linda Baker
...
...
...
Lester Stevens
Cris Cunningham ...
Carl - Postal Supervisor
Carol Saragusa ...
Cathy - Postal Clerk
...
...
...
Ben Doherty (as Michael Christopher Bolten)
Amanda Best ...
Nurse Jamie Lynn (as Mandy Best)
Avery Sommers ...
Nurse Carol
...
Brady McDaniels (as Jeffrey S.S. Johnson)
...
Jack the Bartender
...
C.J. Amari ...
Alex Wheaton (as Carl Joseph Amari)
...
Miss Emily
...
Ashley Turner
Luke Schrader ...
John
...
Bar Guy
L. Derek Leonidoff ...
Pastor Andy (as Derek Leonidoff)
...
Chemotherapy Nurse
McKay Ball ...
Sally
...
Dr. Rashaad
Sam Smith ...
Tow Truck Driver
...
Coach Dave
...
Referee (as Josue Gutierrez)
Matt Swanson ...
Colt
...
Ex-Wife
Pam Landwirth ...
Miss Pamela
Wintley Phipps ...
Give Kids the World Emcee
...
Joe Letter Carrier
Trinity Schwab ...
Jogger
Gracyn Denbesten ...
Playground Kid
Brooks Denbesten ...
Playground Kid
Cole Denbesten ...
Playground Kid
Macie Severson ...
Playground Kid
Emmy Kate Severson ...
Playground Kid
Lindsay Skinner ...
Playground Kid
Grace Blastic ...
Soccer Player
Will Bonhagen ...
Soccer Player
Hayley Champion ...
Soccer Player
Kenny Champion ...
Soccer Player
Owen Cook ...
Soccer Player
Bella Fatigati ...
Soccer Player
Gabi Fatigati ...
Soccer Player
Morgan Fields ...
Soccer Player
Danny Ford ...
Soccer Player
Peyton Grace Garrison ...
Soccer Player
Juliette Kahn ...
Soccer Player
Andrew Knots ...
Soccer Player
Megan Magee ...
Soccer Player
Kaitlin Michaels ...
Soccer Player
Eligh Moses ...
Soccer Player
Morgan Leigh Oldham ...
Soccer Player
Madison Orlando ...
Soccer Player
Morgan Orlando ...
Soccer Player
Ella Panagkis ...
Soccer Player
Brett Sweeny ...
Soccer Player
...
Phoebe
Tonia Kerr ...
Samatha's Mom
...
Samatha's Dad
Brendan Doughtie ...
Justin McDaniels
Katie Prestwood ...
Mrs. Stevens
...
Sergeant Baker
Stan Hawthorne ...
Bicycle Rider
Jonathan Bolten ...
Party Goer
Mason Doughtie ...
Party Goer
Savanah Doughtie ...
Party Goer
Mike Florio ...
Party Goer
Annalee Gay ...
Party Goer
Ashley Milchman ...
Party Goer
Brooke Milchman ...
Party Goer
Mackenzie Pollock ...
Party Goer
John Precort ...
Party Goer
Alex Russ ...
Party Goer (as Alex Whalen)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pedestrian / Bicyclist (uncredited)
Hollie Anderson ...
Post Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Classroom Friend (uncredited)
Patrick Doughtie ...
DMV Examiner (uncredited)
Bayley Ellenburg ...
High School Friend (uncredited)
Jeff Ellenburg ...
Soccer Dad (uncredited)
...
Post Office Worker (uncredited)
Da'Zhaun Hicks ...
Classroom Student (uncredited)
Ryan David King ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Ciara Lauren ...
Girl on bus (uncredited)
Paige Lehnert ...
Mail Sorter (uncredited)
Avery Myers ...
Classmate (uncredited)
Emma Myers ...
Girl on School Bus (uncredited)
...
Girl on Sidelines (uncredited)
Jennie Parrish ...
RN (uncredited)
Nathaniel A. Pena ...
Classroom Friend (uncredited)
...
Classroom Friend (uncredited)
Allison Schnacky ...
Classroom Friend (uncredited)
...
Cafeteria and Soccer Girl (uncredited)
Doris Steadman ...
High School Friend (uncredited)
Rob Whitehurst ...
Man at DMV (uncredited)

Produced by 

Art D'Alessandro ... associate producer
Kim Dawson ... producer (as Cameron Kim Dawson)
Andre Dugger ... associate producer
Tim Grosshans ... associate producer
Rob Micai ... co-producer
Wayne Morris ... supervising producer
David Nixon ... producer
Paul Sirmons ... line producer (as Paul T. Sirmons)
Tom Swanson ... executive producer
Sandra Thrift ... co-producer

Music by 

Colin O'Malley

Cinematography by 

Bob Scott

Film Editing by 

Patrick Tyler

Casting By 

Amy Baker ... (as Amy Severson)

Production Design by 

Mark Garner

Art Direction by 

Kirk Walchek

Set Decoration by 

Peter Eisner
Bradley Hagelin
Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald
John Tegethoff
Robert Welch
Dan Wilkerson
Sean R. Wilson

Costume Design by 

Beverly Safier

Makeup Department 

Deborah Brozovich ... assistant hair stylist
Lee Grimes ... key makeup artist (as Lee A. Grimes)
Jane Hassinger ... key hair stylist
Jonah Levy ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Donald Dowd ... production team
Daryn Johnson ... post-production supervisor
Rob Micai ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Krystian Lagowski ... second second assistant director
Al Minott ... first assistant director
Justin Tolley ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Balling ... lead scenic
Joan Bernier ... scenic
Dan Buckley ... set dresser
Gordon Cheatum ... props
Michael Edling ... construction coordinator
D'Asia Grace ... art department production assistant
James Harris ... foreman
James Harris ... locations foreman
Bret Kane ... leadman
Brian Latimer ... graphics artist
Julian Mercado ... additional scenic
Gene Siegmund ... carpenter
John Tegethoff ... decorator
Kurt Thoresen ... property master
Dan Wilkerson ... on-set dresser
Jim S. Williams ... assistant property master
Douglas Winters ... foreman
Heath Winters ... props

Sound Department 

Jeff Cannon ... boom operator
Kevin Daughtry ... boom operator
Brian James ... boom operator
Michael Orlowski ... sound re-recording mix engineer
Juan Rodriguez ... sound utility
Steve F.B. Smith ... sound consultant: Dolby
Rob Whitehurst ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Jeremy S. Brock ... special effects foreman
Thomas Pilgram III ... special effects technician (as Thomas Pilgrim III)
James L. Roberts ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Jennifer Badger ... stunt coordinator
Josh Palma ... stunt performer / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Beverlin ... camera assist
Joseph Boylan ... b cam second assistant camera
David Campbell ... camera operator
Stephen Campbell ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Gary H. Clay ... additional rigging grip
Josh Coffin ... camera assist
Erik Curtis ... camera assist
Ryan Patrick Dean ... digital loader: RED Camera
Shiloh Eck ... grip
Richard Falk ... electrician
Ben Fisher ... additional electric
Sean Fisher ... grip
Mike L. Germaine ... key grip
Larry Gianneschi IV ... first assistant camera: b-camera
Michael J. Graham ... additional second assistant camera
Marvin Haven ... dolly grip
Bruce Hazen ... additional electric
Ryan Krause ... camera assist
J. Steven Latham ... first assistant camera
Matt LeBeau ... additional grip
Patrick K. Meng ... best boy grip
Ryan Meng ... grip
Rico Moon ... additional electric
Megan Morris ... second assistant camera
Peter Morris ... video assist
John Muller ... additional electric
Ken Palladino ... best boy electric
Peter Perez ... additional grip
Humberto Recio ... electrician
Patrick Redmond ... additional grip
Andy Seely ... electrician
Phil Stevenson ... additional electric
Dale Stroud ... still photographer
Danny Vanzura ... camera assist
Robert Velicky ... second assistant camera
Robert Veliky ... second assistant camera
Marc Wostak ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Cameron Dawson ... extras casting assistant
Katye Kalivoda ... casting associate
Kia Riddick-Taylor ... casting associate (as Kia Riddick)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudia Combee ... wardrobe supervisor
Doreen Dawon ... wardrobe volunteer
Steven Myerscough ... wardrobe production assistant
Jose-Armando Pompa ... wardrobe assistant
Candace Rice ... set costumer
Christine Sonnenberg ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

James Ahern ... digital intermediate data manager
Brian Beard ... digital intermediate editor
Adam Hawkey ... digital intermediate colorist
Peter Mayer ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Wesley Alley ... location assistant
Brian Burger ... location manager
Michael Coy ... location assistant
John Garrett ... location consultant
Andrew Little ... location production assistant
Stacey McGillis ... location manager
Caitlyn S. Owens ... location assistant

Music Department 

Kory Kruckenberg ... music score mixer
Peter J. Lehman ... musician: piano solos
David McKenna ... music supervisor (as David B. McKenna)
Northwest Sinfonia ... choir / orchestra
Robert Puff ... music preparation
David Sabee ... music contractor
Jon Schluckebier ... scoring stage manager
Brian Valentino ... music recordist
John Winters ... second score engineer
Robert Puff ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Andersen ... driver
Jack Belcher ... driver
Larry Craig ... driver
Jeff Hooie ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Kinglesmith IV ... driver
Everett McClellan ... driver
Ron Wilson ... driver

Other crew 

Lindsey Claire Akins ... production intern
Jason Augustin ... production assistant
Samiyyah Bailey ... office production assistant
Corey Besteder ... behind the scenes director of photography
Janice Bird ... studio teacher
Anna Boyd ... production intern
Ernest Britt Jr. ... medic on set / set medic
Annie Cottrell ... production assistant / production intern
Anja Crosby ... first assistant accountant
Alan D'Antoni ... production intern
Leah Dawson ... behind the scenes producer
Skyler Dawson ... set production assistant
Jacob Deckard ... second assistant accountant
Wendy Delouche ... script supervisor
Mark A. Echevarria ... head animal trainer
Vivian Enfinger ... studio teacher
Ian Kyle Findley ... production intern
Sheila Fortson ... production intern
Cole B. Gibson ... production intern
Quinn C. Griffing ... production intern
Lawrence Haber ... attorney
Patty Harrigan ... key production assistant
Andrea Hathaway ... behind the scenes producer
Susan Humphrey ... animal trainer
Mark Joseph ... marketing
Wayne Kerr ... assistant: Mr. Swanson
Aaron Kessinger ... production intern
Ryan King ... behind the scenes editor
Ryan David King ... behind the scenes editor / production assistant
Caroline Korney ... production auditor (as Caroline Piccinini)
Jennifer Lopdrup ... production intern
Stephanie Lowell ... script supervisor: day player
Joan Lucas-Turgeon ... production accountant
Kelly Matthews ... production intern
Edward McLeod ... general counsel business affairs
Ashley Powers ... assistant: Mr. Nixon
Chris Ranung ... key craft service
Juan Rodriguez ... production intern
Alyshia Sargent ... production secretary
Gina Schifano ... production office coordinator
Kyle Scott ... production intern
Stephanie Segler ... production intern
Gary Sewell ... production auditor
Martin Sherrow ... set production assistant
Susan Stauffer ... publicity coordinator
Laurie Stewart ... production assistant / production intern
Patricia Story ... unit publicist
Danae Stringfellow ... production intern
Nils Taranger ... office production assistant
Doug Weiss ... production intern
Adrienne Wodenka ... production intern
Zachary Zavala ... production intern

Thanks 

Charlie Crist ... the producers wish to thank (as Governor Charlie Crist)
Pam Landwirth ... the producers wish to thank
George Shock Jr. ... the producers wish to thank
Susie Story ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page