Edit
Baseline (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brendon O'Loughlin

Writing Credits  

Rishi Opel ... (story)
 
Freddie Connor ... (screenplay) &
Sheraiah Larcher ... (screenplay) &
Brendon O'Loughlin ... (screenplay)
 
Olivia Wakeford ... (additional material) &
Anit Bashar ... (storyline consultant)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Terry
...
Joe
...
Jessica
...
Rob
...
Paul
...
Danny
Brenden Lovett ...
Jason
Sheraiah Larcher ...
Sean
Kellie Shirley ...
Gemma
...
Karen
Raji James ...
Mike
...
Ricky
...
Mark
...
Lex
Duncan Clyde ...
Adam
...
Mary
...
Stephen
Gary Condes ...
Stuart
Scott MacCallum ...
John (as Scott Fulton MacCallum)
...
Steve
Blemish Blackstorm ...
Scribbler
...
Ozzy P
...
Ashley (as Fulton Brown)
Marcus Watts ...
Sketch
Alexandra Khan ...
Emma
Alexander Warner ...
Emma's Boyfriend (as Alex Warner)
Joseph Kennedy ...
Jack
Richard Pryal ...
Nick
...
Jay
Ashley McGuire ...
Susan
...
Terry's Wife
...
Fiaz
Goldielocks ...
Club DJ
...
Rich
...
Mick
Mark Archer ...
Roger
...
Trevor
Lubna Gem Arielle ...
Rosa
Khadifa Wong ...
Girl In Queue
John Joakim ...
Man In Queue
Oscar Alexander ...
OD Kid
Michael Hunter ...
Doorman
Tommy Gunn ...
Security Man
Colin Cornish ...
Bouncer
...
Club Bouncer
Dan How ...
Bouncer
Ebony Gilbert ...
Tracy
Mensah Bediako ...
Frank
Andy Callaghan ...
Senior Prison Officer Hicks
David Palfreyman ...
Prison Officer
...
Cashier
Matthew Haynes ...
Bartender
Andy Groves ...
Young Lad 1
Jamie Templeton ...
Young Lad 2
Darren Turze ...
Racing Commentator (voice)
Jasmine Cockcroft ...
Supermarket Tannoy Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Benjamin Barling ...
Clubber (uncredited)
Hannah Charlton ...
Nightclub dancer (uncredited)
Moneer Elmasseek ...
Clubber / Dancer (uncredited)
Nick Embassy ...
DJ Jed and Sean's Mate (uncredited)
Jim Ford ...
Punter (uncredited)
Viktoria Hedberg ...
Falling clubber (uncredited)
Jimi James ...
Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Night Clubber (uncredited)
Johnny Lynch ...
Gangster / Clubber (uncredited)
Mark Margason ...
Gambler (uncredited)
Alex Moore ...
Clubber (uncredited)
Steven John Nice ...
Clubber (uncredited)
Sarah Jane O'Neill ...
Clubber (uncredited)
Colin Osborne Jr. ...
Greyhound Race Punter (uncredited)
Laurence Richardson ...
Prison Officer (uncredited)
...
Betting shop punter (uncredited)
...
Dog Race Spectator (uncredited)
Terry Shipton ...
Street drug dealer (uncredited)
Samuel Victor ...
Checkout Assistant (uncredited)
Brad Wall ...
Mike - Restaurant Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rupert Bryan ... producer
Alec Christie ... line producer
Freddie Connor ... producer
Janice de la Mare ... co-producer
Stephen Follows ... co-producer
Daniel Grant ... co-producer
John Joakim ... executive producer
Sheraiah Larcher ... co-producer
Suzanne Milne ... associate producer
George Nicolas ... executive producer (as George Georgiou)
Brendon O'Loughlin ... producer
Steffen Wild ... producer

Music by 

Nigel Clarke
Michael Csányi-Wills

Cinematography by 

Xiaosu Han
Andreas Thalhammer

Film Editing by 

Jason Denning

Casting By 

Rory O'Donnell

Production Design by 

Celina Norris

Art Direction by 

Celina Norris

Costume Design by 

Joanne Mosley

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... makeup daily
Sylvia Atkins ... makeup daily
Ricci-Lee Berry ... makeup artist
Chloe Fletcher ... makeup artist
Roxana Habibi ... makeup daily (as Roxy Habibi)
Natalia Harsaniova ... makeup daily
Liberty Haynes ... makeup daily
Lucinda Jelley ... makeup daily
Lucy Jellie ... makeup daily
Topaz Knight ... makeup daily
Agnes Legere ... makeup designer
Jennie Rhodes ... makeup daily

Production Management 

Dan Bentham ... post-production supervisor
Felix Harrison ... unit production manager
Norman Merry ... executive: Lipsync LLP

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anit Bashar ... additional photography director
Rupert Bryan ... additional photography director
Joe Miles ... third assistant director
Alex Paterakis ... second assistant director
Peter Pedrero ... action director
Vaughn Stein ... first assistant director
Ryan Wheeler ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Kieran Banks ... assistant art director
Annabelle Coliadis ... art department assistant
Ben Gibbons ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Ben Brazier ... foley mixer & editor
Rachel Carberry ... assistant adr mixer
Paul Cotterell ... sound re-recording mixer
Andrew Daynes ... boom operator
Max Devere ... additional boom operator
Udit Duseja ... sound effects editor / sound recordist: additional photography
Robert Farr ... adr mixer
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Roland Heap ... supervising sound editor
Marc Specter ... dialogue editor / production sound mixer
Ben Tat ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Jake Whitelee ... sound mixer: second unit
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Dan Martin ... special effects supervisor
John Rafique ... special effects supervisor: car explosion
Chris Watson ... special effects technician: car explosion

Visual Effects by 

Luke Butler ... digital compositor
Naomi Butler ... digital compositor
James Clarke ... DI supervisor
Tom Collier ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Dickinson ... title designer & animator
Stefan Drury ... head of visual effects
Yanni Goudetsidis ... systems engineer
Scott Goulding ... digital conform editor
Lorea Hoye ... visual effects producer
Rich Nosworthy ... digital compositor
Glen Pratt ... digital compositor
Angela Stanley ... digital compositor (as Angela Rose)
Jon Stanley ... senior systems engineer
Samantha Tracey ... visual effects coordinator
Howard Watkins ... creative director: titles

Stunts 

Mark Archer ... stunt double: Gary Stretch
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... stunts
Russell MacLeod ... stunts
Ian Pead ... stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator
Charles Ramsay ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Singe Chohan ... director of photography: additional photography
James Friend ... director of photography: second unit
Nicolas Lastschenko ... additional first assistant camera
Samuel Lowes ... additional grip
Jon Meade ... unit photographer
Pete Murray ... steadicam operator
Alexander Püringer ... first assistant camera
Darren Quinn ... grip: additional photography
Job Reineke ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Nigel Rogers ... still photographer
Hannes Schindler ... gaffer
Craig Viveiros ... camera operator: second unit
Stefan Vucsina ... grip
Adam Young ... grip: additional photography

Casting Department 

William Buckingham ... casting assistant
Johnny Lynch ... additional extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sumbul Ahmed ... wardrobe for Gary Stretch
Lucy McGill ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

John Handy ... assembly editor: trailer
Kelvin Hutchins ... digital ingest lead

Music Department 

Ben Bleet ... music consultant
Tom Bullen ... assistant engineer
Alexander Chaushian ... musician
Roland Heap ... music editor
Nick Kingsley ... musician
Nick Taylor ... score mixer
Alison Wright ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Julian Artiss ... action cars: Additional Photography
Ellie Awford ... runner: additional photography
Neilson Black ... runner (as Neil Burrows)
Lee Clyne ... unit medic
Charlie Coombes ... key floor runner
Phillip Crosby ... production assistant
Chris Darvell ... production assistant
Joanne Dixon ... production coordinator: additional photography
Caroline Ess ... production assistant
Julian Gaskell ... runner
Joe Haines ... location manager
Miranda Howard-Williams ... assistant: Steffen Wild
Megan Jones ... post production assistant
Aran Lucas ... runner
Irene Maffei ... script supervisor
Paskell Meal ... production assistant
Consuela Piras ... location assistant
Christopher Presswell ... assistant to line producer
Azi Rahman ... epk director
Kate Schofield ... production coordinator
Nejlah Shaddouh ... runner
Mike Smith ... runner
Rob Wells ... runner
Khadifa Wong ... production assistant

Thanks 

Claire Borrett ... special thanks
Dan Bull ... special thanks
Mark Downes ... thanks
Dipak Joshi ... thanks
Christine O'Loughlin ... special thanks
Ruth Palmer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page