Edit
The Phantom (TV Mini-Series 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paolo Barzman ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Charles H. Knauf ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Knauf ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast  

...
 Chris Moore / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Guran (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Renny Davidson (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean Marchand ...
 Abel Vandermaark (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Raatib Singh (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Detective Sgt. Sean Davidson (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Jordy Acevedo (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Jacquot / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Dr. Bella Lithia (2 episodes, 2009)
Ivan Smith ...
 Dr. Deepak Baboor (2 episodes, 2009)
Luis Oliva ...
 Dr. Jason Kim (2 episodes, 2009)
Danette Mackay ...
 Nina Alexandra Holliston (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Detective Clark Ellis (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Jalil Ben-David (2 episodes, 2009)
Trevor Hayes ...
 Peter Lindford (2 episodes, 2009)
Ellen David ...
 Pam Moore (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Frank Moore (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Stephan McDowell (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Medical Examiner (2 episodes, 2009)
Al Dubois ...
 TV Anchor (2 episodes, 2009)
Orla Johannes ...
 TV Anchorwoman (2 episodes, 2009)
Ian Finlay ...
 TV Reporter (2 episodes, 2009)
Mark Raphael ...
 Tivkom Tech #1 (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Tommy Chin (2 episodes, 2009)
Isaac Bellemare ...
 Kit Walker - 4 years old (2 episodes, 2009)
Cary Lawrence ...
 Diana Walker (2 episodes, 2009)
Zhenhu Han ...
 Hidaka (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Singh's Secretary (2 episodes, 2009)
Lorne Brass ...
 Sven Johanssen (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Trevor Law (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Anna Cooper (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Bethany Ann Gardner (2 episodes, 2009)
Adam Bramble ...
 DeWilde (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Dale Everby (2 episodes, 2009)
Richard Stoica ...
 Barista (2 episodes, 2009)
Sylvain Landry ...
 EMT - Male Partner (2 episodes, 2009)
Don Anderson ...
 William Manchester (2 episodes, 2009)
Rick Shinkoda ...
 Bandar Shaman (2 episodes, 2009)
Faith Kerner ...
 Little Tribal Girl (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Agent (2 episodes, 2009)
Gabriel Brown ...
 Police Officer (2 episodes, 2009)
Eloi Archambaudoin ...
 Personnel Clerk (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Cop #1 (2 episodes, 2009)
Millie Tresierra ...
 Female Reporter (2 episodes, 2009)
Éric Davis ...
 Tivkom Lab Technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Vito DeFilippo ...
 Utility Man (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Singh Agent #1 (2 episodes, 2009)
Jason Caselli ...
 Jalil Ben-David (unknown episodes)
Johann Benét ...
 Tim Sheens (unknown episodes)
...
 Ben David's Bodygaurd (unknown episodes)
...
 Scientist (unknown episodes)
Steve Barry ...
 Press Photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Shootout Witness (2009) (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Sandrine Gros d'Aillon ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Irene Litinsky ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Prupas ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Music by 

Michel Corriveau ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Pierre Jodoin ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Arthur Tarnowski ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Lynn Kressel ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Kuffa ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Lucie Robitaille ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Production Design by 

Zoe Sakellaropoulo ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Pierre Perrault ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Suzanne Cloutier ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Kenneth Gagné ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Odette Gadoury ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Emilie Gauthier ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Corald Giroux ... key hairdresser (2 episodes, 2009)
C.J. Goldman ... special effects makeup (2 episodes, 2009)
Gaétan Landry ... hairdresser (2 episodes, 2009)
Colleen Quinton ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Fanny Vachon ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Nathalie Trépanier ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Sandro Di Gioacchino ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Ronald J. Rolfe ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

David Beauchemin ... assistant unit manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Julie Di Cresce ... executive in charge of production: Movie Central (2 episodes, 2009)
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon ... production manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Elissa Lewis ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Gilles Perreault ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Evan Tussman ... post-production director (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pedro Gandol ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Carl Kouri ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Martina Rejzkova ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Dandy Thibaudeau ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Alec Anderson ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean-Marc André ... sculptor: moulder (2 episodes, 2009)
Myriam Bergeron-Fournier ... assistant set props (2 episodes, 2009)
Walter Byrns ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
François Béland ... sculptor: moulder (2 episodes, 2009)
Sara Bélanger ... painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Real Capuano ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean-Marc Cormier ... painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Brigitte Côté ... painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Isabelle Côté ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Louis Frederic Denomme ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Carrie Foster ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Pierre-Yves Gagnon ... assistant decorator (2 episodes, 2009)
Louis Gascon ... set props master (2 episodes, 2009)
Andre Gaudet ... painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Odette Gauvreau ... key painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Sébastien Gervais ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Mathieu Giguère ... model maker (2 episodes, 2009)
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk ... assistant construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Delphine Gélinas ... assistant props buyer (2 episodes, 2009)
Geof Isherwood ... storyboard artist/illustrator (2 episodes, 2009)
Dylan La Frenière ... key greensman (2 episodes, 2009)
Mark LaBrie ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Raymond Larose ... set designer (2 episodes, 2009)
Marco Lavallée ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Normand Laveaux ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Blanche Moreau ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Pascal Ménard ... swing gang (2 episodes, 2009)
Roger Paquin ... greensman (2 episodes, 2009)
Régis Pelletier ... sculptor: moulder (2 episodes, 2009)
Ludovic Poirot ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Annie Regol ... property master (2 episodes, 2009)
Vincent Ronse ... painter (2 episodes, 2009)
André Savard ... swing gang (2 episodes, 2009)
André Valade ... assistant decorator (2 episodes, 2009)
Nutan Khanna ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Yanick Veilleux ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Danielle Bérard ... foley assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Cerantola ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Scott Donald ... dialogue/adr supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Philippe Espantoso ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2009)
Maxime Ferland ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2009)
David Gertsman ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Steven Gurman ... sound consultant (2 episodes, 2009)
Paul Hubert ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Jonathan Lafond ... sound trainee (2 episodes, 2009)
Eric Med Lagacé ... foley recordist (2 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Rousseau ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2009)
Roger Guérin ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Pierre Côté ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Mario Dumont ... special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
André Essiembre ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Bernard Guay ... special effects runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Éric Hébert ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009)
André Laforest ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Jacques Langlois ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Denis Lavigne ... special effects department coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Luc Therrien ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Karina Di Cunto ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
David Loveday ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Laurence Berkani ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Etienne Daigle ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Karina Di Cunto ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Pier Lefebvre ... lead matte painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean-Francois Morissette ... lead 3d tracking (2 episodes, 2009)
Mike Barber ... visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Nestor Benito ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Daniel Coupal ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Nicolas Deziel ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Nicolas Houle ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Emanuel LaFrance ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
David Larochelle ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Christopher John Malanchen ... title designer (unknown episodes)
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmover (unknown episodes)
Annie Rossano ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Danny Duchesneau ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Stunts 

Sedina Balde ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Marc-Andre Brisebois ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Alain Bérard ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Jason Cavalier ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Allan Yuk-lun Chou ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean-Marc de la Plante ... assistant stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Pierre Demont ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Ben Gauthier ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
François Gauthier ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Stéphane Julien ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Kelsall ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Kerton ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Héléna Laliberté ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Yan Lecomte ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Pascal Lecurieux ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Mathieu Ledoux ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Thomas Luccioni ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
David McKeown ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Éric Michaud ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Alexandre Prefontaine ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Scherer ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Pete Seaborne ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Pascal Souvay ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Philippe Souvay ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Martin St-Antoine ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Helen Stranzl ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Maxime Vallée-Désourdy ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Lee Villeneuve ... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Tyler Hall ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Beaudry ... best boy lighting (2 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Beaulac ... first assistant camera: "a" (2 episodes, 2009)
Joel Bellefleur ... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Sylvain Bergevin ... best boy rigging lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Ann Berrie ... second assistant camera: "a" (2 episodes, 2009)
Marc Bonin ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Alec Comtois ... rigging lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Nicholas D'Annunzio ... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Alain Deniger ... rigging lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Desjardins ... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Amélie Douville ... best girl grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean-François Dubé ... best boy rigging grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Bertrand Dupuis ... key grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Eames Gagnon ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2009)
Maxime Gagnon ... first assistant camera: "b" (2 episodes, 2009)
Massimo Gallizzi ... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Julie Garceau ... technician: hd download (2 episodes, 2009)
Joel Gariépy ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Simon Gingras ... grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Vincent Gouin ... video assist operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Laurent Alexis Guertin ... second assistant camera: "b" (2 episodes, 2009)
Louise Lamarre ... rear screen projectionist (2 episodes, 2009)
Constant Lavallée ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Alfonso Maiorana ... camera "a" operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Colin Noel ... key rigging grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Michel Parent ... generator operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Serge Raymond ... rigging lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Roger Robichaud ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2009)
Anatol Treba ... video playback supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Patrice Tremblay ... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Marco Venditto ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... additional rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Frederic Martin ... dimmer board operator (unknown episodes)
Denis-Noel Mostert ... b camera / steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Julie Breton ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2009)
Melissa Nepton ... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Tristan Thibaudeau ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Amyot ... dresser (2 episodes, 2009)
Julie Breton ... wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 2009)
Caroline Bréard ... wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 2009)
Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Suzanne Gaudreault ... seamstress (2 episodes, 2009)
Chloé Giroux-Bertrand ... specialty wardrobe technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Marie-Maude Grenier ... assistant extras wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 2009)
Catherine Gélinas ... key dresser (2 episodes, 2009)
Marie-Noelle Labrie-Klis ... assistant wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 2009)
Valérie Levesque ... assistant wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 2009)
Bruno Morin ... cutter (2 episodes, 2009)
Marie-France Pierre ... key extras dresser (2 episodes, 2009)
Caroline Poirier ... extras wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 2009)
Olivier Proulx ... specialty wardrobe technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean Théberge ... costume department runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Henry Fong ... costume illustrator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Brigitte Daigneault ... color timer (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher John Malanchen ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Serge Verreault ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Véronique Melançon ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Evan Tussman ... director of post-production (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Kim De Pietro ... location manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Caroline Desbiolles ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Martine Laplante ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Sylvain Lefebvre ... music recording engineer and score mixer (2 episodes, 2009)
Maxime Navert ... assistant music recording & mixing (2 episodes, 2009)
Luc Préfontaine ... music editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Diandra Yoselevitz ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Maude Beaunoyer ... assistant picture car coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
John Bober ... transport captain (2 episodes, 2009)
Eric Brais ... assistant picture car coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Pierre Chabot ... driver (2 episodes, 2009)
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... driver (2 episodes, 2009)
Réal Hamel ... picture car coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Tasso Mathiopoulos ... driver (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Matthews ... transport coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Paul Barette ... senior armorer (2 episodes, 2009)
Isabelle Beaudry ... assistant script supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Melanie Bergeron ... safety coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Loic Bernard ... assistant: Irene Litinsky & Paolo Barzman (2 episodes, 2009)
Guillaume Bourassa ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Mireille Brassard ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2009)
François Campeau ... office runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Sylvain Chaput ... craft (2 episodes, 2009)
Pierre-Alexandre Chartier ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2009)
Geneviève Côté ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Cari Davine ... director of legal affairs (2 episodes, 2009)
Hervé Desbois ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2009)
Miguel Dugal ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2009)
Lorri Faughnan ... vp of business affairs (2 episodes, 2009)
Evelyne Forget ... business affairs manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean-Philippe Gagnon ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Suzanne Girard ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2009)
Isabel Hervieux ... receptionist (2 episodes, 2009)
Alexander Sandy Jesion ... chief financial officer (2 episodes, 2009)
Josée Juteau ... animal wrangler (2 episodes, 2009)
Silvy Kim ... third assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2009)
Christian Labrie ... weapons coordinator/wrangler (2 episodes, 2009)
France Lachapelle ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Kim Lavallée ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Mélanie Lavoie ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Adora Law ... assistant: Michael Prupas (2 episodes, 2009)
Annie Leblanc ... back up set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Hugo Longtin ... set runner (2 episodes, 2009)
Jean Marchand ... set medic (2 episodes, 2009)
Jason McDonald ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2009)
Betty Palik ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2009)
Étienne Poulin ... assistant craft (2 episodes, 2009)
Jonas Prupas ... business affairs associate (2 episodes, 2009)
Paulo Quintans ... key set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Brent Radford ... junior armorer (2 episodes, 2009)
Anisha Rangi ... publicity coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
France Raymond ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2009)
Emma Severin ... video playback graphics (2 episodes, 2009)
Tanika Weekes ... business affairs coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Nutan Khanna ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Kathy Loreto ... assistant: Robert Halmi Sr. (1 episode, 2009)
Kathy Loreto ... assistant: Robert Halmi Sr. (1 episode, 2009)
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier (unknown episodes)
Jean Marchand ... set medic (unknown episodes)
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon ... underwater coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page