Directed by
Lawrence Till |
Writing Credits
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Ed McCardie | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rebecca Ryan | ... | Debbie Gallagher | |
Joanna Higson | ... | Maxine Donnelly | |
Elliott Tittensor | ... | Carl Gallagher | |
Dystin Johnson | ... | Norma Starkey | |
David Threlfall | ... | Frank Gallagher | |
Sean Gilder | ... | Paddy Maguire | |
Tina Malone | ... | Mimi Maguire | |
Nicky Evans | ... | Shane Maguire | |
Sally Carman | ... | Kelly Ball | |
Rebecca Atkinson | ... | Karen Maguire | |
Aaron McCusker | ... | Jamie Maguire | |
Alice Barry | ... | Lillian Tyler | |
Ben Batt | ... | Joe Pritchard | |
Samantha Siddall | ... | Mandy Maguire | |
Lola Yoxall | ... | Katie Maguire | |
Macy Yoxall | ... | Katie Maguire | |
Johnny Bennett | ... | Liam Gallagher | |
Gerard Kearns | ... | Ian Gallagher | |
Ciaran Griffiths | ... | Micky Maguire | |
Warren Donnelly | ... | Stan Waterman | |
Kelli Hollis | ... | Yvonne Karib | |
Sarah Byrne | ... | Meena Karib | |
Qasim Akhtar | ... | Chesney Karib | |
Ciaran Dow Jones | ... | Mark (as Ciaran Kellgren) | |
Rodney Litchfield | ... | Algie | |
Kevin Sutton | ... | Terry |
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Jean Holdsworth | ... | line producer |
Ed McCardie | ... | co-producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
David Threlfall | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Till | ... | producer |
John Wells | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Murray Gold | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Andrew McDonnell | ... | director of photography (as Andy McDonnell) |
Editing by
Tim Porter |
Casting By
David Shaw |
Production Design by
Duncan Howell |
Art Direction by
Chris Kay |
Costume Design by
Jo Slater |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Armistead | ... | makeup designer |
Rachael Bryant | ... | makeup assistant |
Emma Cowen | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Helen Flint | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Noone | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Szoradi | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Boyle | ... | production buyer (as Paul Kelsall Boyle) |
Ken Davy | ... | standby painter |
David Hayden | ... | standby props |
Jack Lee | ... | dressing props |
Bryn McCabe | ... | standby carpenter |
James Sulway | ... | property master (as Jim Sulway) |
Adam Tomlinson | ... | stand-by art director |
Jessica Williams | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Hall | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Kelly | ... | sound editor |
Adam Prendergast | ... | sound assistant |
Jonathan Seale | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Afshin Tirabady | ... | sound editor (as Ash Tirabady) |
Stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeff Hewitt-Davies) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Griffiths | ... | best boy |
J.P. Judge | ... | electrician |
Jim Neale | ... | grip |
Dan Nightingale | ... | clapper loader |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Garry Thomson | ... | gaffer |
George Thomson | ... | electrician |
Tom Williams | ... | focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elana Berry | ... | costume assistant |
Alison Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Bobbie Peach | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ilana Epstein | ... | post-production assistant |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
David Stark | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sally Maynard | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Berry | ... | script supervisor |
Kevin Erlis | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
George Cashell | ... | production accountant |
Robyn Frame | ... | production secretary |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Judith Lax | ... | production runner |
Helen Quinney | ... | production coordinator |
Lara Santolini | ... | floor runner |
Paul Tomalin | ... | story editor |