Edit
"Doctor Who" The End of Time: Part One (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Euros Lyn

Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (written by)
 
Sydney Newman ... (creator) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
June Whitfield ...
Minnie Hooper
...
...
...
Addams (as Sinêad Keenan)
Lawry Lewin ...
Rossiter
...
Lucy Saxon
Karl Collins ...
Shaun Temple
Teresa Banham ...
Governor
Barry Howard ...
Oliver Barnes
Allister Bain ...
Winston Katusi
Simon Thomas ...
Sylvia Seymour ...
Miss Trefusis
...
Tommo
Dwayne Scantlebury ...
Ginger
Lacey Bond ...
Serving Woman
Lachele Carl ...
Trinity Wells
...
Ruari Mears ...
Elder Ood
Max Benjamin ...
Teenager
...
Elder Ood (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Martha Jones (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Davros (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Judoon (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
...
Ood Sigma (voice) (uncredited)
...
Hath / Ood (uncredited)
Marcus Elliot ...
Passer / Robed Man (uncredited)
Jeanie Gold ...
Neighbour (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson ...
Ood (uncredited)
Trevor Laird ...
Clive Jones (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive sound) (uncredited)
...
Empress (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
President Winters (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
High Priestess (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer
Catrin Lewis Defis ... associate producer
Julie Gardner ... executive producer
Tracie Simpson ... producer

Music by 

Murray Gold

Cinematography by 

Rory Taylor ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Philip Kloss

Casting By 

Andy Pryor

Production Design by 

Edward Thomas

Art Direction by 

Stephen Nicholas ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Julian Luxton

Costume Design by 

Louise Page

Makeup Department 

Cathy Davies ... makeup artist
Pam Mullins ... makeup artist
Morag Smith ... makeup artist
Barbara Southcott ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Chris Blatchford ... post-production supervisor
Rhys Griffiths ... unit manager
Samantha Hall ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Bennett ... first assistant director
James DeHaviland ... second assistant director
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... third assistant director (as Heddi Joy Taylor)
Jennie Fava ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Aitken ... property master
Adrian Anscombe ... props buyer
Louise Bahling ... scenic artist (as Lou Bohling)
Lee Bryan ... concept artist trainee
Austin J. Curtis ... props dailies (as Austin Curtis)
Chris Daniels ... carpenter
Ian Davies ... props dailies
Jayne Davies ... props dailies
Keith Dunne ... stand-by art director
Scott Fisher ... construction chargehand
Keith Freeman ... stand-by rigger
Steven Fudge ... scenic artist (as Steve Fudge)
Jon Grundon ... props maker
Mark Hill ... construction workshop manager
Penny Howarth ... props fabrication manager
Matthew Hywel-Davies ... construction manager
Brian Jones ... carpenter
Rhys Jones ... dressing props
Phil Lyons ... dressing props
Ben Morris ... production buyer
James North ... associate designer
Joe Painter ... carpenter
Mark Painter ... carpenter
John Pinkerton ... scenic artist
Amy Pope ... art department coordinator
Jackson Pope ... stand-by props
Will Pope ... stand-by carpenter
Nicholas Robatto ... props maker
Al Roberts ... design assistant
Chris Selley ... carpenter
Phil Shellard ... stand-by props (as Phill Shellard)
Chris Stephens ... carpenter
Nick Stephenson ... carpenter
Christina Tom ... graphic designer
Matt Watts ... props dailies
John Whalley ... scenic artist
Matthew Wild ... dressing chargehand (as Matt Wild)
Janine Wilder ... scenic artist (as Janine Little)
Justin Williams ... carpenter
Shaun Williams ... concept artist (as Richard Shaun Williams) / storyboard artist (as Richard Shaun Williams)

Sound Department 

Will Everett ... foley editor
Julian Howarth ... sound recordist
Paul Jefferies ... sound effects editor
Paul McFadden ... supervising sound editor
Tim Ricketts ... dubbing mixer
Bryn Thomas ... boom operator
Jeff Welch ... boom operator
Julie Ankerson ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician (as Dan Bentley)
Henry Brook ... special effects technician
Valter Casotto ... prosthetics technician (as Valter Cosotto)
Neill Gorton ... prosthetics designer
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor
Martina Hawkins ... prosthetics administration manager
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Paul Kelly ... special effects coordinator
Sarah Lockwood ... prosthetics technician
Rob Mayor ... prosthetics studio manager
Vikki Muse ... prosthetics technician
Darren Nevin ... prosthetics technician
Gilles Paillet ... prosthetics technician
Felix Rowberry ... special effects trainee
Karen Spencer ... prosthetics technician
Peter Tindall ... prosthetics technician (as Pete Tindall)
Valentina Visintin ... prosthetics technician
Fiona Walsh ... prosthetics technician
Kate Walshe ... prosthetics studio coordinator
Alexandra Wathey ... prosthetics technician (as Alex Wathey)
Lauren Wellman ... prosthetics technician
David Malinowski ... prosthetics technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jean-Yves Audouard ... 3D artist
Ruth Bailey ... 3D artist
Murray Barber ... 2D artist
Tim Barter ... on set visual effects supervisor
Bryan Bartlett ... 2D artist
Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter
Sara Bennett ... 2D supervisor
Grant Bonser ... 3D artist
David A.T. Bowman ... 2D artist (as David Bowman)
Serena Cacciato ... 3D artist
Rosemary Chester ... 2D artist
Adriano Cirulli ... 2D artist
Will Cohen ... executive visual effects producer
Joseph Courtis ... 2D artist
Jean-Claude Deguara ... 3D supervisor
Wayde Duncan-Smith ... 3D artist
Dave Early ... digital matte painter (as David Early)
Alex Fitzgerald ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Fort ... digital matte painter
Andrew Guest ... 3D artist (as Andy Guest)
Michael Harrison ... 2D artist
Nicolas Hernandez ... 3D supervisor
Dave Houghton ... visual effects supervisor
David Jones ... 3D artist
Marie A. Jones ... visual effects producer (as Marie Jones)
Edmund Kolloen ... 3D artist
Arianna Lago ... 2D artist
Sam Lucas ... 3D artist
James Moxon ... 2D artist
Matt Mullins ... visual effects editor
Julie Nixon ... 2D artist
Jeff North ... 3D artist
Kamila Ostra ... visual effects coordinator
Will Pryor ... 3D artist
Neil Roche ... 3D artist
Lyndall Spagnoletti ... 2D artist
Greg Spencer ... 2D artist
Nick Webber ... 3D artist
Simon Wicker ... digital matte painter
Zahra Al-Naib ... 3d artist (uncredited)
Grainne Freeman ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
Paul Herbert ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer (as Marlow Warrington Mattei)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Clive Baldwin ... grip
Peter Chester ... best boy
Jonathan Cox ... electrician
Ben Griffiths ... electrician
Tom Hartley ... camera assistant
Alwyn Hughes ... camera operator
Mark Hutchings ... gaffer
Albert James ... practical electrician
Clive Johnson ... electrician
Steve Rees ... focus puller
Joe Russell ... camera operator
Steve Slocombe ... electrician
Jamie Southcott ... focus puller
Jonathan Vidgen ... camera assistant (as Jon Vidgen)

Casting Department 

Andy Brierley ... casting associate
Alice Purser ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Bonaccorsi ... costume supervisor
Rose Goodhart ... assistant costume designer
Barbara Harrington ... costume assistant
Louise Martin ... costume assistant
Claire Polydorou ... costume trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lee Bhogal ... assistant editor
Mark Bright ... on-line conformer
Marie Brown ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Wispy Clarke ... on-line conformer (as Matthew Clarke)
Carmen Roberts ... assistant editor
Mick Vincent ... colorist

Location Management 

Gareth Skelding ... location manager

Music Department 

Crouch End Festival Chorus ... choir
Ben Foster ... conductor / orchestrator
Ron Grainer ... composer: original theme music
Jake Jackson ... music mixer
Gerry O'Riordan ... music recordist (as Gerry O Riordan)
David Temple ... conductor: Crouch End Festival Chorus
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)
Murray Gold ... music arranger: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom Belton ... driver: props
Wayne Humphreys ... driver
Malcolm Kearney ... driver

Other crew 

Ailsa Berk ... choreographer
Kath Blackman ... contracts assistant
Nicola Brown ... floor runner
Tom Evans ... floor runner
Lisa Hayward ... contracts assistant
Non Eleri Hughes ... continuity
Alison Jones ... floor runner
Kevin Myers ... production secretary
Sian Reynish ... production runner (as Siân Warrilow)
Gary Russell ... script editor
Julie Scott ... production executive
Ceri Tothill ... production accountant
Jess van Niekerk ... production coordinator (as Jess van Nierkerk)
Carole Wakefield ... assistant production accountant
Philipp Brammer ... voice dubbing: David Tennant (uncredited)
Tobias Brecklinghaus ... voice dubbing: Barack Obama (uncredited)
Russell T. Davies ... showrunner (uncredited)
Fabian Körner ... voice dubbing: David Harewood (uncredited)
Vanessa Wunsch ... voice dubbing: Tracy Ifeachor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page