Edit
StreetDance 3D (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Max Giwa
Dania Pasquini

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jane English

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Carly
...
Tomas
...
Jay
...
Fred
...
Eddie
...
Helena
Eleanor Bron ...
Madame Fleurie
...
Mr Harding
Teneisha Bonner ...
Shawna
Lex Milczarek ...
Boogie
Kofi Agyemang ...
Mack (as Kofi Agyemang-Prempeh)
Hugo Cortes ...
Gabe
Sianad Gregory ...
Chloe
Jennifer Leung ...
Bex
...
Isabella
Rhimes Lecointe ...
Justine
...
Aimee
Bradley Charles ...
Frankie
Stephanie Nguyen ...
Steph (as Lil Steph)
Brooke Milliner ...
Brooke
...
Michael
Flawless ...
The Surge (as Flawless Entertainment)
Marlon Wallen ...
The Surge
Anthony Duncan ...
Member of The Surge
Nathan Kabongo ...
Member of The Surge
Paul Samuels ...
Member of The Surge
Allan Kabeja ...
Member of The Surge
Christian Alozie ...
Member of The Surge
Leroy Dias dos Santos ...
The Surge
Simon Smith ...
Member of The Surge
Paul Steadman ...
Member of The Surge
Nathan Gordon ...
Member of The Surge
Ashley Banjo ...
Aaron
Diversity ...
Aaron's Crew (as Diversity Live)
Jordan Banjo ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Ian McNaughton ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Jamie McNaughton ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Matthew McNaughton ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Mitchell Craske ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Sam Craske ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Warren Russell ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Terry Smith ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Ike Ezekwugo ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
Perri Kiely ...
Member of Aaron's Crew
...
Security Guard
Hazel Palmer ...
Justine's Gran's Friend
Blanche Williams ...
Justine's Gran
Jocelyn Jee Esien ...
Delilah (Shawna's Boss)
Tameka Empson ...
Sharonda (Hairdresser)
Michael Idubor ...
Club Emcee (as Michael 'Rhime'z' Idubor)
Michael 'Rhime's' Idubor ...
Club Emcee
D.J. Semtex ...
Club DJ
Danny Reubens ...
Ballet Romeo
Sarah O'Connell ...
Ballet Juliet
...
Dancing Kid in Shopping Mall
Karizma ...
Finalist Crews / Dancers
...
Finalist Crews / Dancers
Status ...
Finalist Crews / Dancers
Juke Box Juniors ...
Finalist Crews / Dancers
Persuasive ...
Finalist Crews / Dancers
Duwane Taylor ...
Finale Supergroup
Minica Beason ...
Finale Supergroup
Calvin Francis ...
Finale Supergroup
Jasmine Cox ...
Finale Supergroup
Jonathan Hart ...
Finale Supergroup
Jade Hackett ...
Finale Supergroup
Carrie Anne Ingrouille ...
Finale Supergroup (as Carrie-Anne Ingrouille)
Jeffrey Felicisimo ...
Finale Supergroup
Sarah Richards ...
Finale Supergroup
Jasmin Saulo ...
Finale Supergroup
Majarah Forbes-Selassie ...
Finale Compere (as Majarah 'Majic' Forbes-Selassie)
Mark Pembroke ...
Judge
Paulette Minott ...
Judges
Simeon Qsyea ...
Judges
Gary Nurse ...
Judge
Karl Mills ...
Angry Van Driver
Kheyma Barry ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Toyin Afolabi ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Kelly-Ann McLeod ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Danielle McQueen ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Ms. D. St. Pierre ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancers
Kendall Sharpe ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Natasha Queva-Kent ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Shauna McQueen ...
Notting Hill Carnival Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leigh Alderson ...
Dancer
Rosemary Annabella ...
Supporting Artist
Victoria Jane Appleton ...
Dancer
Olivia Green ...
Hannah
...
Mall Shopper (as Julie Ann Dokowicz)
Amanda Smith ...
Supporting Artiste
Kunal Ambasana ...
Canteen Staff (uncredited)
...
Shopper (uncredited)
Edward Cannell ...
Crowd (uncredited)
Michael Raphael Davies ...
Rhimez (uncredited)
Mark Dibble ...
Dancer / Audience Member (uncredited)
Kirsty Dilley ...
Supporting Artiste (uncredited)
Mark Tristan Eccles ...
Trendy Guy in Park (uncredited)
Jensen Freeman ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko ...
Ballet Reception Guest (uncredited)
Carrie-Louise Knight ...
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Bacilna-Brittany Li ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Simone Liebman ...
Cafe Customer (uncredited)
...
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Patrick Moorhouse ...
Car Crash Driver (uncredited)
...
Ballet Reception Guest (uncredited)
...
Theatre Audience (uncredited)
...
Extra - Surge Entourage (uncredited)
Danielle Victoria Sambrook ...
Crowd (uncredited)
Samuel Victor ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ...
Cafe Parent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Arnab Banerji ... executive producer
Neil Hardy ... associate producer
Paula Jalfon ... executive producer
Christine Langan ... executive producer
James Narh ... associate producer
Allan Niblo ... producer
Rupert Preston ... executive producer
James Richardson ... producer
Jim Spencer ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Sam McCurdy

Film Editing by 

Tim Murrell

Casting By 

Gary Davy

Production Design by 

Richard Bullock

Art Direction by 

Tobias Frank
Sophie Hervieu

Set Decoration by 

Alex Marden

Costume Design by 

Andrew Cox

Makeup Department 

Darren Evans ... makeup department head
Amardeep Juttla ... makeup artist
Karen Scott ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Alison Banks ... production manager
Rebekka Garrido ... post-production supervisor
Bobby Prince ... unit manager
Michael Reuter ... post-production supervisor
Niels Rinke ... post production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie Macdermott ... first assistant director
Adam Morris ... second assistant director
Tom Mulberge ... first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director
Gemma Louise Read ... crowd third assistant director
Tom Fenwick Smith ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Bülent Akgün ... set dresser
Jess Alexander ... graphic designer
Rebecca Amissah ... art department assistant
Rob Anderson ... construction coordinator
Hannah Boyton ... painter
John Colebourn ... storyboard artist
Simon Cook ... dressing props
Robert Judd ... property master
Lisette Lawrie ... art department assistant
Robert Leek ... set dresser: dailies
Clare Little ... stand-by art director
Martha Parker ... art department assistant
Rose Pomeroy ... scenic painter
Daisy Popham ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Adrian Baumeister ... supervising sound editor
Roberto Cappannelli ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Deane ... adr mixer
Adele Fletcher ... adr editor
Noemi Hampel ... foley editor
Eric Horstmann ... post sound supervisor
Simon Howes ... sound assistant
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist
Manuel Laval ... sound designer
Dash Mason-Malik ... sound assistant
Peter Mendonca ... dolby sound consultant
Mario Mooney ... sound mixer
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Matthias Schwab ... sound re-recording mixer
Keith Silva ... sound mixer
Lionel Strutt ... adr coordinator
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Will Bazeley ... special effects technician
Graham Hills ... senior special effects technician
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Stefan Ciupek ... digital colorist
Rudolf Germann ... digital artist
Florian Obrecht ... visual effects supervisor
Andreas Schellenberg ... digital lab supervisor / visual effects producer
Nhat Phong Tran ... digital artist

Stunts 

Andy Godbold ... stunt driver
Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Graham Baker ... h.o.d. rigger
Steed Barrett ... electrician (as Steed Barret)
Hatti Beanland ... digital imaging technician
Sergio Bernuzzi ... key grip
Balazs Bolygo ... cinematographer: second unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician
Trevor Chaisty ... best boy
Luke Chisholm ... crane grip
Jonathan Dennis ... jimmy jib operator
Mike Drury ... jimmy jib operator
Jon Garwes ... first assistant camera
Phil Green ... electrician
Chad Gordon Higgins ... jib technician
David Holliday ... grip: "b" camera
Robert Howie ... 3D digital imaging technician
Phil Humphries ... second assistant camera
Paul Kemp ... assistant grip
James Matai ... video assist
David J. McGraw ... 3d video consultant
Tom Mitchell ... digital imaging technician
Max Penner ... stereographer
Becky Pescod ... camera trainee
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer
Iain Thomson ... clapper loader: second unit
Simon Tindall ... focus puller: dailies
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician dailies
Robert Walisko ... pursuit arm operator

Animation Department 

Patrick Macdonald ... environment artist

Casting Department 

Victor Jenkins ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Georgina Curtis ... additional costume assistant
Claire Jennings ... set costumer
Anita Kwasniewski ... costume assistant: dailie (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

George Adams ... second assistant editor
Joe Guest ... additional editing
Chris Hunter ... first assistant editor
Adam Inglis ... colorist
Amanda James ... additional editing
Dirk Meier ... colorist
Warren Meneely ... additional editing
Ben Mills ... second assistant editor
Kevin Shaw ... colorist
Nadine Strohhaecker ... Second Assistant Editor
Joe VanDalsem ... Key 3D Artist

Music Department 

Lol Hammond ... music supervisor
Mario Klemens ... conductor
Lloyd Perrin ... composer: additional music / original music by
Petr Pycha ... orchestra contractor
Dominik Schleier ... music editor
Matthias Schwab ... additional music mixer
Vicki Williams ... music co-ordinator

Transportation Department 

Hefin Jones ... facilities driver
Rod Patterson ... facilities captain
Lee Pellett ... unit driver

Other crew 

Stephanie Ahlen ... operations manager: aerial unit
Aaron Anderson ... creative editor: uk film council
Nick Atkinson ... creative editor: uk film council
Wahida Begum ... publicist
Fiona Carruthers ... production secretary
Victoria Chapple ... production assistant
Annie Clapton ... floor runner
San Davey ... script supervisor
Thomas Dixon ... post production assistant
Roxanne Donovan ... unit base runner
Jim Dowdall ... pursuit driver
James Emmott ... production runner
Ian Evans ... film pilot: second unit
Velia Giannuzzi ... production assistant
Sasha Gibson ... unit publicist
Tom Greenidge ... production assistant
Emma Hartley ... head of development
Stephen Hole ... head of finance: Vertigo Films
Joel Holmes ... location manager
Adrian Hubbard ... location assistant / location scout
Helen Kasparian ... crowd coordinator
Christopher Key ... editor: EPK/making-of documentary/DVD extras
Louise Killin ... production coordinator
Jonathan Kluger ... marketing assistant
Keiran Mahon ... additional floor runner: dailies
Mitchell Mcgee ... security manager
George McKenzie ... director: EPK/making-of documentary
Michael Middleton-Downer ... additional production assistant
Johanna Mohs ... producer asst
Debbie Moore ... production accountant
Alyson Pengelly ... production secretary
Bobby Prince ... location scout
Phoebe Rixon ... production trainee
Alice Rowlinson ... assistant crowd coordinator
Toby Rushton ... script editor
Dominic Stabb ... in-house creative: Making Of and EPK Editor
Laura Strack ... production assistant
Will Tuckett ... choreographer
Maria Vogel ... production assistant
Huberta Von Liel ... operations manager: Vertigo Films
Oliver Ward ... aerial technician
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs
Anina Carl ... crowd coordinator assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Mel Churcher ... acting coach: pre-production (uncredited)
Cath Palmer ... location scout: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page