Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rodney Evans

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rodney Evans ... (writer)

Cast  

Jordan Taylor Alexis ...
Young Kid on Subway
Brad Bailey ...
Subway Cruiser
Olubunmi Banjoko ...
Female MC
...
Keisha
...
Carl
Adrian Bethea ...
Protesting Man #1
Anthony Briatico ...
Young Italian Kisser #1
...
Aaron
Richard Canzano ...
Young Student in dorm
Brian Everett Chandler ...
Mr. Williams
...
MacAllister
...
El (as Chad Coleman)
...
Marine / Police Officer
Colleen Corbett ...
Nurse
...
Attacker #2
Joseph Edwards ...
Paramedic #1
Randy Frazier ...
Tom
Billoah Greene ...
Rahsan
Shantell Herndon ...
Chantal
Steve Hill ...
Attacker #3
Quincey Hunter ...
Paramedic #2
...
Isaiah
Oni Faida Lampley ...
Evelyn
Toni Lewis ...
Protesting Woman #3
J. Kyle Manzay ...
Attacker #1
...
Julio
Stanley Mathis ...
Protesting Man #2
Curtis McClarin ...
Black man on subway platform
Reid Mihalko ...
Harald
Lizan Mitchell ...
Protesting Woman #1
...
White Man #1 on Subway Platform
...
Danny
Raphael Peacock ...
Newsstand Cashier
B.J. Perlmutt ...
Young Italian Kisser #2
...
Attacker #4
...
James
Albert S. ...
Sean
Carlton J. Smith ...
Homophobic Subway Preacher
...
White Man #2 on Subway Platform
...
Mom on Subway
...
Protesting Woman #2
Adam Wade ...
Sam
Tom Wiggin ...
Mr. Lewis
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Seth Carmichael ... co-producer
Rodney Evans ... producer
Sally Jo Fifer ... executive producer
Marc Henry Johnson ... co-producer
Jim McKay ... producer
Yoruba Richen ... associate producer
Isen Robbins ... producer
Aimee Schoof ... producer
Lois Vossen ... series producer
Marianne Yusavage ... coordinating producer

Music by 

Marc Anthony Thompson

Cinematography by 

Harlan Bosmajian

Film Editing by 

Sabine Hoffman ... (as Sabine Hoffmann)

Production Design by 

Ernesto Solo

Art Direction by 

Claire Falkenberg

Costume Design by 

Sarah Beers

Makeup Department 

Marie Alcindor ... assistant makeup artist / makeup supervisor
Loretta Alston ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Persefone Karakosta ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis ... additional hair stylist / additional make-up
Veronica Miller ... additional hair stylist / additional make-up
Belene Sheppard ... additional hair stylist / additional make-up
T'rah Veal ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Yurgi Ganter ... additional production manager
Michael Romero ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kim Betz ... additional second assistant director
Patrick D. Gibbons ... additional first assistant director (as Patrick Gibbons)
Daniel Lowe ... second assistant director
Jason Messeri ... additional second second assistant director
Michael A. Moffa ... first assistant director
Joel Stewart ... additional second assistant director
Jack Zullo ... additional second second assistant director (as Jack Ricchiuti)

Art Department 

Khadijah Britton ... additional property master
Creel Brown ... art production assistant
Beth Cole ... set dresser
Alexis Croucher ... set dresser
Yolan Fisher ... prop master
Anna Mercedes Hadlock ... art production assistant
Troy Lambert ... storyboard artist
M.A.K. ... additional art director
Ann McKinnon ... additional production designer
Adam Mock ... set dresser
Nyna Sargent ... additional art director
Andrew Steever ... additional property master
Jennifer Ward ... additional art director

Sound Department 

Joshua Anderson ... sound recordist
Joe Caterini ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Josh Isaac ... additional boom operator
Sebastian Lipszyc ... boom operator
Anne Marie Palopoli ... additional boom operator
Daniel Perlin ... dialogue editor
Jeff Rowe ... assistant sound editor
Andre Strumer ... additional sound recordist
David Wilson ... dialogue editor

Stunts 

Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Demian Barba ... loader
Eric Baudelaire ... additional still photographer
Dan Beedy ... best boy electric
George Bianchini ... steadicam operator
Manuel Billeter ... first assistant camera
Bernard X. Brongniart ... key grip
Steven Capitano Calitri ... key grip (as Steve Calitri)
Matthew D. Canton ... gaffer
Chris Dixon ... additional best boy electric
William Dixon ... electrician
Ozioma Egwuonwu ... electrical intern / grip intern
Bob Evans ... additional unit photographer
Danna Feintuch ... second assistant camera
Mandanna Forough ... additional still photographer
Tom Guiney ... gaffer
William Hughes ... electrician
Chandler Kauffman ... gaffer
Emiliano Larre ... swing
Andres Lascaris ... gaffer
Hillevi Loven ... additional unit photographer
Ian McGlocklin ... additional best boy electric
Constanza Mirre ... still photographer
Kirsten Mogansen ... additional still photographer
Jeff Niggemeyer ... best boy grip
Rocco Nisivoccia ... electrician
Alberto Orso ... additional unit photographer
Ira Pfeffer ... additional still photographer
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... additional best boy electric
John Schwartz ... gaffer
Eric Ulrich ... key grip
Laura Varela ... first assistant camera
Matthew Watts ... key grip (as Matt Watts)

Casting Department 

Tom Alberg ... casting
Zaire Baptiste ... casting assistant
Brendan Daw ... extras casting
Vince Liebhart ... casting
Ricki Maslar ... casting
Tuffy Questell ... extras casting
Serena Rosario ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorraine Coppin ... wardrobe supervisor
Christina Natividad ... wardrobe
Tiffany Porter ... wardrobe
Sassi Windisch-Graetz ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Regan Chase ... assistant editor
Caroline Dacunah ... apprentice editor
Stefanie Dworkin ... first assistant editor
Rodney Evans ... additional editing
Bill McDonald ... on-line editor
Savannah Roberts ... assistant editor
Lisa Siegel ... assistant editor
Martin Zeichner ... colorist

Location Management 

Ryan Ferguson ... assistant location manager
John Perez ... location manager
Courtney Wilder ... additional location manager

Music Department 

Imelda Abuin ... music coordinator
Art Baron ... musician: trombone
Dan Bora ... music engineer / music mixer
Anthony Coleman ... music arranger / musician: piano
Bill Coleman ... music supervisor
Neil Dorfsman ... music engineer / music mixer
Brad C. Jones ... musician: bass
Jeff Kazee ... musician: piano
Ichiho Nishiki ... assistant music mixer
Marc Ribot ... musician: solo guitar
Roberto Rodrigues ... musician: drums
Christian Rutledge ... assistant music mixer
Angelos Skordos ... music coordinator
Marc Anthony Thompson ... music engineer / score performer / score producer
Douglas Wieselman ... musician: baritone sax, / musician: clarinet

Transportation Department 

José Tejada ... parking coordinator

Other crew 

Anil Baral ... additional script supervisor
Matt Burns ... key production assistant
Eboni S. Cooper ... production intern
Esther de Rothschild ... production intern
Aaron Dunsay ... set production assistant
Massoumeh Emami ... additional script supervisor
Sarah Feinberg-Galan ... production intern (as Sarah Feinberg)
Priscilla Grim ... production intern
Steve Guilbaud ... production accountant
Bruce Hall ... set production assistant
Colin Howie ... production intern
Paul Kennedy ... production intern
Ariel Levy ... script supervisor
Makisha Marshall ... production intern
Marlene McCarty ... title designer
Nic Mevoli ... production intern
Cherry Montejo ... production coordinator
Ken Roberson ... choreographer
Kenny Stevenson ... set production assistant
June Sung ... office assistant
Sharon Watt ... additional script supervisor
Mikal Wazeerud-Din ... office assistant
Wen-Ting Yang ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Kara Bilof ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page