Edit
The Wolverine (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Mangold

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mark Bomback ... (screenplay) and
Scott Frank ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Yashida (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)
...
...
...
Nobutaka Aoyagi ...
Security
Seiji Funamoto ...
Servant
...
Qyoko Kudo ...
Aya
Nobuaki Kakuda ...
Buddhist Priest
Chiharu Mizuno ...
Old Woman
Takao Kinoshita ...
Fruit Cart Vendor (as Takao Kimoshita)
...
...
Bar Man (Red Beard's Friend)
Sarah Naylor-Liddell ...
Yukon Bar Patron
J. Remilton ...
Yukon Bar Patron
Andy Owens ...
Yukon Bar Patron
...
Yukon Bar Patron
Geoff Burke ...
Bartender
...
Man Near Bar
Yasuyo Shiba ...
Reporter 1
Mai Ishikawa ...
Reporter 2
Yaeko Kimura ...
Mieko
Ryuta Kimura ...
Hitoshi
Briden Starr ...
Party Girl 1
Maria Lukasheva ...
Party Girl 2
...
Cashier
Taki Abe ...
Japanese Businessman
William Takayanagi-Temm ...
Tower Guard
Kuni Hashimoto ...
Lead Officer
Erich Chikashi Linzbichler ...
Senior Officer at POW Camp
...
Driver
Naoya Ogawa ...
Yakuza 1
Atsushi Sawada ...
Yakuza 2
Takashi Matsuyama ...
Yakuza 3
...
Yakuza 4
Eric Laciste ...
Yakuza 5 (as J. Eric Laciste)
Hideki Sugiguchi ...
Yakuza 6
...
Dying Yakuza (as Garret T. Sato)
Kosuke Masano ...
Army Officer 1
Yoji Tatsuta ...
Army Officer 2
Yoshinori Fukushige ...
Train Commuter
...
Yumiko Nakamura ...
Mariko Staff
Kimi ...
Keiko Matsumoto ...
Louis Toshio Okada ...
Pat Down Guy (as Louis Okada)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Allied POW (uncredited)
Christopher Kien Dao ...
Black Clan Ninja (uncredited)
...
Allied pow (uncredited)
...
Black Clan Ninja (uncredited)
Lewis Fitz-Gerald ...
Attorney #1 (uncredited)
...
Allied POW (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Steroidal Punk (uncredited)
...
Yakuza (uncredited)
...
Magneto (uncredited)
Tiriel Mora ...
Attorney #2 (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Charles Xavier (uncredited)
...
Yakuza (uncredited)
...
Killer (uncredited)
...
Allied POW (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... executive producer (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
Tom Cohen ... associate producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Hutch Parker ... producer
Jesse Prupas ... line producer: Montreal
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer
Hugh Jackman ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Ross Emery ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael McCusker

Casting By 

Lisa Beach
Priscilla John
Sarah Katzman
Jessica Kelly
Yôko Narahashi
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

François Audouy

Art Direction by 

Ian Gracie ... supervising art director
Rika Nakanishi
Michael Turner

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Cohen

Costume Design by 

Isis Mussenden

Makeup Department 

Kelly Allison ... additional hair stylist (as Kelly Frisch)
Lara Jade Birch ... makeup daily
Rachel Coenen ... special makeup effects artist
Wendy De Waal ... key makeup artist
Andriana Demetrius ... additional makeup artist
Rena Grady ... makeup artist
Anna Gray ... key hair stylist
Nicole La Praik ... additional makeup artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams ... special makeup effects artist
Micheala Macrae ... additional makeup artist
Mariel McClorey ... special makeup effects artist
Debbie Muller ... additional makeup artist
Nick Nicolaou ... special makeup effects supervisor
Zoe Saleeba ... makeup artist
Sheldon Wade ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Anne Bruning ... unit production manager
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... unit production manager (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
Warren Carr ... production manager: additional photography
Aaron Downing ... executive in charge of post-production
Motoki Ishida ... unit production manager: Japan
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor: Japan
Nathaniel Purdon ... assistant unit manager
Anna Steel ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Alvelo ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Debbie Antoniou ... second assistant director (as Deborah Antoniou)
Drew Bailey ... first assistant director: second unit
Emma Barber ... second assistant director: additional photography
Stéphane Byl ... second second assistant director Montreal
Xander Collier ... additional assistant director
K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
Peter Dunlop ... additional assistant director
Betty Fotofili ... second assistant director: second unit
Nerida Groth ... second second assistant director
Hideaki Jimbo ... additional assistant director: second unit
David Leitch ... second unit director (as David M. Leitch)
Christine Luby ... base third assistant director: second unit
Laurence Mercier ... second assistant director: additional photography
Olga Miller ... assistant director
Yûichi Tazawa ... first assistant director: Japan
Christopher Turner ... third assistant director
Greg Tynan ... third assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Sean Ahern ... construction manager
Michael Alvarado ... art department assistant: Los Angeles
Frédéric Amblard ... set designer
Colette Birrell ... art department coordinator
Christopher Bruce ... senior buyer
Raytheon Buna ... engineer
Andrew Chan ... assistant art director
Matt Connors ... head scenic artist
Ray Coulson ... leading hand
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Daniel James Cox ... storyboard artist
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Martin Crouch ... screen graphics supervisor
Wayne Day ... hod carpenter
Richie Dehne ... property master
Mark Diggins ... construction foreman
Mark d Drew ... set builder
Dane Eade ... set builder
Tania Einberg ... buyer
Simon Elsley ... assistant art director
Justin Goby Fields ... concept artist
Roger Gillespie ... hod plasterer
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Wayne John Haag ... concept artist
Dane Hallett ... props maker
Mark Harman ... on set dresser
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Michael Henry ... senior mouldmaker
Jenny Hitchcock ... assistant art director
Glenn Johnson ... stand-by greens
Ciaran Jordan ... art department assistant
Steve Jung ... concept artist
Daniel Kay ... art department runner
Geoff Kemmis ... concept model maker
Jared Krichevsky ... creature designer
Tom Lampropoulos ... sculptor
Lee Launay ... assistant standby props
Harry Locke IV ... graphic designer
Sam Lukins ... on-set dresser
Stephen McGillen ... art department accountant
Mel Milanovic ... props
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Michele Moen ... illustrator
Robert Moxham ... stand-by props
Josh Nizzi ... illustrator
Peter 'Babylon' Owens ... lead hand
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... concept artist
Shane Reed ... leadman: additional photography
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Dennis Richardson ... gang boss propmaker: reshoots
David Russell ... storyboard artist
Hiromi Sano ... production assistantr:Japan unit
Katie Sharrock ... assistant set decorator
Olli Sillankorva ... carpenter
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Gabriel Smith ... assistant standby props
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator: reshoots
Tuesday Stone ... second assistant set decorator
Michael Swingle ... 2IC scenic artist
Kitty Taube ... assistant to production designer
Amanda Thong ... assistant art department accountant
Geoff Wiles ... supervising plasterer
Daniel Willis ... set dressing assistant
Robert Wood ... Senior Set Dresser
Peter Wyborn ... hod prop manufacture
Joshua Zeigler ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Paul Apted ... sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
Norman Bernard ... boom operator
David Betancourt ... a.d.r. mixer
James Bolt ... additional sound mixer
Jim Brookshire ... dialogue editor
Derek Casari ... stage engineer
Smokey Cloud ... first assistant sound editor
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Nicolas Dallaire ... adr recording
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor
Aron Dyer ... sound assistant
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Mildred Iatrou ... dialogue supervisor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
R.J. Kizer ... adr editor
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Chuck Michael ... sound designer
Dror Mohar ... sound designer
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Paul Pavelka ... re-recording engineer
Simon Poudrette ... sound mixer
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Dennis Rogers ... sound recordist
Guntis Sics ... sound recordist
Donald Sylvester ... supervising sound editor
Mark Van Kool ... sound mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Billy Aziz ... special effects buyer
John Bennett ... special effects senior technician
Herman Bron ... special effects senior technician
Leanne Brooks ... special effects coordinator
Justin Brown ... special effects technician
Eric Cotton ... special effects technician
Brian Cox ... special effects supervisor
Mitchell Cox ... special effects technician
Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor: Montreal
Lando Edwards ... special effects runner
Dave Everett ... special effects technician
Juan Fabrellas ... special effects technician
Lloyd Finnemore ... special effects assistant supervisor
Ray Fowler ... special effects senior technician
Sebastian Foxx ... special effects crew
David Goldie ... special effects senior technician
Bernard Golenko ... special effects senior technician
Max Hughes ... special effects technician
Jake Ingram ... special effects technician
Jim Kum Kee ... special effects technician
Damian Lund ... special effects technician
Renee McClenahan ... special effects junior technician
Doug Meacham ... special effects senior technician
Kent Miklenda ... special effects technician
Ceri Nicholls ... special effects senior technician
Albert Payne ... pyro foreman
Ali Pearce ... special effects technician
Cassie Pearce ... special effects technician
Pieter Ploody ... special effects senior technician
Shannon Riggs ... special effects junior technician
Adam Wesley Ross ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects coordinator: additional photography
Julian Summers ... special effects technician
Steve Szekeres ... special effects foreman
John Van Der Pool ... special effects on-set foreman
Tony Watt ... special effects junior technician
Toby Whitelaw ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... animation technical director: Weta Digital (as Shaun Friedberg)
David Abbott ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Marco Abbruzzese ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Grant Adam ... Lead TD (Iloura)
Glen Adlam ... camera technical director: visual effects: Weta Digital
Nikita Agrawal ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. ... stereoscopic artist
Mark Edward Allen ... model groomer: Weta Digital
Stan Alley ... match mover: Weta Digital
Stephen Allison ... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Patrick L. Almanza ... stereoscopic compositor
Ben Alpass ... Designer (Iloura)
Juan Alvarez ... roto artist
Miriam Alvarez ... stereo d: stereoscopic artist
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Lycee Anaya ... stereo compositor
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade vfx
Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... stereoscopic roto artist
Malcolm Angell ... sequence production manager: weta digital
Jonathan Angelo ... senior pipeline developer: Stereo D
Erick Aragon ... rotoscope artist
Brent Armfield ... vfx assistant coordinator
Ian Armstrong ... stereoscopic depth artist
Nicole Ashford ... track/matchmove artist
Andrew Atkinson ... system tools manager
Carl Ayala ... camera technical director
Dan Ayling ... camera technical director
Sergio Ayrosa ... compositor: WETA Digital
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist
Charles Baden ... compositor
Buffy Bailey ... previs artist
Em Baker ... digital artist (Iloura)
Simon Baker ... effects technical director: WETA Digital
Jesse Balodis ... texture/projection
Sam Balzer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Gretchen Bangs ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Nick Barber ... Data Wrangler (Iloura)
Wesley Barker ... visual effects assistant coordinator
K.C. Barnes ... senior stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Steve Barnes ... digital artist (Iloura)
Brandon Barney ... finaling artist
Steve Barsevick ... visual effects production assistant
Sonia Bass ... camera technical director
Mark Battle ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jamie Baxter ... digital compositor
Scott E. Baxter ... senior paint artist: weta digital
Olivier Beierlein ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... senior stereoscopic compositor / senior stereoscopic paint artist
Andres Berkstein ... fx artist: Shade VFX
John Berri ... visual effects editor
Paul Berry ... previs artist
Alex Berson ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
James Betteridge ... digital compositor
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects
Tomas Bezdecka ... texture and matte paint artist
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Daniel Bigaj ... digital artist
Magdalena Bisogni ... Resource Manager (Iloura)
Kathryn Jane Black ... visual effects artist (as Kat Black)
Edward Blackford ... rotoscope artist
Adam Blank ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
David Blythe ... stereo animator
Moragot Bodharamik ... animator
Zoltán Bojtos ... digital compositor
Michael Bomagat ... animator: Weta Digital
Sebastian Bommersheim ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic lead
Jason Bond ... rotoscope artist
Michael Bongiorno ... Matchmove (Iloura)
Mayumi Boruah ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Erin Bosworth ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Jason Bowers ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Bowman ... digital compositor
Adam Bradley ... lead paint artist: Weta Digital
Michael Brako ... visual effects
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Phil Brennan ... visual effects supervisor (as Philip Brennan)
Milady Bridges ... visual effects artist
A.J. Briones ... previsualization supervisor
Ryan Brooks ... senior rotoscope artist
Joerg Bruemmer ... digital compositor
Paul Buckley ... Lead FX Artist (Iloura)
Bryan Burger ... ingest manager: Stereo D
Andy Burmeister ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sam Buys ... digital asset manager: Weta Digital
Tom Buys ... sequence production manager: Weta Digital
Daniela Cabrera ... stereoscopic compositor
Miguel Diaz Cachero ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Marbella Calvillo ... finaling lead: Stereo D
Nicholas Canavan ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Eoin Cannon ... Modeler (Iloura)
Robin Stuart Cape ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Curtis Carlson ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tasha Carlson ... stereoscopic depth artist
Jeremy P. Carroll ... lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
Monica L. Castro ... stereoscopic artist
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor
Gabe Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jaroslava Chalasova ... texture artist
Arthur Chan ... rotoscope artist
Eric K. Chan ... lead digital artist
Johnny Chan ... visual effects artist
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jason K.S. Cheung ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Garvit Chhabra ... stereo compositor
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production assistant: Stereo D
Kai Hsin Chin ... digital compositor
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Bryan Chojnowski ... previs artist
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... digital compositor
Sanchari Chowdhury ... textures coordinator
Bradley Chowning ... stereoscopic depth artist
Kelly Roslyn Christophers ... lighting technical director
Kristy Chrobak ... stereo production supervisor
Jasper Chung ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Joe Churchill ... visual effects artist
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Jimi Clark ... compositor: visual effects element qc
Erik Classen ... finaling artist
Darrell Claunch ... stereoscopic compositor
Sean Clemons ... depth artist: Stereo D
Ryan Cleveland ... tracking/matchmove artist/modeler
Emma Clifton ... compositor: Weta Digital
James Clowater ... stereo artist: Stereo D
Johann Francois Coetzee ... creature technical director
Joshua E. Cohen ... visual effects artist
Michael Colburn ... stereo compositor
Tony Cole ... senior compositor
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Shaun Comly ... lighting/look development technical director
Peter Connelly ... lighting technical director
Shane Cook ... compositor: RSP
Gemma Cooper ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Shane Cooper ... senior software developer
Elissa Cordero ... stereoscopic artist
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor
Brenton Cottman ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Michael Cozens ... animation supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Ryan Cronin ... animator: Weta Digital
Tim Crosbie ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Steven Crowe ... stereo production assistant
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor
Noemie Cruciani ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Alexia Cui ... lighting technical director
Dustin Cumming ... compositor
Jason Cutler ... lead steroscopic compositor
Marco D'Ambros ... character rigger
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sarah Davis ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Alan De Castro ... depth artist
Daphne De Jesus ... compositor
Sarah de Schot ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Angelo de Witt ... digital compositor
Josh Deason ... stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Rachel Decker ... data i/o manager: StereoD
Val Dela Rosa ... systems architect: StereoD
Andrew Dennis ... senior pipeline developer: StereoD
Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Giancarlo Derchie ... digital artist (Iloura) / digital compositor
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Amit Dhawal ... visual effects
Ben Dickson ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kenny DiGiordano ... previs artist: Halon
Julian Dimsey ... VFX Supervisor (Iloura)
Gus Djuro ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Sam Doolan ... Lighting TD (Iloura)
Samuel Doyle ... lead environment artist
Jan Dubberke ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Laura Dubsky ... compositor (Iloura)
Mayur Duchakke ... render wrangler: StereoD
Georgia Dumergue ... visual effects artist
Eamon Samuel Duncan ... matchmove artist: weta digital
Sarah Jane Dunlop ... visual effects coordinator: RSP
Chris Dwyer ... Data Manager (Iloura)
Jeckson Edmilao ... desktop administrator: StereoD
Julia Egerton ... compositor (Iloura)
Daniel Elliott ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Charlie H. Ellis ... digital compositor
Jared Embley ... charater td: Rising Sun Pictures
Ryan Ensign ... depth artist: Stereo D
Stephen Evans ... lighting / techical director
Garrett Eves ... depth artist
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Alan Fairlie ... Compositor TD (Iloura)
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Scott Farrar ... stereo conversion producer: Stereo D
Luca Fascione ... rendering research lead
Ryan Faulkner ... stereoscopic artist
Jackie Fenton ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Robin Pierce Ferber ... lead stereoscopic conversion artist
Florian Fernandez ... models supervisor: Weta Digital
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell ... finaling artist / stereo artist
Judith Ferrer ... stereoscopic compositor
Mark Ferrer ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Caithlin Ferrier ... digital artist (Iloura)
Dawn Fidrick ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Jerod Finn ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Daniel A Flores ... rotoscope artist: Shade VFX
Les Foor ... element qc lead
Ludovic Fouche ... camera technical director
Emily Francione ... stereoscopic roto lead: StereoD (3D version)
Dom Francis ... Matchmove (Iloura)
Migael Franken ... roto artist
Guillaume François ... senior shader writer
Roland Friedrich ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Josh Frontino ... lead texture painter: Method Studios
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Maximilian Funke ... visual effects artist
Stephen A. Gall ... stereo roto artist
Eric Gambini ... head of layout
Nathaniel Garbutt ... TD (Iloura)
Edgar Garrido ... roto artist
Bryan Gauna ... sr. systems architect: StereoD
Matthew E. Gill ... stereo production assistant: Stereo D
Michael Glasco ... stereoscopic compositor
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Clarke Godwin ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist: method studios
Edgar Gonzalez ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Andrew Graham ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Kirk Gravatt ... visual effects artist
Jessica Grimshaw ... depth artist
Ryan Grobins ... lighting lead
Nathan Grubbs ... stereo compositor
Scott Gudahl ... stereo compositor
Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir ... visual effects artist
Lauren Guerard ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Holly Gunn ... depth artist: Stereo D
Mansi Gupta ... stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
Alex Guri ... digital compositor
Gabriela Hadová ... digital matte paint artist
Tyler Halle ... stereo compositor
Simon Halpern ... pre-vis artist: Halon
Alex Halstead ... FX Artist (Iloura)
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Éric Hamel ... digital artist
Ramón Hamilton ... depth artist: Stereo D
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator: StereoD
Josh Handley ... stereoscopic compositor
Derek Hanson ... lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
Reginald Harber Jr. ... stereoscopic conversion supervisor: Stereo D
Kyle Hardin ... assistant lead stereoscopic depth artist
Bryant Hardwick ... texturing artist
Rich Hardy Jr. ... stereoscopic compositor
Yoshihiro Harimoto ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Toby Haruno ... senior character animator: Weta Digital
Serena Hastie ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Ben Hatton ... vfx editor: weta digital
Brian Hawkins ... stereo technical director: StereoD
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Kelly Haysom ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic artist
Dominic Hellier ... Lead Compositor (Iloura)
Quentin Hema ... digital paint supervisor: weta digital
Chris Henryon ... digital artist (Iloura)
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor
Alicia Heraper ... roto artist
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: rising sun pictures
Kerstin Herold ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Lukas Herrmann ... head of matte painting department
Jordan Heskett ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Bryan M. Higgins ... rotoscope supervisor
Martin Hill ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Peter Hillman ... compositing department: Weta Digital
Ryan Hirsh ... lead stereoscopic artist
Sam Hodge ... visual effects artist
Andrew Hogden ... compositor
Julie Holmes ... layout td: weta digital
Daniel Hourigan ... FX Artist (Iloura)
Katie Houston ... layout manager
Sandy Houston ... rotoscoping supervisor
Jason Lei Howden ... compositor: Iloura
Levon Hudson ... assistant visual effects editor / motion tracker
Lucas Hull ... digital compositor: Stereo D
Giselle Hunter ... digital artist (Iloura)
Katherine Hupp ... stereoscopic roto artist
Huck Hur ... matchmove artist (Iloura)
Megan Hutchison ... paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Paul Ingegneri ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor
Jonna Isotalus ... digital compositor
Chris Jackson ... compositor
Vahram Jacobs ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Ebrahim Jahromi ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Gemma James ... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Mike James ... matte painter: method studios
Alistair Jamieson ... visual effects data lead
Anine Jan ... digital compositor
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Kristine-Joeann Jasper ... texture artist: weta digital
Sam Jensen ... Lead Modeler (Iloura)
Viv Jim ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Haley JoAnna ... rotoscope
David Johnson ... Character Rigger (Iloura)
Erik Johnson ... depth artist: Stereo D
Tim Johnson ... finaling department manager: StereoD
Adam Jones ... IT Manager (Iloura)
Danny Jones ... senior paint and roto artist
Nikolce Jovanovski ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Peter Jurca ... digital artist (Iloura)
Corey Just ... stereoscopic depth artist
Aleks Justesen ... depth artist
Lauren Kaczor ... depth artist: Stereo D
Vijay Kadapatti ... stereo production coordinator
Lindsey Kaiser ... creative services manager
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Joshua Kamau ... rotoscope artist
Stephen Karl ... camera technical director
Michael Karp ... tracking and matchmoving
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Elaine Kelley ... visual effects coordinator
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead
Spencer Kelsey ... previsualization artist
Valerie Kenniston ... visual effects coordinator
Annabelle Kent ... digital compositor
R. Logan Ketchum ... stereo production assistant
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Ki-Hyun Kim ... camera technical director
Yoonkwan Kim ... pipeline developer
Oliver Kirchhoff ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Balazs Kiss ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mike Knox ... systems engineer: stereoscopic conversion
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Prasanna Kodpadi ... lead compositor (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Helen Kok ... visual effects producer: method studios
Michael Kokich ... wrangler
Antonín Kolman ... matte painter
Lars Kramer ... matchmove artist
Dmitri Krasnokoutski ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Nitesh Kumar ... Senior stereo roto artist: Stereo D / second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
Aaron Kupferman ... compositor: Shade VFX
Kosta Lagis ... visual effects artist
Sabine Laimer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alan S.L. Lam ... digital artist (Iloura)
Alvado Landaberde ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Priscilla Landerer ... stereoscopic compositor
Marc Landrain ... camera technical director: WETA Digital
Michael Lanzensberger ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Tim Latham ... stereoscopic lead artist
Kirsty Lawlor ... digital compositor
Grant Lee ... stereoscopic finaling supervisor: Stereo D
Jarett Lee ... digital artist (Iloura)
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... digital compositor
Stephen Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Alana Lennie ... matchmove artist (Iloura)
Phillip Leonhardt ... CG supervisor: Weta Digital
Dean Lewandowski ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Carlos Lin ... creature technical director
Manuel Llamas ... digital compositor
Adam Lo ... roto artist: Stereo D
Thomas Sing Wai Lo ... digital modeller: Weta Digital
Harry Locke IV ... digital effects artist
Jason Locke ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jane Lovell ... Administration Manager (Iloura)
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
Matt Lumb ... layout technical assistant
Timmy Lundin ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Rob Lutz ... stereoscopic compositor
Rob MacBride ... roto artist
Duncan MacDonald ... FX Artist (Iloura)
Sam Maclennan ... wrangler coder: Weta Digital
Jason Madigan ... shot supervisor
Cornelia Magas ... visual effects artist
Prakash Maheshwari ... visual effects artist
Zach Mahon ... desktop administrator: StereoD
Pravin Mahtani ... stereoscopic compositor
Ineke Majoor ... VFX Executive Producer (Iloura)
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
David Maldonado ... lead stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Sebastian Maldonado ... senior stereoscopic compositor / senior stereoscopic paint artist
Roy Vincent Mann ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Charana Mapatuna ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline technical assistant: StereoD
Jason Marlow ... camera technical director
Filipe Marques ... compositor: Method Studios
Andrew Marquez ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Thomas Martin ... junior lighter: weta digital
Dena Massenburg ... rotoscope artist
Dale Matasovsky ... stereo compositor
William Maurer ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Kindra McCall ... depth artist
Jonathan McClintic ... digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Jamison McCord ... stereo compositor
David McCormick ... visual effects
Russell McCoy ... stereoscopic finaling supervisor
Daniel McCue ... previs artist
Ben McEwan ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Dave McGrath ... compositing assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Richard McKenzie ... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Elizabeth McKinney ... visual effects artist
Donal McMullan ... production engineer: WETA Digital
Renton McNeill ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Shantel Medina ... finaling artist
Glenn Melenhorst ... VFX Supervisor (Iloura)
Kevin Melia ... stereoscopic roto artist
Keith Meure ... Lead Digital Artist (Iloura)
Michael Milano ... stereoscopic depth artist
Luke Millar ... CG supervisor
David Miller III ... senior stereoscopic artist
Amy Miller ... art department coordinator - Weta Digital
Jay C. Miller ... Lighting TD (Iloura)
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Montesano ... technical director
Steven Morgan-Hastie ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Immanuel Morris ... stereo conversion artist
Adrian Moyes ... Matchmove (Iloura)
Matt Mueller ... senior on-set visual effects technical director
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor
Andy Mulligan ... matchmove & rotomation (Iloura)
Carson Murdy ... stereoscopic artist
Michael Murphy ... head of quality control: Stereo D
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositer lead
Vanessa Mylchreest ... visual effects artist
Dominica Myles ... matchmove artist
Alexandre Ménard ... previs artist
Per Mørk-Jensen ... compositor: Weta Digital
Alfred Mürrle ... lead compositor: visual effects: Weta Digital
Marcell Nagy ... lighting technical director: Weta
Neiko Nagy ... digital compositor
Naren Naidoo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D / stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Duncan Nairn ... rotoscope artist
Mohan Narayanaswamy ... quality manager: stereoscopic conversion
Harindranath Narendran ... finaling artist
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Ben Nightingale ... senior texture artist/look dev: Weta digital
Rajesh Nimje ... QC supervisor
Katharina Nimmervoll ... data administrator: StereoD
Tahl Niran ... digital compositor
Tony Noel ... stereoscopic artist
Michael Nouryeh ... assistant visual effects editor
David O'Brien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Chris O'Connell ... stereoscopic compositor
Patrick O'Riley ... rotoscope coordinator: Stereo D
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... stereoscopic lead
Rodney O'Sullivan ... IT Support (Iloura)
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor
Grant Olin ... pre-vis artist
Daniel Luke Orr ... paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Premamurti Paetsch ... effects lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Heath Pagram ... Character Animator (Iloura)
Andrew Palmer ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun PIctures
Michael Parker ... FX Artist (Iloura)
Aaron Parry ... visual effects executive producer: Stereo D
Noah Pascuzzi ... digital artist (Iloura)
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Yogesh Pathak ... senior stereo roto annotation artist
Demetrios Patsiaris ... senior stereoscopic roto artist
Niki Patterson ... data administrator: StereoD
Todd Patterson ... previs artist
Andrew Pellicer ... 2d artist: Shade VFX
Sachin Pendalwar ... international artist: Stereo D
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Diego Perez ... visual effects artist
Mike Perry ... CG supervisor
Binoy Peters ... senior production coordinator
Kiana Petersen ... depth artist: Stereo D
Patrick Peterson ... layout technical director
David Jeffrey Phillips ... digital compositor
Phets Phonasa ... senior depth artist
Ezra Pike ... senior roto artist
Nick Pill ... visual effects supervisor
Jovanka Placeres ... stereoscopic compositor
Viktor Plch ... head of 3d department
Ian Plumb ... digital compositor
James Porter ... camera technical director
Adam Potter ... data and render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
David Pritchard ... previs artist
Emily Probert ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aled Prosser ... compositor (Iloura)
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Robin Prybil ... visual effects executive
Will Pryor ... Character Rigger (Iloura)
Michael Pugh ... stereoscopic artist
Marc Purnell ... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Ula Rademeyer ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Paul Raeburn ... senior compositor
Carlos Nestor Ramos ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Kade Ramsey ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey ... senior paint artist: Weta digital
Clint G. Reagan ... previz director
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Mick Reid ... stereo compositor
Ari Reisner ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Gerard Retulla ... stereoscopic depth artist
Jason Richardson ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Caliber Inc.
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Mike Rim ... visual effects artist
Brian Ripley ... digital artist
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor
Kazia Roach ... compositor
Andrew Robinson ... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios Sydney
James Robison ... TD (Iloura)
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... senior paint artist: WETA Digital
Arturo Rodriguez ... stereoscopic depth artist
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Raymond Rodriguez ... finaling artist / stereo roto artist
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic conversion lead: Stereo D
James Rogers ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios, Sydney
Rob S. Rogers ... stereoscopic depth artist
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky ... rotoscope artist
Thorsten Rolle ... matte painter: Method Studios
Austin Ronald ... digital compositor
Vincent Robert Rosas ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Zachary J. Rose ... technical support staff: Stereo D
Simon Rosenthal ... Head of VFX (Iloura)
Brogan Ross ... technical director: pipeline
Luca Gabriele Rossetti ... senior matte painter
Sharuddin Rosunally ... compositing department production manager: WETA Digital
Anne Marie Rothfuss ... roto artist: Stereo D
Rachel Rubenstein ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
James Russell ... compositor: WETA Digital
Theodore M. Sandifer ... senior stereoscopic artist
Eric Sanford ... lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... texture artist
Horst Sarubin ... camera technical director
Andrew Savchenko ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bill Schaeffer ... digital compositor
Caterina Schiffers ... texture artist: weta digital
Eric Schoellnast ... lighting artist
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor: Stereoscopic
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Florian Schroeder ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Brian Schultz ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jameson Schultz ... senior stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
Andreas Schulz ... visual effects artist
Andreas Schuster ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
David Scott ... digital compositor
Katysha Seng ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Shruti Shankar ... depth artist
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... senior finaling artist: Stereo D
Sam Sharplin ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Matthew Shaw ... compositor
Nir Shelter ... camera operator
William Sherak ... stereo executive producer (Stereo D)
Adnan Siddique ... stereoscopic roto lead
Marcus Silvera ... stereoscopic compositor
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager: StereoD
Chrystia Siolkowsky ... rotoscope artist
Eván Skíbin ... render wrangler
Brian Smallwood ... compositor: Shade VFX
Lori Smallwood ... senior animation technical director: Weta Digital
Stephen Smart ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Georgia Smith ... Production Manager (Iloura)
Marc Smith ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Adrea Snow ... systems administrator: Iloura (as Robert Totonjian)
Davi Soesilo ... visual effects data wrangler
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Solon ... senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
Eddie Soria ... senior paint artist
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
Melissa Spicer ... compositing coordinator: weta digital
Nic Spier ... visual effects artist
Mark Stanger ... animator: Weta Digital
Angela Stanley ... compositor (Iloura)
Jon Stanley ... Senior Systems Administrator (Iloura)
Matthew Steidl ... stereoscopic artist: StereoD
Albrecht Steinmetz ... visual effects: Weta Digital
Marc Stephen ... Render Wrangler (Iloura)
Andrea R. Stephens ... department manager: Deluxe 3D
Jamie Stevenson ... visual effects producer
Nicole Stevenson ... render technical assistant: StereoD
G. Allen Stewart ... stereo compositor
John Stewart ... digital artist
Mark Story ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Shane Strickman ... digital effects producer: shade vfx
Francois Sugny ... visual effects artist
Jonathon Sumner ... digital artist (Iloura)
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor
Francesco Surace ... Lighting TD (Iloura)
Ben Swinbanks ... matchmove artist
Sebastian Sylwan ... chief technology officer: Weta Digital
Albert Szostkiewicz ... senior fx technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Reynold Tagore ... texture artist
Hirofumi Takeda ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ronen Tanchum ... effects technical director
Andrew Taylor ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Brandon Taylor ... compositor
Cecile Tecson ... visual effects artist
Randy R. Tecson ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Felix Telfer ... effects technical director
Adrian Teng ... senior paint artist
Beau Teora ... visual effects artist
Christopher Terry ... finaling lead: Stereo D (as Chris terry)
Kieran Tether ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Damien Thaller ... lead digital matte painter
Amy Thomas ... creature technical director: weta digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Brian Thomason ... stereoscopic compositor
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jon Thorsen ... camera technical director
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic artist
Kim Tobin ... compositor (Iloura)
Mariko Tosti ... shaders department manager: WETA Digital
Derek Tracy ... stereo compositor
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Tomas Tran ... Desktop Technician
Daniel Trebac ... stereoscopic artist
Chris Treichel ... stereo production: Stereo D
Nicholas Tripodi ... Animation Supervisor (Iloura)
John Trotter ... stereoscopic compositor
Adam Trowse ... digital compositor
Ervin Tuazon ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Miquel Ubeda ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracker/matchmover
Frantisek Vaclavek ... visual effects artist
Tom van Dop ... digital compositor
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Jeremy Vanneman ... depth artist
Carl Vazquez ... depth artist: Stereo D
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. ... visual effects producer: Digital Caliber Inc.
Vanessa Vera ... stereoscopic painter: digital painter
Laura Voglesong ... technical assistant: StereoD
Reed Wade ... production engineer
Brenda R. Wallace ... production engineer
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor (3D version)
Ben Warner ... compositor: WETA Digital
Jeffrey Warnhoff ... depth artist
Adrian Watkins ... Lead Matchmove (Iloura)
Matt Weaver ... Character Animator (Iloura) / animator
Peter Webb ... compositor (Iloura)
Wesley Welcomer ... stereoscopic artist
Cary Welton ... Flame artist
Kelly Wescott ... depth artist: Stereo D
Jodie Weston ... data coordinator
Faith Whitehead ... depth artist
Alexander Whyte ... FX Artist (Iloura)
Tom Wild ... Head of Production (Iloura)
Nicholas Wilson ... lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Garrett Winters ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Teresa Winters ... layout technical director: Weta Digital (as Teresa Hooper)
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects producer: Iloura
Chris Wolak ... previs artist
Paul Marcus Wong ... assistant layout technical director: visual effects: Weta Digital
Zachary Wong ... previs artist
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Drew Wood-Davies ... Lead Lighting TD (Iloura)
Andy Wright ... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Peter M. Wu ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D, LLC.
Casey Yahnke ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Travis Yee ... previs artist
Rayeon Yeem ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Kenny Yong ... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Walter Yuan ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Elana Zaklis ... stereographer: Stereo D
Nicholas Zamot ... stereo artist: Stereo D
Alyssa Zarate ... matte painter
Mohand Zennadi ... lighting technical director
Ye Zhilin ... depth artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba ... previs artist: Halon
Jerry Zigounakis ... pre-vis artist
Kaspar Zwirner ... compositor: Iloura
Shane Bouthillier ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Dalibor Cee ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jung Min Chang ... modeler (uncredited)
Alice Collins ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... paint and prep artist: Symbiosys Technologies (uncredited)
Nick Haines ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sophie Hills ... compositor (uncredited)
Ian Holland ... flame artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Kristofer Kody ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Son T. Ly ... assistant lighting technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Travis Murray ... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Adam Paschke ... shot supervisor (rising sun pictures) (uncredited)
Tom Piedmont ... finaling artist (uncredited)
Andrew Ross ... render wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
V. Gouri Shankar Rao ... stereo prep supervisor (uncredited)
Jennifer Sparkman ... data i/o administrator: stereod (uncredited)
Srikanth ... lead paint/prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Seye Tesfazgy ... stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
Ricardo Velez ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Natsuko Watanabe ... finaling compositor: Stereo D LLC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Shea Adams ... stunts
Jade Amantea ... stunts
Yoshinao Aonuma ... stunts
Yasushi Asaya ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunts
Andrea Berchtold ... stunts
Rhianna Buchanan ... stunts
Anis Cheurfa ... stunts
Glenn Chow ... stunts
Tim Coleman ... stunts
Rhye Copeman ... stunts (as Ryhe Copeman)
Mick Corrigan ... stunts (as Mich Corrigan)
Aston Crabtree ... stunts
Harley Durst ... stunts
Jared S. Eddo ... stunts (as Jared Eddo)
Nash Edgerton ... stunts
Jonathan Eusebio ... fight coordinator
Kim Fardy ... stunts
Jack Field ... stunts
Koichi Funayoma ... stunts
Monique Ganderton ... stunts
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt coordinator: Sydney
Chan Griffin ... stunts
Nigel Harbach ... stunts
Yutaka Izumihara ... stunts
Rhys James ... stunts
Alex Jewson ... stunts
Nandalie Killick ... stunts (as Nandalie Cambell Killick)
Ri-Jie Kwok ... stunts
Jace Lee ... stunts
Meilin Li ... stunts
Blake Lindsell ... stunts
Kenny Low ... stunts
Tony Lynch ... stunts
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Lance Masa ... stunts
Matt McColm ... stunts
Hiroo Minami ... stunts
Chris Mitchell ... stunts
Renae Moneymaker ... stunts
Steve Morris ... stunts (as Stephen Morris)
Kôji Nakamura ... stunts
Yoshi Nishioka ... stunts (as Yoshi)
Nobuyuki Obikane ... stunts
Andy Owen ... stunts
Philip Partridge ... stunts
Allan Poppleton ... stunt coordinator
Shane Rangi ... stunts
Spencer Sano ... stunts
Kenji Sato ... stunts
Brett Sheerin ... stunts
Hiromi Shinjo ... stunts
Ben Siemer ... stunts
Chad Stahelski ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunts
Leon Stripp ... safety supervisor / stunts
Hiroki Takano ... stunts
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunts (as Don Theerathada)
Carly Thomas ... stunts
Ben Toyer ... stunts
Sera Trimble ... stunts
Jesse Turner ... stunts
Jon Valera ... stunts
Connor Van Vuuren ... stunts
Alex Yakimov ... stunts
Masa Yamaguchi ... stunts
Justin Yu ... stunts
Jade Amantea ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Andrea Berchtold ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mustafa Beyter ... stunts (uncredited)
Anis Cheurfa ... stunt double (uncredited)
Rhye Copeman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Aston Crabtree ... stunt double: Viper (uncredited)
Damon T Dana ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christopher Kien Dao ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ashley Fairfield ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Grant Fletcher ... stunts (uncredited)
Hisa Goto ... stunts (uncredited)
Neal Horton ... stunts (uncredited)
Shinji Ikefuji ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brendan Jakins ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ralf Koch ... stunts (uncredited)
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeremy Marinas ... stunt double: Ken Yamamura (uncredited)
Hiroo Minami ... stunt double: Hiroyuki Sanada (uncredited)
Renae Moneymaker ... stunt double: Rila Fukushima (uncredited) / stunt double: Tao Okamoto (uncredited)
Joaquín Ortega ... stunt double (uncredited)
Spencer Sano ... stunt double (uncredited)
Brett Sheerin ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Xen Sia ... stunt double (uncredited)
Chad Stahelski ... stunt coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Daniel Stevens ... stunt double: Hugh Jackman (uncredited)
Erika Takacs ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Daisaku Takeda ... stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Tarran ... stunts (uncredited)
Don Thai Theerathada ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Andy Trieu ... stunts (uncredited)
Sera Trimble ... stunt double: Rila Fukushima (uncredited)
Jon Valera ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Yu ... stunt double: Will Yun Lee (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Darrick Akey ... edge head technician: second unit
Simon Alberry ... data manager
Tobias Andersson ... rigging electrician
Nick Ayres ... grip
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Richard Bradshaw ... camera operator: second unit
Kristian Bruneteau ... grip
Robbie Burr ... best boy electric
Toby Copping ... key grip
Jamie Couper ... rigging electrician
Rebecca Crowe ... second unit second assistant camera
Inaki DeUbago ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: a
Scott Dolan ... first assistant "a" camera: second unit
David Elmes ... first assistant: b-camera
Chris Follett ... rigging electrician
Lachlan French ... video assist assistant
Jamie Garside ... rigging electrics
Felice Grana ... a-camera second assistant: reshoots
Kenji Chris Green ... lighting assistant
Peter Gulla ... a camera operator: additional photography
Paul Hamlyn ... off-set best boy
Mark Harris ... best boy rigging electrics
Greg Hatton ... grip assistant: second unit
Jani Häkli ... assistant camera: second unit
Jake Iesu ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Mark Jefferies ... key rigging gaffer
Paul Johnstone ... gaffer
Zane Kamat ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Keith Kerr ... key grip: Montreal
Thomaz Labanca ... data technician
Leigh Mackenzie ... camera operator: second unit
Gerard Maher ... first assistant/ focus puller: second unit
Jack Mayo ... second assistant b camera
Calum McFarlane ... "a" camera operator: second unit
John McGonegle ... electrician
Sandy McLennan ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Carl Mullin ... grip
Tim Nagasawa ... digital imaging technician: Los Angeles Unit
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Luis Olivares ... video assist operator
Toby Oliver ... additional camera operator / camera operator: second unit
Zachary Peel-McGregor ... assistant camera
Adrian Pinto ... camera truck loader: second unit
Vitor Queiroz ... additional video assist assistant
Christopher Reig ... digital imaging technician
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles post-production unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Ben Rothstein ... still photographer
Rohan Satyanand ... video assist
Eric Schmidt ... additional photography
Nir Shelter ... dit assist
Brad Shield ... director of photography: second unit
Marc Spicer ... camera operator: "a" camera
Joe Stick ... best boy electric
Luke Stone ... dolly grip: second unit
Michael Taylor ... video assist: second unit
Matthew Temple ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Greg Tidman ... key grip: second unit
Matt Toll ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jason Tubbs ... edge crane operator
Michael Vivian ... dolly grip: a camera
Yuji Wada ... gaffer japan
Sean Walker ... on-set video assist
Mark Watson ... rigging gaffer
Josh Victor Rothstein ... featurette cinematographer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Nino Aniceto ... animator
Julia Jooyeon Chung ... animator
Gerald Clevy ... senior animator
Jason Donnelly ... animator
Nick Fredin ... animator
Anneka Fris ... animator: Weta Digital
Juani Guiraldes ... animator: Weta Digital
Simon Irvine ... animator
Julian Legge ... animator
Adrian Lim ... animator: Weta Digital
Brad Lincoln ... animator: Weta Digital
Tom Meade ... animation technical director
Andrew Park ... animator
Thomas Price ... 3d generalist
Sebastian Trujillo ... animator
Clement Yip ... animator: Weta Digital

Casting Department 

Francesca Bradley ... casting assistant: UK
Erin Darke ... casting assistant
Kate Geller ... casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Jeremy Gordon ... casting associate
Priscilla John ... casting director: UK
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting
Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant
Beth Lipari ... casting associate
Karen Maxwell ... casting associate: UK (as Karen Goddard)
Akira Otaguro ... casting assistant
Morgan Smallbone ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Mariane Carter ... costumer: Montreal crew
Vanessa Dodman ... costume art finisher
Jamella Hassan ... key costume stand-by
Lisa Javelin ... set costumer
Elly Kamal ... costume supervisor
Emma Kingsbury ... costume design assistant
Lauren Lau ... costume art finisher
Anna McDonnell ... costume coordinator
Sarah McKinley ... costume maker
Amanda Nichols ... assistant costume cutter
Sueko Oshimoto ... costumer
Kurtis Oshiro ... additional set costumer (re-shoots)
Damir Peranovic ... extras costume coordinator
Art Reasonover ... costume supervisor
Stephanie Schubert ... costume standby: additional
Roberta Shaw ... set costumer
Jade Sims ... costume buyer
Zoe Skinner ... textile artist
Jane Strutt ... costumer
Gypsy Taylor ... assistant costume designer
Christina Validakis ... head costume buyer
Cheryl Rounsefell ... milliner: Shinto priest headdresses (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
John Berri ... associate editor
Michael Buck ... stereoscopic assistant editor
Andrew Buckland ... additional editor
Anthony Dixon ... post-production coordinator
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Travis Flynn ... digital intermediate color assist
Sandra Grubb ... first assistant editor
Jamie Hediger ... colorist: dailies
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor
Cris Mertens ... stereoscopic assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Rob Neal ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Matthew M. North ... dailies producer
Daniel M. Nussbaum ... 3D first assistant editor
Rebekah Parmer ... 3D second assistant editor
Cheryl Potter ... first assistant editor: Australia
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate producer
Christopher Rucinski ... second assistant editor
Adrian Scherger ... stereo editor: Stereo D
Rishi Shukla ... dailies assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Scott Willman ... post stereo supervisor
Luke Doolan ... additional editorial (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Ted Caplan ... music editor
Gilde Flores ... composer: additional music
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Tyson Lozensky ... assistant score mixer / digital score recordist
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Bart Samolis ... musician
Jim Schultz ... music editor
Don Williams ... musician: percussion
Vincent Cirilli ... pro tools operator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Brook Ayrton ... driver
Ian Nobby Clark ... asst transport manager
Bill Dowling ... driver: director
Anthony Fallon ... driver
Rob Flanagan ... production driver
Peter Giuliani ... driver
Sarah Grauer ... driver: cast
Dave Heazlewood ... transportation manager
Albany Livingstone ... driver: utility
James Livingstone ... driver
Richard Mugridge ... transportation coordinator
Melinda Mutton ... driver: cast
Lachlan Payne ... action vehicle mechanic

Other crew 

Toshiya Agata ... adr voice artist
Yoshi Ando ... adr voice artist
Lauren Astore ... coordinator (Digital Caliber Inc.)
Maggie Baron ... production assistant: US
Rajia Baroudi ... adr voice artist
Yoshio Be ... adr voice artist
Danielle Blakey ... stand-in for Tao Okamoto
Jason Bogard ... financial controller
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
James Bramley ... first assistant accountant
Susannah Brengel ... production accountant: pre-production
Kate Buckman ... accounting clerk
Carolyn Burke ... accounts assistant
Richard Cansino ... adr voice artist
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant: reshoots
Merilyn Cook ... assistant production coordinator
Lauren Cooper ... location manager
Nicholas Copping ... production coordinator
Nicole Coulston ... second assistant accountant
Melissa Crabtree ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Wendy Cutler ... adr voice artist
Jessica Derhammer ... assistant: Joe Caracciolo, Jr.
Pru Donovan ... accounting assistant
Moosie Drier ... adr voice artist
Jim Dunlap ... accountant: Japan
Mari Endo ... adr voice artist
Jeff Fischer ... adr voice artist
Maria Fowler ... puppeteer
James Gierman ... location manager: L.A. pick-up shots
Jason Gilholme ... TD (Iloura)
Colleen Hanafin ... production coordinator: reshoots
Jordan Haro ... production assistant
Charles Harrington ... location scout
Katie Harris ... unit nurse
Danielle Hartnett ... adr voice artist
Angela Heald ... production coordinator (reshoots)
Mae Heap ... puppeteer
Brian Herskowitz ... adr voice artist
Andrew Heyl ... adr voice artist
Rika Higano ... accounting assistant
Matt Hodgkinson ... assets/production assistant
Paula Holt ... assistant post production accountant
Brooke Horne ... on set production assistant
Rebecca Howcroft ... assistant accountant
Ozzy Inguanzo ... researcher
Eiji Inoue ... adr voice artist
Koichiro Iwagami ... production secretary
Ronin Jonathan ... picture double: Ken Yamamura
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Masa Kanome ... adr voice artist
Hiroshi Kasuga ... stand-in: Will Yun Lee
Fay Kato ... adr voice artist
Yuka Kato ... production staff (as Yuka Kato Hazelton)
Paul Katte ... puppeteer
Jonny Kennerley ... equipment coordinator
Hideo Kimura ... adr artist / adr voice artist
Oscar Knott ... production assistant
Makiko Konishi ... adr voice artist
Masami Kosaka ... adr voice artist
Adam Kronenberg ... puppeteer
Lex Lang ... adr voice artist
Grant Lehmann ... puppeteer
Susan Leslie ... adr voice artist
Amy Libowsky ... production assistant
Lynnette Lai Suet Lynn ... production secretary
Annet Mahendru ... adr voice artist
Ross Maloney ... production assistant
Gideon Marshall ... armorer
Lance Masa ... stand-in: Hiroyuki Sanada
Hamish Mason ... DIT/DOP assistant
Hisato Masuyama ... adr voice artist
Mariko Matsuda ... adr voice artist
Mat McCoy ... puppeteer
Stephen McGillen ... accountant: art department
Luke McMeeken-Ruscoe ... production coordinator
David Midgen ... titles producer
Irving Milgrom ... executive assistant to hugh jackman
Olga Miller ... production assistant / russian interpreter
Yumi Mizui ... adr artist / adr voice artist
Michaal Monk ... production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Sara Moroney ... payroll accountant
Laura Nagy ... on-set production assistant
Joy Nakagawa ... adr voice artist / post production Japanese consultant
Kazumi Nakamura ... adr voice artist
Saemi Nakamura ... adr voice artist
Michael D. Nes ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Nick Nicolaou ... puppeteer
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator: Japan unit / helicopter pilot
Michael O'Connor ... additional on-set production assistant
Masashi Odate ... adr voice artist
Dawn Olivieri ... adr voice artist
Daniel Palmer ... production runner
Jess Platt ... dialect coach
Chris Pluchar ... production assistant
Conrad Keola'ikaika Pratt ... photo double
Candice Preddy ... assistant to executive producer
Duncan Richards ... unit assistant: additional crew
Jonathan Ronin ... picture double: Ken Yamamura / stand-in: Brian Tee / stand-in: Ken Yamamura / stand-in: Will Yun Lee
Phillip Roope ... location supervisor
Aleisha Rose ... stand-in: Rila Fukushima (as Aleisha Groth)
Nicolas Sabourin ... assistant location manager: reshoots
Osamu Sato ... adr voice artist
Shin Shimizu ... adr voice artist / miscellaneous crew
Fusako Shiotani ... adr artist / adr voice artist
Adam Signorelli ... production runner
Jason Grant Smith ... adr voice artist
Kasia Stelmach ... stand-in for Famke Janssen
Toby B. Styling ... production assistant
Xiao Sun ... photo double: Rila Fukushima
Yutaka Takeuchi ... adr voice artist
Roberto Tarrats ... runner: costume department
Regina Taufen ... voice talent
Amanda Thong ... assistant art department accountant
Toshi Toda ... adr voice artist
Molly Tompkins ... assistant production coordinator
Satoko Tsuji ... production coordinator
Taris Tyler ... stand-in: Hugh Jackman
Ryan Unicomb ... production assistant
Minn Vo ... stand-in
Sheila Waldron ... script supervisor
Natacha Williams ... production secretary: reshoots
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media
Carl Wood ... location manager
Shane Wynter ... IT support
Michi Yamato ... adr voice artist
David Zyler ... adr voice artist
Gregory Earls ... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Horvath ... additional post production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page