Prozhektorperiskhilton (2008– )

TV Series  -   -  Comedy | News | Talk-Show
7.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.8/10 from 421 users  
Reviews: write review

Infotainment programme with four hosts and a celebrity guest joking about the past week's news.

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 titles
created 05 Jul 2012
 
a list of 16 titles
created 08 Oct 2012
 
a list of 6290 titles
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1179 titles
created 22 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4482 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Prozhektorperiskhilton (2008– )

Prozhektorperiskhilton (2008– ) on IMDb 7.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Prozhektorperiskhilton.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



5   4   3   2   1  
2012   2011   2010   2009   2008  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mimino (1977)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Pilot Mimino works at small local airlines in Georgia, flying helicopters between small villages. He dreams of piloting large international airlines aircrafts, so he goes to Moscow for ... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Vakhtang Kikabidze, Frunze Mkrtchyan, Elena Proklova
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The movie consists of 3 short movies, each about Shurik - a nerdy student.. 1. "Naparnik" ("Partner"). Shurik has a fight in a bus with a bully named Fedya because Fedya didn't want to ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Aleksandr Demyanenko, Aleksei Smirnov, Vladimir Basov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The plot revolves around four old friends-Kamil' (Kamil' Larin), Lesha (Leonid Barats), Sasha (Aleksandr Demidov) and Slava (Rostislav Khait)-all well-to-do professionals in their late 30s ... See full summary »

Director: Dmitriy Dyachenko
Stars: Leonid Barats, Aleksandr Demidov, Kamil Larin
Nasha Russia (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Mikhail Galustyan, Sergey Svetlakov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Dmitriy Dyachenko
Stars: Elena Babenko, Leonid Barats, Anatoliy Belyy
Interny (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The main characters of the sitcom are four interns. They always get into stupid situations, and their head looks at it with great pleasure. Dr. Kupitman helps his friend Bykov to make ... See full summary »

Stars: Daya Smirnova, Natalia Dvoretskaya, Nodar Dzhanelidze
Den vyborov (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Oleg Fomin
Stars: Leonid Barats, Rostislav Khait, Aleksandr Demidov
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Afonya (1975)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The 1975 film by Georgi Daneliya "Afonya" was an unexpected commercial hit in USSR. The main character Borshev A.N. is a locksmith who spends his free time, as well as working hours, ... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Leonid Kuravlyov, Evgeniya Simonova, Evgeniy Leonov
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Anatoli Yefremovich Novoseltsev works in a statistics institution, whose director is an unattractive and bossy woman. An old friend of his, Yuri Grigorievich Samokhvalov, who gets appointed... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Alisa Freyndlikh, Andrey Myagkov, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Brigada (TV Series 2002)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Brigada is a group of four friends, who grew up together and formed a most powerful gang in Moscow. Initially they made business together, but an unplanned murder transformed them into a ... See full summary »

Stars: Sergey Bezrukov, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Pavel Maykov
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen (TV Movie 1979)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

A philosophical and poetic portrait of the famous (or maybe infamous?) Baron Munchhausen. His crazy, yet very merriment, stories, views and behavior is what sets him apart from others. He ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Zakharov
Stars: Oleg Yankovskiy, Inna Churikova, Elena Koreneva
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ivan Urgant ...
 Himself - Host / ... (102 episodes, 2008-2011)
Aleksandr Tsekalo ...
 Himself - Host / ... (98 episodes, 2008-2011)
Garik Martirosyan ...
 Himself - Host / ... (97 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sergey Svetlakov ...
 Himself - Host / ... (96 episodes, 2008-2011)
Edit

Storyline

Infotainment programme with four hosts and a celebrity guest joking about the past week's news.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | News | Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 May 2008 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

Прожекторперисхилтон  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The title is based on the Soviet Union information-analytical TV program "Prozhektor perestroyki" (1987-1989) and Paris Hilton's name. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Prozhektorperiskhilton (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page