Edit
Riddick (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Twohy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Twohy ... (written by)
 
Jim Wheat ... (based on characters created by) &
Ken Wheat ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lockspur (as Raoul Trujillo)
...
Danny Blanco Hall ...
...
...
...
...
Andreas Apergis ...
...
Santana's Prisoner (as Keri Lynn Hilson)
Charlie Marie Dupont ...
Consort
Jan Gerste ...
Consort
...
Consort
Alexandra Sokolovskaya ...
Consort
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Aereon VO (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Camille Brown ... co-producer
Vin Diesel ... producer
Mike Drake ... executive producer
Ted Field ... producer
Jimmy Finkl ... co-producer
T.J. Mancini ... associate producer
Luis David Ortiz ... associate producer
Thyrale Thai ... associate producer
Samantha Vincent ... executive producer / producer
Mike Weber ... co-producer
George Zakk ... executive producer

Music by 

Graeme Revell

Cinematography by 

David Eggby

Film Editing by 

Tracy Adams

Casting By 

Andrea Kenyon
Anne McCarthy
Randi Wells

Production Design by 

Joseph C. Nemec III

Art Direction by 

Jean-Andre Carriere ... supervising art director
Robert Parle

Set Decoration by 

Daniel Carpentier
David Laramy

Costume Design by 

Simonetta Mariano

Makeup Department 

Caroline Aquin ... special makeup effects artist
Cary Ayers ... special makeup effects crew: Tinsley Studio
Marcel Banks ... special makeup effects crew: Tinsley Studio
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Michelle Côté ... hair department head
Roxy D'Alonzo ... personal makeup artist: Vin Diesel
Nikolaos Dresios ... sculptor
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Annie Jalbert ... wig maker
Nicole Lapierre ... key makeup artist
Catherine Lavoie ... makeup artist
Adrien Morot ... makeup department head / makeup effects designer
Martin Nepton ... hair stylist: splinter unit
Ghislaine Sant ... hair stylist
Rocco Stallone ... hair stylist
Julia Steinberg ... assistant hair stylist
Kathy Tse ... special makeup effects artist
Mark Unterberger ... special makeup effects artist
Fanny Vachon ... additional makeup artist / makeup artist
Chad Waters ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Ronald Gilbert ... production manager
Frederik Joly ... unit manager
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version)
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Daniel Ross ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stéphane Byl ... second second assistant director
Renato De Cotiis ... key second assistant director
Sean Dwyer ... first assistant director: second unit
Myron Hoffert ... first assistant director
Robert Mattigetz ... second unit director
Bethan Mowat ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Vasco Beauchamp ... assistant sculptor
Alain Brochu ... construction coordinator
Ann Brochu ... assistant construction supervisor
Michel Brochu ... construction coordinator
Jean-Philippe Carignan ... art department production assistant
Annie Carpentier ... key props
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Luc De Schutter ... on-set painter
Louis Frederic Denomme ... set dresser
Lucie Fournier ... key sculptor
Joseph Gagné ... assistant art director
Alain Giguère ... head scenic painter
Erik Gosselin ... specialty props
Denis Hamel ... on set property master
W.D. Hogan ... storyboard artist (as David Hogan)
Patrice Jacques ... prop maker
Vance Kovacs ... concept artist
Marco Lavallée ... set dresser
Simone Leclerc ... property master
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Jean-François Merlot ... scenic painter
Marzia Pellissier ... props
Charles Ratteray ... storyboard artist
Maurice Roy ... graphic artist
Asuka Sugiyama ... art department coordinator
Pascal Tremblay ... set dresser
George Tucci ... props
Michel Verdon ... ramps and props

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... mix technician
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recordist
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Julie Feiner ... adr editor
Kris Fenske ... sound effects editor
Maxime Ferland ... boom operator
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Sandra Fox ... foley artist
Scott Martin Gershin ... supervising sound editor
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist
Jonathan Lafond ... sound assistant
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Dan Mockensturm ... adr recordist
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Margit Pfeiffer ... dialogue editor
Jonathan Rego ... sound editor: trailer
Stephen P. Robinson ... sound designer
Patrick Rousseau ... sound recordist
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising sound editor
Andrii Trifonov ... re-recording mixer
Karen Vassar Triest ... sound editor
Csaba Wagner ... sound effects editor
Tim Walston ... sound designer (creature vocal designer)
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Michael D. Wilhoit ... foley editor
Scott Wolf ... sound effects editor: sound design
Peter Zinda ... sound designer
Lauren Hadaway ... adr editor (uncredited)
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
John St. Denis ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andy Antoine ... special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Vincent Brabant ... special effects technician
Paul Brassard ... special effects
Mitch Cornel ... special effects technician
Ryal Cosgrove ... special effects supervisor
Mathieu Giguère ... model maker
The Godding Brothers ... special effects assistant
Kayla Jo Holland ... special effects crew
Julian Ledger ... creature painter
David Loveday ... special effects prop maker
Guillaume Murray ... special effects technician
Marc Reichel ... special effects
Reggie Rizzo ... fabricator
Sebastien Roussel ... special effects
Martin St-Antoine ... head rigger
Luc Therrien ... special effects technician
Michel Verdon ... fabricator/welder
Tim Winchester ... special effects technician
Mario Dumont ... f/x consultant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Charles Abou Aad ... cg supervisor
Hunny Agarwal ... roto artist
Yunmi Ahn ... roto artist: Entity FX
Alexandre Aillet ... visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Frank Akrong ... digital compositor
David Alexander ... head of CG: Entity FX
Ian Allard ... lighting technical director: Mokko Studio
Sylvain Allard ... lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Michael Amasio ... Modeler: Modus FX
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... senior lighting/grooming artist: Mokko Studio / texture artist: Mokko Studio
Edward Anderson ... visual effects artist: Entity FX North
Adrien Annesley ... animator: Mokko Studio
Majorique Archambault ... lead texture artist: Mokko Studio
Michael Archambault ... lead layout/tracking: Mokko Studio / visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Kenneth Armstrong ... compositor: Comen VFX
Michael Armstrong ... visual effects: Entity FX
Mathieu Arsenault ... system administrator: Mokko Studio
Gerardo Astudillo ... animator: Mokko Studio
Adeline Aubame ... special effects artist: Modus FX
Aurelie Badin ... texture & shading: Modus FX
Raul Baeza ... animator: Mokko Studio
Michael Balzer ... digital compositor / visual effects artist: Entity FX North
Marc-André Baron ... rigging td: Mokko Studio
Andre Bastien ... lighting technical director: Modus FX
Rubén Bautista ... fx technical director: Mokko Studio
Michael Beaulac ... digital compositor
Sebastien Beaulieu ... lighting technical director: Mokko Studio
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Sophie Beck ... motion tracking & layout: Modus FX
Melanie Beisswenger ... animator: Modus FX
Marc-André Benoit ... animator: Mokko Studio
Krista Benson ... digital compositor
Sylvain Berger ... lead pipeline technical director: Modus FX
Danny Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio
Marc H. Berrouet ... rigger
Mathieu Bertrand ... lead look development: Modus FX
Thomas Bevan ... effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Jonathan Bird ... render wrangler
Patrick Bissonnette ... visual effects financial controller: Modus FX
Bruno Blain ... lead rigger: Modus FX
Sandro Blattner ... lead compositor: Method Studios LA
Ian Blough ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Hilary Boarman ... animator: Mokko Studio
Eglantine Boinet ... matte painting artist: Method studios
Marc Bourbonnais ... visual effects executive producer
Renaud Bousquet ... technical director: Modus FX
Jamie Bowers ... texture artist: Method Studios LA
Ron Bowman ... matte painting artist: Mokko Studio
Peter Bowmar ... head of technology: Method Studios Vancouver
Nadège Bozzetti ... lead lighting technical director: Modus FX
Arnaud Brisebois ... creature designer: Mokko Studio / matte painting artist: Mokko Studio / visual effects art director: Mokko Studio
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
Timothy Brodsky ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Eloi Brunelle ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: Mokko Studio
Amy Brunolli ... vfx coordinator: Entity FX
Giada Bruschini ... visual effects artist: Entity FX North
Thomas R. Bryant ... visual effects editor
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling lead: Method Studios
Ryan Burcham ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Erich Burchfield ... lighting artist
Maxx Burman ... matte painter: Entity FX
Alexandre Canniccioni ... texture & shading: Modus FX
Jimmy Caron ... pipeline technical director: Modus FX
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
Cynthia Carrier ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: oblique
Korey J. Cauchon ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Luis Alberto Cayo ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Bruno Champagne ... lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Paul Chandler ... concept/matte artist
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Martine Chapuis ... animator: Mokko Studio
Cody Charfauros ... producer: rotoscopy
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... tracking / layout artist
Nicolas Cloutier ... lead matte painting: Modus FX
Valérie Clément ... head of sales and marketing: Modus FX
Kaelen Cohen ... digital compositor: Entity FX North
Patrick Coiteux ... lead lighting: Mokko Studio
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer: Comen VFX
Leslie Conover ... CG artist: Entity FX
Michelle Cornwall ... data wrangler I/O: Method Studios Vancouver
Frédéric Coté ... animator: Mokko Studio
Frédéric-Vincent Couture ... system administrator: Mokko Studio
Brandon Criswell ... lead compositor: Comen VFX
Jonathan Cronk ... visual effects coordinator: Comen VFX
Brian Cuartero ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jacynthe Côté ... head of production: Modus FX
Dominic Dauphin ... roto artist: Mokko Studio
Philippe David ... lighting artist: Mokko Studio / tracking/lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Jacob Debbs ... rotoscope artist
Claire Deberle ... animator: Mokko Studio
Vanessa Delarosbil ... digital compositor
Charles-David Deschenes ... visual effects coordinator
Vincent Desjardins ... rigger: Modus Fx
Louis Desrochers ... 3D artist: Mokko Studio
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... VFX Producer: Modus FX
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Patrick Dion ... digital compositor
Sebastien Dostie ... tracking/layout supervisor: Mokko Studio
Xavier Doyon ... production assistant: Modus FX
Guy Dubost ... technical director: Mokko Studio
Julien Dubusset ... SFX artist: Modus FX
Jadan Duffin ... compositor: Entity FX
Vincent Désilets ... animator: Modus FX
Hicham Eid ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Ryan Epp ... visual effects supervisor: Entity Fx North
Alexandre Espigares ... animator: Modus FX
Andrea Espinal ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Kornel Farkas ... digital compositor: Entity FX North
Lafontaine Felix ... compositor
Nicolas Fillion ... texture & shading: Modus FX
Antonin Fisette ... visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Marco Foglia ... animator: Mokko Studio
Anthony Fong ... animator: Mokko Studio
Sara Fontaine ... matte painting artist: Mokko Studio / texture artist: Mokko Studio
Frederic Fortin ... lead creature technical director: Mokko Studio / lead rigging: Mokko Studio
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... digital compositor
Vincent Fortin ... visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Xavier Fourmond ... Flame artist: Modus FX
Elliot Francoeur ... production support: Mokko Studio
Alan Fregtman ... rigger: Modus Fx
Michel Frenette ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Anthony Fristot ... effects technical director: Mokko Studio
George Fronimadis ... motion tracking & layout: Modus FX
Belinda Fung ... digital compositor / visual effects artist: Entity FX North
Max Gabl ... matte artist: Entity FX
Nicolas Gaffiero ... Modeler: Modus FX
Sabrina Gagnon ... visual effects coordinator: Mokko Studio
Bruno Gagné ... lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Francis Gagné ... animator: Mokko Studio / render wrangler: Mokko Studio
Alok Gandhi ... lead technical director: Modus FX
Patricia Gaumond ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Jean-Renaud Gauthier ... visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
F. Gendron ... lead lighting technical director: Modus FX
Andrew Gene ... visual effects assistant
Mathieu Genest ... i/o: Mokko Studio
Brent George ... animator: Mokko Studio
Jean-Francois Gignac ... animator: Mokko Studio
Paul Gillot ... visual effects on set data wrangler
Wendy Gipp ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Ketki Gokhale ... character rigger: method studios
Derik Gokstorp ... pipeline technical director
Pam Gonzales ... paint: method studios
James Goodman ... visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Monty Granito ... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Simon Gravel ... roto artist: Mokko Studio
Greg Groenekamp ... senior compositor
Caroline Guagliardo ... VFX Coordinator: Modus FX
Lauren Guerard ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Champagne Guillaume ... modeling artist: Mokko Studio
Dominic Guilmette ... lighting technical director: Mokko Studio
Martin Hall ... lead compositor: EntityFX
Thomas Hallé ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Gunnar Hansen ... visual effects supervisor
Seth Helpap ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Jhon Henao ... production assistant: Modus FX
Daniel Hernandez ... SFX artist: Modus FX
Denis Herry ... animator: Modus FX
Christopher Hills-Wright ... assistant visual effects editor
Dark Hoffman ... digital matte painter: Entity FX
Samantha Howze ... CG artist: Entity FX
Manuel Huertas Marchena ... matte painter: Modus FX
Thomas Hullin ... fx technical director: Mokko Studio / visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Christoffer Hulusjö ... pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Stu Hunter ... compositor: Entity FX North
Catherine Hébert ... matte painter: Oblique FX
Aélis Héraud ... vfx compositor: Oblique FX
Anthony Imperioli ... motion tracking & layout: Modus FX
Felipe Infante ... roto/paint artist
Andreas Jablonka ... digital compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Janice M. Jacobs ... VFX Producer: Modus FX
Samuel Jacques ... lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Alex Jadfard ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Dhamindra Jeevan ... matte painting artist: Mokko Studio
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver / roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Julie Joannoteguy ... matte painter: Modus FX
Gabrielle Jochym ... texture artist: Mokko Studio
Friedl Jooste ... animator: Modus FX
Samuel Jørgensen ... digital compositor
Vijay Kadapatti ... visual effects roto coordinator
Alban Kasikci ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Andrew Kephalidis ... animator: Mokko Studio
Sarwar Khan ... Modeler: Modus FX
Nineli Khanian ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Sevendalino Khay ... matte painting artist: Mokko Studio (as Lino Khay)
Sith Khay ... matte painter: Modus FX (as Sithiriscient Khay)
Anne Kim ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Sung Churl Kim ... modeler: Method Studios
Peter Koss ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Benjamin Krebs ... digital compositor: Method
Grigor Kuzmanov ... matte painter: Modus FX
Alain Lachance ... visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
Pascal Laflamme ... motion tracking & layout: Modus FX
Louis Laflamme-Fillion ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Jean-Francois Lafleur ... digital effects supervisor
Felix Lafontaine ... digital compositor
Valerie Lafrance ... i/o: Mokko Studio
Yann Laliberte ... digital compositor: Mokko Studio
Jeremy Lambolez ... lead previs artist: Modus FX
Kevin Landry ... layout/tracking artist: Mokko Studio / visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Jayne Langlais ... system administrator: Mokko Studio
Martin Larrivée ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Ludovic Lebart ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio / lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput ... visual effects supervisor: Oblique Fx
Alexander Lee ... lighting technical director: Method Studios LA
Alexander K. Lee ... animator: Mokko Studio
Maxx Lee ... systems manager: Entity FX
Jonathan Legris ... post visualisation artist / second unit visual effects supervisor
Alicia Leo ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Danny Levesque ... lead special effects: Modus FX
Pierre-Olivier Levesque ... 3D artist: Mokko Studio
Ellyn Lewis ... general manager: Entity FX
Jack Lilburn ... digital production manager: Method Studios
Joan Daniel Lillo ... trackingandmodeling
Clementine Lo ... effects technical director: Mokko Studio
Shawn Lopez ... roto artist: Entity FX
Sylvain Lorgeou ... matte painter: Modus FX
Andy Lueddeke ... compositor
Kenneth Lui ... digital effects artist
Mickaël Léger ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Stephane Mailet ... motion tracking & layout: Modus FX
Guillaume Mainville ... digital compositor
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Dominic Marcotte ... animator: Mokko Studio
Amelie Marcoux ... visual effects coordinator: Mokko Studio
David Marquis ... animator: Mokko Studio
Thiago Lima Martins ... animator: Modus FX
Marc Massicotte ... digital compositing supervisor: Modus FX
Taran Matharu ... cg animator: Mokko Studio
Taranjeet Matharu ... animator: Mokko Studio
Kelly Mcswain ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Philip Melancon ... technical director: Modus FX
Sarah-Émilie Mercier ... production assistant: Modus FX
Simon Mercier ... roto artist
Laurel Montgomery ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Carlos Morales ... digital compositor
Raul Moreno ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Mark Morgenstern ... visual effects on-set coordinator
Gabriel Morin ... visual effects artist
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Omar Morsy ... animator: Mokko Studio
Julia Neighly ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Jessica Newhouse-Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios London
Eric Noel ... lighting technical director: Mokko Studio
Lisa Nolan ... visual effects artist
Adedunmola Olanrewaju ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Tylen Orton ... accounting: Comen VFX
John Owens ... VFX associate producer: Entity FX
Eugene Paluso ... visual effects artist
Rik Panero ... CG artist: Entity FX
Emilie Paquet ... I/O technician: Mokko Studio
Marc-Antoine Paquin ... technical director: Mokko Studio
James Parris ... animator: Method Studios
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor: Mokko Studio
Jennifer Pearson ... vfx editor: Method Studios
Javier Pelaez ... animator: Mokko Studio
Martin Pelletier ... VFX Supervisor: Modus FX
Philippe Pelletier ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Yves Perron ... technical director: Modus FX
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Long-Hai Pham ... previs artist: Proof Inc.
Mathieu Phaneuf ... lead modeler: Modus FX
Stephane Picard ... technical director: Modus FX
Dominic Piché ... character modeler: Mokko Studio
Greg Pilon ... compositor: Entity FX
Chris Pounds ... lead compositor: Entity FX North
Akie Prapas ... lead motion tracking & layout: Modus FX
Sebastien Proulx ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Esdras Prudente ... rotoscope/paint artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Mark Prusten ... SFX artist: Modus FX / lead Houdini effects technical director
Jeanne-Élise Prévost ... visual effects project manager: Modus FX
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Sébastien Quessy ... lead vfx: Mokko Studio
Farhan Qureshi ... visual effects artist: Mokko Studio
Nordin Rahhali ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Yves Rainville ... modeling artist: Mokko Studio
Ollie Rankin ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Chad Reder ... compositor: Entity FX
Jeremy Renteria ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Persis Reynolds ... visual effects producer: Entity FX
Benjamin Ribière ... compositing supervisor: Mokko Studio
Jordi Riera ... pipeline technical director
Ali Ries ... visual effects artist
Stéphane Rioux ... digital lead compositor: Modus FX
Philippe Roberge ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
James William Roberts ... CG artist: Entity FX / digital effects artist
Billy Robinson ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Casey Rolseth ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Eric S. Rosenthal ... visual effects artist
Antoine Rouleau ... matte painter: Oblique FX
Marc A. Rousseau ... visual effects producer: Mokko Studio
David Roux ... animator: Mokko Studio
Gabriel Roy ... roto artist: Mokko Studio
Ghislain Roy-Veilleux ... rigging td: Mokko Studio
Dan Rucinski ... Visual Effects Executive Producer (Entity FX)
Norbert Ruf ... compositing lead: method studios
Sukrit Sachdeva ... tracking and layout
Frida Sahono ... texture artist: Method Studios
Paul Santagada ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Andrei Savu ... lead rigging: Mokko Studio
Nabil Schiantarelli ... digital compositor
Sean Schur ... cg supervisor
Kevin Sears ... lighting lead
Laurent Sebile ... lighting technical director: Modus FX
Kevin Seivewright ... lead special effects: Mokko Studio
Rene Sekula ... visual effects associate producer: pre-production
Nania Sergi ... visual effects production assistant
Den Serras ... roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe
Robert Snyder ... senior compositor - entity vfx
Martha Soehendra ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Laurent Srey ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Nathan Srigley ... SFX artist: Modus FX
Frederic St-Arnaud ... digital matte painter: Raynault VFX
Pascale St-Pierre ... matte painting artist: Mokko Studio
Jubinville Steve ... modeling artist: Mokko Studio
Christopher Stewart ... digital artist
Shelby Stong ... matchmove artist
Donald Strubler Jr. ... digital compositor
Dusan Strugar ... visual effects producer
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... data wrangler: Modus FX
Patrick Tatopoulos ... creature designer
Svetlana Tesnes ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandre Tessier ... texture & shading: Modus FX
Chonnanit Na Thalang ... compositor: Comen VFX
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Tuong-Van Tran ... effects technical director
Valentin Trasnea ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio / digital compositor: Mokko Studio / layout/tracking artist: Mokko Studio
Mathieu Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Mokko Studio
Thiago Teles Trilux ... roto/paint artist
Anne-Marie Vaillancourt ... animator: Mokko Studio
Carol VanHook ... visual effects artist: Entity FX
Jonathan Vaughn ... visual effects
Aaron Vest ... visual effects artist
Tiberius Viris ... matte painter
Mark Visser ... technical director: Mokko Studio
Ram Vorilhon ... render wrangler: Mokko Studio
Jerry Weil ... 3d artist: Comen VFX
Matt Welch ... flame artist: Method Studios
Katie Wells ... visual effects producer: prep
Antoine Wibaut ... digital compositor
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects executive supervisor: Modus FX
Kelly Wong ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX North
Trevor Wyatt ... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Hiroyuki David Yabu ... animation lead: Modus FX (as David Yabu)
Jose Yapor ... visual effects artist
Kaz Yoshida ... CG artist (Entity FX)
Philippe Zerounian ... animator: Mokko Studio
Goran Kocov ... lead matchmove artist (uncredited)
Ryan Urban ... compositor: Method Studios LA (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Bastens ... stunts
Felix Famelart ... stunt player
George T. Fleming ... stunts
Charlene Francique ... stunts
François Gauthier ... stunts
Guillermo Grispo ... fight coordinator
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt double: Dahl
Patrick Kerton ... stunt double: Boss John
Dennis Lafond ... stunts
Yan Lecomte ... stunts
Troy Robinson ... stunt coordinator
Michael Scherer ... stunt coordinator
Warren Scherer ... stunts
Philippe Souvay ... stunts
Martin St-Antoine ... head stunt rigger
Lee Villeneuve ... stunts
Max White ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert B. Baylis ... key grip
Colin Beaudry-Sylvain ... data manager: second unit (as Colin Beaudry)
Patrick Beaulac ... focus puller
Charles Beetz ... gaffer: second unit
David Bergeron ... board operator
Alain Bisson Doyal ... dolly grip "A" camera
Richard Boucher ... first unit dolly grip a/telescopic crane op
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Yannick Champagne ... hd video assist
Mathieu Charest ... aerial tyler mount operator / camera operator: second unit
Christine Chu ... lighting coordinator
François Daignault ... camera operator: "a" camera
Etienne Didelot-Pothier ... camera trainee
David Dinel ... rigging best boy
Jean-François Dubé ... key rigging grip
Gilles Fortier ... key rigging gaffer
Julie Garceau ... digital imaging technician
Étienne Geoffrion ... grip
Sylvain Girouard ... best boy rigging grip
Eric Godbout ... first assistant camera
Dan Goyens ... best boy electric
Jean-Francois Gravel ... digital imaging technician: second unit
John Harris ... set lighting technician
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance ... rigging grip
Isabelle Lecompte ... second assistant camera
Nicolas Marion ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Frederic Martin ... dimmer board operator
Robert Mattigetz ... director of photography: second unit
Ian Mongrain ... data wrangler
Gerry Prévost ... grip
Geoffroy St-Hilaire ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jan Thijs ... still photographer
Simon Touzin ... rigging grip
Eric Blackburn ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Sean Sweeney ... digital imaging technician (daily) (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Melanie Beisswenger ... senior animator
Sebastien Bruneau ... animator
Frédéric Côté ... senior animator
Emilio Ghorayeb ... animation director
Jordan Harris ... animation lead: Method Studios
Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard ... animator
Aaron Schultz ... animator

Casting Department 

Morgan Robbins ... casting assistant
Johanne Titley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Amyot ... set costumer
Sophie Beasse ... set costumer
Suzanne Canuel ... costume supervisor
Nathalie Chretien ... personal costumer: Mr Diesel
Eugénie Clermont ... assistant costume designer
Mari-Philippe Comeau ... costume accessories
Jonathan Girard ... textile artist
Erik Gosselin ... specialty costume fabricator
Augusto Grassi ... leather master
Katina Kordonouris ... costumes buyer
Lionel Le ... specialty costume fabricator
Linda Leduc ... costume supervisor
Olivier Proulx ... specialized costume technician
Jean-Michel Rossignol ... specialty costume fabricator
Jean David Serafino ... assistant wardrobe master
Edwina Voda ... specialty costume crew

Editorial Department 

Pierre Cadieux ... head of operations: Technicolor Montreal
Milaine Gamache ... digital intermediate production manager
Charlie Greene ... assistant editor
Stéfanie Guadagnino ... digital front end manager: Technicolor Montreal
Blake Harjes ... first assistant editor
Serge Harvey ... digital intermediate editor
Christopher Hills-Wright ... assistant visual effects editor
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Underwood ... digital intermediate colorist
Trevor White ... digital dailies
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)

Music Department 

Or Chausha ... trailer music
Grant Conway ... additional music editor
Mark Curry ... scoring mixer
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Boris Elkis ... music programmer
Gordon Fordyce ... music editor
Brandon Thompson ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

John Bober ... transportation captain
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... driver
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator
Jon Prévost ... driver
Ian Vandewalle ... driver
Tania Veri ... driver

Other crew 

Diana Ascher ... post production accountant: trevanna post
Tara Austin ... production staff
Nedda Azizian ... assistant post-production accountant
Robert Bastens ... stand-in: vin diesel
Maggy Belzile ... assistant accountant
Martin Brisebois ... production assistant
Gillian Chandler ... makeup artist: second unit
Nickey Chow ... second assistant accountant
Andrew David Coleman ... completion bond representative
Marc Desaulniers ... production assistant
Yves Desjardins ... production coordinator: prep
Frank J. Ellison ... financial controller
Giuseppe Ferlito ... personal assistant: Jordi Mollà
Jason Feuerstein ... production financing: Union Bank
Taylor Gerrity ... assistant post production accountant
Patricia Gomez ... accounting clerk
Melissa Halarides ... production secretary
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative
Michael Jones ... distribution consultant
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Nathalie Lagacé ... first assistant accountant
Noëlle Lara ... production assistant (as Noëlle Lara Horelik)
Gabriel Lavina ... travel coordinator
Julian Ledger ... puppeteer
Katrina Marie Lukaitis ... production staff
Josianne Mailloux ... production coordinator
Paulo Quintans ... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Brent Radford ... senior armorer
Michael Saintsbury ... production assistant
Esteban Sanchez ... assistant production coordinator
Vicki L. Sawyer ... production accountant: prep
Amalia Semaan ... assistant: David Twohy
Lise Servant ... payroll accountant
Neeta Shah ... brand alliances
Brandon Thompson ... marketing and publicity
Elizabeth Tremblay ... script supervisor
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Cybill Lui ... special thanks
T.J. Mancini ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page