Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Bray

Writing Credits  

Josh Schwartz ... (creator) &
Chris Fedak ... (creator)
 
Ali Adler ... (written by) (as Allison Adler)
 
Zev Borow ... (story editor) &
Matthew Lau ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Big Mike (credit only)
...
...
Anna Wu (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Agent Alex Forrest
...
...
Dr. Mohammed Zamir
...
Rachel the Nurse
...
Blanche
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Terrorist Bodyguard (uncredited)
Mohammad Kavianpour ...
Orderly (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... co-executive producer (as Allison Adler)
Chris Fedak ... executive producer
Rick Hubert ... associate producer
Peter Johnson ... co-executive producer
Phil Klemmer ... supervising producer
Ben Kunde ... co-producer
Paul Marks ... producer
McG ... executive producer
Robert Duncan McNeill ... supervising producer
Matthew Miller ... co-executive producer (as Matt Miller)
Corey Nickerson ... producer
Scott Rosenbaum ... executive producer
Josh Schwartz ... executive producer

Music by 

Tim Jones ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Buzz Feitshans IV ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Granzow

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele DeStefano)

Set Decoration by 

William DeBiasio

Costume Design by 

Robin Lewis West

Makeup Department 

Joni Powell ... department head makeup
Joy Zapata ... department head hair
Cindy Miguens ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Nani Velez ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian P. Della Penna ... first assistant director (as Chris Della Penna)
Susan M. Elmore ... second assistant director
Steve Windle ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Bauer ... property master
Christopher Harwood ... set dresser gangboss (uncredited)
Melissa James ... art department coordinator: original television series (uncredited)
Dean B. Katz ... buyer (uncredited)
Nikolai Loveikis ... assistant property master: additional (uncredited)
Lanie Mimikakis ... props (uncredited)
C.J. Pyles ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Scott Sener ... assistant propmaster (uncredited)
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Gregory M. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Tony Gray ... sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Peter Reynolds ... sound editor (uncredited)
Gerard Vernice ... sound (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Curry ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Avery ... visual effects (uncredited)
Stefan Bredereck ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
John F. Gross ... visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Eric Haas ... digital effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited)
James William Visconti III ... computer/video playback engineer (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Castillo ... stunt double: lead (uncredited)
David Morizot ... fight coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grant Yellen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Reed Altman ... camera operator (uncredited)
Ben Betts ... key video engineer (uncredited)
Matthew A. Del Ruth ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jeremy Cox ... animator: titles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Huse ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Velasquez ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Scott Hatcher ... assistant editor
Chad Cole ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Scott Schirle ... music editor

Transportation Department 

D. Scott Guthrie ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Tim May ... transportation (uncredited)
Ron Poniewaz Jr. ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Kevin Tokusato ... driver (uncredited)
Jon Wilborn ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sarah Cruz ... production coordinator
Luis Bonachea ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karin Fong ... title designer (uncredited)
Giovanna Paola Giangregorio ... production assistant (uncredited)
Casey Green ... video/computer playback operator (uncredited)
Jeremy Guarisco ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Madison Harding ... post production intern (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)
Andrew Veeder ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
Nick White ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dana Yee ... title designer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page