IMDb > "Spartacus: War of the Damned" (2010)
"Spartacus: Blood and Sand"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"Spartacus: War of the Damned" (2010) More at IMDbPro »"Spartacus: Blood and Sand" (original title), TV series 2010-2013

Photos (See all 194 | slideshow) Videos (see all 99)
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- As the party to celebrate the magistrate's son gets underway, Illithiya has a pretty dark hallucination about the dark things she’s been doing lately. Murder, mostly.
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- In a pretty bleak end to the show's best bromance, Spartacus and Varro have their very last battle at the request of the magistrate’s son.
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- Catch the next episode of Spartacus, Thursdays at 10/9c.
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- Crixus returns to the ring! Ready to fight! And so does Ashur! Except everyone sort of just laughs at Ashur, the resident ludus sad-sack.
Spartacus: War of the Damned -- Crixus, worried that he’ll be sold to another house, decides to jump into the ring to prove his worth. It goes pretty much as you expect it to.

Overview

User Rating:
8.7/10   132,228 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
No change in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for Spartacus: War of the Damned on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3
Release Date:
22 January 2010 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Some legends are written in blood. See more »
Plot:
Watch the story of history's greatest gladiator unfold with graphic violence and explicit sex. This is Spartacus. Full summary »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
3 wins & 11 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(1840 articles)
DVD Release: The Reckoning (2014)
 (From Disc Dish. 28 August 2014, 11:00 AM, PDT)

'Spartacus: The Complete Series' Blu-ray Featurette | Exclusive
 (From MovieWeb. 20 August 2014, 1:28 PM, PDT)

'Spartacus: The Complete Series' Blu-ray Featurette | Exclusive
 (From MovieWeb. 20 August 2014, 1:28 PM, PDT)

User Reviews:
An imperfect pilot, but an epic show so far, if you manage look past the blood and nudity. See more (260 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 15 of 102)

Manu Bennett ... Crixus (33 episodes, 2010-2013)

Daniel Feuerriegel ... Agron (26 episodes, 2010-2013)

Peter Mensah ... Doctore / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)

Lucy Lawless ... Lucretia (23 episodes, 2010-2012)

Nick Tarabay ... Ashur (21 episodes, 2010-2012)

Viva Bianca ... Ilithyia (21 episodes, 2010-2012)

Liam McIntyre ... Spartacus (20 episodes, 2012-2013)

Pana Hema Taylor ... Nasir / ... (19 episodes, 2012-2013)

Cynthia Addai-Robinson ... Naevia (18 episodes, 2012-2013)

Dustin Clare ... Gannicus (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Heath Jones ... Donar (17 episodes, 2012-2013)

Katrina Law ... Mira (15 episodes, 2010-2012)

Ellen Hollman ... Saxa (14 episodes, 2012-2013)

Barry Duffield ... Lugo (14 episodes, 2012-2013)

Kelvin Taylor ... Rebel Warrior / ... (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
(more)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Directed by
Jesse Warn (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Hurst (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Rick Jacobson (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark Beesley (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
T.J. Scott (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Martin-Jones (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
 
Series Writing credits
Steven S. DeKnight (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brent Fletcher (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Helbing (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Todd Helbing (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Daniel Knauf (2 episodes, 2010)
Miranda Kwok (2 episodes, 2010)
Seamus Kevin Fahey (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Allison Miller (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jed Whedon (2 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Produced by
Charles Knight .... co-producer / associate producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Lam .... co-producer / associate producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sam Raimi .... executive producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chloe Smith .... producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Robert G. Tapert .... executive producer (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Steven S. DeKnight .... executive producer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Joshua Donen .... executive producer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Grinder .... associate producer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Keith MacKenzie .... line producer (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brent Fletcher .... producer / co-producer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Moira Grant .... associate producer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jed Whedon .... co-producer / producer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Hurst .... producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Jeffrey Bell .... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Rick Jacobson .... producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Melanie Turner .... line producer (10 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Knauf .... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Grady Hall .... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Maurissa Tancharoen .... co-producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Seamus Kevin Fahey .... co-producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Aaron Helbing .... co-producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Todd Helbing .... co-producer (3 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Original Music by
Joseph LoDuca (34 episodes, 2010-2013)
 
Series Cinematography by
Aaron Morton (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Cavill (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dave Garbett (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
 
Series Film Editing by
Allanah Milne (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gary Hunt (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tom Eagles (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bryan Shaw (5 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Venz (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eric De Beus (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Production Design by
Iain Aitken (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
 
Series Art Direction by
Nick Bassett (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ben Milsom (12 episodes, 2010)
Mark Grenfell (9 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Rosie Guthrie (13 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Birt (10 episodes, 2012)
Jill Cormack (3 episodes, 2012)
Megan Vertelle (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Costume Design by
Barbara Darragh (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lesley Burkes-Harding (3 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Makeup Department
Carmen Te Moananui .... background hair stylist / background makeup artist / ... (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
Roger Murray .... prosthetic supervisor / prosthetic designer (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Susan Glass .... hair on set supervisor / makeup on set supervisor / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jane O'Kane .... makeup hair prosthetics designer / makeup/hair/prosthetics designer (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Shay Lawrence .... prosthetics key makeup artist / key prosthetics (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Denise Kum .... makeup/hair/prosthetics designer (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anna de Witt .... hair stylist / makeup artist (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ana Davison .... makeup department coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Bex Fennessy .... hair assistant / makeup assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Georgia Lockhart-Adams .... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2010)
Deb Watson .... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / ... (13 episodes, 2010)
Hayley Atherton .... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tamara Eyre .... hair assistant / makeup assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kendal Ferguson .... makeup workroom assistant / hair design assistant / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Deanna Highsted-Jones .... hair trainee / makeup trainee / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Natasha Lees .... second unit hair supervisor / second unit makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Danielle Orme .... background hair trainee / background makeup trainee / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jasmine Papprill .... makeup department coordinator / hair department coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Steward .... background hair supervisor / background makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anita Aggrey .... hair stylist / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Langford .... hair assistant / makeup assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Kyra Dawkins .... background key hair stylist / background key makeup artist / ... (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ally Williams .... makeup artist / hair stylist (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rachel Beedell .... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Vee Gulliver .... second unit hair assistant / second unit makeup assistant / ... (10 episodes, 2012)
Kath Rayner .... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Vinnie Smith .... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Natalie Vincentich .... hair stylist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Vanessa Hurley .... hair stylist / makeup artist / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jacqui Leung .... hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Perry .... head prosthetic technician (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Claire Rutledge .... hair on set supervisor / makeup on set supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Michele Barber .... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2010)
Pilar Alegre .... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Krehl .... extras makeup coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Pippa Woods .... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Jo Fountain .... hair stylist / makeup artist / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jane Petersen .... second unit hair stylist / second unit makeup artist / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kevin Dufty .... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010)
Jaime Leigh McIntosh .... extras makeup coordinator (5 episodes, 2010)
Rocío Gutiérrez .... background makeup artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Jo Baker .... background key hair stylist / background key makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Lucy Gargiulo .... makeup artist daily: crowd (3 episodes, 2013)
Matt Huckstep .... background hair stylist / background makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Stefan Knight .... hair on set supervisor / makeup on set supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Ana Ah Kuoi .... hair trainee / makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2013)
Samantha Lee .... second unit hair assistant / second unit makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Hayley Oliver .... prosthetics makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Rogers .... hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Felicity Wright .... background key hair stylist / background key makeup artist / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Production Management
Melanie Turner .... unit production manager (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Nik Williams .... unit manager (13 episodes, 2010)
Kylie Harris .... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Seitu .... unit manager (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Helen Urban .... production manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Tara Landry .... production manager (3 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ngaire Woods .... third assistant director (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Stuart Morrice .... second second assistant director / third assistant director (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Grinder .... second unit director / first assistant director (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Axel Paton .... first assistant director (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tref Turner .... third assistant director / third assistant director: second unit (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Rose .... second assistant director / second second assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bruno Du Bois .... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2010)
Lynn Hargreaves .... third assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rachael Boggs .... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rosemary Abel .... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Patrick O'Connor .... second assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Aimee Robertson .... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Luke Robinson .... first assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Nick Spry .... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Elaine Te .... third assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Burfield .... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2013)
Dave Norris .... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)
Hamish McFarlane .... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katie Tate .... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Guy Campbell .... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2013)
Arielle Zadok .... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Edd Bennetto .... first assistant director: second unit (3 episodes, 2013)
Ant Davies .... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Katie Hutchinson .... second assistant director: second unit (3 episodes, 2013)
Paddy Compter .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
David Fraser Young .... additional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Art Department
Ed Butler .... storyboard artist (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Zane Grey .... lead plasterer / head plasterer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Simon Hall .... standby props / standby props assistant / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sarah Bailey Harper .... lead set decorating textiles / set decorating textiles (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Graham Harris .... lead hand (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Murray Sweetman .... construction manager (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Hamish Wain .... lead fabricator / lead set decorating fabricator (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nick Connor .... set designer / assistant art director (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eliza Meldrum .... property buyer / set dresser / ... (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Roger Murray .... props supervisor (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Radford .... lead scenic artist / head scenic artist (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Anna Graves .... art department coordinator (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Laurie Meleisea .... scenic artist (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Robert Bavin .... property master (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan Sweetman .... carpenter / standby carpenter (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tasha Lang .... property buyer / property assistant / ... (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Francis Askwith .... carpenter / lead hand (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Adam Bilik .... standby props (13 episodes, 2010)
Kate Hennebry .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2010)
Serena Higgins .... art department runner (13 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Pengally .... labourer (13 episodes, 2010)
Bruce Allen .... carpenter (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Patricia Dennis .... set decorating textiles (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Grenfell .... on set art director (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Corry Grieg .... plasterer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
George Hamilton .... on set art director (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tom Holden .... standby props / second unit standby art director (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Max Janezic .... carpenter / standby carpenter (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Daniel Lloyd .... illustrator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alaric Smith .... carpenter / standby carpenter (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Geoff Mayne .... standby carpenter (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bruce Allan .... carpenter (12 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Renall .... carpenter (12 episodes, 2010)
Eamon Cooney .... hammerhand (11 episodes, 2010)
William Schmidt .... standby carpenter / lead hand (10 episodes, 2010)
Angus Kerr .... set dresser assistant / set dresser (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mike Becroft .... on set art director (10 episodes, 2012)
Fraser Harvey .... lead hand (10 episodes, 2012)
Neil Laffoley .... sculptor (10 episodes, 2012)
Tiffany Mair .... construction runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Henric Matthiesen .... prop finisher (10 episodes, 2012)
Holly McIvor .... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Phil Moore .... art department runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Robbie Penny .... head greensman (10 episodes, 2012)
Taya Polkinghorne .... standby props assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Mei Ling Cooper .... prop finisher / standby props assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Janelle Hope .... art department estimator (10 episodes, 2013)
Helen Strevens .... set designer (9 episodes, 2012)
James Goldenthal .... extra set dresser (9 episodes, 2013)
Todd Smythe .... art department co-ordinator / assistant art department coordinator (9 episodes, 2013)
Neil Kirkland .... set designer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gareth Mills .... set dresser (7 episodes, 2012)
Matt Bauckham .... set dresser assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Filippo Valsecchi .... concept artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Ruben Allen .... set decorating fabricator (4 episodes, 2010)
Lily Knight .... set designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Melissa Spicer .... property master (4 episodes, 2010)
Ben Whale .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2010)
Bryn Collins .... construction runner (3 episodes, 2010)
Kim Davenport .... set designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Zach Becroft .... standby props (3 episodes, 2013)
Dan Blanshard .... prop maker (3 episodes, 2013)
Colin Elms .... set dresser (3 episodes, 2013)
Bryan Gravatt .... lead hand (3 episodes, 2013)
Joseph Griffin .... art department runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Tane Griffin .... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Jon Hall .... steel worker (3 episodes, 2013)
Tane Jarrett .... standby carpenter (3 episodes, 2013)
Lilli Knight .... set designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Leggatt .... greensman (3 episodes, 2013)
Michael Morgan .... prop assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Olly Southwell .... standby props assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Troy Stevens .... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Caterina Vanzi .... construction runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Dave Wishart .... head greensman (3 episodes, 2013)
Guja Healy .... plasterer (2 episodes, 2010)
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie .... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Thea Govorko .... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Sound Department
Bruno Barrett-Garnier .... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / ... (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bruce Langley .... sound designer / sound effects editor (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Amy Barber .... foley artist / sound editor / ... (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Madigan .... sound mixer / sound recordist (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris Stewart .... adr supervisor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ben Stockwell .... foley artist (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jonathan Bruce .... foley artist / sound editor (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michelle Mascol .... adr mixer (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lloyd Canham .... adr editor mixer / adr group mixer / ... (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Corrin Ellingford .... boom operator (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gareth Van Niekerk .... dialogue editor / foley artist / ... (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
William Freesh .... sound re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Adam Iles .... adr editor mixer (13 episodes, 2010)
C.J. Withey .... sound trainee / sound assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Sandy Wakefield .... sound utility (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Campbell Cooley .... loop artist (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris O'Shea .... boom operator (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Fred Enholmer .... second unit sound mixer (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carl Smith .... sound editor (10 episodes, 2013)
Vedat Kiyici .... sound editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Damian Del Borrello .... foley mixer / foley artist / ... (7 episodes, 2013)
Stefano Marchetti .... adr recordist (7 episodes, 2013)
Brendon Morrow .... assistant sound editor (7 episodes, 2013)
Ben Parker .... foley assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Clive Broughton .... adr editor mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
Gary Gegan .... sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2013)
Simon Diggins .... adr recordist (5 episodes, 2010)
Nathan Smith .... adr mixer: Los Angeles (4 episodes, 2010)
Myk Farmer .... second unit sound mixer (3 episodes, 2012)
Will Reece .... assistant sound editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Joshua Mathews .... sound designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Glen Bullen .... adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Special Effects by
Steve Yardley .... special effects senior technician / special effects technician (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brendon Durey .... special effects supervisor (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sven Harens .... special effects senior technician / special effects technician (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aaron McLachlan .... special effects technician (13 episodes, 2010)
Tanya Bidois .... special effects office coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brin Compton .... special effects technician (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Taya Polkinghorne .... special effects runner (10 episodes, 2010)
Tim Christiansen .... special effects senior technician (10 episodes, 2012)
George Buckleton .... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2013)
Rowan Tweed .... special effects assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Dagan Jurd .... special effects floor supervisor / special effects senior technician (6 episodes, 2013)
Ollie Gee .... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Robinson .... special effects runner (3 episodes, 2010)
Richard Schuler .... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2010)
Eliot Naimie .... special effects assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
John Towe .... special effects senior technician (3 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Charlie McClellan .... executive visual effects supervisor (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrew Shanks .... visual effects concept compositor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
John Walters .... visual effects lead concept artist / visual effects look development (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ryan Heelan .... visual effects post schedule coordinator / visual effects post coordinator / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Romola Lang .... visual effects producer (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lucy Bowey .... visual effects producer / consulting visual effects producer (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Grant Kronfeld .... visual effects editor / consulting visual effects editor / ... (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tim Capper .... visual effects onset supervisor / visual effects supervisor / ... (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Jones .... visual effects look development / visual effects previsualisation layout artist (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ben Colenso .... visual effects onset supervisor / visual effects supervisor / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jean-Baptiste Verdier .... visual effects matte painter (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Oliver Faldo .... compositor (13 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nick Cattell .... visual effects art director (13 episodes, 2010)
Agustín Cavalieri .... visual effects look development (13 episodes, 2010)
Michaela Maguire .... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Graeme Marshall .... visual effects post assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Hugh Smith .... visual effects look development (13 episodes, 2010)
Charlie Wilson .... visual effects assistant editor (13 episodes, 2010)
Peter Baustaedter .... visual effects art director (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Boock .... visual effects set coordinator / visual effects on-set coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephanie Chung .... visual effects post assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephen McHardy .... visual effects editor / visual effects second editor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Berrin Moody .... visual effects concept artist / visual effects lead production artist (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jillian Round .... visual effects concept compositor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
James Corden .... visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Emrys Plaisted .... visual effects: 3dcgi ltd / compositor / ... (10 episodes, 2010-2013)
Josh Bridgman .... visual effects assistant editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Fitz-William .... visual effects look development coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Karl Sheridan .... visual effects set technical coordinator / visual effects set coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Dan Cummings .... visual effects assistant editor / visual effects editor assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Nick Hamilton .... on set vfx assistant / visual effects on-set technical assistant (10 episodes, 2013)
Anu Webster .... visual effects editor (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Dickson .... digital compositor / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Johnny Agnew .... data wrangler (8 episodes, 2010)
Max McNair .... visual effects production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Dudley Birch .... senior visual effects matte painter / visual effects matte painter (8 episodes, 2012)
Zane Holmes .... visual effects supervisor / visual effects on-set supervisor (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Davee Ramos-San Diego .... compositor (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eric Gambini .... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Sophie Cherry .... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2013)
Will Hardwick .... digital compositor: Pixie Post Ltd (7 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Hurst .... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2013)
Adam S. Jones .... visual effects compositor (7 episodes, 2013)
Stephanie Jean Staunton .... digital compositor: Pixie Post Ltd (7 episodes, 2013)
Elisabeth Topping .... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2013)
Matt Westbrooke .... compositor (7 episodes, 2013)
Maximilian MacEwan .... visual effects production assistant / visual effects assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Devereaux .... visual effects previsualisation layout artist / visual effects previz artist (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Danielle Norgate .... lead compositor: 3DCGI Ltd / lead compositor: 3DCGI (5 episodes, 2010)
Jesse Parkhill .... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2013)
Gerard Ward .... visual effects colorist (5 episodes, 2013)
Ed Wilkie .... lead compositor (5 episodes, 2013)
Pania Williams .... digital compositor / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
April Lougheed .... visual effects episodic coordinator / visual effects sequence coordinator (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Billy A. Campbell .... visual effects consultant editor / vfx consultant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Gina E. Ross .... visual effects producer: 3DCGI Ltd (3 episodes, 2010)
Mark Rous .... data wrangler (3 episodes, 2010)
Sean Ames .... data wrangler / visual effects assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Remo Balcells .... digital effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Anna Cottle .... visual effects episodic coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Patrick Junghans .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Dale Pretorius .... visual effects compositing key artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Alyssa Zarate .... visual effects junior matte painter (3 episodes, 2013)
Young Choi .... visual effects producer: Mofac Studios (2 episodes, 2010)
Aasta L. Otnes .... data wrangler (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Stephen .... visual effects set designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Felicity Moore .... visual effects concept artist (2 episodes, 2012)
David Gibbons .... visual effects (2 episodes, 2013)
Toby Parkinson .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Stunts
Shane Blakey .... stunts (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrew Stehlin .... stunts / fight coordinator (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jacob Tomuri .... stunts (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Shane Dawson .... stunt coordinator (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Erika Takacs .... stunt department coordinator (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tyrone Bell .... stunts / additional stunts (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allan Poppleton .... key stunt supervisor / fight consultant / ... (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Clinton Elvey .... stunt coordinator / additional stunts (18 episodes, 2010-2013)
Glen Levy .... stunts / stunt double (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Carey .... assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / ... (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Joshua Randall .... stunts / additional stunts (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Raicho Vasilev .... stunts (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daniel Andrews .... stunts / additional stunts (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mana Hira Davis .... stunts (13 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Roxburgh .... stunts (13 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Grey .... stunt performer / additional stunts (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Graham Vincent .... stunts (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shaughan Campbell .... additional stunts / stunts (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tim Wong .... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2010)
Steve McQuillan .... additional stunts / stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andrew Cottle .... additional stunts (10 episodes, 2010-2012)
Antoni Botica .... stunt performer / additional stunts (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Mahaffie .... stunts (10 episodes, 2012)
Branislav Martinak .... stunts / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marek Toth .... stunts / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stuart Thorp .... supervising stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2012)
James Michalopolous .... stunts (8 episodes, 2012)
Scott Chiplin .... stunt performer / additional stunts / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Taran Howell .... stunts / additional stunts (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jonny McBride .... stunt performer / additional stunts (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brenna Townshend .... stunt department coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Dunlevy .... stunts (7 episodes, 2012)
Lachlan Parkinson .... additional stunts / stunts (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Shapcott .... stunt coordinator / additional stunts (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jeremy Hollis .... additional stunts (6 episodes, 2010)
Ashlee Fidow .... additional stunts / stunts (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Garrick .... stunts (6 episodes, 2012)
Craig Dunn .... stunt performer / additional stunts (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Winham Hammond .... additional stunts (5 episodes, 2010)
Pablo Casillas .... stunt performer (5 episodes, 2013)
Steven A. Davis .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Isaac Hamon .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Tony Marsh .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Tim McLachlan .... additional stunts (4 episodes, 2010)
Damien Bryson .... stunts (4 episodes, 2012)
Tom Cotton .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013)
Michael M. Foster .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Schodel .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013)
Lauren Shaw .... stunt performer / stunt double: Anna Hutchison / ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Dayna Porter .... additional stunts / stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Saeed Zamiri .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Siosa Fonua .... stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Kirk Maxwell .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Adrian McGaw .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Hiroo Minami .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
John Osborne .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Zokir Sultanov .... additional stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alain Chanoine .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Trevor Jones .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Danko Jordanov .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Moses Nyarko .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunts (3 episodes, 2012)
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik .... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Ivan Mica .... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Stanislav Satko .... stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Beau Weston .... stunt assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Costelloe .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gareth Courtney .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aron Eastwood .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kyle Pryor .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sean Button .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Augie Davis .... additional stunts / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Foubister .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Vladislavas Jacukevicius .... stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Sharon Maxwell .... additional stunts / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Cater .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Philippe Deseck .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Alex Kuzelicki .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Rory McTavish .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Fernandes Pacheco .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Ben Siemer .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Mark Wickham .... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Young .... additional stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Kane Asher .... dolly grip / key grip / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Todd Bilton .... first assistant "a" camera / second unit camera operator / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tony Blackwood .... gaffer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Peter Cleveland .... best boy grip / grip technician / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tane Kingan .... lighting best boy (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daimon Wright .... techno crane operator / dolly grip "a" camera (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Marcus Upton .... lighting assistant / lighting rigging best boy / ... (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aidan Sanders .... lighting assistant / generator operator (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Vanessa Cotterill .... lighting assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Blair Ihaka .... second assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kimberley Porter .... generator operator (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tera Tehei .... grip assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gray Turner .... camera assistant / second assistant camera / ... (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
John Paul McDonnell .... lighting assistant / lighting trainee / ... (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matt Klitscher .... unit photographer (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Miles Murphy .... additional unit key grip / key dolly grip (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Neal Wagstaff .... camera trainee / phantom technician / ... (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Allen Solly .... rigging gaffer / lighting rigging supervisor (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Lewis .... grip assistant / grip trainee (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gareth Robinson .... key grip (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Carl Vennimore .... second unit key grip / additional unit best boy grip (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sam Bailey .... second assistant "b" camera (13 episodes, 2010)
John Cavill .... additional unit director of photography (13 episodes, 2010)
Kirsty Griffin .... unit photographer (13 episodes, 2010)
Cameron McLean .... camera operator (13 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Rudkin .... video assist operator (13 episodes, 2010)
Jared Edley .... rigging grip / head greenscreen rigger (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Enright .... second unit gaffer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Glucina .... second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Hammond .... second assistant camera / first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Lucas .... digital operator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Luke Macready .... second unit lighting best boy / second unit best boy (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Montgomery .... lighting trainee / junior lighting technician (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert O'Connor .... digital assistant / second unit operator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ulric Raymond .... "b" camera operator / "a" camera operator / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andy South .... second unit best boy grip / best boy grip (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Henry West .... first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brenden Holster .... first assistant "b" camera (12 episodes, 2010)
Tommy Park .... additional unit best boy grip (10 episodes, 2010)
David Fisher .... second unit lighting assistant / second unit lighting desk operator (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Peter McCaffrey .... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator (10 episodes, 2012)
Ashley Thomas .... second unit digital operator (10 episodes, 2012)
Johnny Yarrel .... second unit first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Stroud .... camera operator: second unit / second unit camera operator / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Jason Tidswell .... lighting trainee (10 episodes, 2013)
Dave Garbett .... second unit director of photography (9 episodes, 2012)
Jay Weston .... video assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Barnaby Sweet .... second unit lighting assistant / second unit lamp operator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jay Berriman .... epk director of photography (7 episodes, 2010)
Solomon Dalton .... grip trainee (6 episodes, 2012)
Scott Harman .... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010)
Alyssa Kath .... video assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Blair Teesdale .... lighting assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Roger Feenstra .... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Chris McAllister .... lighting rigging supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
James Rua .... additional second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2010)
Caleb Delacy .... greenscreen rigger assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Jason Kerekere .... lighting rigging technician (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon Lythgoe .... greenscreen rigger (3 episodes, 2013)
Tom Markham .... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Dominic Miles .... grip trainee (3 episodes, 2013)
Evan Pardington .... dolly grip "b" camera / second unit key grip (3 episodes, 2013)
Willy Pearce .... second unit first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Chris Rawiri .... grip assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Stephan Renwick .... lighting desk operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Karl Richard-Worth .... techno crane operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Simon Schaetzie .... second unit generator operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Te Oranga Witehira .... grip assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Rob Marsh .... second unit director of photography (2 episodes, 2012)
Michael Lougheed .... second unit lamp operator (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Casting Department
Annabel Lomas .... casting: New Zealand (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Faith Martin .... casting: Australia (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Miranda Wilson .... casting assistant (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Amber McAllister .... cast assistant / assistant cast coordinator / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Marjan Gorgani .... extras coordinator (15 episodes, 2010-2013)
Anita Corcoran .... extras casting / extras coordinator (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lauren Bass .... casting: US (13 episodes, 2010)
Mark Davis .... extras assistant / extras casting assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Rowe .... extras casting (13 episodes, 2010)
Jill Soper .... cast manager (13 episodes, 2010)
Honor Byrne .... cast coordinator / key cast coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kesha Robertson .... extras casting assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katya Wilson .... cast liaison (10 episodes, 2010)
Desiree Rose Cheer .... extras casting assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Paul Weber .... casting: US (10 episodes, 2012)
Danielle White .... extras coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Timothy Judson .... cast coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Jared White .... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Dobson .... assistant costume designer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Irene 'Pida' Gleeson .... textile artist / dyer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matt Morris .... leather craftsman (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Steven Starkey .... key art finisher / set costumer (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Zoe Boyle .... costume runner / art finisher / ... (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Tim Castelow .... art finisher / armour finisher (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ymre Molnar .... costume props maker / costume props painter / ... (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Naomi Campbell .... costume standby / standby assistant / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alice Baker .... costume supervisor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Barbara Pinn .... standby / key costume standby (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Emma Shakes .... jeweller / cutter (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andrea Matysik .... costume builder / stitcher (22 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aleisha Hall .... extras key standby / key costume standby (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sara Beale .... costume buyer (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Andy Mowbray .... costume props assistant (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Fityus .... costume administrator / costume buyer (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ylona McGinty .... key standby / key costume standby (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Adair Rattray .... costume standby assistant / extras standby assistant (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Maxine Adams .... stitcher (13 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Calvert .... art finisher assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Jasmin Gibson .... standby (13 episodes, 2010)
Kirsty McLay .... stitcher (13 episodes, 2010)
Gavin McLean .... costume art director (13 episodes, 2010)
Fiona Nicolls .... key tailor (13 episodes, 2010)
Katie Picham .... costume assistant / costume runner (13 episodes, 2010)
Imogene Pyne .... extras standby assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Naomi Spicer .... costume props assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Amy Wright .... costume props (13 episodes, 2010)
Rabdeep Bains .... art finisher (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stacey Brummer .... costume standby trainee / costume standby assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jillian Chitty .... cutter / stitcher (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosemary Gough .... costume builder (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jo Hawke .... key cutter (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matt Kleinhans .... textile art finisher (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sally Maingay .... key costume props (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Natalie McAndrews .... key costume props (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nick Mignacca .... costume props assistant / costume finishing assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Codey Morris .... leather assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marion Olsen .... costume workroom supervisor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amethyst Simpson Parker .... costume background standby (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jasmine Rogers-Scott .... costume dresser / costume background standby (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Laura Schneemann .... extras costume assistant / costume background assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vicky Stark .... leather assistant / leather worker (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emma Turnbull .... costume dresser / dresser / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joan Wilson .... key costume standby (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lara Blomfield .... standby (12 episodes, 2010)
Helen Fuller .... costume props supervisor (12 episodes, 2010)
Shelly Milne .... extras key costumer / extras standby (12 episodes, 2010)
Michael Williams .... art finisher assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Apple Nuanchaidee .... workshop trainee / assistant cutter (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vajra Papp .... leather assistant (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Janelle Hope .... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2010)
Luke Hollis .... illustrator / wardrobe illustrator (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jess Neff .... key costume background standby / costume background standby (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lynda Holswich .... costume builder (10 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Jelicich-Kane .... costume standby (10 episodes, 2012)
Katie Johnston .... workroom assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Mirinda Penny .... extras costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Crystel Tottenham .... costume runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Anna Voon .... costume standby (10 episodes, 2012)
Louise George .... costume props / extras dresser / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Katie Jones .... costume standby (10 episodes, 2013)
Sam Brown .... head stitcher (9 episodes, 2010)
Prudence Aherne .... costume standby assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Ellis .... key standby (7 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Jones .... key standby (7 episodes, 2010)
Kathryn Lees .... extras dresser (7 episodes, 2013)
Hilary Niederer .... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Steve Manning .... leather worker (6 episodes, 2010)
Alistair Johns .... key costume background standby / key costume standby (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emma Harre .... key standby (5 episodes, 2010)
Veronica Harland .... cutter (4 episodes, 2010)
Lachlan Mayclair .... stitcher (4 episodes, 2010)
Victoria Innes .... key costume background standby (4 episodes, 2012)
Robyn Forster .... lead costume props assistant / costume props supervisor (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mollie Barr .... extras standby assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Karen Hossack .... key costume background standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Katy Bottomley .... costume extras dresser / costume standby (3 episodes, 2013)
Moira Campbell .... launderer (3 episodes, 2013)
Tessa Cross .... art finisher (3 episodes, 2013)
Ruth England .... costume standby assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Freeman .... costume runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Troy Garton .... costume standby (3 episodes, 2013)
Minerva Mallette .... costume builder (3 episodes, 2013)
Ashleigh McDonnell .... costume background assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Debi Moore .... costume standby assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Angela Sumner .... workroom assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Lisa Worley .... workroom assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Joss Henry .... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Aldridge .... costume standby (2 episodes, 2012)
Monica Anderson .... costume production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Hanna Geor .... costume standby (2 episodes, 2013)
Shani Gyde .... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2013)
Emma Schoombie .... costume extras dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Noella Thompson .... assistant cutter (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Editorial Department
Ilya Klarich .... first assistant editor / second assistant editor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daisy Lawless .... junior assistant editor / second assistant editor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Margaux Peach .... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Hamid Slaimankhel .... assistant editor / senior assistant editor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Peter Williams .... digital colorist (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Matt Tate .... first assistant editor / senior assistant editor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Paul Blenkiron .... post runner (13 episodes, 2010)
Tom Preston .... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Alex Hammond .... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Francis Wheeler .... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Toby Hutton .... post-production runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Winchey Zheng .... post data wrangler (10 episodes, 2012)
Ben Joss .... action editor (10 episodes, 2013)
Gerard Ward .... assistant digital intermediate colorist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tori Bindoff .... senior assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Butters .... post-production runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Alex Liu .... post data wrangler (3 episodes, 2013)
Antony Wackrow .... post delivery assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
James Schoning .... on-line editor: Digipost (2 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Music Department
Joshua Mathews .... engineer: LoDuca Music / music sound designer: LoDuca Music / ... (34 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jason Smith .... music editor (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Scott Davidson .... mix engineer: LoDuca Music (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kathie Stork .... music producer (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
 
Series Transportation Department
Julie Gunson .... cast driver (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Gibson .... transportation captain (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Burfield .... cast driver (10 episodes, 2012)
Greg Quinn .... cast driver (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Cameron Logan .... cast driver (8 episodes, 2010)
Scott Chiplin .... cast driver (5 episodes, 2010)
Spencer Faulkner .... unit driver (5 episodes, 2010)
Jonny Lowe .... cast driver (5 episodes, 2010)
Alan Drum-Garcia .... cast driver (2 episodes, 2013)
Tim Foley .... cast driver (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Other crew
Aaron Irvin .... historical consultant (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Romel Adam .... assistant to producers / assistant: Mr. Rob Tapert (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Abby Jones .... craft service / craft service manager (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Kob .... writers assistant / writers production assistant (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark Leitner .... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Karl Smith .... studio manager (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Lissa-Mia Smith .... first assistant accountant / payroll accountant (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jeffrey Stevens .... historical consultant (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sherie Wikaira .... production accountant (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Monique Knight .... script supervisor (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allison Miller .... assistant: Mr. Steven S. DeKnight / staff writer (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alicia-Lee .... payroll accountant (23 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aaron Helbing .... staff writer / story editor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Todd Helbing .... staff writer / story editor (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bren MacKenzie .... accounts assistant / second assistant accountant / ... (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Guy Strachan .... second unit script supervisor (21 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dianne Moffatt .... script supervisor (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Monique Kelly .... behind the scenes (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ben Dailey .... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Brent Fletcher .... story editor (13 episodes, 2010)
Kylie Gaudin .... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Norm Hadrup .... craft service (13 episodes, 2010)
Zo Hartley .... stand-in (13 episodes, 2010)
Miranda Kwok .... staff writer (13 episodes, 2010)
Sue May .... unit publicist (13 episodes, 2010)
Holly McIvor .... production assistant / assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2010)
Bryce Pearce .... safety officer (13 episodes, 2010)
Anna Randall .... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Jordi Scott Smith .... unit best boy (13 episodes, 2010)
Mandalina Stanisich .... accounts assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Shaina Steinberg .... writers assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Elaine Te .... production secretary / assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2010)
Lydia Trickey .... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2010)
Jason Wood .... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2010)
Annie Baines .... accounts assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Meredith Black .... production secretary / assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nick Fryer .... safety officer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Petra Gray .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sharla Oliver .... writers production assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rebecca Rowe .... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Shanahan .... craft service / craft service assistant (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joseph Stankovich .... security supervisor / security officer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Burnell .... production runner (12 episodes, 2010)
Caroline MacVicar .... assistant to producers (12 episodes, 2010)
Linda Musson .... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Andy Brown .... production runner / production assistant (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Wayne McCormack .... horse master (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Thiago Moraes .... stand-in (11 episodes, 2010)
Zander Lehmann .... assistant: Mr. Joshua Donen (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jonny McBride .... production runner (10 episodes, 2010)
Ruben Ferguson .... estimator / financial accountant (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosemary Abel .... stand-in (10 episodes, 2012)
Steven Brown .... craft service best boy (10 episodes, 2012)
Chris Drake .... production runner (10 episodes, 2012)
Alan Drum-Garcia .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Seamus Kevin Fahey .... executive story editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Tom Furniss .... assistant to producers (10 episodes, 2012)
Misha Green .... story editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Jude Hassett .... craft service (10 episodes, 2012)
Timothy Judson .... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Blue Schiphorst .... unit best boy (10 episodes, 2012)
Nick Spry .... stand-in (10 episodes, 2012)
Tim Armstrong .... assistant to producer / assistant to producers (10 episodes, 2013)
Alexandra Zimbler .... assistant to steven s. deknight / assistant: Mr. Steven S. DeKnight / ... (10 episodes, 2013)
Helen Urban .... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Patrick Hawkins .... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Maya Abu-Mansour .... second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Olivia Marshall .... production assistant / production secretary (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amber Lynch .... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012)
Lyn Hamilton .... epk producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Sean Evans .... marketing and publicity (7 episodes, 2013)
Karl Koller .... safety supervisor/medic: second unit (7 episodes, 2013)
Jason Seitu .... unit assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Clayton Smith .... accounts assistant (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aria Harrison .... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)
Matt Reid .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Mike Sammons .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Marcus Winton .... unit assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Lewis Whaitiri .... accounts assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Steven Belgard .... publicity team (4 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Hales .... safety officer (4 episodes, 2012)
Tracy Bellomo .... story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Chambliss .... story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Esther Schmidt .... first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Clinton Haugh .... behind the scenes (3 episodes, 2013)
Sebastian Hurrell .... set production assistant / stand-in (3 episodes, 2013)
Melinda Jackson .... set production assistant / stand-in (3 episodes, 2013)
Cassie Kerrison .... craft service assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Scott Litchfield .... production runner (3 episodes, 2013)
David Sa'ena .... unit best boy (3 episodes, 2013)
Carlos Santos .... production runner (3 episodes, 2013)
Fiona Wadman .... rigging coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Amber Wakefield .... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013)
Kris Done .... stand-in (2 episodes, 2010)
Harry Harrison .... location manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Alex Hedlund .... assistant: Mr. Joshua Donen (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Thanks
Andy Whitfield .... dedicatee (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Stockwell .... in memoriam (1 episode, 2013)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Spartacus: Blood and Sand" - USA (original title)
"Spartacus" - UK (imdb display title), USA (working title)
"Spartacus: Vengeance" - UK (second season title), USA (second season title)
See more »
Runtime:
55 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:R (DVD rating) | Canada:R | France:16 | Germany:18 (cut) | Netherlands:16 | New Zealand:R18 | Singapore:PG13 (edited TV version) | Singapore:M18 (edited version) (season 1) | South Korea:18 | UK:18 (DVD rating) | USA:TV-MA
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The character Barca was initially written as Oenomaeus the Gaul. However Antonio Te Maioha who had been cast for the role was only available for 6 episodes of filming. So, his characteristics (mainly his bond with Crixus) were re-written to the new character Barca. The Writers then changed the identity of Doctore to be revealed as Oenomaeus.See more »
Quotes:
Lucretia:Try not to cut too deeply.
Ilithyia:[presses the knife to Spartacus' stomach] Legend does call for the blood of a *dead* gladiator...
See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

Is there a second season?
What happens to Marcus Crassus?
Why did Aurelia kill Numerius?
See more »
234 out of 295 people found the following review useful.
An imperfect pilot, but an epic show so far, if you manage look past the blood and nudity., 9 February 2010
Author: Peter Peychinov

For me the pilot was something of a mix between the graphic violence of 300(it even includes somewhat similar battle sequences), the sex of 300, the idea of Gladiator and a bit of Rome. I almost stopped watching it and I'm glad I didn't do it. People would see the first episode and dismiss it as "gore and sex" time-wasting perversity. And they would be mistaken. The plot, filled with at first glance one-dimensional characters, is so varied, so deep, full of plot twists and unpredictable outcomes that you may find yourself glued to the screen.The sex is still there, the sexy images as well(muscular men and beautiful women), but the characters have gained so much depth and perspective, that you can't say someone is just white or black(with two exceptions). There are so many shades of gray in between, that most of the times even if you want to hate a character for plotting against the protagonist, you find yourself siding with him on another level. The protagonist is not a saint, the "bad guys" show they can love and cherish, and you see the other side of mighty Rome, the one not shown in "Rome". This show, even after the less than spectacular pilot, can be and for the moment is great and it's not the gore or sex that make it so.

In 300, Rome and even Gladiator, to which Spartacus: Blood and Sand is usually compared, the main characters are free men and women, people who act on their generally free will(yes, even in Gladiator). This show is different. Spartacus: Blood and Sand displays the Roman world through the eyes of the downtrodden, the helpless and the people without rights - the enslaved, THE underdogs, who eventually tried to defy the might of Rome, who lost and lost in an epic and tragic way and in their fall still achieved greatness and immortality. Among the nudity, spilling blood and duel sequences, Spartacus: Blood and Sand shows the viewer why freedom is such a cherished thing, what happens when we lose it and why people throughout time have risen to regain it and died pursuing it or defending it.

Some people mock the characters for being "one-dimensional" and demand more complexity. Others have voiced their contempt of the less than accurate representation of "the complex social system of Rome". Spartacus: Blood and Sand does not seek to represent the social system. For the people at the bottom of the ladder it was irrelevant whether Sulla was killing senators or Pompeus was gaining power. As for the one-dimensional characters, let me pound the obvious and say this - when you have to kill a friend at the command of your master, or be killed as well, there's no possibility for inner struggle or soul searching. You can't really disobey your master when humiliation, rape, torture and death lie just a whim away.

It's early to say definitely whether Spartacus: Blood and Sand will be a great TV show. It certainly is for now and gets better and better. Unless the creators manage to screw up gigantically, which they have avoided so far, this child of Starz can become epic.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (260 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Spartacus: War of the Damned" (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Tough Question for die-hard fans epatricelli12
Wouldn't it be cool if they continued with Ceasar as the main character? Lintti
What are your thoughts about the new guy as Spartacus? kexceptionalk
Steven DeKnight is the new Daredevil showrunner Huvan
Do women watch Spartacus? jeanfoutsa
The Caesar storyline is ridiculous Pumpyjones
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Gladiator The Professional: Golgo 13 300 Beowulf "Berserk"
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb TV section IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button