Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Be name pedar (2006)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

This is about a father and his daughter who has been injured from the mines from Iran-Iraq war.

Director: Ebrahim Hatamikia
Stars: Golshifteh Farahani, Kambiz Dirbaz, Kazem HajirAzad
Santuri (2007)
Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Not being able to work because of the religious country's prejudice against music, a talented Santour player has to deal with poverty, addiction and the absence of his ex-wife.

Director: Dariush Mehrjui
Stars: Bahram Radan, Golshifteh Farahani, Masoud Rayegany
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

What appears to be a grand love story turns sour when parents-to-be discover that their unborn child will likely be born with serious birth defects, as a result of the mother's exposure to ... See full summary »

Director: Rasool Mollagholi Poor
Stars: Golshifteh Farahani, Hosein Yari, Jamshid Hashempur
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Mohammad is sent to an apartment situated in uptown Tehran to install their satellite dishes, while having satellite TV is illegal in Iran. He arrives there with a girl named Shirin who ... See full summary »

Director: Parisa Bakhtavar
Stars: Baran Kosari, Saber Abar, Hamed Behdad
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After an unexpected incident happens for a middle-aged man's wife's corpse, he gets very depressed, anxious and violent.

Director: Kamal Tabrizi
Stars: Reza Attaran, Pantea Bahram, Mohammad Bohrani
Divar (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A Man which does acrobatic with motorcycle, dies during an action. His children, Setareh and Shahab, decide to continue his work on "wall of death".

Director: Mohammad-Ali Talebi
Stars: Golshifteh Farahani, Azita Hajian, Mohammad Kasebi
Superstar (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An arrogant movie star's life drastically changes when a teenage girl shows up.

Director: Tahmineh Milani
Stars: Afsaneh Bayegan, Elasa Firoozfar, Shahab Hosseini
Half Moon (2006)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Mamo, an old and legendary Kurdish musician living in Iran, plans to give one final concert in Iraqi Kurdistan. After seven months of trying to get a permit and rounding up his ten sons, he... See full summary »

Director: Bahman Ghobadi
Stars: Ismail Ghaffari, Allah-Morad Rashtian, Farzin Sabooni
I Feel Sleepy (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Reza is a naive and honest middle age teacher that has difficulties in communicating with women. He meets a gummies saleswoman.

Director: Reza Attaran
Stars: Reza Attaran, Merila Zare'i, Akbar Abdi
Noghtechin (2003–2004)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Ardal and Bamshad often get themselves in sticky situations that they try to hide from their wives, but they are always found out by the end of each episode.

Stars: Siamak Ansari, Sahar valad Beigi, Mohammad-Reza Hedayati
Shirin (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A hundred and fourteen famous Iranian theater and cinema actresses and a French star: mute spectators at a theatrical representation of Khosrow and Shirin, a Persian poem from the twelfth ... See full summary »

Director: Abbas Kiarostami
Stars: Mahnaz Afshar, Pegah Ahangarani, Taraneh Alidoosti
Adventure | Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

During the Iran-Iraq war, a television cinematographer, having financial problems, needs to get a loan from the TV to complete his half-built flat so one of his colleagues suggests him ... See full summary »

Director: Kamal Tabrizi
Stars: Parviz Parastui, Mahmud Azizi, Shohreh Lorestani
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Mariam
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Siavash Cheraghipoor
Habib Haddad
Saba Kamali
Esmaeel Khalaj
Ahu Kheradmand
Reza Kianian
Mehran Modiri ...
Jahed
Shabnam Moghadami
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 February 2008 (Iran)  »

Also Known As:

There's Always a Woman in Between  »

Box Office

Budget:

IRR 3,000,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?