Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Jodrell

Writing Credits  

Ross Hutchens ... (series co-creator) and
Kelly Lefever ... (series co-creator)
 
Mitch Torres ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Drew Ellis
Kelton Pell ...
Sam Wallan
Tammy Clarkson ...
Bella Noble
...
Ellie Zdybicka
...
Archie McMahon
Bill McCluskey ...
Sergeant Bob 'Shirley' Temple
...
Peter Lockhart
...
Mick Mathers
Kirsty Hillhouse ...
Dianne Ellis
Ningali Lawford ...
Louise (as Ningali Lawford Wolf)
Karen Pang ...
Megan
...
Billy Wallan
Gregory J. Fryer ...
Joe
Stephen B'Aamba Albert ...
Ray Chance
Marley Sharp ...
Jason Freeman
...
Leonie
Peter Docker ...
Sergeant Stiles
Ali Torres ...
Aunty Mavis
Jimmy Edgar ...
Lionel
Bernard Roe ...
Leroy
Murray Dowsett ...
Dennis Moore
Ian Toyne ...
Mr Gearing
Sandra Kelly ...
Rose
Dennis Coard ...
Dr. Landers (as Joesph Dennis Coard)
Michael Loney ...
Russell Ogilvy
Sarah McNeill ...
Bernadette (as Sarah McNeil)
Sermsah 'Suri' Bin Saad ...
Rueben (as Sermash 'Suri' Bin Saad)
Jhi Clarke ...
Francis
...
City Lawyer (as Nicholas Britton)
Ian Douglas
Alan Gill
Bob Bain
Barry Nuggett ...
Elder Ranald
Joe Edgar ...
Elder Lambert
Brian Gregory ...
Mr. Dennis
Simon Williams
Jamie Taylor ...
Young Man
Robyn Metledge ...
Counsel Assisting
Dan Wood ...
Prison Guard Jones
Rick Pagotto ...
Prison Guard Boxer
David Moran ...
Dr John Sheehan
Shane Hughes ...
Robin Sharp
Mike Tucker ...
Jack Palmer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rosalie Moulding ...
Broome Court Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Yvonne Collins ... co-producer
Ross Hutchens ... producer
Kelly Lefever ... script producer
Sue Masters ... executive producer
Colin South ... producer
Dot West ... co-producer

Music by 

David Bridie

Cinematography by 

Danny Batterham

Film Editing by 

Peter Pritchard

Casting By 

Annie Murtagh-Monks

Production Design by 

Sam Hobbs

Makeup Department 

Hayley Atherton ... makeup supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Boskell ... first assistant director
Stuart Morrice ... third assistant director
Dan Wood ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Louise Brady ... set dresser
Xanthe Highfield ... art department coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Richard Turner ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Eon Mitskinis ... additional electric

Other crew 

Lesley Beglan-Pagotto ... unit assistant
Chloë Donaldson ... producer asst (as Chloe Donaldson)
Melissa Hayward ... script supervisor
Rick Pagotto ... unit assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page