Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Bruce Sinofsky ... (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast  

Shane King ...
 Editing instructor (6 episodes, 2009)
Pepe Urquijo ...
 Instructor (6 episodes, 2009)
...
 Guest Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Heidi Insalata Krahling ...
 Guest cooking judge (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Guest Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Marvin Andrews ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Robert L. Ayers Jr. ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Tulio Cardozo ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Ernesto Castellanos ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Jesse Cullen ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Buckshot Maples ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Lonnie Morris ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Chris Shurn ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Kenny Stallings ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Troy Williams ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Joe Berlinger ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Len Carter ... post-production associate producer / associate producer / associate post-producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Namita Chopra ... coordinating producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Chris Connolly ... line producer (6 episodes, 2009)
John Grassie ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Jon Kamen ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Tim Mack ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Liz F. Mason ... senior producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Frank Scherma ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Justin Wilkes ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Lindsay Panell ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Danny Stolzman ... coordinating producer (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Music by 

Thom Bresh ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Tom Bresh ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Robert Richman ... (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Joshua L. Pearson ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Jonah Moran ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Peter Holmes ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

John B. Ford ... executive in charge of production (5 episodes, 2009)
Grace Kline ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Brad Blondes ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2009)
James Spindler ... creative director (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

David Browning ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2009)
Michael Emery ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2009)
Dan Flosdorf ... assistant sound mixer / additional sound mixer (5 episodes, 2009)
Scott Kinzey ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2009)
Lou Wiskes ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Chater ... additional photographer (6 episodes, 2009)
Davi Russo ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2009)
Danny Stolzman ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2009)
Luke McCoubrey ... additional photographer (5 episodes, 2009)
Tom Schnitzler ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2009)
Robert Elfstrom ... guest cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Animation Department 

Gary Miller ... animator (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Patrick Inhofer ... colorist (6 episodes, 2009)
Randy Main ... chief engineer (6 episodes, 2009)
Vito DeCandia ... online editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Stephen Dunn ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2009)
Anthony Marchitiello ... editing assistant / assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Tony Chen ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009)
Grace Kline ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2009)
Diana J. Brodie ... editing advisor (3 episodes, 2009)
Peter Holmes ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Jonah Moran ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Diana Brodie ... editing advisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Stephen Dunn ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Zeigler ... online editor (1 episode, 2009)
Timothy Ziegler ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Chris Roberts ... motorhome driver (6 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Joan S. Aceste ... legal & business affairs (6 episodes, 2009)
Dana Bonilla ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2009)
Joe Cicchesi ... transcriber (6 episodes, 2009)
Ann Falsarella ... lead transcriber (6 episodes, 2009)
Bob Stein ... head of production (6 episodes, 2009)
Michael Cavaiola ... senior production coordinator (5 episodes, 2009)
Kathryn O'Kane ... senior story editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Joshua L. Pearson ... series editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Cavaioloa ... senior production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Tony Schultz ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Tony Schultz ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)

Series Thanks 

Robert L. Ayers Jr. ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Evans ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2009)
Eric Messick ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2009)
Samuel Robinson ... special thanks / thanks (6 episodes, 2009)
Terry Thornton ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2009)
Carlos Torres ... special thanks (6 episodes, 2009)
Steve Emerick ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2009)
Rudy Luna ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2009)
Nick Tanis ... special thanks (4 episodes, 2009)
Rudy Luna ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page