Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alain Rudaz

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Eric Kristy ... (writer)
Marie-Anne Le Pezennec ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Marc Duret ...
François
Nadège Beausson-Diagne ...
Zazie
Boris Terral ...
Claire Pérot ...
Céline
Jean-Pierre Sanchez ...
Ben
...
Anne Loiret ...
La Proc
...
Elsa Kikoïne ...
Virginie
Lény Sellam ...
Dastier (as Leny Sellam)
Garance Lamare ...
Marine
...
Alexandre
Fabien Baïardi ...
Patrick Albenque ...
Maître Sagglia
Valérie Decobert-Koretzky ...
Lorraine Bazin (as Valérie Decobert)
Sonia Sudi ...
Mina
Jean-Claude Dumas ...
Gendreau
Martial Bezot ...
Chella
Gilbert Landreau ...
Docteur Robin
Louis-Emmanuel Blanc ...
Adolescent (as Emmanuel Blanc)
Lucas Meister ...
Adolescent
Cindy-Joy Marti ...
Nadia
Georges Kress ...
André Bazin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marc Brun Adryan' ...
Collaborateur Kerienko (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Françoise Bertheau-Guillet ... producer
Charlotte Guénin ... producer

Cinematography by 

Mostefa Bahtit ... (as Mosse) (cinematography) / principal director of photography (as Mosse)
Norbert Marfaing-Sintes ... co-director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nathalie Hubert

Production Design by 

Nikos Meletopoulos

Set Decoration by 

Mathieu Bonfils ... (decoration)
Valérie Ciccarelli ... (decoration)
Jean-Marc Faucher ... (decoration)
Franck Gazal ... (decoration)
Bruno Ghariani ... (decoration)
Djamel Larbi ... (decoration)
Cédric Marcellin ... (decoration)
Dylan May ... (decoration)
Jacques Pellissier ... (decoration)

Costume Design by 

Mélanie Gautier

Makeup Department 

Antoine Amador ... hair stylist
Annabel Diart ... makeup artist
Aida Ikhief ... makeup artist
Anne-Charlotte Mohr ... makeup artist
Badia Moussa ... makeup artist
Marilyne Scarselli ... hair stylist
Marc Villeneuve ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Nathalie Baehrel ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philippe Bourdais ... first assistant director
David Carayon ... assistant director
Gerard Chair ... assistant director (as Gérard Chaïr)
Luccio Di Rosa ... second unit director
Cédric Diemer ... assistant director
Caroline Mathieu ... assistant director
Arthur Peron ... assistant director

Art Department 

Michel Boutière ... locksmith
Philippe Chedotel ... construction
Ivan Desru ... construction (as Ivan Desrue)
Badara Faye ... locksmith
Karim Hamzaoui ... construction (as Abdel Karim Hamzaoui)
Hubert Illy ... construction
Xavier Marty ... construction
Lionel Mathis ... construction coordinator
Paul Mauris-Blanc ... construction
Hélias Meletopoulos ... painter
François Mourre ... digital artist
Arnaud Obric ... painter
Christian Peter ... painter
Marc Pinquier ... property master
Pascal Roulland ... painter
Benoît Serre ... locksmith
Dominique Sinibaldi ... painter
Anne Thiry ... painter
Fred Burdy ... visual designer (uncredited)
Laurent Reynaud ... visual designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pascal Blanc ... boom operator
Carl Goetgheluck ... sound recordist
Christine Grenet ... post-synchronisation
Jonathan Hell ... sound
Benoit Iwanesko ... sound (as Benoît Ivanesco)
Jean-Christophe Julé ... sound mixer
Dominique Lancelot ... sound
Jonathan Liebling ... foley artist
Hubert Persat ... sound editor
Christophe Valasseris ... sound
Cyprien Vidal ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Yoann Berger ... visual effects
Stephan Kot ... visual effects (as Stéphane Kot)
Damien Maric ... visual effects producer
Laurent Reynaud ... visual effects artist
Sylvain Sarradin ... visual effects
Fred Burdy ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Christian Bergner ... stunt performer
Michel Bouis ... stunt performer
Alain Brochery ... stunt performer
Guy Durante ... stunt performer
Olivier Fornara ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Guillaume Barbe ... electrician (as Guillaume Barbé)
Philippe Barez ... grip
Marcel Berthomier ... electrician
Eric Bleriot ... camera operator
Michel Bonnat ... camera operator: helicopter
Lugdivine Bordier ... camera intern
Jules Boudon-Chambre ... assistant camera
Karim Bouhorma ... electrician
Salah Bouktouche ... electrician (as Salah Boukhtouche)
Jean Chesneau ... grip
Lionel Colongin ... grip
Lorenzo Donati ... camera operator
Sabrina Draoui ... camera intern
Yvan Fie ... electrician (as Ivan Fie)
Olivier Gallay ... assistant camera
Alexandre Hardouin ... camera intern
Gregory Hen ... grip (as Grégory Hen)
François-Xavier Hugues-Clery ... grip
Christian Inizan ... electrician
Jean-Fabrice Julien ... grip
Frederic Matillon ... electrician (as Frédéric Matillon)
Frédéric Menut ... electrician
Alexandre Ricco ... grip
Jean-Marie Rodriguez ... assistant camera
Denis Sena ... electrician
Pierre Stetin ... assistant camera
Grégoire Tomat ... grip
Sebastien Torregrossa ... electrician (as Sébastien Torregrosa)

Casting Department 

Claude Daniel ... casting: Marseille
Merlin Hahn ... casting: Paris
Magali Lerbey ... casting: Marseille
Nicolas Lublin ... casting: Paris

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Corinne Bouquet ... costumes
Emmanuelle Dauny ... costumes
Mélanie Gautier ... costumer designer
Mirna Rossi-Favier ... costumes (as Mirna Rossi)
Souad Sedira ... costumes
Sophie Taille ... costumes (as Sophie Taillé)

Editorial Department 

Séverine Cava ... contributing editor
Stéphane Henriot ... contributing editor
Thomas Jacquet ... post production supervisor
Nancy Loisy ... color timer
Georges Marschalk ... post-production
Isabelle Pauliat ... contributing editor (as Isabelle Benard-Pauliat)
Guillaume Poirson ... post-production
Pierre-Loïc Précausta ... color timer
Matthieu Vassiliev ... contributing editor

Location Management 

Laurent Paul ... location manager

Music Department 

Michel Boulanger ... musical director

Other crew 

Marcie Aumont ... script supervisor
Nathalie Baehrel ... production crew
Christian Battesti ... advisor: GIPN
Marlovy Bayeux-Aguilar ... production crew
Jean-Pierre Cousin ... production crew
Elisabeth Cuiffardi ... production crew
Souad Djafer Cherif ... production crew
Delphine Duballet ... pr: A Prime Group
Julien Dyan ... production crew
Louis-Marie Elie ... advisor: customs
Nathalie Giessinger ... production crew
Francis Guérillot ... production crew
Sandrine Magner ... production secretary
Sandrine Magnier ... production crew
Nicolas Maratier ... armorer
Chloé Monneris ... production crew
Arnaud Peltier ... armorer
Laura Petoin ... script supervisor
Nathalie Rouanet ... press attache: FR2

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page