Edit
Sorority Wars (TV Movie 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Hayman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michelle Lovretta ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Gwen
...
Sara Snow
...
Heather
...
Beau
...
William
...
Casadee
...
Summer
...
Mary Lee Snow
Charles Siegel ...
Emcee
...
Hillary
...
Tri-Crown Emcee
...
Deacon
...
...
P.J.
Meredith Bailey ...
Sally
...
Lauren
...
Shawna
Natasha Gulmans ...
Lana
Courtney Oglend ...
Dorm Girl
Brooke Anderson ...
Gamma Singer
Christine Lacey ...
Back-up Singer #1
...
Back-up Singer #2
...
Delta Dancer (as Natali Reznick)
...
Delta Dancer
...
Delta Dancer (as Tamina Pollack Paris)
Rachel Wainwright ...
Delta Dancer
Kathryn Schellenberg ...
Delta Dancer
...
Kappa Dancer
Maiko Miyauchi ...
Kappa Dancer
Denosh Bennett ...
Kappa Dancer
...
Kappa Dancer
Arassay Reyes ...
Kappa Dancer (as Arrasay Reyes)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Golfer (uncredited)
...
Golfer (uncredited)
Vince Jesse ...
Beta Frat Boy (uncredited)
Teagan McKay ...
Beta Frat Boy (uncredited)
...
Delta Alumni (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ted Bauman ... producer
Patricia Clifford ... executive producer
Laurence Ducceschi ... co-producer
James Hayman ... co-executive producer
Michelle Lovretta ... co-executive producer
Robert M. Sertner ... executive producer
Frank von Zerneck ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Neil Roach ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scot J. Kelly ... (as Scot Kelly)

Production Design by 

Eric Fraser

Art Direction by 

Brian Kane

Set Decoration by 

Terry Lewis

Costume Design by 

Antoinette Messam

Makeup Department 

Russell Brady ... key hair stylist
Lisa Strong ... key makeup artist
Erin Froese ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kathryn Jarymy ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Rayman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cory Faulkner ... third assistant director
Lori K. Peterson ... second assistant director (as Lori Peterson)
Shamess Shute ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Karolina M. Grant ... assistant property master
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic designer
Mark Kendall ... construction coordinator
Noni Peck ... property master

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Eric Lamontagne ... production sound mixer
Joe Melody ... sound supervisor
Kevin Valentine ... re-recording mixer
Lisa Varetakis ... adr supervisor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Graham Crowell ... boom operator (uncredited)
Greg Hannas ... boom operator (uncredited)
Penny Harold ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jason Hollefreund ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Randal S. Thomas ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
David Torres ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... mix facility supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Adam Stern ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Katie Stuart ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blaine Ackerly ... gaffer
Tony Durke ... electrician
Ted Fanyeck ... key grip
Craig Powell ... camera operator
Doug Schwartz ... camera operator
Lance Ziska ... grip
Mark Lunn ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Candice Elzinga ... casting: Canada
Annie Klein ... extras casting
Molly Lopata ... casting: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nola Chaters ... costume buyer
Katharine Lemmon ... truck costumer
Michele Maillet ... assistant costume designer
Constance Moerman ... costumer
Laura Montgomery ... extras costume coordinator
Micah Pridham ... costume supervisor
Jill Stoutz ... assistant costume designer: los angeles

Editorial Department 

Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Kathleen Gilbert ... location manager

Music Department 

Terri Fricon ... music supervisor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor (as Michelle Silverman)
Christopher M. Foster ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Frank Guadagno ... driver: cast
Kent MacDonald ... transportation coordinator
Rick MacKay ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Scott Rivette ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kate Almond ... consultant
Paul Becker ... choreographer
Les Ford ... computer playback designer
Sarah Harris ... production coordinator
Colin House ... first assistant coordinator
Alison Hunter ... script supervisor
Andrew Jordan ... production associate
Cathy Landry ... assistant production accountant
Shandi Leadbetter ... accounting clerk
Darin Oishi ... production accountant
Kimberly Clarke ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rachel Dewhurst ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Benjamin Goyert ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Louise Hradsky ... associate choreographer (uncredited)
Nancy Mouton ... assistant to executive producers Robert M. Sertner and Frank von Zerneck (uncredited) / assistant to executive producers: Robert M. Sertner and Frank von Zerneck (uncredited)
Amber Shute ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... video/computer playback coordinator (uncredited)
Sarah F.E. Washbrook ... key production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page