MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 157,954 this week

Gegege no nyôbô (2010)

6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 33 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(biography), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1973 titles
created 14 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Gegege no nyôbô (2010)

Gegege no nyôbô (2010) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gegege no nyôbô.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Miss Julie (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Over the course of a midsummer night in Fermanagh in 1890, an unsettled daughter of the Anglo-Irish aristocracy encourages her father's valet to seduce her.

Director: Liv Ullmann
Stars: Jessica Chastain, Colin Farrell, Samantha Morton
The Immigrant (2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

1921. An innocent immigrant woman is tricked into a life of burlesque and vaudeville until a dazzling magician tries to save her and reunite her with her sister who is being held in the confines of Ellis Island.

Director: James Gray
Stars: Marion Cotillard, Joaquin Phoenix, Jeremy Renner
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Epic story of a mysterious stranger with a harmonica who joins forces with a notorious desperado to protect a beautiful widow from a ruthless assassin working for the railroad.

Director: Sergio Leone
Stars: Henry Fonda, Charles Bronson, Claudia Cardinale
Kitaro (2007)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Kitaro is half-human and half-yokai (a general term for creatures and supernatural beings), orphaned as a child and dedicated to keeping the peace between the human and yokai worlds. Kitaro... See full summary »

Director: Katsuhide Motoki
Stars: Eiji Wentz, Mao Inoue, Rena Tanaka
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Kenji Nakanishi
Stars: Keiko Kitagawa, Masahiro Kômoto, Shuntarô Miyao
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Nishimura has a passion for cooking, but never would he have imagined the task before him now: He is unexpectedly assigned to a south polar mission to serve as head chef at the Dome Fuji ... See full summary »

Director: Shûichi Okita
Stars: Masato Sakai, Kengo Kôra, Kosuke Toyohara
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The Tokyo Olympics are about to open, and Rynosuke Chagawa is excited to receive a new TV set to watch the upcoming events. His wife Hiromi is pregnant and he has built a second level on ... See full summary »

Director: Takashi Yamazaki
Stars: Hidetaka Yoshioka, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Koyuki
Animation | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Takao, who is training to become a shoemaker, skipped school and is sketching shoes in a Japanese-style garden. He meets a mysterious woman, Yukino, who is older than him. Then, without ... See full summary »

Director: Makoto Shinkai
Stars: Miyu Irino, Kana Hanazawa, Fumi Hirano
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kaho Minami
Mutsuo Yoshioka
Kazue Fukiishi ...
Nunoe
Kankurô Kudô ...
Shigeru
Tasuku Emoto
Maki Sakai
Keiichi Suzuki
Yu Tokui
Masaru Miyazaki
Satoru Jitsunashi
Tarô Suwa
Baku Numata
Shôhei Uno
Chûkichi Kubo
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

three word title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 November 2010 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

The Wife of Gegege  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of My Husband is a Cartoonist (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Gegege no nyôbô (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?