Edit
Mother's Day (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darren Lynn Bousman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Scott Milam ... (screenplay)
 
Scott Milam ... (screen story)
 
Charles Kaufman ... (1980 screenplay "Mother's Day") and
Warren Leight ... (1980 screenplay "Mother's Day")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Beth Sohapi
...
Izaak 'Ike' Koffin (as Patrick Flueger)
...
...
Lydia Koffin
...
Annette Langston
...
George Barnum
...
Daniel Sohapi
...
Julie Ross
...
Jonathan 'Johnny' Koffin
...
Treshawn Jackson
...
Dave Lowe
...
Gina Jackson
...
Melissa McGuire
...
...
Jennifer Hupe ...
Young Nurse
...
Jenna Luther (as Alexa Vega)
...
Vicky Rice
Mike O'Brien ...
Officer Skay
Heather Schill ...
Operating Room Nurse
Chris Sigurdson ...
Officer #1
...
Paramedic #1
...
Desk Reporter
John Sauder ...
Weather Reporter
Omar Alex Khan ...
Surgeon (as Omar Khan)
...
Sanitation Worker #1
...
Quincy, Sanitation Worker #2
...
Mortgage Broker #1
Charles Kaufman ...
Mortgage Broker #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Field Reporter (uncredited)
Joanne Rodriguez ...
Dry Cleaner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kyle Bornais ... executive producer
Andrew Golov ... executive producer
Charles Kaufman ... executive producer
Lloyd Kaufman ... executive producer
Shara Kay ... co-producer
Stephen Kessler ... executive producer
Jordan Lange ... associate producer
Curtis Leopardo ... executive producer
Greg Martin ... associate producer
George Presman ... co-producer
Brett Ratner ... producer
Jessie Rusu ... executive producer
Richard Saperstein ... producer
Jay Stern ... producer
Brian Witten ... producer
Jonathan Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Bobby Johnston

Cinematography by 

Joseph White

Film Editing by 

Hunter M. Via

Casting By 

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger

Production Design by 

Anthony A. Ianni

Art Direction by 

Réjean Labrie

Set Decoration by 

Craig Sandells

Costume Design by 

Leslie Kavanagh

Makeup Department 

Patrick Baxter ... special makeup effects lab technician
Damon Bishop ... special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Machnee ... assistant makeup department head
Brenda Magalas ... makeup artist
Kerry Mendenhall ... department head hair stylist
Doug Morrow ... makeup department head
Sean Sansom ... special makeup effects lab technician
Victoria Wood ... wig maker: Rebecca De Mornay

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Megan Basaraba ... second assistant director
Reed Makayev ... trainee assistant director
Richard O'Brien-Moran ... first assistant director
Don Zorbas ... second unit director

Art Department 

Sara Attwood ... art department intern
Gary Barringer ... graphic artist
Ryan Berzuk ... assistant property master
Nick Burns ... storyboard artist
Bruce Cook ... set designer
Chad Giesbrecht ... set dresser
C. Summer Holmes ... set dresser
Donna Jenkyns ... art department coordinator
Robert Kestler ... set dresser
Bill MacInnis ... lead dresser
Lisa Manchulenko ... on-set dresser
Bill Sinosich ... scenic carpenter
Mark Stratton ... property master
Jason Wilkins ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Don Baker ... second boom
Todd Beckett ... sound re-recording mixer
Leon Johnson ... production sound mixer
Thanos Kazakos ... adr recording
Erica Kram ... commentary coordinator
Stan Mak ... boom operator
Mark L. Mangino ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound effects editor
Kelly Vandever ... sound re-recording mixer
Vance Walden ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Allen Benjamin ... special effects coordinator (as Al Benjamin)
Cullen Redekop ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Alexander ... CG artist: Switch VFX
Kemal Ally ... boujou tracking
Don Asido ... digital i/o
Jon Campfens ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Denomme ... visual effects producer
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM
Gudrun Heinze ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
Andrew Klaassen ... system administrator
Jason Kozsurek ... digital compositor
Jef Lonn ... digital compositor: Switch VFX
David Fred Masselink ... digital imaging technician: iO FILM
Beau Parsons ... digital compositor / visual effects coordinator
Andrew Smith ... digital compositor
Robert Beebe ... digital effects technician: iO FILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daryl Dorge ... stunt double
Bobby C. King ... stunt coordinator
Lori MacKay ... stunt double
Sarah Murphy-Dyson ... stunt double: Jamie King
Kristen Sawatzky ... stunts
Dan Skene ... stunt coordinator
Sean Skene ... stunt performer
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunts (as Melissa Stubbs)
Jodi Terhoch ... stunts
Richard Thomas ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Bosman ... first assistant camera: reshoots
John Clarke ... gaffer
Caley Gibson ... second assistant camera
Marcus James ... assistant camera
Jonathan Kennedy ... grip
Matthew Lim ... key grip: reshoots
Ryan McGregor ... video playback
William Mills ... key grip
Nicolas Phillips ... lighting technician
Daniel Quesnel ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ari Robbins ... b camera / steadicam operator
Reza Sixo Safai ... videographer
Rebecca Sandulak ... still photographer
Paul Suderman ... camera operator
June Zandona ... second assistant camera: reshoots

Animation Department 

Gary Barringer ... animator

Casting Department 

Stephanie Gorin ... casting: Canada
Julie Swistak ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Neale ... assistant costume designer
Angela Wells ... costume truck supervisor

Editorial Department 

Paul Allia ... colorist:additional scenes
Brian Beard ... digital intermediate editor
Michael John Koetter ... software engineer
Alex Luna ... assistant editor
Rui Martins ... digital dailies
Lauren Pendergrass ... associate editor / first assistant editor
Mathieu Reid ... color timer
Keith Shaw ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Brian Bulman ... music editor
Greg Ellis ... musician: drums
Kara Foley ... music coordinator
John Krovoza ... musician: cello
Jim Lang ... composer: additional music
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Neal Baksh ... assistant location manager
Dave Brown ... firearms safety coordinator
Paul Courchaine ... first assistant accountant
Cathie J. Edgar ... location manager
Andrew Gallinger ... locations key
Paul Hammond ... commentary
Ross Ikeda ... tax credit consultant
Robb Inniss ... assistant production coordinator
Ryan Koreen ... production assistant
Jody Lewis ... producer's assistant
Tamara Mauthe ... production coordinator
Vivian Mayer ... unit publicist
Kasia Nabialczyk ... assistant: Brett Ratner
Marilyn Penn ... post production accountant
Alana Pona ... assistant: director / publicity assistant
Andrew Schulz ... location production assistant
CindyMarie Small ... stand-in (as Cindy Marie Small)
Karla Trujillo Villon ... production assistant
Robert E. Wagner ... assistant: Shawn Ashmore
Michelle Walker ... key craft service
Matt Webber ... stand-in
Kyle Wong ... production assistant
Scott Essman ... publicist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Cara Leopardo ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page