IMDb > Battleship (2012)
Battleship
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Battleship (2012) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 80 | slideshow) Videos (see all 18)
Battleship -- A fleet of ships is forced to do battle with an armada of unknown origins in order to discover and thwart their destructive goals.
Battleship -- Watch a clip from Battleship.
Battleship -- Watch a featurette from Battleship.
Battleship -- TV Spot: Something More
Battleship -- Crew members aboard the USS John Paul Jones and the USS Sampson encounter an alien armada with destructive goals.

Overview

User Rating:
5.9/10   167,998 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 8% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Jon Hoeber (written by) &
Erich Hoeber (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Battleship on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
18 May 2012 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
The battle for Earth begins at sea. See more »
Plot:
A fleet of ships is forced to do battle with an armada of unknown origins in order to discover and thwart their destructive goals. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
3 wins & 12 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Half by-the-book blockbuster, half hilarious armed forces love-in See more (705 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Taylor Kitsch ... Lieutenant Alex Hopper

Alexander Skarsgård ... Commander Stone Hopper

Rihanna ... Petty Officer Cora 'Weps' Raikes

Brooklyn Decker ... Sam

Tadanobu Asano ... Captain Yugi Nagata

Hamish Linklater ... Cal Zapata

Liam Neeson ... Admiral Shane

Peter MacNicol ... Secretary of Defense

John Tui ... Chief Petty Officer Walter 'The Beast' Lynch

Jesse Plemons ... Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord

Gregory D. Gadson ... Lieutenant Colonel Mick Canales

Jerry Ferrara ... Sampson JOOD Strodell

Adam Godley ... Dr. Nogrady

Rico McClinton ... Captain Browley

Joji Yoshida ... Chief Engineer Hiroki

Louis Lombardi ... Bartender
Norman Vincent McLafferty ... Old Salt

Stephen Bishop ... JPJ OOD (as Stephen C. Bishop)
Dante Jimenez ... JPJ XO Mullenaro
Daven Arce ... JPJ Helmsman
Ralph Richardson ... JPJ Starboard Gunner
Biunca Love ... JPJ BMOW
Michael Sherman ... JPJ JOOD

Austin Naulty ... JPJ Fireman
Patricia Brown ... JPJ Fireman
Gregory Harvey ... JPJ Fireman

James Rawlings ... JPJ Scat
Andrew Serpas ... JPJ Armorer
Damien Seanard Parker ... JPJ Helibay Sailor (as Damien Parker)

Carson Aune ... CIC Gunner

Doug Penty ... CIC Watch Supervisor

Josh Pence ... Combat Systems Coordinator
Jason Henderson ... Radar System Controller
Brint Terrell ... Chart Table Plotter
Brad Faucheux ... Chart Table Log Keeper

Dustin J. Reno ... Electronic Warfare Supervisor
John Schmotzer ... CIC Watch Officer

Peter Berg ... JPJ 2nd Gunner (as Peter W. Berg)
Jonathon Groves ... JPJ Port Gunner

Lloyd Pitts ... JPJ Port Gunner
Ryan Tinio ... JPJ Radar Op
Allie Sillah ... JPJ Lead Helmsman
Johnny Santiago ... JPJ Switchboard Operator (as John Santiago)
Kiley Margeson ... Gun Console Operator
Jeffrey Johns ... Surface Warfare Coordinator
Esther Solomon ... JPJ CIWS Operator
Kevin Garlington ... JPJ Air Warfare Coordinator
Anthony Czumalowski ... JPJ Sailor
James Hadde ... JPJ Sailor
Pat Lancaster ... JPJ Sailor

Jordan Kirkwood ... JPJ Sailor
Jane Dubiel ... JPJ Sailor

John A Weaver ... JPJ Sailor (as John Weaver)

Mark J. Lindquist ... JPJ Sailor (as Mark Lindquist)
Phil Neilson ... JPJ Sailor (as Philip Cody Neilson)

Dane Justman ... Sampson OOD
Dustin Watchman ... Sampson Helmsman

Drew Rausch ... Sampson XO
Ryland Reamy ... Sampson CIC TAO
Donald Willcutt ... Sampson Starboard Lookout
Eli Miranda ... Sampson Boatswain
Josh Demuth ... Sampson Port Lookout (as Joshua Demuth)
Thomas Grieser ... Sampson Watch Officer
Christopher Darling ... Samson OS DA (as Chris Darling)
Tyrone Gregg ... Sampson Gunner

Brian C. Hirono ... Myoko OOD (as Brian Hirono)

Yutaka Takeuchi ... Myoko XO
Nobuharu Harada ... Myoko JOOD
Masaomi Uchida ... Myoko Helmsman
Kyle Ken Shimabukuro ... Myoko Radar Operator
Masashi Takekawa ... Myoko Starboard Lookout
Hyoe Joe Takahashi ... Myoko BMOW

Rick Hoffman ... Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
Stephen Baldini ... State Department Official

Bill Stinchcomb ... Marine Commandant
Bruce Mandell ... Army Chief of Staff

Gary Grubbs ... Air Force Chief of Staff

David Jensen ... NASA Director
Mike Meldman ... Commander Meldman
Hunter Meldman ... Ensign
George Arine ... Japanese Vice Admiral
Bill McMullen ... JPL Supervisor

Joe Chrest ... JPL Controller
Benjamin Lloyd ... Officer Blake

Billy Slaughter ... BIP Technician

Griff Furst ... BIP HQ Controller #2
Terri Battee ... BIP Journalist
Angelo Denova ... BIP Journalist
Colby Parker Jr. ... BIP Scientist
Geoff Clayton ... BIP Scientist

David Kors ... BIP Scientist
Christopher McGahan ... Cal's Jr. Tech
Kerry Cahill ... Cal's Female Colleague

Liz Wicker ... Female Newscaster

Michelle Arthur ... British Newscaster

Natalia Castellanos ... Spanish Newscaster
Dan Cooke ... Hawaiian Newscaster

Leni Ito ... Japanese Newscaster

Jay Jackson ... American Newscaster

Jackie Johnson ... Herself
Frank J. Doyle ... Soccer Ref

Robin Atkin Downes ... Soccer Announcer

Zach Selwyn ... Soccer Announcer
Leonard Rogers ... Japanese Goalie
Citizen Cope ... Singer at Bar (as Clarence Greenwood)
Evan Bernard ... Fat Guy at Bar

Cora Yamagata ... Convenience Store Owner

Frank Cassavetes ... Grizzled Gunner

Thomas McCurdy ... Admiral Shane's Aide (as Tom McCurdy)

Robert Hotalen ... Marine Aide

Rami Malek ... Watch Officer
Ray Mabus ... Reagan CO
Marissa Nordhelm ... Reagan Radar Operator
Ronald Chavez ... Commander Rivera
Legrand Strickland ... Wounded Warrior
Michael Vernon ... CAREN Technician
Jason Wilken ... Director of Rehabilitation
James Ward ... Old Salt
Philip Trifilo ... Old Salt
William Powers ... Old Salt

Don Dailey ... Old Salt (as Donald C. Dailey)

Bill Carr ... Old Salt (as William I. Carr)
Dennis M. Keating ... Old Salt
Garrett Lynch ... Old Salt
Wallace Mackensen ... Old Salt
William Long ... Old Salt
Edward Drew ... Old Salt TAO
John E. Culkin ... Old Salt RO
Hiram L. Fong ... Old Salt Navigator (as Hiram Fong Jr.)
Larry Wegger ... Old Salt WO
Dallas Kane Hewitt ... POFC Dallas
Adam Sibley ... SCAT Team
James Rish ... SCAT Team

George O'Hanlon Jr. ... Tourist Guide (as George O'Hanlon)
Wesley Phelps ... Tourist Kid

Marcus Lyle Brown ... Regent Land Commander

Kyle Russell Clements ... Regent Sea Commander (as Kyle Clements)

Kevin P. Kearns ... Jimmy (as Kevin Kearns)

John Bell ... Angus
Conor McCarry ... Ronnie
Dylan Gillooly ... Thom

Adrian Bellani ... Ensign Chavez
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Rachel Acuna ... Scientist (uncredited)

Teresa Alvarez ... Reporter (uncredited)

Luing Andrews ... Admiral Jack (uncredited)

Reila Aphrodite ... Sam (uncredited)
Joshua Aucoin ... Marine (uncredited)

Fileena Bahris ... Soccer Fan (uncredited)

Joanne Bahris ... Woman at Soccer Game (uncredited)

Tim Blanchard ... Regent (uncredited)

Raj K. Bose ... Singaporean Captain (uncredited)

Beau Brasseaux ... Navy SEAL (uncredited)
Curtis Bush ... Naval Officer (uncredited)
Tom Cain ... Three Star Admiral (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare ... Scientist (uncredited)

Davo Coria ... Little League Father (uncredited)
Kamakani De Dely ... Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
Alex DeMarco ... CIC Sailor (uncredited)

Paul Edney ... U.S. Navy Captain (uncredited)

Joanna Ellenbeck ... Petty Officer 3rd Class Blackburn (uncredited)

Kerry-Ann Ellington ... Navy Wife (uncredited)
Kasey Emas ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy ... Ensign Huyn (uncredited)
Jaq Galliano ... Alien Regent / Thug (uncredited)

Mickey Graue ... Baseball Kid (uncredited)
Paul Gunawan ... Myoko Sailor (uncredited)

Jim Gunter ... Buddy (uncredited)

Dakota Hill ... Gunner's Mate Wagner (uncredited)
Sean Douglas Hoban ... U.S. Navy Sailor (uncredited)

Kaitlin Hoychick ... J.P.L. Scientist (uncredited)

Kennon Kepper ... Kid in Car (uncredited)
James Koons ... Navy Medic (uncredited)

Anthony A. Kung ... Japanese Soccer Player (uncredited)
Greg Liem ... Myoko Watchman (uncredited)

Rebecca Maltby ... Private Stanley (uncredited)

Wes Martinez ... International Anchor (uncredited)
Ed Moy ... Japanese Sailor (uncredited)

Barack Obama ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Adam J. Reeb ... Petty Officer 3rd Class (uncredited)

Jane Runnalls ... Naval Officer (uncredited)
Rhonda Schaubert ... Hawaiian Bar Server (uncredited)
Ben Skorstad ... Camera ship pilot (uncredited)
Annie Smith ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Barbara L. Southern ... Admiral's Wife (uncredited)
Andrew j Spinks ... Marine General (uncredited)

Kelly R. Thomas ... Alien Ground Commander (uncredited)

Joseph Wilson ... Chief Petty Officer Hayes (uncredited)

Michael Wozniak ... Journalist (uncredited)
Elvin Yoshida ... Myoko Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Peter Berg 
 
Writing credits
Jon Hoeber (written by) &
Erich Hoeber (written by)

Produced by
Braden Aftergood .... executive producer
Todd Arnow .... co-producer
Sarah Aubrey .... producer
Peter Berg .... producer
Chen On Chu .... line producer: Hong Kong
Brian Goldner .... producer
Eric Heffron .... co-producer
Duncan Henderson .... producer
Jon Mone .... executive producer (as Jonathan Mone)
Bennett Schneir .... producer
Scott Stuber .... producer
 
Original Music by
Steve Jablonsky 
 
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler (director of photography) (as Tobias Schliessler)
 
Film Editing by
Colby Parker Jr. 
Billy Rich 
Paul Rubell 
 
Casting by
John Brace 
Linda Lowy 
 
Production Design by
Neil Spisak 
 
Art Direction by
Aaron Haye 
Scott P. Murphy 
William Ladd Skinner 
 
Set Decoration by
Larry Dias 
 
Costume Design by
Roberto Craciunica 
Louise Mingenbach 
Kimberly A. Tillman  (as Kim Tillman)
 
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone .... makeup department head: Baton Rouge (as Allan Apone)
Chantal Boom'la .... additional makeup artist: second unit (as Chantal Boomla)
Diana Colbert .... additional hair stylist: second unit
Karin Darnell .... makeup artist: Rihanna
Jeff Dawn .... makeup department head: Hawaii
Mahealani Diego .... key hair stylist: Hawaii (as Melissa Medeiros)
Bryan D. Furer .... additional makeup artist: Hawaii (as Brian Furer)
Roxane Griffin .... department head hair: second unit
Anne James .... additional hair stylist: second unit
Bob Kretschmer .... wigs
Steve LaPorte .... key makeup artist: Hawaii
Courtney Lether .... key makeup artist: second unit
Melody Levy .... makeup artist
Dennis Liddiard .... key makeup artist: second unit
Ben Lofton .... makeup assistant: Baton Rouge
Mary L. Mastro .... key hair stylist (as Mary Mastro)
Yolanda Mercadel .... key hair stylist: Hawaii
Cheri Minns .... key makeup artist: Baton Rouge
Jami Ross .... additional makeup artist: second unit
Kendal Shannon .... makeup artist: Hawaii (as Kendal Fleszar)
Donna Spahn .... key hair stylist: second unit (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Ursula Stephen .... hair stylist: Rihanna
Rick Stratton .... tattoo designer
Aimee Stuit .... third makeup artist: Baton Rouge
Peter Tothpal .... hair department head
Amy Wood .... additional hair stylist: Baton Rouge
Lon Bentley .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Adam Brandy .... additional makeup artist: additional photography Los Angeles (uncredited)
Erica Brunson .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Carlton Coleman .... special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Koji Ohmura .... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations (uncredited)
Emily Tatum .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Todd Arnow .... unit production manager
Candice D. Campos .... production supervisor (as Candice Campos)
Renee Confair .... production supervisor: Hawaii (as Renee Confair Sensano)
Michael J. Malone .... unit production manager: additional photography (as Michael Malone)
R.J. Mino .... unit production manager: second unit
Wendy Wong .... production manager: Hong Kong
Man-Piu Wu .... unit manager: Hong Kong (as Man Piu Wu)
Sean T. Stratton .... post production executive (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Heffron .... first assistant director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Neil Lewis .... additional second assistant director: Baton Rouge
Lemon Liu .... assistant director: Hong Kong
Joyce McCarthy .... additional second assistant director: Hawaii
Michael J. Moore .... first assistant director: second unit (as Michael Moore)
Phil Neilson .... second unit director
Sarah Olivieri .... dga trainee (as Sarah Hodges Olivieri)
Richard Oswald .... second assistant director
Taylor Phillips .... additional second assistant director: Hawaii
David K. Riebel .... second assistant director: additional photography
Michael Saunders .... additional second assistant director (as Mike Saunders)
Basti Van Der Woude .... key second assistant director: second unit
Andrew Ward .... second second assistant director
Marvin Williams .... second second assistant director: second unit
Matt Goldstein .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Hideaki Jimbo .... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Stephanie Tull .... dga trainee: additional photography (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Damon Allison .... prop shop supervisor
Jesse Alvarez .... labor foreman
Jesse Alvarez .... labor foreman
Antonio Andraus .... set dresser: Hawaii (as Tony Andraus)
Mychael Bates .... property master: second unit
Harald Belker .... conceptual illustrator
Richard Bennett .... storyboard artist
Jon Bethke .... prop shop electrician: Baton Rouge
Mark Bialuski .... propmaker gangboss
Robert A. Blackburn .... construction coordinator
Mike Blaze .... prop master: additional photography (as Michael Blaze)
Dave Bleiler .... welding foreman (as David Bleiler)
Rudy Bonner .... paint foreman
Tristan Paris Bourne .... art director: second unit (as Tristan Bourne)
Derick Broderman .... propmaker
Tom Callinicos .... on set dresser
Andrew Campbell .... graphic designer
James Carson .... conceptual illustrator (as Jim Carson)
Andrew M. Casbon III .... scenic artist
Ralph Chabaud .... scenic
J. André Chaintreuil .... digital set designer
Brett Chapman .... property assistant
Aric Cheng .... digital set designer
K. Wing Chin .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
David Chow .... digital set designer
Mike Cobos .... model maker gang boss: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Cobos)
Michael A. Contreraz .... labor foreman (as Michael Contreraz)
Ron Cookson .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Ron Cookson .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Gary Costin .... stage foreman
Daniel Coulthard .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Quin Davis .... property assistant: Baton Rouge
Drew Devine .... hod carrier
Richard S. Dorrity .... propmaker gangboss (as Richard Dorrity)
Ernest Dottlinger .... mill foreman
Ivan Drehspul .... prop shop electrician: Baton Rouge
Jann K. Engel .... set designer (as Jann Engel)
Hugh England .... swing: Hawaii
Dan Engle .... model maker
Marcus Epps .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Blake Fabian .... digital asset manager
Leon Foster .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Douglas Fox .... property master
Sean Frohling .... art department assistant: Baton Rouge
Tom Frohling .... art director: second unit
Sara Gardner-Gail .... buyer: Baton Rouge (as Sara Gardner Gail)
Kristopher Gifford .... art department assistant
Michael Gilbert .... propmaker gangboss
Armando Gonzalez .... prop shop welder: Baton Rouge
Theresa Greene .... art department coordinator
Alan Hafemann .... propmaker gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
Alan B. Hafemann .... propmaker gangboss (as Alan Hafemann)
Matt Hahn .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Daniel Hamilton .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Kenny Hayes .... propmaker gangboss
Mark Heimann .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Scott Herbertson .... digital set designer
George Hess .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Craig Hoffmann .... property assistant: second unit
John Holcombe .... location foreman
Chris Hopkins .... lead sculptor
David Howland .... plaster foreman
Carlos Huante .... conceptual illustrator
Gordon Huggins .... paint foreman
George Hull .... conceptual illustrator
Vinson Jae .... stand-by painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Thomas James .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Jock .... conceptual illustrator
Jamey Johnson .... propmaker gangboss
Jeremy Johnson .... propmaker gangboss
Robert Andrew Johnson .... set designer (as Rob Johnson)
Roger Johnson .... graphic designer: Baton Rouge
Ronald Johnston .... propmaker gangboss
Richard W. Jones .... greens foreman: second unit (as Rick Jones)
Robert Joy .... lead greensman: Baton Rouge (as Rob Joy)
Jeff Julian .... conceptual illustrator
Steve Jung .... conceptual illustrator
Amanda Karnes .... propmaker gangboss
Mik Kastner .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Jason Kaufman .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Camille Komine .... buyer: Hawaii
Tani Kunitake .... conceptual illustrator
Steven Ladish .... gang boss: Baton Rouge (as Steve Ladish)
Tim R. Lafferty .... stage foreman (as Tim Lafferty)
Tyler Lafferty .... propmaker gangboss
Tyler Lafferty .... propmaker
Chris Larsen .... on set dresser: second unit
Ernest H. Lauterio .... assistant propmaster: second unit (as Ernest Lauterio)
Austin Lawrence .... art department assistant: Baton Rouge
Tammy S. Lee .... digital set designer (as Tammy Lee)
Daniel A. Maes .... set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Daniel Maes)
Michael C. Magno .... set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Michael Magno)
Brett Mangiarelli .... stand-by propmaker: second unit
Karl J. Martin .... digital set designer (as Karl Martin)
Richard F. Mays .... digital set designer (as Richard Mays)
Darren McCormick .... welding foreman
Edward Medeiros Jr. .... propmaker
Katherine Miller .... buyer: Baton Rouge
Michael Miller .... propmaker gangboss
David J. Negron Jr. .... storyboard artist
Josh Nizzi .... conceptual illustrator
Rachel Nowik .... set decoration coordinator: Baton Rouge
Michael O'Neill .... propmaker gangboss
Dan Ondrejko .... greens foreman: Hawaii
Sam Page .... digital set designer
Christian Pearce .... concept artist
Thomas Pelton III .... electronic foreman: Baton Rouge (as Tom Pelton II)
Tom Penny .... swing: Hawaii
Mike Peters .... swing: Hawaii
Joe Pfaltzgraf .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
William H. Phen Jr. .... construction foreman (as William Phen Jr.)
Charles Pokipala .... stage foreman
Christopher Poveromo .... art department assistant
Paul Preshaw II .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Edward J. Protiva .... leadman: Hawaii (as Edward Protiva)
Nick Reade .... prop shop foreman: Baton Rouge
Rick Reeder .... set dresser: Hawaii
Virle S. Reid .... property assistant: Baton Rouge (as Virle Reid)
Richard Reynolds .... digital set designer
Carl Robarge .... staff shop foreman
David A. Rochow .... propmaker gangboss (as David Rochow)
Steve Salazar .... welding foreman
Sian C. Sanzone .... paint foreman
Oliver Scholl .... conceptual illustrator
Michael Shapiro .... art department assistant: Hawaii
David Shauger .... propmaker gangboss
Mark Sheaffer .... prop shop technician: Baton Rouge
Marty Slagle .... paint foreman
James Slavin .... model maker gang boss: Baton Rouge
Andrew Smith .... draper foreman (as Andy Smith)
Brett C. Smith .... leadman (as Brett Smith)
Sam Sternthall .... on set dresser: second unit
Sam Sternthall .... swing: Hawaii
Frank T. Stever .... stage foreman (as Frank Stever)
Dorothy Street .... art department assistant
Michael P. Sweeney .... assistant property master (as Michael Sweeney)
Mark Robert Taylor .... assistant art director (as Mark Taylor)
Benton E. Tedlie .... set dresser: Baton Rouge (as Benton Tedlie)
Benton Tedue .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Gordon Thomas .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Jana Treadwell .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Edward L. Turk .... propmaker gangboss (as Edward Turk)
Jesse Valdez .... stand-by painter: second unit
John Van Cise .... model maker gang boss: Baton Rouge
Joe Viau .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
George E. Vielma .... paint shop foreman (as George Vielma)
Karl Weaver .... set dresser: Baton Rouge
Mathias 'Scratch' Wessinger .... property assistant: Hawaii (as Mathias Wessinger)
Darrell L. Wight .... set designer (as Darrell Wight)
Tracey Wilson .... storyboard artist
Ben Woodworth .... painter
Christopher Woodworth .... scenic supervisor (as Chris Woodworth)
Doug Wuitschick .... set decoration painter: Baton Rouge
Elvin Yoshida .... construction buyer
Christine Youngstrom .... art department coordinator: Hawaii
Nicole Zaks .... buyer: Baton Rouge
A. Russell Amdal .... gang boss (uncredited)
Sean Aronson .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Giovanni Bommarito .... on set greens (uncredited)
Mauro Borrelli .... illustrator (uncredited)
Alexandra Capps .... assistant props (uncredited)
John B. Clarey III .... welder (uncredited)
Richard Crain .... gangboss (uncredited)
Patrick Dunn-Baker .... digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Melissa Gelmo .... set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Giglione .... painter (uncredited)
Claire Hassig .... scenic artist (uncredited)
Anthony J. Henderson .... sculptor (uncredited)
Jason Kolowski .... set designer (uncredited)
Emily Kwong .... digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Gerald J. Lajaunie .... welder (uncredited)
Leo Lauricella .... carpenter (uncredited)
Dave T. MacDonald .... welding gangboss (uncredited)
Scott Mobley .... carpenter (uncredited)
David Myers .... painter (uncredited)
Sunil Pant .... 3D design artist (uncredited)
Ron D. Peake .... welder gangboss (uncredited)
Isaia Robins .... greensman (uncredited)
George Sanchez .... plasterer (uncredited)
Fred Seibly .... sign supervisor (uncredited)
Max Sweeney .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Darrell Tachibana .... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Frank White .... welder gangboss (uncredited)
Liloa Wong .... greens foreman: reshoots (uncredited)
Liloa Wong .... laborer (uncredited)
Fante Zamora .... set dresser: reshoots (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Maurizio Ancinelli .... foley assistant
Charles J. Bond .... boom operator: second unit (as Charlie Bond)
Beau Borders .... sound re-recording mixer
G.W. Brown .... adr editor (as Gregory Brown)
G.W. Brown .... dialogue editor (as Gregory Brown)
Tom Burns .... sound re-recordist
Lori Castro .... sound mixing assistant engineer
Barbara Delpuech .... sound designer
Yann Delpuech .... sound designer
Jeffrey Dyal .... assistant sound editor
Aaron Ellis .... sound utility: second unit
Stefan Fraticelli .... foley artist
Dan Gamache .... sound production assistant
Daniel R. Garab .... boom operator: second unit (as Dan Garab)
Jon Greasley .... sound production assistant
Shaughnessy Hare .... sound designer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys .... boom operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys)
Kyle Jenkins .... sound utility: second unit
Darren King .... adr editor
Darren King .... dialogue editor
Darren King .... supervising sound editor
Gregory King .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Gregory King .... supervising sound editor
E. Niles Klein .... assistant sound editor
Rick Kline .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Andy Koyama .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Ledford .... sound mixer
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist
Ryan Lukasik .... foley assistant
Ron Malligers .... foley mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Paul Massey .... sound re-recording mixer
Mike McKone .... sound designer
Frank A. Montaño .... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Onks .... stage engineer
John Reynolds .... sound mixer: second unit
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Trent Richmond .... foley mixer
Christopher Scarabosio .... sound designer: Shredder
Douglas J. Schulman .... sound mixer: second unit (as Doug Schulman)
Joel Shryack .... adr editor
Joel Shryack .... dialogue editor
John Sievert .... foley artist
Brian Slack .... adr mixer
Randy Wilson .... foley mixer
Dan Yale .... sound designer
Derek Casari .... adr engineer (uncredited)
Cary Clark .... technical support (uncredited)
Jesse Dodd .... additional adr mixer (uncredited)
Derrick Espino .... additional sound design (uncredited)
John-Thomas Graves .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Oleg Kulchytskyy .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Brandon Loulias .... sound recordist (uncredited)
Charles Maynes .... additional sound designer (uncredited)
Rob Nokes .... sound effects field recordist (uncredited)
Ryan Putz .... sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited)
Corey Roberts .... additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Alexis Schafer .... utility sound: reshoots (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Leonard Suwalski .... boom operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
Chris Welcker .... sound utility (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Chris Adams .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Leif Akaji .... special effects office assistant: Hawaii
Bill Aldrich .... pyrotechnic foreman: Hawaii
James G. Anka .... model maker
Douglas Calli .... mechanical engineer (as Doug Calli)
James Cason .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Terry Chapman .... special effects set foreman
Jeremiah Cooke .... special effects technician
Burt Dalton .... special effects supervisor
Steve Dearth .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Albert Delgado .... special effects set foreman (as Al Delgado)
Scot Erb .... model maker
Dale Ettema .... special effects general foreman
Rick Figalan .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Werner Hahnlein .... special effects technician
Kalani Heatherly .... special effects technician: Hawaii (as Paul Kalani Heatherly)
Richard L. Hill .... special effects technician: Hawaii (as Rick Hill)
Todd Jensen .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Chris Jones .... welding foreman
Joe Judd .... hyrdaulics foreman
Alan Kiriu .... special effects technician: Hawaii
Steven D. Kline .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge (as Steve Kline)
Mark Koivu .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Bruce Y. Kuroyama .... special effects rigging foreman: Hawaii (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Barry Lea .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
William P. McGinley .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge (as Bill McGinley)
Brandon K. McLaughlin .... special effects technician: Hawaii (as Brandon McLaughlin)
Joseph P. Mercurio .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Mercurio)
Joel Mitchell .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Martin Montoya .... welding foreman: Hawaii
Donald Myers .... special effects shop foreman (as Don Myers)
Jesse Orozco .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Melissa Parks .... special effects office coordinator: Hawaii
Stan Parks .... special effects coordinator: second unit
Arnold Peterson .... electrical engineer
David A. Poole .... special effects set foreman: Hawaii (as David Poole)
Michael Roundy .... special effects technician
Eric Rylander .... pyrotechnic foreman
Paul Sabourin .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Michael Schorr .... special effects technician
Brett S. Smith .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
George Stevens .... special effects technician (as George Stevens)
Mike Su'a .... pyrotechnician: Hawaii
Bruno Van Zeebroeck .... special effects set foreman: second unit
Ray Williamson .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Dennis Yeager II .... special effects technician
John Ziegler .... special effects technician: Baton Rouge
Roland Blancaflor .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Roy K. Cancino .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dan Crawley .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Curtis Decker .... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Timothy Hodson .... model maker (uncredited)
Timothy Huizing .... mold maker (uncredited)
David Johnson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Hiroshi Katagiri .... sculptor: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
Don Lanning .... sculptor: Ironhead Studios (uncredited)
David Nicholson .... mechanical effects: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Ryan Roundy .... special effects office coordinator (uncredited)
J.D. Schwalm .... special effects coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Ilya V. Abulkhanov .... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Ilya Abulkhanov)
Alia Agha .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Gus R. Aguilera .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Gus Aguilera)
Christopher Ahrens .... lighting artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Jessica Alcorn .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jon Alexander .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Charles Alleneck .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jon Anastasiades .... compositor: The Embassy VFX
Florent Andorra .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Oliver Atherton .... digital artist: Double Negative
Mark Anthony Austin .... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Mark Austin)
Aymeric Aute .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Patrice Avery .... previs producer: Halon Entertainment
Lance Baetkey .... digital paint & roto supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Joseph Bailey .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Bailey)
Kenneth Bailey .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ken Bailey)
Dmitri Bajenov .... digital artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Santhoshi Balasubramanian .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Balog .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Christopher Bannister .... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Leigh Barbier .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Austin Basile .... visual effects editor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Simeon Bassett .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matt Bauer .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Corey Belina .... animator: Image Engine
Kevin Bell .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nestor Benito .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Nestor Benito Fernandez)
Alexander Bess .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Jason Billington .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jourdan Biziou .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Michael Blackbourn .... cg supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Stephen A. Bloch .... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Andy Bloch)
Derek Blume .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Peter Bogatsky .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Florin Boieriu .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Austin Bonang .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Aron Bonar .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Siksit Boonyodom .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Bornstein .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert Bourgeault .... lighting lead: Image Engine
Jon Bowen .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jonathan Bowen)
Tatjana Bozinovski .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Lynwen Brennan .... executive staff: ILM
Patrick Brennan .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
A.J. Briones .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Tripp Brown .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Matt Brumit .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Chad Buehler .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
David Bullock .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
Sean Burgoon .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cathy Burrows .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Catherine Burrow)
Ivan Busquets .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Unjoo Lee Byars .... producer: Prologue Films
Di Cai .... roto artist
Warwick Campbell .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Zac Campbell .... compositor: Image Engine (as Zacary Campbell)
Marshall Candland .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Marco Capparelli .... visual effects artist
Lauren Carara .... production supervisor: ILM Singapore
Derrick Carlin .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Ben Case .... compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Mark Casey .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lanny Cermak .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Charmaine Chan .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric K. Chan .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
Henry Kwok Ho Chan .... digital artist: ILM
Kien Geay Chan .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kai Chang .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Georgie Chen .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Amelia Chenoweth .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dominic Cheung .... lighting techical director: The Embassy VFX
Kunal Chindarkar .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Kunal Chindakar)
Yew Kay Chow .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Darren Christie .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kelvin Chu .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Suzanne Cipolletti .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Rhys Claringbull .... asset supervisor: Image Engine
Brian Clark .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacob Clark .... lead effects technical director: Image Engine
Grady Cofer .... visual effects supervisor
Pat Conran .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Patrick Conran)
J. Todd Constantine .... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Todd Constantine)
Michael Conte .... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kyle Cooper .... executive producer: Prologue Films
Daniel Craemer .... visual effects artist
Nick Crew .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Brice Criswell .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Crowell .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Crowell)
Jason Cuenco .... assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason V. Cuenco)
Scott Cullen .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Melanie Cussac .... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Beth D'Amato .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nick Damico .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Khuyen Dang .... executive staff: ILM
Peter Daulton .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeffrey de Guzman .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stephen Deane .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Justin Denton .... additional visual effects supervisor
Nigel Denton-Howes .... computer graphics supervisor: Image Engine
Joseph Derrico III .... visual effects editor: Prologue Films (as Joseph Derrico)
Amit Dhawal .... visual effects
Adrian Diaconu .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Tim Dobbert .... layout supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matthew Doll .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeff Doran .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
James Dornoff .... production support: Scanline VFX
Brennan Doyle .... additional visual effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ryan Drue .... concept designer: Industrial Light & Magic
Francois Duchesneau .... effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Kalene Dunsmoor .... matte painter: The Embassy Visual Effects
Selwyn Eddy .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Chris Edwards .... previsualization producer: The Third Floor
Kevin Elam .... visual effects producer
Daniel Elophe .... senior compositor: Image Engine
Brian Emerson .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Dan Enstrom .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert E. Evans .... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX (as Robert Evans)
Devin Fairbairn .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Joe Farrell .... digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
Conny Fauser .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Feinstein .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Fejes .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Fejes)
Aaron Ferguson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jessica Fernandes .... department manager: ILM Singapore
Heather Field .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Simon Fillat .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Flanagan .... effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Brian Flynn .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Marvin Fonacier .... senior system engineer: ScanlineVFX
Bridgette Foo .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tim Forbes .... rigger: Image Engine
Rebecca Forth .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Rachel Galbraith .... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Mei Gangwen .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Willi Geiger .... cg supervisor: ILM
Tau Gerber .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Ghezzo .... CG supervisor: Scanline VFX
Tim Gibbons .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Timothy Gibbons)
Tami Goldman .... associate producer
Maria Goodale .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
John Goodson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Joanna N. Goslicka .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Joanna Goslicka)
David Gottlieb .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Frank Gravatt .... digital model supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Marc-André Gray .... compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects (as Marc-André Gray)
Jeff Grebe .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Bryant Terrell Griffin .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Bryant Griffin)
Jason Gross .... lighting artist: Image Engine
Branko Grujcic .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Manuel H. Guizar .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Derrick Tan H.Y. .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Derrick Tan)
Jean-Denis Haas .... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Whitney Hagan .... production support: Scanline VFX
Markus Hagemeier .... production support: Scanline VFX (as Markus Hagmeier)
Alexis Hall .... lead effects: The Embassy Visual Effects
Craig Hammack .... additional visual effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rick Hankins .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ed Hanway .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Harvey .... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Jeff Hatchel .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jason Heapy .... producer: ILM Singapore
Winston Helgason .... visual effects supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Pablo Helman .... visual effects supervisor
David Hermanson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Neil Herzinger .... digital effects artist: ILM
Earl A. Hibbert .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Earl Hibbert)
Shawn Hillier .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Darin Hilton .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
David Hirschfield .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sherry Hitch .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Maung Maung Hla Win .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Noel Hocquet .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Petra Holtorf .... associate producer (as Petra Holtorf-Stratton)
Yap Hon Wui .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jae Cheol Hong .... lead rigger: Image Engine
Nathan Hopkins .... lead artist: Halon Entertainment
Greg Howe-Davies .... compositor: Image Engine
Barry Howell .... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Josiah Holmes Howison .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Josiah Howison)
Peter Hricak .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Wendy Hulbert .... production support: Scanline VFX (as Wendy Hubert)
Peg Hunter .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Zameer Hussain .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Paul Huston .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom L. Hutchinson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Greg Hyman .... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic
Travis Wade Ivy .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Wade Ivy)
Jiri Jacknowitz .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael G. Jackson .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Michael Jackson)
Kirsten Jelliffe .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Kirsten Jeliffe)
Colleen Jenkinson .... visual effects producer: The Embassy Visual Effects
Alicia Johnson .... coordinator: Prologue Films
Andrew A. Johnson .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (as Andrew Johnson)
Blake Kenneth Johnson .... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Blake Johnson)
Keith Johnson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sheena Johnson .... production support: Scanline VFX
Ryan Jones .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ryan L. Jones)
Tim Jones .... senior compositor: Image Engine
Grzegorz Jonkajtys .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Greg Jonkajtys)
Pete Jopling .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Felix Jorge .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Mike Jutan .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
Michelle Kater .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Maia Kayser .... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert James Kelly .... effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects (as Robert Kelly)
Spencer Kelsey .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Michael Kennen .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Greg Killmaster .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Laura Killmaster .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
John Kilshaw .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Danny S. Kim .... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Kim)
Jason Kim .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Jiwoon Kim .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Bernhard Kimbacher .... compositing lead: Image Engine
Jeanmarie King .... visual effects producer: ILM (as Jeanie King)
Danielle Kinsey .... production supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Daniel Klöhn .... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Daniel Klohn)
Dean Koonjul .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert Kosai .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Justin Kosnikowski .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Marshall Richard Krasser .... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Marshall Krasser)
Andrea Krupp .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Frank La Monaca .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Charles Lai .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Jessica Lai .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
François Lambert .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Francois Lambert)
Felix Laser .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Kimberly Lashbrook .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kelvin Lau .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Thang Le .... concept designer: Industrial Light & Magic
Toan-Vinh Le .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Peter Leber .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Adam Lee .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Alexander K. Lee .... animator: ILM (as Alex Lee)
Kerry Lee .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
SeungHun Lee .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Soon Ngee Chris Lee .... digital artist: Double Negative (as Chris Lee)
Eric D Legare .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Eric Legare)
Max Leonard .... associate visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Lukas Lepicovsky .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Andy Lesniak .... cg supervisor
Andy Lesniak .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Andy Lesniack)
Maggie Leung .... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Darryl Li .... production: Double Negative
Nelson Lim .... assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicholas Lim .... assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Giuseppe Lipari .... research and development: ILM
Catherine Liu .... visual effects coordinator
Cedric Lo .... animator: ILM
Christine Lo .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Luke Longin .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Luc Longin)
Kim Lim Loo .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacqueline Lopez .... executive producer: ILM
Javier Lopez-Duprey .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Michael Lowes .... effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Rick Lupton .... visual effects producer (as Richard Lupton)
Lap Van Luu .... production support: Scanline VFX (as Lap Luu)
Marco Maldonado .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Joe Mangione .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Mark Marcin .... production & technical support: ILM
Patrik Marek .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Simon Marinof .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Adam Marisett .... animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
David Marsh .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tia L. Marshall .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tia Marshall)
Marcel Martinez .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Scott May .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Aaron McBride .... visual effects art director: Industrial Light & Magic
Will McCoy .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel McCue .... compositor: uncredited
Brian McGraw .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nathan McGuinness .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Bill McMullen .... design consultant
Scott Mease .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ale Melendez .... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alejandro Melendez)
Joel Román Mendías .... executive producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
Andre Mercier .... previs/postvis artist
Joseph Metten .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Neil Michka .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Michel Mielke .... production support: Scanline VFX (as Michael Mielke)
Justin Mijal .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Scott Miller .... production support: Scanline VFX
Troy James Miller .... coordinator: Prologue Films (as Troy Miller)
Chris Mitchell .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jonathan Mitchell .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Justin Mitchell .... CG supervisor: Scanline VFX
Paul Mitchell .... visual effects supervisor: Prologue Films
Curt I. Miyashiro .... executive staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Jack Mongovan .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jerome Moo .... concept designer: Industrial Light & Magic
Hailey Moore .... texture artist
Peter Moran .... digital artist: Double Negative
Erik Morgansen .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Hiroshi Mori .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Scott Morrissey .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Phillip Andrew Morton .... coordinator: Prologue Films (as Phillip Morton)
Henrique Moser .... compositor: Image Engine
Michelle Motta .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jiun Yiing Mow .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kenn Moynihan .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Melissa Mullin .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Masakazu Murakami .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
David Nakabayashi .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Say Bin Neo .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Marla Newall .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sheau Horng Ng .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Winston Ng .... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Motoki Nishii .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Teni Noravian .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Danielle Norgate .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ben O'Brien .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Winfield O'Brien .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Winn O'Brien)
Erin D. O'Connor .... associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic (as Eric Dusseault)
Rick O'Connor .... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Danielle O'Hare .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Richard Oey .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Oregon .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Khatsho John Orfali .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Khatsho Orfali)
Jose A. Ortiz Jr. .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Brian Paik .... creature supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Erik Pampel .... assistant visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic
Thaddeus Parkinson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jed Parsons .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Nikita Patel .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacob Patrick .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Todd Patterson .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Russell Paul .... digital model supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Pearson .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Pember .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Stephen Pepper .... compositing supervisor: The Embassy Visual Effects
Daniel Perez Ferreira .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Danielle Plantec .... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jason Porter .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Hannes Poser .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Daniel Post .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Bruce Powell .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Prentice .... animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Reny Preussker .... production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Alex Prichard .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Xinyi Puah .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Murali Ramachari .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ricardo Ramos .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cliff Ramshaw .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
Nick Rasmussen .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic
Wajid Raza .... assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Jonathan Reynolds .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Jon Reynolds)
Spencer Reynolds .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Rich .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jessica Riewe .... assistant technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
Saysana Rintharamy .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Loren Robinson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Bernardo Rodriguez .... production support: Scanline VFX
Elsa Rodriguez .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Francisco Rodriguez .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor
Amanda Ronai-Dahle .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Amanda Ronai)
Chris Root .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Christopher Root)
David Rose .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
James Rowell .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Rubin .... compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Dan Rubin)
Angel Gil Ruiz .... matchmove lead: Image Engine
Ramprasad Sampath .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
V. Samundeswari .... compositor: The Embassy VFX (as Samundeswari Vaidhyanathan)
Mike Sanders .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Michael Sanders)
David Sanger .... visual effects producer
Nathan Santell .... pre-visualization production supervisor: The Third Floor
John E. Sasaki .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as John Sasaki)
Takayuki Sato .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Ronald Saw .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Joe Scarr .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Nabil Schiantarelli .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Paul Schlie .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Roman Schmidt .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ron Schrems .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Walter Schulz .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeroen Schutte .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
C. Alexander Sears .... visual effects coordinator
László Sebõ .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Laszlo Sebo)
Jerry Sells .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jaeil Seo .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Jay Seo)
Martin Seu .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Paul Sharpe .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dong Yeop Shin .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Dong Shin)
Ben Shupe .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Sally Slade .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Adam Smith .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Cameron Smith .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Courteney Smith .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jason Patrick Smith .... digital artist: The Third Floor (as Patrick Smith)
Jeff W. Smith .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Jeff Smith)
Tefft Smith .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment (as Tefft Smith II)
Zachary Smith .... visual effects coordinator
Zachary Smith .... visual effects production assistant
Douglas Smythe .... digital production supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Jason H. Snell .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason Snell)
Jeiko Soh .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Lisa Spence .... senior digital producer: Scanline VFX
Damian Steel .... cg sequence supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Stern .... effects animator: The Embassy Visual Effects
Joe Woodward Stevenson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Stevenson)
Jeremy Stewart .... animation lead: Image Engine
Michael Stewart .... compositor: The Embassy VFX
Michael Struk .... visual effects assistant editor
Darren Sumich .... digital artist: Prologue Films
Hao Sun .... roto artist
Yoel Susanto .... production and technical support: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeff Sutherland .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Adam Swaab .... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Adam Swabb)
Prapanch Swamy .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
James Sweeney .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Roy Tan .... animator: ILM
Tizu Tigran Taroumian .... digital artist: Prologue Films (as Tizu Tarumyan)
Chin Siong Tay .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Chad Taylor .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Huai Yuan Teh .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Adrian Teng .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
John Teska .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tey Kai Guan)
Elaine Essex Thompson .... senior visual effects coordinator
Nils Thuerey .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Dan Tindell .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Travis Tohill .... animator: ILM
Rene Toye .... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Shannon Triplett .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Stefano Trivelli .... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Stephan Trojansky .... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Alex Tropiec Jr. .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alex Tropiec)
Greg Tsadilas .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Adrian Tsao .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Chi Chung Tse .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Melissa Tseng .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Simon Twine .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Yusei Uesugi .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Randy Ui .... digital artist: Scanline VFX
Lee Uren .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeff Vacanti .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jim Van Allen .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Van Eps .... Production and Technical Support
Jean Frédéric Veilleux .... compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects (as JF Veilleux)
Pascale Ville .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric Wahlstrom .... production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Ross Wallis .... lighting artist: Image Engine
Nye Warburton .... digital artist: The Third Floor
Mortimer Warlimont .... compositing sequence lead: Scanline VFX
Pieter Warmington .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Paige Warner .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kimberly Wasson .... production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic (as Kim Wasson)
Joshua Wassung .... previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Imery Watson .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Martin Toby Watson .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Toby Watson)
Talmage Watson .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert Weaver .... cg supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Harold Weed .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Howie Weed)
Li-Hsien Wei .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
Alexandra Weir .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Blair Werschler .... lighting artist: The Embassy Visual Effects
Dan Wheaton .... digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Whittington .... compositor
Chad Wiebe .... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ryan Wiederkehr .... visual effects production supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Kyle Winkelman .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Florian Witzel .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Wong .... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Zachary Wong .... digital artist: Halon Entertainment
Nick Woo .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ron Woodall .... viewpaint supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Momo Yang .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Heungmo Yang)
She Fong Yap .... production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Long Yinghan .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Zachariah Zaubi .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (as Zach Zaubi)
John Zdankiewicz .... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Alfred Zhuo .... rotoscope artist
Rita E. Zimmerman .... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Rita Zimmerman)
Vera Zivny .... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Akemi Abe .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Christa Albrecht .... team assistant: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Beverley Joy Ang .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Jose Astacio .... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Mikhail Bayder .... systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Mathew Berglund .... digital artist (uncredited)
Laurie Blavin .... staffing manager: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Cris Borgnine .... visual effects (uncredited)
Dan Bornstein .... visual effects technical director (uncredited)
Kyle Botha .... lighting artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Chris Bowers .... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Joe DeWalt Brown .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Burggraf .... system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Amirah Busairi .... roto artist (uncredited)
Gayle Busby .... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Luke Spence Byrd .... matchmove artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Kevin Cahill .... post-viz artist (uncredited)
Shannon Caldwell .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
David Casey .... compositor: The Embassy (uncredited)
Shoghi Castel De Oro .... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Agustín Cavalieri .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Elohim Cervantes Tampus .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Saptarshi Chakraborty .... compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Max Chan .... prep/paint artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jerly Chang .... matchmove lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
Thom Chang .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Chris Chappell .... compositor (uncredited)
Shams Charania .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kunal Chindarkar .... compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Myong Choi .... compositor (uncredited)
Zac Chowdhury .... paint artist (uncredited)
Zac Chowdhury .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
August Coleman .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Conway .... matte painter (uncredited)
Chryssa Cooke .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Paul Copeland .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michaela Danby .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Scott M. Davids .... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX (uncredited)
Kevin Del Colle .... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Noah DePietro .... model maker (uncredited)
Chris Derochie .... animator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Erik Dillinger .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Joseph DiValerio .... post-viz designer (uncredited)
Scott Dougherty .... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Gregory Duncan .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nino Ellington .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Faber .... model maker (uncredited)
Chris Foreman .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Chad L. Fox .... lead cg modeler (uncredited)
Andreas Frickinger .... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Carl Frytz .... post-viz designer (uncredited)
Ryoji Fujita .... effects artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Patrick Gagné .... visual effects (uncredited)
Demitre Garza .... Flame artist (uncredited)
Christoph Gaudl .... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Jami Gigot .... texture artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Jan Glöckner .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Bridget Maria Goodman .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Oded Granot .... digital compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Josh Gridley .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Raoul Grosser .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Hankel .... previs artist (uncredited)
Patrick Haskew .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Don Hatch .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Marc Herzer .... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Finlay Hogg .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Chris Hogstead .... rigging artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Justin Holt .... senior texture painter: Image Engine (uncredited)
Dave Horowitz .... model maker (uncredited)
Wanghua Huang .... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Melissa Huerta .... digital artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Shawn Hull .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Andrew Hwang .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Stefan Ihringer .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Ivan Imanishi .... research & development: Image Engine (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Greg James .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Kim Jardin .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jasper .... digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Jaime Jasso .... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Steven Qi Jin .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Jason Phillip Johnson .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Scott Jones .... creature technical director (uncredited)
Bhautik Joshi .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Zoran Kacic-Alesic .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Florian Kainz .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Jose Julian Karam Lopez .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Sandro Kath .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Thomas Kaufmann .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Shawn Kelly .... animator (uncredited)
Barbara Keydel .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Cindy Khoo .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Kilshaw .... senior creature effects technical director: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Jeff Kim .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Shilpa Kirpalani .... digital artist (uncredited)
Seth Kleinberg .... visual effects producer: Level 256 (uncredited)
Bastiaan Koch .... visual effects: ILM (uncredited)
Jason Kolowski .... visual effects (uncredited)
Thomas Kuo .... digital intermediate scanner (uncredited)
Dave Lajoie .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Alex Lama .... compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Asier Lavina .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Danny Lee .... compositor: The Embassy VFX (uncredited)
John LeGrande .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Dean Lewandowski .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Todd Liddiard .... senior digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Tze Ken Lim .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Adam Lima .... digital compositor (uncredited)
YuanJing Lin .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Katie Linahon .... production coordinator: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
David Lingenfelser .... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx (uncredited)
Roger Liu .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Flip Livingston .... assistant visual effects magenta color artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Doug Luberts .... production and technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Marcel Luiz .... lead animator: main titles, Prologue Films (uncredited)
Garry Maddison .... colourist (uncredited)
Brian Magner .... post visualisation artist (uncredited)
Raj Mahendran .... technical support (uncredited)
Indah Maretha .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nicholas Markel .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Glen McIntosh .... animation supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Scott McLain .... lead Flame artist (uncredited)
Christopher Medley-Pole .... technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Lau E.H. Melvin .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Marco Menco .... senior modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Stephen Misek .... rigging artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Emma Moffat .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Mohan .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Molholm .... color science/imaging r&d (uncredited)
Colette Mullenhoff .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Dennis Murillo .... visual effects coordinator: Level 256 (uncredited)
Matt Neapolitan .... previs artist (uncredited)
Albin Ng .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Jia-Hao Ng .... digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
Bruce Nicholson .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lavanya Nobishwaran .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Brett Northcutt .... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Viviana Palacios .... senior lighting artist: The Embassy VFX (uncredited)
Andrew Pan .... visual effects production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Hyun Bo Park .... modeler (uncredited)
Joey Park .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jared Pecht .... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Henry Peng .... matchmove artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Jake Pokorny .... modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Jason Pomerantz .... production supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Nick Porcino .... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Provenzano .... production and technical support (uncredited)
Simon Pynn .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Clint G. Reagan .... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
Ben Record .... mechanical effects (uncredited)
Shinichi Rembutsu .... visual effects: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Roberto Renzetti .... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Alex Reyes .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Spencer Reynolds .... witness camera operator: ILM (uncredited)
Mark Richardson .... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX Vancouver (uncredited)
Christopher Riemann .... post-visualization artist: Space Monkey (uncredited)
Timo Rolle .... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Sean Rowe .... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Kayte Sabicer .... model maker (uncredited)
Ian Sachs .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Christian Saenz .... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Diganta Saha .... systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Eric Schafer .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Michael Scheffler .... system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Betty Shaw .... digital resource supervisor (uncredited)
Ty Shelton .... modeler: Image Engine (uncredited)
Yuta Shimizu .... lighting artist (uncredited)
Sundar Shiv .... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Mark Shoaf .... CG supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Jason Shum .... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Andrew Smith .... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Scott Steyns .... graphics and animation (uncredited)
Rebecca Strickland .... first assistant director: Hawaii (uncredited)
Mohinder Subramaniam .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Yanti Suryati .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Alex Suter .... research and development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Aleksander Szkudlarek .... effects artist: Image Engine (uncredited)
Bee Jin Tan .... compositor (uncredited)
Mark Joey Tang .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeremy Therrien .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Shavant Thomas .... technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Anna Tonrungroj .... paint artist (uncredited)
Bryan Trowbridge .... technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Adrian Tsao .... lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Pat Tubach .... production support: ILM (uncredited)
Reuben Uy .... assistant technical director (uncredited)
Benito Vargas .... previs artist (uncredited)
Andres Vergara .... visual effects compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... senior roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Eric Wahlstrom .... on-set visual effects coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Shawn Walsh .... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Adrian Watkins .... digital artist (uncredited)
Martin Toby Watson .... integration artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Sam Willing .... assistant visual effects editor: ILM (uncredited)
Bjoern Wortmann .... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Travis Yee .... previs artist (uncredited)
Niki Yoblonski .... digital artist (uncredited)
Ismat Zaidi .... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX (uncredited)
Daniel Zamora .... previs artist (uncredited)
David Zbriger .... technical manager of global production: ILM (uncredited)
Paolo Joel Ziemba .... previs artist: Halon (uncredited)
Jerry Zigounakis .... previz artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Kamalani Ahue .... stunts
Sala Baker .... stunts
Hunter Baxley .... stunts
John Bernecker .... stunts
Nick Brandon .... stunts
Sean Paul Braud .... stunts
Janene Carleton .... stunts (as Janene Carlton)
Damon Caro .... stunts
Richard Cetrone .... stunt double
Trace Cheramie .... stunt double
James M. Churchman .... stunt rigging coordinator
James M. Churchman .... stunts (as Jim Churchman)
Liisa Cohen .... stunts
Paul Darnell .... stunts (as Paul J. Darnell)
J.J. Dashnaw .... stunt double
J.J. Dashnaw .... stunt double: Taylor Kitsch
Craig H. Davidson .... assistant stunt coordinator: Hawaii (as Craig Davidson)
Shauna Duggins .... stunt double: Brooklyn Decker
Chris J. Fanguy .... stunts (as Chris Fanguy)
Lena Fennema .... stunts (as Lena Juliet Fennema)
Darin Fujimori .... stunts
Jeff Galpin .... stunt performer
Dustin Geiger .... stunts
Paul Gunawan .... stunts
W. Dante Ha .... stunts (as Dante Won Ha)
Trevor Habberstad .... stunt double: Jesse Plemons
Kahea Hart .... stunt double
Wataru Hasegawa .... stunts
Mark Healey .... stunts
Jake Huang .... stunts
Ben Jensen .... stunts
Noah Johnson .... stunts
Mike Justus .... assistant stunt coordinator
Jacob Kabel .... stunts
Errol Kane .... stunts
Joop Katana .... stunts
Zero Kazama .... stunts
Brian L. Keaulana .... stunts (as Brian Keaulana)
Keoni Keaulana .... stunts
Ross Keaulana .... stunts (as Russ Keaulana)
Matthew S. Kennedy .... stunt performer
Jake Kilfoyle .... utility stunts
Danny Kim .... stunts
Richard King .... stunts
Alex Krimm .... stunts
Paul Leonard .... stunts
Abe Lerner .... stunts
James Lew .... stunt double: Joji Yoshida
Brock Little .... stunts
Victor Lopez .... stunts
Jimmy Lui .... stunts
Tara Macken .... stunts
Anderson Martin .... stunt driver
Noland Martin .... stunts
Dan Mast .... stunts (as Daniel Cole Mast)
Angela Meryl .... stunt double
Danton Mew .... stunts
Racer Moody .... stunt double
Tracy Anne Moore .... stunts
Phil Neilson .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Phi-Long Nguyen .... stunts
Kai Nuuhiwa .... stunts
Holly O'Quin .... stunts
Lin Oeding .... stunts
David Ott .... stunts
Chris Papajohn .... stunt double
Steve Petit .... stunts
Ming Qiu .... stunts
Rush Randle .... stunts
Alec Rayme .... stunts
Mike Rufino .... stunts
Jeremy Sample .... stunt double
Kasim Saul .... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver .... stunts (as Steve Schriver)
Kevin Scott .... stunt coordinator
Brendan Shea .... stunts
Tim Sitarz .... stunt double
Dother Sykes .... stunt performer
Desrae Temple .... stunt double (as Desra Temple)
Gary Toy .... stunt double
Mark Vanselow .... stunt double
Mark Vanselow .... stunt double: Liam Neeson
Keoni Watson .... stunts
Ryan Watson .... stunts
Gerard G. Williams .... stunts (as Guss Williams)
Joe Williams .... stunts (as Joe Nin Williams)
Justin A. Williams .... stunt double: John Tui
Kevin Alika Won .... stunts (as Kevin Won)
Crescent Wood .... stunts
Josh Wood .... stunt double
Boni Yanagisawa .... stunts
Marcus Young .... stunt performer: police officer
Lloyd Barachina .... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Bell .... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Brockman .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bonnie Campanella .... assistant to stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Chang .... stunts (uncredited)
Mark De Alessandro .... stunts (uncredited)
Shane Dufrene .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tihomir Dukic .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Guillermo Grispo .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser .... precision driver (uncredited)
Gene Hartline .... stunts (uncredited)
Luke Hawx .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Scott Hunter .... stunts (uncredited)
Li Jing .... stunts (uncredited)
Rob King .... stunts (uncredited)
Hiro Koda .... stunts (uncredited)
Gabriel Nunez .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jade Quon .... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Rhee .... stunts (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago .... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Sibley .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aden Stay .... stunt performer: alien (uncredited)
Larnell Stovall .... stunts (uncredited)
Philip Tan .... stunts (uncredited)
Eric VanArsdale .... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Zimmerman .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Chad Adams .... grip: second unit
Rylan Akama .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ernest Alvarez .... rigging medic: Hawaii
John Amorelli .... dimmer board operator
Michael Anderson .... key grip (as Mike Anderson)
Troy Anderson .... rigging electric: Texas
Bryan Ashford .... dolly grip
Richard Coy Aune .... camera assistant (as Coy Aune)
Gerald Autin .... best boy grip: Baton Rouge (as Gerald J. Autin Jr.)
Mike Bacon .... video assist: second unit
Chris Bangma .... libra head technician
Cory Bathke .... rigging grip: Hawaii
Robby Baumgartner .... camera operator: "c" camera (as Robert Baumgartner)
Alexander Bayne .... camera assistant: Baton Rouge
Paul Beard .... rigging grip: second unit
Russell Beard .... electrician: second unit
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography: Hawaii
Larry Blanford .... director of photography: second unit
Jacob Borck .... electrician: second unit
Branch M. Brunson .... rigging best boy (as Branch Brunson)
Curt Burlin .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge (as Curtis Burlin)
Gary Cadow .... rigging grip
Ian Clampett .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Doug Cowden .... key grip: second unit
Scott Crabbe .... video assist: second unit
Rick Crum .... electric: Hawaii
Rene Crusto .... rigging grip: second unit
Chuck Cullen .... electric: Hawaii
Nakoa Cullen .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Brandon Cundiff .... grip: Baton Rouge
Jim Curtis .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Bridget Da Gama .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Kanoa Dahlin .... loader: Hawaii
Bobby Davison .... assistant camera
Louie DeMarco .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Kelly Diehl .... arrow head operator
Malcolm Doran II .... rigging best boy grip
Larry Dorsey Jr. .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Christopher Duskin .... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit (as Chris Duskin)
Wademar Duvaucheke .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Stephen Early .... film loader
Brent Egan .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Loren Elkins .... underwater first assistant camera: second unit
Travis Elkins .... electric: Baton Rouge
Jason Ellson .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Cyr Eugene .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Albert Ferreira .... rigging best boy: Baton Rouge
Sean P. Fickert .... rigging grip foreman: Baton Rouge (as Sean Fickert)
Kevin Flores .... grip: Baton Rouge
Henry Fordham .... grip: Hawaii
Christian Franklin .... camera assistant: Hawaii
Anthony Fuga .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Alexander W. Gage .... rigging grip: Hawaii (as Alexander Gage)
Mike Gerzevitz .... electrician: second unit
Daryl Gilmore .... camera assistant: second unit
Chris Gordon .... dolly grip: Hawaii
Steve Graves .... best boy grip
Daniel Greenup .... electrician
Joe Greenup .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge (as Brad Gremillion)
Shane E. Gros .... grip: second unit (as Shane Gros)
Henry Guzman .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Chris Haarhoff .... camera operator: "a" camera
Chris Haarhoff .... steadicam operator
Mark Haas .... generator operator: second unit
Vincent P. Hale .... best boy rigging grip: second unit (as Vincent Hale)
David Hammer .... technocrane technician: Hawaii
Gene Hara .... dimmer board operator: second unit
Chuck Harrington .... technocrane technician
Charles Hart .... best boy rigging grip: additional photography
James Hatridge .... best boy electric: second unit
Kim Heath .... key rigging grip: second unit
Chad Herr .... key rigging grip: additional photography
Jason Hibarger .... libra head technician
Stephen Hodges .... video assistant
David Homcy .... first assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit (as Dave Homcy)
Jeff 'Moose' Howery .... dolly grip: second unit (as Jeff Howery)
Dave Hughes .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
James J. Hughes .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge (as James Hughes)
James J. Hughes .... rigging grip: second unit (as James Hughes)
John Iese .... grip: second unit
Terek Iese .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Errol Jackson .... rigging grip: second unit
Mikey Jechort .... electrician: second unit
Jason Jensen .... additional first assistant camera: Hawaii
Jimmy E. Jensen .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jimmy Jensen)
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. .... best boy electric (as Frank Jimenez)
Michael Jones .... grip: Hawaii
Mark Kalaugher .... grip: Hawaii
Chad Kanahele .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Kainoa Kanahele .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Eric Kanakaole .... grip: Hawaii (as Eric Kahaka'ole)
Don King .... camera operator: "c" camera, Hawaii
Bob E. Krattiger .... gaffer (as Bob Krattiger)
Joseph Krattiger .... electric (as Joey Krattiger)
Jason Kwan .... director of photography: Hong Kong
King Lanaux .... grip: second unit
Paul Lappin .... electric: Baton Rouge
James W. Larkin III .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge (as James Larkin III)
Peter Lee .... hydrohead technician: Hawaii
Anthony Lehmun .... grip: second unit
Chris Libre .... grip: second unit
Dennis J. Lootens .... rigging gaffer (as Dennis Lootens)
Jeffrey S. Lorenz .... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit (as Jeff Lorenz)
Joe Lotuaco .... grip: Baton Rouge (as Joseph Lotuaco)
Dave Lujan .... electrician: second unit
Duane Manwiller .... camera operator: additional photography
Byron Marigny .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Tim Marshall .... electric (as Timothy Marshall)
Wayne Marshall .... electric
Wayne Marshall .... rigging best boy electric: Hawaii
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin .... electric: Baton Rouge (as Ronnie Martin)
Jason Marvel .... BTS/EPK
Frank Masi .... still photographer
Brian Matsumura .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
John McEveety .... additional second assistant camera: Hawaii
Jon McGinty .... electric: Baton Rouge
David McGrory .... electrician: second unit
Maurice K. McGuire .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Maurice McGuire)
Chris Moseley .... camera operator: "b" camera, Hawaii
Tony Muller .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Dan Murbarger .... video playback operator
Paul Murphey .... video assist operator
Jim Murphy .... grip: Hawaii
Tony Nagy .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Nami Jr. .... rigging grip
Mike Nami Jr. .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Amy Newman .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Michael Nissen .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Patrick B. O'Brien .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Patrick O'Brien)
Richard O'Linke Jr. .... cableman: Hawaii (as Rich Linke)
Jerone A. Ordon Sr. .... grip
Roan Palmer .... rigging grip: second unit
Dino Parks .... director of photography: RIMPAC, second unit
Miguel Pask .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Greg Patterson .... set lighting: Los Angeles
Paul V. Perkins .... dolly grip: second unit (as Paul Perkins)
Jon Philion .... libra head technician
Jonathan Plaeger .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Rell Putt .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Richard Rammee .... grip: second unit (as Richard Ramee)
Maro Uo Richmond .... technocrane grip: Hawaii (as Maro-uo Richmond)
Dan Riffel .... gaffer: second unit
Gustavo Robles .... rigging grip: second unit
Pete Romano .... underwater director of photography: second unit
Walter Royle .... best boy grip: second unit
Frank Ryan .... grip: second unit
Maninder K. Saini .... digital imaging technician (as Maninder Saini)
Tony Sansovich .... electric: Baton Rouge
Mark Santoni .... first assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Dado Santos .... rigging electric: Hawaii
Alex Schexnayder .... camera assistant: second unit
Todd Schlopy .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as R. Todd Schlopy)
Mike Schwake .... dolly grip: Hawaii (as Michael Schwake)
Rick Secosky .... grip: Baton Rouge
William Self .... electric: Hawaii
Don Selsor .... rigging key grip
Jeremy Selsor .... rigging grip
Victor A. Shelehov .... dolly grip (as Victor Shelehov)
Rob Skuse .... rigging grip
Wayne Softley .... rigging electric: Baton Rouge
Keegan Stokley .... rigging grip: second unit (as Keegan Stoky)
Daniel Strong .... rigging grip: Baton Rouge
Ronald Swafford .... rigging grip: Hawaii
James Takahashi .... grip: Hawaii (as Jim Takahashi)
Jeff Taylor .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Savannah Teller-Brown .... loader: second unit
Roger Thompson .... electric: Hawaii
Cameron Thorburn .... grip: second unit
Michael Trejo .... grip: Baton Rouge (as Mike Trejo)
Art Villasenor .... technocrane operator: Baton Rouge
Nick Vollert .... grip: second unit
Ralph Walters .... electrician: second unit
Jeremy Webre .... dolly grip: Baton Rouge
Jon Weiner .... electrician: second unit (as Jonathan Weiner)
Eric Wheeler .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Scott Whitbread .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tim White .... rigging best boy grip: Hawaii
Curtis Wingerter .... rigging grip: Hawaii
Earl Woods .... rigging best boy: Baton Rouge
Justin Wright .... electrician
Steve Zeiger .... electrician: second unit
Norman Akau .... rigging grip: Hawaii (uncredited)
Jeff Andrus .... best boy grip: Texas (uncredited)
Danny Ault .... electrician (uncredited)
Maxwell Beard .... grip (uncredited)
John Betancourt .... technician (uncredited)
Giovanni Bommarito .... grip (uncredited)
Craig Clements .... grip (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Cronin .... grip (uncredited)
Peter Drinco .... dolly grip: additional photography (uncredited)
Scott Dropkin .... doggicam operator (uncredited)
Eric Dvorsky .... aerial camera technician (uncredited)
Marc Ehrenbold .... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Anthony Erlandson .... grip (uncredited)
Halle Fischer .... second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Lonnie S. Gatlin .... fixture foreman (uncredited)
Paul Goodstein .... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Peter Graf .... aerial camera system tech eclipse (uncredited)
Michael Herron .... additional video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jordan C. Kadovitz .... additional video assist: second unit (uncredited)
Gerard Kaman .... video utility: Hawaii (uncredited)
David J. Lukinovich Jr. .... electrician (uncredited)
Scott Luttrell .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Christopher Mapes .... technician: techno crane (uncredited)
Alaina McManus .... film loader: VFX unit (uncredited)
Robert Morrison .... technician: techno crane (uncredited)
Robert S. Nielsen .... lighting technician (uncredited)
George Peters .... crane operator: ultimate arm (uncredited)
Rob Pittman .... second assistant camera: plate unit (uncredited)
Brennan Price .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ashley Riggs .... grip (uncredited)
Peter Rodbell .... grip (uncredited)
Michael Romano .... electrician (uncredited)
Derek A. Schwebel .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Karina Silva .... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling .... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Danny Stephens .... dolly grip: additional photography (uncredited)
Tiffani L. Stephenson .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Brandon Swain .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Nick Theodorakis .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Steven Lee Tyler .... electrician (uncredited)
Santiago Yniguez .... sparrow head technician (uncredited)
Giovanni Zelko .... electrician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Robin Batherson .... extras casting: Baton Rouge
Judith Bouley .... additional casting: Hawaii
Jamie Castro .... casting associate
Katie Doyle .... additional casting: Hawaii
Meagan Lewis .... additional casting: Baton Rouge
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
Amanda Carrara .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Melanie Fields .... casting assistant: Hawaii (uncredited)
Amanda Gatioan .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jason Landry .... extras casting (uncredited)
Wendy Washbrook .... extras casting: los angeles (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Arnold .... key costumer
Corey Bronson .... set costumer
Virginia Burton .... costume supervisor: additional photography
Patrick Byrne .... costume assistant: Hawaii
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss .... seamstress: Baton Rouge (as Suzanne Chambliss)
Maryann Dearmore .... set costumer: Hawaii
Daniel Dirks .... set costumer (as Danny Dirks)
Dallas D. Dornan .... key costumer: second unit (as Dallas Dornan)
Tina Dowd .... costume buyer
Mitzi Haralson .... set costumer
Jose S. Hernandez .... key costumer: second unit (as Jose Hernandez)
Max Juette .... costume assistant
Charles W. Kaeo .... set costumer: second unit (as Charles Kaeo)
Mitchell Ray Kenney .... costume supervisor (as Mitchell Kenney)
Sarah P. Koeppe .... costumer: second unit (as Sarah Koeppe)
Rachael LeValley .... costumes assistant: Baton Rouge
Heather Rae Miller .... costumer
Alema K. Ryder .... set costumer: Hawaii (as Alema Ryder)
John M. 'Jack' Wright .... key military costumer (as Jack Wright)
Robyn Zucker .... costumer: second unit
Anthony Almaraz .... costumer (uncredited)
Anthony Almaraz .... costumer: reshoots (uncredited)
Keith Christensen .... concept artist: Ironhead Studio (uncredited)
Melanie Ghisays .... costumer (uncredited)
Kelly Porter .... costumer (uncredited)
Matt Reitsma .... head textile artist (uncredited)
Ivory Stanton .... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Cathie Valdovino .... set costumer (uncredited)
Cathie Valdovino .... tailor (uncredited)
Rodney Williamson .... costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Chi Yoon Chung .... first assistant editor (as C.Chi-Yoon Chung)
Jamie Clarke .... second assistant editor
Alden Delos Santos .... dailies assist
Ross Flader .... editorial assistant
Gabriel Fleming .... first assistant editor
Dmitri Frolov .... post-production assistant: Peter Berg
Jason Gaudio .... first assistant editor (as Jason Quentin Gaudio)
Matthew W. Johnson .... digital conform (as Matthew Johnson)
Melissa Lawson .... first assistant editor
Robert Malina .... first assistant editor (as Robert Mason Malina)
Jim Passon .... color timer
Erik Rogers .... digital intermediate producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist
Elliott Traeger .... editorial assistant
Justin Yates .... apprentice editor
Sara Hartman .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Hickman .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Sarah Beth Shapiro .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan .... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Alex Acuna .... musician: percussion
Charlie Bisharat .... musician: electric violin
Wade Culbreath .... musician: percussion
Greg Dennen .... scoring stage monitor mixer
Erick DeVore .... technical score engineer (as Erick De Vore)
George Doering .... musician: guitars
Brad Dutz .... musician: percussion
Alan Estes .... musician: percussion
Bruce Fowler .... supervising orchestrator
Walt Fowler .... orchestrator (as Walter Fowler)
Eric Gardner .... musician: percussion
Alex Gibson .... music editor
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith .... conductor
Kevin Globerman .... score recordist
Jennifer Hammond .... orchestrator
Dave Jordan .... music consultant
Kevin Kaska .... orchestrator
Brian Kilgore .... musician: percussion
The La Taiko Ensemble .... musician: percussion
Tim Lauber .... scoring stage recordist
Bryan Lawson .... supervising music editor
Alan Meyerson .... mixing engineer
Alan Meyerson .... score recording engineer
Tom Morello .... musician: featured guitarist
Satoshi Mark Noguchi .... score editor (as Satoshi Noguchi)
Eric Rigler .... musician: bagpipes
Peter Rotter .... music contractor
Rick Rubin .... executive music producer
Jim Schultz .... music editor
Aaron Shaw .... musician: bagpipes
Jacob Shea .... composer: additional music
Denis St. Amand .... scoring stage engineer
Tom Steel .... scoring stage manager
Booker White .... music preparation
Nathan Whitehead .... additional music programmer
Sam Zeines .... music editor
Jon Aschalew .... midi programmer (uncredited)
Eric Boyd .... musician: bagpiper (uncredited)
Celeste Chada .... score coordinator (uncredited)
Clay Duncan .... musician (uncredited)
Mike Knobloch .... music executive (uncredited)
Steven Kofsky .... music production services (uncredited)
Frank Macchia .... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer .... music preparation (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
William Ballard .... transportation captain: second unit
Jon Bergholz .... transportation captain: second unit
Dave Dever .... boat captain: Hawaii
James Fernie .... boat captain: Hawaii
Chris Ferrence .... dot administrator
Keith D. Fisher .... transportation captain (as Keith Fisher)
Adam Fox .... dot coordinator: additional photography
Adam Fox .... dot coordinator: additional photography, hawaii
Rich Groder .... transportation driver captain: second unit
Kris A. Jeffrey .... boat captain: Hawaii (as Kris Jeffrey)
Francis Keao .... driver: Peter Berg
Michael W. LeMaster .... driver
Dan Loveless .... super nova driver: Baton Rouge
Dave Manatad .... boat captain: Hawaii
Stan Mataele .... driver
Stan Mataele .... transportation
James Mitchell-Clyde .... boat captain: Hawaii
Charles Montgomery .... driver: cast - reshoots
Frédéric North .... helicopter pilot: Hawaii (as Fred North)
Larry Ott .... boat captain: Hawaii
Chris Papajohn .... boat captain: Hawaii
Willie D. Partin .... local captain: Louisiana (as Willie Partin)
Tom Rebber .... picture car coordinator
John Reed .... transportation captain: Hawaii
Aaron Skalka .... transportation coordinator
Jay Thompson .... transportation co-captain
Glen Yrigoyen .... boat captain: Hawaii
Mark Bascle .... personal driver: producers (uncredited)
Donald Bradley .... stakebed driver (uncredited)
Travis Carter .... driver: actress (uncredited)
Ken Farnell .... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Danny Lewis .... transportation (uncredited)
Bill Lopez-Arjona .... transportation (uncredited)
Tim McGaughy .... driver (uncredited)
Linda Pickett .... driver (uncredited)
Beverly Reeves .... driver (uncredited)
Richard C. Ryan .... transportation (uncredited)
Paul Tumber .... transportation (uncredited)
Felicia Zamora .... driver: cast (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Paul Abraham .... assistant craft service: Baton Rouge
Anthony Aguinaga .... medic: Baton Rouge (as Anthony Aguiniga)
Dayne Ahuna .... key craft service: Hawaii
Sam Alvelo .... set assistant: second unit (as Samuel Alvelo)
Ricky Andres .... accounting clerk: Baton Rouge (as Roderick Andres)
Cody Arbuckle .... marine consultant
John Arbuckle .... marine logistics coordinator: Hawaii
Frank Barnett .... set assistant: second unit
Drew Barnett-Hamilton .... production secretary
Roy Barrios .... medic: Baton Rouge (as Roy Barrios III)
Zack Bartow .... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Susan Batson .... acting coach: Rihanna
David Becker .... production secretary: Baton Rouge
John Bellina .... office assistant: second unit
Monty Bennett .... assistant: Scott Stuber
William Wyatt Bloomingdale .... set assistant (as Wyatt Bloomingdale)
Kara Bowman .... set medic: second unit
Rebecca Boyle .... script supervisor: second unit (as Becky Boyle)
Chris Bruno .... assistant: Scott Stuber
Sally E. Brunski .... assistant: Mr. Henderson (as Sally Edwards)
Raymond Bulinski .... craft service: additional photography (as Ray Bulinski)
Jenny Lynn Burnett .... payroll accountant
Tim Calver .... water safety/diver: Hawaii
Amanda Carrara .... production assistant (as Amanda Avanzino)
Jacqueline Carrizosa .... technical advisor: "Raikes"
Brandon Carroll .... epk producer
Elizabeth Chambers .... travel and shipping coordinator: additional photography
Lisa Chinn .... location assistant
Timmy Chinn .... key assistant location manager (as Timothy Chinn)
Timmy Chinn .... key assistant location manager: Hawaii (as Timmy Chinn)
Kimberly Choi .... marine office coordinator: Hawaii (as Kim Choi)
Katrin Chong .... shipping coordinator: Hawaii
Peter Chu .... assistant location manager: Hong Kong
Yamato Cibulka .... office assistant: Hawaii
Shalyn Clark .... accounting assistant: Hawaii
Morgan Cline .... assistant: Scott Stuber
Jessica Cole .... assistant production coordinator: Hawaii (as Jess Cole)
Benton Collinsworth .... set assistant: second unit (as Ben Collinsworth)
Trang Dang .... assistant production coordinator: Baton Rouge
Sophia Dilley .... office assistant: Los Angeles
Kenji Doughty .... set assistant: second unit
Antonio Evans .... set medic
Todd Fink .... set assistant: second unit
Amanda Finn .... set assistant: Hawaii
Portia Fontes .... assets liaison: Hawaii
Michael A. Galasso .... production coordinator: second unit
Sundance Gohier .... craft service: Hawaii
Vanessa Goldstein .... assistant: Bennett Schneir
Vanessa Gomez .... office assistant: Los Angeles
Oscar Gonzalez .... caterer: second unit
Matthew Goodwin .... key set assistant: Hawaii
Dave Grabarek .... second assistant accountant
Lindsay Greitzer .... assistant: Peter Berg
Rhett Guillot .... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Matt Haggerty .... set assistant: second unit (as Matthew Haggerty)
Cheri Hall .... production accountant
Josh Hanes .... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Ivy Henderson .... office assistant: Los Angeles
Brian C. Hirono .... key dialect coach (as Brian Hirono)
Rick Hoffman .... military technical advisor: Orion Solutions
Trey Holland .... assistant: Taylor Kitsch, additional photography, Hawaii
Nancy Honeycutt .... production coordinator: Hawaii
Brenda T. Huey .... production accountant: production assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Ben Hunter .... locations assistant: Baton Rouge
Jennifer K. Jacobs .... assistant accountant: Hawaii (as Jen Jacobs)
Evan Johnson .... production secretary
Peter Kenneth Jones .... office assistant: Los Angeles (as Peter Jones)
Kim Ju .... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Francis Julian .... set medic: second unit
Leah Kaina .... key office assistant: Hawaii
Daniela Kende .... assistant: Sarah Aubrey
Nathan Kimball .... set assistant: second unit
Mark Kracht .... location assistant: Hawaii
Alex Krimm .... water safety/diver: Hawaii
John La .... payroll
James Lee .... acting coach: Greg Gadson
Jerry Lee .... construction accountant: Hawaii
Jerry Lee .... reshoot: co-1st asst accountant
Jerry Lee .... special effects accountant: Hawaii
Ross Lindstrom .... assistant to script supervisor
Faleshia Lo .... second assistant accountant: Hawaii
Brian Locicero .... craft service: second unit
Mike MacCuish .... first assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Ernie Malik .... unit publicist
Marlene Marks .... payroll accountant
William Maursky .... assistant location manager: Baton Rouge (as Bill Maursky)
Matthew S. Mayer .... set assistant (as Matthew Mayer)
Bruce McAlpine .... payroll assistant: Baton Rouge
Mimi N. McGreal .... travel coordinator (as Mimi McGreal)
Scot A. McKay .... armorer (as Scot McKay)
Michael John Meehan .... location manager (as Michael J. Meehan)
Diana P. Mejia .... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Corrine Mercado .... craft service: Hawaii
Jed Miller .... technical assistant
Alison Miranda .... craft service: second unit
Matt Modica .... office assistant: Hawaii
Denise Mora .... second assistant accountant
Crystal Munson .... key set assistant: second unit
Nick Najera .... marine technician: Hawaii
Janine McEwen Newell .... construction accountant: Baton Rouge (as Janine McEuen Newell)
Stacy Newhouse .... craft service: second unit
Matthew H. O'Connor .... marine coordinator: Hawaii (as Matt O'Connor)
Bola Ogun .... set assistant: Baton Rouge
Peggy Pere .... aerial ground coordinator: Hawaii (as Peggy North)
Andrew Petrotta .... armorer: second unit (as Drew Petrotta)
Bill Phillips .... special effects accountant: Baton Rouge
Julie Pitkanen .... script supervisor
Stockton David Porter .... set assistant: Hawaii (as Stockton Porter)
Roland Quiambao .... teleprompter
Michael Randolph .... key crafts service: Baton Rouge (as Mike Randolph)
Ryland Reamy .... technical advisor: CIC
Ryan Redmond .... office assistant: Baton Rouge
Todd Reger .... marine technician: Hawaii
Sharron Reynolds .... script supervisor: additional photography (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez)
Vicki Dee Rock .... post-production accountant
Darren Rodrigues Jr. .... craft service: Hawaii
Steve Rodriguez .... location assistant: Hawaii
Kim Ronstadt .... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Gail Rose .... post-production accountant
Patti Rotondi .... assistant: Brian Goldner
Paulina Salazar .... key assistant location manager: second unit
Shauna Sanders .... assistant production coordinator: Hawaii (as Shauna Moss)
Adam Scheil .... office assistant: Los Angeles
Kealoha Seabury .... craft service: second unit
Kekai Seabury .... craft service: second unit
Ryan Seabury .... craft service: second unit
Jerry Shih .... key assistant accountant
Wayne T. Silva .... payroll accountant: second unit (as Wayne Silva)
Michael L. Smith .... navy advisor: additional photography (as Lt. Mike Smith)
Nick Smith .... second assistant accountant: Baton Rouge
Laura Sode-Matteson .... location manager: Hawaii
Kristina Soderquist .... accountant: second unit
Dane Souza .... craft service: Hawaii
Sarah Sprague .... production coordinator: additional photography
Priscilla Stafford .... production assistant
Lee Stoltz .... medic: Baton Rouge
Lauren Rae Sullivan .... locations assistant: Baton Rouge (as Lauren Sullivan)
Karina Suzuki .... office assistant: Hawaii
Victor Tancredi-Ballugera .... information technology
Allen E. Taylor .... production controller
Tiffany Tiesiera .... assistant: Duncan Henderson
Karla Torres .... production coordinator: Baton Rouge
Spencer Turley .... payroll clerk: Hawaii
Kealohilani Wallace .... location assistant: Hawaii
Dan Webb .... water safety/diver: Hawaii
J. Wilfrid White .... assistant marine coordinator: Hawaii (as Will White)
Richard Wilson .... second assistant accountant (as Richard S. Wilson)
George Wong .... location manager: Hong Kong
Robert Wong .... dive supervisor: Hawaii (as Rob Wong)
Julie Wyloge .... second assistant accountant
Tyler J. Belcik .... stand-in: Mr. Skarsgard (uncredited)
Chuck Bennethum IV .... production assistant (uncredited)
John Bocchicchio .... set medic: San Diego (uncredited)
Matthew Bonneau .... stand-in (uncredited)
Shawn Booth .... production assistant: additional photography, Hawaii (uncredited)
Beau Brasseaux .... stand-in (uncredited)
Alyssa Bryer .... stand-in (uncredited)
Unjoo Lee Byars .... main title producer (uncredited)
Lisa M. Calhoun .... production assistant (uncredited)
Damien Callais .... location assistant (uncredited)
Bonnie Campanella .... production assistant (uncredited)
Gregory S. Carr .... set production assistant: RIMPAC unit (uncredited)
Richard E. Carter II .... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Mona Coulter .... travel agent (uncredited)
Zane Crump .... production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Maximillion Davis .... production assistant (uncredited)
Brittney Diez .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jesani Drew .... construction production assistant (uncredited)
Frank Duffy .... medic coordinator (uncredited)
Zack Earl Edwards .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Ennis .... creative marketing (uncredited)
Valerie Finch .... location assistant (uncredited)
Stephanie M. Flores .... office production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Travis Fontenot .... stand-in (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy .... stand-in (uncredited)
Phillip Kekoa Gregory .... stand-in (uncredited)
Parker Haynes .... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Raymond Hebert .... stand-in (uncredited)
Zachary Holmes .... computer/video playback (uncredited)
Rachel Jacob .... production assistant (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla .... consultant (uncredited)
Kris A. Jeffrey .... marine unit (uncredited)
Anthony A. Kung .... stand-in (uncredited)
Greg Liem .... stand-in (uncredited)
Kevin Lorio .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel F. Malone .... marine consultant (uncredited)
Gary Martinez .... headrig supervisor (uncredited)
Nicole Kiele Matteson .... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kathy McHugh .... script supervisor: additional Photography (uncredited)
Michael John Meehan .... military coordinator (uncredited)
Aquiles Montalvo .... location scout (uncredited)
Kristi Mujica .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Daniel A. Parker .... assistant production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
R. Ben Parker .... key set production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Pablo Paz .... production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Phillips .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago .... stand-in: John Tui (uncredited)
Corey Ryan Schmidt .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Andy Scott .... assistant: Taylor Kitsch (uncredited)
Caroline Seale .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Sophia Tapia .... payroll accountant: reshoots (uncredited)
Spencer Taylor .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Emma Verdugo .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Michael Wade .... production assistant (uncredited)
Kanesha Washington .... stand-in (uncredited)
Larry Zanoff .... armorer/minigun operator (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Bob Anderson .... special thanks (as Commander Bob Anderson)
Bart Bauer .... special thanks (as Chief Bart Bauer)
Emmett Berg .... producers wish to thank
Lawrence G. Berg .... producers wish to thank
Jim Blake .... producers wish to thank
T.R. Goodman .... producers wish to thank
Lucy Harmon .... producers wish to thank
Greg Hicks .... special thanks (as Commander Greg Hicks)
Lee Hinton .... producers wish to thank
Chris Hwang .... special thanks (as Lieutenant Chris Hwang)
Alan Klamecki .... special thanks (as Lieutenant Alan Klamecki)
Mark J. Lindquist .... the producers wish to thank
David McKinney .... special thanks (as Lieutenant Commander David McKinney)
Denis Moynihan .... special thanks (as Admiral Dennis Moynihan)
Sarah Self-Kyler .... special thanks (as Lieutenant Commander Sarah Self-Kyler)
Philip M. Strub .... special thanks (as Philip Strub)
Agnes Tauyan .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence, action and destruction, and for language
Runtime:
131 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
At the beginning of the RIMPAC exercise, Admiral Shane orders the Commanding Officer of USS Ronald Reagan to begin air operations. The Carrier CO who then gives the order to "commence air ops" is played by Ray Mabus, Secretary of the Navy.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: When the alien ship fires an ultrasonic attack, all the glass windows on the destroyer break. Once the ultrasonic sound stops, some crew members use binoculars with intact lenses. They should've broken along with the windows.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Title Card:In 2005, scientists discovered a distant planet believed to have a climate nearly identical to Earth.
Title Card:In 2006, NASA built a transmission device five times more powerful than any before it, and a program to contact the planet began.
Title Card:It was known as The Beacon Project.
See more »
Soundtrack:
Hard as a RockSee more »

FAQ

What is the blue/gray camouflage-type clothing worn by many of the Navy personnel?
What are the similarities that connect the movie to the game it was based on?
Why was singer Rihanna cast in this movie?
See more »
92 out of 171 people found the following review useful.
Half by-the-book blockbuster, half hilarious armed forces love-in, 12 April 2012
Author: eoinm from Dublin, Ireland

Half of this film is what you'd expect from the title, lots of booms, bangs and aliens. It's moronic but OK if you can turn your brain off.

However, near the end it becomes hilariously bad with the introduction of a series of obvious non-actors who are only there so people who love the military can get all misty eyed and salute whatever flag while overusing the word 'hero'.

The scene where these characters are introduced standing at the various points on the ship is one of the worst I can remember in a main-stream blockbuster. Presumably we were supposed to be in awe but all I could think of was how they A) Got up there and B) How they'd get back down without breaking a hip.

Oh and while I know it's pointless questioning these things in such a film but it seemed to me that all the aliens really needed was a couple of those spinny ball things. Job done.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (705 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Battleship (2012)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
For those claiming the aliens are non-hostile lancerwolf23
What the hell are you people talking about? Salim08
I dont see why people hate this so much... josesergiomassa
More plotholes than a sieve garbageac110
it's really pretty decent rafjordan
Not bad except for Rhianna termterrace
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Transformers Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Spaceballs Avatar Star Wars: The Clone Wars
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.