Edit
Locked In (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Suri Krishnamma

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ronnie Christensen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Super Ray
Abby Steinman ...
Brooke
Helen Steinman ...
Brooke
...
Joan
Diego Arciniegas ...
Doctor Tevez
Nick Newell ...
Alex
...
Dan
...
Mechanic
...
Jim Sanders
Eddie L. Fauria ...
Dr. Franklin Sampson
Miquel Brown ...
Nurse Maya
...
Nurse Mary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eamon Brooks ...
Executive
...
Director
Roger Dillingham Jr. ...
Security Guard
Georgia Lyman ...
Trucker's Girlfriend
...
Trucker
Andrew Murdock ...
Trick or Treater #3
...
Intern
...
Nurse Fogg
Cyndal Todd ...
Girlfriend
...
Trick or Treater #4
Ellen Becker-Gray ...
Business Person in Bar (uncredited)
...
Alex's Date (uncredited)
Patrick Canty ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
...
Nurse in I.C.U. (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
Sophie Frieden ...
Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
David J. Garfield ...
Bar Patron #1 (uncredited)
Rob W. Gray ...
Business Person in Bar (uncredited)
...
Intern 1 (uncredited)
...
VIP Guest at Christmas Party (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ...
Bouncer (uncredited)
Salvatore Santone ...
Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Bassick ... producer
Susie Brooks-Smith ... producer
John Caudwell ... executive producer
Damon Lane ... co-producer
Harry Jason Lowell ... co-producer
Pippa Mitchell ... producer
Sarah Roemer ... associate producer
John Santilli ... line producer
Frida Torresblanco ... producer

Music by 

Haim Frank Ilfman

Cinematography by 

Bobby Bukowski

Film Editing by 

Chris Gill
Tracy Granger
Saska Simpson

Casting By 

Glen Bexfield
Jane Deitch

Production Design by 

Mark Tanner

Costume Design by 

Deborah Newhall

Makeup Department 

Elizabeth Cecchini ... head hair
Tricia Heine ... makeup artist
Jeri La Shay ... make-up
Jennie-kay Murphy ... additional hair
Joe Rossi ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Kim Honeyman ... post production manager
Meg Montagnino-Jarrett ... production supervisor (as Margaret R. Montagnino)
John Santilli ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J.P. Ouellette ... second second assistant director
Allan Rafael ... second assistant director
David Smith ... second unit director: UK
Charlie Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bobby Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Robert Anderson ... picture cars assistant
Audra Avery ... scenic charge
Stefan Couture ... set dresser
Lorraine Dupre ... set dresser
Robert Engle ... assistant art director
Jaima Fogg ... props assistant
Dave Major ... on-set dresser
Jason Mayoh ... storyboard artist
John Ryder ... props
Wendy Samuels ... assistant art director
Richard Sepulveda ... set dresser
R. Vincent Smith ... property master
Aileen Sovronsky ... set dec buyer
Meaghan E. Stone ... assistant property master
Amanda Treat ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Paula Boram ... foley artist
Wayne Brooks ... dialogue editor
Brian Courchine ... boom operator
Mustafa Durma ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Simon Epstein ... foley recordist
Simon Gershon ... supervising sound editor
Marc Hope ... foley fitter
Srdjan Kurpjel ... supervising sound editor
Paul Lynch ... adr engineer / adr recordist
Billy Mahoney Jnr ... dialogue editor
Arran Mahoney ... sound effects editor
Bill Mahoney ... dialogue editor
Claire Mahoney ... foley artist
Lenny Manzo ... utility
Warrick Marais ... adr recordist
Adam Powell ... re-recording assistant
Filipa Principe ... dialogue editor
David J. Schwartz ... sound mixer
Nigel Squibbs ... sound re-recording mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Sacha Walker ... sound effects editor
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Carr ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas M. Horton ... visual effects producer
Tom Horton ... visual effects executive producer
Tushar Kewlani ... CG supervisor
Simon Kilroe ... lead 2D artist / lead compositor: vfx
Nik Martin ... digital compositor
Rick McMahon ... 2D artist / visual effects artist
Collette Nunes ... visual effects editor
Becky Roberts ... visual effects line producer
Lewis Saunders ... compositor
Shanaullah Umerji ... head of VFX production
Anthony Webb ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Kristi Lynn ... precision car driver
Paul Marini ... stunt double
John Vincent Mason ... stunt coordinator / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Ayrton ... pre-rig best boy electric
Daryl Blonder ... film runner
Adam D. Bouchard ... generator operator
Joshua Dreyfus ... gaffer
Dru Dunnaway ... electrician
Michael Dynice ... dolly grip
Geoff Eads ... electrician
Josh Friz ... second assistant: a camera
Mark Killian ... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert Knowles ... grip
David LaCarubba ... film loader
Roger Marbury ... rigging gaffer
Brian A. Pitts ... best boy electric
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician
David Smith ... director of photography: UK second unit
Brandon Taylor ... additional grip
Aaron Tyburski ... electrician
Fred Young ... electrician

Casting Department 

Kerry Barden ... additional casting
Angela Peri ... local casting
Paul Schnee ... additional casting
Ashley Skomurski ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosa J. Colón ... set costumer (as Rosa Colón)
Hillary Derby ... costume supervisor
Mem MacAfee ... costumer (as Mem Macafee)
Fallon Masterson ... costume production assistant
Honah Lee Milne ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Nick Anderson ... online editor
Mike Andrews ... digital film technician
Len Brown ... film consultant
Nigel Bunyan ... associate editor
Tim Drewett ... digital film technician
Rory Ferguson ... on-line editor
Matt James ... digital film supervisor
François Kamffer ... di technician
Soren Kloch ... film supervisor
Steve Knight ... DI technician
Tom MacDonald ... post-production assistant
Eoin McGuirk ... assistant editor
M.J. McMahon ... post-production consultant
Laura Metcalfe ... post production manager
Gareth Molan ... trailer editor
Des Murray ... online editor
Andy Richards ... supervising DI conform editor
Gareth Spensley ... colorist
Gemma Townsend ... DI technician
Rachael Watmough ... post-production coordinator
Jamie Welsh ... di technician

Music Department 

Arnaud Gauthier ... music assistant / music editor
Guy Landau ... music mixer
Amanda Street ... score supervisor

Other crew 

Rebecca Rae Adams ... production assistant
Eric Olin Anderson ... additional set production assistant
Nicole Anderson ... key craft service
Lisa Arnone ... script supervisor
James Berkery ... key set production assistant
Ryan B Cook ... location manager (as Ryan Cook)
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Derek Desmond ... location assistant
Dean Egan ... additional production assistant
Matthew Lee 'Ziggy' Einzig ... additional production assistant
A.J. Farkas ... location assistant
Tyler Gagnon ... location assistant
Timothy J. Gorman ... location manager
Sean Huck ... additional set production assistant
Betsy Kuehn ... assistant to director
Jack McCullough ... key set medic
Lindsay Medeiros ... first assistant accountant
Ryan M. Murphy ... assistant production coordinator
Dave Neal ... stand-in
Jessica Pontarelli ... production assistant
K.C. Roballo ... medical advisor / on set medic
Kendra Robichaud ... production coordinator
Megan Roy ... assistant to director
Matthew D. Rutler ... additional set production assistant
Scott C. Saia ... director of security
Jonathon Schermerhorn ... set production assistant
Sara Shiggs-Quiroga ... accounting assistant
Ian M. Stratford ... attorney
Ryan Sweeney ... key set production assistant
Cyndal Todd ... girl friday
Josh Woolf ... set production assistant
Andria Blackman ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chuck Slavin ... lead stand in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page