Edit
Torrente 4 (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Santiago Segura

Writing Credits  

Santiago Segura ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Músico boda
Goyo Jiménez ...
Jefe Seguridad Rocamora
...
Solís
...
Camarero boda
Maria Lapiedra ...
Melanie Rocamora (as María Lapiedra)
Francisco ...
Rocamora (as Francisco González)
...
Paparazzi boda
Fernando Esteso ...
Cuadrado
Kiko Rivera ...
Julito Rin Rin
Dolores González ...
Suegra Dominguero
...
Encarni - Señora Dominguero
César Vallejos ...
Manolito - Niño Dominguero
Carmen de Mairena ...
Vieja de las bolsas
Luis Carlos Huapaya ...
Pacheco (as Luis Carlos Huapaya 'Luchito')
Clever Rangeel ...
Dieguito
Enrique Apaza ...
Bernal (as Enrique Apaza 'Amauta')
Belén Esteban ...
Casera Torrente
Xavier Deltell ...
Torrelavega
José María Rubio ...
Manolito Barragán (as José Mª Rubio 'Barragán')
Cañita Brava ...
Antoñito (as Manuel González 'Cañita Brava')
...
Ramírez
Mago More ...
Moreti (as José L. Izquierdo 'More')
David Castillo ...
Chancletas
Carolina Murray ...
Prostituta Graffitis 1
Katty Hernández ...
Prostituta Graffitis 2
David Cuéllar ...
Popi (as David Cuéllar 'Popi')
Soledad Mallol ...
Sra. Juani
...
Prostituta Mariví
José María Sacristán ...
Inspector Policía Nacional
Santiago Urrialde ...
Funcionario Entradas
Paco Collado ...
Preso peligroso
...
Tío Gregorio
Ricky Leblanc ...
Preso 1
Hugo Orejuela ...
Preso 2 (as Hugo Orejuela Martínez)
Luis Carlos ...
Bigotes (as Luis Carlos Tortosa 'Bigotes')
Álvaro Tortosa ...
Dientes (as Álvaro Tortosa 'Dientes')
Yon González ...
Peralta
Kiko Matamoros ...
Otxoa
Juan Carlos Heredia ...
Gorila Otxoa
David Fernández ...
Padre Tobías
Dionisio Rodríguez ...
El Dioni (as Dionisio Rodríguez 'El Dioni')
Joselito ...
El Colibrí
Fernando Sáez ...
Funcionario vis a vis (as Fernando Sáez 'Tito')
Luixy Toledo ...
Preso feo (as Luis Valverde 'Luixy Toledo')
David Venancio Muro ...
Sr. Castaño (as David V. Muro)
Jimmy Roca ...
G'Nomo
Gabriel Baloucoume ...
Tipo peludo Malencarado
Janfri Topera ...
Escamilla
Eduardo Antuña ...
Juan Carlitos
Emma Ozores ...
Elsa
Juanito Navarro ...
Suegro Ramírez
Juan Cerrato ...
Ecuatoriano
Jesús Bonilla ...
Bebedor chupitos (scenes deleted)
David Meca ...
Invitado boda
Yola Berrocal ...
Chica póster
Sonia Monroy ...
Chica vis a vis
Carlitos Way ...
Secuaz Otxoa
Torbe ...
Goikotxoa
Richy Castellanos ...
Guardia prisión
Tony Leblanc hijo ...
Preso línea bandejas (as Tony Leblanc Jr.)
El Batu ...
Preso pelea (as Batu)
John Cobra ...
Preso pelea
José Antonio Calvo ...
Preso grupo Torrente
Andrés Amaro
Fernando Torrente
Juan José Jurado
Javier Párraga
Fernando Lázaro ...
(as Fernando Lázaro 'Lidio')
José María Raboso ...
(as José Mª Raboso 'Chinche')
Juan Miguel Fernández ...
(as Juanmi Fernández)
Gran Mago Gang
Alfonso Martínez
Jaume Togores
Marcos Navarro
Susana Pilar Males
Damián Ramos ...
Damián
Antonio Paniza
Andrés Fernández Iglesias
Ana Obregón ...
Viuda
Hombres G. ...
Coro rival
Josemi Rodríguez Sieiro ...
Fontanelli (as Josemi)
Lorenzo Caprile ...
Gasolinero
Florentino Fernández ...
Gay paseando
...
Portero equipo presos
María Patiño ...
Periodista boda
José Campos ...
Camarero boda
Carmen Martínez Bordiu ...
Señora boda
Sergio Agüero ...
Expulsado reunión técnica (as Kun Agüero)
El Gran Wyoming ...
Jefe de policía
Pablo Motos ...
Gay paseando
David Bisbal ...
Juaqui
Gonzalo Higuaín ...
Jugador equipo funcionarios (as Higuaín)
...
Blasa
Enrique Cerezo ...
Invitado boda (scenes deleted)
Mari Cielo Pajares ...
Chica sueño
...
Dominguero
Álvaro Arbeloa ...
Jugador equipo funcionarios (as Arbeloa)
Isidro Montalvo ...
Secuaz Otxoa
Octavio Aceves ...
Adivino boda
Cesc Fàbregas ...
Sobrino Sr. Castaño
Risto Mejide ...
Director coro rival
Sergio Ramos ...
Jugador equipo funcionarios
Javier Castillo ...
Preso coreografía (as Javier Castillo Arco 'Poty')
Arneis Rubio ...
Preso bailarín (as Arneys Rubio)
Giuseppe Di Bella ...
Preso bailarín
Tharsis David Agueda ...
Preso bailarín
David Campos ...
Preso bailarín
Alejandro Garrido ...
Preso bailarín
José Manuel Villalba ...
Preso bailarín
Fabrizio Viera ...
Preso bailarín
Patxi Laporena ...
Preso bailarín (as Patxi Loperena)
Daniel Tatay ...
Preso bailarín
Jesús Llorente ...
Preso bailarín
Alexey Postolosky ...
Preso bailarín (as Alexei Postolovski)
Carlos Bono ...
Preso bailarín
Miguel A. Guevara ...
Preso bailarín (as Michel A. Guevara)
Alejandro González ...
Preso bailarín
Antonio Costa ...
Preso bailarín
José María Sibón ...
Preso bailarín (as José Mª Sibón)
Pol Chamorro ...
Preso bailarín
Albert Pedroche ...
Preso bailarín
Roberto Adrián ...
Preso bailarín
Juan J. Hinojosa ...
Preso bailarín
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ezequiel Campos ...
Putero (uncredited)
Diana De María ...
Chica sexy (uncredited)
Tatiana Delgado ...
Funcionaria sueño (uncredited)
Rafael Gutiérrez ...
Cantante coro rival (uncredited)
Álex Lecquio ...
(uncredited)
Daniel Mezquita ...
Cantante coro rival (uncredited)
Javier Molina ...
Cantante coro rival (uncredited)
Juan Navarro Teniente Paterson ...
(uncredited)
Pepe Navarro ...
Rocamora (voice) (uncredited)
Paula Ovejero ...
Chica comedor social (uncredited)
José Antonio Romero ...
Preso (uncredited)
David Summers ...
Cantante coro rival (uncredited)
Rubén Trujillo Yranzo ...
Guardia prisión (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

María Luisa Gutiérrez ... executive producer
Mercedes Gamero ... producer (uncredited)
María Luisa Gutiérrez ... producer (uncredited)
Santiago Segura ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Roque Baños

Cinematography by 

Teo Delgado ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alejandro Lázaro

Casting By 

Alejandra Servat ... (as Alexandra Servat)

Production Design by 

José Luis Arrizabalaga
Biaffra

Costume Design by 

Lala Huete

Makeup Department 

Juncal Abad ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
María Amaro ... makeup artist
Javier Hernández Valentín ... special makeup effects artist (as Javier Hernández)
Pedro Rodríguez ... special makeup effects artist
Virginia Ruiz ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Blanca Sánchez ... hair stylist
Sandra Tejedor ... assistant makeup artist
Carmen Veinat ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Eladio Fernández ... post-production supervisor
Lidia Martínez Arnaiz ... production assistant
Axier Pérez ... production manager
María Luisa Gutiérrez ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iñaki Beraza ... second assistant director
Federico Cueva ... second unit director: FX Stunt Team
Sergio Francisco ... assistant director
Estíbaliz García ... second assistant director
Virginia Maillo ... third assistant director
Olga Navarro ... second assistant director
Raquel Orozco ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Malainin Aali Hafad ... construction laborer
Alexandru Bereza ... construction leader
Constantin Daniel Bereza ... construction leader
Luis Bernardino ... additional stand-by props
Paco Calonge ... props
Ioan Craciun Andor ... construction foreman (as Ioan Craciun Andor 'Nelo')
Mahmouny El Ghayed ... construction laborer
Curro García ... stand-by props
José Antonio García ... blacksmith
Javier Hernández Valentín ... sculptor: El Fary (as Javier Hernández)
Reyes Ibarrondo ... stand-by props
Daniel Izar de la Fuente ... stand-by props (as Daniel Izar)
Paco Juez ... property master
Iván Marquerie ... props (as Iván Marqueríe)
Manuel Marín Segura ... additional stand-by props (as Manuel Marín) / props (as Manuel Marín)
Corneliu Mitoseriu ... construction laborer
Tiberius Oltean ... construction laborer
Vasile Onefrei ... construction leader
Amador Rehak ... storyboard artist
Pedro Rodríguez ... sculptor: El Fary
Hammad Mohamed Said ... construction laborer
Iñaki Villuendas ... poster designer
Patxi Álvarez ... additional stand-by props

Sound Department 

Nicolas de Poulpiquet ... sound mixer
Lucas Fernández ... additional boom operator / sound assistant
Gabriel Gutiérrez ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Fabio Huete ... boom operator
José Peña ... sound editor
Antonio Rodríguez 'Mármol' ... sound equipment / sound
Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira ... sound editor (as Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira)
Ricardo Viñas ... dolby sound consultant
Javier Losantos ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Yvonne Miralles ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Edgar Vidal ... foley designer (uncredited)
Erik Vidal ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kiku Vidal ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Carlos Martínez ... special effects assistant
Juan Ramón Molina ... special effects supervisor (as Juan Ramón Molina Floriano) / special effects: Molina FX
Alberto Nombela Núñez ... special effects assistant (as Alberto Nombela)
Federico Cueva ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Juan Alonso ... compositor
Manuel Barrero ... compositor (as Manolo Barrero)
Juan Dakas ... visual effects producer
Álvaro Díez Fernández ... compositor (as Álvaro Díez)
Vicente Garzo ... compositor
Miguel González Familiar ... visual effects producer (as Miguel González)
Alfonso Hernández ... compositor
Eduardo Jiménez ... visual effects supervisor
Pedro Lara ... visual effects supervisor
Rodrigo Molina ... digital effects artist
Pablo Morán ... compositor
Francisco Palomares Pozas ... compositor (as Francisco Palomares)
Óscar Perea Marcos ... compositor (as Óscar Perea)
Isabel Revenga ... compositor
Sebastián Rocotovich ... digital effects artist
Jorge Oliva Ruiz ... compositor (as Jorge Oliva)
Yolanda Sáez ... visual effects producer
Erasmo Torallas ... digital effects artist
Carlos Valladares Pérez ... stereoscopic technical lead (as Carlos Valladares)

Stunts 

Matías Agopian ... stunt player
Federico Cueva ... stunt coordinator
Martín Del Río ... stunt player (as Martín M.J. Del Río)
Martín A. Ezquerra ... stunt player
Juan Pablo Félix ... stunt producer
Walter Gomez ... stunt player (as Walter Gómez)
Nicolás Rodríguez-Villar ... additional stunt player
Diego F. Urruzola ... additional stunt player
Miguel E. Álvarez ... stunt player
Diego Álvarez ... stunt double: Javier Gutiérrez (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

José Luis Aguilera ... generator operator
Paola Ardizzoni ... still photographer
Pol Aregall ... assistant video technician
Stefano Biscaro ... additional rigging technician (as Stefano Viscaro)
Manuel Calderón ... generator operator
Jerónimo Cantero ... operator: making of (as Jeromín Cantero)
Pietro Carlomagno ... additional stereographer
Enrique Criado ... stereoscopic supervisor (as Enrique Criado-Sors)
Cuco de la Peña ... additional assistant camera
Pepe de Toro ... video technician
Carlos Domínguez ... electrician
David Escobar Ramos ... second assistant camera (as David Escobar)
Sascha Garcia ... electrician (as Sascha García)
José Antonio García Merelo ... gaffer (as José A. García Merelo)
Lucas García ... additional rigging technician
Virginia Garós ... additional operator: making of
David Gómez ... additional generator operator
Tony Jover ... second assistant camera
Manuel Lara ... additional assistant steadicam
Carlos López ... key grip
Eduardo Martínez ... additional assistant grip
Alfonso Mazarro ... additional electrician
Carlos Medina ... on-set stereoscopic assistant
Luis Melguizo ... additional electrician (as Luis J. Melguizo)
Fernando Navarro ... assistant grip
Sebastián Osinaga ... electrician (as Sebastián E. Osinaga)
Emilio Pereda ... still photographer
Clay Platner ... rigging technician (as Clay Blair Platner)
David Polo ... additional electrician
Óscar Pérez ... additional electrician
Juan Ramos ... steadicam operator (as Juan M. Ramos)
Carmen Real ... second assistant camera (as Carmen De Real)
Ekhi Ruiz de Piñeiro ... additional assistant grip (as Ekhi Ruiz de Pinedo)
Eva Ruiz ... second assistant camera
Ramiro Sabell hijo ... assistant camera (as Ramiro Sabell)
Fernando Sampedro ... electrician (as Fernando A. Sampedro)
María Somoza ... stereoscopic assistant
Paco Sánchez Polo ... second unit camera: operator
Francisco Sánchez ... additional camera operator
Vincent E. Toto ... stereographer (as Vincent Toto)
Renee Treyball ... rigging technician (as Reneé Beth Treyball)
Daniel P. Venti ... rigging technician (as Daniel Paul Venti)
Federico Cueva ... second unit (uncredited)
Gorka Oliver ... digital imaging technician: second unit/action unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Iván Armesto ... extras casting: ASG Cine y Figuración
Felipe Arnuncio ... extras casting
Begoña Álvarez ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Raquel del Val ... seamstress
Esther Estrada ... wardrobe assistant
Roberto González ... assistant costume designer
Ester Lucas ... additional wardrobe assistant
Rosa María López ... seamstress (as Rosa Mª López)
Mar Marín ... additional wardrobe assistant (as Mª del Mar Marín)
Cora Rodríguez ... additional wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Fran Amaro ... assistant editor (as Francisco Amaro)
Alberto Cano ... digital conforming
Óscar Cerdán ... digital conforming
Virginia Cobo ... planning
Ángel Corral ... post-production coordinator
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez ... digital intermediate colorist (as Paulino Fernández)
Peter Devaney Flanagan ... supervising editor
Giorgio Giordano ... director of operations: Technicolor
Daniel González ... color timer
Lionel Hustaix ... digital dailies
María Jesús Juberias ... digital lab coordinator (as María Jesús Juberías)
Javier López Casado ... digital dailies (as Javier López)
Àngel Martín ... lab director: Technicolor (as Ángel Martín)
Carlos Martínez ... pre-conforming
Juan Carlos Rodríguez ... digital engineer
Luis Tejera ... digital dailies
Noemí Dulau ... digital intermediate colorist assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Roque Baños ... conductor / orchestrator
Ginés Carrión ... assistant orchestrator / music copyist
Lewis Jones ... pro tools technician
Silvia Pellico ... music rights
Pro Arte Orchestra of London ... orchestra (as Pro-Art de Londres)
Simon Rhodes ... music scoring mixer
Rafa Serrano ... musician: saxes
Colin Sheen ... music coordinator
José Miguel Sánchez ... musician: guitars
Aled Jenkins ... assistant score engineer (uncredited)
Dom Kelly ... musician: oboe (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

José Benítez ... truck driver: electric
Armando Bou ... truck driver: camera & sound
Óscar Carrasco ... truck driver: props
Giuseppe Corno ... caravan
Mihai Cosofret ... caravan (as Mihil Cosofret)
José Carlos Díaz ... driver: production truck
Carlos Gallardo ... driver: cast
Rafael Gamero ... driver: cast
Francisco Germán ... truck driver: makeup
Javier López ... driver: office truck
Paco López ... truck driver: wardrobe
Eugenio Porras ... driver: office truck
Raúl Raspeño ... driver: cast
José Luis Regidor ... driver: cast
Fernando Revilla ... driver: cast
Alfredo Robles ... driver: decoration
Pedro Taravillo ... caravan
Jesús Torroba ... caravan
Pepe Vaquero ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Almudena Abad ... administrative staff
Patricia Abad ... legal counsel: Legal Media
Marta Alcover ... production trainee
Eva Alonso ... account manager (as Eva Mª Alonso)
Alfredo Arribas ... third production assistant
Mario Calvo Gutiérrez ... production trainee (as Mario Calvo)
Dimitar Cankov ... space keeper
Adrián Castañeda ... administrative staff
Javier Castillo ... choreographer: jail dance (as Javier Castillo Arco 'Poty')
Santiago Cid ... production trainee
Eudy Corporan ... loading worker
Carmina De La Fuente ... travel agent: Viajes Azor
Andrés De León ... loading worker
Eduardo De León ... loading worker
Nela Del Campo ... travel agent: Viajes Azor
Gema Domínguez ... space keeper
Henry Escanio ... space keeper
David J. Esclápez ... space keeper
Cristina Fraile ... production secretary
Patricia Franco ... labor consultant: Legiscine
Marta Galante ... second production assistant
Ana Garicano ... permits: Legal & Expart
Jorge González ... production trainee
David Guaita ... title credits
Dioni Gutiérrez ... cashier payer
Diego Gálvez ... third production assistant
Sebastian Hernandez Cornejo ... assistant accountant (as Sebastián Hernández-Cornejo)
María Herrero ... administrative assistant
Cristina Ibáñez ... production trainee
Vasil Iliev ... loading worker / space keeper
Yordan Ivanov ... loading worker
David López ... space keeper
Miguel Ángel López ... labor consultant: Legiscine (as M. Ángel López)
Sergio Martin ... stand-in: Torrente
Mayte Mateo ... additional accountant
Laura Menéndez ... additional production staff
Krastyo Metodiev ... loading worker
Georgi Minchev ... space keeper
Elena Ordúñez ... legal counsel: Legal Media
Cela Ortega ... production secretary: extras
Esteban Ortega ... space keeper
César Oñate ... space keeper
Raquel Palmero ... first production assistant
Wilkins A. Perdomo ... loading worker
Anselmo Pinzón ... space keeper
Juan José Pérez ... space keeper
Antonio Raboso ... space keeper
Elena Revilla ... press manager: Bowfinger International Pictures / production coordinator
Juan Vicente Riuve ... script supervisor
Patxi Romero ... first production assistant
David Rubio ... space keeper
Johanna San Miguel ... administrative staff
Pilar Sánchez Breda ... legal counsel: Legal Media (as Pilar Sánchez Bleda)
Isabel Sánchez ... production trainee
Mario Sánchez ... second production assistant
Marta Torres ... legal counsel: Legal Media
Rubén Trujillo Yranzo ... stand-in: Rin-Rin (as Rubén Trujillo)
Deyan Vasilev ... loading worker
Svetoslav Vasilev ... loading worker
Esperanza Velasco ... labor consultant: Legiscine
Iliyan Yordanov ... loading worker
Iván Yordanov ... loading worker
Fabio Diéguez ... animal trainer coordinator (uncredited)
Yan van der Hoek Gomez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Manel Vicaria ... press and promotion (uncredited)

Thanks 

Andrés Amaro ... eternal thanks
Joaquín Andújar ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting
Juanma Bajo Ulloa ... special thanks from the director: editing consulting
El Batu ... eternal thanks (as Batu)
Yola Berrocal ... eternal thanks
Jesús Bonilla ... eternal thanks
José Antonio Calvo ... eternal thanks
Javier Cantero ... special thanks from the director: moral support (as Javi Cantero)
Raúl Cantero ... special thanks from the director: moral support
Richy Castellanos ... eternal thanks / special thanks from the director: moral support
Ignacio Charrabe ... special thanks from the director: moral support (as Nacho Charrabe)
John Cobra ... eternal thanks
Federico Cueva ... special thanks from the director: moral support (as Fede Cueva)
Guillermo del Toro ... special thanks from the director: editing consulting
Teo Delgado ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting
Dennis Dugan ... special thanks from the director: moral support
El Fary ... dedicatee
Andrés Fernández Iglesias ... eternal thanks
Juan Miguel Fernández ... eternal thanks (as Juanmi Fernández)
Rafa Fernández ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting (as Rafa Fernández 'Ezcritor')
Gran Mago Gang ... eternal thanks
Goyo Jiménez ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting
Juan José Jurado ... eternal thanks
Tony Leblanc hijo ... eternal thanks (as Tony Leblanc Jr.)
Fernando Lázaro ... eternal thanks (as Fernando Lázaro 'Lidio')
Susana Pilar Males ... eternal thanks
Alfonso Martínez ... eternal thanks
David Meca ... eternal thanks
Sonia Monroy ... eternal thanks
Mago More ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting
José Mota ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting
Juanito Navarro ... dedicatee
Marcos Navarro ... eternal thanks
Pepe Navarro ... special thanks from the director: moral support
Jaime Ordóñez ... special thanks from the director: screenplay consulting
Antonio Paniza ... eternal thanks
Rosa Portillo ... thanks: Segovia Film Office
Javier Párraga ... eternal thanks
José Quetglás ... special thanks from the director: moral support (as Pepe Quetglas)
Cipri Quintas ... special thanks from the director: moral support
José María Raboso ... eternal thanks (as José Mª Raboso 'Chinche')
Damián Ramos ... eternal thanks
Rob Schneider ... special thanks from the director: moral support
Felipe Segura ... special thanks from the director: moral support
Jaume Togores ... eternal thanks
Torbe ... eternal thanks
Fernando Torrente ... eternal thanks
Fernando Trueba ... special thanks from the director: editing consulting
Carlitos Way ... eternal thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page