IMDb > Men in Black 3 (2012)
Men in Black 3
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Men in Black 3 (2012) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 72 | slideshow) Videos (see all 8)
Men in Black 3 -- Agent J time-jumps back to the year 1969 to take out an alien with its sights on the younger version of Agent K -- a situation that poses a threat to the future of the MIB organization, and humankind's very existence.
Men in Black 3 -- MIB III
Men in Black 3 -- Agent J time-jumps back to the year 1969 to take out an alien with its sights on the younger version of Agent K -- a situation that poses a threat to the future of the MIB organization, and humankind's very existence.
Men in Black 3 -- Watch a clip from Men in Black III
Men in Black 3 -- Watch a clip from Men in Black III

Overview

User Rating:
6.9/10   201,976 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 13% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Etan Cohen (written by)
Lowell Cunningham (based on the Malibu comic by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Men in Black 3 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
25 May 2012 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
They are back... in time. See more »
Plot:
Agent J travels in time to M.I.B.'s early days in 1969 to stop an alien from assassinating his friend Agent K and changing history. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
2 wins & 13 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Josh Brolin Played a Perfect Tommy Lee Jones See more (330 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Will Smith ... Agent J

Tommy Lee Jones ... Agent K

Josh Brolin ... Young Agent K

Jemaine Clement ... Boris The Animal

Emma Thompson ... Agent O

Michael Stuhlbarg ... Griffin

Mike Colter ... Colonel

Nicole Scherzinger ... Boris' Girlfriend

Michael Chernus ... Jeffrey Price

Alice Eve ... Young Agent O

David Rasche ... Agent X

Keone Young ... Mr. Wu

Bill Hader ... Andy Warhol
Cayen Martin ... Colonel's Son

Clarke Thorell ... Prison Guard #1

Adam Mucci ... Prison Guard #2

Tom McComas ... Prison Guard #3
Douglas Crosby ... Prison Guard #4
Woodie King Jr. ... 2012 MIB HQ Guard

Jack O'Connell ... 1969 MIB HQ Guard

Tobias Segal ... 1969 MIB Agent #1
Jon Shaver ... 1969 MIB Agent #2
Gerritt Vandermeer ... 1969 MIB Agent #3 (as Geritt Vandermeer)
Alexandra O'Hara ... Mom
Violet O'Hara ... Little Chocolate Milk Girl

Valence Thomas ... Coney Island Hippie

Chloe Sonnenfeld ... Coney Island Flower Child
Lanny Flaherty ... Obadiah Price
Jonathan O'Hara ... MIB Desk Agent

Rick Baker ... Brain Alien

Joe D'Onofrio ... New York Mets Fan #1

Joseph R. Gannascoli ... New York Mets Fan #2

Katy Frame ... Diner Waitress
Kevin Townley ... Funky '60s Dude
Stephen Brian Jones ... Guru

Tyler Johnson ... Muscle Boy at Happening

Kati Rediger ... Boy's Girlfriend at Happening

Victor Joel Ortiz ... Air Force MP #1

Charlie Barnett ... Air Force MP #2

Ian Blackman ... Car Theft Victim

Jeremy Beiler ... Hotel Doorman

Liliane Klein ... Screaming Lady on Ferris Wheel
Britt Johnson ... Detained Teenage Alien

Jared Johnston ... Neil Armstrong

Ken Arnold ... Buzz Aldrin

Jonathan Drew ... Michael Collins

Joel Brady ... 1969 Man in Elevator
David Pittu ... Roman The Fabulist

Lenny Venito ... Bowling Ball Head

Anthony J. Gallo ... Four-Armed Alien

James Martin Kelly ... 1969 NYPD Cop #1

Will McLaughlin ... 1969 NYPD Cop #2

Kimmy Suzuki ... Mr. Wu's Bartender

Kirk Larsen ... Dead Zed
Javier Rivera ... Transvestite at Happening (as Javier Jose Rivera Nieves)

Barry Sonnenfeld ... Husband Watching Launch
Susan Ringo ... Wife Watching Launch

Stephanie Ellis ... Young Wife #1 Watching Launch

Ben Mac Brown ... Young Husband #1 Watching Launch (as Ben Brown)
Amy Erwitt ... Young Wife #2 Watching Launch
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

M.J. Dougherty ... City Construction Worker

Charisse Matthews ... 1969 Diner Patron

Joseph M. Abbott ... Civilian (uncredited)
Brad Abrell ... Mannix (voice) (uncredited)
January Adams ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Karin Agstam ... Glamourian (uncredited)

Frank Amoruso ... Alien (uncredited)

Todd Anthony ... Background Alien (uncredited)

Aprella ... Nico (uncredited)

Will Arnett ... Agent AA (uncredited)
Solima Arnold ... 60s Patron (uncredited)

Andrew Ayala ... Cameraman (uncredited)

Jennifer Bartels ... Strange Woman (uncredited)

Leslie Batiste ... 1969 Pedestrian (uncredited)

Gary Berard ... Lunar Guard (uncredited)

Justin Bieber ... Alien on TV Monitors (uncredited)

Dan Bittner ... MIB Tech #1 (uncredited)

Rachel Black ... Linguist (uncredited)
Peter Bond ... Moon Prisoner (uncredited)

Michael C. Brennan ... Zebra Handler / Waiter (uncredited)

Tim Burton ... Alien on TV Monitors (uncredited)

Geoffrey Cantor ... Technician (uncredited)

Jared Christopherson ... Apollo 11 Reporter (uncredited)

Scott Churchson ... Insurance Agent (uncredited)

Christopher Chwee ... Rocker (uncredited)

Stephen Cofield ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

David Cohen ... Inmate (uncredited)
Michael Connolly ... Wall Street Guy (uncredited)

Clem Cote ... Warhol Party Biker (uncredited)

Kevin Covais ... MIB Agent #5 - Intern (uncredited)
Alan Davis ... Apollo 11 Spectator (uncredited)
Michael Dean ... MIB agent (uncredited)
Walter DeForest ... Lunar Guard (uncredited)

Joseph Dimartino ... Sunbather (uncredited)
Joe Dolinsky ... Light Bike Guy 1 (uncredited)

Michael Donaldson ... Alien Bullfrong (uncredited)
Robin Ellsworth ... Secretary (uncredited)

Robert Farrior ... Shadow Boris (uncredited)
Julianne Fingado ... Model (uncredited)

Lady Gaga ... Alien on TV Monitors (uncredited)
Roy William Gardner ... MIB Agent R (uncredited)
Chris Gober ... Bubblehead (uncredited)

Adrian Gorbaliuk ... 1969 Sailor (uncredited)

Amanda Greer ... Painted Girl (uncredited)
Sarah Grgic ... Kate (uncredited)

Darryl Reuben Hall ... 1969 Baseball Spectator (uncredited)

Brandon Lee Harris ... '60s Hipster (uncredited)
Michael C Hoaglin ... 1960s Pedestrian (uncredited)

Patricia Hodges ... Pedestrian with Stroller (uncredited)

Allen Holloway ... Tourist Dad - Alien (uncredited)
Mike Holt ... Black Panther (uncredited)

Rosemary Howard ... Pedestrian with Shopping Cart (uncredited)

Mela Hudson ... Downtown Hipster (uncredited)

Rodney Jackson ... Cleon Jones (uncredited)

Michael Jeremiah ... Inmate (uncredited)

Jian ... MIB Agent (uncredited)

Tony Joe ... Tommy Agee (uncredited)
Mina Joo ... Miss Coney Island 1969 (uncredited)
Tony Kost ... Lunar Inmate (uncredited)
Erin Lindsey Krom ... Headquarters Secretary (uncredited)
Bocker T Labradoodle ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Errol Laurie ... Extra / Party Goer (uncredited)

Addison LeMay ... Prison Guard Burke (uncredited)

Paul Jude Letersky ... NASA Cameraman (uncredited)
David Leviev ... Silver Space Man (uncredited)
Jason Liles ... Feelers / Colussus (uncredited)

Chuck Lines ... Alien - Pretzel Guy (uncredited)

Liz Logan ... Coney Island Sunbather (uncredited)

Benjamin Lott ... 1969 MIB Agent (uncredited)
David Macerelli ... Warhol Factory Art Enthusiast (uncredited)

Ron Maestri ... Businessman (uncredited)

Raymond Mamrak ... Man in Black / 60's Patron (uncredited)
Joe Mancini ... Diner Cop (uncredited)
Tom Margiotta ... Swat Team Member (uncredited)

Marti Matulis ... Six (uncredited)
Josh McBride ... Lunar Guard (uncredited)

Michael McDonald ... Apollo 11 Spectator (uncredited)
Jesse McDowell ... Hippie (uncredited)

Randall McNeal ... MIB Scientist (uncredited)
Alpheus Merchant ... MIB Guard (uncredited)
Dorothy Meyers ... Mother / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Derek Michaels ... Warhol Waiter (uncredited)
John Mitchell ... '60s Dude (uncredited)

Olan Montgomery ... 60's Coney Island Strong Man (uncredited)

Dushawn Moses ... Lunar Guard (uncredited)
Judy Murdock ... Blue-skinned Alien (uncredited)

Michelle Nagell ... Bathing Beauty (uncredited)
Brittany Natale ... Hippie (uncredited)

Marcos Mateo Ochoa ... Robot (uncredited)

Nancy Ozelli ... Society Lady (uncredited)
Loukas Papas ... Ken Boswell 69 Met 2nd baseman (uncredited)

Mark J. Parker ... 1969 MIB Agent (uncredited)

Brian James Pepe ... Lunar Prison Guard (uncredited)

Mark Perrone ... FBI Agent (uncredited)

Perri Pierre ... Coney Island Pedestrian (uncredited)
Frederick Piña ... (uncredited)
Mike Pyle ... Wushu Assassin (uncredited)
Kevin Randleman ... Wushu Assassin (uncredited)

Dennis Rees ... Loan Shark / Father with Daughter (uncredited)
Matthew Renskers ... Warhol Waiter (uncredited)
Sean Roman ... Alien - One Eyed Willie (uncredited)
Joseph L. Rubino ... Business Man (uncredited)
Tyler Rumsey ... Lunar Guard (uncredited)

Saba ... '60s Long Hair Guy (uncredited)
Michelle Santiago ... Apollo 11 Spectator (uncredited)
Chuck Schanamann ... TV News Cameraman (uncredited)

David Adam Smith ... Anchorman (uncredited)

Coley Speaks ... MIB Agent (uncredited)

Nate Steinwachs ... Coney Island Resident (uncredited)

Jamaal Stone ... Jive Afro Artist (uncredited)

Jay Storey ... Sunbather (uncredited)

Jane Taylor ... BG (uncredited)

Francesca Tedeschi ... Warhol Girl (uncredited)

Rip Torn ... Large-Headed Alien at Funeral (uncredited)

Wesley Tunison ... Skinny Rocker (uncredited)

Eha Urbsalu ... 1969 MIB Secretary #1 (uncredited)
Anne Vaccari ... Hippie (uncredited)
Steven Vigil ... MIB Agent (uncredited)

Adrian Winther ... MIB Agent (uncredited)

John Zion ... Sunbather (uncredited)

Alex Ziwak ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Barry Sonnenfeld 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Etan Cohen (written by)

Lowell Cunningham (based on the Malibu comic by)

Produced by
G. Mac Brown .... executive producer
Joyce Cox .... co-producer
Paul A. Levin .... associate producer
Laurie MacDonald .... producer
Walter F. Parkes .... producer
Steven Spielberg .... executive producer
Riyoko Tanaka .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
Danny Elfman 
 
Cinematography by
Bill Pope (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Don Zimmerman 
 
Casting by
Ellen Chenoweth 
 
Production Design by
Bo Welch 
 
Art Direction by
Kasra Farahani 
Luke Freeborn 
W. Steven Graham (supervising art director)
Kevin Ishioka 
Maya Shimoguchi (supervising art director)
Chris Shriver 
 
Set Decoration by
Susan Bode 
 
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt  (as Mary Vogt)
 
Makeup Department
Erika Abberton .... hair stylist (as Erika Smith)
Pierce Austin .... hair stylist: Mr. Smith
Rick Baker .... alien makeup effects
Barry Berger .... makeup artist
Federico Cervantes .... on-set dresser
Kevin Chen .... concept artist
Sasha Cummins .... hair stylist
Jon Jordan DiBartolomeo .... assistant hair stylist
Christine Domaniecki .... makeup artist
Robert Fama .... department head hair: second unit
Joseph Farulla .... makeup artist
Christine Fennell .... key hair stylist
Michael Fontaine .... special makeup effects artist
Souraya Hamdi .... makeup artist
K.J. Hanna .... special makeup effects artist
Dierdre Harris .... additional hairstylist
Michael Harvey .... special makeup effects artist
Jason Hayes .... hair & wig stylist
Scott Hersh .... makeup artist
Stephen Kelley .... special makeup effects artist
Paula Kelly .... assistant makeup artist
Tom Killeen .... key painter: "Boris" makeup
Heidi Kulow .... makeup artist
Craig Lyman .... key makeup artist: second unit
Craig Lyman .... makeup artist
Sylvia Malangone Cappelli .... makeup artist
Michael Marino .... special makeup artist
Theresa Marra-Siliceo .... assistant hair stylist
Bernadette Mazur .... makeup department head
Bart Mixon .... special makeup effects artist
Paul Molnar .... makeup artist
Morgan Muta .... special effects technician: Cinovation Studios
Tim Phoenix .... special makeup effects artist
Margaret Prentice .... prosthetic makeup artist
David Presto .... special makeup artist
Stephen Prouty .... special makeup effects artist (as Steve Prouty)
Sacha Quarles .... hair department head
Michael Russo .... special makeup effects artist
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... special makeup effects artist
Susan Schectar .... hair stylist
Vincent Schicchi .... special makeup effects artist
Jeremy Selenfriend .... additional makeup artist
Dina Sliwak .... makeup artist
Mike Smithson .... makeup artist
Mary Anne Spano .... assistant makeup artist
Justin Stafford .... special hair pieces
Bill Sturgeon .... special makeup producer
Khanh Trance .... special effects hair: Cinovation Studios, inc.
Josh Turi .... additional prosthetic makeup artist
Chad Waters .... special makeup effects artist
Tom Denier Jr. .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Judy Murdock .... makeup artist: Mr. Smith (uncredited)
Colleen Wheeler .... additional hairstylist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
G. Mac Brown .... unit production manager
Carol Cuddy .... unit production manager
Monica Hada .... post-production manager
Erica Kay .... unit production manager: second unit
Holly S. Rymon .... unit production manager: second unit (as Holly Rymon)
Billy Bonifield .... production supervisor: 3D test (uncredited)
Hamo Djoboulian .... production manager (uncredited)
Lea Lambert .... digital production manager (uncredited)
Adam Moos .... physical production executive (uncredited)
Haley Sweet .... production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Patty Willett .... production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Crane .... second unit director
Takahide Kawakami .... second assistant director: second unit
Michael Lerman .... first assistant director
Brett Robinson .... second second assistant director
Christopher Surgent .... first assistant director: second unit
Peter Thorell .... second assistant director
Woodrow Travers .... dga trainee
David Catalano .... assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Doug Coleman .... second unit director (uncredited)
Michelle Flevotomas .... dga trainee (uncredited)
Scott Koche .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
John M. Morse .... second assistant director (uncredited)
Justin Muller .... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Andrea O'Connor .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Michael Pitt .... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Jennifer Roberts .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Zack Smith .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Salvatore E. Sutera .... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Woodrow Travers .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Stuart Valberg .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Christian Vendetti .... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Michael Acevedo .... head foreman
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. .... head carpenter of Steiner Studios
Joseph Alfieri .... construction coordinator
Joseph S. Alfieri .... construction coordinator
James C. Allen .... carpenter
Stephanie Armstrong .... props
Neslihan Arslan .... art department production assistant
C. Scott Baker .... assistant art director
Jasmine E. Ballou .... props
Robert Barnett .... scenic artist
Stephen Barth .... scenic artist
Jill Beecher .... art department
Dimitra Bixby .... set dresser
Richard Bloom .... assistant art director
Shannon Robert Bowen .... assistant property master
Colin Brantley .... scenic artist
Jason 'Jay' Brown .... second set dresser (as Jason Brown)
Kenneth Brzozowski .... head carpenter
Peter Bulavinetz .... construction grip
Leni Calas .... assistant picture car coordinator
Gabu Camilo .... picture cars assistant
Patrick Campbell .... storyboard artist
James Cappello .... construction foreman
Raquel Cedar .... art department production assistant
Dianne Chadwick .... graphic designer
Aric Cheng .... set designer
Kai Wai Cheng .... construction grip
Eric Cheripka .... second unit property master
Alexios Chrysikos .... art department production assistant
Rashad Clinton .... construction grip
Patricia Colburn .... scenic artist
Justin Corbett .... construction grip
Michael Cory .... props
Tim Davies .... construction grip
Sarah Dennis .... buyer
Nancy Deren .... set designer
Catherine Devaney .... art production assistant
Michael Diersing .... construction coordinator: additional photography
Lauren Doner .... scenic artist
Sean Doyle .... set dresser
Brian Durham .... set dresser
Nicole Eldredge .... assistant property master: reshoots
Robert K. Feldmann .... construction grip
Eric Friedewald .... shopcraft
Isaac Gabaeff .... props
Nicholas Gatto .... set dresser
Scott Getzinger .... property master: New York
Jake Goldberg .... production assistant for set dressing
Bruce Lee Gross .... leadman
Sean Haines .... set dresser
Robert Hale .... paint supervisor: additional photography
Jeni Harden .... set dresser
Doug Harlocker .... property master
Joanna Hartell .... greensman
David Hendrickson .... art department production assistant
Joseph Hiura .... set designer
Diem Hoang .... art department production assistant
Arlo Hoffman .... greens
Gavin Holmes Jr. .... construction grip
Arron Ingold .... Conceptual Creature Designer
Edward A. Ioffreda .... graphic artist
Edward J. Johnson .... carpenter
Robert Andrew Johnson .... assistant art director
Timothy Joliat .... set dresser
Christopher Kay .... scenic artist
Lisa Kennedy .... scenic foreman
James Klotsas .... set dresser
Erik Knight .... art department coordinator
Marion Kolsby .... assistant art director
Brian Kontz .... plaster foreman
Vance Kovacs .... concept artist
Steven E. Lawler .... construction foreman
Peter Levitsky .... set dresser
Al Lewis .... set dresser
Elizabeth Linn .... scenic chargeperson
Kevin Loo .... digital set designer
Daniel Lowry .... construction grip
Robert Ludemann .... additional graphic artist: props
Lauren Lustig .... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Jason Mahakian .... concept model maker
Jeff Markwith .... set designer
Brick Mason .... storyboard artist
Gina Mauro .... art department coordinator
Jeffrey D. McDonald .... assistant art director
Frank McEldowney .... key greensman: reshoots
Kathryn C. McGinnis .... scenic artist
Vanessa Merrill .... graphic designer
David Meyer .... art department production assistant
Stephen Morahan .... assistant art director
Terence Moran .... scenic industrial
Christopher Morente .... on set greensman: reshoots
Shawn Mulligan .... construction grip
Anthony O.H. Navarro .... set dresser foreman
Ken Nelson .... co-construction coordinator
Frazer Newton .... set dresser
Jennifer Alex Nickason .... assistant set decorator
Fred O'Connor .... propmaker: additional photography
Jessica Panuccio .... set dresser
Eric Pastore .... set dresser
Jose Pavon .... props
Rebecca Perrenod .... scenic
Ralph Perri .... construction grip
John Pollard .... assistant art director
Roger Prater .... on set greensman: reshoots
Thomas Hudson Reeve .... set dresser
Raj Rihal .... concept artist
Rich Romig .... set designer
Christopher S. Ross .... conceptual illustrator
Josh Roth .... assistant property master
Kyle Salvatore .... props
Jennifer Santucci .... set dresser
Chris Schait .... construction grip
Jordu Schell .... sculptor
Scott Schneider .... digital prop designer
Zach Selter .... set dresser
Max Sherwood .... assistant property master
Jeff Shewbert .... general foreman: reshoots
Craig Shoji .... concept artist
Michael Sheridan Smith .... scenic artist
Kelly Solomon .... set decoration coordinator
Tully Summers .... concept designer
Henrik Tamm .... conceptual illustrator
Omar Vaid .... key set dresser
Marc Vranesich .... key construction grip
Clint Wallace .... assistant art director
Clint Wallace .... set designer
Ryan Webb .... props
Kerry Weeks .... dresser foreman
Ashley Wellbrock .... set decoration production assistant
James Whelan .... on-set dresser
Dane Wilson .... carpenter
Eric Yamamoto .... art assistant
Marc Connor .... scenic artist (uncredited)
Alfonso De La Torre .... concept designer (uncredited)
Erik Knight .... additional graphic artist (uncredited)
Alexi Wilson .... prop graphic artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson .... puppeteer communications technician
Junior Cyrus Baron .... sound
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. .... sound utility
Juno J. Ellis .... adr supervisor
Buster Flaws .... adr mixer
Tom Fleischman .... sound re-recording mixer
Markus Glunz .... adr recordist
Anguibe Guindo .... boom operator: second unit
Jamie Hardt .... sound effects editor
Robin Harlan .... foley artist
Gregg Harris .... second boom
Ken Ishii .... sound mixer: second unit
Bobby Johanson .... adr mixer
Randall L. Johnson .... boom operator
Ryan Juggler .... foley editor
Oleg Kulchytskyy .... sound re-recording mixer
Peter F. Kurland .... sound mixer
Howard London .... adr mixer
Andrew Melnyk .... sound utility
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Sarah Monat .... foley artist
Rupert Nadeau .... assistant sound editor
Steve Nelson .... sound mixer: additional photography
Paul N.J. Ottosson .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson .... supervising sound editor
Peter Schneider .... additional production sound mixer
Randy Singer .... foley mixer
Jason Stasium .... pro tools playback mixer
Hamilton Sterling .... sound effects editor
Greg ten Bosch .... sound effects editor
Robert Troy .... dialogue editor
Scott Waz .... additional adr mixer
Joe White .... production sound mixer
Fred Peck III .... uncredited
 
Special Effects by
Chris Alexander .... mold maker/seaming and patching department: Cinovation Studios
Craig Barnett .... special effects foreman
Jason Barnett .... prosthetics technician: Cinovation
James R. Bilz .... special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor .... special effects technician
Jeff Brink .... special effects coordinator new york
J.C. Brotherhood .... special effects technician
Greg Bryant .... mechanical effects technician
Leslie Coogan .... special effects associate
Bruce Allan Donnellan .... special effects technician
Doug Facciponti .... special effects technician
Jack Firman .... prosthetic makeup effects: silicone, Cinovation Studios
Jesse Gee .... mold maker: Cinovation Studios
Danny Gonzalez .... executive creative director
Shane Gross .... special effects technician
Mark Hawker .... special effects supervisor
Jurgen Heimann .... animatronics
Mike Hill .... sculptor/special effects hair: Cinovation Studios
Thomas R. Homsher .... special effects foreman
Tom Homsher .... special effects technician
Jeff Khachadoorian .... special effects technician
Tom Killeen .... creature paint designer
Steve Koch .... prosthetic makeup effects: key artist, Cinovation Studios
Bruce Y. Kuroyama .... pyrotechnician
Jeremy Lasky .... executive creative director
Russell Lukich .... creature paint designer: Cinovation Studios
Patrick Magee .... sculptor/painter
Mike Maggi .... special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee .... mold department: Cinovation Studios
Patrick Michael Malloy .... effects crane operator
Martin Montoya .... special effects foreman
Jeff Ogg .... special effects technician
Brian Rae .... moldmaker
Dave Reeder .... special effects assistant
Shannon Shea .... prosthetic makeup effects: key artist, Cinovation Studios
Charlie Simunik .... special effects technician
Zach Swanson .... special effects purchaser
Andy Weder .... on-set key special effects
Kevin Zack .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh .... rotoscope supervisor
Michael Adkisson .... lead compositor
Romulo Adriano Jr. .... stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Pranay Agarwal .... digital compositor
Ritesh Aggarwal .... stereoscopic supervisor
Ajesh.k.t .... prep artist
Frank Akrong .... digital compositor
Samuel Alicea .... look development artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Samuel Alicea .... texture painter: SPI
Jordan Alphonso .... digital compositor
Vinicio Alvarez .... resource administrator
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore .... lead roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Sean Amlaner .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Michael Anders .... stereo conversion coordinator: Prime Focus (as Mike Anders)
Doug Appleton .... designer/animator: PerceptionNYC
Arunraj .... paint/prep artist
A. Onomen Asikele .... digital effects
Steve Avoujageli .... sr. fx technical director
Jared Barber .... lead animator
Yadeep Batala .... stereo conversion artist - prime focus
Matt Bauer .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Gavin Baxter .... cloth pipeline lead
Jeff Beattie .... visual effects editor
Greg Behrens .... visual effects producer: Prime Focus VFX
Jeff Benjamin .... fx technical director
Prabir Bera .... senior stereoscopic compositor
Dimitre Berberov .... senior effects technical director
Suraj Bhagat .... stereo compositor
Milan Bhatt .... lead production services technician
Michael Bilog .... visual effects accountant
Danielle Birch .... visual effects coordinator
Gabriel Blanco .... pipeline engineer
Sarah Blank .... visual effects artist
Ann-Marie Blommaert .... senior visual effects coordinator
Austin Bonang .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Porismita Borah .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Rachel Borkow .... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
Igor Boshoer .... pipeline technical director: Method Studios
Christian Boudman .... compositing supervisor: Clearcut FX
Katherine Bouglai .... visual effects artist
Rob Bredow .... chief technical officer
Daniel Briney .... rotoscope artist
Brett Bronson .... compositing associate technical director
Zack Broussard .... visual effects artist
Daniel Bryant .... digital compositor: Sony Imageworks
Charles Bunnag .... second digital colorist
Hector Cabrera .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Colin Campbell .... senior compositor
Deborah Carlson .... effects technical director: SPI
Ozzie Carmona .... digital artist
Brian Casper .... cg hair lead artist
Shoghi Castel De Oro .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sarah Cauchois .... visual effects producer
Zac Cavaliero .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Singh Chandan .... stereo compositor
Chandrasekhar .... digital artist
François Chardavoine .... pipeline architect
John Abraham Chempil .... visual effects artist
Eddie Chew .... senior animator
Zach Christian .... matte painter
Benjamin Cinelli .... senior character animator
Suzanne Cipolletti .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Corey Coates .... compositor
Adam Coggin .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian M. Cohen .... character pipeline
Brian M. Cohen .... character setup
Chad E. Collier .... data technician: Method Studios
Janice Barlow Collier .... technical administrator: Method Studios
Cynthia Conel .... visual effects assistant editor
Zachary Connolly .... psr development lead
Shane Cook .... digital compositor: SPI
Chad Cortvriendt .... stereo conversion coordinator
Christopher Courtland .... digital compositor
Jon Cowley .... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
Joyce Cox .... visual effects producer
Doug Cram .... digital compositor
Craig Crawford .... compositor: Clearcut FX
Jaime Burés Cuco .... senior nuke technical director
Shome Dasgupta .... visual effects producer
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Bryan Davies .... visual effects artist
Marc-Andre Davignon .... software engineer
Anthony Davis .... digital compositor: SPI
Tom Daws .... Flame artist
Jesus De Santiago .... associate production manager
Bharat De .... digital compositor
Samadrita Deb .... paint lead
Chris Del Conte .... managing director (3D Conversion)
Ryan Delaney .... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Film
Marie Victoria Denoga .... digital compositor
Amit Desai .... technical director
K. Ramya Devi .... visual effects artist
Dhananjayan .... rotomation artist
Feliciano di Giorgio .... senior compositor: SPI
Tony Diep .... visual effects artist
Michael Dillon .... digital intermediate producer
Mike Diltz .... digital compositor
Aleksandar Djordjevic .... senior compositor: Method Studios
Hugo Dominguez .... lead visual effects artist: Prime Focus
Hunt Dougherty .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Jason Dourgarian .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Christina Drahos .... lead compositor
Peter Dudley .... compositor
Jadan Duffin .... digital compositor (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
Steven Dugaro .... visual effects technical director
Dylan Dunford .... data operations
Claire Duthie .... roto/digital paint artist
Debarghya Dutta .... lead stereo compositor
Matthew Eberle .... visual effects data wrangler: second unit
Elayaraja .... visual effects coordinator
Jordan Emerick .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Emerson .... previsualization lead: The Third Floor
Brandon Endy .... assistant data wrangler
Daniel Erickson .... camera matchmove artist
Daniel Erickson .... rotomation artist
Fish Essenfeld .... senior technical director
Aaron Estrada .... lighting and compositing
Edwin Fabros .... texture painter
Mathieson Facer .... technical director
Brad Falk .... digital artist
Marq Faulkner .... lighting and compositing technical director
Craig Feifarek .... look development and sequence lead: SPI
Frank Fieser .... compositing sequence lead: SPI
Patrick Finley .... visual effects artist
Chad Finnerty .... senior animator
Juan Flores .... colorist assist
Michael Sean Foley .... cg supervisor
Adam Folse .... visual effects artist
Andrew Francis .... digital colorist: Efilm
Janet Freedland .... roto/paint artist
Neville Freitas .... matchmove/rotomation artist: Prime Focus VFX
Layne Friedman .... stereo 3D supervisor
Mathias Frodin .... digital compositor
Josh Frontino .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrew Furlong .... visual effects artist
Henrik Fält .... effects technical director
Peter Gagnon .... visual effects director
Aron Galabuzi .... digital paint artist
Joe Gawler .... visual effects colorist
Pätrick Gehlen .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Saneesh George .... matchmove artist: Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd
Deborah Giarratana .... visual effects executive
Phillip Giles .... senior technical director: lighting
Frederikke Glick .... paint artist
Ricardo Gomez .... visual effects artist
Alex Goodfellow .... matchmove artist
Pedram Goshtasbpour .... senior character animator: SPI
Dylan Gottlieb .... look development and sequence lead: SPI
Mai Gray .... visual effects artist: Prime Focus
Pasquale Anthony Greco .... lead data wrangler
Daniel Greenstein .... lead pipeline technical director: SPI
Josh Gridley .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Vinod Gundre .... senior stereoscopic compositor
Shivakant Gupta .... paint/prep artist
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn .... digital effects supervisor (as Ken Hahn)
Adam Hall .... stereoscopic conform editor: Prime Focus
Kirstin Hall .... compositing lead: SPI
Robert J. Hall .... paint/prep artist
Jamie Hallett .... compositing lead: SPI
Scott Hankel .... post-visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Rachel Faith Hanson .... visual effects coordinator
Jon Hanzelka .... lidar scanning
Brandon Harr .... lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX
Rio Harrington .... stereoscopic compositor
Bruce Harris .... visual effects artist
Ian A. Harris .... compositor: Method Studios
Joseph Hayden .... lighting technical director
Chris Hebert .... visual effects photographer
Nancy Heller .... visual effects coordinator
Connie Hendrix .... visual effects accountant
Stefan Herz .... pipeline supervisor
Suzanne Hillner .... visual effects assistant data wrangler
Sharon Smith Holley .... visual effects editor
Lindsay M. Hoppe .... lead stereoscopic compositor (as Lindsay Anderson)
Norris Houk .... 3D modeler
Nicholas Hoyt .... associate lighting technical director: SPI
Andrew Hwang .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
John Iskandar .... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Manovigianek Jehman .... technical director: Prime Focus
Mike Jiang .... lighting and compositing technical director
Viv Jim .... digital compositor
Steven Qi Jin .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Felix Jorge .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Alyse Joseph .... senior animation coordinator
Abhishek Joshi .... visual effects artist
Alroy Jovi .... rotoscope artist
Kurt Judson .... sequence lead
Samuel Jørgensen .... digital compositor
Kareem K.H. .... digital compositor
Joey Kadin .... resource specialist
Alice Kahn .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Gregory Kalaitzis .... prep artist
Chelsea Kammeyer .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Nitant Karnik .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dushyant Kashyap .... technical director: pipeline
Darpan Kataria .... digital compositor
Jacob Kebodeaux .... visual effects artist
Blaine Kennison .... senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Lee Kerley .... senior shader writer
Tracy L. Kettler .... VFX Production Coordinator
Hemant Khairnar .... prep artist
Ilene Kim .... stereoscopic production coordinator
Jiwoon Kim .... digital compositor
Marvin Kim .... modeling supervisor
Eric Kimelton .... visual effects coordinator
Pency Kinnard .... digital compositor
Kevin Kitchel .... crowd technical director
Brian Kloc .... lead lighting artist
Apryl Knobbe .... texture painter
John Koltai .... designer/animator
Allie Koppel .... previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
Stephen Kowalski .... executive director: systems research and development
John Kreidman .... digital producer
Marissa Krupen .... senior production services technician
Swapnil Kulkarni .... stereoscopic technical lead
Ranjan Kumar .... stereo compositor
Vikas Kumar .... stereo paint artist
Roger Kupelian .... digital matte artist
James Kuroda .... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Daniel La Chapelle .... digital effects artist
Michael La Fave .... digital effects artist
Jaymie Lam .... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Mark Larranaga .... digital compositor
Jessica Laszlo .... digital compositor
Joe Laude .... stereoscopic compositor
Stephen Lawes .... creative director
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Lee .... lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Stephanie C. Lee .... associate production manager
Ryan Leonard .... digital compositor: Method Studios
John LePore .... lead designer/animator: Perception
Dean Lewandowski .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Scott Lissard .... digital compositor
Roger Liu .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Alex Llewellyn .... digital compositor
Chris Logan .... cloth lead: SPI (as Christopher Alex Logan)
Franklin Londin .... effects animator
George Longo .... modeler: Imageworks
Sean Looper .... software engineer: SPI
Javier Lopez-Duprey .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Sean Loughran .... digital compositor: SPI
Timothy Loughran .... associate production manager
Danie Lupovici .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Darren Lurie .... cg supervisor
Matthew Lutes .... stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Viet Luu .... visual effects production supervisor
Tom Lynnes .... visual effects artist
Philip Maddock .... lead matchmover
Jason Madsen .... lighting and compositing technical director
Rajendra Maharana .... prep artist
Annie Mahlik .... stereo 3D visual effects editor: SPI
Subhadip Malakar .... visual effects elements supervisor: stereoscopy, Prime Focus
Pranav Malasi .... visual effects artist
John Mangia .... digital compositor: stereo lead: SPI
Natanya Marks .... previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
Stephen Mascarenhas .... head of production stereoscopic conversion
Wendy Mashburn .... digital production management: SPI
Trevin Matcek .... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Roger Mathews .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Rylan Mattes .... animator
Chris McClintock .... stereo conversion digital producer: Prime Focus
John R. McConnell .... compositor
Jonathan Mcfall .... prep artist
Shannon McGee .... senior technical director: lighting
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Juan Carlos Mendoza .... digital compositor
David B. Menkes .... look development and lighting lead: SPI
Rebecca Miller .... matchmover: Primefocus
Ryan Mintenko .... CG lead
Rick Mischel .... visual effects executive
Nitesh Mishra .... roto artist
Souvik Mitra .... matchmove artist
Jason Mohan .... visual effects artist
Udit Mohan .... digital compositor
John Monos .... shading supervisor
Evangeline Monroy .... digital production manager
Hiroshi Mori .... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Andy Mower .... compositor: Method Studios
Brad Moylan .... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Michael Muir .... look development and lighting lead: SPI
Andy Mulligan .... matchmover: Prime Focus
Andy Mulligan .... visual effects artist
Michael Murdock .... post production engineering
Chris Nabholz .... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Hee-Chel Nam .... texture painter: SPI
Bavindra Nama .... paint artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Deepak Nayak .... stereoscopic compositor
Julia Neighly .... visual effects producer: Method Studios (as Julia Gaudette)
Eric Neill .... modeler: SPI
Mark Nelson .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael C. Newcomer .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Marcelino Newquist .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Vincent Vu Nguyen .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Jeremy Nicolaides .... senior stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Rachel Nicoll .... matchmove artist
Katharina Nimmervoll .... data i/o
Motoki Nishii .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
James P. Noon .... head of tracking: Yannix
Kerry Nordquist .... texture painter
Joshua Ochoa .... motion capture lead
Mike Ocoboc .... digital compositor
Gregory Oehler .... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Maxx Okazaki .... lead cg modeler
Angel Orlando .... senior production services technician
Siegfried Ostertag .... senior visual effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Pace .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Manish Pachauri .... paint artist
Tharanipathi Padmanabhan .... matchmove artist
Fraehan Pagdiwalla .... visual effects line producer: Prime Focus Film
Scott Palleiko .... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Ivo Panayotov .... system engineer: SPI
Shivkumar Panchal .... stereo compositor
Prem Panigrahi .... stereo paint artist
Om Parab .... matchmove artist
Taehyun Park .... modeler
Divyesh Patel .... stereoscopic compositer
Shraddha Kishorbhai Patel .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (as Shraddha Patel)
Jacob Patrick .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Stephen Martin Paull .... stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Paulus .... designer/animator: PerceptionNYC
Andrea Pellegrini .... designer/animator
Brian Peluso .... stereoscopic compositor
Sachin Pendalwar .... paint artist: Prime Focus
Miriam Pepper .... senior matchmove artist: Prime Focus
Varion Pereira .... stereo artist
Marshall Petersen .... senior production services technician
John Pierce .... senior stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Kevin Pierce .... compositor: SPI
David Piombino .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jason Pomerantz .... production supervisor (IMAX Version)
Pavan Kumar Potluri .... paint supervisor
L. Elizabeth Powers .... compositor (as Laurie Powers)
Michael S. Pryor .... stereoscopic conversion producer: Prime Focus
Thomas Pushpathadam .... visual effects artist
Shannon Pytlak .... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
The-Hung Quach .... texture painter
Cesar Quijada .... stereo paint lead
Garrett Raine .... character rigger
Garrett Raine .... visual effects
Ken Ralston .... visual effects supervisor
Sandesh Ramdev .... digital compositor
Gerardo Ramirez .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Matthew Rampias .... technical director: lighting & compositing
Dan Rankin .... visual effects artist
Donny Rausch .... lead compositor
J. Robert Ray .... software engineer
Jay Redd .... visual effects supervisor
Laurenn Reed .... producer
James Rees .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Ti Ren .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
John Rhoads .... senior production services technician
Dominic Ricci .... stereo compositor
Alessandro Righi .... visual effects artist
Rebecca Rinn .... digital production manager: SPI
Rjmaharana .... prep artist
Latham Robertson .... lead stereoscopic editor
Stephen Robertson .... digital compositor
Dylan Robinson .... senior lighting technical director
Mikki Rose .... cloth and hair technical director: SPI (as Michela Rose)
Toby Rosen .... effects animation technical director
Thomas Rosseter .... lead compositor: SPI
Lorraine Rozon .... recruiter: Prime Focus VFX
Chris Ryan .... head technical director
Kailin Ryan .... production assistant: Sony Imageworks
Sajeev Sadanandan .... matchmove artist
Jasdip Sagar .... prep artist
Percy Sagun .... motion capture specialist
Amey Sakpal .... paint lead
Sable Sanjiv .... stereoscopic technical lead
Nathan Santell .... previsualization producer: The Third Floor
Raphael Santos .... roto artist: Prime Focus London
Barbaros Sarisozen .... modeler: SPI
Joey Scarillo .... additional data wrangler
Zach Schipono .... lead production services technician
Eric Scott .... visual effects producer
David Seager .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Bryan Searing .... stereo production manager
Bryan Searing .... visual effects coordinator
Wendy Seddon .... digital compositor
Ziad Seirafi .... senior compositor: SPI
Debapriya Senanayak .... lead stereo compositor
Maria Serrano .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Nidhi Seth .... visual effects coordinator
Jimit Shah .... roto support
Jeff Shapiro .... visual effects accountant
Prateek Sharma .... stereo compositor
Dan Sheerin .... technical animation supervisor
Rick Shick .... digital compositor
Rick Shick .... team lead Nuke artist
Jay Shindell .... visual effects
Praylin P. Shinijah .... paint artist
Praylin Paulraj Shinijah .... paint artist: imageworks india
Sachin Shivkar .... matchmove artist: Prime Focus India
Shervin Shoghian .... compositing supervisor: Prime Focus Vancouver
Avdesh Shukla .... paint supervisor
Brian Silva .... visual effects artist
Mrityunjay Singh .... digital compositor
Nitin Singh .... stereoscopic coordinator
Keith Sintay .... senior digital character animator: Sony Imageworks
Eliot Sirota .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Joseph Slomka .... color scientist
Brian Smallwood .... senior compositor: SPI
Carey Smith .... digital producer
Douglas James Smith .... digital artist
Jason Patrick Smith .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor (as Patrick Smith)
Glenn Snyder .... stereoscopic td: Prime Focus
Nelson Sousa .... senior modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Doug Spilatro .... visual effects artist
Clint Spillers .... visual effects coordinator
Barry St. John .... visual effects coordinator
Nancy St. John .... executive producer: Prime Focus VFX
Jeff Stern .... lookdev and lighting artist
John Stewart .... digital compositor: Clearcut FX
Trevor Strand .... visual effects compositor
Frederick George Stuhrberg .... 3D Scanning
Russ Sueyoshi .... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Claire Sun .... visual effects coordinator
Sutrayepavankumar .... compositor: prime focus
Stephanie Sweeney .... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios
Makana Sylva .... compositor: Pixel Magic
Takashi Takeoka .... digital compositor
Kaz Tanaka .... color scientist
Kaz Tanaka .... development specialist
Shashank Tandle .... roto artist
Manuel Tausch .... senior effects technical director
Bridget M. Taylor .... senior compositor: SPI
Svetlana Tesnes .... visual effects coordinator
Harihar Thaker .... stereo compositor
Jason Thielen .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Joel Thompson .... visual effects editor
Jithendran Thottupurath .... view-d production coordinator: Primefocus
Peter Tieryas .... character technical director
Daniel Tiesling .... senior production services technician
Rohan Tirkey .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Ricardo Tobon .... motion capture specialist
Patrick Trahan .... digital compositor
Dan Trezise .... senior compositor: Sony Imageworks
Donald Tse .... compositor
Ryan Tulloch .... lighting technical director
Corey Turner .... 3d visual effects supervisor
Beth Tyszkiewicz .... associate production manager
Pieter Van Houte .... senior compositor
Theo Vandernoot .... fx supervisor
Karla Ventocilla .... digital compositor
Carlos A. Vidal .... lighting senior technical director: SPI
Mayank Kailash Vinay .... stereo compositor
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan .... lead matchmove artist: Prime focus (as Gopalarathinam Viswanathan)
Eric Voegels .... cg cloth and hair artist: SPI
Jaikishan Vyas .... digital compositor
Vikas Wadekar .... stereo roto artist
Erik Walker .... previsualization production assistant: The Third Floor
John B. Wallace .... lead texture painter
Nye Warburton .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Joe Wehmeyer .... lead data wrangler
David Weinstein .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
John Welborn .... software engineer
Brian Everett Wells .... software developer
Craig Wentworth .... CG supervisor (as Craig Happy Wentworth)
Guy Wiedmann .... visual effects editor
Eric Wilson .... sequence lead
J. Thomas Wilson .... visual effects artist
Jeremie Winslow .... senior digital production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Midori Witsken .... digital artist
Glenn Woodburn .... lidar scanning
Sunil Kumar Yadav .... roto lead
Casey Yahnke .... senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus
Yi Yang .... visual effects coordinator
Jen Hao Yeh .... visual effects artist
Radost Yonkova .... senior stereo lighting and compositing: SPI
Jaehyun Yoo .... fx technical director
Anthony Zalinka .... senior effects technical director
Tong Zhou .... cg artist: Prime Focus Vancouver
Dan Ziegler .... pipeline technical director
Seshadri Anand .... matchmove & rotomation (uncredited)
William Beaton .... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Shane Birdsill .... technical production coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
K. Ramya Devi .... paint artist (uncredited)
Bryan T. Evans .... matchmover (uncredited)
Alyssa Brule Gorence .... stereoscopic camera layout artist (uncredited)
Larry Gritz .... rendering engineer (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul .... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Asha Joseph .... visual effects line producer (uncredited)
Lu Kondor .... technical documentation (uncredited)
Mauricio Monroy .... lead stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace .... director of production services and resources (uncredited)
Saurabh Patel .... senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
Michael Pecchia .... director of global development at prime focus (uncredited)
Vinoth Ramalingam .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel .... software developer (uncredited)
Hemanth Surana .... digital artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Chris Barnes .... stunts
Bobby Beckles .... stunts
Randy Beckman .... stunts (as Randy James Beckman)
Jared Burke .... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo .... stunts
Doug Coleman .... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman .... stunts
Simon Crane .... stunt coordinator
J. Patrick Daily .... stunts
Steve DeCastro .... stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. .... stunts (as Rockey Lee Dickey Jr.)
Norman Douglass .... stunts
Shauna Duggins .... stunts
Wade Eastwood .... stunt coordinator
Kiante Elam .... stunts
Mark Fichera .... stunts
Christopher Gordon .... stunts
Riley Harper .... stunts
Terry Jackson .... stunts
Nito Larioza .... stunts (as Martimiano Nito Larioza)
Drew Leary .... stunts
Michael Li .... stunts
Brian Machleit .... second unit stunt coordinator
Dawn Noel .... stunts (as Dawn Noel Pignuola)
Mark Norby .... stunts
Chris Palermo .... stunts
Monte Rex Perlin .... stunts
Mike Pyle .... stunts
Kevin Randleman .... stunts
Marc Scizak .... stunts
Peter B. Simpson .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Kellon Smith .... stunt performer
Daniel Stevens .... stunts
Jake Swallow .... stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunts
Susana Torres .... stunt department coordinator
Joseph Urban .... stunt performer
Dave Van Zeyl .... stunts (as David Van Zeyl)
Mark Aaron Wagner .... stunts (as Mark Wagner)
Jim Wilkey .... stunts
Marcus Young .... stunts
Roy T. Anderson .... stunts (uncredited)
Rick Avery .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Dean Bailey .... stunts (uncredited)
Randy Beckman .... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Buchanan .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Bucossi .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mike Burke .... stunts (uncredited)
Douglas Crosby .... stunts (uncredited)
Steve DeCastro .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jacob Dewitt .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rockey Dickey Jr. .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Arturo Dickey .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Shauna Duggins .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kiante Elam .... stunt double (uncredited)
Richard Epper .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Peter Epstein .... stunts (uncredited)
Corey Michael Eubanks .... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Farfel .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Christopher Gordon .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Greg Harvey .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Steve Hassenpflug .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Donald John Hewitt .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Stephen Izzi .... stunts (uncredited)
Natalie Jean .... stunts (uncredited)
David Dustin Kenyon .... precision driver (uncredited)
Pete Klein .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jennifer Lamb .... stunts (uncredited)
Katie Letien .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Benjamin Lott .... precision driver (uncredited)
Sabrina Lott .... precision driver (uncredited)
Curtis Lyons .... stunt player (uncredited)
Brian Machleit .... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor .... stunts (uncredited)
Bob Marrocco .... stunts (uncredited)
Tom McComas .... stunts (uncredited)
Ed McDermott II .... precision driver (uncredited)
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunts (uncredited)
John Patrick McLaughlin .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rick Miller .... stunts (uncredited)
Luis Moco .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Declan Mulvey .... stunts (uncredited)
Kimberly Shannon Murphy .... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Norby .... stunt double: Josh Brolin/Tommy Lee Jones (uncredited)
Mark Odgers .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Victor Paguia .... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Palermo .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Naomi Peters .... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Pettograsso .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Thomas Place .... stunts (uncredited)
John Ramaine .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kevin Rogers .... stunts (uncredited)
David Shumbris .... stunts (uncredited)
Craig Frosty Silva .... stunts (uncredited)
Mam Smith .... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew R. Staley .... stunts (uncredited)
Daniel Stevens .... stunt double: Jemaine Clement (uncredited)
Kimmy Suzuki .... stunts (uncredited)
Jake Swallow .... stunt double: Jemaine Clement (uncredited)
Aaron Vexler .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Tristan Allen .... grip
Sebastián Almeida .... remote head technician
Tiffany Armour-Tejada .... digital imaging technician: reshoots
Greg Baldi .... camera operator: second unit
Mike Barnett .... edge arm operator
Braden Belmonte .... second assistant camera: second unit
Charlie Beyer .... key first assistant camera: second unit
Brian Bishop .... rigging grip
Eric Boncher .... gaffer: New York
James Boniece .... key rigging grip
Ethan Borsuk .... first assistant camera: second unit
Travis Cadalzo .... second assistant camera: second unit
Thomas Calandrillo .... louma crane operator
Michael Cambria .... first assistant camera: second unit
Paul Candrilli .... best boy grip
Elizabeth Jane Cavanagh .... film loader: main unit
Kai Wai Cheng .... additional grip
Marcel Ciurea .... grip
Paul Colangelo .... first assistant camera (second unit)
Alisa M. Colley .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kelly A. Cook .... assistant camera: studio segments
John Coots .... best boy rigging electric: second unit
Pat Crooks .... best boy electric: second unit
Ben Dailey .... first assistant camera: second unit
Jack Donnelly .... camera operator: scond unit
Peter Drinco .... key grip: additional photography
Brian Edmiston .... grip: second unit
Christopher M. Elassad .... dolly grip
Willie Estrada .... first assistant camera: second unit
Gavin Fernandez .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tim Ferraer .... grip: construction
Bob Finley III .... chief lighting technician
Glenn Fishel .... grip
Stephen Fitzgerald .... second video assist operator
McCord Fitzsimmons .... video assist
Patrick Fontana .... gaffer: second unit
Richie Ford .... rigging gaffer
Max Frankston .... HD video effects
Jim Galvin .... light board operator
Bob Gambardella .... shop electric
Tommy Garcia .... best boy grip: additional photography
John Gatland .... grip
John Geisler .... contruction grip
Keith Gordon .... grip
Paul Goroff .... super technocrane operator
Andrew Greve .... rigging electrician
Derek Gross .... electrician
Nick Haines-Stiles .... grip
Craig Paul Harris .... electrician
James Heerdegen .... grip
Christopher Heikel .... electrician
Rebecca Heller .... film loader: second unit
Chris Hensel .... grip: second unit
Chad Herr .... rigging key grip: additional
Jonathan Herron .... camera operator: second unit
Travis Hottinger .... electrician
Bjorn G. Jackson .... digital imaging technician: second unit
Aaron Jacobs .... grip
Nils Johnson .... key digital video assist operator
Kevin Kasarda .... key second assistant camera: second unit
Jeremiah Kent .... film loader: additional photography
Jeremy Knaster .... lighting technician
Denny Kortze .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kurt Kroll .... electrician
Jason Lanci .... rigging electrician
Michael A. Leo .... generator operator
Mitchell Andrew Lillian .... key grip
Chris Linares .... rigging electrician: re-shoots
Hamilton Longyear .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Lowry .... b dolly grip: New York
Patrick Lowry .... rigging grip
Shaun Lowry .... grip
Gregory Lundsgaard .... additional 'a' camera operator
Greg Luntzel .... first assistant camera
Lorne MacDougall .... dimmer operator: second unit
William MacGhee .... electrician
Scott Maguire .... director of photography: additional second unit
Michael C. Maronna .... electrician: second unit
Rick Marroquin .... dolly grip: New York
Christian May .... electrician
Jim McConkey .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jim McConkey .... steadicam operator
Peter McEntyre .... electrician
Michael A. McFadden .... best boy rigging grip
John McIntyre .... second assistant camera: second unit
Kevin McKenna .... digital video assist operator: additional
Paul C. McKenna .... technician: Louma 2, second unit
Igor Meglic .... director of photography: second unit
Raphy Molinary .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jerad Molkenthin .... electrician
Kyle D. Moore .... electrician
John Nasta .... grip
Matt Naughton .... rig electrician
John Nijhawan .... grip
Bill O'Leary .... gaffer: New York
John Oliveri .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jesse Pelikan .... rigging grip
Daniel Pershing .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Louis Petraglia .... rigging gaffer
August Popkin .... rigging electrician
David Presley .... video assist: re-shoots
Brendan Quinlan .... second unit: key grip
Patrick Redmond .... edge head technician
Benjamin Relf .... video playback engineer
Guillaume Renberg .... libra head operator: main unit
Guillaume Renberg .... libra head operator: second unit
Rob Riccobono .... electrician
Lance Rieck .... scorpio head technician
Daniel Rieser .... rigging grip
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano .... second assistant camera: additional photography
Michael Rudolph .... electrician
Randy M. Salo .... rigging grip
Mark Schmidt .... camera operator: second unit
Steven Search .... first assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Shelby .... rigging grip
Pierson Silver .... libra head operator: main unit
Howard Smith .... MK-V AR
Troy Sola .... film loader: second unit
Adam Sonnenfeld .... camera production assistant
Yoshi Sonoda .... rigging electrician: second unit
Nathan Stern .... camera pa: re-shoots
Allen Stillman .... key LED technician
Robert Strait .... digital imaging technician
Eve Strickman .... additional second assistant camera
Chad Strohmayer .... Best Boy Electric: 2nd Unit
Craig Vaccaro .... rigging grip
Mike Visencio .... specialty LED technician
Wilson Webb .... still photographer
John Woods .... stage rigging best boy electric
Santiago Yniguez .... rf technician
Deborah Zometa .... electrician
Kevin McKnight .... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Chad Strohmayer .... best boy electric: additional special effects unit (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Robert Barros .... animator
Steve Cady .... animator: Sony Imageworks
Wesley Chandler .... animator: SPI
Spencer Cook .... animation director
Scott Fritts .... animator
Oz Gani .... animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Vincent Gorman .... animator
Michael Kimmel .... senior animator
Jeff Lin .... animator
Amy Lu .... senior animator
Chris McGaw .... animator
Craig McPherson .... lead animator: SPI
Pericles Michielin .... senior character animator: SPI
Luis Amaury Rodriguez .... layout & camera
Keith Sintay .... senior character animator: Sony Imageworks
Keith W. Smith .... lead animator
Glen Sylvester .... lead animator
Chris Tost .... animator: SPI
Carolyn Vale .... animator
Melt van der Spuy .... animator
Kevin Wang .... solving supervisor
 
Casting Department
Melissa Braun .... background casting
Allison Hall .... extras casting
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Rich King .... extras casting: Los Angeles
Amelia Rasche McCarthy .... casting associate (as Amelia Rasche)
Kate Sprance .... casting assistant
Sara Wilfley .... extras casting
Jamie Jacobson .... child extras casting (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ngina Bowen .... additional costumer
Lucy Cobbs .... costume production assistant
Scott T. Coppock .... key textile artist and milliner
Christian Cordella .... costume illustrator
Troy David .... costume ager/dyer
Megan Ehrling .... costume production assistant
Sandi Figueroa .... costumer to Josh Brolin
Polly Fossey .... tailor
Laura Frecon .... assistant costume designer
Nicole Greenbaum .... costume supervisor
Staci Greenbaum .... costume coordinator
Katalina Iturralde .... set costumer: second unit
Amber Jordyn .... costumer
Valerie Laven-Cooper .... assistant costume designer
Kortney Lawlor .... set costumer
Donna Maloney .... costume supervisor
Carmia Marshall .... set costumer
Elizabeth Muxi .... additional seamstress
Katie Nolff .... additional set costumer
Stephen Pardee .... textile artist and milliner
Kelly Porter .... costumer: reshoots
Yolanda Rodney .... set costumer
Yaneya Rovira .... costumer
Monica Russell .... costumer
Sarah Schaub .... seamstress
Lucia Shapiro .... additional costumer: second unit
Ashley E. Singer .... textile artist and milliner
Catharine Stuart .... costume production assistant
Wade Sullivan .... costume production assistant
Meg Thornton .... textile artist
Tina Ulee .... additional costumer
Jason Adam V. .... costumer
Patrick Wiley .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Kent Blocher .... assistant editor
Zuzana Bochar .... apprentice editor
Randy Bricker .... first assistant editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar .... stereoscopic editor
Pete Conlin .... post production
Harikrishna Dubey .... stereoscopic editor
Ann Gray .... post-production coordinator
Jonathan Hoffman .... post production
Alexis Lancer .... post-production assistant
Priyal Mahadik .... stereoscopic conform editor
Neelkanth Mapara .... on-line stereoscopic editor
Christopher McDonald .... dailies operator
Sachin Patidar .... on-line stereoscopic editor
Mitch Paulson .... digital colorist
Steven J. Scott .... supervising digital colorist
Jason Solberg .... first assistant editor
Girish Takle .... on-line editor
Michael Tuths .... editorial production assistant
David Zimmerman .... assistant editor
Vikram Dharankar .... dailies editor (uncredited)
Farnaz .... avid assistant coordinator (uncredited)
Shaina Holmes .... dailies producer (uncredited)
Anthony Motta .... dailies operator (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Bill Abbott .... music editor
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Steve Bartek .... supervising orchestrator
Miles Bergsma .... score technical assistant
George Doering .... musician
Karen Harper .... off camera singer
Greg Hayes .... score recordist
T.J. Lindgren .... additional arrangements
Marc Mann .... choral conductor
Marc Mann .... midi orchestration
Melisa McGregor .... music assistant to composer
Julie Minasian .... score vocalist
Shawn Murphy .... additional scoring mixer
Bobbi Page .... choir contractor
Michael Ripoll .... guitarist
Tim Rodier .... music preparation
Dennis S. Sands .... music scoring mixer
Edgardo Simone .... orchestrator
David Slonaker .... orchestrator
Patrick Spain .... assistant score mixer
Don Williams .... musician: percussion
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
 
Transportation Department
Ronald Augustus .... driver
Mitch Chamberlain .... driver: cast
Katie Clinebelle .... picture car office coordinator
Mike DeMille .... picture cars provided by
Mark Dometrovich .... picture car captain
Brent Godek .... picture car mechanic
Robert Griffon Jr. .... picture car coordinator
Patrick Hogan .... driver: second unit
Jay Krueger .... driver
Mark Landin .... driver
Rita Lundin .... driver
John Orlebeck .... transportation coordinator: reshoots
John F. Teeple .... driver
Christopher Weippert .... driver
 
Other crew
Bill Ahern .... location assistant
Raci Alexander .... mastering coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Malcolm Alston .... location assistant: second unit
Giuseppe Ardizzone .... locations unit production assistant: second unit
Jonathan Argudo .... production assistant
Douglas Armitage .... location unit assistant
Mary Bailey .... script supervisor
Tamara Bally .... production controller
Zackry Barclift .... additional production assistant: additional photography
Alexander Barrow .... assistant production coordinator
Ainsley Bartholomew .... accounting clerk: construction
Christopher Michael Beer .... production assistant: stunt unit
Clayton Beisner .... construction production assistant
Alex Berard .... location assistant
Stuart Berberich .... location assistant
Ross Beshear .... stand-in: Jemaine Clement
Dustin Bewley .... set production assistant
Justin Bischoff .... key set production assistant
Richard Bizenza .... set production assistant
Will Blagrove .... adr actor: Will Smith
Kate Bolger .... second unit production assistant
Janice Brabaw .... payroll accountant: second unit
Molly Brolin .... production assistant
David S. Bryant .... production assistant
Anthony Buck .... production assistant
Jamie Buckner .... production coordinator: action unit
Renee Burke .... second unit: script supervisor
Alexandre Chen .... key assistant location manager: additional photography
Christina Chow .... production assistant
Tiffany Chung .... production secretary: second unit
Santena Jenaris King Clough .... second assistant accountant (as Santena Jenaris King)
Nate Cohen .... set production assistant
Janelle Coleman .... additional production assistant: action unit
Richard Connors .... location assistant
Kelly A. Cook .... set production assistant
Alex Craig .... production assistant
Gemma Dadourian .... set production assistant (as Margaret Dadourian)
George Daratany .... production assistant
Michael DeRoker .... locations
Dan Diaz .... on-set security
Bryant Donohue .... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Lucy Doty .... studio owner
Ethan Duffy .... production assistant: Producers
Logan Wolfe Edler .... set production assistant: second unit
John Edmundson .... production secretary: second unit
Katie Ennis .... production assistant
Evelyn E. Espinosa .... accounting clerk
Rich Fellegara .... key medic
Ryan Ferguson .... assistant location manager: second unit
Allen Ferro .... main title digital artist
Pablo Ferro .... title designer
Frances Fiore .... unit publicist
Marissa Fiore .... production assistant
Daniel Florio .... production assistant
Chapel Folger .... production assistant
Darrell Foster .... E2 coordinator for Mr. Smith
Karl Frankenfield .... production assistant
Suzanne Friedline .... adr actor: Emma Thompson
Suzanne Friedline .... adr voice match
Danny Frommer .... set medic
Anouk Frösch .... travel coordinator
Kantarama Gahigiri .... set production assistant: second unit
Rachael Lin Gallaghan .... production coordinator (additional photography)
Derek Shane Garcia .... production assistant (as Derek Garcia)
Derek Shane Garcia .... production assistant: New York City (as Derek Garcia)
Ed Gately .... additional production assistant: second unit
Carolina Gimenez .... additional production assistant: second unit
Timothy Goldberg .... location assistant
Matt Goldstein .... set production assistant
Damon Michael Gordon .... locations manager: second unit
Kyle Gorjanc .... production assistant: stunt unit
Marc Graiser .... set production assistant: second unit
Tiffani Gray .... production assistant
Jose F. Guerrero .... location scout
Mark Hagerman .... production coordinator
David Haines .... photo double/stand-in for Mr. Smith
Erin Hallbauer .... location coordinator: second unit
Derrick Hammond .... set production assistant
Cyrano Hardy .... production assistant
Connie Hendrix .... accountant: visual effects, Prime Focus
Lucy Herrera .... first assistant accountant: re-shoot
Greg Highsmith .... payroll accountant
Jonathan Hoeg .... set production assistant
Ben Thomas Holley .... location assistant
Jonathan Hook .... location manager: additional photography
Angie Howard .... consultant: production finance
David Hsu .... staff set production assistant: second unit
Samantha Humphreys .... researcher
Chad Matthew Hursa .... production assistant
Cory Kadamani .... production assistant
Jason Kadlec .... location assistant
Paul Kahil .... set production assistant: first team
Ben Katz .... additional production assistant
Zanetta King .... production assistant
Beau Kline .... additional set production assistant
Mary Knauf .... set production assistant
Scott Koche .... set production assistant
Michael Kriaris .... location manager: second unit
Dave Krieger .... software developer
Paul Kwo .... adr voice group
Harry Lapham .... production assistant
Nito Larioza .... movement choreographer
Kyle Lavore .... production assistant
Ivette Ledon .... second assistant accountant: reshoots
Brian K. Lee .... production assistant
David Tierney Lerner .... set production assistant: second unit
Adam Levy .... on-set medic: stunts
Feifei Ling .... production assistant
Marguerite Lliteras .... studio operations manager
Ralph Lliteras .... site rep
Tommy Lombardi .... office production assistant (as Tom Lombardi)
Anthony Lote .... production assistant
Gine Lui .... location scout
Saul Luzeus .... production assistant
Lisa Madden .... second assistant accountant
Faya Madrid .... production staff
Ron Maestri .... stand-in
Chancelle Mafoua .... production assistant: second unit
Melissa Marlette .... director assistant
Gary Martyn .... assistant production coordinator: action unit
Gary Martyn .... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Dan Masciarelli .... producer: main titles, Method Design
Cathleen McFadyen .... production assistant
Kenton McKinley .... additional production assistant: second unit
Lisa McPherson .... set production assistant
Cris Mertens .... production assistant
Christopher James Meyers .... production assistant (as Christopher Meyers)
Devin Mone .... set medic
Rich Moody .... second unit production assistant
Crystal Munson .... production assistant: reshoots
Mike Mushkin .... production assistant
Stephanie Muyco .... production assistant
Traci D. Nickerson .... set production assistant: additional photography
Andrew Nordstrum .... production assistant
Tim O'Connor .... additional production assistant
Will O'Dwyer .... second assistant accountant
Hyo Park .... assistant location manager
Zachary Parris .... production assistant
James Parsons .... production assistant: second unit
Corey Patrick .... production assistant
Terry Perry .... production assistant
Mike Peterson .... production assistant
Bryce Phillips .... production assistant
Streeter Phillips .... production assistant
Daniel Pollack .... location scout
Nicholas Ramirez .... production assistant
Matthew Rignanese .... accounting clerk
Olimpia T. Rinaldi .... first assistant accountant: second unit
Brandon Ripley .... production assistant
Natasha Rivera .... production assistant
Noah Rogers .... production assistant
Noah W. Rogers .... production assistant
Matthew Roper .... set medic
Brittany Rostron .... location coordinator
Jason Rueda .... production assistant
David C. Sales .... production secretary
Jeremy Sam .... production assistant
Biswajit Sarangi .... Stereo Compositor (Elements)
Michael Sausa .... associate creative director: titles, Method Design
Phillip Saxton .... location assistant
Karel Schurman .... construction production assistant
Jeff Sedwick .... production assistant
Rosanna Server .... senior recruiter
Mark Setrakian .... puppeteer
Rohit Sharma .... production coordinator
Paul Singh .... assistant location manager
Keleigh Slaight .... production coordinator (Studio)
Marlon Small .... production assistant
Julie Solomon .... location assistant: second unit
Lora Sorrentino .... staff production assistant: second unit
Jon Sosis .... production assistant
Aaron Speiser .... acting coach: Will Smith
Nick Stergiou .... production assistant
Craig Striano .... techno crane
Robert T. Striem .... location manager
Caroline Jaden Stussi .... stand-in for Emma Thompson
Leanne K. Tanizawa .... production coordinator
Robert Teten .... set production assistant
Rob Tode .... photo double: Michael Stuhlbarg
Rob Tode .... stand-in: Michael Stuhlbarg
Kirollos Toma .... production assistant
Susana Torres .... assistant: Mr. Crane
Samantha Treiber .... staff production assistant: 2nd unit
Michael Tuths .... production assistant: director
Elizabeth Tyson .... assistant production coordinator: reshoots
Liz Vaida .... second unit: set production assistant
Keomanee Vilaythong .... assistant location manager: additional photography
Keomanee Vilaythong .... key assistant location manager: Additional Photography
Steve Viola .... creative director: titles: method design
Christian Vogeler .... production assistant
Chris von Hoffmann .... production assistant: second unit
Caspar von Winterfeldt .... production financing: Hemisphere Capital
Philippe Vonlanthen .... photo double: Boris
Bryan Webster .... stand-in: second unit
Kit Wiitanen .... production assistant
Leah Wouters .... data archivist
Benjamin Benedetti .... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Vinnet Bradshaw .... production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Genovese .... utility stand-in (uncredited)
Ryan Hamelin .... production assistant (uncredited)
Joanna Ogando .... accounting payroll clerk (uncredited)
Benjamin J. Stern .... additional production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager .... computer voice (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Silke Matzpohl .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"M.I.B.³" - USA (promotional title)
"M.III.B." - USA (promotional abbreviation)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action violence, and brief suggestive content
Runtime:
USA:106 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Cameo: [Judy Murdock]Will Smith's personal makeup artist, appears as a blue-skinned alien at Z's funeral.See more »
Goofs:
Anachronisms: At the Cape Canaveral scene, the army suburban in the background is a 1970-72 body style.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Prison Guard #1:Well, well, Boris the Animal has a visitor. I guess one every 40 years is okay.
See more »
Movie Connections:
References Back to the Future (1985)See more »
Soundtrack:
Baseball StompSee more »

FAQ

Why doesn't agent K seem fazed when J tells him he will die the next day?
Agent J jumps a minute back during the final fight. Why does Boris not remember what happened?.
Why isn't Rip Torn in the film?
See more »
94 out of 123 people found the following review useful.
Josh Brolin Played a Perfect Tommy Lee Jones, 26 May 2012
Author: 3xHCCH from Quezon City, Philippines

I am not exactly a Will Smith fan. I think the last Will Smith film I watched and liked was the first "Men in Black" film back in 1997. I was surprised to learn that there will be another installment of "Men in Black" this year, the third of the series. The second MiB was shown in 2002, and I did not even care to finish that one. Will the ten years between the last episode and this one make a difference? I needed to see that.

In this film, a vicious alien villain known as Boris the Animal escapes from his prison on the moon, where he had been locked up since being arrested by Agent K (Tommy Lee Jones) back in 1969. One day, Agent K disappears from the present day. His partner Agent J (Will Smith) realizes that K had been assassinated by Boris forty years ago, which caused a major change of events, allowing Boris' alien race to overrun the Earth. J had to find a way to travel back in time to 1969 in order to save K and rectify the tragic consequences of his death. Can J save K and in turn save the Earth from the clutches of Boris?

The odd couple was just as they were before in the first films. Will Smith is still his old loudmouth Agent J as Tommy Lee Jones was his tight-lipped Agent K. As J goes back to the past, he will interact with the young 29-year old K, perfectly played by Josh Brolin. Brolin amazingly captures the laconic persona, and even the distinct voice, of Jones so well that they seemed to have been one and the same actor. It was also good to see Emma Thompson again in a major film as she portrayed Agent O, another senior agent with a soft spot for K. The younger Agent O was played by a cutie named Alice Eve, but she certainly did not convince us that she would look or act like Emma Thompson when she grows older.

I must say that this film was really a most entertaining one. Well, maybe more for me than for my kids. Younger audiences may find the jokes about 1969 cultural references, such as the hippies, the racial tension, etc., to be a bit difficult to grasp. But the fun action sequences with some exciting futuristic vehicles and weaponry, the imaginative and repulsive aliens made by no less than the master monster-maker Rick Baker, the thrilling integration of the historic Apollo 11 lift-off, and the touching revelation of K's big secret made this a very good and enjoyable movie to watch. 3D did not seem necessary. Director Barry Sonnenfeld got it right this time, and this segment certainly gave perfect closure to the story arc of the whole series.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (330 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Men in Black 3 (2012)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Josh Brolin's performance Mareln
shocked dx360
Movies That Got Time Travel Right Mr Nuff
Arquillians vs. Arc Net nitsua11
Did K plan all along for J to go back in time? star_in_the_zenith_79
Best MIB villain? Boris, Sirleena, or the Bug? star_in_the_zenith_79
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Men in Black Men in Black II Iron Man 2 Timecop Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.