Edit
Altitude (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kaare Andrews

Writing Credits  

Paul A. Birkett ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Mel
...
...
...
Sal
...
The Colonel
...
...
Ian Robison ...
...
Sara's Mother
Teghan Gentles ...
...
Colin Murdock ...
Tower Controller (voice)
...
Center Controller (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ian Birkett ... producer
Mike Gabrawy ... executive producer
Gary Hamilton ... executive producer
Rob Merilees ... executive producer
Noah Segal ... executive producer
David Valleau ... executive producer (as Dave Valleau)

Music by 

Jeff Tymoschuk

Cinematography by 

Norm Li ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Bizzocchi

Production Design by 

Eric Norlin

Art Direction by 

Stephen Wright ... (as Steve Wright)

Costume Design by 

Riva Pollard

Makeup Department 

Nicole Bivens ... key hair stylist (as Nicole Wise)
Hayley Miller ... key makeup artist
Angela Nair ... assistant hair stylist (as Angela J. Nair) / assistant makeup artist (as Angela J. Nair)
Holly Von Meyenfeldt ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Emanuel Pereira ... post-production supervisor
Darcy Wild ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul A. Birkett ... insert unit director
Dale Bredeson ... third assistant director
Jeff Mosuk ... first assistant director: aerial unit
Gary Blair Smith ... first assistant director
Annabelle Wilczur ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Carlos Bolbrugge ... graphic artist
Craig Brisker ... scenic carpenter
Arlene Craig ... property master
Ed Deboer ... scenic carpenter
Blair Edlund ... scenic carpenter
Brian Elderkin ... scenic carpenter
Richard J. Evans ... scenic carpenter
Albert Shaun Franks ... scenic painter
Karolina M. Grant ... assistant property master (as Karolina Safar)
Philip Jean ... foreman
Adam Lambert ... scenic carpenter
Ronan Nanning-Watson ... scenic painter
Jeff Simpson ... illustrator
Michael Watson ... head painter
Daniel Weiss ... scenic painter (as Daniel E. Weiss)
Nina Wright ... construction buyer
Stephen Wright ... construction coordinator (as Steve Wright)

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Jeff Davis ... sound designer
Blair Dykes ... boom operator
Peter Eliuk ... mix technician
Amy Giammarco ... post audio coordinator
Dean Giammarco ... foley editor
Gord Hillier ... dialogue editor
Rylan Kerbes ... boom operator
Matt Kunau ... sound consultant: Dolby
Robert McDonagh ... boom operator (as Rob Mcdonagh)
Millar Montgomery ... boom operator
Maureen Murphy ... foley walker
Bill Sheppard ... re-recording mixer
Gordon Sproule ... adr & foley mixer / re-recording mixer / walla mixer
Elaine Stef ... foley assistant
Graham Timmer ... location sound mixer
Colin Rogers ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bill Sheppard ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Brown ... special effects technician
Amanda Paller ... special effects technician
David Paller ... special effects technician
Robert Paller ... special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller)
Tom Price ... special effects technician (as Thomas Price)

Visual Effects by 

Anton Agerbo ... visual effects producer
Pan Biao ... digital matte painter
Chris Bremble ... visual effects supervisor: Base FX (as Christopher Bremble)
Xiaotian Chen ... visual effects editor: Base FX
Lu Cheng ... digital matte painter
Ahdee Chiu ... compositor (as Ah Dee)
Yanan Ding ... digital matte painter / texture artist
Mei Dong ... matchmove artist
Mingxing Dong ... compositor
Shujiang Fan ... animator
Xuebin Fan ... animator
Zhenyu Fan ... compositor
Xuebin Fang ... lighting artist / lighting coordinator
Jamie Franklin ... visual effect coordinator: Vancouver, Base FX
Guo Fu ... lead compositor
Feng Gao ... compositor
Han Gao ... lead animator
Xiaokang Geng ... compositor
Yuanjie Gong ... texture artist
Zhaohe Gong ... animator
Yue Gu ... lead lighting artist
Chen Hao ... pipeline coordinator: Base FX
Shan Hao ... animator
Jay Harada ... opticals
Nancy Heller ... project manager: Vancouver office, Base FX
Chi Heng ... modeler
William Higgins ... visual effects producer
Jia Honglong ... lead modeler
Nick Hsieh ... compositing supervisor: Base FX
Qianxi Hu ... compositor
Liu Hui ... pipeline manager: Base FX
Zhou Hui ... pipeline technical director
Ryan Hurd ... matchmove artist
Weicheng Jiang ... matchmove artist
Fu Jing ... digital matte painter
Lun Kai ... animation supervisor
Yong Kai ... modeler
Liu Lan ... project coordinator: Base FX
Chen Li ... pipeline assistant: Base FX
Fangfei Li ... compositor
Geng Li ... compositor
Dexin Lin ... lighting artist
Xin Liu ... modeler
Zhiping Liu ... digital matte painter
Xiangyu Meng ... lighting artist
Zhang Peng ... lead concept artist
Cao Ping ... compositor
Kun Qian ... animator
Shuyi Qiao ... compositor
Wei Qin ... supervisor: 3d
Yao Qin ... texture artist
Wang Ran ... project coordinator: Base FX
Jibo Ren ... lead digital effects artist
Ming Shi ... compositor
Yuan Shuo ... concept artist
Liuyang Song ... compositor
Yu Su ... animator (as Shu Yu)
Shuang Sun ... compositor
Xiaoxuan Sun ... matchmove coordinator
Yicun Sun ... rigger
Tolly Swallow ... project manager: Base FX
Bingbing Tang ... technical director
Bin Wan ... pipeline assistant: Base FX
Haisu Wang ... digital effects artist
Haixing Wang ... compositor
Shaoshuai Wang ... digital effects artist
Wenjuan Wang ... compositor
Xiaoting Wang ... compositor
Yikai Wang ... compositor
Zhen Wang ... modeler
Luo Weixi ... project coordinator: Base FX
Shane Wilm ... matchmove artist
Tong Wu ... lighting artist
Felix Xu ... visual effects supervisor
Li Xu ... lighting artist
Wang Yang ... modeler
Yong Yin ... compositor
Song Zeng ... animator
Beipeng Zhang ... lighting artist
Chaofeng Zhang ... rigger
Fan Zhang ... digital effects artist
Ranhao Zhang ... animator
Shoufeng Zhang ... rigger
Ting Zhang ... digital effects artist
Jinyi Zhao ... compositor
Xing Zhao ... digital effects artist
Sha Zhu ... animator
Moises Flores Cabrera ... rotoscoping artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dave Alexander ... stunt rigger
Paul Becker ... stunt double: Cory
Byron Brisco ... stunt performer
Rikki Gagne ... stunt double: Sara
Kirk McMeekan ... stunt double: Sal (as Kirk Mcmeekan)
Dan Redford ... stunt rigger
Owen Walstrom ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brittany D. Allan ... grip
Dusty Anderson ... lamp operator (as Dustin Anderson)
Mike Arnason ... set wireman (as Michael D. Arnason)
Paul Arnel ... best boy grip
Vince Arvidson ... videographer: EPK
Mark Aviss ... rigging grip
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician: aerial unit
Monty Black ... generator operator
Peter Carty ... first assistant camera
Chris Cristobal ... grip
Rob Crone ... remote head technician
Jim Filippone ... helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Chad Galloway ... videographer: EPK
Miguel Gelinas ... rigging grip
Ariane Jonassen ... first assistant camera: insert unit
Darren Joseph ... second assistant camera
Alex Kuchera ... company grip
Norm Li ... camera operator
Larry Marwick ... first assistant camera: insert unit
Nathan McTague ... first assistant camera: insert unit (as Nathan Mctague)
Will Parrot ... key grip
Wil Parrott ... camera operator / key grip
Vince Phillips ... crane technician (as Vincent Phillips)
Pieter Reyneke ... lamp operator
Tony Richardson ... best boy electric
Sean Rooney ... gaffer
Kyle Ruiterman ... lamp operator
Christian Schauz ... rigging electric
Ryan Skeete ... camera trainee
Pieter Stathis ... Steadicam operator
John Trapman ... aerial camera operator: aerial unit
Jessica Uribe ... dolly grip
Mahlon Todd Williams ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: insert unit
David Yeung ... second assistant camera: insert unit
Katie Yu ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
L.A. Hilts ... extras casting director
Rick Montgomery ... casting: US
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant: Canada
Wilson Tai ... casting assistant: LA video

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachael Clark ... costumer
Claudia Da Ponte ... costumer
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh ... assistant costume designer
Karen Munnis ... costumer
Sara Rakhshandeh ... costume set supervisor
Stace Synkiw ... costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

David Armstrong ... lab timer
Aynsley Baldwin ... first assistant editor
James Cowan ... digital intermediate manager
Chad Galloway ... editor: EPK
Jay Harada ... digital conform
Andrew Jha ... account executive
Ken MacKenzie ... imaging technician (as Ken Mackenzie)
Adam Rogers ... digital intermediate producer
Claudio Sepulveda ... digital film colorist
Michael Shapcotte ... digital intermediate systems administrator
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Oliver Rappard ... location manager

Music Department 

John Rodd ... score mixer
Shaun Thingvold ... score engineer: Pro Tools

Transportation Department 

Ziri Aiteur ... driver
Anton Ali-Moffat ... driver (as Anton Ali Moffatt)
Suki Ardawa ... driver
Bishop Bluin ... driver
Leslie Chimko ... driver
Amanda Coletsis ... driver: cast
Kam Dhesi ... transportation coordinator
Larry Fedyk ... driver
Dean Fitzpatrick ... transportation coordinator
Dave Harris ... driver
Robert Hinds ... driver
Joe Lemasurier ... driver: construction (as Joe Le Masurier)
Samuel A. Mcdonald ... driver
Manfred Muller ... driver
Al Parisien ... driver
Nirmal S. Rai ... driver
David Reis ... driver
Brent Simpson ... transportation captain (as Brent M. Simpson)
Mia Wong ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Nora Baterdok ... stand-in
Trevor Boughey ... security patroller
Sandra Cinelli ... chef: T.V. Dinners
Denny Dias ... assistant: Mr. Merilees
Heather Dorosh ... assistant chef: T.V. Dinners
Justin Endresen ... production assistant
Mike Gallagher ... key production assistant
Ingrid Hallaert ... security patroller
David W. Hamilton ... production insurance: Front Row Insurance Brokers Inc. (as David Hamilton)
Sean Hanlin ... security coordinator
Gary Heichert ... security patroller
David K. Henry ... production financing: US Bank National Association (as David Henry)
Terry Hildebrand ... security patroller (as Terry J. Hildebrand)
Douglas Holliston ... legal services: Park Bay Film & Television Inc.
Alan Homma ... assistant production accountant
Luke Howard ... technical consultant: pilot
Dylan Jenkinson ... assistant: Mr. Birkett and Mr. Andrews
Michael Lien ... assistant production coordinator
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
John Lovelace ... aviation consultant: aerial unit
James Luscombe ... story editor
Randall Macmillan ... security patroller
Kirk McMeekan ... stand-in (as Kirk Mcmeekan)
Chad S. Moore ... security patroller
Claudette Patry ... security patroller
Kathryn Perkins ... unit publicist
Allan Plante ... security patroller
Virginia Prasad ... post-production accountant
Raeleen Ranger ... assistant aviation consultant: aerial unit (as Raleen Ranger)
Amber Ripley ... development executive: Foundation Features
David Robinson ... titles
Daniel Ross ... chef: T.V. Dinners
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor
Alison Stephen ... production coordinator
Jim Sternberg ... completion guaranty: Film Finances Canada Ltd.
Doris Thomas ... assistant chef: T.V. Dinners
Jairo Alberto Urrea ... security patroller
Dory Vanderkuip ... craft service / first aid
Nicole Vaughan ... chef: T.V. Dinners
Michael Venn ... production assistant
Kiah Warren ... production assistant
Laurie Watt ... production accountant
Paul Websdale ... auditor: Wolrige Mahon LLP (as Paul Websdale CMA) / consultant: Wolrige Mahon LLP (as Paul Websdale CMA)
Krista Johnston ... clearances (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tex Antonucci ... special thanks
Harry Avramidis ... special thanks
Austin Balfour ... special thanks
Steve Bates ... special thanks: Telefilm Canada
Nick Blasko ... special thanks: Tegan and Sara
Randy Che ... special thanks
Olivia Cheng ... special thanks
Katherine Collins ... special thanks
Scooter Corkle ... special thanks (as R. Scooter Corkle)
Agam Darshi ... special thanks
John Dippong ... special thanks: Telefilm Canada
Sebastian Gacki ... special thanks
Ian Gibbins ... special thanks
Leigh Giske ... special thanks
Michelle Grady ... special thanks
Greg Hannas ... special thanks
Piers Henwood ... special thanks: Tegan and Sara
Kelly Herron ... special thanks
Michelle Hunter ... special thanks
Bill Hurst ... special thanks: Telefilm Canada
Andrew Jha ... special thanks
Tyler Johnston ... special thanks
Sandra Karr ... special thanks: Telefilm Canada
Nicole Kern ... special thanks
John Kim ... special thanks
Randy Lee ... special thanks
Lindsay MacAdam ... special thanks (as Lindsay Macadam)
Amber Makar ... special thanks
Viviane McConkey ... special thanks: Telefilm Canada (as Viviane Mcconkey)
C. Kim Miles ... special thanks
Miki Nishimura ... special thanks
Parajanya ... special thanks
Jason Pielak ... special thanks
Colin Robson ... special thanks
Fred Sheremeta ... special thanks
Tegan and Sara ... special thanks
Jessica Uribe ... special thanks
Gerrit Van Woudenberg ... special thanks (as Gerrit Van Woundenberg)
Matthew Walkley ... special thanks
Patrick Weir ... special thanks
Jonas Young ... special thanks
Knesha Yu ... special thanks
Victor Zinck Jr. ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page