IMDb > "Spartacus: War of the Damned" (2010)
"Spartacus: Blood and Sand"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"Spartacus: War of the Damned" (2010) More at IMDbPro »"Spartacus: Blood and Sand" (original title), TV series 2010-2013

Photos (See all 194 | slideshow) Videos (see all 106)
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- In one of the most elegantly staged fight scenes in the entire series, Spartacus must endure the fighting of all of Glaber’s men. Of course he wins, but is still brought to heel.
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- More dodging of cabbage and filth: the end of Solonius and his insane wigs, plus, a rare glimpse at human intestines!
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- The most blood-soaked beginning of a rebellion Capua has ever seen, and Illithiya’s triumphant exit from season one.
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- Spartacus has a fever dream wherein he meets all of his dead friends and his wife, who all but point at Aulus’s stomach and say, “Look! The answers are right there!”
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- Mighty Crixus returns to the ring, gets some cabbage thrown at him, and finally defeats a giant dude who looks like (but is not!) Barca, meanwhile Batiatus is taunted by a guy who looks like Dom Deluise.

Overview

User Rating:
8.7/10   133,428 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 4% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for Spartacus: War of the Damned on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3
Release Date:
22 January 2010 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Some legends are written in blood. See more »
Plot:
Watch the story of history's greatest gladiator unfold with graphic violence and explicit sex. This is Spartacus. Full summary »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
4 wins & 12 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
So bloody good !! See more (261 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 15 of 103)

Manu Bennett ... Crixus (33 episodes, 2010-2013)

Daniel Feuerriegel ... Agron (26 episodes, 2010-2013)

Peter Mensah ... Doctore / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)

Lucy Lawless ... Lucretia (23 episodes, 2010-2012)

Nick Tarabay ... Ashur (21 episodes, 2010-2012)

Viva Bianca ... Ilithyia (21 episodes, 2010-2012)

Liam McIntyre ... Spartacus (20 episodes, 2012-2013)

Pana Hema Taylor ... Nasir / ... (19 episodes, 2012-2013)

Cynthia Addai-Robinson ... Naevia (18 episodes, 2012-2013)

Dustin Clare ... Gannicus (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Heath Jones ... Donar (17 episodes, 2012-2013)

Katrina Law ... Mira (15 episodes, 2010-2012)

Ellen Hollman ... Saxa (14 episodes, 2012-2013)

Barry Duffield ... Lugo (14 episodes, 2012-2013)

Kelvin Taylor ... Rebel Warrior / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
(more)

Series Directed by
Jesse Warn (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Hurst (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Rick Jacobson (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark Beesley (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
T.J. Scott (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Martin-Jones (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
 
Series Writing credits
Steven S. DeKnight (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brent Fletcher (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allison Miller (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aaron Helbing (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Todd Helbing (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Daniel Knauf (2 episodes, 2010)
Miranda Kwok (2 episodes, 2010)
Seamus Kevin Fahey (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jed Whedon (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Produced by
Charles Knight .... co-producer / associate producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Lam .... co-producer / associate producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sam Raimi .... executive producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chloe Smith .... producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Robert G. Tapert .... executive producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Steven S. DeKnight .... executive producer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Joshua Donen .... executive producer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Grinder .... associate producer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Keith MacKenzie .... line producer (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brent Fletcher .... producer / co-producer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Moira Grant .... associate producer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jed Whedon .... co-producer / producer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Hurst .... producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Jeffrey Bell .... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Rick Jacobson .... producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Melanie Turner .... line producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Knauf .... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Grady Hall .... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Maurissa Tancharoen .... co-producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Seamus Kevin Fahey .... co-producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Aaron Helbing .... co-producer (4 episodes, 2013)
Todd Helbing .... co-producer (4 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Original Music by
Joseph LoDuca (34 episodes, 2010-2013)
 
Series Cinematography by
Aaron Morton (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Cavill (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Garbett (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Film Editing by
Allanah Milne (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gary Hunt (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tom Eagles (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bryan Shaw (5 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Venz (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eric De Beus (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Production Design by
Iain Aitken (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
 
Series Art Direction by
Nick Bassett (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ben Milsom (12 episodes, 2010)
Mark Grenfell (9 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Rosie Guthrie (13 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Birt (10 episodes, 2012)
Jill Cormack (3 episodes, 2012)
Megan Vertelle (3 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Costume Design by
Barbara Darragh (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lesley Burkes-Harding (3 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Makeup Department
Carmen Te Moananui .... background hair stylist / background makeup artist / ... (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
Roger Murray .... prosthetic supervisor / prosthetic designer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Susan Glass .... hair on set supervisor / makeup on set supervisor / ... (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jane O'Kane .... makeup hair prosthetics designer / makeup/hair/prosthetics designer (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Shay Lawrence .... prosthetics key makeup artist / key prosthetics (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Denise Kum .... makeup/hair/prosthetics designer (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anna de Witt .... hair stylist / makeup artist (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Hayley Atherton .... hair stylist / makeup artist (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tamara Eyre .... hair assistant / makeup assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kendal Ferguson .... makeup workroom assistant / hair design assistant / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Deanna Highsted-Jones .... hair trainee / makeup trainee / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Natasha Lees .... second unit hair supervisor / second unit makeup supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Danielle Orme .... background hair trainee / background makeup trainee / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jasmine Papprill .... makeup department coordinator / hair department coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Steward .... background hair supervisor / background makeup supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ana Davison .... makeup department coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Bex Fennessy .... hair assistant / makeup assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Georgia Lockhart-Adams .... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2010)
Deb Watson .... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / ... (13 episodes, 2010)
Kyra Dawkins .... background key hair stylist / background key makeup artist / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ally Williams .... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anita Aggrey .... hair stylist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Langford .... hair assistant / makeup assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Rachel Beedell .... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Vee Gulliver .... second unit hair assistant / second unit makeup assistant / ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Kath Rayner .... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Vinnie Smith .... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Natalie Vincentich .... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Vanessa Hurley .... hair stylist / makeup artist / ... (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jacqui Leung .... hair stylist / makeup artist (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Claire Rutledge .... hair on set supervisor / makeup on set supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Michele Barber .... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2010)
Pilar Alegre .... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Perry .... head prosthetic technician (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jo Fountain .... hair stylist / makeup artist / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jane Petersen .... second unit hair stylist / second unit makeup artist / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Krehl .... extras makeup coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Pippa Woods .... makeup artist / hair stylist (6 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Dufty .... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010)
Jaime Leigh McIntosh .... extras makeup coordinator (5 episodes, 2010)
Rocío Gutiérrez .... background makeup artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Jo Baker .... background key hair stylist / background key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Matt Huckstep .... background hair stylist / background makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Stefan Knight .... hair on set supervisor / makeup on set supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)
Ana Ah Kuoi .... hair trainee / makeup trainee (4 episodes, 2013)
Samantha Lee .... second unit hair assistant / second unit makeup assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Hayley Oliver .... prosthetics makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Rogers .... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Felicity Wright .... background key hair stylist / background key makeup artist / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Lucy Gargiulo .... makeup artist daily: crowd (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Production Management
Melanie Turner .... unit production manager (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kylie Harris .... post-production supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Seitu .... unit manager (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nik Williams .... unit manager (13 episodes, 2010)
Helen Urban .... production manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Tara Landry .... production manager (4 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ngaire Woods .... third assistant director (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Stuart Morrice .... second second assistant director / third assistant director (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Grinder .... second unit director / first assistant director (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Axel Paton .... first assistant director (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tref Turner .... third assistant director / third assistant director: second unit (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lynn Hargreaves .... third assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director: second unit (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Rose .... second assistant director / second second assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bruno Du Bois .... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2010)
Rachael Boggs .... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Nick Spry .... third assistant director (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosemary Abel .... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Patrick O'Connor .... second assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Aimee Robertson .... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Luke Robinson .... first assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Elaine Te .... third assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Burfield .... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2013)
Hamish McFarlane .... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katie Tate .... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Norris .... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)
Guy Campbell .... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Edd Bennetto .... first assistant director: second unit (4 episodes, 2013)
Ant Davies .... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Katie Hutchinson .... second assistant director: second unit (4 episodes, 2013)
Arielle Zadok .... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Paddy Compter .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
David Fraser Young .... additional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Art Department
Ed Butler .... storyboard artist (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Zane Grey .... lead plasterer / head plasterer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Simon Hall .... standby props / standby props assistant / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sarah Bailey Harper .... lead set decorating textiles / set decorating textiles (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Graham Harris .... lead hand (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Murray Sweetman .... construction manager (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Hamish Wain .... lead fabricator / lead set decorating fabricator (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nick Connor .... assistant art director / set designer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eliza Meldrum .... property buyer / set dresser / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Roger Murray .... props supervisor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Radford .... lead scenic artist / head scenic artist (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Robert Bavin .... property master (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan Sweetman .... carpenter / standby carpenter (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Anna Graves .... art department coordinator (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Laurie Meleisea .... scenic artist (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tasha Lang .... property buyer / property assistant / ... (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Francis Askwith .... carpenter / lead hand (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bruce Allen .... carpenter (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Patricia Dennis .... set decorating textiles (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Grenfell .... on set art director (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Corry Grieg .... plasterer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
George Hamilton .... on set art director (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tom Holden .... standby props / second unit standby art director (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Max Janezic .... carpenter / standby carpenter (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Daniel Lloyd .... illustrator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alaric Smith .... carpenter / standby carpenter (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Bilik .... standby props (13 episodes, 2010)
Kate Hennebry .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2010)
Serena Higgins .... art department runner (13 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Pengally .... labourer (13 episodes, 2010)
Geoff Mayne .... standby carpenter (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bruce Allan .... carpenter (12 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Renall .... carpenter (12 episodes, 2010)
Eamon Cooney .... hammerhand (11 episodes, 2010)
Angus Kerr .... set dresser assistant / set dresser (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
William Schmidt .... standby carpenter / lead hand (10 episodes, 2010)
Mike Becroft .... on set art director (10 episodes, 2012)
Fraser Harvey .... lead hand (10 episodes, 2012)
Neil Laffoley .... sculptor (10 episodes, 2012)
Tiffany Mair .... construction runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Henric Matthiesen .... prop finisher (10 episodes, 2012)
Holly McIvor .... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Phil Moore .... art department runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Robbie Penny .... head greensman (10 episodes, 2012)
Taya Polkinghorne .... standby props assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Mei Ling Cooper .... prop finisher / standby props assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Janelle Hope .... art department estimator (10 episodes, 2013)
Helen Strevens .... set designer (9 episodes, 2012)
Todd Smythe .... art department co-ordinator / assistant art department coordinator (9 episodes, 2013)
Neil Kirkland .... set designer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gareth Mills .... set dresser (7 episodes, 2012)
Matt Bauckham .... set dresser assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Filippo Valsecchi .... concept artist (6 episodes, 2010)
James Goldenthal .... extra set dresser (6 episodes, 2013)
Ruben Allen .... set decorating fabricator (4 episodes, 2010)
Lily Knight .... set designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Melissa Spicer .... property master (4 episodes, 2010)
Ben Whale .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2010)
Zach Becroft .... standby props (4 episodes, 2013)
Dan Blanshard .... prop maker (4 episodes, 2013)
Colin Elms .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Bryan Gravatt .... lead hand (4 episodes, 2013)
Joseph Griffin .... art department runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Tane Griffin .... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Jon Hall .... steel worker (4 episodes, 2013)
Tane Jarrett .... standby carpenter (4 episodes, 2013)
Lilli Knight .... set designer (4 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Leggatt .... greensman (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael Morgan .... prop assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Olly Southwell .... standby props assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Troy Stevens .... scenic artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Caterina Vanzi .... construction runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Dave Wishart .... head greensman (4 episodes, 2013)
Bryn Collins .... construction runner (3 episodes, 2010)
Kim Davenport .... set designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Guja Healy .... plasterer (2 episodes, 2010)
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie .... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Thea Govorko .... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Sound Department
Bruno Barrett-Garnier .... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / ... (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bruce Langley .... sound designer / sound effects editor (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Amy Barber .... foley artist / sound editor / ... (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Madigan .... sound mixer / sound recordist (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris Stewart .... adr supervisor (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ben Stockwell .... foley artist (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jonathan Bruce .... foley artist / sound editor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michelle Mascol .... adr mixer (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lloyd Canham .... adr editor mixer / adr group mixer / ... (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Corrin Ellingford .... boom operator (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gareth Van Niekerk .... dialogue editor / foley artist / ... (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
William Freesh .... sound re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sandy Wakefield .... sound utility (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Iles .... adr editor mixer (13 episodes, 2010)
C.J. Withey .... sound trainee / sound assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Chris O'Shea .... boom operator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Campbell Cooley .... loop artist (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Fred Enholmer .... second unit sound mixer (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carl Smith .... sound editor (10 episodes, 2013)
Vedat Kiyici .... sound editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Clive Broughton .... adr editor mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
Damian Del Borrello .... foley artist / foley mixer / ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Gary Gegan .... sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2013)
Stefano Marchetti .... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2013)
Brendon Morrow .... assistant sound editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Ben Parker .... foley assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Simon Diggins .... adr recordist (5 episodes, 2010)
Nathan Smith .... adr mixer: Los Angeles (4 episodes, 2010)
Myk Farmer .... second unit sound mixer (3 episodes, 2012)
Will Reece .... assistant sound editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Joshua Mathews .... sound designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Glen Bullen .... adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Special Effects by
Steve Yardley .... special effects senior technician / special effects technician (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brendon Durey .... special effects supervisor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sven Harens .... special effects senior technician / special effects technician (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tanya Bidois .... special effects office coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brin Compton .... special effects technician (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aaron McLachlan .... special effects technician (13 episodes, 2010)
Taya Polkinghorne .... special effects runner (10 episodes, 2010)
Tim Christiansen .... special effects senior technician (10 episodes, 2012)
Rowan Tweed .... special effects assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
George Buckleton .... special effects technician (9 episodes, 2013)
Dagan Jurd .... special effects senior technician / special effects floor supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Ollie Gee .... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2010)
Eliot Naimie .... special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
John Towe .... special effects senior technician (4 episodes, 2013)
Aaron Robinson .... special effects runner (3 episodes, 2010)
Richard Schuler .... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Charlie McClellan .... executive visual effects supervisor (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrew Shanks .... visual effects concept compositor (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
John Walters .... visual effects lead concept artist / visual effects look development (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan Heelan .... visual effects post schedule coordinator / visual effects post coordinator / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Romola Lang .... visual effects producer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Capper .... visual effects onset supervisor / visual effects supervisor / ... (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Jones .... visual effects look development / visual effects previsualisation layout artist (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lucy Bowey .... visual effects producer / consulting visual effects producer (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Grant Kronfeld .... visual effects editor / consulting visual effects editor / ... (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ben Colenso .... visual effects onset supervisor / visual effects supervisor / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jean-Baptiste Verdier .... visual effects matte painter (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Peter Baustaedter .... visual effects art director (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Boock .... visual effects set coordinator / visual effects on-set coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephanie Chung .... visual effects post assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephen McHardy .... visual effects editor / visual effects second editor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Berrin Moody .... visual effects concept artist / visual effects lead production artist (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jillian Round .... visual effects concept compositor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nick Cattell .... visual effects art director (13 episodes, 2010)
Agustín Cavalieri .... visual effects look development (13 episodes, 2010)
Michaela Maguire .... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Graeme Marshall .... visual effects post assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Hugh Smith .... visual effects look development (13 episodes, 2010)
Charlie Wilson .... visual effects assistant editor (13 episodes, 2010)
Oliver Faldo .... compositor (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
James Corden .... visual effects artist (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Anu Webster .... visual effects editor (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Josh Bridgman .... visual effects assistant editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Fitz-William .... visual effects look development coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Karl Sheridan .... visual effects set technical coordinator / visual effects set coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Dan Cummings .... visual effects assistant editor / visual effects editor assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Nick Hamilton .... on set vfx assistant / visual effects on-set technical assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Emrys Plaisted .... visual effects: 3dcgi ltd / compositor / ... (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Dickson .... digital compositor / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Zane Holmes .... visual effects on-set supervisor / visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Johnny Agnew .... data wrangler (8 episodes, 2010)
Max McNair .... visual effects production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Dudley Birch .... senior visual effects matte painter / visual effects matte painter (8 episodes, 2012)
Eric Gambini .... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Devereaux .... visual effects previsualisation layout artist / visual effects previz artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Davee Ramos-San Diego .... compositor (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Maximilian MacEwan .... visual effects production assistant / visual effects assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Sophie Cherry .... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2013)
Will Hardwick .... digital compositor: Pixie Post Ltd (6 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Hurst .... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2013)
Adam S. Jones .... visual effects compositor (6 episodes, 2013)
Stephanie Jean Staunton .... digital compositor: Pixie Post Ltd (6 episodes, 2013)
Elisabeth Topping .... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2013)
Matt Westbrooke .... compositor (6 episodes, 2013)
Danielle Norgate .... lead compositor: 3DCGI Ltd / lead compositor: 3DCGI (5 episodes, 2010)
April Lougheed .... visual effects episodic coordinator / visual effects sequence coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gerard Ward .... visual effects colorist (5 episodes, 2013)
Pania Williams .... digital compositor / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sean Ames .... data wrangler / visual effects assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Remo Balcells .... digital effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)
Anna Cottle .... visual effects episodic coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Jesse Parkhill .... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Dale Pretorius .... visual effects compositing key artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Ed Wilkie .... lead compositor (4 episodes, 2013)
Alyssa Zarate .... visual effects junior matte painter (4 episodes, 2013)
Billy A. Campbell .... visual effects consultant editor / vfx consultant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Gina E. Ross .... visual effects producer: 3DCGI Ltd (3 episodes, 2010)
Mark Rous .... data wrangler (3 episodes, 2010)
David Gibbons .... visual effects (3 episodes, 2013)
Patrick Junghans .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Young Choi .... visual effects producer: Mofac Studios (2 episodes, 2010)
Aasta L. Otnes .... data wrangler (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Stephen .... visual effects set designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Felicity Moore .... visual effects concept artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Francine Almeida .... visual effects matte painter (2 episodes, 2013)
Toby Parkinson .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Stunts
Shane Blakey .... stunts (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrew Stehlin .... stunts / fight coordinator (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jacob Tomuri .... stunts (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Shane Dawson .... stunt coordinator (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Erika Takacs .... stunt department coordinator (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tyrone Bell .... stunts / additional stunts (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allan Poppleton .... key stunt supervisor / fight consultant / ... (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Clinton Elvey .... stunt coordinator / additional stunts (19 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan Carey .... assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Joshua Randall .... stunts / additional stunts (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Glen Levy .... stunts / stunt double (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Raicho Vasilev .... stunts (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Wayne McCormack .... horse master (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Graham Vincent .... stunts (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shaughan Campbell .... additional stunts / stunts (13 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daniel Andrews .... stunts / additional stunts (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mana Hira Davis .... stunts (13 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Roxburgh .... stunts (13 episodes, 2010)
Tim Wong .... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Grey .... additional stunts / stunt performer (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steve McQuillan .... additional stunts / stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrew Cottle .... additional stunts (10 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ben Mahaffie .... stunts (10 episodes, 2012)
Antoni Botica .... stunt performer / additional stunts (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Branislav Martinak .... stunts / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marek Toth .... stunts / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stuart Thorp .... supervising stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2012)
Taran Howell .... stunts / additional stunts (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
James Michalopolous .... stunts (8 episodes, 2012)
Scott Chiplin .... stunt performer / additional stunts / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jonny McBride .... stunt performer / additional stunts (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lachlan Parkinson .... stunts / additional stunts (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brenna Townshend .... stunt department coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Ashlee Fidow .... stunts / additional stunts (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephen Dunlevy .... stunts (7 episodes, 2012)
Paul Shapcott .... stunt coordinator / additional stunts (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jeremy Hollis .... additional stunts (6 episodes, 2010)
David Garrick .... stunts (6 episodes, 2012)
Craig Dunn .... stunt performer / additional stunts (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Winham Hammond .... additional stunts (5 episodes, 2010)
Damien Bryson .... stunts (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Steven A. Davis .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Isaac Hamon .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Tony Marsh .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Tim McLachlan .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Pablo Casillas .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013)
Tom Cotton .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael M. Foster .... stunt performer / stunts (4 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Schodel .... stunt performer / stunts (4 episodes, 2013)
Lauren Shaw .... stunt performer / stunt double: Anna Hutchison / ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Beau Weston .... stunt assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Dayna Porter .... additional stunts / stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Saeed Zamiri .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Siosa Fonua .... stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Kirk Maxwell .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Adrian McGaw .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Hiroo Minami .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
John Osborne .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Cater .... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Kuzelicki .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zokir Sultanov .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alain Chanoine .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Trevor Jones .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Danko Jordanov .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Moses Nyarko .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik .... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Ivan Mica .... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Stanislav Satko .... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Costelloe .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gareth Courtney .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aron Eastwood .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kyle Pryor .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sean Button .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Augie Davis .... additional stunts / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Foubister .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Vladislavas Jacukevicius .... stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Sharon Maxwell .... additional stunts / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Philippe Deseck .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Rory McTavish .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Fernandes Pacheco .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Ben Siemer .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Mark Wickham .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Young .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Kane Asher .... dolly grip / key grip / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Todd Bilton .... first assistant "a" camera / second unit camera operator / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tony Blackwood .... gaffer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Peter Cleveland .... best boy grip / grip technician / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tane Kingan .... lighting best boy (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daimon Wright .... techno crane operator / dolly grip "a" camera (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Marcus Upton .... lighting assistant / lighting rigging best boy / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aidan Sanders .... lighting assistant / generator operator (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gray Turner .... camera assistant / second assistant camera / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Vanessa Cotterill .... lighting assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Blair Ihaka .... second assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kimberley Porter .... generator operator (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tera Tehei .... grip assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Paul McDonnell .... lighting assistant / lighting trainee / ... (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matt Klitscher .... unit photographer (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Miles Murphy .... additional unit key grip / key dolly grip (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Neal Wagstaff .... camera trainee / phantom technician / ... (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Allen Solly .... rigging gaffer / lighting rigging supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Lewis .... grip assistant / grip trainee (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gareth Robinson .... key grip (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jared Edley .... rigging grip / head greenscreen rigger (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Enright .... second unit gaffer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Glucina .... second assistant camera (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Hammond .... second assistant camera / first assistant camera (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Lucas .... digital operator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Luke Macready .... second unit lighting best boy / second unit best boy (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Montgomery .... lighting trainee / junior lighting technician (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert O'Connor .... digital assistant / second unit operator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ulric Raymond .... "b" camera operator / "a" camera operator / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andy South .... second unit best boy grip / best boy grip (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Henry West .... first assistant camera (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carl Vennimore .... second unit key grip / additional unit best boy grip (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sam Bailey .... second assistant "b" camera (13 episodes, 2010)
John Cavill .... additional unit director of photography (13 episodes, 2010)
Kirsty Griffin .... unit photographer (13 episodes, 2010)
Cameron McLean .... camera operator (13 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Rudkin .... video assist operator (13 episodes, 2010)
Brenden Holster .... first assistant "b" camera (12 episodes, 2010)
David Fisher .... second unit lighting assistant / second unit lighting desk operator (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tommy Park .... additional unit best boy grip (10 episodes, 2010)
Peter McCaffrey .... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator (10 episodes, 2012)
Ashley Thomas .... second unit digital operator (10 episodes, 2012)
Johnny Yarrel .... second unit first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Stroud .... camera operator: second unit / second unit camera operator / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Jason Tidswell .... lighting trainee (10 episodes, 2013)
Dave Garbett .... second unit director of photography (9 episodes, 2012)
Jay Weston .... video assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Barnaby Sweet .... second unit lighting assistant / second unit lamp operator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jay Berriman .... epk director of photography (7 episodes, 2010)
Solomon Dalton .... grip trainee (6 episodes, 2012)
Scott Harman .... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010)
Alyssa Kath .... video assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Blair Teesdale .... lighting assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Roger Feenstra .... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Chris McAllister .... lighting rigging supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Caleb Delacy .... greenscreen rigger assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Jason Kerekere .... lighting rigging technician (4 episodes, 2013)
Simon Lythgoe .... greenscreen rigger (4 episodes, 2013)
Tom Markham .... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Dominic Miles .... grip trainee (4 episodes, 2013)
Evan Pardington .... dolly grip "b" camera / second unit key grip (4 episodes, 2013)
Willy Pearce .... second unit first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Chris Rawiri .... grip assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Stephan Renwick .... lighting desk operator (4 episodes, 2013)
Karl Richard-Worth .... techno crane operator (4 episodes, 2013)
Simon Schaetzie .... second unit generator operator (4 episodes, 2013)
Te Oranga Witehira .... grip assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
James Rua .... additional second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2010)
Adam Clark .... second unit director of photography (3 episodes, 2013)
Michael Lougheed .... second unit lamp operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Rob Marsh .... second unit director of photography (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Casting Department
Annabel Lomas .... casting: New Zealand (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Faith Martin .... casting: Australia (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Miranda Wilson .... casting assistant (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Amber McAllister .... cast assistant / assistant cast coordinator / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Marjan Gorgani .... extras coordinator (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Anita Corcoran .... extras casting / extras coordinator (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Honor Byrne .... cast coordinator / key cast coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kesha Robertson .... extras casting assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Bass .... casting: US (13 episodes, 2010)
Mark Davis .... extras assistant / extras casting assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Rowe .... extras casting (13 episodes, 2010)
Jill Soper .... cast manager (13 episodes, 2010)
Katya Wilson .... cast liaison (10 episodes, 2010)
Desiree Rose Cheer .... extras casting assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Paul Weber .... casting: US (10 episodes, 2012)
Danielle White .... extras coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Timothy Judson .... cast coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Rosemary Abel .... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Jared White .... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Dobson .... assistant costume designer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Irene 'Pida' Gleeson .... textile artist / dyer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matt Morris .... leather craftsman (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Steven Starkey .... key art finisher / set costumer (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Zoe Boyle .... costume runner / art finisher / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tim Castelow .... art finisher / armour finisher (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ymre Molnar .... costume props maker / costume props painter / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Naomi Campbell .... costume standby / standby assistant / ... (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrea Matysik .... costume builder / stitcher (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alice Baker .... costume supervisor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Barbara Pinn .... standby / key costume standby (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Emma Shakes .... jeweller / cutter (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sara Beale .... costume buyer (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aleisha Hall .... extras key standby / key costume standby (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andy Mowbray .... costume props assistant (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Fityus .... costume administrator / costume buyer (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ylona McGinty .... key standby / key costume standby (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Adair Rattray .... costume standby assistant / extras standby assistant (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rabdeep Bains .... art finisher (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stacey Brummer .... costume standby trainee / costume standby assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jillian Chitty .... cutter / stitcher (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosemary Gough .... costume builder (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jo Hawke .... key cutter (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matt Kleinhans .... textile art finisher (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sally Maingay .... key costume props (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Natalie McAndrews .... key costume props (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nick Mignacca .... costume props assistant / costume finishing assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Codey Morris .... leather assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marion Olsen .... costume workroom supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amethyst Simpson Parker .... costume background standby (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jasmine Rogers-Scott .... costume dresser / costume background standby (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Laura Schneemann .... extras costume assistant / costume background assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joan Wilson .... key costume standby (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Maxine Adams .... stitcher (13 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Calvert .... art finisher assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Jasmin Gibson .... standby (13 episodes, 2010)
Kirsty McLay .... stitcher (13 episodes, 2010)
Gavin McLean .... costume art director (13 episodes, 2010)
Fiona Nicolls .... key tailor (13 episodes, 2010)
Katie Picham .... costume assistant / costume runner (13 episodes, 2010)
Imogene Pyne .... extras standby assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Naomi Spicer .... costume props assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Amy Wright .... costume props (13 episodes, 2010)
Vicky Stark .... leather assistant / leather worker (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emma Turnbull .... costume dresser / costume extras dresser / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lara Blomfield .... standby (12 episodes, 2010)
Helen Fuller .... costume props supervisor (12 episodes, 2010)
Shelly Milne .... extras key costumer / extras standby (12 episodes, 2010)
Michael Williams .... art finisher assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Luke Hollis .... illustrator (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vajra Papp .... leather assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jess Neff .... key costume background standby / costume background standby (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Apple Nuanchaidee .... workshop trainee / assistant cutter (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Janelle Hope .... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2010)
Lynda Holswich .... costume builder (10 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Jelicich-Kane .... costume standby (10 episodes, 2012)
Katie Johnston .... workroom assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Mirinda Penny .... extras costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Crystel Tottenham .... costume runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Anna Voon .... costume standby (10 episodes, 2012)
Louise George .... costume props / extras dresser / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Katie Jones .... costume standby (10 episodes, 2013)
Sam Brown .... head stitcher (9 episodes, 2010)
Prudence Aherne .... costume standby assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Ellis .... key standby (7 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Jones .... key standby (7 episodes, 2010)
Alistair Johns .... key costume standby / key costume background standby (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Hilary Niederer .... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Steve Manning .... leather worker (6 episodes, 2010)
Kathryn Lees .... extras dresser (6 episodes, 2013)
Emma Harre .... key standby (5 episodes, 2010)
Robyn Forster .... lead costume props assistant / costume props supervisor (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Veronica Harland .... cutter (4 episodes, 2010)
Lachlan Mayclair .... stitcher (4 episodes, 2010)
Victoria Innes .... key costume background standby (4 episodes, 2012)
Katy Bottomley .... costume extras dresser / costume standby (4 episodes, 2013)
Moira Campbell .... launderer (4 episodes, 2013)
Tessa Cross .... art finisher (4 episodes, 2013)
Ruth England .... costume standby assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Freeman .... costume runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Troy Garton .... costume standby (4 episodes, 2013)
Minerva Mallette .... costume builder (4 episodes, 2013)
Ashleigh McDonnell .... costume background assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Debi Moore .... costume standby assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Angela Sumner .... workroom assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Lisa Worley .... workroom assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Mollie Barr .... extras standby assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Karen Hossack .... key costume background standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Monica Anderson .... costume production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Shani Gyde .... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Emma Schoombie .... costume extras dresser (3 episodes, 2013)
Noella Thompson .... assistant cutter (3 episodes, 2013)
Joss Henry .... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Aldridge .... costume standby (2 episodes, 2012)
Hanna Geor .... costume standby (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Editorial Department
Ilya Klarich .... first assistant editor / second assistant editor (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daisy Lawless .... second assistant editor / junior assistant editor (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Margaux Peach .... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Hamid Slaimankhel .... senior assistant editor / assistant editor (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Peter Williams .... digital colorist (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matt Tate .... first assistant editor / senior assistant editor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alex Hammond .... post-production coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Francis Wheeler .... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Blenkiron .... post runner (13 episodes, 2010)
Tom Preston .... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Toby Hutton .... post-production runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Winchey Zheng .... post data wrangler (10 episodes, 2012)
Ben Joss .... action editor (10 episodes, 2013)
Gerard Ward .... assistant digital intermediate colorist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tori Bindoff .... senior assistant editor (4 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Butters .... post-production runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Alex Liu .... post data wrangler (4 episodes, 2013)
Antony Wackrow .... post delivery assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
James Schoning .... on-line editor: Digipost (2 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Music Department
Joshua Mathews .... engineer: LoDuca Music / music sound designer: LoDuca Music / ... (34 episodes, 2010-2013)
Scott Davidson .... mix engineer: LoDuca Music (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jason Smith .... music editor (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kathie Stork .... music producer (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
 
Series Transportation Department
Julie Gunson .... cast driver (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Gibson .... transportation captain (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Burfield .... cast driver (10 episodes, 2012)
Greg Quinn .... cast driver (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Cameron Logan .... cast driver (8 episodes, 2010)
Scott Chiplin .... cast driver (5 episodes, 2010)
Spencer Faulkner .... unit driver (5 episodes, 2010)
Jonny Lowe .... cast driver (5 episodes, 2010)
Alan Drum-Garcia .... cast driver (3 episodes, 2013)
Tim Foley .... cast driver (3 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Other crew
Aaron Irvin .... historical consultant (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Romel Adam .... assistant: Mr. Rob Tapert / assistant to producers (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Abby Jones .... craft service manager / craft service (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Kob .... writers assistant / writers production assistant (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark Leitner .... script coordinator (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Karl Smith .... studio manager (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lissa-Mia Smith .... first assistant accountant / payroll accountant (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jeffrey Stevens .... historical consultant (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sherie Wikaira .... production accountant (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Monique Knight .... script supervisor (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alicia-Lee .... payroll accountant (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allison Miller .... assistant: Mr. Steven S. DeKnight / staff writer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Helbing .... staff writer / story editor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Todd Helbing .... staff writer / story editor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bren MacKenzie .... accounts assistant / second assistant accountant / ... (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Dianne Moffatt .... script supervisor (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Guy Strachan .... second unit script supervisor (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Monique Kelly .... behind the scenes (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Annie Baines .... accounts assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Meredith Black .... production secretary / assistant production coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nick Fryer .... safety officer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Petra Gray .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sharla Oliver .... writers production assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rebecca Rowe .... assistant to producers (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Shanahan .... craft service / craft service assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joseph Stankovich .... security supervisor / security officer (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Dailey .... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Brent Fletcher .... story editor (13 episodes, 2010)
Kylie Gaudin .... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Norm Hadrup .... craft service (13 episodes, 2010)
Zo Hartley .... stand-in (13 episodes, 2010)
Miranda Kwok .... staff writer (13 episodes, 2010)
Sue May .... unit publicist (13 episodes, 2010)
Holly McIvor .... production assistant / assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Bryce Pearce .... safety officer (13 episodes, 2010)
Anna Randall .... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Jordi Scott Smith .... unit best boy (13 episodes, 2010)
Mandalina Stanisich .... accounts assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Shaina Steinberg .... writers assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Elaine Te .... production secretary / assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Lydia Trickey .... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2010)
Jason Wood .... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2010)
Andy Brown .... production runner / production assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Burnell .... production runner (12 episodes, 2010)
Caroline MacVicar .... assistant to producers (12 episodes, 2010)
Linda Musson .... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Zander Lehmann .... assistant: Mr. Joshua Donen (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Thiago Moraes .... stand-in (11 episodes, 2010)
Ruben Ferguson .... estimator / financial accountant (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jonny McBride .... production runner (10 episodes, 2010)
Helen Urban .... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosemary Abel .... stand-in (10 episodes, 2012)
Steven Brown .... craft service best boy (10 episodes, 2012)
Chris Drake .... production runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Alan Drum-Garcia .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Seamus Kevin Fahey .... executive story editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Tom Furniss .... assistant to producers (10 episodes, 2012)
Misha Green .... story editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Jude Hassett .... craft service (10 episodes, 2012)
Timothy Judson .... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Blue Schiphorst .... unit best boy (10 episodes, 2012)
Nick Spry .... stand-in (10 episodes, 2012)
Tim Armstrong .... assistant to producer / assistant to producers (10 episodes, 2013)
Alexandra Zimbler .... assistant to steven s. deknight / assistant: Mr. Steven S. DeKnight / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Maya Abu-Mansour .... second assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Olivia Marshall .... production assistant / production secretary (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Patrick Hawkins .... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Amber Lynch .... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012)
Lyn Hamilton .... epk producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Clayton Smith .... accounts assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Seitu .... unit assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Sean Evans .... marketing and publicity (6 episodes, 2013)
Karl Koller .... safety supervisor/medic: second unit (6 episodes, 2013)
Aria Harrison .... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)
Matt Reid .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Mike Sammons .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Marcus Winton .... unit assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Lewis Whaitiri .... accounts assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Steven Belgard .... publicity team (4 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Hales .... safety officer (4 episodes, 2012)
Clinton Haugh .... behind the scenes (4 episodes, 2013)
Sebastian Hurrell .... set production assistant / stand-in (4 episodes, 2013)
Melinda Jackson .... set production assistant / stand-in (4 episodes, 2013)
Cassie Kerrison .... craft service assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Scott Litchfield .... production runner (4 episodes, 2013)
David Sa'ena .... unit best boy (4 episodes, 2013)
Carlos Santos .... production runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Fiona Wadman .... rigging coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Amber Wakefield .... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Tracy Bellomo .... story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Chambliss .... story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Esther Schmidt .... first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Kris Done .... stand-in (2 episodes, 2010)
Harry Harrison .... location manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Alex Hedlund .... assistant: Mr. Joshua Donen (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Thanks
Andy Whitfield .... dedicatee (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Stockwell .... in memoriam (1 episode, 2013)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Spartacus: Blood and Sand" - USA (original title)
"Spartacus" - UK (imdb display title), USA (working title)
"Spartacus: Vengeance" - UK (second season title), USA (second season title)
See more »
Runtime:
55 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:R (DVD rating) | Canada:R | France:16 | Germany:18 (cut) | Netherlands:16 | New Zealand:R18 | Singapore:PG13 (edited TV version) | Singapore:M18 (edited version) (season 1) | South Korea:18 | UK:18 (DVD rating) | USA:TV-MA
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Each season of the series, features a character named "Tiberius." In Season 1 "Blood & Sand", Tiberius is the name of one of the Gargan twins that Crixus defeated. In Season 2 "Vengeance", Tiberius is Nasir's slave name given to him by his master. (Which he never liked and stopped using once he accepted his freedom) In Season 3 "War of the Damned", Tiberius is the name of Marcus Crassus' son.See more »
Quotes:
Lucretia:Try not to cut too deeply.
Ilithyia:[presses the knife to Spartacus' stomach] Legend does call for the blood of a *dead* gladiator...
See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

Can we expect Extended Versions of the "War of the Damned" episodes?
Do Extended Versions of the Vengeance episodes exist?
Why did Aurelia kill Numerius?
See more »
339 out of 445 people found the following review useful.
So bloody good !!, 13 February 2010
Author: nikolobg from Canada

This is not a series for everyone and many people will find a lot in it offensive. They will have good cause. If you are under 16 you should not watch it. Why am i so excited by it then: For the ones that want to see fights, blood, brutality, sex, men looking like gods, blood, erotica, excitement, blood, swearing, allot of skulls being bashed, sweat, savagery, arena fights, honor, friendships intrigues, assassinations, and lets not forget some more blood, this is a show for you.

It is brutal and it is one of the best shows out there. It is not a soup opera and if you are one of those people that got excited by a show like CAPRICA skip this one.

This show makes your hart race. The first episode is the weakest, but by episode 4 which i just saw i am swearing by all the Roman Gods that this is what i was born to watch. It is raw bloody entertainment!

This show is so unique, it is in a category with THE WIRE, thought they have noting in common and their uniqueness lies in completely different places, they are bot light years away of what is being made.

For a low budget with computer graphics, after the first weaker episode, the show becomes so realistic, by episode 4 it has griped me in its razor sharp clutches and the downward spiral of darkness is leaving bloody marks on my soul!

If you like it you will love it, if you don't like it you will hate it.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (261 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Spartacus: War of the Damned" (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
What are your thoughts about the new guy as Spartacus? kexceptionalk
RANK ALL SPARTACUS SEASONS confrank
Wouldn't it be cool if they continued with Ceasar as the main character? Lintti
Season 2: Gods Of The Arena Kill Count charlesx03
Season 1: Blood And Sand Kill Count charlesx03
It ain't over til' it's over... mcsalerno-85-998870
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Gladiator The Professional: Golgo 13 300 Beowulf "Berserk"
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb TV section IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button