Edit
Ride Along (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Story

Writing Credits  

Greg Coolidge ... (screenplay) and
Jason Mantzoukas ... (screenplay) and
Phil Hay ... (screenplay) &
Matt Manfredi ... (screenplay)
 
Greg Coolidge ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Morris the Kid (as Benjamin 'Lil P-Nut' Flores)
...
Marko's Gunman
Eric Benson ...
Marko's Gunman
Anna House ...
Cafeteria Lady
...
Dispatcher Gina
Julie Gribble ...
Waiver Officer
...
Bearded Biker
...
Biker's Wife
Dwayne L. Brown ...
Angry Car Driver (as Dwayne Brown)
...
Gun Shop Val (as Louanne LaFortune)
Keith Walters ...
Shotgun Shooter
...
Jay
...
Pawn Shop Owner
...
Market Cashier (as Chase Anderson)
...
Market Shopper
Emmanuel Hudson ...
Market Shopper
...
Strip Club Manager
...
Tweaker
...
Tweaker
...
Hostage
...
Hostage
Aaron Saxton ...
Roberto
...
Gang Lieutenant
Joe Williams ...
Omar Gangster (as Joseph Williams)
...
Serbian Boss
...
Serb
Will 'Spank' Horton ...
Carjacked Driver (as William Horton)
...
Assface23
...
Ballsdeep23
Drew Goin ...
Suds31
Elle Duncan ...
News Reporter
...
Dr. Cowan
...
Medic Jeffreys
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Alan ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Rachele Bailey ...
Cadet (uncredited)
Loren L. Baker ...
Detective (uncredited)
Sean Brian ...
Detective Police Station (uncredited)
Moses Das ...
Cadet (uncredited)
...
Gentlemen's Club Patron (uncredited)
Lauren Frandsen ...
(uncredited)
L. Frost ...
Male Witness (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Police Executive (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
...
Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
...
Run Flats crew (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Billionaire Playboy Guy (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Mike McVearry ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Ryan Nesset ...
Role's Right Hand Man (uncredited)
...
Gasping Girl (uncredited)
Heather M.J. Padilla ...
Female Witness (uncredited)
Eric E. Poe ...
Municipal Market Patron (uncredited)
...
Witness Extra (uncredited)
Jordan Rios ...
Officer Lopez (uncredited)
Julisita Salcedo ...
Sexy Bartender (uncredited)
Chelsea Small ...
Hostage #2 (uncredited)
Christina Smith ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Strip Club Regular (uncredited)
...
Serbian Arms Dealer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matt Alvarez ... producer
Dianne Ashford ... associate producer
Larry Brezner ... producer
Maguy R. Cohen ... assistant producer (as Maguy J.B. Cohen)
Ice Cube ... producer
Ronald G. Muhammad ... executive producer
William Packer ... producer
Nicolas Stern ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

Larry Blanford ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Craig Alpert

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Chris Cornwell

Art Direction by 

Paul Luther Jackson
Rob Simons

Set Decoration by 

Amy McGary

Costume Design by 

Sekinah Brown

Makeup Department 

Debra Denson ... makeup department head
Duane Saylor ... makeup artist
Yolanda Sheridan ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager
Jon Tierney ... post-production manager: behind the scenes
Bill Wohlken ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Arnold ... key second assistant director
Lee Cleary ... first assistant director
Jack Gill ... second unit director
Robert S. Hoffman ... additional second assistant director
Ivan Kraljevic ... second assistant director
James LaRocca ... first assistant director: action unit
Milos Milicevic ... first assistant director: additional photography
Ethan Ross ... action unit
Ken C. Wu ... second second assistant director: action unit
Mohummed Yusef ... second unit director

Art Department 

Steve A. Anderson ... propmaker
Rose Ashikyan ... set dresser
Dustin Berry ... art department coordinator
Dann Brauckmann ... additional on-set dresser
Phoebe Brown ... set dresser
John C. Cameron ... assistant property master
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: interstitial segments
Randy L. Childs ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Dan Colegrove ... general foreman: additional photography
Ethan Denne ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Michael J. Flynn ... greens foreman
Carrie Gale ... additional graphics
Jessica Golden ... set decorating clearances (as Jessica Raney)
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Bradley Huffman ... set dresser
Zach Kilpatrick ... set painter
Julie Kobsa ... set dresser
E. Aaron Linker ... set designer
Walt Mikolwski ... construction coordinator
Jason Wayne Morgan ... construction gang boss
Waylyn Morgan ... carpenter
Lynsey Mouer ... art department assistant
Allyson Petty ... set dresser
Erin Santini ... on-set dresser
Jared Scardina ... property master: reshoots
Kelly Schultz ... leadman
Ilya Seperich ... assistant property master (reshoots)
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer
Katherine Skinner ... props
Shea Soutar ... stand-by painter
Ann Stacy ... lead scenic
Kristie Suffield ... buyer
Michael Trumphour ... scenic
Garrett Vosburg ... greensman
Keith Walters ... property master
Jerry West ... key greensman

Sound Department 

Cooper Andrews ... boom operator: splinter unit
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Michael P. Clark ... additional production sound mixer
Benjamin L. Cook ... sound effects editor
Jorge Del Valle ... sound utility
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor
Shawn Holden ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Erin Oakley ... dialogue/adr supervisor
James Peterson ... boom operator
Paul Pirola ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Rego ... sound editor: trailer
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Will Riley ... dialogue editor
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Steve Schatz ... re-recording mix technician
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer: splinter unit
John Sievert ... foley artist
D. Chris Smith ... sound editor
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Tim Tuchrello ... assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor
Jack Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Allen Lee Williams III ... boom operator: splinter unit
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Guillaume Jacquart ... french dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Alexander Lowe ... pro tools playback (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dzeowagis Aj ... special effects technician
Cliff Battle ... special effects technician
Paul Causey ... special effects technician
Michael Dzenowagis ... special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects technician
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Heath Hood ... special effects pyrotechnics foreman
Jay King ... special effects technician
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor
Andrew Maddox ... special effects technician
Jackson Rowden ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Patrice Avery ... visual effects producer
Buffy Bailey ... visual effects artist
Michael Bogen ... compositor: Level 256
A.J. Briones ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Chappell ... compositor
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
Christopher Cram ... visual effects executive: Universal
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor
Nancy Duff ... visual effects coordinator: Universal
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor
Nathan Hopkins ... visual effects artist
Jalal Jemison ... digital compositor
Joshua H. Johnson ... visual effects artist
Seth Kleinberg ... visual effects producer
Jamin Joseph Lackie ... visual effects artist
Mark Larranaga ... senior compositor
Adam Lima ... digital effects artist
Brian Magner ... visual effects artist
Andre Mercier ... visual effects artist
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Todd Patterson ... visual effects artist
Todd Sheridan Perry ... digital effects artist
Casey Pyke ... visual effects artist
Clint G. Reagan ... visual effects artist
Fred Ruff ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Hank Amos ... stunts
Raven-Danielle Baker ... stunts (as Raven Baker)
Clayton J. Barber ... stunts (as Clayton Barber)
Nick Benseman ... stunts
John Bernecker ... stunts
Brent Bernhard ... precision driver / stunts
Pauline Boudreaux ... stunts
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Michael Caradonna ... precision driver
Carl Ciarfalio ... precision driver
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunts
Philip Dido ... stunts
Jared S. Eddo ... stunts (as Jared Eddo)
Norman Epperson ... precision driver
Taylor Estevez ... precision driver
Justin Charles Evans ... stunts (as Justin Evans)
Troy Faruk ... stunts
Bob Fisher ... stunts (as Robert Fisher)
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez ... vehicle driver
Daniel Graham ... stunts
Dean Grimes ... utility stunts
Dante Ha ... stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunts
Thayr Harris ... stunts
Jermaine Holt ... stunts (as Jermaine 'JT' Holt)
Gary Hymes ... stunt performer
Marc Isaac ... precision driver
Zee James ... stunts
Jacob Kabel ... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts
Jorge Longoria ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... Stunt Driver Dbl: Ice Cube
Anderson Martin ... stunts (as Andy Martin)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Jessica Merideth ... stunts
David Morizot ... stunts (as Dave Morizot)
Kim Do Nguyen ... stunts (as Kim Do)
Noon Orsatti ... stunt coordinator
Rowbie Orsatti ... stunts
James Peyton ... precision driver
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator
Aaron Saxton ... stunts (uncredited)
Cale Schultz ... stunts
Erik Schultz ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunts
Greg Sproles ... stunts
Larnell Stovall ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunts (as Todd Terry)
Tracy E. Thomas ... stunts
Brian Todd ... stunts
Tom Waite ... stunts
Greg Wattkis ... stunts
Casey Adams ... stunts (uncredited)
Hank Amos ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Raven-Danielle Baker ... stunt double: Tika Sumpter (uncredited)
Nick Benseman ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Eric Benson ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Eddie Braun ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mickey Cassidy ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... stunt double: Kevin Hart (uncredited) / stunt double: Omar (uncredited)
Scott Dale ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunts (uncredited)
Tom Elliott ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Charles Evans ... stunt double: Kevin Hart (uncredited)
Troy Faruk ... stunt double: Ice Cube (uncredited)
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: Ice Cube (uncredited)
Regis Harrington ... motorcycle stunt double (uncredited)
Thayr Harris ... stunt double: John Leguizamo (uncredited)
Zac Henry ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Mark Hicks ... stunt actor (uncredited) / stunt double: Ice Cube (uncredited)
Jermaine Holt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
John Kap ... stunts (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt double: Omar (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited)
James Logan ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brian Oerly ... stunts (uncredited)
Noon Orsatti ... supervising stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Natalie Padilla ... stunts: re-shoots (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunts (uncredited)
Erik Schultz ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Spike Silver ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Tracy E. Thomas ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jeremiah Vaughn ... stunt player (uncredited)
Greg Wattkis ... stunt double: Jay Pharoah (uncredited)
Darlene Ava Williams ... utility stunts: additional photography (uncredited)
Joe Williams ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... camera operator: action unit
Greg Argarin ... rigging gaffer
Chris Armstrong ... outpost engineer
Justin Bernhard ... grip
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Hans Bjerno ... camera operator
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: action unit
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Robert Branam ... key hd video assist operator
Jermaine Brantley ... rigging electric
Dane Brehm ... digital image technician: action unit
Dwight O. Campbell ... second assistant camera
John Carreon ... second assistant camera (re-shoots)
Cristen Clark ... hd video assist utility
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Doug Cowden ... key grip
Catherine Cravens ... additional set electrician
Brandon Cundiff ... grip
Jonathan Cushing ... lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge system technician
Joshua Davis ... gaffer: action unit
Jerry C. Deats ... key grip: action unit
Mike DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician
Joe Duarte ... 2nd unit dolly grip
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback supervisor
Jordan Francais ... rigging electrician / set lighting technician
Josh Greer ... "B" Camera Operator
Michael Guthrie ... best boy grip
Brooks P. Guyer ... camera operator
Derek Hackett ... second assistant camera
Doug Harmes ... lighting technician
Kent Harvey ... additional camera operator
Jason Hatcher ... video playback technician
James Hatridge ... assistant chief lighting technician
Kevin Hightower ... lighting technician
Robert Hoelen ... grip
John Holmes ... first assistant camera
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Patrick Istorico ... grip
Jimmy E. Jensen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Shawn Knight ... grip
Mike Laird ... lighting technician
John Lally ... set lighting technician
Daniel John Lerch ... rigging electrician
Brandon Lippard ... outpost technician
Justin Lostutter ... grip: additional photography
Dominic Mainl ... additional first assistant camera
Jamie Metzger ... camera utility
Dan Mikulski ... grip
Keith Moore ... grip
Edward Nyankori ... electrician
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jamie Pair ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Myron Parran ... first assistant camera
Doyle Petty ... balloon light technician
Kendal Petty ... balloon light technician
Dan Riffel ... gaffer
Melvin Roberts ... electrician
Allen Robinson ... grip
Ernest Rydberg ... remote head tech
T. Daniel Scaringi ... key rigging grip
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Schmalz ... video assist operator: second unit
Andre Sobczak ... grip
Hektor Stockton ... best boy rigging electric
James Stockton ... rigging electrician
Brandon Szajner ... second assistant camera: action unit
Joshua Warren ... lighting technician
Joshua Robert Warren ... electrician / lighting technician
Victoria K. Warren ... additional second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... additional casting
Andrew Hadzopoulos ... casting assistant
Dylan Jury ... casting associate
Terry L. Lamfers ... casting executive
George Pierre ... casting: Atlanta

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jaclyn Banner ... costumer
Shilla Benning ... costume supervisor
Synithia Cochran ... additional seamstress
Kairo Courts ... set costumer
Melia Ford ... set costumer: additional photography
Andrea Francis ... seamstress
Veronica James ... costume shopper
Devyne Johnson ... key costumer
Raiyonda Vereen ... costumes buyer

Editorial Department 

Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor (as Matthew Blackshear)
Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Zoe Bower Robert ... post-production coordinator (as Zoe Bower)
Bart Brevé ... first assistant editor
Des Carey ... digital intermediate executive producer
Jim Carretta ... assistant editor
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Paul Geffre ... digital intermediate producer
Liam Johnson ... editor: electronic press kit
Nicholas Lareau ... outpost engineer
Stephen Lovett ... outpost supervisor
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate assist
Devon Meadows ... digital intermediate assist
Matthew John Smith ... assistant editor: behind the scenes
Alex Trudeau Viriato ... post-production assistant
Keenan Mock ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Douglas Dresser ... location manager: additional photography
Mac Gordon ... location manager
Jonathan Hanna ... additional location assistant
Justin Healy ... key assistant location manager: action unit
Tim Hillman ... location manager: Action Unit
Cindy Huggins ... location medic
Tom Lackey ... location scout
Kacie Jo Marta Nickles ... location assistant
Dustin Pitan ... assistant location manager
Elizabeth A. Wright ... location assistant
Seth Zimmerman ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Alexander Bornstein ... programmer / scoring coordinator
Matt Bowen ... additional music arranger
Todd Bozung ... supervising music editor
Celeste Chada ... score coordinator
Cheapshot ... score programmer
Jaclyn Newman Dorn ... music editor (as Jaclyn Newman)
Art Ford ... music consultant
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
M.B. Gordy ... musician
Todd Haberman ... additional music arranger
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster
Bart Samolis ... musician
Drew Silverstein ... programmer / scoring coordinator
Jess Stroup ... musician / programmer
Keith Ukrisna ... assistant engineer
Jeff Vaughn ... scoring mixer
Elvis Bates ... intern: music department (uncredited)
Chase Bradley ... additional synth programmer (uncredited)
Angela Leus ... music supervisor: Universal Pictures (uncredited)
Philip White ... programmer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Joseph Auger ... driver: additional photography
Robert Brubaker ... transportation captain
Holly Camp ... dispatcher
Geoffrey Christopher ... fuel truck driver
Gary Duncan ... picture car coordinator
Ronald Hurd ... production driver
Dan Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Elvin Moore Jr. ... picture car mechanic (as Elvin D Moore Jr)
Randy Southerland ... camera truck driver
Timothy Stephens ... transportation co-captain
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Kathleen Webster ... transportation

Other crew 

Eli Joshua Adé ... dailies courier (as Eli Joshua)
Leonela Alberto ... production assistant
Sean Becker ... second assistant accountant
Paul Bednarz ... key set medic/lead medic
Yvette D. Bennett ... asset coordinator
Donovan Campbell ... production assistant
Bryce Colquitt ... production assistant
Justin O. Cooper ... film liaison
Shayla Cowan ... Assistant To Will Packer
Jarrod Daniel ... production assistant
Natalie Marie Fernandez ... assistant production coordinator (as Natalie Tyler)
Chris Silver Finigan ... production accountant
Ethan D. Firestone ... set productin assistant
Jaden Fowler ... stand-in: Benjamin 'Lil P-Nut' Flores
Stephanie Fraser ... production assistant
Michele Galluf ... set production assistant: second unit
Jerald Garner ... stand-in: Ice Cube
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor additional photography
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant: action unit
Ray Gordon II ... production assistant: additional photography
Joel Thomas Guros ... production assistant (as Joel Guros)
Adam Haracz ... production assistant
David Hickey ... payroll accountant
Shawn Holden ... additional photography
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Andrew Janes ... production assistant
Trey Houston Jordan ... miscellaneous crew
Michael Kagan ... set production assistant: reshoot
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor
Kim Khoo ... production secretary
Ron Khoury ... behind the scenes editor
Jenny Kissoon ... additional set production assistant
Shauna L. Kroen ... first assistant accountant
Matt Lombardo ... set production assistant: action unit
Kenneth Manos ... utility stand-in
Trevor McNure ... set production assistant
David Midgen ... titles producer
Dexter W. Mills ... second assistant accountant
Patrick Morgan ... production assistant
Taryn Nagle ... base camp production assistant
Michael Neal ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Patrick J. Nicolas ... stand-in: Kevin Hart
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Robert Nyerges ... set production assistant: additional photography
M.V. Oliphant ... stand-in: Ice Cube
Andrew Owens ... stand-in
Nate Patterson ... additional production assistant (as Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV) / production assistant: splinter unit (as Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV)
Raul Perez ... set production assistant: reshoot
Joshua Brian Pierce ... asset coordinator: reshoot
John Pleasant ... adr voice
Arian Simone Reed ... unit publicist
JoAnna Rhambo ... adr/voice talent
Braheeim Roberts ... key set production assistant
Elida Rodriguez ... accounting clerk
Joseph Salas ... production assistant
James Siler Jr. ... security captain
Blair Skinner ... production secretary
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Sue Smith ... production coordinator
Robin Spears ... set production assistant
Edwanna Tabb ... travel coordinator: Edwanna Blanding
Richard Tavernaro ... stand-in
Toddrick Thomas ... stand-in
Suwannee Wilhelm ... set production assistant
Shannon Williams ... stand-in: Jay Pharoah and David Banner
Shannon Williams ... set medic
Lorna Wilson ... accounting clerk
Sabrina Wilson ... set production assistant: action unit
Larry Zanoff ... armorer
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page