Edit
"My Name Is Earl" Pinky (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Thomas Garcia ... (as Greg Garcia)

Writing Credits  

Gregory Thomas Garcia ... (created by) (as Greg Garcia)
 
Gregory Thomas Garcia ... (written by) (as Greg Garcia)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Catalina (credit only)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
...
...
Pinky
...
Aunt Gail
Louis T. Moyle ...
...
Fawn
Bryn Allen ...
Tiffani (uncredited)
...
Crab Shack Regular (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bobby Bowman ... executive producer
Vali Chandrasekaran ... co-producer
Victor Fresco ... consulting producer
Gregory Thomas Garcia ... executive producer (as Greg Garcia)
Jessica Goldstein ... producer
Kim Hamberg ... co-producer
John Hoberg ... co-executive producer
Alan Kirschenbaum ... consulting producer
Henry J. Lange Jr. ... producer (as Henry Lange Jr.)
Jason Lee ... producer
Kat Likkel ... co-executive producer
Mike Mariano ... supervising producer
Michael Pennie ... co-executive producer
Chrissy Pietrosh ... producer
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel ... co-executive producer
Michael Shipley ... consulting producer
Timothy Stack ... consulting producer
Matt Ward ... co-producer
Hilary Winston ... producer

Music by 

Mark Leggett
Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Walt Fraser

Film Editing by 

William Marrinson

Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (as Dava Waite Peaslee)

Production Design by 

Randy Ser

Art Direction by 

John Zachary

Set Decoration by 

Julie Kaye Fanton

Costume Design by 

Robin Kennedy ... (as Robin Burkle Kennedy)

Makeup Department 

Dugg Kirkpatrick ... hair department head
Peggy Teague ... makeup department head
Soo-Jin Yoon ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Ashley Korman ... post-production supervisor
Henry J. Lange Jr. ... unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aaron Critchlow ... second second assistant director
Rick Kelly ... first assistant director
Joe May ... second second assistant director
Sarah Olivieri ... dga trainee
Stacy Schrader ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John R. Boucher ... set dresser
Michael Allen Glover ... art department production assistant
Greg Hamlin ... construction coordinator
John Holliday ... construction foreman
Thomas Moffitt ... sign writer
Curtis Rogers ... set dresser
Kevin Shaw ... property master

Sound Department 

Craig Hunter ... re-recording mixer
Peter Kelsey ... re-recording mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey)
C. Darin Knight ... production sound mixer (as Darin Knight)
David Rawlinson ... supervising sound editor (as Dave Rawlinson)

Visual Effects by 

Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nathan Crum ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Emily L.G. Goodwin ... loader
Scott Guthrie ... chief lighting technician
Paul Horn ... camera operator: "b" camera
Lamar D. Houston ... best boy electric
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
Stephen Pazanti ... first assistant camera
Chad Persons ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Pizzuto ... key grip
Sean Prichard ... grip
Andrea Ruane ... grip (as Andi Ruane)
Alex Selkowitz ... grip
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Mike Page ... casting assistant
Jayme Singer ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zoë Larrabure ... costume supervisor
Kim Myer ... costumer
Selby Van Horne ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Melissa Parent ... post-production assistant
Dan Riddle ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Amber Funk ... music editor
Eugene Kulikov ... composer: additional music
Dillon O'Brian ... composer: main title theme
Jeff Silbar ... composer: main title theme

Transportation Department 

Michael McDuffee ... transportation coordinator (as Mike McDuffee)

Other crew 

Doris P. Bryce ... production accountant (as Doris Bryce)
Sean Conaway ... assistant: G. Garcia
Hunter Covington ... story editor
Wendall Hinkle ... location manager (as Wendall S. Hinkle)
Sara Huffman ... script coordinator
Jennifer S. Jackson ... script supervisor
Carsen LaBella ... production assistant
Dave Landaker ... video and computer playback operator
Matthew Thompson ... assistant to writers
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator
Darren Willner ... assistant production coordinator
Andres Galleguillos ... key craft service (uncredited)
Michael Haddad ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page