Edit

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chito S. Roño

Writing Credits  

Aloy Adlawan ... (screenplay) (as Aloy L. Adlawan) &
Chito S. Roño ... (screenplay)
 
Chito S. Roño ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Maricel Soriano ...
Claire
Mika Dela Cruz ...
Angeli
Derek Ramsay ...
Jeremy
Eric Fructuoso ...
Elias
Tetchie Agbayani ...
Rita
Camille Prats ...
Tess
K Brosas ...
Melissa
Mon Confiado ...
Domeng
Carmen Soo ...
Isabel
John Lloyd Cruz ...
Gary
Popoy Bardos ...
Makoy
Julia Montes ...
Rita's Daughter (as Mara Schnittka)
Evangeline Pascual ...
Mrs. Villamin
Luz Fernandez ...
Sister Lourdes
Say Alonzo ...
Marie
Isay Alvarez ...
Mia
Antonette Garcia ...
Janice
Jeffrey Hidalgo ...
Father of Claire
Rebecca Bautista ...
Mother of Claire
Paul Jake ...
Niko
Jet Paz ...
Teenage Boy
Mosang ...
Manghihilot
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lea A. Calmerin ... line producer
Tess V. Fuentes ... producer
Kriz G. Gazmen ... associate producer
Malou N. Santos ... executive producer
Charo Santos-Concio ... executive producer

Music by 

Carmina Cuya ... (as Carmina Robles-Cuya)

Cinematography by 

Eli Balce ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Manet A. Dayrit

Production Design by 

Fritz Silorio

Art Direction by 

Mona Soriano

Makeup Department 

Margie Abellano ... hair stylist: Maricel Soriano
Juvan Bermil ... makeup artist
Edwin Luis ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Chito Almacen ... unit head: Technical Services and Research
Jose Boticario ... unit head: Technical Services and Research
Nanette A. Castro ... post-production supervisor
Weng Concepcion ... assistant production manager
Alvin Despa ... unit head: AFPI Unit 1
Ramon Eulloran ... unit head: Technical Services and Research
Elma S. Medua ... post-production manager
Ericson Navarro ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cathy Camarillo ... assistant director
John Paul Carandan ... assistant director (as J.P. Carandan)

Art Department 

Idol Araujo ... scenic artist
Hector Bermillo ... scenic artist
Dodong Burguite ... propsman
Jezir Lascona ... scenic artist
Renato Llenarizas ... propsman
T.J. Llenarizas ... set man
Jesus Llnenarizas ... propsman
Joel Ojeda ... set man
Willy Pleras ... set man (as Wil Pleras)
Jomel Redobante ... set man
Arthur Reynera ... propsman (as Arturo Reynera)
Gil Reynera ... propsman
Erwin Seldia ... set man

Sound Department 

Aurel Claro Bilbao ... adr engineer: Audio Post
Lamberto Casas Jr. ... adr engineer: Audio Post (as Bebet Casas)
Ronald Casas ... production coordinator: Audio Post
Rosh Hannah Catap ... sound design team: Audio Post
Ronald de Asis ... adr engineer: Audio Post / sound design head: Audio Post
Ross Diaz ... adr engineer: Audio Post
Lito Esteta ... adr engineer: Audio Post (as Lito Esteta Jr.)
Josie Galvez ... dubbing supervisor
Albert Michael Idioma ... foley artist: Wild Sound Studios (as Mike Idioma) / sfx editor: Wild Sound Studios (as Mike Idioma) / sound engineer (as Mike Idioma)
Arnel Labayo ... supervising audio engineer: Audio Post
Liz Charmaine Lorenzo ... sound design team: Audio Post
Ricardo Loresto Jr. ... adr engineer: Audio Post (as Ric Loresto)
Freddie Lorica ... boom operator: AFPI Unit 1
Andrew Milallos ... sfx editor: Wild Sound Studios
Elroy Montano ... sound design team: Audio Post
Lucy Quinto ... dubbing supervisor: Maricel Soriano
Beth Ramirez ... dubbing supervisor
Fortunato Ramos Jr. ... sound design team: Audio Post
Arnold Reodica ... adr engineer: Audio Post
Francis Reyes ... sound design team: Audio Post
Don San Miguel ... foley artist: Wild Sound Studios
Allen Roy Santos ... foley artist: Wild Sound Studios (as Roy Santos) / sfx editor: Wild Sound Studios (as Roy Santos)
Addiss Tabong ... sfx editor: Wild Sound Studios
Eddie Vargas ... adr engineer: Audio Post

Special Effects by 

Fritz Silorio ... prosthetics
Edwin Tagailo ... prosthetics

Visual Effects by 

Jorge Sulpicio Aganan ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network (as Jorge Aganan)
Norman Aguila ... 3d lead artist: Roadrunner Network (as Norman Aguilar)
Aldo Aguilar ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Aldo Marco Aguilar)
Joel Aguilar ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
May Katherine G. Ariola ... visual effects producer: Roadrunner Network (as May Katherine Ariola)
Love Asis ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Joseph Baena ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Emmanuel Bares ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Merl Caceres ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Pat Calub ... opticals conforming and compositing: Roadrunner Network
Geoffrey Cannaby ... visual effects assistant editor: Roadrunner Network
Vincent Cheng ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Kiko Conag ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Juliet Coo ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Juliet Sumulong)
Joseph Cruel ... operations manager: Roadrunner Network
Musselli Loise O. Cruz ... film scanning: Roadrunner Network (as usse Cruz)
Jauhn Dablo ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dodge
Apol Dating ... visual effects assistant editor: Roadrunner Network
Manet A. Dayrit ... visual effects executive producer: Roadrunner Network (as Manet Dayrit)
Mark de la Cruz ... opticals conforming and compositing: Roadrunner Network
Josel dela Cruz ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network
Diana Joyce Dionisio ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Diana Joyce)
Melvin Doctolero ... lead compositing artist: Roadrunner Network
Lucas Drake ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network
Donreb Ernesto ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Ray John Fernandez ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Richard Francia ... colorist: Roadrunner Network / opticals conforming and compositing: Roadrunner Network
Alwyn Funa ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network (as Alwyn Fuma)
Gene Gallardo ... visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Jovito Guanzon ... concept researcher/matte painter: Roadrunner Network
Rick Hawthorne ... operations manager: Roadrunner Network
Arturo Jarlego ... optical artist
Jam Jimenez ... colorist: Roadrunner Network / film scanning: Roadrunner Network
Dodge Ledesma ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dodge
Leslie Lee ... visual effects assistant editor: Roadrunner Network
Patrick Javier Malsi ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Mike Mamiit ... visual effects assistant editor: Roadrunner Network
Ryo Manaluz ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Marites Mendoza ... visual effects producer: Roadrunner Network (as Maritess Mendoza)
Walter Monte ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Marvin Moreno ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Levi Muring ... 3d lead artist: Roadrunner Network
Ian Palma ... visual effects assistant editor: Roadrunner Network
Rommel Pambid ... visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Lenny Pangalinan ... lead compositing artist: Roadrunner Network
Nina Theresa Parreno ... concept researcher/matte painter: Roadrunner Network (as Nina Pareno)
Rona Mae Peña ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Lex Picana ... visual effects assistant editor: Roadrunner Network
Dennis Pontanares ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network
Aaron Reyes ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Ronaldo Reyes ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network
Joey Sumulong ... compositing artist: Roadrunner Network (as Joselito Sumulong)
Edsel Yanga ... 3d artist: Roadrunner Network
Dave Yu ... visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network (as David Yu)

Stunts 

Teody Baldomaro ... stunt director (as Teodoro Baldomaro)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jun Agravante ... still photographer (as Ely Agravante)
Raul Agravante ... still photographer
Johnny Albia ... still photographer
Rommel Capiral ... clapper loader: AFPI Unit 1
Norman Conde ... video assist: AFPI Unit 1
Jimmy Delostrico ... second unit assistant camera (as Jaime Delostrico)
Alvin Despa ... assistant camera: AFPI Unit 1
John Garcia ... hmi operator/grip: AFPI Unit 1
Rowell Laguna ... grip: AFPI Unit 1 (as Rowel Laguna)
Rolly Manuel ... second unit camera
Oscar Moreno ... second unit assistant camera
Choy Paclauna ... still photographer (as Choi Baclauna)
Sonny Padilla ... dolly operator: AFPI Unit 1
Journalie Payonan ... steadicam operator
Hermie Rosario ... electrician: AFPI Unit 1
Tomas Santillan ... best boy: AFPI Unit 1
Rodel Sumaya ... generator operator: AFPI Unit 1
Rodrigo Tinitigan ... gaffer

Editorial Department 

Medy Andina ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network
Mara Andres ... post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Elmer Buencamino ... color timer
Ely Carangian ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network
Riza Cruz ... post-production producer: Roadrunner Network
Jun H. De Guzman ... dailies editor: Roadrunner Network (as Jun De Guzman)
Tinz Diaz ... post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Jun Enriquez ... laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Genghis M. Garcia ... post-production assistant (as Allan Garcia)
Jojo Libumfacil ... post-production utility
Roberto Q. Nicolas ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Oveth Nicolas)
Anj Pantaleon ... assistant avid editor: Roadrunner Network
Mikael Angelo Pestaño ... assistant avid editor: Roadrunner Network / editing consultant: Roadrunner Network
Edwin Salvador ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network

Music Department 

Melvic Cabasag ... music rights and clearances officer

Transportation Department 

Jose Marie Abordo ... production driver
Bernard Adonis ... driver: Advertising and Promotions
Rey Basco ... driver: Post-Production
Willy Catapat ... production driver
Gino Clementir ... grip truck driver: AFPI Unit 1
Renato Cortez ... production driver (as Nato Cortez)
Jun Gatbonton ... driver: Art Department
Noli Ginese ... production driver
John Javier ... production driver
Anthony Magalona ... driver: Post-Production
Michael Salen ... driver: Post-Production (as Michael Salem)
Renato Sanao ... production driver
Tata Sani ... driver: Advertising and Promotions
Randy Santiago ... unit bus driver: AFPI Unit 1

Other crew 

John Paul Abellera ... script consultant
Duane Althea ... systems administrator: Roadrunner Network
Malou Arellano ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Gerry Arguelles ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Bob Ayroso ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Jesse Bangot ... behind-the-scenes: Advertising and Promotions (as Jess Bangot)
Tammy Bejerano ... script consultant (as Tammy B. Dinopol)
Michael Angelo Bernardo ... technical clerk: Technical Services and Research
Princess Lou Bernardo ... account executive: Branded Entertainment Unit
Gloria Esguerra Borja ... talent coordinator
William Cabahit ... technician: Technical Services and Research
Pat Calub ... laser film recording: Roadrunner Network
Nelson Cammagay ... schedule master
Papy Capiral ... utility (as Popeye Capiral)
Remegio Capiral ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Thellie Castro-Palanisamy ... head: Branded Entertainment Unit
Mark Catap ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Wielder Catapat ... technical supervisor: Technical Services and Research
Jennifer D. Ching ... international distribution: Office of the Managing Director (as J.D. Ching)
Jacqueline Chua ... account executive: Branded Entertainment Unit
Tey Clamor ... script continuity
Weng Concepcion ... talent coordinator
Rizaldy Cortez ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Lynette Cruz ... events and guestings coordinator: Advertising and Promotions
Rod Cua ... crowd director
Mark de la Cruz ... laser film recording: Roadrunner Network
Vanessa De Leon ... trailer producer: Advertising and Promotions (as Theressa Vanessa De Leon)
Kandice Dee ... research and web specialist: Office of the Managing Director
Kynan Del Rosario ... synergy specialist: Office of the Managing Director
Mico Del Rosario ... public relations consultant: Advertising and Promotions
Tiqui Del Rosario ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Abigail Dela Cruz ... adprom assistant
Vanessa Delos Santos ... broadcast coordinator: Advertising and Promotions
Bong Domingo ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Uriah Dypuekeng ... systems administrator: Roadrunner Network
Ana Espino ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Ronnie Estrada ... behind-the-scenes: Advertising and Promotions
Carleen Fabres ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Albert Feliciano ... technical specialist: Post-Production
Jacqueline Kaye Fernando ... broadcast coordinator: Advertising and Promotions
Fred Ferraz ... crew: SD2 Studios
Carl Fider ... advertising coordinator: Advertising and Promotions (as Carl Amadeus Fider)
Richard Francia ... film recordist: Roadrunner Network / laser film recording: Roadrunner Network
John Leo Garcia ... production associate: Production
Kriz G. Gazmen ... additional screenplay
Robert Geloso ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Edwin Goma ... crowd control
Fatima Dara Hosillos ... executive assistant: Office of the Managing Director
Dory Jacila ... booking manager
Alex Jumanoy ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Alex Jumamoy)
Olivia M. Lamasan ... script consultant
Christy Laquindanum ... script continuity
Ricardo Lee ... script consultant (as Ricky Lee)
Kathy Lim ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Roxy Liquigan ... adprom director
Dulce Madrid ... account executive: Branded Entertainment Unit
Cecile Mapoy ... field cashier (as Cecilia Mapoy)
Reynaldo Marcelo ... mechanic: Technical Services and Research
Edward Martinez ... crew: SD2 Studios
Jay-Ar Matlang ... utility (as J.R. Matalang)
June Mayuga ... promo specialist
Elma S. Medua ... head: Technical Services and Research
Constancia Molina ... cost control and budget supervisor: Office of the Managing Director
Roumella Monge ... production associate: Creative (as Roumella Niña Monge)
Juan Nalumen ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Mitch Nedia ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Renato Nepomuceno ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
Amor Olaguer ... script consultant
Majo Padora ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Angie Pineda ... distribution director (as Angie Y. Pineda)
Carmi Raymundo ... script consultant
Herbert Relagio ... behind-the-scenes: Advertising and Promotions
Jonjon Reyes ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Roland Rodriguez ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Tata Salosi ... utility
Enrico Santos ... script consultant
Joycelyn Sta. Maria ... production coordinator
Roy Tabao ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Josie Tagle ... talent coordinator
Evangeline Tan ... creative coordinator
Leonardo Tecson ... warehouse man: Technical Services and Research
James Trinidad ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Vanessa R. Valdez ... script consultant (as Vanessa Valdez)
Jess Viray ... systems administrator: Roadrunner Network
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page