Edit
Lovelace (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Epstein
Jeffrey Friedman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andy Bellin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
John Boreman
...
...
Anthony Romano
...
...
Gerry Damiano
...
...
Feminist Journalist
...
...
Dolly
...
...
Nat Laurendi
Ron Pritchard ...
Sammy Davis Jr. (as Ronald Pritchard)
...
Moonlight Roller Rink Manager
Carrick Moore Gerety ...
Moonlight Roller Rink Band
Austin Williams ...
Moonlight Roller Rink Band
Trevor Faris ...
Moonlight Roller Rink Band
Gaston Willig ...
Beach Hippy Guitar Player
...
Robert - Deep Throat Sound Man
...
...
Alex - Medical Salesman
...
Piano Singer
...
Marsha
...
Arty Shapiro
...
LA Sheriff #1
...
LA Sheriff #2
...
Senator Specter
...
Ticket Lady
Lauren Fray ...
Playmate
...
Sexy Nurse
...
Anthony's Goon
...
Keith - Long Haired Guy
Shira Vilensky ...
Hippie Girl
...
Feminist #1
...
Feminist #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Aber ...
Mafioso (uncredited)
...
Chuck's Posse Girl (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Conor Charles ...
Man in Trenchcoat (uncredited)
Lee Christian ...
Red Carpet Guest (uncredited)
...
Dwight / Film Crew (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Guest (uncredited)
John Greer ...
Easy Rider (uncredited)
...
Larry Marchiano (uncredited)
...
Hugh Hefner's Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Adam Kedis ...
Ray (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Guest (uncredited)
...
Hippie Girl (uncredited)
Dave Mallow ...
Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
...
Ticket Patron (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Pornstar (uncredited)
Brandon Rice ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ...
Red Carpet Guest (uncredited)
...
Butchie's Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Dustin / Film Crew (uncredited)
Andrew Tlamsa ...
Man in Night Club (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marvin V. Acuna ... co-producer (as Marvin Acuna)
Boaz Davidson ... executive producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Bob Dohrmann ... co-producer (as Robert J. Dohrmann)
Mark Gill ... executive producer
Merritt Johnson ... executive producer
Vince Jolivette ... co-executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Miles Levy ... co-executive producer
Heidi Jo Markel ... producer
Lonnie Ramati ... co-executive producer
Laura Rister ... producer
Peter Sarsgaard ... executive producer
Benjamin Scott ... co-producer
Amanda Seyfried ... executive producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
John Thompson ... executive producer
Jason Weinberg ... producer
Jim Young ... producer

Music by 

Stephen Trask

Cinematography by 

Eric Alan Edwards ... director of photography (as Eric Edwards)

Film Editing by 

Robert Dalva
Matt Landon ... (as Matthew Landon)

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

William Arnold

Art Direction by 

Gary Myers

Set Decoration by 

David Smith

Costume Design by 

Karyn Wagner

Makeup Department 

Colleen Callaghan ... hair department head
Jamie Leigh DeVilla ... key makeup artist
Susan Jennifer Lipson ... key hair stylist (as Susan Lipson)
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup department head
David Beneke ... dental prosthetics (uncredited)
Gloria Conrad ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Tanya Cookingham ... key makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Polly A. Powers ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Shay Sanford-Fong ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bob Dohrmann ... unit production manager (as Robert J. Dohrmann)
George Gale ... post-production supervisor
Todd Gilbert ... executive in charge of post-production: Millennium Films
Dana Mulligan ... co-post-production supevisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jasmine Alhambra ... second assistant director (as Jasmine Marie Alhambra)
Casey Mako ... second second assistant director
Rod Smith ... first assistant director
Jason Halley ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Joe May ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Bart Barbuscia ... set dresser
Jennifer R. Blair ... art department coordinator (as Jennifer Blair)
Tony Bonaventura ... property master
Tony Castagnola ... lead greens
Paolo DeLeon ... leadman
Eva Firshein ... buyer
Justin Fisher ... set dresser
Kristopher Gifford ... graphic designer
Anthony Imperato ... construction foreman
Andrew Kim ... set dresser
Neil Mather ... assistant property master
Brendan Maze ... set dresser
Mike Paterson ... set dresser
Raul M. Puentes Jr. ... greensman (as Raul Puentes)
Christopher M. Ridino ... construction coordinator (as Christopher Ridino)
Joel Ruiz ... set dresser
Kelly Schultz ... on-set dresser
F. Andrew Scott ... stand-by painter
Andrew Settle ... set dresser
Patrick Shaw ... set dresser
Lindsey Sjoberg ... set dresser
Andrew C. Swartsel ... set dresser
Bob Warner ... paint coordinator
Nic Weethee ... set dresser (as Nicholas Weethee)
Chapel West ... painter
Joshua Amir ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Graham Robertson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Todd Wolcott ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Chris David ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Tim Limer ... mix recrodist (as Timothy Limer)
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... foley mixer (as Tor Kingdon)
Bryan Mendoza ... sound utility
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer (as Steve Morrow)
Eric Offin ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Callie Thurman ... assistant sound editor
Paul Bercovitch ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Thomas Curley ... sound mixer: pickups (uncredited)
Casey Genton ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Franklin Vaughan ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited)
Aaron Wallace ... boom operator: pickups (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larry Fioritto ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Emmanuel Bazin ... digital paint artist: AAStudios
Pascal Depocas ... tracking & compositing: AAStudios
Nicolas Fidala ... digital paint artist: AAStudios
Jonathan Foucher ... tracking & compositing: AAStudios
Yoann Gagnon ... tracking & compositing: AAStudios
Emanuelle Gill ... digital models and textures: AAStudios
Marc Hall ... lead compositor: AAStudios / visual effects supervisor: AAStudios
Raffi Kryszek ... additional visual effects supervisor
Sam Kryszek ... additional visual effects supervisor
Matthew Frederick Johnson ... production support (uncredited)

Stunts 

Heidi Moneymaker ... stunt double: Amanda Seifred
Jason Rodriguez ... stunt coordinator
Khristian Lupo ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Sagastizado I ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tahlee Booher ... loader (as Tahlee Scarpitti)
Jeffrey Chin ... electrician (as Jeff Chin)
Steven Cueva ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve Cueva)
Kirk R. Gardner ... steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
Dylan Glockler ... additional camera: epk (as Dylan Glocker)
Victoria Gonzales ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
Trevor Houghton ... electrician
Mike James ... best boy grip
Jimi Johnson ... video assist
Tom Keefer ... key grip
Joel Kitto ... additional grip
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric
Marty Lange ... grip
David Leyse ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Conan Masterangelo ... electrician
Layna McAllister ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer
Stephen Moore ... grip
George Palmer ... dolly grip
Haydn Pazanti ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Haydn Pizanti)
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Richard Rutkowski ... camera operator
Yusuke Sato ... camera production assistant
Mark Schwabel ... grip (as Mark Schwebel)
Michael Shaw ... grip (as Mike Shaw)
Jeff Snyder ... 24 frame playback
Wayne Strand ... additional grip
Jozo Zovko ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jozo Zouko)
Michael Francisco ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Francine Natale ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Derek Paulin ... electrician (uncredited)
Jared Wellman ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rachel Wells ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Witczak ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rich Delia ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Allison Estrin ... casting associate: New York
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Adam Richards ... casting assistant
Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leah Butler ... set costumer
Elizabeth Lancaster ... key costumer
Jesse Mandel ... costume intern
Robin Roberts ... costume supervisor
Heather Williams-Baumgart ... costume production assistant
Maria Bradley ... costumer (uncredited)
Valerie Keiser ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jose Avitia ... dfs coordinator
Garrett Bryan ... scanning and recording
Jerry Callaghan ... scanning and recording
Mary Chamberlin ... digital intermediate project manager
Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies and digital intermediate, EFiln
Michael L. Griffin ... scanning lineup (as Mike Griffin)
Jeff Halsey ... digital intermediate producer
Brian Hayashi ... post-production coordinator
Mato ... color timer (as Mato Der Avanessian)
Les Meek ... scanning and recording
Kelley Moore ... dfs coordinator
Ray Morfino ... digital intermediate account executive
Dana Mulligan ... first assistant editor
John Nicolard ... head of digital production
Alex Sanchez ... scanning and recording
Bill Schultz ... general manager digital film services
Douglas Slocum ... first assistant editor
Kostas Theodosious ... digital intermediate artist
Eric 'Woody' Wood ... digital intermediate editor
Lance Spindler ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Peter Bateman ... orchestrator
Kathryn Bates Williams ... musician: cello
Joseph Bonn ... musician: synthesizers and synthesizer Design
Justin Craig ... musician: guitars, mandolin, synthesizers / score mixer
Robert Gatley ... score recording assistant
Cassandra Howland ... music coordinator
Leslie Ann Jones ... score recordist
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Charlton Lee ... musician: viola
Adam Munoz ... additional pro tools editor: Fantasy Studios / additional recordist: Fantasy Studios
Del Sol String Quartet ... musicians
Rick Shinozaki ... musician: violin
Kate Stenberg ... musician: violin
Stephen Trask ... musician: piano and synthesizers
Andre Zweers ... pro tools recordist
Marco D'Ambrosio ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Eric Andrews ... driver
Tracey V. Black ... driver (as Tracy Black)
Mark Dobkousky ... transportation co-captain (as Mark Doubkowsky)
Geno Hart ... representative: transportation movie fleet, Hart Transportation
Ted Joneson ... driver
Joel Lauth ... driver
Eli Lozano ... driver
Chris Mendoza ... driver
Kelly Murphy ... transportation captain
G. Wesley Ponsford ... driver (as Wes Ponsford)
Michael Connor ... transportation (uncredited)
Esteban Munoz ... mechanic (uncredited)

Other crew 

Philip Barnes ... assistant location manager
Paul Belenardo ... production accountant
Beth Bruckner ... creative executive: Millennium Films
Conor Charles ... archival footage researcher (as Conor Charles Gass) / assistant to producers (as Conor Charles Gass) / researcher (as Conor Charles Gass)
Daniel Chavez ... distribution services: Millennium Films
Christine Crow ... dvelopment executive: Millennium Films
Eric Danville ... consultant
Annie Domingo ... accounting: Millennium Films, Nu Image
Rick Eyler ... business & legal affairs: MIllennium Films
Christine J. Forgo ... accounting: Millennium Films, Nu Image
John Fremes ... president of international sales & distribution: Millennium Films
Kelly Gill ... set production assistant
Guido Gotz ... publicist
Gina Greblo ... product placement consultant
Jeffrey Greenstein ... vice president international sales & distribution: Millenium Films
Aaron Hammersley ... production secretary
Markus Hill ... set production assistant
Michelle Hoffman ... craft service
Marcin Janowski ... executive in charge of marketing & publicity: Millennium Films
Greg Jones ... insurance
Aron Kantor ... title designer
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance coordinator: Cleared By Ashley
Christopher Kubek ... key set production assistant: India (as Chris Kubek)
Jared Lambert ... set production assistant (as JB Lambert)
Rachel Lax ... first assistant accountant
Dan Lora ... set medic
Linda Lovelace ... inspired by the life story of
Catharine A. MacKinnon ... consultant
Joan Mao ... development executive: Millennium Films
Dominic Marchiano ... consultant
Lindsay Marchiano ... consultant
Morgan Michaels ... assistant: Mr. Rister
Chris Miller ... location manager
Dan Milner ... key assistant location manager
Travis Mitchell ... accountant: post-production
John Montgomery ... payroll accountant
Karen Neasi ... product placement
Dimiter D. Nikolov ... vice president international business & legal affairs: Millennium Films
Deanna Noccro ... insurance
Rouslan Ovtcharoff ... epk producer
Miguel Paniagua ... chef
Nick Pistilli ... craft service
Mark Pogachefsky ... publicity executive
Sally Potters ... assistant production coordinator (as Sally Jean Potters)
Jack Przyblyski ... distribution services: Millennium Films
Susan Pusateri ... assistant: Mr. Thompson
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Russ Riggins ... production financing: Millennium Films
Gustavo Santana ... international sales accounting: Millennium Films
Imelda Santiago ... accounting: Millennium Films, Nu Image
Phil Scalisi ... craft service
Avivah Sharon ... travel: New Act Travel (as Aviva Sharon)
Victor Siegel ... office production assistant and driver
Noah Stahl ... assistant: Mr. Epstein & Mr. Friedman
Patricia Stanley ... accounting: Millennium Films, Nu Image
Ray Tamayo ... accounting: Millennium Films, Nu Image
Tanya Thanadpojanamart ... distribution services: Millennium Films
Kristy Turner ... location production assistant
Nicholas Wede-Massimo ... set production assistant
Julie Weisel ... accounting: Millennium Films, Nu Image
Bradley Weiss ... human resources: Millennium Films
Ben White ... set production assistant
Aprill Winney ... script supervisor
Adele Yoshioka ... vice president international distribution: Millennium Films
Jonathan Yunger ... assistant: Mr. Lerner
Ashley Zastrow ... assistant: Ms. Markel
Mikel Baron ... content supervisor (uncredited)
Samuel N. Benavides ... researcher (uncredited)
Zoe Bower ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
David A. Brauer ... tax credits (uncredited)
Conor Charles ... social media manager (uncredited)
Tana David ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach: Amanda Siefried (uncredited)
Vince Lasalvia ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ian McClellan ... assistant: Mr. Epstein and Mr. Friedman (uncredited)
Jonathan Nellis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Laura Pena ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Rosenblatt ... development intern (uncredited)
Christopher J. Smith ... development executive (uncredited)
Ashley Weber ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Whitaker ... lead water safety (uncredited)
Bernadette Wilson ... location aide (uncredited)
Chris Wise ... on-set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jennielyn Abrot ... the producers wish to thank
Michael Aloyan ... the producers would like to thank (as Michael 'Mike' Aloyan)
Paul Brennan ... the producers would like to thank
Martha Coolidge ... thanks
Craig Kestel ... the producers would like to thank
Dominic Marchiano ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Lindsay Marchiano ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Patrick Muldoon ... the producers would like to thank
Gloria Steinem ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Hanna Weg ... the producers would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page