Edit
Happy Feet Two (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Miller
Gary Eck ... (co-director)
David Peers ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

George Miller ... (written by) &
Gary Eck ... (written by) &
Warren Coleman ... (written by) &
Paul Livingston ... (written by)
 
George Miller ... (characters) (uncredited)
Warren Coleman ... (characters) (uncredited)
John Collee ... (characters) (uncredited)
Judy Morris ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Nestor (voice)
...
Raul (voice)
...
Rinaldo (voice) (as Jeff Garcia)
...
Lombardo (voice) (as Johnny Sanchez III)
...
Carmen (voice)
...
Ramon / Lovelace (voice)
...
Mumble (voice)
...
Gloria (voice) (as Alicia Moore 'P!nk')
...
Erik (voice)
...
Atticus (voice) (as Benjamin 'Lil P-Nut' Flores) (as Jr.)
Meibh Campbell ...
Bo (voice)
...
Seymour (voice)
...
Miss Viola (voice)
...
Noah the Elder (voice)
...
Will the Krill (voice)
...
Bill the Krill (voice)
...
The Mighty Sven (voice)
...
Bryan the Beachmaster (voice)
Lee Perry ...
Wayne the Challenger / Francesco / Eggbert / Leopard Seal (voice)
Jai Sloper ...
Weaner Pup (voice)
Oscar Beard ...
Weaner Pup (voice)
...
The Alpha Skua (voice)
Danny Mann ...
Brokebeak (voice)
...
Multiple Voices (voice) (as E.G. Daily)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Imogen Trowell ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jordan Prosser ...
Additional Voices (voice)
David Arnott ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Sarah Aubrey ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Veena Bidasha ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Adelie Chica (voice)
Holland Broggie ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Warren Coleman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Karissa Corday ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Django Craig ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Liza de Weerd)
Dashel Eck ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rosa Fernandez ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nicolette Gani ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Lillian Groag ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Monica Guzman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nathan Kameya ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Daamen Krall)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Bollywood Indian Penguin (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Harry Pashley ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Max Pashley ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Noreen Reardon ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nancy Truman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nicole Vieira ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Septimus Caton ...
Guitarist
Ivan Vunich ...
Beanie Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Adelie Penguin (voice) (uncredited)
...
Adélie Penguin (voice) (uncredited)
Justin Cotta ...
Scientist (voice) (uncredited)
Theo De Pillecyn ...
Eric (voice) (uncredited)
Roberto Donati ...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Antony Ginandjar ...
Performance Capture Artist (uncredited)
...
Scientist (voice) (uncredited)
...
Indian Adelie Penguin (voice) (uncredited)
...
Indian Penguin (voice) (uncredited)
...
Bollywood Penguin (voice) (uncredited)
...
Mexican Penguin (voice) (uncredited)
...
Chef (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Graham Burke ... executive producer
Jodie Camilleri ... digital line producer
Christopher DeFaria ... executive producer (as Chris DeFaria)
Philip Hearnshaw ... executive producer
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... digital line producer (as Jeannette Manifold)
Bill Miller ... producer
George Miller ... producer
Doug Mitchell ... producer
Holly Radcliffe ... digital line producer
Martin Wood ... co-producer

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

David Dulac
David Peers

Film Editing by 

Christian Gazal

Casting By 

Kristy Carlson

Production Design by 

David Nelson

Art Direction by 

David Nelson
Lopsie Schwartz

Production Management 

Jenny Basen ... production manager
Stacy Bissell ... production manager
Jason Brewer ... production manager
Carine Buncsi ... production supervisor
Amanda Davison ... production manager
Stephanie De Meautis ... production supervisor
Petrina Edge ... director's unit manager
Gabrielle Joosten ... production supervisor
Henry Karjalainen ... production manager
Linda Luong ... production manager
Holly Radcliffe ... executive in charge of production
Nicholas Russell ... production supervisor (as Nick Russell)
Stuart Willis ... production supervisor: stereography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Cobain ... first assistant director
Brian Mitchell ... assistant director
Samantha Nield ... second assistant director
Greg van Borssum ... digital crowds director

Art Department 

Julia Bordeau ... lead surfacing
Felicity Coonan ... Art Director - Skies / Lead Designer - Marketing
James Cowen ... lookdev artist
Li Jianxiong Kent ... surfacing artist
Jianxiong Kent Li ... surfacing artist
Tim McEwen ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Mark Sexton ... set designer
Kelly Wallwork ... concept artist
Tony Watt ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Justine Angus ... dialogue editor
Ben Beverley ... assistant sound editor
Daniel Brown ... adr recordist / original dialogue recordist
Glenn Butler ... re-recording engineer
Damian Candusso ... sound effects editor
Rosie Chase ... assistant dialogue editor
Nigel Christensen ... sound effects editor
Robert Deschaine ... sound
Robin Atkin Downes ... creature sound effects
Jared Dwyer ... assistant sound editor / motion capture sound assistant
Greg P. Fitzgerald ... re-recording mixer (as Greg Fitzgerald)
Mark Franken ... dialogue editor
Mario Gabrieli ... dialogue editor / sound recordist
Mario Gabrielli ... dialogue editor / sound recordist
Jason Hancock ... foley editor
Sam Hayward ... re-recording engineer
Phil Heywood ... re-recording mixer
Sonal Joshi ... dialogue editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Rich Macar ... adr recordist
James Martell ... dialogue editor
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Duncan McRae ... stage assistant
Andrew Miller ... boom operator / sound effects editor
Augusta Miller ... dialogue editor
Emma Mitchell ... first assistant sound editor
Damon Mouris ... sound effects editor
Tony Murtagh ... dialogue editor
Jordan O'Neill ... Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Wayne Pashley ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Derryn Pasquill ... dial supervisor
Peter Purcell ... additional re-recording mixer
Ines Richter ... assistant sound editor
Fabian Sanjurjo ... supervising sound effects editor
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform / audio post-conform
John Simpson ... foley artist
Lisa Simpson ... foley recordist
Pete Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Peter D. Smith)
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist
Tami Treadwell ... original dialogue mixer
Belinda Trimboli ... first assistant sound editor
Libby Villa ... sound editorial
Jenny T. Ward ... supervising dialogue editor
William Ward ... sound editor
Danielle Wiessner ... dialogue editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brendan Hill ... foley recording assistant (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda ... additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Matt Vowles ... re-recording mixer: foreign (uncredited)
Jules Woods ... re-recording mixer: foreign language versions (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrei Allerborn ... visual effects artist
Jhon Alvarado ... motion editor
Nikhil M. Anand ... character finaling td / rigging technical director
Michael R.W. Anderson ... final layout artist
Paul Anderson ... final layout supervisor
Sarah Anderson ... final layout artist (as Sarah Back)
Shigeki Ao ... senior modeler
Meilhon Arnaud ... sets modeler
Nicole Ashford ... motion processor: DrD Studios
Graham Ashworth ... stereoscopic technical director
Oliver Askew ... visual effects artist
Sven Assmuss ... motion editor
Kunal Ayer ... lighting td
Mark Stuart Bailey ... senior lighting artist
Piotr Barejko ... effects technical director
Guillaume Barlier ... character technical director
Basel Bazlamit ... final layout artist
Olivier Beierlein ... lighting department td: Dr. D Studios
Caleb Bell ... rigger
Matthew E. Bell ... lighting technical director: Dr. D Studios
Angus Bencke ... senior lighting artist
Belinda Bennetts ... crowd td
Niki Bern ... digital compositor
Dan Bethell ... sequence lead
Marcus Boos ... stereo lensing artist
Javier Borrego ... texture & shading artist
Jonathan Bot ... digital compositor
Christophe Brejon ... lighting technical director
Elliott Broutin ... senior lighting artist
Andrew D.W. Brown ... effects technical director: Dr. D Studios
Nathalie Buce ... surfacing artist
John Bucholtz ... motion edit lead
Simon Bunker ... senior shader writer
Paul Burton ... senior technical director: lighting
Rachael Byrne ... visual fx coordinator
Goncalo Cabaca ... visual effects artist
Morika Callao ... motion capture technical director
Carolina Camilo ... software technical director (as Carolina Chen)
Simon Carlile ... lighting artist
Deborah Carlson ... effects technical director: Dr. D Studios
Bernard O. Ceguerra ... lead lighter: Dr. D Studios
Sanjay Chand ... compositor
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... lighting td
Kirk Chantraine ... core r&d technical director
Bill Chen ... digital artist
Yan Chen ... digital supervisor
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... surfacing artist
Hyemee Choi ... lighting technical director
Kate Choi ... lead lighter
Mihai Cioroba ... crowd technical director: Dr. D Studios
Emma Clifton ... compositor
Luke Cole ... software engineer: Dr. D Studios
Rob Coleman ... animation director
Oliver Cook ... character finaller
Vernessa Cook ... motion editor
Chris Cooper ... visual effects consultant
Daniel Cooper ... digital artist
Louis Corr ... digital artist / surfacing
Eric Cowan ... surfacing artist
Gareth Cowen ... lead previs artist
Ed Coy ... visual effects artist: Dr D Studios
Jared Cram ... render wrangler
Doug Creel ... senior vfx technical director
Ryan Cronin ... animator
David Cunningham ... fx technical director
Romain Côte ... surfacing artist
Marco D'Ambros ... character finaling technical director / rigging td
Cesar Dacol Jr. ... senior modeller
Dexter Davey ... digital compositor
Vivian David ... senior lighting artist: Dr D Studio
Alexandra Diaz De Cerio ... lighting technical director (as Alexandra Díaz de Cerio)
Emmanuel De Lange ... stereo lensing artist
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... crowd technical director
Rahul Deshprabhu ... senior effects technical director
Upinder Dhaliwal ... crowd technical director: Dr D Studios
Stefano Di Noia ... lighting artist
David Dulac ... visual effects supervisor
Rachael Dunk ... lighting technical director
Oliver Dunn ... motion capture
Robert East ... lighting td
Matt Ebb ... effects technical director
D. Edwardz ... previs artist
Seynaeve Emmanuel ... rigging supervisor
Luke Emrose ... technical director
Nick Epstein ... sequence supervisor
Edwin Erdmanis ... lead research & development technical director
Jesse Erickson ... effects technical director
Oliver Farkas ... color pipeline supervisor
Marq Faulkner ... lighting td
Hanson Fincher ... motion editor
Michal Finegold ... lighting department td
Luke Flanagan ... motion capture editor
Daniel Flood ... surfacing artist
Jonas Forsman ... lead motion editor
Frederic Fortin ... visual effects technical director
Nick Fowler ... render technical director
Rogier Fransen ... lead crowd technical director
Alexandre Frazao ... crowd technical director
Alex Fry ... compositing supervisor
Alex Fuller ... crowd technical director
Raphaël Gadot ... visual effects technical director
Maxime Gallois ... lighting td
Beau Garcia ... Character Rigging Technical Director
Roberto Genito ... motion editing
Reza Ghobadi nic ... effects technical director: Animal Logic
Aaron Glenane ... motion capture artist
David 'Rudy' Grossman ... sequence lead
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes ... lighter: Dr. D Studios
Jimmy Gunawan ... final layout artist
Craig Gunson ... senior system administrator
David Gurrea ... senior digital artist: surfacing
Glen Gustafson ... senior lighter
Annick Harmel-Tourneur ... senior lighter
Daniela Hasenbring ... motion capture department td
Makoto Hatanaka ... crowd td: Dr.D Studios
Daniel Hayes ... lighting technical director
Wei He ... character finaling technical director
Herbert Heinsche ... senior lighting artist
Huy Ho ... motion editor
Marc Horsfield ... sequence lead
Cosmin Hrincu ... matte painter / surfacing artist
Lawrence Huang ... visual effects artist
Konstantin Hubmann ... crowd technical director
Diego Garcia Huerta ... digital supervisor / pipeline supervisor
Laurent Hugueniot ... surfacing supervisor: Dr D.
Andras Ikladi ... senior vfx technical director
John Iskandar ... lighting td
Andrew Jackson ... Sky rig developer / visual effects supervisor: live action unit
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Chris Jackson ... compositor
Natalie Millar Jadhav ... lighting production coordinator (as Natalie Millar)
Silvio Jemma ... crowd td
Nathan Jennings ... digital artist / stereo matchmove artist
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... final layout artist (as Carolina Jiménez)
Jeff A. Johnson ... crowd td (as Jeff Johnson)
Benjamin Jones ... lighting td
Gregory John Jowle ... cg supervisor
Nik Kacevski ... visual development artist (as Nick Kacevski)
Jens Kafitz ... senior surfacing artist
Thomas Kayser ... concept artist / matte painter
Salauddin Kazi ... crowd technical director
Alison Kellom ... final layout artist
Timothy Kenyon ... lighting technical director
Christopher Kerr ... data operations lead: Dr.D Studios
Pency Kinnard ... digital compositor
Gyuri Kiss ... look development and effects
Pauline Koh ... lead render wrangler
Carsten Kolve ... crowd supervisor
Muzaffer Korkut ... visual effects artist
Anthony Kotowicz ... motion processor
Yin Kun ... character fx td
Ivan La Rosa ... senior effects technical director
Delphine Laurent ... stereo lensing artist: Dr. D studio
Mathias Lautour ... lighting supervisor
Alan Ledger ... lighting td
Chris Lee ... service delivery coordinator: Dr.D Studios
Justin Lee ... visual effects systems technician: Dr.D Studios
Shun Sing Edward Lee ... senior lighting technical director: Dr. D Studios
Simon Legrand ... senior modeller
Jesse Lehrman ... effects technical director
Eric Leidenroth ... motion edit supervisor
Snowy Leo ... senior technical director: lighting
Joe Levac ... final layout artist
Julien Leveugle ... lead compositor
Neil Lim Sang ... senior animator: Dr. D Studios
Bonnie Lin ... visual effects coordinator
Jarrod Linton ... previs
Jing Jing Liu ... lighting td
Wai Kwong Lo ... senior technical director: lighting
Zachary V. Lowe ... visual effects artist
Sam Loxton ... effects technical director
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... digital compositor: Dr. D Studios
Yi Ma ... software research and development
Maximillian McNair MacEwan ... visual effects coordinator
Mathew Mackereth ... lighting department td / rigging td
Duncan MacLaren ... lead motion editor
Daniel Malig ... lighting technical director
Samuel Maniscalco ... lighting technical assistant
Kevin Mannens ... effects technical director
Etienne Marc ... lighting lead
Filipe Marques ... digital compositor: Dr. D Studios
Hubert Maston ... senior technical director
Leath Mattner ... render wrangler
Romain Maurer ... software engineer
Will McCrate ... digital artist
Peter McDonald ... visual effects supervisor
Bradleigh McKay ... digital artist
Molly McLaren ... output production assistant
Joel Meire ... senior animator
Clear Menser ... effects technical director
Jason Mohan ... visual effects artist
Matthieu Molina ... visual effects artist
Stephanie Molk ... visual effects technical director
David Morris-Oliveros ... software developer
Fabian Mueller ... lead layout artist
Thierry Muller ... digital compositor: Dr. D
Norah Mulroney ... digital compositor
Eoin Murphy ... lead final layout artist
Hajime Nakamura ... lighting technical director
Alessandro Nardini ... visual effects
Adele Ng ... lighting td
Khang Ngo ... crowd technical assistant
Catalin Niculescu ... lead rigger
Jamie Nimmo ... digital compositor
Johan Nordenson ... senior surfacing artist
Sverker Nordqvist ... senior motion editor
Joshua Nunn ... lighting artist
Daniel O'Keefe ... lighting technical assistant
Mike O'Neill ... surfacing artist
Jan Oberhauser ... technical assistant
Alexander Ocias ... crowd technical assistant
Alex Oddbratt ... FX TD: Dr D Studios
Chris Olivas ... digital compositor
Graham Olsen ... asset supervisor / modeling supervisor
Héctor M. Ortiz ... effects technical director: Dr. D Studios
Kurian Os ... software developer
Luke Osborne ... motion editor
Clayton Osmus ... digital artist
Phil Outen ... compositor
Ben Outerbridge ... digital compositor
Matthew Ozerski ... visual effects editor
James Parente ... character fx technical director
Kaustubh Patil ... lighting artist
Adrian Paul ... r&d supervisor: Dr. D Studios
Kim Pearce ... data operations manager: Dr.D Studios
Craig Peck ... motion editor
Cinzia Pegorin ... lighting artist
Lachlan Phillips ... stereo lensing artist
Daniel Phillis ... visual effects artist
Marc Picco ... effects technical director
Pablo Plaisted ... lead previs artist
Christian Poullay ... senior motion processor
Daniel Powter ... data lead: Animal Logic
Richard Pritchard ... lighting concept artist / surfacing artist / visual development artist
Emily Probert ... digital compositor
Will Pryor ... rigging td
Ilaria Ragusa ... surfacing artist
Niral Rajani ... visual effects artist
Ana Rankovic ... cg lighting artist / surfacer and shader writer
Ivan Rankovic ... modeler / surfacing artist
Matthias Reiche ... motion editor
Florent Revel ... stereo lensing artist
Thomas Revill ... lighting fix up td: Dr. D Studios
Alessandro Riberti ... lighting technical director
Dean Richichi ... compositor
Tim Riley ... crowd technical director
Andrew Ritchie ... lead final layout artist
Sascha Robitzki ... senior crowd td: Dr. D Studios
Christophe Rodo ... effects technical director
Andy Rosen ... lighting td
Carl Leon Ross ... lightning td
Nathan Rule ... character finaling td
Kalman Ruszkai ... visual effects artist (as Ruszkai Kálmán)
Santiago Salcedo ... visual effects artist
Mayur Samant ... fx technical director
Neha Samant ... visual effects coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
Francesco Sansoni ... senior lighter
Martin Sawtell ... effects technical director: DrD Studios
Ron Schab ... vfx td
Agustin Schilling ... fx td
Lawrence Schlosser ... animation technical director
Katrin Schmid ... software tools developer
Dan Schneider ... pipeline technical director
Astrid Scholte ... lighting production coordinator
Daniel Scott ... motion processor
P. Kevin Scott ... senior character animator: Dr D. Studios
Gourdal Sebastien ... senior lighting artist
Rajiv Sharma ... effects technical director
Dushan Suresh Silva ... technical assistant
Richard Simko ... digital artist
Josh Simmonds ... head of 3d: Iloura
Jason Simmons ... senior effects technical director: Dr. D Studios
Ben Simons ... fx dept supervisor
Domenick Simpson ... lighting td
Stephen Sloan ... senior visual effects pipeline technical director
Adrea Snow ... render wrangler (as Robert Totonjian)
Eric So ... digital compositor
Michael Solon ... trainee compositor
Frederic Soumagnas ... visual effects
Michael Spence ... motion capture
Jeremy Spencer ... crowd pipeline td
Bill Spradlin ... lighting technical director
Jeremy Squires ... lighting lead
Murray Stevenson ... digital supervisor
Antonny Sugianto ... crowd td
Phil Sullivan ... motion mapture selects
Richard Sur ... senior lighting technical director
Ben Swinbanks ... stereoscopic artist / stereoscopic motion tracker
Reynold Tagore ... surfacing artist
Jo Ann Tan ... research & development
Ronen Tanchum ... effects technical director
Taisuke Tanimura ... layout td / software developer
Martin Tardif ... senior lighting technical director
Guillaume Thimus ... lighting technical director: Dr D. Studios
Alexander Toms ... compositor
Jensen Toms ... senior lighting artist
Matt Town ... visual effects editor
Quan Tran ... lighting technical director
Mark van den Bergen ... stereo digital compositor
Daniel Vasconcellos ... motion editor
Eric Vidal ... lead compositor
Artur Vill ... lead surfacing artist
Nick von Tagen ... layout technical director
Mark Wainwright ... digital artist
Ben Walker ... digital matte painter
Faye Walkington ... motion capture processor
Kye Wein-Skeates ... lighting td
David Whiddon ... camera finisher
Phil Willis ... motion editor
William Wilson ... technical assistant
Pete Woodley-Page ... motion edit lead
Mert Yamak ... senior technical director: lighting
Tommy Zhu ... technical director
Guillaume Zimmer ... crowd technical assistant
John Zivkovic ... head of engineering
Scott Bonnenfant ... texture artist (uncredited)
Mark Bortolotto ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stephen Dunlevy ... stunt performer
Nathan Lawson ... stunt performer
Guy Norris ... stunt coordinator
Glenn Suter ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Allan ... lighting technician: live action unit
Freddie Bonfanti ... electrician: live action unit
Glenn Burton ... lensing/previs supervisor
Shaun Conway ... gaffer: live action unit
Steve Daley ... best boy: live action unit
David Dulac ... cinematographer: lighting
Paul Fotofili ... lighting technician: live action unit
Todd Matthew Grossman ... performance camera (as Todd Grossman)

Animation Department 

Stewart Alves ... senior technical animator
Jarrod Anderson ... technical animator
Laurence Andrews ... layout artist
Sven Assmuss ... motion editor
Kevin Baker ... surfacing and final layout artist
Nacho Barahona ... motion editor
Bob Baxter ... senior animator
Melanie Beisswenger ... animator
Benjamin Bigiel ... modeler
Christian Breitling ... lead animation technical director
Simon Bull ... technical animator
Blair Burke ... animator
Aaron Burton ... animator
Bryon Caldwell ... animator
Pablo Calvillo ... layout artist
Daniel Carlisle ... puppeteer / realtime operator
Beau Casey ... technical director
Andrea Castagnoli ... animator
Katherine Cibinel ... animator
Bodie Clare ... lensing artist
Simon Clarke ... animator
Rob Coleman ... animation director
Gareth Cowen ... lead layout artist
Bruce Creevey ... animator
Ryan Cronin ... animator
José Luis de Lucas ... senior animator (as Pepe de Lucas) / senior animator
Elise Deglau ... character finaling artist
Jérôme Dernoncourt ... character animator
Patricio Ducaud ... animator
Chris Ebeling ... motion editor
D. Edwardz ... animator
Moe El-Ali ... technical director: digital crowds (as Moe El Ali)
Dean Elliott ... senior animator
Avner Engel ... animator
Alexandre Espigares ... animator
Matt Everitt ... lead animator
Cristina Falcon ... character animator
Matt Farell ... animator: previs artist
Andy Finlayson ... animator
Ben Folkman ... previsualization artist: Dr. D Studios
Shaun Freeman ... senior character animator
Maurice Giacomini ... key animator
Tim Gibson ... lead animator
Jordi Girones ... animator
Angie Glocka ... animator
Ben Goerlach ... animator
Dan Graf ... previs artist
Paul Griffin ... lead animator
Phillip Hall ... senior animator
Grant Harris ... animator
Jessica Harrison ... animation production coordinator
Andreas Hikel ... senior previsualization artist
Tony Hudson ... lensing supervisor
Andrew Hunt ... senior animator
Jens Jebens ... senior pipeline technical director
Masha Juergens ... senior character animator (as Mascha Jürgens)
Neil Kennedy ... animator
Joseph Kim ... animator: Dr.D Studios
Ken Satchel King ... senior animator
Lina Kouznetsova ... animator
Sheldon Kruger ... animator
Ravinder Kundi ... lensing artist
Kevin Labanowich ... senior animator
Tu Nhi Lam ... animation production coordinator
John Lee ... previsualization artist
Beorn Leonard ... animator
Adrian Lim ... animator
Sandra Lin ... animator
Stein Lotveit ... senior animator
Gregory Louden ... animation technical director
Jennifer Mackie ... lensing artist
Rodney March ... animator
Ambre Maurin ... motion editor
Lee McNair ... animator
Joel Meire ... senior character animator
Adam Miels ... technical assistant
Loïc Miermont ... animator
Eoin Murphy ... layout artist
Guido Muzzarelli ... animator
Gregory Naud ... animator
Nick O'Sullivan ... story artist
Toby Pedersen ... animator
Paul Perrott ... lead animator
Lachlan Phillips ... layout artist
Simon Pickard ... lead animator
Thomas Pickford ... layout artist
Jean Poh ... key animator
Eddie Prickett ... animator
Brett Purmal ... lead animator
Holly Radcliffe ... CG line producer
Darren Randall ... technical animator
Benjamin Rayner ... technical animator
Pete Reynolds ... senior previsualization artist
Shane Richards ... animator
Magali Rigaudias ... animation lead
Brian Riordan ... animator
Craig Rutherford ... animator
Emma Shih ... animator
Andrea Simonti ... animator
Damien Simper ... motion editor
Jye Skinn ... animator
Andre Taft ... layout artist
Jade Taglioli ... technical animator: Dr. D Studios
Arthur Terzis ... rigging terchnical director
Tony Thorne ... animator
Rebecca Tolliday ... animation production coordinator
Jen-Hwa Tung ... animator
John Turello ... animator
Les Turner ... animator
George Varettas ... technical animator
Tilmann Vogt ... animator
Daniel Waters ... motion editor
Hailey White ... lensing artist
Ian White ... lead animator
Kenneth H. Wiatrak ... lead lensing artist
Khai Tuck Wong ... digital artist: lighting
Danyo Donghyun Yoon ... previsualization artist
Tan Meng Nicholas Yue ... research and development manager: Dr D Studios
Paul Ziola ... motion editor
Warren J.W. Leathem ... lead animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Arlene Kiyabu ... casting assistant
Jennifer Weinstein ... casting associate
Caitlin Well ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Elise Butt ... assistant editor
Sam Chynoweth ... post services technician
Andrew Corsi ... second assistant editor
Oliver Farkas ... color pipeline supervisor
Ellena Flikier ... digital intermediate assistant
Katey Freyburg ... assistant editor
Eve Garnier ... editing attachment
Adrian Hauser ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Brendan Jenkins ... assistant editor
Michelle Kaszai ... digital intermediate coordinator (as Michelle Junee)
Semih Ozkoseoglu ... assistant editor
Jonathan Tappin ... assistant editor
Matt Town ... first assistant editor
Justin Ngy Tran ... digital intermediate assistant
Matt Villa ... additional editor
Eric Whipp ... lead colorist
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Music Department 

Nick Ariondo ... musician: accordion orchestra
Daniel Baker ... orchestrator
Steve Baxter ... musician: trumpet, trombone
Craig Beckett ... music editor
Laura Bishop ... orchestrator and music preparation
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Eric Bradley ... musican: singer
Daniel Brown ... score recordist
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor
Patricio Castillo ... singer
Beth Caucci ... additional arranging and programming
Victor Chaga ... additional arrangements
David Channing ... scoring editor
John W. Chapman ... music production assistant (as John Chapman)
Luis Conte ... musician: latin percussion
Damian De Boos-Smith ... musician: guitar
Mike Deasy ... musician
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Greg Dennen ... scoring stage manager
George Doering ... musician: guitar
Monique Donnelly ... singer: featured voice
James Ezra ... stage manager
Jason Fernandez ... music editor
Germaine Franco ... orchestrator
Matt Franko ... music preparation
M.B. Gordy ... musician
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Taylor Graves ... playback singer
Geri Green ... orchestrator
Kim Green ... music supervisor
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Alex Henery ... musician contractor
Brian Kilgore ... musician: latin percussion
Harry Kim ... musician: trumpet, trombone
Natan Kuchar ... music preparation
James K. Lee ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal contractor: singer (as Edie Lehmann)
Scott Mayo ... musician: saxes
Victor Mercader ... studio assistant engineer
Dave Metzger ... orchestrator
Augusta Miller ... music editor
Michael John Mollo ... additional arranging, orchestration and programming
Paul Mounsey ... composer: additional music
Hélène Muddiman ... composer: additional music
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Dan Navarro ... vocalist
Angus O'Sullivan ... orchestrator
Sal Ojeda ... additional vocal recordist
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Doug Petty ... musician: keyboards
Louis Price ... singer
Michael Ripoll ... guitarist
Walter Rodriguez ... musician: latin percussion
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Joshua Rutkowski ... music production assistant
Tim Ryan ... music editor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: percussion
Gus Seyffert ... musician: bass
George Shelby ... musician: saxes
Fletcher Sheridan ... playback singer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
David Stal ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
John Traunwieser ... score mixing assistant
Marc Viner ... additional recordist
Joey Waronker ... musician: drums
Jessica Wells ... orchestrator
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
David Barber ... music preparation (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

James Mair Abroms ... adr loop group
Sandra Beerenbrock ... production coordinator
Luke Bewsell ... systems technician
Emma Boydle ... assistant: George Miller
Anna Broadbent ... production coordinator
Daniel Bryce ... senior wrangler
Tracy Bullock ... financial accountant
Russ Burnett ... director of service delivery
George Burrows ... research and development
Donna Chang ... production coordinator
Bob Corff ... voice coach
Olivia Cox ... assistant: Bill Miller
Andrew Daffy ... light finishing lead
Frances Dawson ... production coordinator
Tim Dyson ... operations manager: Cutting Edge
Eric Efstratiadis ... receptionist
Suzanne Evans-Booth ... production coordinator: animation
Juan Fabrellas ... art department/construction: live action unit
Brett Feeney ... head of production
Angela Frith ... production coordinator (as Angela Chang)
Toby Gibson ... production liaison
Rachael Gill ... CG Production Coordinator
Savion Glover ... choreography: Mumble
Susan Boylan Griffin ... training manager
Christopher Hale ... data assistant
Charlotte Rose Hamlyn ... production assistant (as Charlotte Hamlyn)
Jake Head ... voice talent (as Jacob Head)
Taylar Hender ... adr loop group
Mike Horvath ... production assistant: live action unit
Molly Jackson ... adr voice
Alistair Jenkins ... financial controller
Jossara Jinaro ... voice
Nazia Khan ... assistant to mr. pitt
Maxim Knight ... adr actor
Luke Lanza ... systems technician
Yani Lathouris ... software technical director
Steven Lees-Smith ... support engineering supervisor: Animal Logic
Matt Lindquist ... adr talent
Mark Lynch ... systems technician
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
John May ... production accountant
Adam McDougall ... data assistant
Angela Miller ... production coordinator
Justin Miller ... head of r&d
Oner Nalcioglu ... systems technician
Andrew Papadopoulos ... data assistant
Surendra Perera ... systems administrator
Dein Perry ... choreographer
Tim Ridge ... runner
Sean Rom ... production coordinator
Chris Rowley ... service delivery coordinator
Joshua Rush ... additional voices
Patrick Rydon ... production assistant/runner
Jacqueline Samy ... payroll supervisor
Georgina Selby ... motion capture continuity
Gabriel Shipton ... assistant production accountant
Nathan Smith ... lab liaison
Rebecca Erwin Spencer ... assistant: Mr. Williams
Susan Standen ... shotgun production data coordinator
Jasper Susi ... documentary filmmaker
Stephen Tanamal ... linux systems administrator
Kate Tappin ... production assistant
Imogen Trowell ... script continuity supervisor
Jason Turner ... systems technician
Rob Weekhout ... systems technician
Bree Whitford ... render wrangler
Sharon Williams ... executive assistant: Doug Mitchell
Harry Windsor ... facility runner
Kareem Yassih ... render farm manager
Janice Zets ... production assistant
Tommy Zhu ... technical director
Pat Duke ... adr voice (voice) (uncredited)
Holly Salmons ... team & talent coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Hank Azaria ... thanks: for the song
David Burrows ... thanks
Holly Davis ... thanks
Frances Dawson ... thanks
Tor Even Mathisen ... thanks
Sue McCreadie ... thanks
Pete McDonald ... thanks
Gary Miller ... thanks
Gary Schweikert ... thanks
Margaret Sixel ... thanks: for the story structure
Howard Whelan ... thanks
Rosey Whelan ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page