Edit

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chris McKay ... (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Tom Root ... (creator) (9 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Senreich ... (creator) (9 episodes, 2009)
Geoff Johns ... (8 episodes, 2009)
Zeb Wells ... (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast  

...
 Lt. Jodi Yanarella / ... (9 episodes, 2009)
Eden Espinosa ...
 Lt. Sasha Caylo / ... (9 episodes, 2009)
...
 Lt. Gibbs / ... (9 episodes, 2009)
...
 Commander Palmer / ... (9 episodes, 2009)
...
 Willie Palmer / ... (9 episodes, 2009)
...
 Admiral Bitchface / ... (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Clare (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Troy Hammerschmiddtt (4 episodes, 2009)
Hugh Davidson ...
 Mr. Hammerschmiddtt (2 episodes, 2009)
Tom Root ...
 'Spud' Cunningham / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Cadet #5 / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Mercury General (2 episodes, 2009)
Zeb Wells ...
 Cadet #6 / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Tap Banister (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Drill Instructor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Cadet #3 / ... (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bud Freewell (1 episode, 2009)
...
 J-pop singer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Chip (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gammy (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Coop (1 episode, 2009)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Eric Blyler ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Alexander Bulkley ... producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Corey Campodonico ... producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Seth Green ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Victoria L. Howard ... line producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Geoff Johns ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Chris McKay ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Tom Root ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Senreich ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Susan Bell ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Rosa Tran ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Nakia Trower ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Keith Crofford ... executive producer: Williams Street (5 episodes, 2009)
Michael Lazzo ... executive producer: Williams Street (5 episodes, 2009)
Ollie Green ... producer: Williams Street / producer: William Street (4 episodes, 2009)
Olli Green ... producer: Williams Street (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music by 

Shawn Patterson ... (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Bryan Garver ... (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Matt Mariska ... (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Ivy Isenberg ... (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Ross Shuman ... (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Nick Mariana ... (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Jeanette Moffat ... (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Rosa Tran ... production supervisor (7 episodes, 2009)
Nakia Trower ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
Susan Bell ... project manager (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Kyle Arneson ... property master / prop master (9 episodes, 2009)
Rachel Paige ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Melissa Piekaar ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Rob Ronning ... head of character fabrication / fabrication supervisor (9 episodes, 2009)
Lesley Wisley Padien ... art department / sculptor (9 episodes, 2009)
Spencer Laudiero ... storyboard supervisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Chris Paluszek ... storyboard intern (8 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Stavish ... lead hand wrangler (8 episodes, 2009)
David Tuber ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2009)
Matt Burlingame ... model builder (7 episodes, 2009)
Trisha Gum ... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)
Yooseon Veronica Hwang ... lead painter (7 episodes, 2009)
Laurie Olson ... lead scenic artist (7 episodes, 2009)
Logan Payne ... model builder (7 episodes, 2009)
Megan Prazenica ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (7 episodes, 2009)
Scott Schneider ... set designer (7 episodes, 2009)
Jon Suzuki ... team titan design / character design (7 episodes, 2009)
Robyn Yannoukos ... painter / puppet painter (7 episodes, 2009)
Tom Hester ... sculptor (6 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Matsuda ... team titan design / character design (6 episodes, 2009)
Dexter Caseres ... molder/caster (5 episodes, 2009)
Marina Cavalli ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Lauren Duarte ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Murphy ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Micheal Possert ... model builder (5 episodes, 2009)
Mandy Richardville ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Todd Smith ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Greg M. Boettcher ... model builder (4 episodes, 2009)
Colton Bryan ... art department intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Oliver Chapman ... puppet fabrication intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Donelan ... molder/caster (4 episodes, 2009)
Dan Field ... lead character fabricator (4 episodes, 2009)
Tom Keiser ... lead molder/caster / lead mould maker/caster (4 episodes, 2009)
Josh Payne ... art department intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Alyssa Rosenberg ... art department intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Kathleen Ruffalo ... art department intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Pia Dulu ... puppet fabrication intern / character fabrication intern (3 episodes, 2009)
Brynn Malek ... puppet fabrication intern (3 episodes, 2009)
Mike Boettcher ... model builder (2 episodes, 2009)
Sarah Brown ... puppet fabricator (2 episodes, 2009)
Shannon Gold ... 3d artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Dawn Meredith ... artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Richard Moore ... puppet fabricator (2 episodes, 2009)
Todd Nauck ... Titan Maximum designs (2 episodes, 2009)
Tamara Payne ... puppet fabricator (2 episodes, 2009)
Nikki Rice ... puppet fabricator (2 episodes, 2009)
P.J. Risse ... puppet fabrication intern (2 episodes, 2009)
Warren Rush ... model builder (2 episodes, 2009)
Forrest Arnold ... 3d artist (1 episode, 2009)
Jake Johnson ... model builder (1 episode, 2009)
Adam Jones ... technical supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Dick Kaneshiro ... armature (1 episode, 2009)
Cam Leeburg ... 3d artist (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Nuack ... designer (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Possert ... model builder (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Schneider ... set designer (1 episode, 2009)
Jeremy Spake ... Titan Maximum armature machinist (1 episode, 2009)
Becky Van Cleve ... track reader (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Hunter Curra ... sound designer (9 episodes, 2009)
Konrad Piñon ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2009)
Kate Slepicka ... dialogue mixer / original dialogue mixer (5 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Balko ... dialogue mixer / original dialogue mixer (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Special Effects by 

Dick Kaneshiro ... armature builder (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Visual Effects by 

Benjamin Van Den Broeck ... digital effects intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Anna Castelo ... digital effects intern / visual effects intern (6 episodes, 2009)
Shannon Gold ... visual effects supervisor / compositor / 3D artist (6 episodes, 2009)
Adam Cruz ... digital effects intern / visual effects intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Cam Leeburg ... compositor / 3d artist (5 episodes, 2009)
Michael A. Martinez ... visual effects / digital effects intern / visual effects intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Chris McKay ... title sequence design (5 episodes, 2009)
Dawn Meredith ... 3d artist / visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2009)
Chris Paluszek ... digital effects intern / visual effects intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Courtney Pennington ... digital effects intern / visual effects intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Racho ... lead compositor (5 episodes, 2009)
Prasanna Siddharthan ... digital compositor / digital effects intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Andy Windak ... compositor (5 episodes, 2009)
Forrest Arnold ... 3d artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Dana Cox ... digital effects intern (3 episodes, 2009)
Megan Prazenica ... digital effects intern (3 episodes, 2009)
Larry Ho ... compositor (2 episodes, 2009)
Damian Williams ... digital effects intern / visual effects intern (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher Covel ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2009)
Anthony Doublin ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2009)
Alia Kelly ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2009)
Adam Jones ... technical supervisor (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Animation Department 

David M. Arnold ... animation intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Cameron Baity ... character lead / animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Musa Brooker ... animator / character animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Calvi ... animator / character animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Sara Crowley ... assistant animator / animation assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Dan Driscoll ... animator / character animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Savelen Forrest ... character lead / animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Melissa Goodwin ... animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Elizabeth Harvatine ... character lead / lead animator / key animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Alex Kamer ... animator / character animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Celeste Leipham ... animator / assistant animator / animation assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Ethan Marak ... animation director (9 episodes, 2009)
Sihanouk Mariona ... character lead / animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Tennessee Reid Norton ... animator / character animator (9 episodes, 2009)
Benjamin Ralston ... animation intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Lesley Wisley Padien ... lead character designer (9 episodes, 2009)
Ben Zelkowicz ... animator / character animator (8 episodes, 2009)
Chris McKay ... animatic editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Brad Schiff ... animator (7 episodes, 2009)
Nikki Rice ... character fabricator (6 episodes, 2009)
Thomas R. Smith ... animator (6 episodes, 2009)
Max Winston ... animator / character animator (6 episodes, 2009)
Sarah Brown ... character fabricator (5 episodes, 2009)
Richard Moore ... character fabricator (5 episodes, 2009)
Becky Van Cleve ... track sheets / track reader (5 episodes, 2009)
Rob Ronning ... character fabrication supervisor (4 episodes, 2009)
Brad Schaffer ... animation intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Richard Willis ... animation intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Herrenkohl ... animation intern (3 episodes, 2009)
Joe Mello ... animator (3 episodes, 2009)
Tamara Payne ... character fabricator (3 episodes, 2009)
Dick Kaneshiro ... armature maker (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Mariska ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Matsuda ... character designer (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Nauck ... character designer (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Nuack ... character designer (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Peake ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Flores ... costume intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Jeanette Moffat ... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Rabilwongse ... lead costumer (5 episodes, 2009)
Claire Townsend ... costume intern (5 episodes, 2009)
Holly Conrad ... costume intern / costumer intern (4 episodes, 2009)
Gita Lobo ... costume intern (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Joe Pontillo ... post-production intern (9 episodes, 2009)
Matt Peake ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

George Aldridge ... stage manager (7 episodes, 2009)
Paula Haifley ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production controller (7 episodes, 2009)
Rachel Howard ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production controller (7 episodes, 2009)
Florian Schereck ... production controller (7 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Ireland Beans ... executive assistant / assistant to Matt and Seth (6 episodes, 2009)
Frank Duran ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2009)
Robert Hartman ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2009)
Adam Jones ... technical supervisor (4 episodes, 2009)
Susan Bell ... project manager: shadow machine / prject manager for shadow machine (3 episodes, 2009)
Scout Raskin ... first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Stephens ... production coordinator for Williams Street (3 episodes, 2009)
Bob Hartman ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Spake ... armature machinist (2 episodes, 2009)
Rosa Tran ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Jason L. White ... production intern (2 episodes, 2009)
Sarah Brown ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2009)
Jennifer Fernandez ... production intern (1 episode, 2009)
Ollie Green ... production crew (1 episode, 2009)
Trisha Gum ... department coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Hester ... sculptor (1 episode, 2009)
Brent Johnson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Moore ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2009)
Tamara Payne ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2009)
Nikki Rice ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2009)
Mandy Richardville ... puppet fabrication intern (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Smith ... puppet fabrication intern (1 episode, 2009)
Becky Van Cleve ... track reader (1 episode, 2009)
Lesley Wisley Padien ... sculptor (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page