4.4/10
25
2 critic

Je ne dis pas non (2009)

Director:

(as Iliana Lolic)

Writer:

(screenplay) (as Iliana Lolic)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The gods don't like humans forcing the hand of fate. When Jo turns up in Greece with her sons even though she knows that the festival she founded has been cancelled because of the recession... See full summary »

Director: Brigitte Roüan
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Éric Caravaca, Patrick Mille
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Together, they've concocted what may be Betbeder's most convincing work yet, with leading men Pierre Rochefort (son of the great Jean Rochefort) and Eric Cantona (the great Manchester ... See full summary »

Director: Sébastien Betbeder
Stars: Pierre Rochefort, Vimala Pons, Eric Cantona
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Emmanuelle Béart, Nathan Georgelin, Jacques Gamblin
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A psychoanalyst and consummate womanizer is brutally shot while his wife is standing over him with a revolver in her hand.

Director: Pascal Bonitzer
Stars: Miou-Miou, Lambert Wilson, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
Baby Blues III (2008)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Diane Bertrand
Stars: Karin Viard, Stefano Accorsi, Valérie Benguigui
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An elderly gentleman and his dog find themselves out of a home with little means.

Director: Francis Huster
Stars: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Hafsia Herzi, Sarah Biasini
Le Skylab (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In July 1979, during the Summer holidays, in a house somewhere in Brittany, a whole family (parents, uncles, aunts, cousins and other relatives) are gathered to celebrate Granny Amandine's ... See full summary »

Director: Julie Delpy
Stars: Bernadette Lafont, Emmanuelle Riva, Eric Elmosnino
XXL (1997)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  
Director: Ariel Zeitoun
Stars: Michel Boujenah, Gérard Depardieu, Elsa Zylberstein
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

When Gabriel and Emilie meet by chance, he offers her a ride, and they spend the evening talking, laughing and getting along famously. At the end of the night, Emilie declines Gabriel's ... See full summary »

Director: Emmanuel Mouret
Stars: Julie Gayet, Michaël Cohen, Virginie Ledoyen
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A look at the lives of Carlo, Giulia, and their friends some 10 years after the events of L'Ultimo bacio.

Director: Gabriele Muccino
Stars: Stefano Accorsi, Vittoria Puccini, Pierfrancesco Favino
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Danièle Dubroux
Stars: Catherine Frot, Isabelle Carré, François Berléand
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Bianca Conti Rossini
Stars: André Marcon, Anne Roussel, Emmanuelle Riva
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Adèle
...
Matteo
Laurent Stocker ...
Robert
Constance Dollé ...
Marie
...
Guillaume
Gilles Cohen ...
François
Anne Loiret ...
Fanny
Marc Fayet ...
Marc
...
Mme Revison
Stéphan Wojtowicz ...
Emmanuel Calaias
Gaëlle Loizic ...
Mathilde
Olivier Meurville ...
L'infirmier
Alix Poisson
Bruno Ricci
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 July 2009 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Can't Say No  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?