Whilst on a family scuba diving trip the Kelvin family surface to find that the world's oxygen supply has suddenly dissipated. With their tanks running low they embark on a race against time to reach the nearby dive hut.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Watch Now

From $1.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Videos

1 video »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Welcome Home V (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

After a long journey, Lila, arrives home. She immediately finds herself experiencing three extremely intense moments. An encounter with an Iranian, a personal break-up and a confrontation with young Eurocrats with transform her life.

Director: Tom Heene
Stars: Manah De Pauw, Kurt Vandendriessche, Nader Farman
Finding Focus (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A photographer and a makeup artist document their burgeoning relationship and their partnership on a fine art project through the lenses of their own cameras.

Director: David Henri
Stars: Carole Weyers, Chris Alvarado, Emma Docker
Last Breath II (2010)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A husband and wife, whose marriage is built on shifting sand, find themselves imprisoned by a sadistic killer - forced to make choices that will ultimately determine their family's survival or demise.

Director: Ty Jones
Stars: Mandy Bannon, James Brink, Jeff East
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The only survivor from a suicide pact is soon haunted by a vengeful supernatural entity that demands her death or others will die. As a plague of suicides grips the city, she fears that she's the cause...or are there other forces at play?

Director: Paul Salamoff
Stars: Mina Shadrick, Sandra Ha, Samantha Rubin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Anna Kelvin
...
Paul Kelvin
Sara Markland ...
Mary
Sarah Savage
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Judy Belcher ...
Diver
Megan Dicker ...
Diver
Wendy Edmunds ...
Elsie
Alastair Farquhah ...
Diver
Stuart Farquhah ...
Diver
Harper Jackson ...
Boy
Mae Jackson ...
Girl
Simon Messon ...
Diver
Stephen Rose ...
Red
Edit

Storyline

Whilst on a family scuba diving trip the Kelvin family surface to find that the world's oxygen supply has suddenly dissipated. With their tanks running low they embark on a race against time to reach the nearby dive hut.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2009 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Le Dernier Souffle  »

Box Office

Budget:

£10,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film was funded through the UK Film Council's 'Digital Shorts' scheme. See more »

Connections

References Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Last Breath (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?