Edit
The Vampire Diaries (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chris Grismer ... (16 episodes, 2011-2016)
Joshua Butler ... (11 episodes, 2010-2015)
Michael A. Allowitz ... (11 episodes, 2013-2016)
Marcos Siega ... (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kellie Cyrus ... (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
J. Miller Tobin ... (8 episodes, 2009-2013)
John Behring ... (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Pascal Verschooris ... (8 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... (7 episodes, 2012-2016)
Rob Hardy ... (6 episodes, 2010-2016)
Lance Anderson ... (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Leslie Libman ... (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Paul Wesley ... (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Dahl ... (4 episodes, 2009-2013)
Wendey Stanzler ... (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jesse Warn ... (4 episodes, 2012-2015)
Darren Genet ... (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Von Ancken ... (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Liz Friedlander ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Garreth Stover ... (3 episodes, 2013-2016)
Julie Plec ... (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Geoff Shotz ... (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ian Somerhalder ... (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kevin Bray ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Solomons ... (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mike Karasick ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Rick Bota ... (1 episode, 2009)
Ernest R. Dickerson ... (1 episode, 2009)
Guy Ferland ... (1 episode, 2009)
David Barrett ... (1 episode, 2010)
Charles Beeson ... (1 episode, 2010)
Ralph Hemecker ... (1 episode, 2010)
Patrick R. Norris ... (1 episode, 2010)
Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum ... (1 episode, 2010)
Dennis Smith ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Woolnough ... (1 episode, 2010)
David Jackson ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Katleman ... (1 episode, 2011)
Paul M. Sommers ... (1 episode, 2011)
Darnell Martin ... (1 episode, 2013)
Brad Turner ... (1 episode, 2013)
Deborah Chow ... (1 episode, 2016)
Rashaad Ernesto Green ... (1 episode, 2016)
Tanya Hamilton ... (1 episode, 2016)
James L. Thompson III ... (1 episode, 2016)
Carol Banker ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Julie Plec ... (developed for television by) (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
Kevin Williamson ... (developed for television by) (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
L.J. Smith ... (158 episodes, 2009-2017)
Caroline Dries ... (33 episodes, 2010-2016)
Brian Young ... (31 episodes, 2009-2016)
Neil Reynolds ... (30 episodes, 2013-2017)
Holly Brix ... (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
Rebecca Sonnenshine ... (16 episodes, 2011-2016)
Brett Matthews ... (14 episodes, 2012-2017)
Melinda Hsu Taylor ... (12 episodes, 2013-2017)
Michael Narducci ... (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Chad Fiveash ... (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
James Patrick Stoteraux ... (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
Andrew Chambliss ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Elisabeth Finch ... (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Barbie Kligman ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Evan Bleiweiss ... (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike Daniels ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jose Molina ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew D'Ambrosio ... (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
Bryan Oh ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Turi Meyer ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Al Septien ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Charlie Charbonneau ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sean Reycraft ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bryan M. Holdman ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Kreisberg ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Elizabeth Craft ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sarah Fain ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sonny Postiglione ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Penny Cox ... (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Celine Geiger ... (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Brett Conrad ... (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Wauters ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael J. Cinquemani ... (1 episode, 2012)
Daphne Miles ... (1 episode, 2012)
Nina Fiore ... (1 episode, 2014)
John Hererra ... (1 episode, 2014)
Alan McElroy ... (1 episode, 2016)
Shukree Tilghman ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

...
 Stefan Salvatore / ... (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Damon Salvatore (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Bonnie Bennett (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Caroline Forbes (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Matt Donovan / ... (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Tyler Lockwood (144 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Elena Gilbert / ... (141 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Jeremy Gilbert (134 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Alaric Saltzman (123 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Lorenzo 'Enzo' St. John (72 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Klaus Mikaelson (51 episodes, 2011-2016)
...
 Sheriff Liz Forbes (49 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Jenna Sommers (46 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Rebekah Mikaelson (38 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Carol Lockwood (33 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Elijah Mikaelson (23 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Liv Parker (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Dr. Jo Laughlin (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Kai Parker (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
 Anna Zhu (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Lily Salvatore (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Vicki Donovan (18 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Valerie Tulle (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Lizzie / ... (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
 Luke Parker (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Sheila 'Grams' Bennett (14 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 John Gilbert (14 episodes, 2010-2017)
...
 Josie / ... (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
 Nadia (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Nora Hildegard (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Dr. Meredith Fell (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Atticus Shane (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Dr. Wes Maxfield (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Sybil (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Mary Louise (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Julian (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 April Young (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Kol Mikaelson (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Mason Lockwood (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Seline (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Rayna Cruz (9 episodes, 2016)
...
 Lexi Branson (9 episodes, 2009-2017)
...
 Aaron Whitmore (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Hayley Marshall (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Pearl Zhu (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Mayor Lockwood (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Dorian / ... (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Cade (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Tripp Cooke (7 episodes, 2014)
...
 Connor Jordan (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Sarah Nelson (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Beau (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Luka Martin (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Abby Bennett Wilson (7 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Peter Maxwell (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
 Markos (6 episodes, 2014)
...
 Rose (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Jules (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Rudy Hopkins (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 Emily Bennett (6 episodes, 2009-2014)
...
 Ivy (6 episodes, 2014)
...
 Esther Mikaelson (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Dr. Jonas Martin (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Monique (6 episodes, 2014)
...
 Liam Davis (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Isobel Flemming (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Penny Ares (5 episodes, 2016)
...
 Alexandria 'Alex' St. John (5 episodes, 2016)
...
 Logan Fell (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Jesse (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Zach Salvatore (5 episodes, 2009-2014)
...
 Mikael Mikaelson (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Henry Wattles / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2017)
...
 Bill Forbes (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Andie Star (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Harper (5 episodes, 2010)
...
 Galen Vaughn (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Grayson Gilbert (7 episodes, 2012-2016)
...
 Tessa (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Georgie Dowling (4 episodes, 2016)
...
 Sloan (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 Shaman (4 episodes, 2016)
...
 Kim (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Virginia (4 episodes, 2016)
...
 Maddox (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Kelly Donovan (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Joshua Parker (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Finn Mikaelson (4 episodes, 2012)
Alyssa Lewis ...
 Elena Double / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Elena Double (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Deputy / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Violet Fell (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 William Tanner (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Trevor (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Aimee Bradley (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Oscar (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Mindy (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Jamie (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Armory Guard / ... (3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Ben McKittrick (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Sage (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Diane Freeman (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Krystal (3 episodes, 2016)
...
 Frederick (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Silas (3 episodes, 2013)
Lisa Tucker ...
 Greta Martin (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Alexander (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Mrs. Douglas (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Dana (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Miranda Gilbert (3 episodes, 2012-2015)
Jason Giuliano ...
 Deputy #2 / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Adrian (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Jonathan Gilbert (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Gregor (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Tina Fell / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Miss Gibbons (3 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Williams ...
 Man / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2017)
...
 Marty Hammond / ... (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Giuseppe Salvatore (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Caitlin Shane (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Ray Sutton (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Karen / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Pastor Young (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Paterno ...
 Filipino Bartender (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Sarah (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Maria (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Doctor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
 Ayana / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Tony (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Brady (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Will (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Bartender (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Massak (2 episodes, 2013)
Tasia Grant ...
 Doctor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Trevor Peterson ...
 Slater (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Aja (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Duke / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Chad (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Old Gloria (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Police Officer / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
 Daniel (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Mia (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Tony (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Cowboy (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Nate (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Young Caroline (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Med Tech (2 episodes, 2015)
Jasmine Burke ...
 Birdy Mae (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Lucy (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Summer (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Soccer Mom / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Colin (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Jared (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Bethanne (2 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Farrell ...
 Frat Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Dean (2 episodes, 2014)
Oleg Sapoundjieva ...
 Papa Petrova (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Sia Sapoundjieva ...
 Mama Petrova (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Nurse Haynes (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Trudy / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Shaman (2 episodes, 2016)
Stepheny Brock ...
 Blair Fell (2 episodes, 2010)
Hailey Guard ...
 Doppleganger Double / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Coffee Bar Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 EMT (1 episode, 2016)
Keith N. Collis ...
 Mechanic (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Thomas Hayes ...
 Student (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Patron (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dr. Whitmore (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jo (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Giuseppe Salvatore (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Lewis (1 episode, 2016)
Merrill Capps ...
 Dalton (1 episode, 2016)
Kaylin Seckel ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Darren (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Carter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Noah (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vanessa Monroe (1 episode, 2010)
...
 George Lockwood (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lanie (1 episode, 2013)
Amanda Powell ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2013)
...
 John (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Nadia (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Malcolm (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Deputy (1 episode, 2016)
Lowrey Brown ...
 Deserter #1 (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Officer Albert (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Armory Man (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Tara (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Deputy Martinson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Brooke (1 episode, 2009)
Peyton Lee ...
 Guy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Amber Bradley (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bree (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Charlotte (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Marcel Gerard (1 episode, 2013)
Reegus Flenory ...
 Mailman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Megan King (1 episode, 2013)
Rebecca Koon ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2013)
Judd Lormand ...
 Joseph (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Elena (1 episode, 2013)
Brady McInnes ...
 Guy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Young Damon (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Granola Instructor (1 episode, 2015)
Barry Kennedy Jr. ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Tony (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2016)
Veronica Burgos ...
 Sorority Girl (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 2016)
...
 State Cop (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ellis (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Group Leader (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mystic Waiter (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tow Truck Driver (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lee (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cherie (1 episode, 2010)
Bradley C. Davis ...
 Band Singer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jessica Cohen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Samara (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chris (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Troy (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dean (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Nandi LaMarche (1 episode, 2012)
Lex Shontz ...
 Deputy Adams (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Blonde Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sophie Deveraux (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Kristof (1 episode, 2013)
Cedric Hatcher ...
 Traveler #2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Maggie James (1 episode, 2014)
...
 ER Doctor (1 episode, 2014)
Shelby McDaniel ...
 Traveler #1 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Coat Check Girl (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Principal Weber (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Amanda (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Officer Baker (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Young Stefan (1 episode, 2015)
Brandi Leigh Lindsey ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Teen Girl (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Annie (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Male Stoner (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Young Girl (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Desk Nurse (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Shawn (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Francine (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bridal Clerk (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Orange Vest Man (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Beatrice Bennett (1 episode, 2017)
Bob Banks ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sexy Housewife (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Miss Flowers (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Austin Murray ...
 Football Player (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Pretty Bartender (1 episode, 2012)
Hillary Harley ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Rene (1 episode, 2013)
Regan Deal ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Camille O'Connell (1 episode, 2013)
David Ryan Shipman ...
 Mystery Man (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2013)
Anna Murphy ...
 Traveler #2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Ryan (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Steward (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Jacob (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Teen Guy (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Pastor (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Parent (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Seth (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Female Student (1 episode, 2015)
Shelli Delgado ...
 Carnival Goer (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Surgeon (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Lawrence (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Mail Soldier (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Cooper (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Driver (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Scabbed Woman (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Police Captain (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Buck (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Line Cook (1 episode, 2017)
Bridget Evelyn ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2009)
Brandi Gerard ...
 Tiki (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Pastor Bill (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Peeing Guy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Trudie Peterson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2010)
Nancy Montgomery ...
 Juanita (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Benjamin Lockwood (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Young Gloria (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Callie (1 episode, 2011)
Terrence Gibney ...
 Notary (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Derek (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Proffitt ...
 Park Ranger (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Stevie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cheerleader (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Marianna Lockwood (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Patient (1 episode, 2012)
Morgan Pelligrino ...
 Pretty Girl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 EMT (1 episode, 2012)
David Smith ...
 Brian Walters (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Thierry (1 episode, 2013)
...
 70's Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Student (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Pizza Delivery Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Male Doctor (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sam, the Mailman (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Lukens ...
 Traveler #3 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Joey (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Hazel (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Other Parent (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Female Student (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Psychic (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2015)
Yvonne Singh ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Elena Dance Double (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Reverend (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Frank (1 episode, 2016)
Stacey Elgin ...
 Weather Woman (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Island Girl (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Cindy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2016)
Jones Tammi Tanaka ...
 Tammy (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Ashlynn (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Colonel (1 episode, 2016)
...
 FBI Agent (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Guy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Peeing Guy #2 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Alice (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Old Farm Woman (1 episode, 2010)
Devon Allowitz ...
 Henrik (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paige (1 episode, 2011)
George Bryant II ...
 Maintenance Worker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Liam (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Cooper ...
 Keisha (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Finley ...
 Honoria Fell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Coach (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Deputy (1 episode, 2011)
Takara Clark ...
 Valerie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Heather (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Samantha Gilbert (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Piano Player (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Council Member (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Pastor McGinnis (1 episode, 2012)
...
 70's Guy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Student #2 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Diego (1 episode, 2013)
Brian Kinnett ...
 Traveler #4 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Jo (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mr. Sikes (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Female Doctor (1 episode, 2014)
Cornell Willis ...
 Van Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
Jamie Bennett ...
 Damon Dance Double (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Caterer (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Dr. Gabler (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2015)
Tony Simmons ...
 New Sheriff (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Frat Guy (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Cosby ...
 Investigator (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Cosby ...
 Investigator (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Sylvia (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Pretty Girl (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Village Girl (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2017)
Charles Van Eman ...
 Business Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cody Webber (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tobias Fell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Eddie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lila (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Thomas Fell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sofie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Anchor Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Deputy #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Frankie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Gerald Forbes (1 episode, 2012)
Jesse Haus ...
 Student #1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jane-Anne Deveraux (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Traveler #5 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Traveler #1 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Liv (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Fruit Stand Worker (1 episode, 2014)
Jarred Sonnier ...
 Sign Traveler #1 (1 episode, 2014)
Brody Wellmaker ...
 Greg (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Female Patient (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Gail (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Oncologist (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Young Stefan (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Tour Guide (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Coven Member #1 (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Sully (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Vicente (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Lou (1 episode, 2016)
Summer Jackson ...
 Local News Anchor (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Artist (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Deputy (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Janie (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Billy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas Elliott ...
 Coachman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hiker (1 episode, 2010)
...
 EMT #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Warehouse Girl (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jill (1 episode, 2011)
Diany Rodriguez ...
 Claudine (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jock (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Zachariah Salvatore (1 episode, 2012)
Karen Kaia Livers ...
 Agnes (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jay (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mr. Douglas (1 episode, 2014)
Lennon Harrison ...
 Sign Traveler #2 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Traveler #6 (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Chuck (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Young Luke (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Gallery Owner (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Coven Member #2 (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Little Boy (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Young Rayna (1 episode, 2016)
Kristen McFann ...
 National News Anchor (1 episode, 2016)
LaDarian Raymond ...
 Highway Patrol Officer (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Franklin Fell (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mr. Forbes (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Marie Harrison ...
 Hostess (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Wasted Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Valee Gallant ...
 1864 Girl #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Arthur Bridgers ...
 Barker (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Witch (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Weiss ...
 NOLA Tour Guide (1 episode, 2013)
Tyrez Armstead ...
 Businessman Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Deputy Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Ivan (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Teen Girl - Jessie (1 episode, 2014)
Trevor Schliefer ...
 Passing Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Halter Girl (1 episode, 2014)
...
 1864 Girl #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Roberson ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Vampire #1 (1 episode, 2013)
Cigie George ...
 Businesswoman Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 City Worker Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Teen Boy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bachelor #3 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Vampire #2 (1 episode, 2013)
Madison Connolly ...
 Sister Petrova (1 episode, 2014)
K.J. Walsh ...
 Young Mother Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Showers ...
 Man (1 episode, 2010)
Chad Marvin ...
 Bike Messenger Traveler (1 episode, 2014)
Wayne Austin ...
 Truck Driver (1 episode, 2014)
Austin Maxwell ...
 Traveler #2 (1 episode, 2014)
Walter Robert Duckworth ...
 Re-enactor (1 episode, 2010)
Ida Kiefer ...
 Vampire (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Bansemer ...
 CPD Officer (1 episode, 2014)
Darrell L. Shuler ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bar patron (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Female Bartender (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Shaman - Elder (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2017)
Jason Roach ...
 Hybrid Vampire / ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Auction Guest / ... (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Ball Guest / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Dead Civil War Soldier / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Claudia Gentile ...
 Carrie (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Silas (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 High School Student / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Katie Lumpkin ...
 Heretic (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015)
Natalie Romaine ...
 Heretic (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015)
...
 Bloody Agent / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
Craig Crumpton ...
 Mystic Grill Patron / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Traveler (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Parade Patron / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Jeffery Lockwood Hamilton (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Marina Polo ...
 Student (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mourner / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Student (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Derek Ryan Duke ...
 Mystic Falls Resident (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Deputy (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Kent Wagner ...
 Heretic Vampire / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
...
 Traveler (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Diner Patron (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Robert Scott ...
 Frat Guy / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Amsterdam Cafe Woman / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
William Cowboy Reed ...
 Trucker / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Devan Gerlach ...
 Party Server / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
...
 Church Mourner / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Emelita T. Gonzalez ...
 19th Century Witch / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Donald K. Overstreet ...
 Arkansas State Trooper / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Realz ...
 Krystal's Friend (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
...
 Student / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Austin Behl ...
 Shirtless Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Caprice Cole ...
 Quad Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Niki Collier ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Elder ...
 Football Player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 High School Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Joseph Harold ...
 Townsperson (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Ashley Harvin ...
 Jogger / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Keith Allen Hayes ...
 Football Fan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Coven Witch (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Tatyana Johnson ...
 Cheerleader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Rose Locke ...
 Mystic Grill Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Shakira Massiah ...
 Cheerleader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Football Fan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
M.V. Oliphant ...
 Teacher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Paulo Pascoal ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Ethan Patterson ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Animal Control (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse Taking Blood From Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Deputy Sheriff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
David Smith ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Kirk Thompson ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Nikki Ali ...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Masquerade Ball Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Travis Breedlove ...
 Deputy #3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Masquerade Ball Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Funeral Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew L. Collins ...
 Pageant Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Ondie Daniel ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Marlissa Doss ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Israel Korn ...
 Mr. Mystic Falls (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Civil War Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Lauren Leasure ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Mista Martel ...
 Parade Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Frank (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Car / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Katherine Neslund ...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mystic Grill Hostess (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
John Fitzgerald Page ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tammy Luthi Retzlaff ...
 Lady Lockwood (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Parade Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Maurice G. Thomas ...
 Parade Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Parade Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Kelli Wilcoxen ...
 Community Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jimmy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Bailey ...
 Viking (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Founders Council Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Homecoming Band (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Christina Blizzard ...
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cigarette Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Homecoming Band (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Rachel Brooks ...
 Compelled Cheerleader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Gregory Cook ...
 Husband (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Joshua Andrew Davies ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cheerleader #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
John T. Ford ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Homecoming Band (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Party Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Student #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Homecoming Band (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Hybrid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Homecoming Band (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Shane Love ...
 Party Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Nesset ...
 News Reporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Owens ...
 Hybrid Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Stoner Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Funeral Preacher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
J.T. Seidler ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tony D Sims ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Hip Chicago Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Compelled Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Piano Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Scantily Clad (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Hillary Brant ...
 Mourner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Flapper Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Clair Danielle Canterbury ...
 Mary Porter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Sylvan Carey ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Mary Couto ...
 Memorial Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Memorial Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Marvin Duerkholz ...
 Werewolf (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jeremy's Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 High School Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Choir Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Hannah Huddleston ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sailor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Matt Jutras ...
 Background (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Kane ...
 Batting Cage Attendant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
William Ladd ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Brittany Lillie ...
 Council Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Medlin ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Lisa Panknin ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Navy Sailor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Jerrod Royster ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Street Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Rachel Truitt ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Pageant Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Rave Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 College Coed (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Lindsey Brathwaite ...
 High School Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Annalyn Miriam Cyrus ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Thomas Doutt ...
 Student in Graduation (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Parent Family Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Fortune Teller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Fatimila Gonzalves ...
 Student with the Ball (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Mallory Haller ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Adam C. Johnson ...
 Party Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Cory Johnson ...
 Mailman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Julionne Johnson ...
 Female Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Truck Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Kristal Kincaid ...
 Tourist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Housekeeper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Town Resident (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Riff Raff Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 High School Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Airrese Marie ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Emmanuel Matasaru ...
 Annoying Groupie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Medical Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Chelsea McLean ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Guitarist Dead Sara (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 School Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Peter Mortillaro ...
 Riff Raff Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Mrs. The Diva Nelson ...
 Deputy Sheriff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Derrick Owens ...
 College Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Sean Hassan Rogers ...
 College Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Eileen (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Valerie Strecker ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Don Teems ...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Joanna Tine ...
 Christine (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Camera Phone Graduate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Josh Turner ...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Parent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Mystic Grill Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
George Anjorin ...
 Bloody Townsperson (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Kenesha Bolton ...
 1960's Flashback (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Traveler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Hannah Clabaugh ...
 Traveler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Collins ...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Josh Davis ...
 Traveler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Fundraiser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jacklyn Edney ...
 Party Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mystic Grill Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Alumni (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Town Resident (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Tiffany Hedtke ...
 Diner Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Roy Larsen ...
 Bystander (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Anthony R. McClara ...
 Traveler Ritual Participant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Larry Saint Michaels ...
 Chanting Traveler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Tony Ohara ...
 Park Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Heather Palacio ...
 Traveler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
R.W. Parka ...
 Passing Traveler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Dale Ritchey ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jeffrey Vu ...
 Mystic Grill Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Ikia Walker ...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Trish (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Brian Wyatt ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Cemetery Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Victim / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Chace Beck ...
 Dancing Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Whitney Bryant ...
 Medical Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Jessica Marie C. ...
 Bachelor Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Heretic Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Disgruntled Tourist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Wesley Gordon ...
 Art Professor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Jas Hardy ...
 Raving Party Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Party Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Deputy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Bachelor Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 College Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Daniel McGraw ...
 Chris (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Mystic Grill Mourner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Compelled Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Steven A.D. Taylor ...
 Raver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Glass Face Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 College Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Cop #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Aja Wooldridge ...
 Mourner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Biker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Stephanie Olah Kelly ...
 Couple (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
James Mai ...
 Male Victim #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bloody Vampire Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Armory Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Jeremy Sykes ...
 Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Orderly (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Mystic Grille Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
William Walker ...
 Arkansas State Trooper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
...
 Bloody Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Tevin Beech ...
 Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Biker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Feigen ...
 News Room Producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mr. Fell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 E.M.T. (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Julie Plec ... executive producer / co-executive producer (160 episodes, 2009-2017)
Kevin Williamson ... executive producer (144 episodes, 2009-2016)
Leslie Morgenstein ... executive producer (143 episodes, 2009-2016)
Pascal Verschooris ... producer / co-executive producer / line producer / executive producer / producer: live production (142 episodes, 2009-2016)
James L. Thompson III ... co-producer / producer / associate producer / executive producer (133 episodes, 2009-2016)
Caroline Dries ... executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer / producer / co-producer (129 episodes, 2010-2016)
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard ... co-producer / producer (96 episodes, 2012-2017)
Brett Matthews ... supervising producer / producer / co-producer (76 episodes, 2012-2016)
Brian Young ... co-executive producer / producer / supervising producer (76 episodes, 2012-2016)
Bob Levy ... executive producer (66 episodes, 2009-2012)
Rebecca Sonnenshine ... co-producer / producer / supervising producer (66 episodes, 2013-2016)
Kellie Cyrus ... associate producer (60 episodes, 2013-2016)
Melinda Hsu Taylor ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (54 episodes, 2013-2016)
Chad Fiveash ... co-executive producer / executive producer (51 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael Narducci ... producer / co-producer (45 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tony Solomons ... co-producer / supervising producer (44 episodes, 2014-2016)
James Patrick Stoteraux ... co-executive producer (44 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lance Anderson ... co-producer (38 episodes, 2011-2013)
Marcos Siega ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (26 episodes, 2009-2011)
Turi Meyer ... co-executive producer / consulting producer (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Al Septien ... co-executive producer / consulting producer (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Grismer ... supervising producer / producer (25 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jose Molina ... co-executive producer (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mike Daniels ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aida Rodgers ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Barbie Kligman ... co-executive producer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Behring ... supervising producer (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nantale Corbett ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Elizabeth Craft ... consulting producer (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sarah Fain ... consulting producer (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ian Somerhalder ... producer (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Paul Wesley ... producer (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Shiban ... co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
J. Miller Tobin ... producer (13 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sean Reycraft ... producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... consulting producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sonny Postiglione ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bryan Oh ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Nick Wauters ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Ani Arutyunyan ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andrew Kreisberg ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)
Michael A. Allowitz ... co-producer / producer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brian Young ... producer (1 episode, 2012)
Diane Ademu-John ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2013)
Gina Girolamo ... executive producer (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Hastings ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2013)
Ron McLeod ... co-producer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music by 

Mike Suby ... (54 episodes, 2009-2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Paul M. Sommers ... (41 episodes, 2009-2013)
Dave Perkal ... (40 episodes, 2011-2013)
Darren Genet ... (35 episodes, 2013-2017)
Mike Karasick ... (15 episodes, 2013-2016)
Star Barry ... (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ramsey Nickell ... (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Negrin ... (1 episode, 2011)
John Peters ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Tony Solomons ... (28 episodes, 2013-2017)
Lance Anderson ... (20 episodes, 2009-2012)
Marc Pollon ... (18 episodes, 2013-2016)
Glenn Garland ... (15 episodes, 2014-2017)
Brian Wessel ... (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tyler L. Cook ... (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nathan Easterling ... (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sean Albertson ... (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joel T. Pashby ... (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
Evan J. Warner ... (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shawn Paper ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nicholas Erasmus ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Nancy Forner ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Willinger ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Joshua Butler ... (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Ruscio ... (1 episode, 2009)
Sunny Hodge ... (1 episode, 2010)
Michael H. Friedlander ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jacques Gravett ... (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Basinski ... (1 episode, 2013)
Erik Presant ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting By 

Lesli Gelles-Raymond ... (171 episodes, 2009-2017)
Greg Orson ... (157 episodes, 2009-2017)
Olubajo Sonubi ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Heike Brandstatter ... (unknown episodes)
Coreen Mayrs ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Garreth Stover ... (157 episodes, 2009-2017)
Tim Beach ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Jill Scott ... (1 episode, 2009)
Rosa Palomo ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Tim Beach ... (41 episodes, 2010-2012)
Michael H. Ward ... (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rosa Palomo ... (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Timothy David O'Brien ... (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Carlos Menéndez ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Gary Baugh ... (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Vickery ... (1 episode, 2014)
Andy Amoroso ... (unknown episodes)
Andrew Amorroso ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Karen Bruck ... (118 episodes, 2009-2016)
Shannon Murphy ... (1 episode, 2009)
Carol Bayne Kelley ... (1 episode, 2013)
Danny Newsom ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Leigh Leverett ... (90 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jennifer L. Bryan ... (6 episodes, 2009-2013)
Susan De Laval ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Daniel Curet ... hair department head / department head hairstylist / department head hair stylist (68 episodes, 2009-2013)
Bryson Conley ... key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (42 episodes, 2010-2012)
Amber Crowe ... makeup artist / makeup department head / key makeup artist (40 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Tarro ... Hair department head / head hair department (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Essie Cha ... makeup department head / key makeup artist (36 episodes, 2010-2012)
Char Coats-Crump ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (30 episodes, 2009-2014)
Lori Rozman ... department head hair / hair department head (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Myles O'Reilly ... special makeup effects artist (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katrina Suhre ... hair stylist (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Randa Squillacote ... key hair stylist (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tiffany Lord ... hair stylist (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Toby Sells ... special makeup effects artist / dental prosthetics: Toby Sells Creature Makeup FX Shop / prosthetics provided by / special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group / special makeup effects designer: Toby Sells Creature makeup FX Shop (15 episodes, 2010-2015)
Myke Michaels ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lisa Layman ... makeup department head (14 episodes, 2013)
Jed Dornoff ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michele Lewis ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emily Coughlin ... special makeup effects artist (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kevin J Edwards ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ron Wolek ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2015)
Jared Bowen ... additional makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Teresa Morgan ... 3rd key hairstylist / personal hair stylist: Candice Accola / personal hairstylist: Paul Wesley (7 episodes, 2015)
Beverly Jo Pryor ... makeup artist / makeup department head (6 episodes, 2009)
Ariane Turner ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Abbott ... makeup department head (5 episodes, 2013)
Mark Sanchez ... makeup department head (5 episodes, 2014)
Conor McCullagh ... on-set makeup effects (4 episodes, 2009)
Judy Lovell ... makeup department head / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2010)
Dionne Pitsikoulis ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Jeri Baker ... department head hairstylist (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tarra D. Day ... department head makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ren Rohling ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Brynn Berg ... additional hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (4 episodes, 2015)
Micah Laine ... additional makeup artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Monty Schuth ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2012)
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist / additional hair stylist / hair (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mark James Ross ... puppeteer: KNB EFX Group / special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Matthew Silva ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Leo Satkovich ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Saj Mack ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Jeny Cassady ... special makeup effects coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Danielle Fowler ... first assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Masters ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2009)
Danna Rutherford ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2009)
Krista Seller ... first assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Yolanda Sheridan ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Lisa Strong ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Garrett Immel ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Laverne Caracuzzi ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Bill Johnson ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Colleen LaBaff ... hair department head (1 episode, 2013)
Jennifer Nieman ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Janice Tunnell ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Age Of Innocence ... additional hair stylist (1 episode, 2015)
Al Watson ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2015)
Ellen Arden ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)
Tracie Morrison ... additional hairstylist (1 episode, 2016)
Werner Pretorius ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Mia Daaja ... hair stylist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Andy Fowler ... mold department (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Shelby McDaniel ... assistant production manager / production secretary (69 episodes, 2013-2016)
Brandon O'Neil Leonard ... unit production manager (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard ... unit production manager (36 episodes, 2011-2016)
Aida Rodgers ... unit production manager (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ani Arutyunyan ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Wayne Bennett ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Mary Courtney ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2013)
Andrew Coles ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Scott Dandorf ... post-production supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brandon O'Neil Leonard ... second assistant director / second second assistant director / first assistant director (91 episodes, 2011-2015)
Andrew Sharretts ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (40 episodes, 2010-2016)
Amy Schmidt ... first assistant director (35 episodes, 2012-2016)
Cornell Willis ... second second assistant director / additional second assistant director (31 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael A. Allowitz ... first assistant director (27 episodes, 2009-2013)
Alex Ostapiej ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (27 episodes, 2012-2016)
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard ... key second assistant director / second assistant director (25 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tyler Romary ... second assistant director / first assistant director (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Rudy A. Persico ... first assistant director (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Robert S. Hoffman ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Champion ... additional 2nd assistant director (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2009)
Scott David Brown ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Tony Griffin ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Andrew Ward ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ryan Brunner ... additional second assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Aimee Pierson ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
Mike Tsucalas ... additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Simeon Jones ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2013)
Trevor Schliefer ... additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2009)
Rob Duncan ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2009)
Micheal A. Allowitz ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Nicotero ... second unit director (1 episode, 2010)
Keith Potter ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Joann Connolly ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Dan Miller ... third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Matthew Tingy ... trainee assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Department 

William Anthony Duncan ... lead scenic / scenic gangboss / paint foreman (142 episodes, 2009-2016)
Arma Benoit ... art department coordinator / art dept coordinator (132 episodes, 2009-2015)
Katie Wilson ... assistant property master (132 episodes, 2009-2015)
Joe Connolly ... property master (117 episodes, 2009-2016)
Troy Borisy ... leadman (96 episodes, 2011-2016)
Trent Hevener ... propmaker / gang boss / gangboss / carpenter / prop maker (87 episodes, 2010-2015)
Kevin Vickery ... set designer / art department assistant (77 episodes, 2013-2017)
Jenn Sandel ... set decoration buyer / art department assistant (68 episodes, 2013-2016)
Damon Fishback II ... propmaker / toolman (65 episodes, 2009-2012)
Amanda Ward ... prop assistant / props / assistant prop master: second unit / prop assistant: first unit (64 episodes, 2009-2012)
Graham Dane Parker ... greensman (59 episodes, 2014-2016)
Adam Chambers ... on-set dresser / set dresser (56 episodes, 2010-2015)
Solomon King ... carpenter / prop maker (53 episodes, 2009-2012)
Gordon Craig Davenport ... prop maker (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Daphne Hayes ... set decoration buyer / set dec buyer (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tony Kupersmith ... construction coordinator (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Richard Salinas ... lead scenic artist (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Meagen Lee ... graphic designer / graphics designer (43 episodes, 2014-2016)
Monika van Schellenbeck ... set dresser (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kari Lennox ... graphic designer / art department production assistant / graphic design (38 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jess Royal ... buyer / graphic designer (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Chad S. Frey ... set designer (33 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jamie Archer ... construction coordinator (29 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dan Post ... leadman (28 episodes, 2009-2010)
Laurie Garner ... on-set dresser / set dresser / on set dresser / props (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kenneth Nelson ... set dresser (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lawrence Heap ... set dresser (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hank Curtis ... set dresser (25 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marcus Cooley ... set dresser / on set dresser (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
Max Fisher ... art department assistant (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Heath Hancock ... graphic designer (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Hemphill ... key greens (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Waylyn Morgan ... carpenter (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nelson Hagood ... set dresser / additional set dresser (22 episodes, 2009-2013)
David Mathew Weeks ... set dresser (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
William O. Greenwood III ... prop maker (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Katina Parham ... scenic artist (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kathleen Denson ... scenic artist (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Nelson ... scenic artist (21 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Farrell ... art department assistant (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Nathan Alexander ... art department production assistant / set dresser: day player (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeremy Farlow ... welding foreman (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ron Mason ... set designer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael J. Wheeler ... gang boss (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Moredock ... set designer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew Butler ... key greensman (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tripp Norton ... on-set greens (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tanya B. Magidow ... props (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Weeks ... general foreman (14 episodes, 2010)
Sedrick Lakpa ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Johnny Land ... scenic forman / scenic foreman (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lane Cheek ... assistant property master / set dresser (12 episodes, 2013-2015)
Gina B. Cranham ... set designer (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen Ostien ... prop maker (11 episodes, 2012)
Wright McFarland ... set designer (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Noelle Jean-Baptiste ... Set Dec Buyer (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jason Wayne Morgan ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Keith A. Frutiger ... painter (10 episodes, 2009)
James Vasilovic ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2009)
Nik Morgan ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2010)
Julie Kobsa ... assistant property master (9 episodes, 2009)
Deidra Lynn Currie ... set dresser / on-set dresser: b unit / on-set dresser / on-set dresser: additional & "b" unit (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Larry Misselhorn ... head greensman (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Hutchins ... art department production assistant / art department coordinator (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Danny Newsom ... set dresser (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker / prop/set maker (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tracysean Lahey ... prop maker (9 episodes, 2015)
Dustin Berry ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Steve A. Anderson ... prop maker / gangboss (8 episodes, 2012-2015)
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2010-2014)
Joshua Meltzer ... property master (7 episodes, 2010)
Erin Santini ... props (7 episodes, 2010)
Sunny Hahlen ... painter (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sheila Nash ... set designer (7 episodes, 2013)
Katie Colpitts ... prop assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Doug Fick ... set designer (6 episodes, 2009)
Gregory H. Massey ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Amerson ... scenic painter (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Molly Coffee ... props (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Emily Norman ... set painter (6 episodes, 2013)
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser and onset dresser (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bill Wilder ... art department production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Troy Faruk ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shane Garner ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2012)
Nathan S. Clark ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2013)
Heidi Beers ... scenic (4 episodes, 2015)
Liz Arnold-Hood ... set painter (4 episodes, 2016)
Roland Spence ... greens (3 episodes, 2009)
Gregg Perez ... props (3 episodes, 2010)
Johnny Thigpen ... set designer (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Trish Navarro ... art department production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Anthony Davidson II ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2015)
Taraja Ramsess ... props (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones ... property master (2 episodes, 2009)
Wes Campbell ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Rebecca McAusland ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rose Ashikyan ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Forrest Hevener ... utility (2 episodes, 2013)
Kristen Hunsicker ... set designer (2 episodes, 2013)
Diane Reid ... painter (2 episodes, 2014)
Scanlan Backus ... special effects tech (1 episode, 2011)
Irie Bailey ... set dresser (1 episode, 2009)
Jared Brown ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2009)
Bill Burd ... property master (1 episode, 2009)
Sammy Ray Hill ... standby greens (1 episode, 2009)
J. Bryan Holloway ... supervising sculptor (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Nave ... carpenter (1 episode, 2009)
Martin Ostrom ... construction crew (1 episode, 2009)
Samantha Schell ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2009)
Robin Spears ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Brendan Taylor ... set dresser (1 episode, 2009)
Bil Barnes ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Susan Neal ... props assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Blake Tuszynski ... set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Taylor Weeks ... scenic (1 episode, 2011)
Tommy Bruce ... general foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Bullock Jr. ... sculptor (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Chrisman ... on-set greens (1 episode, 2012)
Angela Fogle ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2012)
Karen Gerbs ... set decoration buyer (1 episode, 2012)
Robin D. Jones ... construction buyer (1 episode, 2012)
William J. Law III ... set designer (1 episode, 2012)
Brooke Sprickman ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Timothy Taylor ... key greens (1 episode, 2012)
Catie Wilson ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Barnes ... lead painter (1 episode, 2013)
Eric J. Bates ... property master (1 episode, 2013)
Nate Dahlkemper ... painter (1 episode, 2013)
Shurlan Joseph ... paint forman (1 episode, 2013)
Blade Ladish ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Shanga McIntyr ... painter (1 episode, 2013)
Drew Monahan ... set designer (1 episode, 2013)
Erin Mullis ... painter (1 episode, 2013)
Glenn Peison ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Glenn Rivers ... set designer (1 episode, 2013)
Zak Howell ... set dresser (1 episode, 2015)
Tony Kochinas ... Art Department Production Assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Houman Eshraghi ... illustrator (unknown episodes)
Mohamed AbouAhmed ... lead hand painter (unknown episodes)
Martin Quesnel ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Neil Westlake ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Sarah Falls ... set dresser (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012)
Sean Macomber ... swing gang: day player (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
George Karnoff ... leadman (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeff Bradford ... propmaker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
James Cordeiro ... illustrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Carol Francoso ... scenic gang boss (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Andy Rusk ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Dena Skalin ... paint coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Aimee Holmberg ... additional set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Todd Bridges ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Crowe ... construction coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... assistant property master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Miskell ... construction clerk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Anna Ragghianti ... painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Katherine Skinner ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Greg Crawford ... adr mixer / adr mixer: Atlanta / ADR mixer: Atlanta / ADR mixer (127 episodes, 2009-2017)
Jordan Wilby ... sound designer / sound effects editor / sound editor (106 episodes, 2009-2014)
Larry Hopkins ... foley artist and editor (89 episodes, 2012-2017)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer / supervising sound editor (81 episodes, 2009-2015)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (74 episodes, 2009-2015)
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer (73 episodes, 2009-2015)
Jane Boegel ... dialogue editor (66 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist (66 episodes, 2009-2012)
Benjamin Farthing ... Sound Utility / sound utility: second unit / boom operator: day-player / sound utility / sound utility: day-player (50 episodes, 2013-2015)
Andrew Spencer Dawson ... supervising sound editor (49 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor / sound editor (40 episodes, 2009-2015)
Paul Sorohan ... sound utility (40 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (36 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Terry ... production sound mixer: additional photography / production sound mixer (28 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael P. Clark ... sound mixer: second unit / production sound mixer: B unit / sound mixer: additional photography / sound utility (25 episodes, 2009-2013)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley ... sound assistant (24 episodes, 2013)
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matt Robinson ... boom operator (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rachel Corrales ... sound effects editor (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steve Lederer ... foley artist and editor / dialogue editor (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer: splinter unit / sound mixer: day player / mixer: second unit / sound mixer: second unit (18 episodes, 2010-2014)
Patrick Hanson ... sound mixer (17 episodes, 2009-2016)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform / audio post-conform (17 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jonathan Jory ... adr mixer (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daniel N. Salas ... sound editor / sound effects editor (17 episodes, 2013-2016)
Allen Lee Williams III ... boom operator: splinter unit / boom operator day player / boom operator: second unit (14 episodes, 2010-2014)
Colt Logan ... boom operator: second unit / second unit: boom operator / boom operator - second unit (10 episodes, 2010-2017)
Marcus Petruska ... sound utility (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
John Benson ... supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2009-2013)
Mark Weber ... sound mixer: b unit / sound mixer: additional unit (8 episodes, 2009-2013)
Richard E. Yawn ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Matthew T. Duncan ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Michael Jones ... sound utility / sound utility: second unit (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lauren Stephens ... supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Kyle Weber ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
T.J. Garland ... sound utility / second unit: sound utility (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor (4 episodes, 2015)
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2015)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Andy Hay ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
Jay Ticer ... sound utility (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Mills ... efp sound / epk sound (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Maaike Snoep ... sound / sound utility (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Robert Vardaros ... utility sound dayplayer (2 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Joseph Harris ... boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2015)
Paul Curtis ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Duesterdiek ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Lanza ... sound editor (1 episode, 2009)
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Michael Sullivan ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Calhoon ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer: splinter unit (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Sansom ... second unit: Sound Utility (1 episode, 2010)
Keith Sasser ... sound utility (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Vorhees ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Raser ... sound utility (1 episode, 2012)
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2013)
Thomas J. Doolittle ... sound utility: second unit (1 episode, 2013)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Neil Hillman ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Bud Raymond ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2013)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (1 episode, 2014)
Paul Bruski ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Zhort ... sound (1 episode, 2014)
Vicki Lemar ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Ingo Lyrio ... adr engineer: adr (1 episode, 2015)
Tyler Newhouse ... ADR Recordist (1 episode, 2016)
Trevor Stott ... boom operator (1 episode, 2016)
Miguel Araujo ... ADR mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Mitchell Lestner ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2017)
Millar Montgomery ... epk sound (unknown episodes)
Stephen Warner ... foley/adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2009-2013)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Cristen Clark ... boom operator: splinter unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Marcus Ricaud ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Special Effects by 

Greg Oliver ... special effects foreman / special effects technician (112 episodes, 2009-2015)
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects foreman (66 episodes, 2013-2016)
Marcelo Tabor ... special effects technician / special effects foreman (55 episodes, 2010-2017)
Michael H. Clark ... special effects foreman / general foreman / special effects technician (48 episodes, 2013-2016)
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator (45 episodes, 2009-2013)
Donnie Moore ... special effects technician (45 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jackson Rowden ... special effects technician (41 episodes, 2011-2013)
Scanlan Backus ... special effects technician (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Willis ... special effects foreman / additional special effects (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rick Cramblett ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mitch Toles ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Peter Damien ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2010)
Heath Hood ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2010)
Toby Sells ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2011)
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Dzenowagis ... on set foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

John Allison ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (155 episodes, 2009-2016)
Jeremy Renteria ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / compositor: Entity FX (144 episodes, 2009-2017)
Chad Reder ... compositor: Entity FX / 2d artist: Entity FX / compositor / 2d artist: entity fx / 2D intern: Entity FX / 2: entity fx (120 episodes, 2009-2016)
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor / senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / senior visual effects supervisor: entity fx / senior visual effects producer/supervisor: Entity FX / senior visual effects producer/supervisor (104 episodes, 2009-2016)
Ellyn Lewis ... visual effects general manager: Entity FX / visual effects general manager: entity fx (103 episodes, 2009-2016)
Rik Panero ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 3D artist / lead 3d artist: Entity FX / lead 3d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (100 episodes, 2009-2016)
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / vfx supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects supervisor: entity fx (89 episodes, 2009-2015)
Seth Helpap ... compositor: Entity FX / rotoscope artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (78 episodes, 2010-2016)
Dan Rucinski ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX / visual effects executive producer (67 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jacob Debbs ... 2d artist: Entity FX / rotoscope artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (66 episodes, 2010-2015)
Michael Armstrong ... data i/o: Entity FX / I/O coordinator / data i/o manager: Entity FX / render i/o coordinator: Entity FX / visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (62 episodes, 2009-2013)
Leslie Conover ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 3d artist / 3D artist (60 episodes, 2009-2012)
Paul Santagada ... compositor: Entity FX / compositor / visual effects artist: Entity FX (58 episodes, 2009-2013)
David Alexander ... lead 3d artist: Entity FX / 3d lead/compositor: Entity FX / lead 3d artist: entity fx / lead 3d aritst: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (58 episodes, 2010-2016)
Brandon Flyte ... compositor: Entity FX / visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist: Entity FX (58 episodes, 2010-2014)
Billy Robinson ... rotoscope artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (55 episodes, 2010-2016)
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer: Entity FX / vfx producer: Entity FX (54 episodes, 2009-2012)
Samantha Howze ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 3d artist: entity fx / 3D artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (52 episodes, 2011-2016)
Kaz Yoshida ... 3d artist: Entity FX / lead 3d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (48 episodes, 2010-2015)
Ian Blough ... 2D artist: Entity FX / associate visual effects supervisor: entity fx / associate visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects / 2d artist: Entity FX (44 episodes, 2011-2015)
Bob Hamel ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Entity FX (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Maxx Lee ... systems engineer: Entity FX / systems engineer: Entity Fx (43 episodes, 2010-2012)
John C. Wash ... on-set visual effects supervisor / on set vfx supervision: Entity FX / on-set supervisor: Entity FX (43 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dean Deakyne ... 3d artist: Entity FX / visual effects artist / vfx artist: Entity FX (38 episodes, 2009-2011)
Martha Soehendra ... compositor: Entity FX / compositor (37 episodes, 2009-2012)
Bryce Bernal ... data i/o: entity fx / systems admin: Entity FX / data i/o: Entity FX (36 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Owens ... 3d artist: Entity FX / vfx producer: Entity FX / visual effects producer: Entity FX (35 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kory Chartier ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / 2d intern: Entity FX (34 episodes, 2010-2016)
Greg Pilon ... 2d artist: entity fx / compositor: Entity FX / visual effects artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: Entity FX (33 episodes, 2013-2015)
William Marker ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / 2d artist (33 episodes, 2014-2016)
Cory Lee ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx / digital compositor: Entity FX (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Pharoah Barrett ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 3d artist / visual effects artist: entityfx (29 episodes, 2009-2015)
Mike Bliss ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: entity fx (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kat Greene ... data i/o: Entity FX (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa Mosher ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kelly Mcswain ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2D artist: Entity FX / visual effects artist: Entity FX (22 episodes, 2011-2013)
Anne Slama ... data i/o: entity fx / data i/o: Entity FX (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ryan Burcham ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX / vfx coordinator: Entity FX (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Entity Fx (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Miles DeLong ... visual effects producer: entity fx / visual effects producer: Entity FX (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michael Scott ... compositor: Entity FX / compositor (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
Keith Pullman ... 2d artist: entity fx / 2d artist: Entity FX (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jason Dunn ... matte painter: Entity FX / matte painter: Entity Fx / compositor: Entity FX (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Takashi Takeoka ... compositor: Entity FX (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Moed ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 3D artist: Entity FX (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brian Kokoszka ... compositor: Entity FX (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bo Howe ... 2D artist: Entity FX / 2d artist: Entity FX / visual effects artist (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Crystal Strait ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2D artist: Entity FX (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bryce Lander ... 3d artist: Entity FX (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Samuel Cornwell ... visual effects coordinator Entity FX (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mercedes Paulino ... compositor: Entity FX (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aram Paparian ... data i/o: Entity FX / systems admin: Entity FX (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Elizabeth Willaman ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Callahan ... 2d production assistant: Entity FX / 2d production assitant: Entity FX / 2d producion: Entity FX / compositor: Entity FX (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Guenever Goik ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Entity FX (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sabra Haskell ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 3D artist: Entity FX (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Enoch Davis ... visual effects coordinator: entity fx (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kyle Dutton ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lauren Kramer ... visual effects coordinator: entity fx / visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (12 episodes, 2015)
Luis Alberto Cayo ... 3d artist: Entity FX / visual effects artist: Entity FX (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sean W. Adair ... vfx artist: Entity FX (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Benjamin Fiske ... vfx artist: Entity FX / compositor: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity FX (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Reinhard ... compositor: Entity FX (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Billy Martin ... roto artist: Entity FX (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andress Hester ... 3d artist: Entity FX (10 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aaron Saluk ... 3d artist: Entity FX (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Donna Tracy ... compositor: Entity FX (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sarah Vinson ... visual effects producer: Entity FX (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Tamny ... 2d artist: entity fx / 2d artist: Entity FX (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robert Tatum ... compositor: Entity FX (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bayard Baudoin ... 3d artist: Entity FX / 2D artist: Entity FX / compositor: Entity FX (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jon Greenhalgh ... 3d artist: Entity FX (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Adedunmola Olanrewaju ... 3d artist: entity fx (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Anthony Rizzo ... compositor: Entity FX (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Evan Wen ... junior compositor (6 episodes, 2012)
Yunmi Ahn ... 2d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Kuklish ... visual effects producer: entity fx (5 episodes, 2014)
Gregory S. Scribner ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Gabriel Wagner ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2016)
Nate Smalley ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin VanHook ... compositor: Entity FX (4 episodes, 2011)
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... 3d artist: entity fx (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Matthew Collorafice ... compositor: Entity FX / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Cornejo ... compositor: Entity FX / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dong Joun Kim ... 3d production assistant: Entity FX (3 episodes, 2010)
Max Gabl ... matte artist / matte artist: Entity FX (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chris Hopkins ... 2d artist: Entity FX / 2D artist: Entity FX (3 episodes, 2011)
Michael de la Rosa ... 3d artist: entity fx / visual effects artist: Entity FX (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Teague Chrystie ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Brandon Perlow ... 3d artist: Entity FX / digital modeler: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Khan ... compositor: Entity FX / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2010)
Geoffrey Mark ... vfx artist: Entity FX / visual effects (2 episodes, 2010)
Anthony Rizzo ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2010)
Steven J. Brooks ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Harry Eisenstein ... 2d artist: Entity FX / compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Gordon Fales ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Kelly ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
James Owen Lowe ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Merysa Nichols ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Sookie Park ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Hanna Reduto ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2011)
Justin Russell ... compositor: Entity FX / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Carol VanHook ... compositor: Entity FX (2 episodes, 2012)
Jay Grunfeld ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2013)
Rob Reinhart ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2009)
Karen Watson ... compositor (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Bovberg ... compositor (1 episode, 2010)
Rommel Calder ... 3d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Aj Hester ... 3d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Oleksig Kahn ... 3d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Oleksig Kahn ... 3d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Dong Joun Kim ... 3d production assistant: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Dong Joun Kim ... 3d production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Kenny Roy ... 3d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Zac Titus ... 3d intern: Entity FX (1 episode, 2010)
Jadan Duffin ... compositor: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Andrias Hester ... 3d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
James Howe ... 2D artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Samantha Howez ... 3D artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Eli Jarra ... 2d artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Mitchell Marciales ... 3D artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... on set vfx supervision: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Justine Whitehead ... compositor: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Sam Winkler ... 2D artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Epp ... 2d supervisor: Entity FX North (1 episode, 2012)
Shawn Lopez ... rotoscope artist: Entity FX (1 episode, 2012)
Michael J. Morris ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Pounds ... compositor: Entity FX North (1 episode, 2012)
Junji Hirano ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects producer: Entity FX (1 episode, 2013)
Steve Walker ... visual effects on-set supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Aya Suzuki ... 3d aritst: entity fx (1 episode, 2014)
Sebastian Bilbao ... compositor: Cyclops FX (1 episode, 2016)
Ronn Brown ... senior matte painter: Cyclops FX (1 episode, 2016)
Quimet Delgado ... matte painter: Cyclops FX (1 episode, 2016)
Erich Turner ... effects lead artist: Cyclops FX (1 episode, 2016)
Lindsay M. Hoppe ... digital compositor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Comens ... visual effects supervisor/producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Aaron N. Leichter ... i/o: Entity FX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Jack Lilburn ... visual effects associate producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Meliza Fermin ... visual effects artist: Entity FX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Stunts 

John Gilbert ... stunt double: Paul Wesley / assistant stunt coordinator / stunts / stunt double: Michael Malarkey / stunt double: Nathaniel Buzolic / utility stunts / stunt double: David Anders / stunt double: Dillon Casey / stunt double: Matt Davis / stunt double: Pail Wesley / stunt rigger / stunt double: Caspar Zafer / stunt double: Daniel Gillies / stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double: Justin Geer / stunt double: Ryan Dorsey / stunt double: Sean Faris / stunt double: Steven McQueen / stunt double: Zach Roerig / stunt double: michael Malarkey (89 episodes, 2009-2017)
Jeremy Conner ... stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double: Paul Wesley / stunt double: Joseph Morgan / stunt double: Zach Roerig / stunt double: Ian Somerhalder & Paul Wesley / stunt double: Todd Lasance / stunts / utility stunts / stunt double: Aaron Jay Rome / stunt double: Colin Ferguson / stunt double: Dietrich Teschner / stunt double: Evan Gamble / stunt double: Ian Somerhalder & Michael Trevino / stunt double: Ian Somerhalder/Paul Wesley / stunt double: Michael Tevino / stunt double: Paul Wesley & Steven R. McQueen / stunt double: Steven R. McQueen (80 episodes, 2010-2017)
Jennifer Badger ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev / Nina Dobrev Stunt Double / stunt double / Stunt Double-Nina Dobrev / stunt coordinator / fight choreographer / stunt double: Candice Accola / stunt double: Caroline / stunt double: Kelly Hu / stunt double: Melinda Clarke / stunt double: Mia Kirshner (46 episodes, 2009-2015)
Jessica Merideth ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev / stunt double: Candice Accola / Stunt Double: Elizabeth Blackmore / stunt double: Olga Fonda / Stunt Double: Candice King / stunts / stunt double: Arielle Kebbel / stunt double: Candice King / stunt double: Caroline / stunt double: Daniella Pineda / stunt double: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe / stunt double: Kayla Ewell / stunt double: Penelope Mitchell / stunt double: Phoebe Tonkin (42 episodes, 2012-2017)
Paul Burke ... stunt coordinator (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Trent Brya ... stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / Stunt Double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double: Michael Trevino / stunt driver / stunts / Stunt Double: Michael Trevino / Stunt Double: Paul Wesley / stunt double: Blake Hood / stunt double: David Alpay / stunt double: Paul Wesley / stunt driver double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt performer (28 episodes, 2012-2017)
Dino Muccio ... stunt double: Michael Trevino / utility stunts / stunts / stunt performer / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger (26 episodes, 2009-2017)
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt double / jo stunt double / stunt double: Caroline / stunt double: Rebekah / stunt performer / Stunt Double: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe / stunt double: Elena / stunt double: Hayley / stunt double: jodi lyn o'keefe / stunt double: penelope mitchell / stunts (23 episodes, 2011-2015)
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double: Michael Malarkey / stunts / assistant stunt coordinator / utility stunts / stunt double: zach roerig (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Steve Rummenie ... stunt double: Michael Malarkey / utility stunts / stunt double: Zach Roerig / stunt actor / stunt double: Michael Trevino / stunt double: Rick Cosnett / stunt double: Steven McQueen / stunt performer / stunt rigger (16 episodes, 2013-2016)
Spencer Mulligan ... stunt double: Chris Wood / stunt double / stunt double: Todd Lasance / stunt performer / utility stunts (15 episodes, 2014-2017)
Bob Fisher ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2013)
Marque Ohmes ... stunt rigger / stunt double: Michael Malarkey / stunt performer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Copeman ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Dietrich teschner (11 episodes, 2009-2016)
Tina Wanner ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev / stunt double / stunt double: Nina Dobrev & Claire Holt / stunt double: Nina Dobrev/Maiara Walsh / stunt double: Sara Canning / stunt performer / stunts (11 episodes, 2009-2013)
Maya Santandrea ... stunt double: Janina Gavankar / stunt double: Nathalie Kelley / stunt double: Alexandra Metz / stunt double: Caitlin McHugh / stunt double: Christina Bach / stunt double: Heather Hemmens / stunt double: Jenna Kanell / stunt double: Maryam Cné / stunts (11 episodes, 2013-2016)
Scott Loeser ... utility stunts / stunt double: Zach Roerig / stunt driver / stunts (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
Christopher Johnson ... utility stunts / stunts (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Keith Ward ... utility stunts / stunt double: Michael Malarkey / stunt performer / stunts (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nick DeKay ... stunt double: Paul Wesley / stunt double: Steven R McQueen / stunt performer / stunt double: Joseph Morgan / stunt double: Steven McQueen / stunts (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Brian Martin ... stunts / stunt safety / stunt rigger / utility stunts (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Haley Nott ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev / stunt double: Michaela McManus / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunt double: Charlie Bewley / stunt double: Zach Roerig / stunts (9 episodes, 2012-2017)
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunt rigger / stunt double: Gino Anthony Pesi / stunt performer / stunts / utility stunts (8 episodes, 2011-2017)
David Anthony Buglione ... stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double (6 episodes, 2009)
Matt Brockman ... stunt double: Taylor Kinney / stunt actor: Boxer #3 / stunt double: Matthew Davis / stunt performer / stunts (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Philip Dido ... stunt double: Joseph Morgan / stunts / stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt performer / utility stunts (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Crystal Hooks ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev / stunts (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Duke Jackson ... stunt rigger / stunt double: Matthew Davis / utility stunts (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Austin Maxwell ... stunt double: chris wood / stunts / stunt performer / utility stunts (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
C.C. Ice ... stunts / utility stunts / stunt double: Candice King / stunt performer (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher Tardieu ... stunt double: Steven R. McQueen / stunt double: Raffi Barsoumian (5 episodes, 2009-2014)
Max Calder ... utility stunts / stunt double: Chris William Martin / stunt double: Zach Roerig / stunt performer / stunts (5 episodes, 2009-2013)
Alan D'Antoni ... stunt rigger / stunt performer / utility stunts (5 episodes, 2010-2017)
Andy Rusk ... stunts / stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunt utility (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Carlos Lopez ... stunt double: Steven R. McQueen / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Reagin ... stunts / stunt double: Erin Aine Smith / stunt double: Grace Phipps / stunt double: Katrina Norman / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Becky Ohmes ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev / stunt performer / stunt double: Taylor Treadwell (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Thom Williams ... utility stunts / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Brett A. Jones ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Nikki Tomlinson ... stunt double: Candice King / Stunt Double: Scarlett Byrne / stunt actor: Ashlynn / utility stunts (5 episodes, 2016)
Brent Bernhard ... stunt double: Chris Brochu / stunt double: Shane Coffey / stunt performer / stunts (4 episodes, 2009-2014)
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt double / stunt double: Joel Gretsch / stunt double: Ryan Lewis (4 episodes, 2010-2017)
Jasi Cotton Lanier ... stunt performer / stunt actress / stunt double / stunt performer: 2015 (4 episodes, 2010-2016)
Troy Faruk ... stunt double: Robert Ri'chard / stunt performer / stunts / utility stunts (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jared Losano ... stunts / Stunt double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double: Ian Somerhalder (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carlos Ragas ... stunt double: Todd Williams / stunt double: Charles Michael Davis / stunt double: Jaiden Kaine (4 episodes, 2012-2015)
Reggie Jackson ... stunt double: Beau / stunt double: Cade / stunt double: Chris Greene / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2013-2017)
Delmar Reyna ... stunt double: Kat Graham (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Stacey Carino ... stunt double / stunt double: Kayla Ewell (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jwaundace Candece ... stunt performer / stunt driver: Maria (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Chris Bryant ... stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Raven-Danielle Baker ... stunt double: Agnes / stunt double: Kat Graham / stunt double: kat graham (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt double: Cynthia Addai-Robinson / stunt double: Maria / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Medlen ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cody Robinson ... stunt double: Matt Davis (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Anthony DiRocco ... stunts / stunt double: Christopher Cousins (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Justin Eaton ... stunt double: paul wesley / stunt double: todd lasance / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jacob Garcia ... stunt actor / stunt double: Omer Mughal / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Zero Kazama ... stunt double: Tim Kang (3 episodes, 2015)
Kelly Bellini ... stunt double: Leslie-Anne Huff / stunt double: Nathalie Kelley / stunt double: nathalie kelly (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Summer Cain ... Stunt Double: Kat Graham / utility stunts (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Marcelle Coletti ... Stunt Double: Aisha Duran / stunts (3 episodes, 2016)
Maggie Macdonald ... Stunt Double: Leslie-Anne Huff (3 episodes, 2016)
Scott Dale ... stunt performer / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Albert Valladares ... stunt double: Stephen Amell / stunt double: Taylor Kinney (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Elson ... stunt Double: Ian Somerhalder / stunt double: David Gallagher (2 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunt double / stunt double: Erin Beute (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vanessa Motta ... stunt double / stunt double: Alyssa Ruiz (2 episodes, 2012)
Greg Rementer ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Nick Stanner ... stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Danya Bateman ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Donny Carrington ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gaëlle Cohen ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev (2 episodes, 2014)
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunt performer / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cal Johnson ... stunt double: Jonathan Williams / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jon Walker Schmidt ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Josh Diogo ... stunt double: Chaka Dasilva / stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunt performer / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
Colby Chartrand ... stunt double (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Russell Durham Comegys ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Mandy James Morgan ... stunt double: Sandra Lafferty (1 episode, 2010)
John Bernecker ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Johnson Cooley ... stunt double: Brady (1 episode, 2011)
Kurt Hockenberry ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Lesley Aletter ... stunt double: Cassidy Freeman (1 episode, 2012)
Frank Alfano ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Walter Garcia ... stunt double (1 episode, 2012)
Jenn A. Harris ... stunt double: Claire Holt (1 episode, 2012)
Joshua Mikel ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Ross Morgan Ruben ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt double: connor jordan (1 episode, 2012)
Tristan Boswell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Shellita Boxie ... stunt double: Shannon Kane (1 episode, 2013)
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... stunt double: Kendrick Sampson (1 episode, 2013)
Johnny Cooper ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Hicks ... stunt double: Charles Micahel Davis (1 episode, 2013)
Scott Hunter ... stunt double: Dwayne (1 episode, 2013)
Christopher Leps ... stunt double: Nathan Parsons (1 episode, 2013)
Alyssa Lewis ... stunt double: Nina Dobrev (1 episode, 2013)
Rodney Lofton ... stunt double: Owiso Odera (1 episode, 2013)
Jess Lundgren ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Anderson Martin ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Morgan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Logan Newell ... stunt player (1 episode, 2013)
Christopher Padilla ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Greg Wattkis ... stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Grace Marie Williams ... stunt double: Amara (1 episode, 2013)
Derek Alfonso ... Rope swinger (1 episode, 2014)
Thomas Joseph Culler ... stunt double for: Michael Malarkey (1 episode, 2014)
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunt double: Olga Fonda (1 episode, 2014)
Keith Meriweather ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Marvin Ross ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Nathan Siebring ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Preston Baker ... stunt double / stunt double: LB Brown (1 episode, 2015)
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Jae Hitch ... stunt double: huntress (1 episode, 2015)
Jacob Hugghins ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Aby Martin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunt double: Tristin Mays (1 episode, 2015)
Angela Bend ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Dartenea Bryant ... stunt double: Kat Graham (1 episode, 2016)
Tyler Buckingham ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Alvin Chon ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Conroy ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Alessandro Folchitto ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Philip Fornah ... stunt double: Beau (1 episode, 2016)
Dale Girard ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Nicholas Hayner ... Stunt Actor (1 episode, 2016)
Michelle Ladd ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Joshua Lamboy ... stunt double: Brandon Akira (1 episode, 2016)
Adam Lytle ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Dave Macomber ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Nicole Marines ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
R. Matthew Scheib ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Sam Situmorang ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2016)
Dena Sodano ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Remington Steele ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Eric Stratemeier ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Phedra Syndelle ... stunt double: Kat Graham (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Wilson ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Fernando Campos ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Courtney Chen ... stunt double: nina dobrev (1 episode, 2017)
Lance Herota ... fire safety (1 episode, 2017)
Jason Charles Hill ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Meredith Richardson ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Ryan ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Chad Sayn ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Dave Lane ... key stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
David Peirce ... stunt double: paul wesley (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Roy T. Anderson ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Lauren Cashatt ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt double: Michaela McManus (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Kenny Waymack Jr. ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Allmen ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Bobby Jordan ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Jason Kehler ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
David Paul Lord ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Erik Schultz ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Jaye Tyroff ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Loyd Bateman ... stunt double (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Robinson ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator / first assistant camera (132 episodes, 2009-2015)
Pierre O'Halloran ... camera operator: "c" camera / "a" dolly grip / "b" dolly grip / camera operator: "b" camera / dolly grip (126 episodes, 2010-2017)
Colin Duran ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant "b" camera / second assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (118 episodes, 2011-2016)
Mike Gentry ... lighting technician / electrician (96 episodes, 2010-2017)
Eric Henson ... digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: utility (86 episodes, 2009-2014)
Lance Flowers ... grip / best boy rigging grip (79 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jermaine Brantley ... rigging electric (66 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sunny Lee ... bestboy grip / grip / best boy grip (64 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jose de Jesus Servin ... rigging electircian (60 episodes, 2014-2017)
Chad Deslatte ... grip / best boy grip: second unit (49 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ken Woodbury ... dolly grip / dolly grip: B camera / dolly grip: second unit / grip (47 episodes, 2010-2013)
Darryl Wilson ... key grip (45 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rob Acox ... company grip / key grip: "b" unit (45 episodes, 2012-2014)
Catherine Cravens ... company set electrician / electrician (44 episodes, 2010-2012)
J.A. Byerly ... rigging gaffer (44 episodes, 2014-2016)
Trevor Rios ... second assistant "a" camera / "a" camera second assistant / "b" camera first assistant / first assistant "c" camera (44 episodes, 2014-2016)
William Frazier ... rigging electric best boy (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Derek Page ... lighting console programmer (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jeff C. Sutton ... electrician / gaffer: second unit (41 episodes, 2010-2013)
Patrick Schlote ... grip / rigging grip (41 episodes, 2013-2015)
Thom Shepard ... grip (37 episodes, 2009-2013)
Michael J. Davis ... lighting technician (37 episodes, 2010-2012)
Marc Casey ... second assistant camera / digital utility / Underwater camera technician / Underwater technician (36 episodes, 2010-2016)
Dwight O. Campbell ... "a" second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera (35 episodes, 2009-2011)
J.M. Berrios ... lighting technician / electrician (32 episodes, 2010-2012)
Scott Sealock ... rigging grip (30 episodes, 2014-2015)
Rebecca Ulmo ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: day player / second assistant camera: second unit (28 episodes, 2009-2016)
Christopher E. Pettus ... electrician / balloon light technician (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
Dustin D Diamond ... digital utility / dit: second unit / loader (24 episodes, 2011-2014)
Stephen Crowley ... gaffer (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Torino ... assistant camera / second assistant camera (23 episodes, 2010-2014)
Scott Satterfield ... best boy grip (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jake Ures ... grip (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jordan Francais ... rigging electrician (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeffrey Engelson ... grip (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa K. Ferguson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Linton Flowers ... grip (22 episodes, 2012-2016)
Sagar Desai ... digital utility (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Carl M. Johnson ... rigging best boy electric (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Sannuti ... rigging grip bestboy (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rob Givens ... b camera operator / B Camera Operator / camera operator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paris Rich ... rigging electric (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Donny Fowler ... electrician (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Toby White ... assistant camera (21 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chris Birdsong ... best boy / grip / best boy grip (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Rowland ... lighting board operator / electrician (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Reid Andrews ... electrician (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joseph Thomas ... first assistant camera (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joshua McCready ... electrician (18 episodes, 2014)
Kelly Price ... grip (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tyler Childs ... electrician (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Davis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Wilson ... digital utility (17 episodes, 2012-2015)
David Shakibanasab ... electrician (16 episodes, 2009-2012)
Bob Mahoney ... still photographer (15 episodes, 2009-2013)
Bill Greenberg ... rigging gaffer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Kelly Jackson ... second assistant camera / digital utility (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
J. Christopher Campbell ... second unit: b camera operator / "b" camera operator: 2nd unit / 2nd unit: b camera operator / key grip: b unit / best boy rigging grip / second unit: steadicam operator/"b" camera operator (13 episodes, 2009-2014)
Cary Lalonde ... assistant camera (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jay Kemp ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Laird ... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2014)
Scott W. Leftridge ... key grip (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christian Satrazemis ... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Geoff Shotz ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Taylor Case ... digital utility: second unit / second assistant camera / second assistant camera: second unit / "b" camera: second assistant (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Paolo Cascio ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael E. Satrazemis ... camera operator / key camera operator (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nathaniel Miller ... digital imaging technician (10 episodes, 2011)
Joshua Jones ... electrician (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gannon Murphy ... best boy electric (9 episodes, 2012)
John Gorman ... rigging electrician (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2009-2016)
Karen Parsons ... lighting console programmer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tina Rowden ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Star Barry ... chief lighting technician / director of photography: additional photography (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Slade ... technocrane technician (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Caitlin Trost ... additional digital utility (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Randy Stewart ... electrician (7 episodes, 2010)
John Grubb ... grip (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joshua Warren ... electrician (7 episodes, 2012)
John Linares ... additional gaffer / gaffer: second unit / chief lighting technician (7 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ryan Ferguson ... grip (7 episodes, 2013)
Joe Kraft ... key grip (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Randy Tharpe ... b dolly grip / rigging grip (6 episodes, 2009-2014)
Terry Fitzpatrick ... poor man's process playback operator / 24 frame video playback / video playback operator (6 episodes, 2010-2016)
Sean Piper ... grip (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Irie Bailey ... second unit: dolly grip / grip / b dolly grip (6 episodes, 2011-2014)
Matthew J. Klann ... light board operator (6 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital imaging technician: b unit / digital imaging technician: second unit (6 episodes, 2012-2016)
Francis Harlan ... company grip (6 episodes, 2012)
Kevin M. Rowe ... grip (6 episodes, 2013)
Jonny Revolt ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bill Chapman ... rigging grip (6 episodes, 2014)
Eli Joshua Adé ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chelsea Craig ... additional digital utility (6 episodes, 2015)
Zsolt P. Haraszti ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Allen Robinson ... grip: dayplayer / rigging electrician: day player (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Pete Bowman ... best boy rigging grip (5 episodes, 2012)
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip (5 episodes, 2013)
Doyle Petty ... electrician / balloon lighting technician (5 episodes, 2013)
Nathan Rigaud ... rigging electric (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Raul Flores ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2015)
Fred Thomas ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2009)
Brian Adams ... electrician (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2010)
Mike Flores ... grip (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
R. Derek Keener ... additional camera operator (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rose Ashikyan ... digital utility: day player / digital utility: second unit (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael Kim ... digital imaging technician: additional (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Meiklejohn Pate ... grip (3 episodes, 2009)
Charles Praileau ... rigging grip (3 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jerome Fauci ... a-camera/steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Kenny Brown ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Oren Malik ... digital utility: day player (3 episodes, 2013)
Michael Stumpf ... camera operator: a camera / steadicam operator / Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Richard DuCree ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2014)
Michael Zogleman ... camera operator: second unit / camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Weisen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (3 episodes, 2015)
Anna-Marie Aloia ... digital utility (3 episodes, 2016)
Benjamin Verhulst ... steadicam operator / a camera / steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2017)
Alexander G. Smith ... electrician / grip (2 episodes, 2009-2013)
Andy Bader ... additional second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009)
Tom Barrett ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Fred Cooper ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Eddie Evans ... key grip (2 episodes, 2009)
Ian Forsyth ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stuart Huggins ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael D. Patterson ... rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2010)
Wiley Schott ... digital imaging technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Robert E. Arnold ... additional camera operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Clairy ... grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Willis Chung ... digital imaging technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2014)
Brad Grimmett ... additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2015)
Erika Doss ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tyler Bastianson ... additional utility (2 episodes, 2016)
Chris Banting ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2009)
Marc Dobiecki ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Harvey ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Stephanie Hindman ... electrician (1 episode, 2009)
Simon Hunt ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
David Kurvers ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2009)
David Parker ... electrician (1 episode, 2009)
Raymond Burgess ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Jules Labarthe ... additional photography (1 episode, 2011)
Chile' Manuel ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Picot ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Antignane ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2012)
Warren Brace ... B Camera 2nd AC: second unit (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Cruz ... electrician (1 episode, 2012)
Rick Davidson ... "a" camera operator/Steadicam (1 episode, 2012)
Michael K. Davis ... electrician (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Friedberg ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Derek L. Harris Jr. ... best boy rigging electric (1 episode, 2012)
Anthony Jacobs ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Jones ... "a" camera/steadicam operator (1 episode, 2012)
Sarah Jones ... second assistant camera: "B" (1 episode, 2012)
T.K. Kay ... rigging grip best boy (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Kempf ... key rigging grip (1 episode, 2012)
Dave Lindsay ... digital utility (1 episode, 2012)
Jon Lindsay ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Joel Perkal ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Robertson ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Zigler ... gaffer (1 episode, 2012)
Skip Bolen ... still photographer (1 episode, 2013)
Justin DeGuire ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Tony Gandolfi ... grip (1 episode, 2013)
Mark Jeevaratnam ... electrician (1 episode, 2013)
Yuri Karjane ... additional first assistant "b" camera (1 episode, 2013)
Scott Luttrell ... grip: New Orleans unit (1 episode, 2013)
Denny Mooradian ... gaffer (1 episode, 2013)
David Peirce ... company grip (1 episode, 2013)
Landon Ruddel ... key grip (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Watson ... second unit: B Camera Operator (1 episode, 2013)
Tom Novell ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Nicole Castro ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2015)
Harold Chase MacDonald ... additional utility (1 episode, 2015)
Patrick Ostlund ... Ultimate Arm Technician (1 episode, 2016)
Pascal Jean Provost ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Paige Jarvis ... grip: day player (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2009)
Gabriel Lewis ... gaffer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Breyaan Bolling ... lighting technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Patrick King ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Ross Sebek ... additional camera operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Cris Toebben ... additional lighting technitian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Troy Toebben ... best boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
William D. Wynn ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Kelly A. Croke ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Anthony Rizzo ... character animator (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Joanna Davis ... casting associate / casting assistant (125 episodes, 2011-2017)
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting (112 episodes, 2009-2014)
Talisa Lett ... extras casting (66 episodes, 2014-2017)
Emily Love ... casting assistant (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Olubajo Sonubi ... casting assistant / extras casting director / casting: Atlanta / casting: Toronto (37 episodes, 2010-2016)
Stacey Taylor ... casting associate (29 episodes, 2009-2013)
Mark Fincannon ... location casting / casting: Atlanta (26 episodes, 2009-2011)
Precious Bright ... extras casting director (22 episodes, 2014-2015)