Edit
Downsizing (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexander Payne

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alexander Payne ... (written by)
Jim Taylor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Andreas Jacobsen
...
Paul's Mother
...
...
...
Audrey's Dad Larry
...
Alison J. Palmer ...
...
Good Friend Tim (as Timothy Edmund Driscoll)
...
Good Friend Gina
...
Buddy Kevin (as Kevin Patrick Kunkel)
...
Drunk Guy at Bar
Linda M. Anderson ...
Realtor
John Reynolds ...
Estate Sale Buyer
Carmen Orellana ...
Meat Cutter Carmen
David Noonen ...
Meat Cutter Dave
Bob Bezousek ...
Omaha Steaks Bob
Ana Marie Cox ...
TV Pundit
...
TV Pundit
Milo Goodman ...
Mortgage Broker
...
Friend at Bar
...
Carrying Box Carrier
...
Curious Reunion Friend
...
Reunion Friend
...
Reunion Friend
...
Reunion Friend
...
...
...
...
...
Single Mom Kristen
...
Leisureland Administrator
...
Leisureland Guide Matt
...
Land's End Customer
...
Waiting Room Nurse
Larry Mannell ...
Downsizing Supervisor
...
Downsizing Nurse
Natasha Bromfield ...
Recovery Room Nurse
Raffaele Brereton ...
Leisureland Orderly
...
Leisureland Orderly
Jermaine Otis Granville ...
Leisureland Orderly
Jeffrey Sinclair ...
Leisureland Orderly
Richard D. Leko ...
Woman on Shuttle's Son (as Richard Daniel Leko)
...
Keepsake Box Mover
...
Keepsake Box Mover
Maryam Moshiri ...
BBC Anchor
Bill Coulter ...
Brian Fakler
...
Divorce Lawyer
...
Call Center Co-Worker
...
Olive Garden Roger
...
Leisureland Housewife
Nick Douzenis ...
Greek Party Guest
Spiros Kontos ...
Greek Party Guest
Maria Kontou ...
Greek Party Guest
Peter Melatos ...
Greek Party Guest
Loukia Papadapoulos ...
Greek Party Guest
Paul Landais ...
Spaniard (as Paul Marion-Landais)
Salvador Sindoni ...
Spaniard
Balaram Vilchis ...
Spaniard
Ann Bordwine Beeder ...
Cool Woman at Dusan's Party
...
Dose Girl at Dusan's Party
...
Dusan's Girlfriend
Kristina Cocoli ...
Dusan's Party Girl
Lina Shekhovtsova ...
Dusan's Party Girl (as Alina Shekhovtsova)
...
Guy at Dusan's Party
...
Señor Cárdenas
...
Gladys
Lidia Perez ...
Ringworm Mother
Ramon Marroquin ...
Ringworm Father
Cicela Bravatti ...
Bickering Deaf Couple
Jorge Tello ...
Bickering Deaf Couple
Pamela Archer ...
Alondra Resident
Dalila Gamboa Diaz ...
Alondra Resident
...
Solveig Edvardsen
...
Conference Director Dr. Pereira
...
Little Ronni
Bjørnar Egede-Nissen ...
Torvald
...
Tunde
George B. Seremba ...
Asbjørnsen's Colleague
Christoph Friedrich Richter ...
Norway Colony Scientist
Michaela Sanielevici ...
Norway Colony Scientist
Caroline Andersen ...
Colony Member
Erik Andersen ...
Colony Member
Solveig Barber ...
Colony Member
Aaron Befus ...
Colony Member
Bent Brakas ...
Colony Member
Steve Fievet ...
Colony Member
...
Colony Member
Marianne Haldorsen ...
Colony Member
Erik Irwin ...
Colony Member
Anastacia Kharlamova ...
Colony Member
Ksenia Daniela Kharlamova ...
Colony Member
Aleksander Krogevoll ...
Colony Member
...
Colony Member
Tero Konttinen ...
Colony Member
Raimo Kurppa ...
Colony Member
Kristen Lyssand ...
Colony Member
Mark Makivirta ...
Colony Member
Sari Miettinen ...
Colony Member
Tanya Missirlian ...
Colony Member
Antti Muhunen ...
Colony Member
Kent Nielsen ...
Colony Member
Riita Nikolakakos ...
Colony Member
...
Colony Member
Thomas Paloheimo ...
Colony Member
Lars Paronen ...
Colony Member
Jacob Pettersson ...
Colony Member
Jorgen Runas ...
Colony Member
Michael Skretteberg ...
Colony Member
Tomas Straum ...
Colony Member
Alari Tork ...
Colony Member
Thomas Wicks ...
Colony Member
Kristina Yedlitska ...
Colony Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Doug Mclean ...
Villager
...
Dishwasher (uncredited)
...
Shopper (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Naked Patient #2 (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
...
Conference Professor (uncredited)
Lacey Creighton ...
Dancer at Dusan's Party (uncredited)
Melanie Demers ...
Partygoer / Dancer (uncredited)
Melanie Ehrlich ...
Wife on Shuttle (uncredited)
Troy Faubert ...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Leisureland Employee (uncredited)
...
Walter (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Environmental Analyst (uncredited)
...
House Party Guest (uncredited)
Kamil Kowalski ...
Time Share Salesman (uncredited)
...
Asian Kitchen Staff (uncredited)
...
Child (uncredited)
...
Man Working in Restaurant (uncredited)
Ken Linton ...
Professor (uncredited)
Gus Logan ...
Orderly (uncredited)
Matthew Mease ...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Shuttle Rider (uncredited)
Ty Phoenix ...
Villager (uncredited)
Emily Elizabeth Poeschl ...
Woman at Restaurant (uncredited)
...
Mother With Daughter (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Kimberly Rowntree ...
Original Colonist #17 (uncredited)
...
Smiling Naked Patient (uncredited)
Virinderpaul Singh ...
Academic (uncredited)
...
Sky (uncredited)
...
Airport Patron (uncredited)
...
Husband on Shuttle (uncredited)
...
Mexican Worker (uncredited)
Filip Watermann ...
French Newscast (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Naked Patient #1 (uncredited)
...
Conference Attendee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Per Henry Borch ... line producer: Norway
Tracy Boyd ... associate producer
Jim Burke ... producer
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson ... co-producer
Megan Ellison ... producer
Mark Johnson ... producer
Anna Musso ... associate producer
Alexander Payne ... producer
Diana Pokorny ... executive producer
Jim Taylor ... producer

Music by 

Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by 

Phedon Papamichael ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Tent

Casting By 

John Jackson

Production Design by 

Stefania Cella

Art Direction by 

Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
Karl J. Martin
Doug J. Meerdink
Kimberley Zaharko ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Patricia Larman
Karen Manthey
Odetta Stoddard

Costume Design by 

Wendy Chuck

Makeup Department 

Aurora Bergere ... key makeup artist
Stephen Bettles ... prosthetic supplier
Christine Beveridge ... personal make up artist to Matt Damon
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist
Cliona Furey ... head of hair department
Julie Hewett ... makeup department head
Brian Hui ... assistant makeup artist
Colin Jackman ... makeup sculptor
Sarah Kennedy ... daily makeup artist
Dawn E. Rivard ... hair stylist
Jacqueline Robertson Cull ... assistant hair stylist
Sean Sansom ... prosthetic makeup technician
Leslie Ann Sebert ... special makeup effects artist
Adrian Stansfield ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Driss Benyaklef ... production manager
Tessa Eggesbø ... Production Manager, 2nd unit Norway
Francine Fontaine ... production manager
Michelle Morrissey ... production supervisor
Diana Pokorny ... unit production manager
Regina Robb ... production manager
Kerri Smeltzer ... production supervisor: Omaha Unit
Heidi Vogel ... post-production supervisor
Tor Arne Øvrebø ... production manager: Norway Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Board ... first assistant director: second unit
Jack Boem ... second assistant director
Tracy Boyd ... second unit director
Matt Haggerty ... second second assistant director
Jennifer Haufler ... assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Eduardo Huete ... daily assistant director: Spain
Jeremy Moffett ... first assistant director
Adam Morgan ... second second assistant director
Scott Paterson ... third assistant director: second unit
Vibhuti Rathod ... assistant director
Jason Roberts ... second assistant director
Tonje S. Rolland ... second assistant director: norway
Gerrod Shully ... second second assistant director
Lars Thomas Skare ... third assistant director: Norway
Barbara Szeman ... assistant director
Lize van der Bijl ... third assistant director
David Webb ... first assistant director: Norway
Karen Young ... third assistant director: Trailers

Art Department 

Lara Alexander ... construction accountant
Peter Aquilina ... head painter
Nick Augustyn ... model maker
Ryan Berkinshaw ... set dresser
Jill Blackledge ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Doug Brode ... storyboard artist
Jon J. Bush ... leadman
Nathan Carlson ... art advisor: art
Benjamin Cory ... prop painter
Allen Coulter ... set designer
Taku Dazai ... specialty prop designer/builder
Richard Ewan ... lead painter: USA
Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez ... props buyer
Jonathan Graham ... moldmaker
Ben Grangereau ... concept artist
Etienne Gravrand ... set designer
David Gruer ... assistant property master
David Gulick ... property master
Hailey Reynolds Hall ... property master: Norway
Alexandra Hooper ... set decoration buyer
Jawed J.S. ... set dresser
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Jane Janigan ... set dresser
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator
Øyvind Langdalen ... draughtsman: Norway
Jenne Lee ... art department coordinator
Yasmyn Lee ... art assistant coordinator
Phillis Lehmer ... graphics
Anthony Leonardi III ... storyboard artist
Nathan Longest ... props
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser: California & Nebraska
Geoffrey Mandel ... lead graphic designer
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Rob McCallum ... storyboard artist
Michele Moen ... concept illustrator
Alexander Narizni ... props assistant: second unit
Erik Osusky ... assistant art director
Stephen Paisley ... onset painter
Jerome Persaud ... set decoration coordinator
Matthew W. Plummer ... standby painter
Liane Prevost ... set designer
Marina Reshetnikova ... scenic artist/sculptor
Daniel Scannell ... art department assistant
Laura Selvaggio ... art department coordinator
Ken Sinclair ... set dresser
Jeff Smith ... set designer
Shari Spier ... graphic designer
Emily Tam ... assistant art director
Shelby Lynn Taylor ... assistant art director
Phillip Tellez ... construction coordinator
David Venezky ... set dresser
Tim Wilcox ... concept illustrator
Jennifer Wood ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Denis Bellingham ... boom operator
Greg Chapman ... sound mixer
Mark Coffey ... first assistant sound editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Kenneth Gustavsen ... sound recordist
Zach Hunter ... second boom
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut ... on set Pro Tools operator
Tony Lamberti ... re-recording mixer
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Ketil Ronold ... boom operator
Paul Stula ... sound mixer EPK- Los Angeles and Omaha
Kerry Dean Williams ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Michael Innanen ... special effects coordinator
Kaz Kobielski ... special effects foreman
Craig McLauchlan ... special effects technician
Randy Parks ... motion base technician
Matthew Tulk ... on set key
Andrew Verhoeven ... motion base operator

Visual Effects by 

Amin Ben Abdallah ... digital compositor
Jerome Abramovitch ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Pier-Olivier Allard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Khalid Almeerani ... lead environment artist
Cody Amos ... cg artist: Rodeo FX / fx artist: Rodeo FX
Scott R. Anderson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Jonathan Asselin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX / layout & animation artist
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects producer: ILM
Patrice Avery ... producer: HALON
Corentin Bachelet ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Mostafa Badran ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Austin Baerg ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Cheryl Bainum ... production support: Rodeo FX
Alexandru Banuta ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jessica Bedard ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Alexis Belanger ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Kevin Bell ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Louis-Charles Berthiaume ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alain Bignet ... lead compositor
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Yannick Bissonnette ... paint/roto: framestore
Jourdan Biziou ... pre-visualization lead artist: The Third Floor
Duncan Blackman ... location match mover
Tim Blake ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Marie-Philippe Boudreau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sara Bourque ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Cody Brunty ... visual effects artist
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Bruce Buckley ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
C.J. Burbage ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Julie Cardinal ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Joseph Carson ... visual effects editor
Karina Cesta ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Champagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Justin Tatsuo Chan ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Moïse Charest ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Stephane Chaya ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Simon Chicoine ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Anne-Julie Chouinard ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Gabrielle Chouinard ... production support: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Chouinard ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Jahanzaib Chughtai ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Craig Church ... production support: visual effects
Graham Churchill ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Patrick Coiteux ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Catherine Coley ... communications: Rodeo FX
Jerome Collombier ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Samantha Combaluzier ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Veronique Comeau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
Juliette Compignie ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
William Cote ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Laura Coté ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Michel Cristofaro ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Francois Croteau ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Marie Côté ... production support: Rodeo FX
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto artist
Yuki Danura ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jamie Darville ... production support: Rodeo FX
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
Benoit De Longlee ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Erick Decamps ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Quentin Delsart ... digital compositor: Framestore
Lindy DeQuattro ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Antoine Desilets ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Donald Dey Jr. ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Plamen Dimitrov ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
James Dong ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
James Dornoff ... vfx data wrangler/photographer
Thomas Dotheij ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Emeline Doumange ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mitchell S. Drain ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Dominic Drolet ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jessika Duquette ... production support: Rodeo FX
Florence Durante ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Jocelyn Ebels ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jennifer Elena ... production support: Rodeo FX
Adam J. Ely ... generalist/matte-painter: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicolas Emery ... tracking/matchmove artist: framestore
Dave Emond ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Louis Esposto ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Jason Evanko ... visual effects artist
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control
Sébastien Fernandez ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Igor Fiorentini ... digital compositor: framestore
Matthieu Fiorilli ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Megan Flood ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Greg Foret ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jerome Fortin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Elliot Francoeur ... production support: Rodeo FX
Laura Franek ... production support: ILM
Marie Fétiveau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Carl Gagnon ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Emilie Gagnon ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Rosalinda Galdamez ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Maïlys Garcia ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Omar García ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Geneviève Gareau ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Rob Garner ... digital compositor
Gabriele Gennaro ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
Audrey Geoffroy ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Giguère ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Giguère ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Gilbert ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Laurent Gillet ... associate vfx supervisor: RodeoFx / associate visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Ève Giordani ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Olivier Goulet ... environment supervisor: Rodeo FX
Anthony Greco ... tracking/layout lead: framestore
Jonathan Grégoire ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Sam Gutentag ... location matchmover: ILM
Daniel Gutierrez ... previs lead artist: The Third Floor
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Philip Harris-Genois ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Julien Hery ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sebastian Hingston ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Andrew Hsu ... production support: Rodeo FX
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda ... visual effects production coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Sébastien Jacob ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Patrick Jordaens ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Jesse Kawzenuk ... Visual Effects Assistant
Stéphane Keller ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Ara Khanikian ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Karly Klaybor ... previs coordinator: The Third Floor
Julien Klein ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Claver Knovick ... previs associate production manager: The Third Floor
Bastiaan Koch ... visual effects artist
Wayne Kresil ... asset lead: Rodeo FX / cg artist: Rodeo FX
Aaron Kupferman ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Vincent L'Heureux ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Matthieu Labbe ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Eric Labranche ... production support: Rodeo FX
Xavier Lafarge ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Laforge ... production support: Rodeo FX
Estelle Lagarde ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne ... paint & roto lead
Alan S.L. Lam ... matte painter/environment artist: Rodeo FX
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Lambolez ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alyson Lamontagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Morgan Lang ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Lapierre ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor
Eric Larivee ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Maxime Laroche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Marina Larose ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Laurent ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jimmy Lavallée ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Thang Le ... visual effects art director: ILM
Evelyne Leblond ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Christine Leclerc ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Sebastien Leclerc ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Christie Lee ... lighting td: framestore
Veronique Levesque ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Caroline Lobato ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Andy Long ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Conan Low ... digital artist
Valerie Loyer ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Lupien ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Susan MacLeod ... visual effects producer
Jérémie Maheu ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Marion Mahu ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Juan Fermin Maldonado ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Emily Manheim ... vfx production assistant: Whiskytree
Heather Martini ... production support: Rodeo FX
Riccardo Mascia ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Charles Masse ... tracking artist: framestore
Amaury Matu ... production support: Rodeo FX
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Bradleigh McKay ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Hugo Melo ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Simon Mercier ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Moffett ... postvis supervisor: Halon
David Monfette ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Hugo Montambault ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Sonia Moreau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Rene Morel ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Christian Morin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Emmanuelle Morin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Morin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Sarah Moussaif ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Sergio Mucino ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Nadeau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Natascha Nalewajek ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
James Naud ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Stephane Naze ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Valérie Nicol ... production support: Rodeo FX
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer (Lola Visual Effects)
David Bishop Noriega ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Angelica O'Brien ... visual effects editor: framestore
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Eric Oliver ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Molly Pabian ... visual effects producer: shade vfx
Béatrice Palin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Jeff Panek ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... tracking artist: framestore
Alexandra Papavramides ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Paquin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jeff Penick ... compositor
Mathieu Phaneuf ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Maeva Pierre ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Britton Plewes ... lighting lead: framestore
François Poirier ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Patrice Poissant ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Anne-Lise Pollakowsky ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Jason Porter ... compositing supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Marc-Andre Poulin ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
James E. Price ... visual effects supervisor
Melissa Quintas ... postviz artist
Sebastien Racine ... visual effects producer: framestore
D.J. Rahming ... production support: Rodeo FX
Gladys Ramelot ... production support: Rodeo FX
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Romain Rico ... compositing supervisor
Jordi Riera ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jaime E. Riveros ... postvis artist
Marianne Roberge ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Christophe Robert ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Diego Romo ... cg artist: Rodeo FX / texture artist: visual effects
Hunter Rosenberg ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Pierre Rousseau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Marc-André Roy ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Rosi Ruiz ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Adam Ruzycki ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Régnié ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Martin Gorbea Sanchez ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Casey Schatz ... previs creative supervisor: The Third Floor
Eric Schoellnast ... visual effects artist
Maria Serrano ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jeff Shapiro ... chief financial officer
Guillaume Siadous ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Greg Sigurdson ... lead data wrangler
Keith D. Simpson ... compositor: whiskytree
Scott Slater ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Tefft Smith ... digital compositor
Jordan Soles ... vp technology and development: Rodeo FX
Roman Sotola ... compositor: Framestore
Darryl Stawychny ... visual effects data wrangler
Paul Stevens ... data wrangler
Marc-Antoine Thibault ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Hayley Thomas ... paint and roto: Framestore
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jessica Toucoula ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Cedric Tremblay ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
David Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jocelyn Tremblay ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Aurore Turbé ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Turmel ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Pierre-Hugues Vachon ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Felix Vallieres ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Pier-Luc Verville ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Opale Vezina ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Vezina ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Fabrice Vienne ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sophie Vigne ... production support: Rodeo FX
Marie Vignola ... production support: Rodeo FX
Eduardo Villarreal ... digital compositor
Antoine Vinette-Lambert ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Brice Wahl ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Talmage Watson ... digital artist
Edson Williams ... Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Robin Williams ... visual effects coordinator
Zachary Wong ... postvis lead: HALON
Becky Zhang ... department coordinator of digital paint and roto: BaseFX
Tony Zotta ... production support: Rodeo FX
Stephane H. Chaya ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)

Stunts 

Derek Bujalski ... stunt safety rigger (2016)
Tom Farr ... stunt coordinator
John Kaye ... stunt rigger
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Aavatsmark ... still photographer
Chris Bacik ... drone pilot
Kevin Barnes ... best boy electric
Kim Berg ... electrician
Bjørn Berger ... grip
Michael Berglund ... head technician (as Michael Thunem Berglund)
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot: additional photography
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Bryan Booth ... electrician
Philip J. Borgli ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit Norway
Jeffrey Cassidy ... Video Assist: Dailies
Christiaan J. Cloete ... balloon light tech / techno crane technician: dailies
Mark Collins ... rigging electrician
François Dagenais ... director of photography: second unit
Lonny Danler ... digital imaging technician
Gyorgy Darvas ... 24 Frame Playback Operator
Scott Drickey ... rigging electrician
Per Christian Dyrø ... aerial camera operator
Anders Eide ... key grip: Norway
Tan Huifang Esther ... second assistant camera: Malaysia Unit
Matt Floyd ... key rigging grip
Julie Garceau ... hd video assist playback: splinter unit
Ray Garcia ... key grip
Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez ... rigging electric gang boss
Scott Graves ... rigging gaffer
Duane Gullison ... rigging gaffer
Michael L. Hall ... gaffer: Toronto
Michael Heathcote ... a camera / steadicam operator
Wilton Higgins ... grip
Erik F. Hill ... grip
Jim Holmes ... best boy: grip
Bill Hong ... exo precision driver
Sindri Týr Högnason ... second assistant camera: Norway
Joshua Jinchereau ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jarl Grantin Johnsen ... gaffer
Robert Johnson ... key grip
Tom Kopperud ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit Norway
Jeff Kuzyk ... lighting technician
Alex Lawrence ... electrician: Canada
Todd Liggitt ... grip: visual effects
Ken Longballa ... fixtures foreman
Greg Lopez ... rigging electric best boy
Greg Mayer ... fixture technician
Chris Milani ... electrician
Shanon Moratti ... d.i.t. assistant: dailies, Norway
Natasha Mullan ... loader
Wilson Mylander ... grip
Andreas Berg Nesse ... third assistant camera: Norway
David Odstad ... electrician: Second Unit Norway
Chris Pavlu ... fixtures technician
Matt Perry ... grip
Simone Perusse ... electrician
Gautam Pinto ... digital technician
Jeff Porter ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kyle Pugsley ... grip
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip
Dustin Rivers ... electrician: Canada
Pål Ulvik Rokseth ... Director Of Photograpy: Second Unit Norway
Terje Røkke ... technocrane grip
Michael Saintsbury ... grip
Julia Seidman ... second assistant camera
Todd Semmes ... Spydercam coordinator
Philip Shanahan ... b camera: LA unit
Tracy Shaw ... key grip: 2nd unit
Drey Jordan Singer ... camera prep technician
Scott Sprague ... best boy electric
Jørgen Sviland ... Technocrane grip: Norway
Rafael E. Sánchez ... gaffer
Robert Tagliaferri ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Melanie Teixeira ... second assistant camera: b camera
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial camera operator
Levi Gawrock Trøite ... best boy lighting
Jasper Vrakking ... digital imaging technican: second unit
Chris Weigand ... electrician
Merie Weismiller Wallace ... still photographer: USA units
Anthony Widmer ... grip
Mark Wojciechowski ... b cam dolly grip
Mark Zalewski ... digital imaging technician: vfx unit
Lisa Emilie Øverjordet ... electrician (as Lisa Emilie Frag Øverjordet)

Casting Department 

Nick Butler ... casting associate
Bill Dance ... extras casting
Jesse Griffiths ... casting associate
Rudy Jansen ... casting assistant
Iselin Saga ... casting director: Norway

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shana Anderson ... Costume Production Assistant: Nebraska
Jeannine Bourdaghs ... costume supervisor: USA ONLY
Christian Cordella ... costume illustrator
Yen Do ... set costumer: los angeles crew
Sharon Fauvel ... key textile artist
Gerri Gillan ... costume buyer
Lindsay Jacobs ... costume supervisor
Wing Lee ... costume cutter
Nicole Leitner ... costumer
Lisa McDaris ... additional costume shopper
Meghan McDonald ... key costumer
Kathleen Meade ... background costume coordinator
Hannah Pham ... seamstress
Lawrence Quon ... costumer: los angeles
Margaret Robbs ... assistant costume designer
Silvana Sacco ... key ager/dyer
Marcia Scott ... assistant costume designer: Toronto
Barnaby Smith ... costumer: Mr. Damon
Ruth Stockl ... set tailor
Amy Sztulwark ... background costumes co-ordinator
Soo Luen Tom ... background set costumer / background set supervisor
Carole Zacek ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Darcy Arthurs ... dailies producer
Marisa Clayton ... senior digital intermediate producer
Mindy Elliott ... first assistant editor
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Angela Latimer ... assistant editor
Carrie Oliver ... digital conform editor
Jon Reed ... post-production coordinator
Kurt Reid ... colorist: dailies
Denise Woodgerd ... digital intermediate vfx producer
Ramin Ouladi ... color assist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joaquin Aragon ... location assistant
Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Per Henry Borch ... location research: Norway
Jared Burton ... location production assistant
Don Cornelius ... key locations scout
Douglas Dresser ... location scout
Kris Gordon ... location production assistant: Daily
David Henke ... key assistant location manager
Fred Kamping ... location manager
Shasta Kinney ... assistant location manager
Kjell-Gunnar Hjartholm Knudsen ... location scout
Njål Lambrechts ... location manager: Bergen
Kendra Liedle ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Mark McFadden ... assistant location manager
Peter J. Novak ... location manager: California
Andrew O'Sullivan ... location scout
Peter Orth ... locations scout
Marcelo Penarrieta ... location production assistant
Jeffery Pong ... location manager: 2nd unit
Pål Tangen ... location key production assistant
Jamie Vesay ... location manager: Omaha
Jordan Fountain ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Richard Ford ... executive music producer / music editor
Lena Glikson ... score music editor's assistant
Greg Loskorn ... scoring engineer
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Kim Seiniger ... music production
Nick South ... score music editor (as Nicholas South)
Geoff Stradling ... orchestrator
Greg Townley ... scoring mixer
Suzanne Waters ... Singer: soloist
Booker White ... music preparation
Catherine Wilson ... additional music editor

Transportation Department 

Mike Billard ... transportation co-captain
Danny Bress ... driver: Los Angeles Unit
Jayson Chang ... dispatcher
Rob Davis ... transportation coordinator: 99% Toronto (as Robert Davis)
Jeremy Hysen ... transportation
Dave Kinnear ... rigging electric driver Canada
Kevin Madden ... driver
Bea S. Rembeczky ... driver reshoots: Kristen Wiig
Teresa Seina ... driver: cast
Peter Singh ... driver
Morten Wien Solberg ... transportation captain
Marco Sousa ... picture car coordinator
Sean Thompson ... unit driver
James Waitkus ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles/Omaha

Other crew 

Bjørn Alexander ... ADR voice: Additional Voices
Matthew Barrett ... second unit: medic
Nicole Beaudoin ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Matthew Bradley ... key assistant craftserver / key craftserver: second unit
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator
Kate Cavendish ... publicity team
Johnny Cicco ... stand in
Michael Day ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Jacques Derosena ... voiceover actor
Scooter Doll ... production office assistant (as Scott Doll)
Steven Doom ... script coverage
Alisha East ... set production assistant
Wes Ford ... researcher
Cecilia Foss ... adr voice: voice
Jill R. Fox ... publicity team (as Jill Fox)
Eric Gamache ... assistant production coordinator
Sofía Gea ... production assistant: spain
Melissa Girotti ... production coordinator
Johanna Grønneberg ... ADR voice: Additional Voices
Lon Haber ... publicity team
Mette Holt ... ADR voice: Additional Voices
Ellen J. Hornstein ... assistant production coordinator: US
Thomas Jentoft ... rescue swimmers
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: second unit, Toronto
Matthew Jury ... production assistant
Mason Kenton ... production assistant
Heather Longerbeam ... studio feature clearances
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant
Chase Matthews ... set medic
Brett McDermid ... travel coordinator
Meara McDonald ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Charles McGlynn ... property master
Shamu Naidu ... payroll accountant
Hanne Nuland ... payroll accountant: Norway
Lauren Orlowski ... Coordinator to President of Post
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Carrie A. Oyer ... production coordinator: Research/Development
Adam Parkening ... production assistant
Carrie Prince ... production secretary: los angeles
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor
Rebecca R. Ryan ... first assistant accountant: los angeles
Steve Michael Røyset ... marine coordinator
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator: US
Dave Sauro ... production associate
Vince Serpico ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Lisa Shamata ... unit publicist
Sat Sidhu ... set teacher
Heidi Hygen Skoghei ... production assistant
Aaron R. Smith ... set production assistant
Lottie Smith ... set production assistant: Norway
David Stickler ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator
Yvonne Tejera ... production assistant: los angeles
Candace Tempelmeyer ... first assistant accountant (as Candace Kunderman)
Jøran Løvskeid Thormodsrød ... production accountant: Norway
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Lasha Zambakhidze ... production assistant
David Karnes ... photo double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page