MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 200 this week

Ab Fab (2009)

TV Movie  |   |  Comedy  |  2009 (USA)
5.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.0/10 from 30 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7853 titles
created 08 Nov 2013
 
a list of 112 titles
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "Ab Fab" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Ab Fab (TV Movie 2009)

Ab Fab (TV Movie 2009) on IMDb 5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ab Fab.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996–2001)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A group of aliens are sent to Earth, disguised as a human family, to experience and report life on the 3rd planet from the sun.

Stars: John Lithgow, Jane Curtin, Kristen Johnston
Flushed (1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A series of comic vignettes that take place primarily in a nightclub women's and men's room.

Director: Carrie Ansell
Stars: Miriam Shor, Sharon Houston, Adolph Dupree Brown
Four Kings (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Barry (Green), Ben (Cooke), Jason (Grinnell), and Bobby (McRae) are lifelong friends who affectionately refer to themselves as the "Four Kings of New York. The guys find their bonds to one another tested when they all move into the apartment that Ben inherited from his grandmother.

Stars: Seth Green, Josh Cooke, Todd Grinnell
Romantically Challenged (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Rebecca is a recently divorced single mom attorney in Pittsburgh who hasn't dated "since Bill Clinton was president".

Stars: Alyssa Milano, Kyle Bornheimer, Josh Lawson
Bad Parents (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A suburban mom relives her season with the soccer obsessed sports parents whose outrageous "win at all costs" behavior spirals out of control.

Director: Caytha Jentis
Stars: Janeane Garofalo, Christopher Titus, Michael Boatman
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the 70s Germany, a 50 year old businessman falls in love with a 20 year old boy.

Director: François Ozon
Stars: Bernard Giraudeau, Malik Zidi, Ludivine Sagnier
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

In this comedy about Hollywood, Sarah thinks making a movie is easy. With the guidance of her screenwriter uncle, she goes on a wild journey into the world of Hollywood where she meets ... See full summary »

Director: William Tannen
Stars: Linda Black, Alan Blumenfeld, Carmine Caridi
The Exes (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A group of divorced friends try to get back to the single life.

Stars: Donald Faison, Wayne Knight, David Alan Basche
Comedy | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

During the filming of her very own documentary, 'A Day in My Life', Eddie drops in on her mother who's working in a Help the Aged charity shop. There she reminisces about the people and ... See full summary »

Director: Bob Spiers
Stars: Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley, June Whitfield
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

A series of outtakes and deleted scenes from the first few seasons of "Absolutely Fabulous".

Director: Bob Spiers
Stars: Patrick Barlow, Alexandra Bastedo, Jo Brand
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A sweet-natured young woman struggles to get ahead in the corporate world.

Director: Gail Mancuso
Stars: Jayma Mays, Jane Curtin, Matthew Morrison
Thrill Ride (2015)

For generations, there have been all kinds of wild rumors surrounding gangster Al Capone's hidden fortune and the mysterious amusement park he built. When three kids sneak into the rundown ... See full summary »

Director: Chris Parrish
Stars: Kristen Johnston, Tim Kazurinsky, Lucas Jade Zumann
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Eddie
...
...
...
Officer
...
Novelette
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Absolutely Fabulous  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Absolutely Fabulous (1992) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
NO NO NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !! LoreleiElizabeth
Fox not interested? sgtking
No Bubbles glamourgams
Oh, hell no!!!!! ozgirlfan
Is the pilot available to be viewed? ecreiche87
Discuss Ab Fab (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?