Edit
Faster (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Tillman Jr.

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tony Gayton ... (written by) &
Joe Gayton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Mauricio Lopez ...
Jim Gaines ...
Inmate (as James Gaines)
...
...
...
...
Cop
...
...
...
...
TV Anchor
...
Sidney S. Liufau ...
Kenny (as Sid S. Liufau)
...
...
...
...
Cohort #1
...
Cohort #2 (as Jeffrey Daniel Phillips)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
TV Anchor #2
Clint J. Palmer ...
Ranch House Husband (as Clint Palmer)
...
Woman
...
...
Buzz Belmondo ...
...
...
Bouncer (as Ski Cutty Carr)
Steven Charles ...
Cowboy
...
...
...
Nurse
...
Doctor
Stacey Ashmont ...
Nurse #2
Seth Burben ...
Doctor #2
...
Jeffri Kent Norat ...
Detective
...
Nadja Minyon ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexandra Brown ...
Gospel Choir
...
Gospel Choir
...
Gospel Choir
Carmel Echols ...
Gospel Choir
Joel Echols ...
Gospel Choir
...
Gospel Choir
James Gilstrap ...
Gospel Choir
Mark Gutierrez ...
Gospel Choir
Clydene Jackson ...
Gospel Choir
Bobette Jamison-Harrison ...
Gospel Choir
...
Gospel Choir
Ayana Layli ...
Gospel Choir
Laura Lively ...
Gospel Choir
Rick Logan ...
Gospel Choir
Guy Maeda ...
Gospel Choir
Kamilah Marshall ...
Gospel Choir
Myrna Matthews ...
Gospel Choir
Ali Olmo ...
Gospel Choir
Marisa Rawlins-Bradfield ...
Gospel Choir
...
Gospel Choir
John West ...
Gospel Choir
Chelsea Blaine ...
Cohort #2 Ex-Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
Gerry Carbajal ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Strip Club Bartender (uncredited)
Darell M. Davie ...
Evangelist Kids (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Strip Club Bouncer (uncredited)
Sealie Hernandez ...
Man in Bar Eating Steak (uncredited)
...
Church Goer (uncredited)
Trisha Paytas ...
Stripper (uncredited)
...
Believer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Churchgoer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joe Gayton ... executive producer
Tony Gayton ... producer
Liz Glotzer ... producer
Martin Shafer ... producer
Robert Teitel ... producer
Dara Weintraub ... executive producer

Music by 

Clint Mansell ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Michael Grady ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dirk Westervelt ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

David Lazan

Art Direction by 

Andrew Murdock

Set Decoration by 

Jan Pascale

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (as Salvador Perez)

Makeup Department 

Connie Grayson Criswell ... contact lens technician (as Connie Grayson)
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio
Jules Holdren ... key hair stylist
Rolf John Keppler ... assistant department head makeup
Bill Myer ... makeup artist
Allison Oliver ... silicone and prosthetic transfers technician: Tinsley Studio
Rachel Solow ... hair stylist: Dwayne Johnson
Christien Tinsley ... designer and creator: special makeup effects
Terrie Velazquez Owen ... department head hairstylist (as Terrie Velasquez) (2010)
Hiroshi Yada ... special makeup effects crew: Tinsley studio

Production Management 

Dara Weintraub ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director: second unit
Casey Mako ... second second assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director: second unit
Darrin Prescott ... second unit director
Scott Robertson ... first assistant director
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Nicole Balzarini ... art department coordinator
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman
Alan Burg ... set dresser
Raymard Camp ... set dresser
Ronald Cox ... propmaker gangboss
Skip Crank ... assistant property master
Brendon Crigler ... set dresser
Laurence B. Davis ... propmaker
Louise Del Araujo ... set dressing lead
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Jane Fitts ... graphic designer
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter: second unit
Bryan Gettman ... set dresser
Kenneth Heimer ... gangboss
Bill Holmquist ... construction coordinator
Billy Iiams Jr. ... general foreman
Peter Jameson ... construction mill foreman
Eric R. Johnson ... art department assistant
Charles Kern ... camera scenic
Jim Krase ... foreman
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Ron Mason ... assistant art director
Michael V. Maurice ... set dresser
Dana McCall ... assistant property master
Gordon McVay ... set dresser
Suzanne Milano ... art department assistant
Ralph Mock ... lead painter
Aaron Newton ... propmaker
Jeff Ozimek ... set designer
Roger Prater ... greens stand-by foreman
Cynthia C. Rebman ... on-set dresser
James Rothwell ... animatic artist
William Weigand ... animatic assistant

Sound Department 

Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Jason Brennan ... sound editor
Don Coufal ... boom operator
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor
Aaron J. Green ... manager: sound services
Adam Horley ... adr recordist
Marti D. Humphrey ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris M. Jacobson ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor
Ben Lazarus ... sound department intern
Larry Mann ... supervising sound editor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
James Moriana ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Brad North ... sound effects editor
David Obermeyer ... sound mixer
Paul D. Poduska ... second assistant sound editor (as Paul Poduska)
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Walter Spencer ... dialogue editor
Bruce Stambler ... sound effects editor
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Ben Whitver ... adr mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Roy K. Cancino ... special effects technician
Danny Cangemi ... special effects general foreperson
Clark James ... custom electronics
Bruce Y. Kuroyama ... special effects technician
Donald Myers ... special effects foreman (as Donald E. Myers Jr.)
James Nagle ... special effects foreman
Eric Rylander ... special effects coordinator
John Ziegler ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (as Dave Altenau)
Noah Sage Amrani ... rotoscope artist
Alan E. Bell ... visual effects supervisor: Handmade Digital
Mike Bozulich ... compositor
Ray Bushey III ... additional visual effects (as Raymond Bushey)
Rhodem R. Capilla ... roto artist
Elohim Cervantes Tampus ... roto artist
Chad E. Collier ... digital intermediate data technician: Company 3
Kevin Del Colle ... digital film scanner
Brian Delmonico ... compositor
Faith Domingo ... rotoscope artist
Dick Edwards ... visual effects producer: Invisible Effects
Jason Fotter ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Fortunato Frattasio ... compositor: FuseFX
Ignacio Garcerón ... lighting technical director: FuseFX
Todd Groves ... digital compositor
Eric Hayden ... compositor: FuseFX
James Holt ... inferno artist: CBS Digital
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX (as Elbert Irving Jr.)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Louis Katz ... compositor: FuseFX (as Luis Katz)
Tom Lamb ... compositor: FuseFX
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator
Ed W. Marsh ... additional visual effects
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... compositor: FuseFX (as Jim McLean)
Josh Miyaji ... compositor: FuseFX / visual effects artist
Andy Mower ... compositor
Toby Newell ... compositor: FuseFX
James P. Noon ... tracking
Caleb Owens ... compositor: FuseFX
Jared Pecht ... digital scanner
Eric Pender ... compositor: FuseFX
Francisco Ramirez ... compositor: Red Hive VFX
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Lilian Ritchie ... visual effects assistant coordinator: FuseFX
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner
Aldo Ruggiero ... digital compositor / lighting technical director: Fuse FX
Alessandro Schiassi ... visual effects artist
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator
Matt von Brock ... CG supervisor: FuseFX
Cliff Welsh ... inferno artist: CBS Digital
Xye ... tracking

Stunts 

Hank Amos ... stunt player
Bob Brown ... stunt player
Norm Compton ... stunt player
Clay Cullen ... stunt player
Chic Daniel ... stunt player
Brian Duffy ... stunt player
Shauna Duggins ... stunt player
Norman Epperson ... precision driver
Debbie Evans ... stunt player
Jeremy Fry ... stunt player
Marc C. Geschwind ... precision driver
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt player
Sean Graham ... stunt player
Tad Griffith ... stunt player
Victor Harris ... precision driver
Jimmy Hart ... stunt player
Danny Hernandez ... stunt player
Terry Leonard ... stunt player
Ed McDermott II ... stunt driver
Robert Nagle ... stunt player (as Robert Patrick Nagle) / stunt player
Mark Norby ... stunt player
Chris O'Hara ... stunt player (as Chris Ohara)
Allan Padelford ... stunt player
Chris Palermo ... stunt player
Darrin Prescott ... stunt coordinator
Tanoai Reed ... assistant stunt coordinator
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
Tim Rigby ... stunt player (as Timothy Rigby)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt player
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt player (as Jimmy Roberts)
Troy Robinson ... stunt player
Mic Rodgers ... stunt player
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator: second unit
R.A. Rondell ... stunt player
Rich Rutherford ... stunt player
Rick Seaman ... stunt player
Chad Stahelski ... stunt player
Nuo Sun ... stunt player
Keith Woulard ... stunt player (as Keith Woullard)
Danny Wynands ... stunt player
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunt player
Christian Eric Billings ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Norm Compton ... stunt double: Dwayne Johnson (uncredited)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Maggie Grace (uncredited)
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jimmy Hart ... stunt double: Matt Gerald (uncredited)
Robert Nagle ... stunt double: Oliver Jackson-Cohen (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited)
Mark Norby ... stunt double (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt double (uncredited)
Rich Rutherford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Alonzo ... electrician
Will Arnot ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Todd Avery ... assistant camera
Michael Baird ... digital video assist operator
Adam Camacho ... rigging grip
Lance Dickinson ... lighting technician
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator: second unit
Jason Ellson ... camera operator: second unit
Chad Eshbaugh ... remote head technician
Matt Fortlage ... assistant camera: second unit
Mike Gentile ... film loader
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Joe Guzman ... rigging grip
Patrick R. Heffernan ... grip
Charles S. Hodes ... still photographer
Aubrey Husar ... key grip
Leo Ibanez ... grip
Mike Karasick ... gaffer
Jonas Lagunoff ... grip
Eric Leach ... camera operator
Jake Leannah ... electrician
Chris Linares ... electrician
John Linares ... best boy electric
Marc Marino ... rigging gaffer
Richard Masino ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan McCoy ... electrician / second unit gaffer
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Luca Mercuri ... assistant camera
Darin Moran ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ian Strang ... electrician
George Sugar ... rigging electric best boy
Peter Tommasi ... scorpio head technician
Scott Whitbread ... second assistant camera
Peter Albert ... video utility (uncredited)
Jordan Lapsansky ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
Leslie-Ann Reale ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gala Autumn ... costume supervisor
Paul Black ... costume assistant
Steve Constancio ... set costumer
Gia Jimenez ... set costumer
Robert Mata ... costumer
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Dalhia Schuette ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Michael Boggs ... scanning producer
Ray Bushey III ... vfx editor
Paul Carlin ... digital intermediate editor
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Travis Flynn ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Jordan Fox ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Cory Hamilton ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Landon ... digital intermediate editor
Blake Maniquis ... film editor
Santiago Padilla ... colorist: dailies
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Elizabeth Ross ... additional editor
Lance Spindler ... color timer
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... executive in charge of music
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Matt Dunkley ... conductor / orchestrator
Geoff Foster ... score engineer / score mixer / score recordist
Emma Fox ... guitar / musician
Dan Garde ... music editor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Kier Lehman ... music department
Laura Lively ... featured vocalist
Stephanie Lowry ... additional music editor
Toby Pitman ... musician: guitar
James A. Rota ... music consultant
Jill Streater ... music copyist
Bruce White ... viola
Nigel Wiesehan ... score technical assistant
Jonathan Williams ... musician: solo cello
Chrystopher Ryan Johnson ... singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dawn Ballou ... driver
Sanchez Daniel ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Mark Dobkousky ... driver: director
Hector M. Gonzalez ... driver
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Kirk Huston ... transportation
Hugh Kelly ... driver
Hardy Ophuls ... transportation captain
Marty Osborne ... picture car coordinator
John Pellegrino ... driver
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
Tim Schau ... transportation
Derek Severson ... driver: production van
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Jay E. Vigil ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

David Acampora ... title designer: main titles
Erik Altstadt ... additional set production assistant
Mary Bean ... set production assistant
Paul Belenardo ... production accountant
Cynthia Blaise ... dialect coach
John R. Blythe ... production assistant
Christine Bonnem ... location manager
Richard C. Brooks ... assistant to producer
Kathryn Budig ... technical advisor
Michael Buster ... dialect coach
Chic Daniel ... technical advisor: weapons and combat
Michele Fahey ... additional set production assistant
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Jared Ferrie ... assistant to director
Ran Francke ... security: Mr. Dwayne Johnson
Jeffrey Garrett ... key assistant location manager
Jennifer Giron ... additional production assistant
Steven James Golebiowski ... production accountant
Todd L. Green ... production assistant (as Todd Green)
Jill Habelow ... assistant: Dara Weintraub
Matthew Hadfield ... assistant production coordinator
Matt Haggerty ... set production assistant
Anna Halberg ... production assistant
Brandon Hamilton ... production secretary
Mustafa Harris ... set production assistant
Nathan Hower ... production assistant
Jeff Hubbard ... set production assistant
Dominique Jaramillo ... set medic
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Mindy Jones ... location scout
Dave Kasubowski ... craft service
Chris Kieffer ... video graphic artist
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance coordinator
Paul Kuzmich ... owner
Shari LaFranchi Blakney ... production coordinator
Ronick A. Lavingia ... production assistant
Rachel Lax ... first assistant accountant
Aaron Lee Lopez ... additional set production assistant
Peter Lowe ... caterer
Jonathan Lynch ... key assistant location manager
Wyncin Martin ... additional production assistant
Luke Maxcy ... additional set production assistant
Kathy McHugh ... script supervisor: second unit
Adam McManamy ... stand-in
Jackie Medel ... production assistant
Matt V. Messina ... key assistant location manager / location scout
Hilary Momberger ... script timing
Charlie Nadler ... operations coordinator: Castle Rock Entertainment
Robert Nagle ... driving instructor
Emily Nietzel ... additional set production assistant
Lee Perez-Gonzalez ... production assistant
Mishi Reyes ... additional production assistant
Benjamin Rigaud ... assistant: Dwayne Johnson
Bob Riley ... production assistant
Michelle Roca ... additional set production assistant
Rebecca Rogers ... additional set production assistant
Paul Michael Saldana ... production assistant
Michael Saunders ... set production assistant
Susie Schelling ... medical consultant
Rick Shuster ... helicopter pilot
Frances Stafford ... production assistant
Rebecca Puck Stair ... location scout
Erin Stern ... additional production assistant
Kyle Sucher ... key assistant location manager
Nuo Sun ... actor trainer
Hirotatsu Taniguchi ... set production assistant
George L. Tarrant Jr. ... creative advisor / technical advisor
Marta Tomkiw ... location scout
Jason Veley ... assistant to director
Townson Wells ... additional set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page