IMDb > "One Life to Live" Spring Awakening (2009)

"One Life to Live" Spring Awakening (2009)

« Prev | 1389 of 2342 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Agnes Nixon (creator)
Ron Carlivati (head writer)
(more)
Original Air Date:
24 March 2009 (Season 1, Episode 10402)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast)

Kristen Alderson ... Starr Manning

Melissa Archer ... Natalie Buchanan

BethAnn Bonner ... Talia Sahid

John Brotherton ... Jared Banks

Brett Claywell ... Kyle Lewis

Kamar de los Reyes ... Antonio Vega

Kassie Wesley DePaiva ... Blair Cramer

Michael Easton ... John McBain

Farah Fath ... Gigi Morasco

Crystal Hunt ... Stacy Morasco

John-Paul Lavoisier ... Rex Balsom

Mark Lawson ... Brody Lovett

Florencia Lozano ... Téa Delgado Rayburn
Pamela Payton-Wright ... Addie Cramer

Erika Slezak ... Victoria Lord

Hillary B. Smith ... Nora Hanen

Chris Stack ... Dr. Michael McBain

Bree Williamson ... Jessica Buchanan
Madeline Sullivan ... Chloe Brennan (uncredited)
Molly Sullivan ... Chloe Brennan (uncredited)
Tess Sullivan ... Chloe Brennan (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Gary Donatelli 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Ron Carlivati  head writer
Aïda Mashaka Croal  script writer (as Aida Croal)
Agnes Nixon  creator
Laudine Vallarta  continuity script

Produced by
Frank Valentini .... executive producer
Leah Weber .... assistant producer
 
Film Editing by
Teresa Cicala 
 
Casting by
Julie Madison 
 
Stunts
Danny Aiello III .... stunt coordinator
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathleen Gerlach .... wardrobe supervisor
Paul Thompson .... key costumer
 
Music Department
Steve Davis .... composer: additional music
 
Other crew
Todd Garrin .... assistant to executive producer
Mindy Venta .... assistant to directors
Leila Nurse .... production intern (uncredited)
 
Series Cast
These people are regular cast members. Were they in this episode?

Walter Bobbie ... William Davis Dawes
Matt Cavenaugh ... Mark Solomon

Bill Dawes ... Eric Walsh

Louis Edmonds ... Travel agent
Wortham Krimmer ... Rev. Andrew Carpenter
Fernando López ... Emilio Vargas (as Fernando Lopez)
Kevin Mambo ... Dr. Jordan Kingsley #2

Andrew Masset ... Governor Harrison Brooks #2
Donald May ... Mayor of Llanview

Brian Tarantina ... Lucky Lippman/Ray Castillo

John Thaddeus ... Tony
Raul Aronas ... Julia Carerra
Matthew Metzger ... Demorest "Duke" Buchanan #3
Roger Cooke ... Tango

Susan Floyd ... Christine Cromwell/Chandler's Lawyer
Pamela Isaacs ... Dr. Josie Conklin

Deanna Lund ... Virginia Keyser

Patricia Mauceri ... Carlotta Vega
Patricia O'Connell ... Mrs. Mona Bigelow/Hazel Smalls
Tari Signor ... Margaret Cochran #2

Jade Wu ... Judith Chen

Simon Billig ... Gerhardt

Marc Kudisch ... Steve Lasko

Eric Van Alstyne ... Reporter
Eddie Marrero ... Carlo's Bodyguard #1

Josh Alexander ... Willie West

Andrew Lawton ... Logan

Michael Cline ... Abductor-1994
Frances Foster ... Grace Trainor

Alexandra Neil ... Jeannie Johnson #3/Dr. Paige Miller #3
Crystal Rose ... Recurring

Emily Allyn Barth ... Mary the Diner Waitress
Anne Marie Stefani ... Actor

Tika Sumpter ... Layla Williamson
Judy Tate ... Pamela Chaffee

London Hall ... waitress/model/hotel patron 1985-1992

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Melvin Bernhardt 
Noel Black 
John Bolger 
Lisa Brown 
Pierluigi Ciriaci  (as Frank Valenti)
Al Freeman Jr. 
Allen Fristoe 
Walter Gorman 
Matthew Hall 
Norman Hall 
Roy Hoesten 
Del Hughes 
George Keathy 
Lynwood King 
Ron Lagomarsino 
Stephen Messer 
Dino Narizzano 
Susan Pomerantz 
Gordon Rigsby 
James Sayegh  (as Jim Sayegh)
Neil Smith 
Joseph Stuart 
Don Wallace 
Jack Wood 
Casey Childs (1995, 1996, 1997)
Peter Miner (1976-1996)
David Pressman (1976)
Robert Scinto (2002, 2003, 2004)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Richard J. Allen  associate writer (1994-1995)
Stephanie Braxton  writer
Lorraine Broderick  head writer (2001-2003)
Anna Cascio  breakdown writer (1996-2002)
Tom Casiello  2004-
Joanna Coons  1999
John William Corrington  co-head writer
Carolyn Culliton  2005-
Madelyn Davis  1984
Ted Dazan  1976
Dennis de Brito  1984
Matthew T. Gannon  1992-1994
Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold  1985-1997
Josh Griffith  head writer/co-head writer (1991-1995, 2003-2004)
James Grissom  1999-2000
Dena Higley  head writer (2004-)
Claire Labine  head writer (1996-1998)
Matt Labine  co-head writer (1996-1998)
Harding Lemay  1999 (uncredited)
David A. Levinson  2001-2002
Pamela K. Long  Head Writer 1998-1999
John Loprieno  1994-
Michael Malone  head writer (1991-1995, 2003-2004)
Megan McTavish  head writer (1999-2001)
Victor Miller  1980s
Agnes Nixon  head writer (1968-1969) (creator)
Eugene Price  writer
Gordon Rayfield  breakdown writer (1996)
Enid Rudd  1976
Michael Slade  writer
Henry Slesar  co-head writer
Ted Sullivan  2000
Christopher Whitesell  head writer (2001-2003)

Produced by
Jean Arley .... producer: early 1980s-1984
Linda Gottlieb .... executive producer (1991-1994)
Agnes Nixon .... co-executive producer (1968-1975)
Mary O'Leary .... producer
Doris Quinlan .... producer (197?-?)
Paul Rauch .... executive producer (1984-1991)
Susan Scudder .... associate producer
Frank Valentini .... producer (1985-2002)
 
Original Music by
Kevin Bents (1999-2000)
Kassie Wesley DePaiva 
Rob Mounsey (1999-2000)
Bette Sussman (1999-2000)
Frank Valentini 
Jay Wilkison (2003-)
 
Film Editing by
Vince Catania (2000-2001)
Eileen Clancy (2000-2001)
Al De Jesus (2000-2001)
Danielle Faraldo (2000-2001)
Trudy Gonzalez (2000-2001)
Cathy Isabella (2000-2001)
Denise Kaufman (2000-2001)
Reginald Mason (2000-2001)
Owen Renfroe (2000-2001)
Mary Ryan (2000-2001)
 
Casting by
Joan D'Incecco 
Barbara Dodd  (as Barbara Remsen)
Bobby Hoffman 
Annamarie Kostura (1987-1988)
Sonia Nikore 
Judy Wilson (1988-1991)
 
Makeup Department
Beverly Belletieri .... hair stylist
Wayne Bilotti .... hair stylist (2000-2001)
Laurie Cacioli .... hair stylist
Katia Doumbia .... makeup artist
Dennis Eger .... makeup artist (2000-2001)
Laurie Filippi .... hair stylist (2000-2005)
Doreen Gillis .... makeup artist
Jill Keogh .... makeup artist
Renate Long .... makeup artist (2000-2001)
Miriam Meth .... makeup artist (2000-2001)
Mark Payne .... makeup artist (2000-2001)
Marie Rossi .... hair stylist
Michael Anthony Sampson .... hair stylist (2000-2001)
 
Production Management
Felicia Minei Behr .... executive in charge of production: ABC (2001-)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rolo Pereyra .... second unit director
 
Sound Department
Robert Cardelli .... re-recording mixer (1999-2001)
Jerry Cudmore .... boom operator (1999-2000)
William John Deblock .... production sound mixer (1999-2001)
Brett Frances .... boom operator (2000-2001)
Joe Gaskins .... boom operator (2000-2001)
Michael Goldberg .... production sound mixer (1999-2001)
Glen Heil .... post-production sound effects mixer (1999-2000)
Glen Heil .... post-production sound mixer (2000-2001)
Jamie Howarth .... pre-production mixer (1999-2001)
Jonathan Lory .... re-recording mixer (1999-2001) (as Jon Lory)
Joseph Sapienza .... boom operator (1999-2000)
Dave Smith .... re-recording mixer (1999-2001)
Robert T. Smith .... re-recording mixer (1999-2001)
Robert Theodore .... boom operator (1999-2000)
Harry Yarmark .... re-recording mixer (1999-2001)
Jerry Zeller .... boom operator (1999-2000)
 
Visual Effects by
Japhy Grant .... digital artist (2000-2001) (as Jeffrey Orlinski)
Jeffrey Orlinski .... digital effects artist (2000-2001)
 
Stunts
Ray Abbott .... stunts: Minion #3
Roy T. Anderson .... stunts (2004)
Nancy Ellen Anzalone .... stunt double
Bob Colletti .... stunts
Roy Farfel .... stunt coordinator
Joanne Lamstein .... stunts (1997-2001)
Scott Leva .... stunt coordinator
Cheryl Lewis .... stunt double
Dennis Lundin .... stunts (1 episode)
Scott Rhodes .... stunt coordinator
Scott Rhodes .... stunts
David Shumbris .... stunt double
Derrick Simmons .... stunts
Mam Smith .... stunt double
Edward Wheeler .... stunt coordinator (as Ed Wheeler)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Barrin Bonet .... camera operator: electronic camera (1999-2001)
Frank Forsyth .... camera operator: electronic camera (1999-2001)
Rich Martinez .... camera operator (2000-2001)
Rick Schiaffo .... camera operator
Tom Shepard .... camera operator: electronic camera (1999-2001)
Larry Strack .... camera operator: electronic camera (1999-2001)
James M. Thornburgh .... lighting director (1999-2000)
Tom Tucker .... camera operator: electronic camera (1999-2001)
Howie Zeidman .... camera operator: electronic camera (1999-2001)
 
Casting Department
Bobby Hoffman .... casting consultant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James Deanes .... wardrobe assistant
Roseann Milano .... wardrobe supervisor (1992-1995)
 
Music Department
Brandon Scott Thompson .... musical director (2004-2005)
Matthew Twining .... musician: keyboard (2004)
 
Other crew
Richard Backus .... story editor (2003)
Lisa Brown .... acting coach
Marnie Cooper .... acting coach: Erin Torpey
Henry E. Ferro .... technical director (2000-2001)
Rick Figalora .... production executive (2003)
Wayne Fitzgerald .... title designer (1984-1991)
Gina Genova .... production coordinator (special edition)
Charles Goon .... production intern (2006)
Timothy Heath .... guest appearance
Lauri Hogan .... publicist (2003)
Angela Jensen .... assistant to director
Angela Jensen .... stage manager
Grace Lee .... production coordinator
Jaime Lin-Yu .... script continuity supervisor
Jaime Lin-Yu .... writer's associate
J.J. Lupatkin .... technical director
Michael Malone .... creative consultant
Erica Meyer .... production intern
Billy Pittard .... title designer
Rob Santeramo .... technical director (1999-2001)
Robert J. Shinn .... technical director (1999-2001)
Laudine Vallarta .... production coordinator
Anthony Volastro .... script supervisor
 

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.