MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,113 this week

Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan (2011)
"Hexe Lilli: Die Reise nach Mandolan" (original title)

4.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.7/10 from 108 users  
Reviews: write review | 19 critic

Lilli is traveling to India, to solve a mystery.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay), 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 439 titles
created 20 Jan 2012
 
a list of 44 titles
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 48 titles
created 15 Dec 2012
 
a list of 819 titles
created 25 Aug 2013
 
a list of 38 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan (2011)

Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan (2011) on IMDb 4.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan.
2 wins. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Yoko (2012)
Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Franziska Buch
Stars: Jamie Bick, Friedrich Heine, Lilly Reulein
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young boy fantasizes his way to school into a battle between cowboys and Indians, where the bad guys want to steal some gold medals. Real events and fantasy interacts in his mind.

Director: Rolf Losansky
Stars: Gojko Mitic, Klaus Piontek, Günter Schubert
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A group of animals waiting for the annual flood they rely on for food and water discover that the humans, who have been destroying their habitats have built a dam for a leisure resort.

Directors: Reinhard Klooss, Holger Tappe
Stars: James Corden, Stephen Fry, Andy Serkis
Evan Almighty (2007)
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

God contacts Congressman Evan Baxter and tells him to build an ark in preparation for a great flood.

Director: Tom Shadyac
Stars: Steve Carell, Morgan Freeman, Lauren Graham
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alina Freund ...
Tanay Chheda ...
Musa
Michael Mittermeier ...
Hektor (voice)
Pilar Bardem ...
Ercan Durmaz ...
Abrash
Jürgen Tarrach ...
Guliman
Albert Pérez ...
Hauptmann (as Albert Perez)
Pegah Ferydoni ...
Leila
Michael Mendl ...
Nandi
Anja Kling ...
Miguel Wansing Lorrio ...
...
Suki (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Badasar Colbiyik ...
Cosmetican (as Badasar Calbiyik)
Ulrich Frank ...
Hauptmann (voice)
Isak Férriz
Edit

Storyline

Lilli is traveling to India, to solve a mystery.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

17 February 2011 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Heksje Lilly en de Reis naar Mandolan  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

€10,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Estrenos Críticos: La Ninfa de MELANCOLÍA (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sequel? Diablo-Helldemmon

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?