Edit
Lost Boys: The Thirst (Video 2010) Poster

(2010 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dario Piana

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Evan Charnov ... (teleplay) and
Hans Rodionoff ... (teleplay)
 
Evan Charnov ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Zoe
...
Jamison Newlander ...
Seb Castang ...
DJ X
Felix Mosse ...
Peter
Steven van Niekerk ...
Lars (as Stephen Van Niekerk)
...
Claus
Henie Bosman ...
Kirk O Dale (as Hennie Bosman)
...
Lily (as Tanya Van Graan)
Ingrida Kraus ...
Vixen
Matthew Dylan Roberts ...
Blake (as Matthew Roberts)
Porteus Xandau ...
Jonny Trash
Chanel Hurlin ...
Promise Ring Girl
Matthew Kalil ...
Valet
George Bailey ...
Aide 1
Oliver Bailey ...
Aide 2
...
Ira Pinkus (as Sean C. Michael)
...
Hoodie
Kent Kubena ...
Frank
Emmylou Rabe ...
Skater She Vamp
Rhys Acton ...
Promise Ring Boy
Ben Boult ...
Senator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Vampire
...
Sam Emerson (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Becker ... co-producer
Giorgio Borghi ... co-producer
Corey Feldman ... executive producer
Phillip B. Goldfine ... producer
Vlokkie Gordon ... co-producer
Nina Heyns ... line producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer
Kent Kubena ... executive producer
Dario Piana ... co-producer
Bryan S. Sexton ... executive producer (as Bryan Sexton)
Jörg Westerkamp ... co-producer
David Wicht ... producer

Music by 

Elia Cmiral

Cinematography by 

Stefano Morcaldo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tony Solomons

Casting By 

Donna Morong
Benedicte Roumega
Christa Schamberger ... (as Christa Schamberger-Young)

Production Design by 

Mike Berg ... (as Michael Berg)

Art Direction by 

Egbert Kruger

Set Decoration by 

Tom Olive ... (as Thomas Olive)

Costume Design by 

Danielle Knox

Makeup Department 

Yolande Breedt ... additional hair assistant / additional makeup assistant
Jilly Green ... hairdresser
Sue Michael ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Thami Nkosi ... makeup trainee (as Thamie Nkosi)
Caera O'Shaughnessy ... hair stylist (as Caera O' Shaughnessy) / makeup artist (as Caera O' Shaughnessy)
Christa Schoeman ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Juanette Van Der Merwe ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Nick Dunn ... unit manager
Jan Kikumoto ... post-production supervisor
Tina Oswald ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonny Benson ... second assistant director
Lynette Mitchelle ... third assistant director (as Lynette Mitchell)
Leigh Tanchel ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jenn Baker ... construction coordinator
Patrick Baker ... construction foreman
Kenneth Berg ... construction manager (as Ken J. Berg)
Mark Bussac ... props (as Marc Bussac)
Maria Constantinides ... art department coordinator
Yvon Dielo ... swing gang (as Yvon Diele)
Silke Eckard ... set dresser
Alana Fourie ... scenic artist (as Allana Fourie)
Pierre Fourie ... head scenic artist
Marco Guidetti ... property master
Andre Human ... concept artist
Paul Kalil ... designer: rave playback
Pierre Kimbembe ... swing gang
Etienne Maree ... set dresser
Gabriel Metcalfe ... illustrator
Patrick O'Connor ... draughtsperson (as Patrick O' Connor)
Trevor Oleksy ... greensperson
Lee-Ann Olwage ... props (as Lee-Anne Olwage)
Estè Opperman ... set dresser (as Este Opperman)
Cherubin Poaty ... swing gang
Aboubaker Quattara ... swing gang (as Aboubakar Quattara)
Wynand Smit ... props
Sonia Staven ... graphic designer
Sinclair Tchiloemba ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Steven Avila ... sound designer / supervising sound effects editor
Todd Beckett ... sound re-recording mixer
Jakob Beetem ... sound department intern
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Trip Brock ... supervising sound editor
Rob Embrey ... post sound coordinator
Conrad Kuhne ... sound mixer
Peter D. Lago ... sound designer (as Peter Lago) / sound effects editor (as Peter Lago)
Doug Latislaw ... adr mixer
Ben Lazarus ... sound department intern
Sean Madsen ... first assistant sound editor
Greg Mauer ... foley mixer
Irene Montero ... foley editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Jacques Pienaar ... boom operator
Alexander Pugh ... sound effects editor
Steven Utt ... sound recordist (as Steve Utt)
Kelly Vandever ... sound re-recording mixer
Stephen Webster ... sound re-recording mixer
Ben Whitver ... adr editor / adr mixer
Skip Williams ... dialogue editor (as Billy 'Skip' Williams)
Brian S.M. Wroth ... dialogue editor
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lise-Marie Bothma ... prosthetics (as Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw)
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Doug Hardy ... special effects coordinator
Tyrell Kemlo ... special effects
Cordell McQueen ... pyrotechnician
John Smith ... special effects
Sithembiso Sontshaka ... special effects
Jonathan Steyn ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Graeme Armstrong ... compositor
Jeremy Hattingh ... visual effects supervisor
Reg Hoffman ... programmer (as Reg Nance-Kivell)
Kailyn Johnson ... compositor (as Ryan Johnson)
Louise Mycielski ... visual effects coordinator
Andre Van Der Merwe ... visual effects producer
Heiko von Fintel ... CGI supervisor (as Heiko Von Fintel)
Sean Ware ... visual effects producer
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)

Stunts 

George Bailey ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Lauren Bate ... stunts
Dermot Brogan ... stunts
Jared Cohen ... stunts
Mark Gordon ... stunts
Dan Hirst ... stunt double (as Daniel Hirst)
Adam Horton ... stunts
Kirsten Mannheim ... stunts
Boris Martinez ... stunts
Voytec Modrezewski ... stunts (as Voytek Modrzewski)
Pete Nekhumbe ... assistant stunt rigger (as Piet Nekhumbe) / fight master (as Piet Nekhumbe)
Grant Powell ... stunts
Emmylou Rabe ... stunts
Johan Spilhaus ... stunts (as Johann Spilhaus)
Fleur van Eeden ... stunt double / stunt performer
Gideon van Schoor ... stunt coordinator (as Gideon Van Schoor)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shane Abrahams ... sparks
Joe Alblas ... still photographer
George Amos ... additional focus puller
Neil Baillie ... additional focus puller
Nathan Erasmus ... sparks
Zane Harrison ... additional focus puller
Justin Hawkins ... loader: "a" camera
Edrich Hollis ... additional camera loader
Norbert Kitshoff ... camera operator: remote head camera
Ricardo Koopman ... additional focus puller
Adam Liebenberg ... key rigger
Chris Lomax ... aerial camera operator
Andrew Luscombe ... additional camera loader
Faruk Mallum ... crane technician: Technocrane
Dylan McDonnell ... additional spark (as Dylan McDonell)
Mario Mohammed ... gaffer
Margaret Muggleston ... loader: "b" camera (as Margie Muggleston)
Romeo Ndirini ... key rigger
Lionel Oliver ... additional spark
Leonardo Osello ... camera operator / focus puller: "a" camera
Travis Randall ... best boy lighting (as Travers Randall)
Marco Rinaldi ... video playback
Dale Rodkin ... Steadicam / camera operator: "b" camera
Roderick Dean Smith ... key grip (as Roderick Dean-Smith)
Nigel Tompkins ... additional loader
Hermie Venter ... key rigger
Adi Visser ... additional camera operator
Damien Walsh ... focus puller: "b" camera
Craig White ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Sara Hartinger ... extras casting assistant
Gaby Kester ... casting assistant: UK
Will Nash ... casting: camera operator
Chantel Nel ... extras casting
Andrew Shand ... extras casting
Travis Taute ... extras casting
Ferdinand Jense Van Nieuwenhuizen ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Barras ... costume supervisor (as Susan Pollard)
Jorge Brandao ... costumer
Judy Brandao ... costumer
Melissa Buskin ... costumer
Gillian Florence ... key costumer
Rebecca Holtom ... costumer
Michelle Karavoussanos ... costume buyer / costume supervisor
Patrycja Korfanty ... costumer
Veronica Lee ... costumer
Petro Steyn ... costumer
Marisa Toyas ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Armien Baradien ... datalab
Elena Bovetti ... post-production assistant
Donovan Bush ... telecine colorist
Christine Carr ... project manager
Sue Gates ... colorist
Petr Geertsema ... assistant editor
Andrew Giddey ... operator: Bones
Vahe Giragol ... iq assist
Rick Grayson ... assistant editor
Richard Lackey ... post-production coordinator
Paul Merrington ... post operations manager
Derick Olivier ... film lab manager
Ralph Paredes ... post production coordinator
Barry Strick ... post manager: Waterfront Post
Michael Trent ... additional editing

Music Department 

Elia Cmiral ... orchestrator / score programmer
Aron Forbes ... musician: electric guitar & bass
John Samuel Hanson ... score programmer: synth and percussion
James T. Hill ... score mixer
Alex Kharlamov ... score programmer
Jenny Leite ... music editor
Chris McGeary ... supervising music editor
Howard Paar ... music supervisor
Micki Stern ... music clearance
Nick Fevola ... music assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nick Dunn ... transport manager
Simphiwe Jodwana ... transport administrator
Gigi Potter ... transport coordinator

Other crew 

Abdulqaadir Anderson ... on-set medic
Kgotla Appolus ... assistant to producer
Adam Asmal ... electronic press kit
Hilton Auffray ... electronic press kit
Luzuko Baleni ... staff assistant
Matt Bierman ... production executive
Nadia Brand ... staff assistant
Mark Cain ... staff assistant
Yerushka Chetty ... staff assistant
Sean Chisholm ... unit assistant
Vinca Cox ... script supervisor
Christopher Damons ... staff assistant
Deon Du Preez ... location manager
Vaughan Eastes ... staff assistant
Andy Fafak ... assistant: Mr. Piana
Akhim Faustino ... staff assistant
Wardah Frizlar ... production secretary
Themba Fuzani ... staff assistant
Gerson Gawanab ... location assistant
Joanne Goldstone ... production accountant
Oliver Grundy ... staff assistant
Bradley Hendricks ... staff assistant
John Henn ... location assistant
Larry Hnilicka ... staff assistant
Stephen Johnson ... staff assistant
Daryne Joshua ... staff assistant
Nils Korupp ... staff assistant
Joe Krenzer ... staff assistant
Jon Kuyper ... production executive
Tyrone Kuypers ... disc jockey: rave
Eric Ladd ... title designer
Valerie Legrain-Doussau ... legal and business affairs
Ted Liebenberg ... armorer
Quinton Louw ... location assistant
Jason Martin ... marine coordinator
Noluthando Mathe ... staff assistant
Leslie-Anne McClune ... staff assistant
Morena Medi ... staff assistant
Rhonda Millard ... staff assistant
Mpumi Mkhontwana ... payroll accountant
Joyce Monametsi ... staff assistant
Christian Mtsotsoyi ... unit assistant
Riaan Nikelo ... staff assistant
Graham Peachey ... staff assistant
Lance Peters ... key armourer
Gigi Potter ... unit coordinator
Wouter Pretorius ... staff assistant
Mandy Raubenheimer ... accounts payable
Joy Sapieka ... unit publicist
Deo Stemela ... staff assistant
Bernard Sterk ... staff assistant
Jessica Taljaard ... cashier
Nigel Thompkins ... staff assistant
Leroy Titus ... staff assistant (as Lee-Roy Titus)
Allison Tucker ... production coordinator
Ozayr Vally ... health and safety consultant (as Vally Ozayr)
Uys Van Der Merwe ... staff assistant
Wikus van der Merwe ... unit assistant (as Wikus Van Der Merwe)
Petrus van Eck ... staff assistant (as Petrus Van Eck)
Holly Weitz ... staff assistant
Rachel Wood ... dialogue coach
Clinton Woods ... staff assistant
Morgan Curtis ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Corey Haim ... dedicated to the memory of
Leigh Tanchel ... dedicated to the memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page