Edit
"Warehouse 13" Resonance (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vincent Misiano

Writing Credits  

D. Brent Mote ... (created by) (as Brent Mote) and
Jane Espenson ... (created by)
 
David Simkins ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jesslyn Henjik
John Evans ...
...
Stephanie Goodison
Peter Graham ...
...
Carly Street ...
Danny Waugh ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jamie Ferenczi ...
Nurse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jace Alexander ... co-executive producer
Dana Baratta ... co-executive producer
Matthew Federman ... co-producer
Drew Z. Greenberg ... supervising producer
Jack Kenny ... executive producer
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer
Stephen Scaia ... co-producer
Andrew Seklir ... associate producer
David Simkins ... executive producer
Gregg Tilson ... associate producer
Mark Winemaker ... producer

Music by 

Edward Rogers ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Derick V. Underschultz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Peter Bernardo ... (as J.P. Bernardo)

Casting By 

Robin D. Cook ... (casting by: Canada)
Ross Meyerson ... (casting by: USA)
Julie Tucker ... (casting by: USA)

Production Design by 

Franco De Cotiis ... (as Franco de Cotiis)

Art Direction by 

Peter Grundy

Costume Design by 

Joanne Hansen

Makeup Department 

Susan Exton-Stranks ... hair stylist
Marie Nardella ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ian D. Maddox ... post production supervisor (as Ian Maddox)
Ted Miller ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Libby Hodgson ... first assistant director
Tim Singh ... second assistant director
Darrin Brown ... assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Zeljka Alosinac ... set director
Tory Bellingham ... property master
Rudy Braun ... first assistant art director
Hamish Buchanan ... first assistant art director
Matt Middleton ... second assistant art director (uncredited)
Sean Moore ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Robert Nowacki ... second assistant art director (uncredited)
Matt Wladyka ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Daniel Colman ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Kenneth Kobett)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Vince Balunas ... supervising dialogue & adr editor (uncredited)
Denis Bellingham ... boom operator (uncredited)
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer (uncredited)
Sam C. Lewis ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)
Brandon Prodger ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ron Stermac ... cableman (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Innanen ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Drew Longland ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jim Reischl ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Darren Cranford ... visual effects director
Clint Green ... visual effects supervisor
Rex Alerta ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Darren Locke ... visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited)
Stephan Perreault ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Dennis Temprile ... visual effects project manager: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited)

Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Tommy Chang ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alicia Turner ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Carella ... "b" camera operator (as Mike Carella)
Angelo Colavecchia ... "a" camera operator
Michael Galbraith ... gaffer
Mark Manchester ... key grip

Casting Department 

CJ Molidor ... casting by: USA (as C J Molidor)
Millie Tom ... casting by: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Fermo ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Pete Fausone ... on-line editor
Michael Lim ... assistant editor
Robert Tomaszewski ... colorist

Location Management 

Michael Tough ... location manager

Music Department 

Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor (as Alicen Schneider)
Paul Cristo ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)
Ben Zales ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Billard ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Bill Boyd ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Mccormack ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Frank Mizzi ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
John Ratushniak ... picture car mechanic (uncredited)
Carl Severin ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Dave Wilson ... picture car co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Karen Colaco ... production accountant
Lisa Perone ... production coordinator
Terri Ann Ward ... assistant production coordinator (as Terri Ann Myers)
Donald Colafranceschi ... production secretary (uncredited)
Eric Gamache ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Ghione ... unit publicist (uncredited)
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor second unit (uncredited)
Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Alexander Wood ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page