Edit
Faust (2011) Poster

(III) (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aleksandr Sokurov

Writing Credits  

Yuriy Arabov ... (book)
 
Aleksandr Sokurov ... (screenplay) &
Marina Koreneva ... (screenplay)
 
Johann Wolfgang Goethe ... (play) (as Johann Wolfgang von Goethe)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Anton Adasinsky ...
...
Georg Friedrich ...
...
Antje Lewald ...
Margarete's Mother
Florian Brückner ...
Sigurður Skúlason ...
Faust's Father
...
Valentin's Friend
Andreas Schmidt ...
Valentin's Friend
Oliver Bootz ...
Valentin's Friend
...
Margarete's Maidservant
Prodromos Antoniadis ...
Notarius
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Jonsson ...
Greek Boy
...
Pater Philippe
...
Faust's Cook
...
Monk With the Basket
Ondrej Novák ...
Student
Lars Rudolph ...
Innkeeper
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrey Sigle ... producer

Music by 

Andrey Sigle

Cinematography by 

Bruno Delbonnel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jörg Hauschild

Casting By 

Kristin Diehle

Production Design by 

Elena Zhukova

Costume Design by 

Lidiya Kryukova

Production Management 

Jirí Hauzner ... unit manager
Jiri Kounicky ... unit production manager: CZ
Sergey Obukhov ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sergei Rostropovich ... third assistant director
Martin Sebik ... first assistant director
Eilífur Örn Þrastarson ... second assistant director: Iceland
Karel Kubis ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

David Myslík ... construction
Jirí Prchal ... set swing gang
Jirí Trier ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Makar Akhpashev ... supervising sound editor
Fonin Andrey ... sound editor
Alexej Ashkenazy ... adr engineer
Pavel Doreuli ... sound effects supervisor

Special Effects by 

Faust ... special effects crew
Jón Andri Guðmundsson ... special effects assistant
Kamil Jaffar ... special effects supervisor
Eggert Ketilsson ... special effects
Pavel Policar ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Toni Aks ... visual effects artist: Algous Studio
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colourist
Eugene Golovanov ... digital effects artist: Algous Studio
Nikolay Goryaev ... digital effects artist: Algous Studio
Aleksey Gusev ... visual effects supervisor: Algous Studio
Igor Guziev ... visual effects artist: Algous Studio
Tuomo Hintikka ... visual effects supervisor
Aleksey Korobkin ... digital effects artist: Algous Studio
Panu Kujala ... visual effects
Antti Peltoranta ... visual effects
Peter Rees Dale ... visual effects
Anssi Saarimaa ... digital artist
Ville-Matti Vasama ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jan Carda ... first assistant camera
Kriz David ... gaffer
Robert Kodera ... grip
Patrick Lima ... key grip
Martin Maryska ... assistant camera
Frantisek Novák ... first assistant camera
Pavel Proisl ... grip
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Ingvar Stefánsson ... gaffer: second unit
Aleksey Gusev ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andrea Brabin ... casting: Iceland

Editorial Department 

Pentti Keskimäki ... colorist
Sergey Obukhov ... assistant editor
Antti Peltoranta ... post-production coordinator

Transportation Department 

Lada Vacik ... driver: camera truck

Other crew 

Robert Brinkschulte ... subtitler: english
Jürgen Kluckert ... voice dubbing: Sigurður Skúlason
David Koranda ... location manager
Santiago Ziesmer ... voice dubbing: Anton Adasinsky

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page