IMDb > The Hunger Games (2012)
The Hunger Games
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Hunger Games (2012) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 103 | slideshow) Videos (see all 16)
The Hunger Games -- Watch Taylor Swift's music video for "Safe & Sound" from The Hunger Games, featuring The Civil Wars.
The Hunger Games -- The Hunger Games is coming to Blu-ray, DVD, On Demand, and Digital Download on 8/18/12.
The Hunger Games -- Katniss fires an arrow near Seneca Crane in this clip from The Hunger Games.
The Hunger Games -- Featurette: Special Features
The Hunger Games -- Donald Sutherland discusses The Hunger Games with IMDb Managing Editor Keith Simanton.

Overview

User Rating:
7.3/10   511,093 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 4% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Gary Ross (screenplay) and
Suzanne Collins (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Hunger Games on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
23 March 2012 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
The World Will Be Watching See more »
Plot:
Katniss Everdeen voluntarily takes her younger sister's place in the Hunger Games, a televised fight to the death in which two teenagers from each of the twelve Districts of Panem are chosen at random to compete. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 30 wins & 36 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
A disappointment See more (1809 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Stanley Tucci ... Caesar Flickerman

Wes Bentley ... Seneca Crane

Jennifer Lawrence ... Katniss Everdeen

Willow Shields ... Primrose Everdeen

Liam Hemsworth ... Gale Hawthorne

Elizabeth Banks ... Effie Trinket

Sandra Ellis Lafferty ... Hob Vendor (as Sandra Lafferty)

Paula Malcomson ... Katniss' Mother

Rhoda Griffis ... Registration Woman
Sandino Moya ... Propaganda Film Tribute (as Sandino Moya-Smith)

Josh Hutcherson ... Peeta Mellark

Raiko Bowman ... Peeta's Mother

Dwayne Boyd ... Peacekeeper #1

Anthony Reynolds ... Peacekeeper #2

Judd Lormand ... Peacekeeper #3

Woody Harrelson ... Haymitch Abernathy

Toby Jones ... Claudius Templesmith

Kimiko Gelman ... Venia

Nelson Ascencio ... Flavius

Bruce Bundy ... Octavia (as Brooke Bundy)

Lenny Kravitz ... Cinna

Amandla Stenberg ... Rue

Dayo Okeniyi ... Thresh

Leven Rambin ... Glimmer

Jack Quaid ... Marvel

Latarsha Rose ... Portia

Donald Sutherland ... President Snow

Alexander Ludwig ... Cato

Isabelle Fuhrman ... Clove

Ian Nelson ... Tribute Boy District 3

Kalia Prescott ... Tribute Girl District 3

Ethan Jamieson ... Tribute Boy District 4

Jacqueline Emerson ... Foxface

Mackenzie Lintz ... Tribute Girl District 8
Imanol Yepez-Frias ... Tribute Boy District 9

Annie Thurman ... Tribute Girl District 9

Dakota Hood ... Tribute Girl District 10

Amber Chaney ... Avox Girl

Karan Kendrick ... Atala
Shane Biseell ... Birthday Boy (as Shane Bissell)

Katie Kneeland ... Hovercraft Tech (as Kate Kneeland)

Steve Coulter ... Game Center Tech #1

Sharon Conley ... Game Center Tech #2 (as Sharon Morris)

Tim Taylor ... Game Center Tech #3
John Ross ... Game Center Tech (as Jack Ross)

Phillip Troy Linger ... Katniss' Father
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Angela Dawn Atchley ... Capitol Citizen (uncredited)

Bill Bennett ... Coal Miner (uncredited)

Cedric J. Byrd ... Capitol Stylist (uncredited)
Christopher Cozort ... Capitol Citizen / Hob Vendor (uncredited)
Blair Landon Dimmick ... Peacekeeper (uncredited)

Antonio Echeverria ... Capitol Citizen (uncredited)

Eric Hennig ... Game Tech (uncredited)

Mehmet Korhan ... Game Tech (uncredited)
Konstantine Kurelias ... Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Chad Kurtz ... Capitol Crowd (uncredited)
William Hunter Luther ... District 12 Teen (uncredited)
Sam Ly ... Tribute Boy District 7 (uncredited)

Tara Macken ... Tribute Girl District 4 (uncredited)

Jeremy Marinas ... Tribute Boy District 10 (uncredited)

Chris Mark ... Tribute Boy District 5 (uncredited)

George McPherson ... District 11 Farmer (uncredited)

Ashton Moio ... District 6 Tribute (uncredited)

Shana Murphy ... Propaganda Film Tribute (uncredited)

Tim Olcott ... Distracted Flickerman Stagehand (uncredited)

Kara Petersen ... Tribute Girl District 6 (uncredited)
Alexa Poletti ... Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Eli Shannon ... Capitol Crowd (uncredited)

Taylor John Smith ... Propoganda Film Tribute (uncredited)

Sam Tan ... Tribute Boy District 8 (uncredited)

Trey Taylor ... Peacekeeper (uncredited)

Shelby Townsend ... District 12 Girl (uncredited)

Bailee Watters ... District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
Charles Tyler West ... District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Gary Ross 
 
Writing credits
Gary Ross (screenplay) and
Suzanne Collins (screenplay) and
Billy Ray (screenplay)

Suzanne Collins (novel)

Produced by
Diana Alvarez .... co-producer
Robin Bissell .... executive producer
Martin Cohen .... co-producer
Suzanne Collins .... executive producer
Chantal Feghali .... co-executive producer
Nina Jacobson .... producer
Jon Kilik .... producer
Michael Paseornek .... production executive
Louis Phillips .... co-producer
Aldric La'auli Porter .... co-producer
Louise Rosner .... executive producer (as Louise Rosner-Meyer)
Bryan Unkeless .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
James Newton Howard 
 
Cinematography by
Tom Stern (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Christopher S. Capp 
Stephen Mirrione 
Juliette Welfling 
 
Casting by
Debra Zane 
 
Production Design by
Philip Messina 
 
Art Direction by
John Collins (supervising art director)
Robert Fechtman 
Paul Richards  (as Paul G. Richards)
 
Set Decoration by
Larry Dias 
 
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky 
 
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey .... hair stylist
Nicole Alkire .... hair stylist (as Nicki Alkire)
Elena Arroy .... makeup artist
Deborah Ball .... hair stylist
Gina Baran .... hair stylist
Robin Beauchesne .... makeup artist
Wendy Bell .... makeup artist
Sheryl Blum .... hair stylist
Anita Brabec .... makeup artist
Anthony Brooks .... makeup artist
Susan Buffington .... hair stylist
Kelly Caldwell .... hair stylist (as Kelly E. Caldwell)
Martha Callender .... makeup artist
Barbara Cantu .... hair stylist
Heather Chobor .... hair stylist
Becky Cotton .... makeup artist
Iraina Crenshaw .... hair stylist
Peter De Oliveria .... makeup artist
Nicole DeFrancesco .... hair stylist
Marie Del Prete .... makeup artist (as Marie Delprete)
Leslie Devlin .... makeup artist
Monica Di Venti .... hair stylist (as Monica Diventi)
Suzanne Diaz .... makeup artist
Joshua Ditata .... hair stylist
David Dupuis .... makeup artist
Gunn Espegard .... makeup artist
Kathy W. Estocin .... hair stylist (as Kathy Estocin-Foley)
Kris Evans .... makeup artist: Capitol City
Mary Everett .... hair stylist (as Mary C. Everett)
Rex Faile .... hair stylist
Linda D. Flowers .... hair department head (as Linda Flowers)
Linda D. Flowers .... hair designer (as Linda Flowers)
Joyce Gilliard .... hair stylist (as Joyce M. Gilliard)
Ashton Glasser .... hair stylist (as Mary Ashton Glasser)
Clare Gniadek .... key hair stylist
Priscilla Green .... hair stylist
Jennifer Hanna .... hair stylist
Jerri Hanna .... hair stylist
Aubrey Harley II .... hair stylist
Mirah Hendrix .... hair stylist
Sylvia Hendrix .... hair stylist
Edouard F. Henriques .... makeup artist (as Edouard F. Henriques III)
Meagan Herrera .... hair stylist
Sparkles Hill .... hair stylist
Kimberly Holcombe .... hair stylist
Kristen Howell .... hair stylist
Taran Hoyle .... hair stylist
Lindsay Irish-Desarno .... makeup artist
Herita Jones .... makeup artist
Linda Kamp .... makeup artist
Erin Keith .... makeup artist
Colleen LaBaff .... hair stylist
Bryn E. Leetch .... hair stylist
Laura Lindsey .... hair stylist
Brad Look .... makeup artist (as Bradley M. Look)
Veronica Lorenz .... makeup artist
Frances Mathias .... hair stylist
Joe Matke .... hair stylist (as Joe E. Matke III)
Robert Maverick .... makeup artist (as Robert D. Maverick)
Patricia McAlhany Glasser .... hair stylist
Anthony Jordan McClain .... hair stylist
Jennifer McCollom .... makeup artist
Conor McCullagh .... third makeup artist (as Conor McCullagh)
Chelsea E. Miles .... hair stylist
Cheri Minns .... makeup artist
Bryan David Moss .... hair stylist
Ve Neill .... makeup department head
Ve Neill .... makeup designer
Travis Pates .... makeup artist
Cherry Petenbrink .... hair colorist (as Cherry Barber-Petenbrink)
Taylor Petenbrink .... hair stylist
Melissa B. Pollak .... hair stylist
Rick Pour .... makeup artist
Michael Powell .... hair stylist
Taylor Price .... hair stylist
Lufeng Qu .... makeup artist
Christina Raye .... third hair stylist
Cyndi Reece-Thorne .... makeup artist
Scott H. Reeder .... hair stylist
Evelyn Roach .... hair stylist (as Evelyn F. Roach)
Elizabeth Robinson .... hair stylist
Lisa Rocco .... makeup artist
Autumn Lee Sandberg .... hair stylist
Tricia Sawyer .... makeup artist
Lavonyelle Simmons .... hair stylist
Nikoletta Skarlatos .... key makeup artist
Colette Slattery .... hair stylist
Julie Socash .... makeup artist (as Julie Travis-Socash)
Steven R. Soussanna .... hair stylist (as Steven Soussana)
Randa Squillacote .... hair stylist
Yvette Stone .... hair stylist
Katrina Suhre .... hair stylist
Vasilios Tanis .... makeup artist
Dawn Turner .... hair stylist
Kerri Underwood .... hair stylist
Chris Varosky .... makeup artist
Melanie Verkins .... hair stylist (as Melanie Verkins-Tralongo)
Bryan Whisnant .... hair stylist
Bernard Williams .... hair stylist
Jason Willis .... makeup artist
Beka Wilson .... hair stylist
Lyle K. Wilson .... hair stylist
Stephanie Barnes .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Shutchai Tym Buacharern .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bryce Carey .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Clare M. Corsick .... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Douglas Noe .... makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Renè Warnes .... makeup department intern (uncredited)
Jose Zamora .... hair stylist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Douglas Dresser .... production supervisor
Curtis A. Miller .... production supervisor: Lionsgate
Louise Rosner .... unit production manager
Donna Sloan .... executive in charge of production: Lions Gate Films
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Bennett .... additional second assistant director: second unit (as Ryan 'Flash' Bennett)
Stephen Lee Davis .... first assistant director: second unit
Scott Farrar .... second unit director
Brian Avery Galligan .... second assistant director: second unit
Michael G. Jefferson .... first assistant director: second unit
Jon Kilik .... second unit director
Casey Mako .... additional second assistant director: second unit
John Nasraway .... second second assistant director
Brian Niemczyk .... second second assistant director: second unit
Aldric La'auli Porter .... first assistant director
Peter Rodger .... second unit director
John R. Saunders .... second assistant director
Steven Soderbergh .... second unit director
Chad Stahelski .... second unit director
 
Art Department
Luke Adkins .... plaster gangboss
Danny Akers .... plaster gangboss
Kim Akers .... plasterer
Christian Alzmann .... concept artist: ILM
Matthew Andrews .... painter (as Matthew Mark Andrews)
Kevin Apsitis .... propmaker
Ilkay Avci .... propmaker
Thomas B. Aykroid Jr. .... painter
Brian Baker .... set designer
Cody Ball .... propmaker (as Sam Cody Ball)
Jarrod Banner .... greens person
Pedro Barquin .... on-set greens foreman
Mark Baucom .... plasterer
James B. Bell .... propmaker
Laurent Ben-Mimoun .... conceptual artist
John Berger .... set designer
Cindy Berry .... propmaker
Sara Bettinger .... propmaker gangboss
Michael C. Biddle .... digital set designer (as Chris Biddle)
Charles Biting .... propmaker gangboss (as Charles Bitting)
Chris Bogart .... scenic artist
Hobie Bohlen .... propmaker
William M. Bohlen .... propmaker
Larry Brooks .... propmaker
Kenneth Bryant .... set dresser
Joanna Bush .... illustrator
Steven Butner .... propmaker
Stephen Cabinum .... propmaker gangboss
Cat Cacciatore .... property assistant: second unit
Anthony Cam .... set dresser
Christopher Carlson .... set decoration buyer
Lance Carter .... propmaker
Monica Castro .... assistant property master
Harry Conrad Chitwood .... propmaker gangboss (as Conrad Chitwood)
Robert Lee Church .... greens person
Richard M. Cole .... general foreperson
Ronald Cook .... welder
Michael Couzins .... greens person
Guy L.G. Covington Jr. .... greens person (as Guy Covington Jr.)
Guy D. Covington Sr. .... greens gangboss (as Guy Covington)
Randy Crabb .... steel foreperson
James David Crouch .... propmaker
Donell 'Trey' Crumpler III .... utility
Monica D'Onofrio .... additional property assistant
Henry Dando .... greens foreperson
Robert Davis .... set dresser (as Robert L. Davis III)
Jeffrey DeBell .... key greens (as Jeff DeBell)
Jonathan Tucker Deese .... propmaker
Crystal Dellinger .... propmaker
D. Tobias Denney .... additional property assistant
Kevin Dick .... greens person
Silas Dobyns .... welder
Alex Doyle .... propmaker
Jim B. Earnhardt .... propmaker
Kate Emery .... art department production assistant
Aaron John Failing .... painter
Jonathan Fenin .... propmaker gangboss
Robert Ferguson .... propmaker
Jordon Finke .... greens person
Thomas C. Fitzpatrick .... propmaker
Jordan Foster .... set dresser
Trish Gallaher Glenn .... property master
James Gallarini .... propmaker
Jared Gallarini .... utility
William F. Gambill .... scenic artist
Sara Gardner-Gail .... set decoration buyer
Rod Garvin .... scenic foreperson
Jeremy A. Gibbs .... propmaker (as Jeremy Gibbs)
Carson Gloster .... set dresser
Joe Golz .... propmaker (as Joseph Golz)
Rooney N. Goode .... propmaker (as Rodney N. Goode)
Ancil Gordon .... propmaker foreperson (as Trey Ancil Gordon)
Paul W. Gorfine .... scenic gangboss
David Allen Granger .... propmaker
Petra Abigail Gugler .... painter
Kevin Halas .... propmaker
Michael E. Hall .... propmaker
Frank J. Hart .... location foreperson (as Frank Hart)
Terry Haskell .... property assistant (as Terry L. Haskell)
Kenneth W. Heist Jr. .... propmaker
R.L. 'Waco' Hill .... propmaker gangboss
James Hogue Jr. .... propmaker (as James J. Hogue Jr.)
Jeremy Holroyd .... propmaker
Ben Howe .... propmaker
Ernest Huff .... propmaker
Gordon Huggins .... scenic foreperson
Margaret Hungerford .... set decoration buyer (as M.B. Hungerford)
Tim Hunley .... scenic gangboss
Cindy Ichikawa .... art department coordinator (as Cindy M. Ichikawa)
Ryan Jacoby .... plaster foreperson
Aaron Jaggers .... labor foreperson (as Aaron Brent Jaggers)
James Earl Jamieson .... propmaker
Tommy John .... scenic gangboss (as Thomas John)
Katrina Johnson .... plasterer
Scott Johnson .... on-set dresser
Sean Keenan .... set dresser
Andrew Keith .... greens person
Mike Khalil .... painter (as Michael G. Khalil)
Danny Kiser .... propmaker
Jeff Kramer .... propmaker
Christopher Kuder .... propmaker (as Christopher L. Kuder)
Lisa Kurk-Dmytryk .... construction buyer (as Lisa Kurk)
Steven Ladish .... set dresser (as Steve-O Ladish)
William S. Lake .... propmaker
Matthew N. Lamb .... propmaker
Gary W. Lang .... propmaker
Reginald T. Lawson .... propmaker
Todd B. Lawson .... propmaker gangboss
Bryan Lee .... propmaker (as Bryan H. Lee)
George Lee .... set designer (as George R. Lee)
Mario J. Liva .... propmaker
Bonnie Mackenzie .... greens person
Stephanie Macomber .... on-set scenic artist
Michael Marcus .... graphic designer
Nelson May .... utility
Alex McCarroll .... set designer
Alton McClellan .... scenic artist (as Alton H. McClellan)
Hal McFeely III .... propmaker
Christopher McFeely .... welder (as Chris McFeely)
Robert E. McNally .... propmaker
Laura C. McPherson .... scenic gangboss
Ron Mendell .... props illustrator
Randall Milazzo .... propmaker (as Randall R. Milazzo)
Eddie Mills .... art department production assistant
Charles Mitchell .... propmaker
Maria Beatriz Kerti Monterastelli .... graphic designer
Lindsey Moran .... assistant art director
Derek Morgan .... plasterer
Jonathan S. Morgan .... plasterer (as Jonathan Morgan)
Len Morganti .... storyboard artist (as Leonard Morganti)
Thomas A. Morris Jr. .... construction coordinator
Delane Moss .... propmaker
Lenual Mukai .... propmaker
Todd Bryan Noonan .... welder gangboss
William Scot Noonan .... toolperson (as William Scott Noonan)
Andrea Nowowiejski .... scenic artist
Mitchell O'Sheal .... propmaker
Cal Ocampo .... propmaker
Sam Ogden .... propmaker
Bozydar Orszula .... stage foreperson (as Bozydar 'Henry' Orszula)
Judith Orszula .... painter
Tim Owen .... propmaker
Josh Pearson .... propmaker
Gregg Perez .... set dresser
James Perini .... assistant food stylist
Michael Pfister .... welder
Evan Pileri .... propmaker
Michael Poplin .... set decoration coordinator (as Michael W. Poplin)
Tim Potts .... propmaker
Gregory Price .... propmaker (as Greg Price)
Edward J. Protiva .... set dresser
Jehan Purcell .... painter
William Rampey .... propmaker
Cara Rhodes .... propmaker (as Cara E. Rhodes)
Ricky Riggs .... scenic charge (as Richard Riggs)
Evan Russell .... propmaker
Paul L. Saunders .... propmaker gangboss
Gregory Schmitz .... scenic gangboss (as Greg Schmitz)
Alex Scutti Jr. .... key plasterer (as Alexander Scutti)
Mared Scutti .... plaster foreperson (as Mared G. Scutti)
Trey Shaffer .... graphic designer
Albert Sheppard .... propmaker
Rae Signer .... scenic artist
Brett C. Smith .... leadperson (as Brett Smith)
Jay Smith .... set dresser
Jessie Smith .... propmaker
Marty Smith .... propmaker
S. Curran Smith .... propmaker
John R. Smyrl .... propmaker
Lamont Snipes .... painter
Steven J. Sonefeld .... propmaker (as Steven Sonefeld)
Jason C. Starkey II .... utility
Bryan Paul Stewart .... propmaker
Frank Stone .... painter
Lester Stone .... propmaker (as Lester V. Stone)
Aaron Strickland .... welder
Nicole Strojny .... painter (as Nicole T. Strojny)
Timothy Taylor .... greens gangboss (as Tim Taylor)
William Thibodeau .... propmaker gangboss (as William Thibodeau)
John Thomas .... scenic foreperson
Leslia D. Thomas .... utility
Penny Thomas .... scenic artist (as Penny S. Thomas)
Kevin Twomey .... propmaker
Adrian Valdes .... location foreperson
George E. Vielma .... painter (as George Vielma)
Scott B. Warner .... propmaker
Scott D. Warner .... location foreperson (as Scott Warner)
Joseph Washburn .... propmaker
Jeffrey N. Weeks .... propmaker
Michael A. Wells .... mill foreperson
Sean Whalen .... scenic artist
Jack White .... food stylist
Kara Williamson .... utility
James C. Wirth .... plasterer (as James Wirth)
Randal Woodward .... scenic gangboss
Ben Woodworth .... painter
Christopher Woodworth .... scenic gangboss (as Chris Woodworth)
Chris Wright .... propmaker
Jack Brunacini Jr. .... carpenter (uncredited)
Jack Brunacini Jr. .... propmaker (uncredited)
Jason T. Clark .... researcher: second unit (uncredited)
Matt Codd .... concept artist (uncredited)
Melissa Harrison .... property coordinator (uncredited)
Lillian Heyward .... scenic artist (uncredited)
Matthew C. Kime .... art department (uncredited)
Arin Ladish .... set dresser (uncredited)
David Saltzman .... assistant property master (uncredited)
Emma Segasture .... scenic artist (uncredited)
Bennet Silver .... set dresser (uncredited)
Ben T. Sineath Jr. .... carpenter (uncredited)
Vincent Thomas .... art director: vfx (uncredited)
Vincent Thomas .... concept artist (uncredited)
Vincent Thomas .... look development artist (uncredited)
Dana White .... set dresser (uncredited)
Nicole Zaks .... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Robert Althoff .... mix technician
Christopher Assells .... sound editor
Paul Aulicino .... assistant supervising sound editor
Ron Bedrosian .... adr mixer
Gray Bender .... additional audio
Lon Bender .... sound designer
Lon Bender .... sound supervisor
Charlie Campagna .... additional audio
Julio Carmona .... adr recordist
Patrick Christensen .... adr recordist
William R. Dean .... sound designer
Scott Duncan .... boom operator: second unit (as Scott M. Duncan)
Kris Fenske .... sound designer
Randy Freeman .... sound utility
Nerses Gezalyan .... foley mixer
Steve Giammaria .... adr mixer (as Steve Major Giammaria)
Glynna Grimala .... adr supervisor
Paul Hackner .... sound editor
Catherine Harper .... foley artist
Shane Hayes .... adr recordist
Gary A. Hecker .... supervising foley artist
Greg Hedgepath .... sound editor
Albert Hedgepeth .... sound utility (as Albert W. Hedgepeth III)
Michael Keller .... sound editor
Michael Keller .... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Llamas .... additional audio
Nancy MacLeod .... foley editor
Chris Main .... boom operator
Gary Marullo .... foley artist
Glenn T. Morgan .... sound editor
Christopher Moriana .... foley artist
Drea Morin .... additional audio
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Margit Pfeiffer .... dialogue editor
Mike Prestwood Smith .... sound re-recording mixer
David M. Roberts .... boom operator
Carl Rudisill .... production sound mixer
David Schmidt .... boom operator: second unit
John Skoglund .... sound utility: second unit
Ceri Thomas .... mix technician
Tami Treadwell .... adr mixer
Maxime Vermette .... adr mixer
Carl D. Ware .... sound engineer
Mark Weingarten .... production sound mixer
Sid Williams .... production sound mixer: second unit (as Sidney Williams)
Wade Wilson .... foley editor
Peter Zinda .... sound editor
Julie Altus .... adr recordist (uncredited)
James Baker .... boom operator (uncredited)
Greg Crawford .... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Tim Hoogenakker .... additional audio (uncredited)
James Hyde .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Phil Smoot .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Bruce Tanis .... foley editor (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Vince Acree .... special effects technician
David Beneke .... eye technician: Optic Nerve Studios (as Dave Beneke)
Michael Cremin .... special effects office production assistant
Steve Cremin .... special effects coordinator
Nicholas Dawson .... special effects utility (as Nick Dawson)
William Dawson .... pyrotechnics coordinator
Brian Deese .... special effects technician
Erin Draney .... lead painter: Optic Nerve Studios
Christian Eubank .... special effects technician (as Christian F. Eubank)
Phil H. Fravel .... special effects technician
Glenn Hetrick .... prosthetic makeup effects designer and creator: Optic Nerve Studios
David Hill .... special effects technician
Hiroshi Katagiri .... sculptor: Optic Nerve Studios (as Hiroshi Katigari)
Walter Kiesling .... special effects technician (as Walter Kiesling)
William D. Lee .... assistant special effects coordinator
Joe Love .... rigging foreperson
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth
Chelsea Madison .... special effects office assistant
Wes Mattox .... shop foreperson
Brandon K. McLaughlin .... special effects foreperson
Nicole Michaud .... additional technician: Optic Nerve Studios
Brad Palmer .... lead technician: Optic Nerve Studios
William Purcell .... special effects technician (as Will Purcell)
Robert 'Lucky' Rieker .... special effects technician (as Rob Rieker)
Morgan McMath Rogers .... special effects technician (as Morgan Rogers)
John Rosengrant .... design supervisor: Legacy Effects
Michael Ross .... additional technician: Optic Nerve Studios (as Mike Ross)
Paul Sabourin .... welding foreperson (as Paul J. Sabourin)
Steve Winsett .... additional technician: Optic Nerve Studios (as Steve 'Baron' Winsett)
Damian Fisher .... mold shop supervisor (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
David Alexander .... cg artist: Digiscope
Alexandre Alin .... tracking: Hybride Technologies
Stuart Allan .... postvis designer: Proof, Inc. (as Stuart Allen)
Melissa Almeida .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies (as Mélissa Almeida)
Toby Angwin .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Oliver Arnold .... environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Oliver Arnorld)
Dino Athanassiou .... animation supervisor
Marc Aubry .... animator: Hybride Technologies
Patrice Avery .... previs producer: Halon Entertainment
Heath Baker .... roto and paint lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Louise Baker .... postvis supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Sam Baker .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Shamus Baker .... lead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Jesse Balodis .... lead textures: Rising Sun Pictures
Jacquie Barnbrook .... visual effects producer
Pharoah Barrett .... cg artist: Digiscope (as Mike 'Pharoah' Barrett)
Patrice-Alain Barrette .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Michel Barrière .... compositing supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Tyler Bartley .... digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Bates .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Beaudry .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Olivier Beaulieu .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Michel Bergeron .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Louise Bertrand .... bidding producer: Hybride Technologies
Pierrot Berube .... production assistant: Hybride Technologies (as Pierrot Bérubé)
Pierre Blain .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Colin Blake .... visual effects texture acquisitions
Raphaele Blanchard .... tracking: Hybride Technologies
Rob Blue .... compositor: Clearcut FX
Jason Bohbot .... technical support: Hybride Technologies
Sebastian Bommersheim .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Anto Bond .... lead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Bonilla .... pipeline supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cédric Bonnaffoux .... technical support: Hybride Technologies
Maryse Bouchard .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
Christian Boudman .... compositing supervisor: Clearcut FX
Christian Boudman .... producer: Clearcut FX
Tim Bowman .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Timothy Bowman)
Colin Brady .... animation supervisor: Pixomondo
Thomas Bremer .... cg generalist: Pixomondo
John Brennick .... in-house composite team
Caroline Brien .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Jeanette Brill .... lidar producer: LiDAR VFX
Stéphan Brisson .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
Simon Britnell .... asset lead: Pixomondo
Harry Russell Brutsche .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rus Brutsche)
Freddy Burgos .... animator: Pixomondo
Jeremy Burns .... compositor: Clearcut FX
Andrew Butler .... rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Caroline Bélisle .... administration: Hybride Technologies
Ben Campanaro .... compositor: Pixomondo
Tom Capizzi .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Thomas Capizzi)
Regina Carney .... visual effects coordinator (as S. Regina Carney)
Huey Carroll .... in-house composite team (as Hubert D. Carroll II)
Owen Carroll .... roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures
Nick Cattell .... digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Julien Chabot .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
François Chancrin .... lead animator: Hybride Technologies
Vanessa Cheung .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Hyemee Choi .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Gina Chuang .... lead pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Craig Chun .... modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Helen Clare .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Emma Clifton .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Marcus Collins .... designer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Michael Comly .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mélanie Cotton .... technical support: Hybride Technologies
David Covarrubias .... key mechanical: Legacy Effects
Joanie Croteau .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies
Robert Cvengros .... camera department: Rising Sun Pictures
Steve Cypreos .... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Christophe Damiano .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
Jubin Dave .... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mark Day .... systems and support: Rising Sun Pictures
Lisa Deaner .... compositor: Clearcut FX
Jeff L. Deist .... key artist: Legacy Effects (as Jeff Deis)
Ante Dekovic .... compositor: Pixomondo
Thierry Delattre .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Matt Derksen .... rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Luc Desmarais .... technical support: Hybride Technologies
Michelle Deville .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Ben Dickson .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
John Dietz .... visual effects supervisor: Vispop, Rising Sun Pictures
Kenny DiGiordano .... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Dawn Dininger .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Ian Doss .... matchmover
Ian Doss .... visual effects location surveyor
Paris Downes .... rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Sheena Duggal .... visual effects supervisor
Lafleche Dumais .... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Technologies (as Lafleche Dumais)
Mathieu Dupuis .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Simon Dye .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Abdullah Ecirli .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Curtis Edwards .... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Dwayne Lance Elahie .... lead rigging: Hybride Technologies
Jared Embley .... lead crowd technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Shawn Ewashko .... compositor: Pixomondo
Scott Farrar .... additional visual effects supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux .... compositing supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Fortunato Frattasio .... flame artist: Digiscope
Michael Frattasio .... roto/paint artist: Digiscope
Jammie Friday .... compositor: Pixomondo
Garrett Fry .... digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Gambini .... layout lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Feng Gao .... compositor: Pixomondo
Yanick Gaudreau .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Bill Georgiou .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stephan Gervais .... technical support: Hybride Technologies
Victor Glushchenko .... animation lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Jimmy Gordon .... technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Andrew Graham .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Monty Granito .... postvis designer: Proof, Inc.
Victor Grant .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Olivier Gravel .... production assistant: Hybride Technologies
Steve Graves .... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Ryan Grobins .... lighting lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Sarah Brooke Grossmann .... lead compositor: Pixomondo (as Brooke Grossmann)
Chris Grun .... matte painting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Veronique Guay .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Myléne Guérin .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies
Theodore Haines .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Eric Hance .... 3d supervisor: Pixomondo
Leah Hardstark .... visual effects data wrangler
Brandon Harr .... lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX
Max Harris .... compositor: Clearcut FX
John Hart .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Omar Hashmy .... visual effects production assistant
Dion Hatch .... visual effects supervisor: Digiscope
Edward Helmers .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures (as Ted Helmers)
Simon Herden .... roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures
Josh Herman .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Nadine Homier .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Ivo Horvat .... concept artist
Angie Howard .... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Nina Huynh .... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Akihito Ikeda .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Susan Immonen .... roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures (as Susan Immomen)
Anna Ivanova .... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sébastien Jacob .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Alex Jaeger .... concept artist: ILM
Gemma James .... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Jeannette .... animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Will Johnson .... in-house composite team (as William Johnson)
Dennis Jones .... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nathan Jones .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Joyner .... lead character designer: Legacy Effects
Michael Karp .... camera department lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Joseph Kasparian .... lead textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
John Kearns .... digital restoration: Technicolor
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker .... roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures (as Jeremy Kelly-Baker)
Mark Kennedy .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Annabelle Kent .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Suchitra Keshri .... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures (as Suchita Keshri)
Anne Kim .... compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Anne Ui-Hyun Kim)
Max King .... visual effects intern
Kevin Kipper .... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Katharina Koepke .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Anouk L'Heureux .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies
Alain Lacroix .... lead layout: Hybride Technologies
Sean Lahiff .... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Mathieu Lalonde .... modeler: Hybride Technologies
Juan Pablo Lampe .... camera department: Rising Sun Pictures (as Juan Lampe)
Vassilios Lanaris .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
Donna Lanasa .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Thomas Lautenbach .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Mathieu Leclaire .... technical supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Daniel Leduc .... visual effects producer: Hybride Technologies
Francois Leduc .... compositor: Hybride Technologies (as François Leduc)
Samuel Lepage-Bedard .... production assistant: Hybride Technologies (as Samuel Lepage-Bédard)
Chun Ho Ray Leung .... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures (as Ray Leung)
Danny Levesque .... lead effects animator: Hybride Technologies (as Danny Lévesque)
Wayne Lewis .... animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Randy Little .... in-house composite team
Jesse Looney .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Jason Lopes .... senior system engineer: Legacy Effects
Martine Losier .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Technologies
Timmy Lundin .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Lindsay MacGowan .... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Tim Mackintosh .... lead rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Tim Makintosh)
Jason Madigan .... composite supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Brian Magner .... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Shane Mahan .... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (as Shane P. Mahan)
Jocelyn Maher .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Stephane Mailet .... tracking: Hybride Technologies (as Stéphane Maillet)
Adica Manis .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (as Addie Manis)
Richard Martin .... compositing supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Sven Martin .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Allen Mascari .... production assistant: Digiscope
Björn Mayer .... visual effects co-supervisor: Pixomondo
Ben McEwan .... roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures
Campbell McGrouther .... lighting lead: Rising Sun Pictures
David McKay .... tracking: Hybride Technologies
Mike Meaker .... visual effects art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Alex Meddick .... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Frederic Medioni .... lead tracking: Hybride Technologies
Todd Mesher .... digital effects supervisor: Digiscope
Francois Metivier .... compositor: Hybride Technologies (as François Métivier)
Daniel Midgley .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Natalie Millar .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Belly Mingmuong .... production assistant: Hybride Technologies
Raul Moreno .... postvis designer: Proof, Inc.
Grant Moyer .... nuke artist: Digiscope
Danny Mudgett .... flame artist: Digiscope
Michel Murdock .... visual effects financial controller: Hybride Technologies
Ben Myers .... compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Benjamin Myers)
Sujesh Nair .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ben Nelson .... postvis designer: Proof, Inc.
Alana Newell .... compositing lead: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alana Aranki)
Gregory Nic Nicholson .... visual effects technical shot previsualization (as G. 'Nic' Nicholson)
Catalin Niculescu .... rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel .... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Technologies (as Nicolas-Alexandre Noël)
Gary Nolin .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sam Norman .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Samuel Norman)
Mark Norrie .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Scott Novak .... lead pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Onesimus Nuernberger .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pete O'Connell .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sean O'Connor .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Viktorija Ogureckaja .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Michael Ornelaz .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Rob Ozaeta .... flame artist: Digiscope (as Robb Ozaeta)
Premamurti Paetsch .... lead effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Prema Paetsch)
Olivier Painchaud .... technical support: Hybride Technologies
John F.K. Parenteau .... visual effects co-supervisor: Pixomondo (as John Parenteau)
Emanuele Paris .... effects technical director: Pixomondo
Ben Paschke .... creature supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Betsy Paterson .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Scott Patton .... lead character designer: Legacy Effects
Steve Pelchat .... layout: Hybride Technologies
Emmanuel Pelletier .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Nandan Phansalkar .... rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Patrick Piche .... lead technical supervisor: Hybride Technologies (as Patrick Piché)
Steven 'Pix' Pickles .... systems and support: Rising Sun Pictures
Nick Pill .... art director: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Poei .... animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Alexander Poei)
Spyro Polymiadis .... systems and support: Rising Sun Pictures
Adam Potter .... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Brennan Prevatt .... digital effects supervisor: Digiscope
Ilaria Ragusa .... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Kim Rampaul .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Pierre Raymond .... visual effects executive producer: Hybride Technologies
Morgan Read .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Clint G. Reagan .... previs supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Stephan Remstedt .... camera department: Rising Sun Pictures
Cory Ring .... visual effects intern
Sébastien Rioux .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Anthony Rizzo .... animator
Trey Roane .... animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
David Roberge .... modeler: Hybride Technologies
Ben Roberts .... compositing lead: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures (as James Roberts)
Jonathan Robinson .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jonathan B. Robinson)
Gabriel Roccisano .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Gabe Roccisano)
Mark Rodahl .... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Bill Rodgers .... animator: Pixomondo
Megan Rohrbacher .... producer: Clearcut FX
Claudia Ross .... visual effects additional photography
Sean Rourke .... visual effects editor: Digiscope
Henry Rowe .... visual effects intern
Robert Rowles .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alessandro Sabbioni .... lighting technical director: Pixomondo
Frank Sabia Jr. .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures (as Frank Sabia)
Marc Sadeghi .... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Katy Savoie .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Alan Scott .... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (as J. Alan Scott)
Elaina Scott .... animator: Pixomondo
Amy Sendon .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Joseph Shahood .... visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
Chad Shattuck .... animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matthew Shaw .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Shulman .... animator: Pixomondo
Lars Simkins .... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Jonathan Sims .... in-house composite team
Kristin Solid .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Na Song .... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Reid Southen .... concept artist
Amy Spanner .... visual effects coordinator
Nathan Srigley .... effects animator: Hybride Technologies
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Julie Stark .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
John Stewart .... in-house composite team
Mark Story .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Robert Stromberg .... concept artist (as Robert Stromburg)
Mary Stuart-Welch .... visual effects producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
Yinai Sun .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
David Sweeney .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Josef Sy .... animator: Hybride Technologies
Ranko Tadic .... postvis designer: Proof, Inc.
Sylvie Talbot .... administration: Hybride Technologies
Guo-Feng Tang .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Jalal Tchelebi .... technical supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Ari Teger .... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Damien Thaller .... digital matte painting lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Philippe Theroux .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Technologies (as Philippe Théroux)
Gaetan Thiffault .... effects animator: Hybride Technologies (as Gaétan Thiffault)
Mathew Thomas .... camera department: Rising Sun Pictures
Vincent Thomas .... digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Thompson .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Thwaites .... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Anne Tremblay .... administration: Hybride Technologies
Marco Tremblay .... lead modeler: Hybride Technologies
Véronique Tremblay .... compositor: Hybride Technologies
Matthew Twyford .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (as Matt Twyford)
Ron Underdahl .... visual effects assistant data wrangler
Mauricio Valderrama .... roto/paint team: Rising Sun Pictures
Raphael Valle .... compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Raphael Vallé)
John Van Der Zalm .... rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Beck Veitch .... compositing lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Randy Vellacott .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Valérie Villeneuve .... textures & lighting: Hybride Technologies
Eriks Vitolins .... animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Xiaowei Wang .... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Bob Wiatr .... compositor: Clearcut FX
Dan Wills .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Virginia Wilson .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Withee .... visual effects coordinator
Malcolm Wright .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeremy Yeokhoo .... rigger/creature technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Harry Yoon .... assistant visual effects editor
Deborah Zadzora .... administration: Hybride Technologies
Fabio Zangla .... head of lighting: Pixomondo
Jerry Zigounakis .... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Jason Michael Zimmerman .... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (as Jason Zimmerman)
Suzaine Aguirre .... digital imaging specialist (uncredited)
Shish Aikat .... education manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erik Akutagawa .... digital image resources supervisor (uncredited)
Andrei Allerborn .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Xuzhen An .... roto artist/compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jaroslaw Ancuta .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ivaylo Andonov .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Galder Apraiz .... shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Eric Armstrong .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Arrieta .... digital compositor: Spy Post (uncredited)
Nicole Ashford .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Graham Ashworth .... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Wenting Bai .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Anthony Barcelo .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Suzette Barnett .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Austin Bonang .... techvis artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Rachel Borkow .... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
David M. Breaux Jr. .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shawn Broes .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Miguel Diaz Cachero .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kevin Cahill .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Irfan Celik .... lighting td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sibi Chakaravarthi .... texture painter (uncredited)
Justin Tatsuo Chan .... visual effects production support (uncredited)
Philip Chaoui .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tun-En Chen .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cheng Cheng .... roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wally Chin .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jeremy Chinn .... modeler: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Marvin Chua .... render I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Joe Churchill .... shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Karl Cizakowsky .... modeler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Genevieve Claire .... production coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alex Coble .... roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Charles Collyer .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matt Conway .... concept artist (uncredited)
John Cornejo .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Craig Crawford .... compositor: Clearcut FX (uncredited)
Joseph Creswell .... lighting & lookdev technical director (uncredited)
Gilbert Dawson-Kesson .... facility runner: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3D scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Krystal Delany .... visual effects production assistant: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Iacopo Di Luigi .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matthew G. Donnan .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Philip Duncan .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Maeve Eydmann .... matchmove technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Anouchka Farrenc .... creature animator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Dean Faulder .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Florian Friedmann .... animation technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Dawn Gates .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Gildas Gerdes .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sabrina Gerhardt .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roger Gibbon .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ankit Gokani .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ketki Gokhale .... rigger: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Harrison Goldstein .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
John Goodman .... animator (uncredited)
Jon Gourley .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Joshua Graham .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sarah Grieshammer .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Divya Gupta .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jennifer Hachigian .... pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thierry Hamel .... matchmove technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Patrick Haskew .... techvis artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Makoto Hatanaka .... crowd technical director (uncredited)
Yasemin Hepguler .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Isaac Hingley .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tuan Ho .... assistant technical director (uncredited)
Amy Hollywood Wixson .... senior visual effects producer (uncredited)
Paul Hopkins .... matchmove/layout (uncredited)
Levon Hudson .... render wrangler/render support (uncredited)
Florian Jackl .... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kevin Jackson .... animator (uncredited)
Andrea Jamiel .... render wrangler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Whan Je .... I/O coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Henry Jefferson .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hongyan Ji .... roto artist/compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Chao Jiang .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matthew Frederick Johnson .... production support (uncredited)
Mack Kablan .... animator (uncredited)
Dan Katcher .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Salauddin Kazi .... crowd technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Hussin Khan .... production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
James Kinnings .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Allie Koppel .... previsualization accountant: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Christian Korneck .... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sebastian Kral .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lon Krung .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Norman Krüsmann .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Craig Kuehne .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Gl Kumar .... texture painter lead (uncredited)
Thilo Kuther .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
David Lamps .... animation layout: Rhythm and Hues Studios (uncredited)
Adrian Lee .... fx td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Richard S. Lee .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Winston Lee .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Votch Levi .... cg supervisor: Whiskytree (uncredited)
Eric Levin-Hatz .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Justin Lewers .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Qian Li .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wenkang Li .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Liwen Liu .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kyle Lovrien .... educator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Anthony Lucero .... additional visual effects editor (uncredited)
Mabel .... modeller: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Ben Mackey .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tytus Majerski .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Les Major .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christoph Malessa .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Maria Malo-Molina .... visual effects office manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Evans Mark .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Natanya Marks .... previsualization production manager: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Lorenzo Mastrobuono .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Dale Matasovsky .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shelley Matsutani .... look development manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Knut Matten .... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Heather McAuliff .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Steve McLafferty .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lori C. Miller .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Octavio Minozzo .... visual effects (uncredited)
Shirleen Mojica .... production assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jeanette Monero .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Guy A. Mussori .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Giang T. Nguyen .... cg trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Merysa Nichols .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Amy Nugent .... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Philip Nussbaumer .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andrew Palmer .... matchmover (uncredited)
Hyejin Park .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Adam Paschke .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Johannes Pink .... pipeline td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Armando Plata .... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Pomerantz .... production supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Daniel Pozo .... creature animator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Brett Purmal .... senior animator (uncredited)
Ingo Putze .... art director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Quintana .... crowd supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lance Ranzer .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Douglas Renn .... compositor (uncredited)
Florent Revel .... matchmover (uncredited)
Duncan Rochfort .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Karl Rogovin .... dynamics effects animator: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Guillaume Ruegg .... texture lighting artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Anthony Ruey .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Theresa Ellis Rygiel .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Imran Sajid .... lighting td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Nathan Santell .... previsualization head of production: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Silam Schmidt .... global talent manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
John Schratz .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Crystle Schrecengost .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Katysha Seng .... 3d model assistant: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Katysha Seng .... pipeline/tech administrator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Katysha Seng .... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Seshaprasad .... head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia (uncredited)
Kieran Shepherd .... rotoscope artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Mark Shimer .... lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brad Smith .... render I/O administrator (uncredited)
Jeff W. Smith .... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kurt Smith .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tefft Smith .... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling .... visual effects aerials (uncredited)
Srinivas Sreekantan .... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Christopher Stack .... i/o manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Gareth Stevenson .... matchmove technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christina Lee Storm .... production and technical support: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Paul Taylor .... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Nicholas Theisen .... digital imaging specialist (uncredited)
Kim Tobin .... compositor (uncredited)
Michael S. Underwood .... lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marion Voignier .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cristina Vozian .... roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
James Wakefield .... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Yanlin Wang .... roto artist/compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kaifeng Wei .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Henry Weickert .... pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Conal Wenn .... layout artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Simon Westlake .... animator (uncredited)
Gordon T. Wittmann .... visual effects producer: Spy (uncredited)
Patrick Wolf .... pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tzuen Wu .... render management: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tolga Yalkir .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Dongyue Yang .... roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mingzhe Yang .... I/O coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhao Yang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kenny Yong .... camera tracker: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Greg Young .... look development technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Yangyang Yu .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Susumu Yukuhiro .... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Jennie Zeiher .... bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Le Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhixin Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jia Zhao .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Bin Zheng .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Huajing Zhuo .... paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christoph Zollinger .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jiarun Zou .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Xinguo Zou .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Roy Burger .... stunts
Anis Cheurfa .... stunts
Scott Cosgrove .... stunts
Lateef Crowder .... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunts (as Eddie Fernandez)
Kyle Gardiner .... stunts
John Gilbert .... stunts
Daniel Graham .... stunts
Kevin Hall .... stunts
Leigha Hancock .... stunts
Raion Hill .... stunts
Michael Hugghins .... stunts (as Mike Hugghins)
Richard King .... stunts (as Rich King)
Ralf Koch .... stunts (as Ralf Karl Koch)
Victor Lopez .... stunts
Jared Losano .... stunts
Sam Ly .... stunts
Tara Macken .... stunts
Jeremy Marinas .... stunts
Chris Mark .... stunts
Ryon Marshall .... stunts
Ashton Moio .... stunts
Renae Moneymaker .... stunt double: Katniss
Dino Muccio .... stunts
Brian Munce .... stunts (as Brian Robert Munce)
Kimberly Shannon Murphy .... stunts (as Kimberly Murphy)
Casey O'Neill .... stunts
Steven Overman .... stunts
Natalie Padilla .... stunts
Kara Petersen .... stunts
Allan Poppleton .... fight coordinator
Allan Poppleton .... stunt coordinator
LaDell Preston .... stunts (as Le Dell Preston)
Jade Quon .... stunts
Mark Rayner .... stunts
Kenneth Shelton .... stunts
Tom Shelton .... stunts
Karin Silvestri .... stunt double: Katniss (as Karin Silvestri-Coye)
Tim J. Smith .... stunts
Boots Southerland .... stunts (as Marlin Boots Southerland)
Jackson Spidell .... stunts (as Jackson Richard Spidell)
Chad Stahelski .... stunt coordinator
Larnell Stovall .... stunts
Sam Tan .... stunts
Aaron Toney .... stunts
Joe Valera .... stunts
Jon Valera .... fight coordinator
Tina Wanner .... stunts (as Tina Fuchs Wanner)
Joe Williams .... stunts (as Joe Nin Williams)
Justin Yu .... stunts
Ralf Koch .... stunt double: Peeta (uncredited)
Salomon Passariello .... stunt player (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman B. Adelsflogel .... rigging grip
Norman B. Adelsflügel .... rigging grip
Rylan Akama .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alan Aldridge .... first assistant camera: second unit
Rocky Amon .... rigging grip
James W. Apted .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as James Apted)
Benjamin Baggott .... electrician
Jamie Baglio .... best boy electric
Jayson Barber .... rigging grip
Shawn C.H. Baron .... grip: second unit
Jason Batey .... rigging grip (as Jason W. Batey)
Robby Baumgartner .... camera operator: "c" camera
Robby Baumgartner .... director of photography: second unit
Neil Beard .... rigging grip (as Neal G. Beard)
Chrys Blackstone .... electrician
Frank Boone .... rigging grip (as William Boone)
Warren Brace .... second assistant camera: second unit
John R. Broadus .... electrician: second unit
Adrienne Brown .... rigging grip
Derrick Brown .... rigging grip
Barret B. Burlage .... rigging electrician
Buzzy Burwell .... assistant chief lighting technician
Launcelle longshot Bustamante .... rigging grip (as Launcelle Bustamante)
Kurt Chatfield .... rigging grip
Ron Clifford .... rigging best boy electric
Murray Close .... still photographer
Steven Cueva .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Joe D'Alessandro .... camera operator: second unit (as Joseph D'Alessandro)
Philip Dann .... grip
Ben Davidson .... best boy electric
David Deever .... video assist
Max Deleo .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana .... rigging key grip: Charlotte (as G. Dhiensuwana)
Ross Dunkerley .... chief lighting technician
Zach Dunlap .... rigging grip (as Zach Dunlop)
Jason Dunn .... rigging key grip: Asheville
Ted Eachus .... grip (as Ted C. Eachus)
Brent Egan .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Dave Elliott .... grip (as Davidson J. Elliott)
Kahlil Fadel .... rigging electrician
Edward Frick .... electrician: second unit
Scott Friedland .... rigging grip
Leslie Gordon .... grip
Ben D. Griffith Jr. .... best boy grip
Wesley R. Hardee .... rigging grip
Patrick Hayden .... grip
Chris Herbert .... rigging grip
Geoff Herbert .... rigging key grip
Trevor Hobbs .... rigging grip
Rodney Hoffman .... grip (as Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.d)
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Walrus 'Waterslide' Howard)
Matthew Kelly Jackson .... film loader: second unit
Jimmy E. Jensen .... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Jimmy Jensen)
Tony Jenzano .... video assist: second unit (as Tony Jenzano III)
Chris Johnson .... rigging grip (as Christopher Johnson)
John Kairis .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Erik Kerr .... electrician: second unit
Michael Dean Kiesling .... grip
Brandon Isaac Kincaid .... rigging grip
Brian Knox .... grip: second unit
David Knudson .... rigging grip (as Dave Knudson)
Terry Krosschell .... electrician: second unit
Mathew Larsen .... rigging grip
Tom Leonard .... rigging grip
Dan Lewis .... rigging best boy electric
Jonathan Little .... rigging grip
Chase Livengood .... rigging electrician
Patrick Loungway .... additional photographer
Michael Lowery .... rigging grip
James B. Mahorney .... rigging grip (as Jim Mahorney)
Duane Manwiller .... camera operator: "a" camera
Duane Manwiller .... steadicam operator
Brian Matsumura .... film loader
Jack McCollum .... rigging electrician
Michael McCully .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Maurice K. McGuire .... camera operator: "b" camera
Guy Micheletti .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Guy Micheletti .... key grip
Danny Morganelli .... rigging electrician
Daniel Murphy .... rigging gaffer
Tony Nagy .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Noble .... best boy grip: second unit
Henry E. O'Briant III .... rigging electrician (as Henry O'Briant)
Lane Oliver .... grip: second unit
Neil Orchard .... grip: second unit
David Osborne .... electrician: second unit (as Dave Osborne)
Joseph Harold Page .... grip (as Joe Harold Page)
Harrison Palmer .... rigging grip
John Paul Palmer .... rigging electrician
A.J. Pontonero .... rigging electrician
John R. Priebe .... rigging gaffer
Josh Quick .... electrician (as Joshua D. Quick)
Brett Ray .... rigging electrician
Andrew Riggs .... grip
Dan Rogers .... grip
Tim Rook .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Jack Ross .... camera intern
Adam Schaeffer .... rigging grip
Christopher A. Schenck .... camera operator: second unit (as Chris Schenck)
Gary D. Scott .... first assistant camera: second unit (as Gary Scott)
Steve Skinner .... key grip: second unit
Corey Skipper .... rigging best boy grip (as Cory Skipper)
Steve A. Stephenson .... rigging best boy grip
Jeff Sterner .... rigging electrician (as Jeffrey L. SternerII)
Mark Stover .... rigging grip
Mike Teeters .... rigging electrician (as Michael Teeters)
James Tomaro .... gaffer: second unit (as James R. Tamaro)
Eric Townsend .... grip
Lucian Ulrath .... electrician: second unit
Dick Van Newkirk .... rigging grip
Jeff Wallace .... electrician
Daniel Waller .... rigging electrician (as Dan Waller)
Martin A. Wolfe .... rigging electrician
James Young .... rigging electrician
Jason Younger .... rigging grip (as Jason M. Younger)
Bob Calandro .... grip (uncredited)
Curtis Dubose .... electrician (uncredited)
Colin Duran .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Kathy Sue Holtorf .... camera intern (uncredited)
Mark C. McManus .... video assist operator (uncredited)
Alan Newcomb .... first assistant camera: 'd' camera, second unit (uncredited)
Jesse Olivares .... video engineer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Mark N. Overton .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Kenny Rivenbark .... libra operator (uncredited)
Scott Shepard .... camera operator: remote aerial camera (uncredited)
John Slade .... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling .... director of photography: aerial unit (uncredited)
Zach Tharp .... electrician (uncredited)
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: Wescam (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Jackie Burch .... location casting
Samy Burch .... location casting assistant
Tona B. Dahlquist .... extras casting
T. Ryan Hill .... extras casting assistant
Melissa Kostenbauder .... casting associate
Shayna Markowitz .... casting assistant
D.J. Beaton .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Baker .... stunt costumer
Teresa Beach .... costumer: second unit
Gloria Berra .... table person
Tiffany Busche .... prep costumer
Steve Constancio .... costumer (as Steven Constancio)
Christian Cordella .... costume illustrator
Michelle D'Antonio .... intern
Kelly Davis .... costumer
Bill Edwards .... key costumer
Linda Lindsay Edwards .... department costumer
Julian J. Filiberti .... costumer: second unit
Shawna-Nova Foley .... costumer
Myra N. Foy .... costumer: second unit
Erica Frank .... stitcher
Heidi Hafer .... cutter/fitter
Scott R. Hankins .... on-set costumer
Terri Helms .... cutter/fitter
R.A. Hossie .... cutter/fitter
Herman Hudson Jr. .... costumer: second unit
Mary Jegalian .... draper
Keva Keyes .... on-set costumer
Ginger Knussmann .... costumer
Anne Lee .... ager/dyer
Marilyn Madsen .... cutter/fitter (as Marilyn J. Madsen)
Lauren Mallard .... costumer: second unit
Robin McMullan .... costumer
Janet Melody .... ager/dyer
Pamela Miller .... costumer: second unit
Dan Moore .... costume supervisor
Wendy Moynihan .... stitcher
Natalie Nye .... stitcher
Julia Rusthoven .... on-set costumer
Kate Sawyer .... department costumer
Gina Scarnati .... milliner
Carmen Sevilla-Torres .... draper (as Carmen Torres)
Gloria Shih .... costume illustrator
Suann Sobkowski .... costumer: second unit
Keith Taylor .... costumer (as Michaell 'Keith' Taylor Jr.)
Amy Turner Thomson .... assistant milliner
Lisa Tomczeszyn .... assistant costume designer
Esmilda Vallejos .... draper
Laura Wadford .... costumer: second unit
Dale Wibben .... gown: Interview
Joulles Wright .... costumer: second unit
Bren Cook .... head ager and dyer (uncredited)
Michele Flynn .... dyer (uncredited)
Sabrina Siebert .... costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Jim Bartoo .... digital asset manager
Kelly Doty .... post-production intern
Ashley Farber .... data technician: Technicolor
Bruce Fowler .... account managers assistant: Deluxe
Rachel Fowler .... post-production intern
Alexandra N. Gonzalez .... post-production coordinator
Michael Hatzer .... supervising digital colorist: Technicolor
Imraan Ismail .... post-production assistant
Saj Jayasinghe .... lab account manager: Deluxe
Chris Jensen .... second colorist: Technicolor
Jamal McLemore .... apprentice editor
Richard B. Molina .... first assistant editor
Luis Monne .... assistant digital asset manager
Jim Passon .... lab color timer: Deluxe
Bob Peishel .... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Ron Perez .... data technician: Technicolor
Justin Powell .... post-production assistant: Lionsgate
Kimi Rosenthal .... assistant: Carl Pedregal
Mark Sahagun .... digital intermediate editor: Technicolor
Derek M. Schneider .... data technician: Technicolor (as Derek Schneider)
Patrick J. Smith .... second assistant editor
Brad Sutton .... digital restoration: Technicolor
Wilson Tang .... digital restoration: Technicolor
Cameron Weaver .... data technician: Technicolor
Harry Yoon .... vfx assistant editor
Ariana Young .... post-production coordinator
George Zidd .... data technician: Technicolor
Hannah Boyce .... post-production intern (uncredited)
Adrian Seery .... colorist: HV (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Thomas Bowes .... orchestra leader
Punch Brothers .... additional music performer (as The Punch Brothers)
Chris Brown .... music budget supervisor: Lionsgate
Jo Buckley .... assistant orchestral contractor
T Bone Burnett .... composer: additional music
T Bone Burnett .... executive music producer
David Channing .... ProTools operator
David Channing .... scoring editor
Chris Cozens .... auricle control systems
Terry Edwards .... choir co-master
Sven Faulconer .... additional arrangements and synth programming
Richard Grant .... auricle control systems
Gavin Greenaway .... choir conductor
Gavin Greenaway .... conductor
Gavin Greenaway .... orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Dave Hage .... music preparation: Dakota Music Service
Jordan Hale .... music intern
Jerome Leroy .... additional music programmer
Matt Lilley .... music clearance and licensing: MCL Music Services
Doug Logan .... music librarian
London Voices .... choir
Tracy McKnight .... executive in charge of film music: Lionsgate
Shawn Murphy .... scoring recordist and mixer
David Olson .... music editor
Ben Parry .... choir co-master
Mike Piersante .... additional score mixer
William Ross .... additional music arranger
William Ross .... composer: additional music
Curtis Roush .... music editor
Karen Sidlow .... music contract administrator
Pamela J. Sollie .... scoring coordinator (as Pamela Sollie)
Erik Swanson .... ProTools operator
Stuart Michael Thomas .... additional arrangements and synth programming
Matthew J. Ward .... second mix engineer (as Matt Ward)
Jim Weidman .... music editor
Lenny Wohl .... general manager and executive vice president of music business affairs: Lionsgate
Jason Wormer .... additional score recordist
Christopher Wray .... scoring assistant
Willa Yudell .... music coordinator: Lionsgate
Jeff Atmajian .... orchestrator (uncredited)
Jeremy Carberry .... keys tech (uncredited)
Evgueni Galperine .... composer: opening scene (uncredited)
Joshua Johnson .... additional musical programming (uncredited)
Jon Kull .... orchestrator (uncredited)
John Traunwieser .... score mixing assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Leonel Alvarez .... driver
Todd Stacey Anderson .... driver
Neil Castles Sr. .... driver (as Neil Castles)
Deanna Lane Davis .... dot compliance: DOT
Craig Fehrman .... transportation coordinator
Robert Gillis .... driver
Dewey Graham .... driver
John C. Granger .... driver
Mike Gregorio .... driver
Kevin Andrew Hyde .... driver
Jim Johnson .... driver (as Jim L. Johnson)
Tim Johnson .... driver (as Timothy Johnson)
Tracy Lafferty .... transportation production assistant
McCullen Lewis .... driver
Ladonna P. Norwood .... driver
Michael O'Brien .... driver
Joey Parker .... driver
Wayne Parviainen .... driver
Steven C. Penix .... transportation co-captain
John Rice Sr. .... transportation captain (as John E. Rice)
Mike Shannon .... transportation captain
Phil Shope .... driver
Dennis M. Steere .... driver (as Dennis Steere)
Rick Womelduff .... driver
Jimmy Wright .... driver (as Jimmy D. Wright)
Victor Ybiernas .... driver
John Guiberteau .... driver (uncredited)
Rick Parkinson .... driver (uncredited)
Derick Pritchard .... driver (uncredited)
Pamela C. Ray .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Stephanie Adams .... studio teacher (as Stephanie Fowler Adams)
Charlyn Adkins .... vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate
Matt Appleby .... set production assistant
Jon Arenson .... assistant: Nina Jacobson
David M. Atkinson .... first assistant accountant
Lauren Baker .... office production assistant
Theresa Balaszi .... insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company
Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearanes
Jacquie Barnbrook .... adr cast
Jacquie Barnbrook .... adr voice
Sean Gregory Bartemes .... assistant: Jim Miller, Lionsgate
Jonwilder Lee Bartlett .... snake wrangler
Sadie Paige Barton .... set production assistant: second unit
Ryan Beams .... set production assistant: second unit
Anthony Beaudoin .... production financing: Union Bank N.A.
Steve Becker .... animal trainer
Richard S. Bellina .... construction medic (as Rich Bellina)
Michael Bigham .... location scout
John Biondo .... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate
Jason Blackman .... office production assistant
Daniel Booko .... adr cast
Randy Bowie .... set security
Susan Boyajian .... adr cast
Grant Briggs .... location assistant
Michelle Lee Brown .... key craft service
Robyn M. Brown .... assistant craft service
Joe Camp .... animal trainer
Greg Capoccia .... assistant: Jon Kilik & Louise Rosner
Casey Carmichael .... payroll assistant
Craig Carter .... horse gangboss
Will Casey .... unit publicist (as William Casey)
S. Todd Christensen .... location manager
Justine Ciarrocchi .... assistant: Ms. Lawrence
Ami Cohen .... production department senior coordinator: Lionsgate
Liat Cohen .... senior vice president of business affairs and litigation: Lionsgate
Barry Coleman .... additional medic
Andrea E. Crampe .... accounting production assistant (as Andrea Braswell)
Dax A. Cuesta .... first assistant accountant
Catie Cullari .... assistant production coordinator
Michele Cusick .... set production assistant
Romy Cutler-Lengyel .... adr cast (as Romy Cutler-Lengye)
Dustin Davis .... intern
Kallen Hollifield Dehart .... snake wrangler
Sarah Egri .... intern
Alicia Elliott .... travel co-ordinator (as Alicia R. Elliott)
Alicia Elliott .... travel coordinator
Yon Elvira .... vice president of assets and unit publicity: Lionsgate
Julie Fontaine .... executive vice president of publicity: Lionsgate
Michael A. Fry .... set production assistant
Katie Garner .... stand-in: Elizabeth Banks
LaCourtney Garrett .... set production assistant: second unit
Dawn Gilliam .... script supervisor
Jeremy Glazer .... adr cast
I. Karl Golden .... location scout
Megan Graham .... script supervisor: second unit
Drew Grant .... office production assistant
Drew Grey .... office production assistant (as Drew Evan Grey)
Tara Grey .... second assistant accountant (as Tara Hummingbird Grey)
Wescott Guarino .... executive vice president for finance: Lionsgate
Nicholas Guest .... adr cast
Elizabeth Guiberteau .... intern
Michael Guthrie .... location assistant
Ben Hammock .... set production assistant
Omar Hashmy .... key office production assistant
Cindy Nache' Hatchel .... key craft service: second unit
Liam Hearne .... post-production accountant
Chris Hewat .... office production assistant (as Christopher Hewat)
Elizabeth Hines .... intern
Tina Hodder .... production accountant: Rising Sun Pictures
Nicholas Hoisington .... set production assistant
Joseph M. Horrigan .... athletic performance consultant: Jennifer Lawrence (as Joseph Horrigan, D.C.)
Allyson R.A. Howard .... accounting assistant
Rodney Isaac .... insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company
Mark Isom .... assistant: Robin Bissell
Bill Jacks .... manager of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate
April A. Janow .... production controller
Matthew Janzen .... vice president of production and development: Lionsgate
Sara Justus .... intern
Jason Allen King .... key assistant location manager: Charlotte (as Jason King)
Brian M. Kingman .... insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Company (as Brian Kingman)
Bryan LaCour .... production financing: Union Bank N.A.
Jennie Lebeau .... set medic: second unit
George LeFave .... set production assistant: second unit
Will Liebenrood .... additional set production assistant
Will Liebenrood .... set production assistant: second unit (as William Liebenrood)
Caroline Livengood .... production secretary
Rose Luther .... set production assistant: second unit
Doug Mackenzie .... key assistant location manager: Asheville
Patty Majorczak-Connolly .... adr cast (as Patty Majorczak Connolly)
Mark W. McCoy .... vice president of feature film post production: Lionsgate (as Mark McCoy)
Rob McEntegart .... senior executive vice president of motion picture group: Lionsgate
Adam Meadows .... set production assistant
Stephen Meinen .... assistant: Allison Shearmur, Lionsgate
Chris Mello .... credits coordinator: Lionsgate
Robert M. Melnik .... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate (as Robert Melnik)
John Metcalfe .... location assistant
Jim Miller .... executive president of production and development: Lionsgate
Peter Minor .... location scout (as Peter R. Minor)
Cathy Mitchell .... key craft service: second unit
Sandino Moya .... assistant: Gary Ross (as Sandino Moya-Smith)
Heidi Brook Myers .... adr cast
Lee Nesbitt .... key assistant location manager: Asheville
Jonathan Nichols .... adr cast
Neil Ollivierra .... vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate
Tim Palen .... chief marketing officer: Lionsgate
Julie Pechanek .... intern
Carl Pedregal .... senior vice president of feature film post production: Lionsgate
Ashley Peldon .... adr cast
Ellen Pfirrmann .... key assistant location manager: Charlotte
Chrystee Pharris .... adr cast
Catherine Pittman .... animal trainer (as Cathy Pittman)
Kristen Portanova .... second assistant accountant
Jessica Posada .... office production assistant
Ryan Price .... assistant: Mr. Harrelson
Patrick Priest .... set production assistant
Timothy Ralston .... screening operations executive: Lionsgate
Emily Rice .... post-production accountant
David Wyeth Royster IV .... location assistant
Nicholas Rutherford .... adr cast (as Nick Rutherford)
John Sanchez .... production coordinator
Sergio Sanchez .... intern
Sara Schneider .... assistant: Robert Melnik, Lionsgate
John Schwert .... assistant location manager
Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearanes
Marc Shapiro .... attorney of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate
Allison Shearmur .... president of production: Lionsgate
Kenneth Shelton .... horse coordinator
Eugene Shevertalov .... assistant: Rob McEntegart, Lionsgate
Evan Showler .... location assistant
Darian Singer .... production financing: Union Bank N.A.
Dennis Singletary .... adr cast
Brighton Smith .... stand-in
Penni Smith .... payroll accountant (as Penni M.M. Smith)
Aaron Spann .... adr cast
Tarin Squillante .... set production assistant
Warren Sroka .... adr cast
Anna Stachow .... intern
Jack Stecher .... stand-in: Donald Sutherland (uncredited)
Mike Stewart .... set security
Will Storrs .... intern
Mark Sussman .... adr cast
James Suttles .... location assistant
Amanda Sutton .... post-production payroll accountant
Shane Sweet .... adr cast
James Edward Tilden .... set production assistant: second unit
Brian Marshall Turner .... set medic
Jesse Tyler .... set production assistant: second unit
Maria de los Angeles Uribe .... post-production assistant accountant
Caleb S. Varnadoe .... set production assistant: second unit (as Caleb Varnadoe)
Josh Varnes .... location assistant
Jacqueline 'Bobbi' Wherry .... craft service assistant: second unit
Ben White .... set production assistant
Rene Williams .... intern
Derek Wilson .... set production assistant
Lisa Ann Wilson .... intern (as Lisa Wilson)
Ariana Young .... senior post-production coordinator: Lionsgate
Melissa Zeigler .... set production assistant
Anthony Zoric .... assistant chef: Ann and Mario Catering
Marijan Zoric .... head chef: Ann and Mario Catering (as Mario Zoric)
Allyson Abernethy .... accounting assistant (uncredited)
W. Aeric Adams .... production assistant (uncredited)
Cindy Anderson .... payroll: reshoot (uncredited)
Tara Ansley .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Brand Birtwistle .... production assistant (uncredited)
Johnathan Bowling .... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Don Calhoun .... stand-in (uncredited)
Yara Caubet .... production secretary: reshoots (uncredited)
Scott Clackum .... location scout: Charlotte (uncredited)
Dan Clark .... office production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Clark .... production assistant (uncredited)
Christina Coffman .... stand-in/double: Katniss (uncredited)
Chelsea Craig .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Duryea .... production assistant (uncredited)
Rick Fisher .... location scout (uncredited)
Kate Segovis Galligan .... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Katie Garner .... stand in: Elizabeth Banks (uncredited)
Lindsay Gores .... production staff (uncredited)
Anthony J. Hanna .... additional legal services (uncredited)
James L. Heyward .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Libby Kigar .... production assistant: reshoot (uncredited)
Buddy Knotts .... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)
Oren Malik .... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Kenneth Manos .... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenneth Manos .... stand-in: Wes Bentley (uncredited)
Michael McKay .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Carey McKelvey .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Trevor McNure .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Eric James Mitro .... stand-in/double (uncredited)
Jon Neill .... consultant (uncredited)
Patrick Nicely .... pre-production intern (uncredited)
David Albert Pierce .... additional legal services (uncredited)
Alexa Poletti .... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Price .... assistant: Woody Harrelson (uncredited)
Judson Ragsdale .... production assistant (uncredited)
Reyna Rhone .... production accountant (uncredited)
Alan Searcy .... stand-in (uncredited)
Matthew Slamowitz .... production assistant (uncredited)
London Stewart .... location assistant (uncredited)
Philip J. Strina .... post-production business & legal affairs: Lions Gate (uncredited)
Tony Swatton .... weapons: props (uncredited)
Aaron Lee Syrett .... film commissioner (uncredited)
Birdie Talanca .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Natalie Testa .... production intern (uncredited)
Kevin K. Vafi .... intern (uncredited)
Lauren Weingarten .... assistant production coordinator: prep (uncredited)
Joshua Williams .... production assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Wooten .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Sharon Abella .... special thanks
Brooke Breton .... special thanks
Lee Hensely .... special thanks
Duane Manwiller .... special thanks
Peter Rodger .... special thanks
David Royster .... special thanks
Wade Shepherd .... special thanks: Henry River
Steven Soderbergh .... special thanks
Danny St. Pierre .... special thanks
 
Crew believed to be complete


Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense violent thematic material and disturbing images - all involving teens
Runtime:
142 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:M | Brazil:14 | Canada:14A (Alberta/Manitoba) | Canada:PG (British Columbia) | Canada:PG (Ontario) (original rating) | Canada:14A (Ontario) (re-rating) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Chile:18 | Colombia:12 | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-12 | France:U (with warning) | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIB | India:U/A | Ireland:12A | Italy:T | Japan:PG12 | Malaysia:PG-13 | Mexico:B | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Peru:14 | Philippines:PG-13 | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG13 | South Korea:15 | Spain:12 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:14 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:14 (canton of Vaud) | UK:15 (Blu-ray) (uncut) | UK:12 (DVD) (cut) | UK:12A (theatrical version) (cut) | USA:PG-13 (certificate #47386) | Vietnam:(Banned)
Company:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Donald Sutherland saw the script by accident and when he read it, he lobbied for the role of President Snow because the script reminded him of Stanley Kubrick's Paths of Glory (1957). He succeeded in getting the role after he wrote a letter of plea to Gary Ross explaining why he should be cast.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: After entering her private training session in front of the Gamemakers, Katniss Everdeen picks up a bow and draws it. In the side shot, she removes her index finger of her bow hand from the top of the arrow's shaft while drawing the bow. When the camera switches to over her right shoulder, her index finger is still over the top of the arrow and Katniss only removes it after she has fully drawn the bow.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Seneca Crane:I think it's our tradition. It comes out of a particularly painful part of our history, but it's been a way we're able to heal.
See more »
Movie Connections:
References The Terminator (1984)See more »
Soundtrack:
Abraham's DaughterSee more »

FAQ

Why would anyone volunteer to be in the Hunger Games, or even make a career out of being a tribute?
What is 'The Hunger Games' about?
What are 'Hunger Games'?
See more »
186 out of 343 people found the following review useful.
A disappointment, 29 March 2012
Author: fildowns from United Kingdom

It's a shame how one aspect can spoil the entire experience but that's what happened for me. Other reviewers have commented on the use of hand-held shaky-cam, fast-cut camera-work - none of them positively that I can find.

From the Trivia section on IMDb we read this one sentence:

---- The director has stated that his decision to go with shaky cam work, "had a lot to do with the urgency of what's going on and to reflect protagonist Katniss Everdeen's point of view." ----

There was nothing "urgent" about the first 2/3rds of the film. I'm glad I don't go around throwing my head from side-to-side in normal life, stressed or not. When are film-makers going to realise they are the only ones that truly like this type of camera-work? They sit there editing the film on their desktop monitors in an office but faithful movie-goers have to watch their "creativity" on 50ft+ screens, where every sudden jerk sideways is at best distracting, at worst nauseating. It doesn't convey urgency, it conveys amateurism. Enough already.

Hitchcock asked the composer Friedhofer, "where would the orchestra be?" when the latter wanted a string piece for a scene in "Lifeboat" The composer replied "The same place as the cameraman." We expect movies to have a soundtrack, and if the music is working properly, then we don't really notice it because it joins in with the visuals and enhances the scene. We are viewers of make-believe, sometimes realistic, often fantastical, and immersion into the world of the story is key to a satisfying movie-going experience. A camera being wiggled about on purpose draws attention to itself, and it shouldn't. This constant reminder of the presence of a, seemingly badly trained cameraman, is a real turn-off. Please stop it.

As far as the other aspects of the film were concerned, I found the narrative somewhat plodding, and the pre-games section of the film could have done with being 20-30mins shorter. I knew nothing about the books beforehand, so I'm of the opinion that this is perhaps one for the S.Collins enthusiast rather than the general movie-goer. Though if the other reviews are anything to go by, plenty of Collins' readers are not very pleased either!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (1809 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Hunger Games (2012)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
plagiarism? s1106634
Plagiarism? wkolb1
Weak spots of the movie (aka plot holes) MaxPhilips
Enjoyed in spite of BR ripoff DarkRealityX
Better than Battle Royale? titusyoof
Shaky Cam... sonic_boom1446
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Running Man Poseidon Gone with the Wind Greed Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Adventure section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.