Edit
Suicide Squad (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Ayer

Writing Credits  

David Ayer ... (written by)
 
Bob Kane ... (characters: Bruce Wayne/Batman & The Joker) (uncredited)
John Broome ... (character: George Harkness/Captain Boomerang) (uncredited)
John Byrne ... (character: Amanda Blake Waller) (uncredited)
Gene Colan ... (character: Waylon Jones/Killer Croc) (uncredited)
Gerry Conway ... (characters: Waylon Jones/Killer Croc & Christopher Weiss/Slipknot) (uncredited)
Paul Dini ... (character: Dr. Harleen Quinzel/Harley Quinn) (uncredited)
Bill Finger ... (characters: Bruce Wayne/Batman & The Joker) (uncredited)
Carmine Infantino ... (character: George Harkness/Captain Boomerang & Barry Allen/The Flash) (uncredited)
Bruce Timm ... (character: Dr. Harleen Quinzel/Harley Quinn) (uncredited)
Len Wein ... (character: Amanda Blake Waller) (uncredited)
Jerry Robinson ... (character: The Joker) (uncredited)
Mike W. Barr ... (character: Tatsu Yamashiro/Katana) (uncredited)
Robert Kanigher ... (character: Richard "Rick" Flag, Jr. & Barry Allen/The Flash) (uncredited)
John Ostrander ... (character: Amanda Blake Waller) (uncredited)
John Ostrander ... (comic book) (uncredited)
Ross Andru ... (character: Richard "Rick" Flag, Jr.) (uncredited)
Lew Schwartz ... (character: Floyd Lawton/Deadshot) (uncredited)
Bob Haney ... (character: Dr. June Moone/Enchantress) (uncredited)
Curt Swan ... (character: Waylon Jones/Killer Croc) (uncredited)
Jim Aparo ... (character: Tatsu Yamashiro/Katana) (uncredited)
Don Newton ... (character: Waylon Jones/Killer Croc) (uncredited)
Howard Purcell ... (character: Dr. June Moone/Enchantress) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Jaime FitzSimons ...
...
...
Christopher Dyson ...
Missing Hand Guard
...
...
...
Admiral Olsen
...
...
Angelo
...
U.S. Marshal
...
...
Zoe
...
...
...
Derek Perks ...
Psych Patient
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Navy One-Star Admiral
Clive McLean ...
Air Force Two-Star General
...
Army One-Star General
Kent Sheridan ...
National Security Council
Roger Shank ...
National Security Council
...
National Security Council
...
...
National Security Council
Rosemary De Los Santos ...
Hot Girl Patron
...
Casino Boss
...
...
...
...
Gate Guard
...
...
...
...
...
...
Grey - Seal Team Member
...
Nathan Brown ...
Seal Team A #1 Member
...
...
...
...
...
Daniela Uruena ...
Nicolas Uruena ...
...
FBI (uncredited)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bruce Wayne / Batman (uncredited)
Emeka Agada ...
Civilian #1 (uncredited)
Tim Ajro ...
U.S. Marshall (uncredited)
Devlin Anderson ...
Bystander (uncredited)
Briana Andrade-Gomes ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Raffi Atamian ...
Bystander (uncredited)
...
...
Supermodel (uncredited)
...
Air Force General Williams (uncredited)
...
Injured Civilian (uncredited)
...
Wounded Civilian (uncredited)
...
US Ranger (uncredited)
...
Ranger (uncredited)
Ricky Christie ...
Marine (uncredited)
Alex Chung ...
Van Criss Employee (uncredited)
Gavin R. Downes ...
MP Soldier (uncredited)
Reid Eastwood ...
Clubgoer (uncredited)
Scott Edgecombe ...
Distressed Civilian (uncredited)
Brendan Egan ...
Car Passenger (uncredited)
...
US Marshal (uncredited)
...
Firefighter (uncredited)
...
Tatiana - Russian Girl (uncredited)
...
Navy SEAL Combat Medic - Bravo Team (uncredited)
...
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
...
Operations Tech (uncredited)
Ryan Groves ...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
William Hainsworth ...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
...
Navy SEAL Howard (uncredited)
Shane Harbinson ...
SWAT officer (uncredited)
...
LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)
Dexter Howe ...
Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Melanie Hubert ...
Bystander (uncredited)
...
FEMA Official (uncredited)
Shane Clinton Jarvis ...
US Marshal / Military Escort (uncredited)
...
Hispanic Man (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Martin Kessler ...
Bystander (uncredited)
Roshan Kodabuckus ...
US Marine (uncredited)
Melissa Lem ...
Lieutenant Colonel Doctor (uncredited)
...
Arkham Guard Stewart (uncredited)
Stephanie Manchulenko ...
EA Dancer (uncredited)
...
Women with Calavera Mask (uncredited)
Christopher Meneses ...
Hispanic Man (uncredited)
...
Agent Bartoni (uncredited)
...
Naughty Waitress (uncredited)
Justin Moses ...
Admiral's Staff (uncredited)
...
Blackwater (uncredited)
...
Gotham Police (uncredited)
...
Anvil (uncredited)
Alisha Phillips ...
Executive Assistant (uncredited)
...
EA Dancer (uncredited)
...
Firefighter (uncredited)
...
Cop Photographer (uncredited)
...
Military Guard (uncredited)
...
US Ranger (uncredited)
Darryl Quon ...
Big Ugly Navy SEAL (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ...
S.W.A.T Officer (uncredited)
...
Death Row Prisoner (uncredited)
...
American Hostage (uncredited)
...
Seals' Admiral Burns (uncredited)
Jasmine Sean ...
Military Officer (uncredited)
...
Special Forces Escort (uncredited)
...
Arresting Officer (uncredited)
...
Janes - Navy SEAL (uncredited)
...
Navy SEAL Clark (uncredited)
...
EA Dancer (uncredited)
...
Firefighter (uncredited)
...
Navy SEAL - Seal Team B (uncredited)
Joseph Valtellini ...
Mullet (uncredited)
...
Hispanic Woman (uncredited)
...
US Army Ranger (uncredited)
Dallas Wade ...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Joe Warshaw ...
Club patron (uncredited)
...
U.S. Army Ranger (uncredited)
...
Clubgoer (uncredited)
...
FBI agent Max Bidwell (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bruce Franklin ... associate producer
Andy Horwitz ... co-producer
Geoff Johns ... executive producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Alex Ott ... co-producer
Charles Roven ... producer (produced by)
Deborah Snyder ... executive producer
Zack Snyder ... executive producer
Richard Suckle ... producer (produced by)
Colin Wilson ... executive producer

Music by 

Steven Price

Cinematography by 

Roman Vasyanov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Gilroy

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Oliver Scholl

Art Direction by 

Ravi Bansal
Greg Berry
Brandt Gordon ... supervising art director
Aleksandra Marinkovich
Brad Ricker ... supervising art director
Eric Víquez
Clint Wallace
Colin Woods

Set Decoration by 

Beauchamp Fontaine ... (additional photography)
Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Kate Hawley

Makeup Department 

Pierce Austin ... hair stylist: Mr. Smith
Alessandro Bertolazzi ... hair designer / makeup designer
Andrea Brown ... prosthetic makeup artist weekly
James D. Brown ... key hair stylist: second unit (as James Brown)
Graham Chivers ... "killer croc" prosthetic makeup artist stunts: KNB EFX Group
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist
Rob Coutts ... tattoo designer
Jeff Derushie ... special makeup effects artist
Jason Detheridge ... special makeup effects artist
Kayla Dobilas ... prosthetic effects artist
Jessi Elgersma ... special makeup effects artist
Susan Exton-Stranks ... hair department head: second unit
Verity Fiction ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... prosthetic painter: Legacy FX
Emma Gorbey ... special makeup effects artist
David Grasso ... designer: KNB EFX Group
Giorgio Gregorini ... wig supervisor
Rose-Mary Gubala ... makeup department head: second unit (as Rose-Mary Holosko)
Carol Hartwick ... key hair stylist
Grady Holder ... prosthetics manufacture: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez ... creature fabricator
Carey Jones ... Killer Croc supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Sarah Kennedy ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily
Inge Klaudi ... key makeup artist: second unit
Steven Kostanski ... special makeup effects artist
Jo-Ann MacNeil ... makeup department head
Jessyca Majek ... "killer croc" prosthetic makeup artist stunts: KNB Efx group
Daniel McGraw ... makeup artist
Neil Morrill ... prosthetic effects supervisor
Judy Murdock ... makeup artist: Mr. Smith
Christopher Allen Nelson ... supervising makeup artist: Killer Croc (as Christopher Nelson)
Steve Newburn ... creature effects designer / prosthetic effects designer
Greg Nicotero ... Killer Croc supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Regan Noble ... assistant hair stylist
Marta Roggero ... makeup department head
Liz Rowe ... prosthetics technician
Sean Sansom ... makeup artist: Killer Croc
Leslie Ann Sebert ... key makeup artist (as Leslie Sebert)
Cathy Shibley ... first assistant hair stylist
Melanie Sleep ... daily makeup
Adrian Stansfield ... prosthetics: creature effects
Vincent Sullivan ... hair department head
Cale Thomas ... Legacy Effects
Julia Valente ... assistant makeup artist
Michael J. Walsh ... special makeup effects technician
Sandra Wheatle ... makeup artist: Ms. Davis
John Wheaton ... designer: KNB EFX Group
Dorota Zajac ... assistant makeup artist
Allan A. Apone ... makeup department head: additional photography (uncredited)
Kate Biscoe ... makeup artist: Mr. Affleck (uncredited)
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Gillian Brown ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Verity Fiction ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ro Ford ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Andrea Heldman ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Ting Fang Liu ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Candace Neal ... hair department head: additional photography (uncredited)
Lali Peer ... makeup artist: motion capture (uncredited)
Erin Pidgeon ... makeup artist daily (uncredited)
Jacqueline Robertson Cull ... wig maker (uncredited)
Lisa Rocco ... key makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Sean Sansom ... specialty tattoos (uncredited)
Jeanette Stawiarski ... key hair stylist: second unit (uncredited)
Ashley Dawn Szabadi ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Waltz ... makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Teresa Young ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Shane Zander ... "killer croc" prosthetic makeup artist stunts: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dustin Bernard ... unit production manager: additional photography
Sean Cooney ... Production and Post Technology Executive
Greg Denny ... unit production manager: second unit
Alice S. Kim ... production supervisor: additional photography
Joshua Levinson ... post-production supervisor
Lyn Lucibello ... unit production manager (as Lyn Lucibello-Brancatella)
Colin Wilson ... unit production manager
Kevin R Daly ... production manager: MPC (uncredited)
Louisa Kwan ... production manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Kelley Smith-Wait ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director: action unit (as Jeff Authors)
Yari Azzopardi ... third assistant director: second unit
Adam Richard Benish ... assistant director
Adam Bocknek ... second unit: third assistant director
Jack Boem ... key second assistant director
Julian Brain ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Penny Charter ... key second assistant director: second unit
Missy Dingman ... third assistant director: second unit
Chris Feltis ... DGC trainee
Bruce Franklin ... first assistant director
Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director: additional photography (as Alex Gayner)
Sam Graham ... production assistant
Kathryn Hughes ... third assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Grant Lucibello ... additional first assistant director: second unit
Guy Norris ... second unit director
Patrick Priest ... second second assistant director: aerial unit
Craig Seitz ... third assistant director
Gerrod Shully ... second second assistant director
Monica Simpson ... Set Production Assistant: Daily
Andy Spellman ... assistant director: aerial unit
Mitch Cappe ... assistant director (uncredited)
Joyce Cyr ... assistant director (uncredited)
Darrell Faria ... assistant director (uncredited)
Kenn Fisher ... assistant director (uncredited)
Taylor Flook ... assistant director (uncredited)
Jonathan Gajewski ... assistant director (uncredited)
Justin Gajewski ... assistant director (uncredited)
Lily Garcia ... additional second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Jesse Daniel Glass ... assistant director (uncredited)
Joe Gold ... assistant director (uncredited)
Steven Hacker ... additional second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Sam Hargrave ... 2nd unit director: additional photography (uncredited)
Maahin Heman ... assistant director (uncredited)
Alice Lilwall ... daily trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Drew McLean ... assistant director: daily (uncredited)
Scott Paterson ... assistant director (uncredited)
Daniela Saioni ... script supervisor: action unit (uncredited)
Zack Snyder ... director: The Flash scene (uncredited)
Josh Stapleton ... daily assistant director (uncredited)
Adam Szalai ... assistant director (uncredited)
Barbara Szeman ... assistant director (uncredited)
Helmann Wilhelm ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Armando Abarca ... set dresser
Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant
Kathleen Abbott ... assistant construction accountant
Colin Adams ... assistant property master
Marlie Arnold ... art department researcher
Mary Arthurs ... assistant property master
Dave Axford ... mold maker
Rob Ballantyne ... storyboard artist
David Best ... assistant art director
Daniel Betti ... carpenter
Tony Bohorquez ... concept model maker
Tyson Breuer ... assistant digital asset manager
Cameron S. Brooke ... key scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke ... lead scenic artist
Brenton Brown ... on-set dresser
Mike Butt ... assistant head carpenter
Carlos Caneca ... leadman
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Jon Chan ... trainee assistant art director
William Cheng ... assistant art director
Jeremy Cisneros ... set dresser
James Crain ... prop/set maker
Brian Cranstone ... on set carpenter
Karl Crosby ... set designer
Taku Dazai ... specialty prop designer/builder
Chris Deeley ... set dresser
Colin Dennis ... general foreman: additional photography
David DiCorpo ... location head carpenter
Emerson Doerksen ... scenic art: sculptor
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Daniel M. Donato ... property assistant
Britt Doughty ... set designer
Louie Esparza ... paint foreman
Blake Fabian ... digital asset manager
Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez ... properties buyer
Henry Fong ... concepts artist
John Fox ... storyboard artist
David G. Fremlin ... set designer
Summer Gaal ... prop assistant
Trish Gallaher Glenn ... property master: additional photography
Andrew Garcia-Price ... storyboard artist
Sarah Gardner ... set dresser
Sara Gardner-Gail ... buyer/set dresser: additional photography
Kenneth Garrett ... supervising sculptor: additional photography
Sonia Gemmiti ... set designer
Jeremy Gillespie ... assistant art director
Jefferson Gonsalves ... set dresser
Jonathan Graham ... moldmaker
Danny Haeberlin ... researcher
Matthew Hallett ... head welder
Chris Hanson ... shop specialist
Jennie Harris ... set decorating buyer los angeles
Sean Haworth ... production designer: additional photography
Michael Huschka ... property master: Action Unit
Thomas Iwan ... assistant head welder
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Ian Joyner ... character designer
Carol Kiefer ... art department coordinator
Jay Kirk ... location head painter
Stefany Koutroumpis ... first assistant art director
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist
David Ladish ... set dresser
Tyler Lafferty ... gang boss
Ray Lai ... concept props designs
Bryan Lane ... set designer
Teri Lane ... props
Justin J. LaPresle ... propmaker foreman
Erin Leslie ... scenic artist
Kevin Lise ... property master
John Mackenzie ... construction coordinator
Jess Madia ... art department assistant: additional photography
Sandor Mate ... carpenter
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer
Rob McCallum ... storyboard artist
Jason McDonough ... Set Dresser Gang Boss-Los Angeles
Don McQueen ... set dresser
Kari Measham ... assistant set decorator
Kenny Meinzinger ... on set dresser
Jeffrey A. Melvin ... assistant set decorator
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Carl Michaloski ... mold maker
Steve Middlebrook ... set dresser
Matt Middleton ... set designer
Steven Milosavleski ... graphic designer
John Moran ... lead graphic designer
Paul Mugavero ... gang boss
David Murphy ... carpenter / key carpenter
Ed Natividad ... conceptual vehicle designer
Grace Ng ... trainee assistant art director
Melissa K. Nicoll ... mold maker
Cary Noel ... on set dresser
Rowena O'Connor ... 1st assistant props
James Oxford ... concept illustrator
Edward V. Pannozzo ... construction estimator: additional photography
Brian Patchett ... set dresser
Byron Patchett ... set dresser
Jeff Poulis ... set dresser
Vicki Pui ... concept illustrator
Jared Purrington ... storyboard artist
Victor 'Chikko' Quon ... assistant head painter
Deniz Rakhmanova ... scenic artist
Dusty Reeves ... art department coordinator
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Dave Rosa ... head painter
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... senior illustrator
Henry Salonen ... second assistant art director / trainee assistant art director
Chris Samp ... stand-by painter: additional photography
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual designer
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia ... assistant art director
Robert C. Shannon ... Underwater Set Decoration
Ken Sinclair ... set dresser
Dan Sissons ... property master
Meagan Skerchock ... set dresser: Los Angeles
Robert S. Smith ... carpenter
Lamont Snipes ... gangboss painter
Jonathon Stanton ... props assistant
Jessica Stein ... trainee assistant art director
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Sonja Toma ... daily on-set dresser
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Brian van de Valk ... head carpenter
Dallas Varcoe ... assistant property master: second unit
Timothy Vierra ... construction foreman
Lucas J. Wareing ... model builder
Jordan Watts ... art assistant
Evan Webber ... set designer
Joseph Wick ... paint gangboss
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer
Dean Wolcott ... set designer
Toni Wong ... lead
Dave Wood ... model builder
Jennifer Wood ... set decoration buyer
Fante Zamora ... set dresser: Los Angeles
Clinton Guitard ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Craig T. Shordon ... set painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Bach ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Paul Berolzheimer ... VR experience Sound Effects Editor / sound effects editor
Andrew Bock ... first assistant sound editor
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Pat Cassin ... second boom operator
Fredrick Cuevas ... adr recordist
Mark Dejczak ... sound editor
Devin Doucette ... a.d.r recordist
Lori Dovi ... sound mixer: additional photography
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Russell Farmarco ... dialogue/adr editor
Danny Ferraro ... sound recordist
Christopher Flick ... supervising foley editor
Jamie Gambell ... sound mixer: mocap unit
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Thomas Hayek ... sound mixer: second unit
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut ... on set Pro Tools operator
Thomas Jones ... dialogue editor
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Richard King ... supervising sound editor
Tamas Kurina ... a.d.r recordist
Ross Levy ... utility sound technician: additional photography
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Reagan Mendoza ... a.d.r recordist
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound effects editor
Peter Murphy ... boom operator: second unit
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Tyler Newhouse ... ADR Recordist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Tony Pilkington ... stage engineer
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer
Eric Potter ... sound effects recording mixer
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Jacob Riehle ... foley editor
Gary Rizzo ... re-recording mixer
Rob Scott ... boom operator: additional photography
Bruce Tanis ... comic-con vr foley editor / foley editor
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician
Randy Torres ... sound effects editor
Linda Yeaney ... assistant sound editor
Vincent Zabaly ... sound mastering
Alan Zielonko ... second boom operator
Matt Vowles ... extended version additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jasper Anderson ... artist: Legacy Effects
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Kourtney Coats ... digital artist sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Ray Comiso ... special effects rigging supervisor
Michelle Deville ... specialty costumes/ fabrication: Legacy Effects
Aaron Dinsmore ... special effects assistant
John J. Downey ... special effects foreman
Mitch C. Duran ... special effects technician (as Mitch Cornel)
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects coordinator
James Gawley ... special effects machinist
Paul Hewitt ... special effects crew
Eddie Holecko ... prosthetic technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Thomas R. Homsher ... special effects foreman
Alyssa Hudson ... lab assistant
Michael Innanen ... special effects supervisor
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Gary Kleinsteuber ... key pyrotechnician
Drew Longland ... pyro foreman
Lindsay MacGowan ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Shane Mahan ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Craig McLauchlan ... special effects technician
Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator
David Merritt ... special effects: model shop supervisor, legacy effects
Ken Mieding ... special effects foreman
Heidi Mistic ... special effects technician
Melissa K. Nicoll ... special effects technician
Emilie Paquet ... special effects technician
Ceres Regnum ... digital sculpting department: Quantum Creation FX
John Rosengrant ... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Troy Rundle ... pyrotechnician
Alan Scott ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
James Springham ... special effects
Matthew Tulk ... Spfx 1st assistant
Andrew Verhoeven ... motion control technician
Sophie Vertigan ... special effects foreperson: second unit
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects
Kenneth Calhoun ... special effects technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Chris Card ... special effects technician: Electronics (uncredited)
Lance Gilmer ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Robert Stultz ... lab assistant: additional photography: Mel EFX (uncredited)
Damon Weathers ... Legacy Effects Coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Darrell Abney ... senior modeler
Marco Abraham ... visual effects editor
Mike Accettura ... (compositor: Gener8)
Savio Adarsh ... visual effects
Illia Afanasiev ... lead compositor
Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereoscopic supervisor
Sapna Agrawal ... visual effects coordinator
Mehroz Ahmad ... visual effects artist
Ajesh.k.t ... visual effects artist
Mashi Akiyama ... senior layout artist: MPC
Stacy Albrecht ... visual effects coordinator
Holly Aldersley ... digital compositor / stereoscopic supervisor
Marcus Alexander ... stereoscopic supervisor
Oleg Alexander ... technical artist: USC ICT
Neishaw Ali ... vfx executive producer
Andrei Allerborn ... lead fx
Colin Anders ... lead reference capture
John L. Anderson ... production supervisor: vfx
Elaine C. Andrianos ... additional vfx editor
Lankesh Annamalai ... senior lightig artist
Paul Arion ... lead layout artist: MPC
Jose Armengol ... visual effects coordinator: MPC Shoot Coordinator
Elizabeth Asai ... operations manager: Ollin VFX
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Patrice Avery ... producer: HALON
Murat Ayasli ... compositor
Joan Azpeitia ... digital compositor
Ed Babb ... digital matte painter: mpc
Zaid Babeel ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Nibin Babu ... matchmove artist
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid ... lighting td
Richard Baillie ... compositor
Daniel Baker ... visual effects coordinator
Aymeric Ballester ... digital compositor: MPC
Subhashis Banik ... visual effects artist
Tom Barber ... motion capture actor / visual effects production manager: mpc
Pierrick Barbin ... digital artist
Lluis Barcelo ... senior lighting artist
Luis Barquero ... digital compositor
Pharoah Barrett ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Amanda Barrios ... visual effects coordinator
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor: MPC
Isaac Barter ... digital compositor: MPC
Boyan Baynov ... lightning td
Ryan Beagan ... virtual production pipeline supervisor
Mike Beaulieu ... head of animation: MPC Montreal
Francis Beauregard ... visual effects artist
Alexis Bechet ... compositor
Ashley Beck ... visual effects designer / nerve
Paul F. Becker ... executive producer: stereoscopic conversion
Nathan Behmlander ... stereoscopic compositor
Chanel Belliveau ... visual effects coordinator
George Benson ... visual effects coordinator
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Greg Berridge ... digital trainer
Paul Berry ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Alex Betancourt ... lighting technical director
Sameer Bhoyar ... creative producer: stereo conversion, PFW
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. ... lead lookdev artist and lighting sequence lead
Julien Bolbach ... cg supervisor
Daisy Bonar ... digital artist
Bogdan Bondarchuk ... digital compositor
Jason Bowers ... compositing supervisor
Romain Brachet ... digital compositor
Jason Bradbury ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Mark Braithwaite ... digital compositor: MPC
Anton Brand ... technical animator
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: MPC
Justin Brekke ... production operations manager: MPC
Kirk Brillon ... digital compositor: SpinVFX
Hugh Brompton ... visual effects coordinator
Robin T. Brown ... senior compositor
Andre Bruto ... DN Compositor: MPC
Stuart Bruzek ... lead compositor
Shauna Bryan ... visual effects executive producer
Rory Bryans ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Ranjith Buddolla ... texture artist
John Bunt ... stereo artist: SPI
Christopher Buzon ... compositor (compositor: mpc)
Kayla Cabral ... visual effects coordinator
Sebastian Cabrera Rs ... ollin vfx: Matchmove Artist
Lucille Caillaud ... software developer: MPC
John Caldwell ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor
Amanda H. Campbell ... visual effects production coordinator
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Zac Campbell ... digital compositor
Anna Carlsson ... digital compositor: MPC
Mark Carr ... visual effects editor
Yuri Carrara ... digital compositor
Owen Cartagena ... Senior Compositor: Gener8
Giovanni Casadei ... lead Environment: MPC
Ethan Casper ... visual effects coordinator: credited
Tom Castellani ... pipeline technical director
Marie Castrie ... fx department manager: MPC
Romel Catap ... vfx production coordinator: MPC
Mauro Catena ... lighting artist: MPC
Sarah Cave ... stereo coordinator
Lesly Cazares ... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Anthony Ceccomancini ... vfx coordinator
Tristan Cerrer ... matte painter
Craig Cesareo ... lead pipeline td: Legend3D
Charles-Felix Chabert ... effects animation supervisor
Qian Hao Chai ... technical director
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
James Chan ... modeler
Kirk Chantraine ... lead software engineer: MPC
Noel Chaput ... visual effects data coordinator
Dominique Chartrand ... visual effects coordinator
Hunter Chase ... digital compositor
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... digital compositor
Daniel Chavez ... digital production supervisor
Paul Chavez ... layout td: MPC / visual effects artist
Marlene Chazot ... software developer: MPC
Vincent Chedru ... technical animator
Jerome Chen ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Cheng ... matte painter: MPC
Teddy Cheong ... compositor: MPC
Jesse James Chisholm ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Jacky Chiu ... compositor
Christine Cho ... visual effects artist
Soomin Chon ... fx artist
Janny Chou ... visual effects
Tim Chou ... stereo supervisor
Kevin Christensen ... visual effects artist
Allan Peresh Christian ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Christman ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Michael Chrobak ... visual effects artist
Suzanne Cipolletti ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Jimi Clark ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Allison Clarke ... roto paint lead
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Alexandre Clermont ... digital compositor
John Clinton ... visual effects producer
Corey Coates ... compositor
Daniel Cohen ... digital compositor
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... visual effects artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Janice Barlow Collier ... pipeline technical assistant: Mammal Studios
Brian Conlon ... flame artist
Kevin Conlon ... compositor: mpc
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: Sony ImageWorks
Stefaan Contreras ... character pipeline supervisor
Sean Cooper ... color scientist
Chad Cortvriendt ... senior stereoscopic producer
Bec Cranswick ... stereo editor
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez ... ollin vfx
Christopher Currall ... flame artist
Poprizov Cvetan ... senior paint artist
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... paint artist
Vincent D'Angelo ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Buddha Jones
Robin L. D'Arcy ... visual effects producer: Ollin VFX Studio
Phil Dakin ... lead layout technical director: MPC
Dalmas Rémy ... lead lighting
Adam T. Davis ... lighting artist
Jayson Davis ... compositor: gener8
Natalia de la Garza ... compositing supervisor: Ollin
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Aaron Dennis ... fx technical director: MPC
Marie-Charlotte Derne ... visual effects artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Raffael Dickreuter ... postvis artist
Timothy Diem ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Joseph DiValerio ... post viz
Khizer Diwan ... environment td: MPC
Nikola Djordjic ... effects technical director
Ivelina Dobreva ... senior compositor: MPC
Roxanne Dorman ... vfx editor
Kristen Drewski ... department manager
Florence Dubin ... matte painter
Mike Duffy ... visual effects producer
Venkat Rathnam Durai Raju ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Jacob Eaton ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Edwards ... previs creative supervisor The Third Floor
Heidi Elliott ... animator
Jordan Emerick ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Niv Ende ... IO coordinator: Gener8
Joe Engelke ... digital compositor
Eric Ennis ... senior effects td
Rachel Erdos ... visual effects editor
Steven Escarcega ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Sarah Essam ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Olivia Evelyn ... visual effects coordinator
Gianpietro Fabre ... texturing lead: MPC
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... stereo production coordinator
Zidane Farid ... visual effects artist
Craig Feifarek ... senior technical director: lighting and look development: SPI
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer
Rogiero Fernández ... digital compositor: MPC
Ricardo Ferreira ... digital compositor
Stephanie Ferreira ... production coordinator
Mark Ferrer ... dn compositing artist: MPC
Edward Ferrysienanda ... visual effects artist
Will Fife ... creature fx td
Jerod Finn ... roto/paint lead artist
Martin Fischer ... digital compositor: MPC
Antonin Fisette ... visual effects artist
Eric Flores ... character pipeline td
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... digital compositor
Jerome Fortin ... digital compositor
Kaitlyn Frankevych ... digital compositor
Sarah Fricker ... stereo editor
Layne Friedman ... stereoscopic supervisor: SPI
Jasmine Furby ... visual effects
Megan Galbraith ... visual effects coordinator
Lorena García Romero ... modeler
Fabian García ... digital compositor: MPC
Shobhit Garg ... sr. paint artist: GENER8 MEDIA
Brannek Gaudet ... vfx compositor
Mathieu Genest ... digital compositor: MPC
Denil George ... character effects artist
Rino George ... compositor
Zsolt Gergely ... lighting td
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi ... senior lighter
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Suraj Ghose ... Matchmove Artist: Gener8 India Media Services Ltd.
Jérémy Giraudeau ... digital compositor
Joshua Glassman ... witness camera
Melissa Goddard ... digital compositor
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez ... digital compositor
Justin Golden ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Héctor González ... digital compositor: MPC
Igor González ... effects technical director: mpc
Chris Gooch ... lead compositor: MPC
Joanna N. Goslicka ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Dhruv Govil ... layout and pipeline
Jon Gower ... VFX Photographer
Miguel A. Granados ... modeler, texture, shading & lighting artist: Ollin VFX
Luke Gray ... technical director
Simon Vaughn Green ... witness camera operator: additional photography
Kyle Greenberg ... digital artist: MPC
Erik Griott ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
John Grower ... digital compositor
James Grummitt ... visual effects production manager
Vinod Gundre ... stereoscopic supervisor
Tarun Gupta ... stereoscopic compositor
Dan Gutierrez ... previs lead The Third Floor
Alexandre Gény ... lead compositor
Gabriel Güeiros ... dn compositor
Alex Halstead ... effects technical director: SPI
Athena Han ... visual effects editor
Scott Hankel ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Michael S. Harbour ... digital effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Michael A. Hardie ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Geoffrey Harlos ... lead stereo compositor: gener8
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Ben Harrison ... vfx production manager
Daniela Hasenbring ... software engineer
Fathy Hassan ... intern: not credited
Chris Hebert ... visual effects photographer
Michael Hedges ... digital compositor
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: MPC
Alberto Hernandez Arroyo ... visual effects artist: digital compositor
Emilio Hernández ... digital compositor
Alberto Herrera ... visual effects coordinator
Jim Hillin ... digital compositor
Ruben Hinarejos ... visual effects
Evan Hirschberg ... compositor: Mammal Studios
David Hirst ... head of lighting: MPC
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital compositor
Geraint Hixson ... visual effects coordinator
Maung Maung Hla Win ... senior lookdev and lighting td
Aoife Hodnett ... vfx production manager
Justin Holt ... texture paint supervisor: SPI
Mike Hong ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Philip Horn Jr. ... vfx data wrangler/set surveyor
Shailey Horton ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Houle ... production support
Jason Howey ... compositing supervisor
Romain Hubert ... compositor
Shawn Hull ... previs/postvis supervisor The Third Floor
Ahman Hung ... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Radford Hurn ... character effects supervisor
Andrew Hwang ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Neeraj Ingle ... digital compositor: MPC Montreal
Veress Kovács István ... senior matte painter
Charlie Iturriaga ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX Studio / visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX
Lionel Jacobs ... digital compositor
Ali Jafargholi ... layout software developer: MPC
Srinivas Janapati ... visual effects coordinator
Dalibor Janda ... senior compositor
Daniel Jardin ... technical animator: MPC
Vikram kumar Javaji ... visual effects: MPC
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde ... effects technical director (as Cheuk Yung Jayde Ng)
Ryan Jenkins ... lighting artist
Hanjoo Jeong ... senior effects technical director: SPI
Olivier Jezequel ... lead compositor
Kenny Jia ... digital matte painter: Spin VFX
Lisa Xiang Jiang ... compositor: visual effects
Jorge Jimenez ... i/o coordinator: Gener8 (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)
Michael Jimenez ... compositor: Gener8
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: SPI
Balderas Joel ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Sam Johnston ... lead compositor
Sijo Joseph ... visual effects
Jay Joshi ... digital artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Veronica Kablan ... associate production manager
Nkhil Kadam ... rotomate gener8
Sunil Kadam ... lead digital artist: MPC
Hiro Kamegaya ... previsualization production coordinator The Third Floor
Anurag Kapil ... rotoanim artist
Kavita Kapri ... visual effects artist
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Shawn Kawa ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Ryan Keely ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Alex Keerma ... vfx production assistant
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Daniel Kemeys ... digital compositor: mpc
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Shwan Khalid ... facial technical artist: digital domain
Gurpreet Singh Khalsa ... rotomation artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Michael Killoren ... Digital Production Manager
Jiwoon Kim ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marvin Kim ... model supervisor
Lyubomir Kirkov ... fx technical director: MPC
Brian Kloc ... lighting artist
Scotty Knapp ... senior look development td: MPC
Jamal Knight ... digital compositor: MPC
Claver Knovick ... previs associate production manager The Third Floor
George Kolyras ... visual effects coordinator
Allie Koppel ... head of finance The Third Floor
Peter Koss ... digital compositor: MPC
Sascha Kremers ... character td: SPI
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove lead: MPC
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Nitesh Kumar ... stereo production supervisor
Praveen Kumar ... rotomation artist
Ramyanth Kumar ... digital artist
Saurav Kumar ... sr. texturing artist
James Kuroda ... compositing supervisor: Mammal Studios
Dave Ladner ... lead stereo compositor
Alison Lake ... digital compositor: MPC
Kate Lambdin ... visual effects pa: Additional Photography
Warren Larkam ... visual effects coordinator
Sophie Larocque ... visual effects artist
Fredrik Larsson ... digital compositor: MPC
Louis Le Roy ... digital compositor
Laura LeBlanc ... visual effects artist: MPC (as Laura Leblanc)
Patricia Leblanc ... visual effects assistant: MPC
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... compositor (as Daniel Lee) / compositor: MPC
Gaeun Lee ... lighting td
Sam Lee ... digital compositor: SPI
Skeel Lee ... senior effects technical director: MPC
Taylor Lenton ... lead lighting td
Alex Chun Yiu Leung ... visual effects artist
Mari Levitan ... production manager: visual effects
David Lieberman ... stereoscopic supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Julie Liu ... senior production coordinator: SPI
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor: Gener8
Brendan Llave ... lead stereo compositor
Alex Llewellyn ... 2d supervisor: mpc
Reilly Lohr ... texture painter
Steffan Lones ... fx technical director
Kristen Longtin ... digital compositor
Alexandra LoRusso ... fx td: mpc
Geoff Lou ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Lukas Lundberg ... effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Fredrick Lyn ... lighting td
Mickaël Léger ... digital compositor
Philippe Lépine ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Annie Macleod ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Brett Madill ... visual effects coordinator
Brett Magnuson ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Kevin Mah ... visual effects artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Buthaina Mahmoud ... tools developer
Pravin Mahtani ... lead artist
Jennifer Maillet ... digital compositor
Robert Maisonet ... digital artist
Jérémie Maitrejean ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Suraj Makhija ... digital artist
Arnaud Malherbe ... visual effects artist
Sameer Malik ... roto/prep supervisor mpc
James Mann ... visual effects editor: MPC
Michael Mansueto ... stereo artist
Terry Marriott ... fx td
Catherine Martin ... visual effects coordinator
Jose Martin ... lead rigging td
Daniel James Mason ... machmove artist: stereoscopic conversion
Trevin Matcek ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Manmath Matondkar ... Modeling Artist: MPC
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... compositor: MPC
Tylor Maurer ... visual effects coordinator
William Mauritzen ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Seth Maury ... visual effects supervisor
Alexey Mazurenko ... senior lighting/lookdev technical director
Helen McAvoy-James ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Lauren McCallum ... head of production: london - MPC - as Lauren McCallum (as Lauren Knowlton-Parry)
Samantha McConnell ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
David McMahon ... motion capture
Craig McPherson ... previs lead The Third Floor
Yvonne Mejia ... matte painter
Jeremy Meltzer ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lewis Menga ... senior stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Ivanna Mikhaylova ... digital compositor
Lex Millena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Amp Miller ... production assistant: scanline vfx
Jon Miller ... layout td: MPC
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Radovan Milosevic ... visual effects artist
Damjan Minovski ... paint artist
Ankur Mishra ... digital artist: MPC
Harsh Mistry ... effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eric A. Mitchell ... compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8
Jamie Moggach ... compositor: Gener8
Mark Moher ... visual effects surveyor
Snehal Mohpatra ... digital compositor
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: SPI
Yabin Morales ... compositing supervisor: Ollin vfx
Fernando Morillo ... ollin vfx: Effects TD
Bridgette Murphy ... visual effects assistant
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy ... digital compositor
Olivier Nadeau ... lighting lead: MPC
Trilochan Naik ... matchmove lead
Nishant Narang ... compositor
Vikramshil Narwade ... visual effects artist
De la Garza Natalia ... compositing supervisor: Ollin
Andreas Nehls ... asset lead: MPC
Danel Nehmad ... digital compositor
Frida Nerdal ... compositor
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Sarah Neveu ... environment artist
Will Newis ... visual effects coordinator
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing ... compositor
Marjolaine Nguyen ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Steve Nichols ... animation supervisor
Irfa Nisar ... software engineer
Motoki Nishii ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Tom Nixon ... visual effects artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
James P. Noon ... tracking
Franz A. Novotny ... visual effects artist
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna ... senior compositor MPC
Kate O'Donnell ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Paul O'Hara ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph O'Sullivan ... visual effects coordinator
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: MPC
Doug Oddy ... visual effects producer: MPC
Gemma Office ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx artist
Andrew Osis ... dn compositor: MPC
Jojan P M ... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Prashant M. Padol ... Rotomation Supervisor: Gener8 Media Corp
Seshathri Palanivel ... matchmove artist mpc
Guillaume Palegie ... lead compositor: MPC
Amanda Pamela ... digital compositor: SPI
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... visual effects artist prep artist
Foram Pardiwala ... digital compositor: MPC
Bruno Parenti ... digital compositor: Lola VFX
Karen Lorena Parker ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Scott Parker ... Director of Engineering
Clark Parkhurst ... flame artist
Nikhil P. Patil ... character modeler/ texture artist
Prasanna Paul ... visual effects
Holly Pavlik ... visual effects editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Stepan Pazderka ... digital compositor
Peter Pelisek ... rotomation supervisor
Joseph Pepper ... senior fx technical director
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira ... digital compositor: MPC (as Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira)
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
Mikael Pettersén ... senior crowd technical director: MPC
Raphael Phillips ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Ezra Pike ... Element Compositor: MPC: Acting lead
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... paint & prep artist: anibrain (as Melvin Pillai)
Avishek Podder ... digital artist
Curtis Poirier ... layout artist: MPC
Pedro Pomares ... matchmove artist
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Jeremy Poupin ... fx td
Kukal Prasanth ... Matchmove & Rotomation Supervisor: MPC
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus
Ankit Priya ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Punniyakottiramalingam ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: mpc
Casey Pyke ... previsualization artist
Maickel Quinet ... digital compositor
Omprakash Raay ... matchmove supervisor gener8
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator
Victor Radulov ... senior compositor: MPC
Velmurugan Rajamani ... rotoscope/paint artist
Thelma Rangel ... editorial assistant: Ollin VFX / post viz artist: Ollin VFX
Chetan Rathod ... matchmove/layout/rotoanim
Raghu P. Ravichandran ... visual effects artist
Robert Reategui ... stereo compositor
Alexander Reid ... digital compositor
Gábor Reikort ... senior enviroment artist: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Alex Reinach ... visual effects coordinator
Jun Ren ... layout artist
Steffen Richter ... digital compositor mpc
Gabriela Rios ... motion capture production supervisor: digital domain
Frank Ritlop ... senior lighting technical director
Gary Roberts ... virtual production supervisor
Samantha Rocca ... snr vfx Production Coordinator
Xavier Roig ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Gal Roiter ... senior lighting technical director: sony imageworks
Emmanuel Rojas ... matchmove artist: stereoscopic conversion
Diana Roldan ... visual effects coordinator
Zack Rosenblatt ... Visual Effects Assistant Editor: MPC
Karlie Carpentier Rosin ... digital matte painter: MPC
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: MPC
Jonak Roy ... software development and support
Vania Ruano ... digital compositor
Angel Gil Ruiz ... senior matchmover
Mark Ryan ... senior systems administrator
Mathias Røyrvik ... rigging td: MPC
Mahyar Sadri ... motion capture artist / visual effects: Motion Capture Operator
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: MPC
Simran Sandhu ... digital compositor
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist
K L Sateesh Varma ... stereoscopic compositer
Peter Saumur ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Rahul Saxena ... stereoscopic artist: Rotomation Artist
Geoff Sayer ... compositor: SPIN VFX
Patrick Scanlan ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
David Schneider ... effects technical director: MPC
Conor Schock ... digital compositor
Patrick Schultz ... lead stereo compositor
Tom Schultz ... matchmove supervisor: SPI
Rebecca Scott ... visual effects producer: MPC
Sorya Sean Serei ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
David Serrano ... paint compositor: Gener8
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor
Kerry Shea ... previs producer The Third Floor
Guillaume Siadous ... environment artist / matte painter - environment td
Tim Sibley ... FX Supervisor: SPIN VFX
Murugan Siju ... compositing supervisor
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment technical director: MPC
Elena Simonovska ... paint artist
Rahul Sinha ... visual effects artist
Kris Sison ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sam Sloan ... digital compositor: MPC
Connor Smith ... dn coordinator
Tefft Smith ... previs supervisor
Nicolas Sola ... software developer: MPC
Arvind Sond ... vfx lead and supervisor
Sepp Sonntag ... environment supervisor: MPC
Nemanja Stavric ... senior lighting artist
Darryl Stawychny ... visual effects data wrangler
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Paccolat Stéphane ... digital artist
Jesse Sugarman ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Gustav Suguimoto ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Matt Sullivan ... postviz fx artist
Jane Sun ... visual effects artist
Hemanth Surana ... Paint/Prep Artist
Phoebe Sutherland ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Svaboe ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Josh Swanson ... digital compositor
Alonso Sánchez ... digital artist
Kaz Tanaka ... imaging supervisor
Katrina Taylor ... visual effects editor
Christa Tazzeo ... associate visual effects producer
Masahiro Teraoka ... digital compositor
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editorial lead: Spin VFX
Sebastien Tessier ... lookdev artist: SPI
Ali Tezel ... layout td: SPI
Jason Thielen ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Terry Thompson ... lead fx technical director: MPC
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Ashley Tilley ... visual effects artist: visual effects lead
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Steven Tom ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Juan Manuel Romero Tomita ... digital compositor: ollin vfx
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Josselin Tonnellier ... effects technical director: MPC
Alan Torres ... digital compositor
Erik Christopher Toth ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Kallan Treadwell ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... digital compositor
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... digital compositor
Cosku Turhan ... senior look development/lighting lead
Simon Twine ... senior compositor
Julie Tyler ... lighting artist: MPC
Max Tyrie ... senior character animator
Ed Ulbrich ... visual effects producer
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Mathieu Vallet ... digital compositor: MPC
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios
Jozef van Eenbergen ... senior software developer: MPC
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting artist: mpc / lighting td
Jeremy Vanneman ... vr compositor
Sherin Varghese ... compositing supervisor: Gener8
Cassius Vaz ... stereo production support
Eduardo Vazquez ... compositor: ollin vfx (as Eduardo David Vazquez)
Ricardo Velez ... dn compositing artist lead
Oliver Velichkovski ... paint artist
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: MPC
Saphir Vendroux ... matte painter: mpc
Michael J. Viera ... lead compositor: MPC
Tiberius Viris ... senior matte painter
James William Visconti III ... computer playback engineer
Bryan Vizcaya ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Ollin VFX Studio
Nadia Volodina ... visual effects coordinator
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer ... visual effects executive: Ollin VFX
Kynan Voyeaud ... digital compositor: MPC
Elise Voyer ... FX department manager: MPC
Chris Waegner ... cg supervisor
Brice Wahl ... compositor
Colin Walcott ... visual effects artist
Wes Walcott ... vfx editor: prime focus
Blaze Wallber ... production assistant: SPI
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Zhujun Bamboo Wang ... fx td: mpc
Jon Warne ... visual effects coordinator
Ros Webb ... recruiter
David Weinstein ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Matt Welford ... Senior Computer Graphics Supervisor: Sony Imageworks
Brittany Wetzel ... stereo compositor
Ian W.S. White ... stereo artist: Gener8
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Mark Williams ... lead software engineer
Chris A. Wilson ... lighting td: MPC
Tobias Graa Winblad ... visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Winslow ... Stereo Producer
Robert Winter ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Stephen Winters ... project manager
Oliver Winwood ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Jamie Wong ... compositor
Megan Wong ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Robby Wong ... layout lead: MPC Vancouver
Stephanie Woo ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Alex J. Wood ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Max Wood ... vfx supervisor: MPC
Gilles Wouters ... digital compositor
Mark S. Wright ... visual effects editor: MPC
Nancy Xu ... visual effects production manager
Xye ... tracking
Keisuke Yamashita ... compositor: MPC
Somyi Yang ... digital compositor: MPC
Jose Yapor ... senior digital artist
Asuha Yasuda ... matte painter: MPC
Teh-wei Yeh ... lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Randal Yeoman ... Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
Glen Young ... layout department manager: MPC
Jackson Yu ... additional visual effects editor
Ngnodjom Yvan ... fx technical director: MPC
Estívaliz Zaragoza ... digital production manager: Ollin VFX
Alexandra Zedalis ... previs/postvis artist The Third Floor
Alvaro Zendejas ... stereoscopic artist
Lei Zhang ... vfx editor
Alfred Zhuo ... digital matte painter
Moosuddee Zoubhair ... DN Compositor: MPC
Paula Zulkoskey ... visual effects artist
Wakeel Ahmad ... Matchmove And Rotoanimation Artist (uncredited)
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Sara Lucia Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Amaya Ayers ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Angela Batten ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Draghici Bogdan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Douglas Braun ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Tim Crowson ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Michael Dolan ... software engineer: SPI (uncredited)
Liz Feldstein ... lighting artist: MPC (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Graciela Esther Gonzalez ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX (uncredited)
Larry Gritz ... software engineer (uncredited)
Emmanuel Guevarra ... extraction artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Jamal Hajlaoui ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Karen Huerta ... roto artist (uncredited)
Hasan Ilhan ... cg artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Kareem ... visual effects (uncredited)
Lee Kerley ... head of shading (uncredited)
Sean Konrad ... compositing/cg supervisor (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Nora León ... rotoscoping artist: ollin vfx (uncredited)
Vijay Manral ... visual effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
Sarah Marikar ... compositor: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Nicole Nagata ... element qc artist (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
Joan Panis ... uncredited
Addison Pauli ... editorial coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Antoine Petitgand ... lighting artist: mpc (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba ... layout artist: Ollin VFX (uncredited) / ollin vfx: Lighting and Shading Artist (uncredited)
Richard Sandoval ... lighting: SPI (uncredited)
Eric Schultz ... mid lighting and look dev artist: MPC (uncredited)
Liam Skogland ... vfx editor: mpc (uncredited)
Dino Tsaousis ... compositor: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)
Tanawat Wattanachinda ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Peter Ji Zheng ... pipeline developer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Neil Adams ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Trevor Addie ... stunts
Michael Adeniken ... stunts
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer / stunts
Alex Armbruster ... stunt double: Alex Meraz / stunt double: Jay Hernandez / stunts
Bart Badzioch ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Derek Barnes ... stunt performer / stunts
Mark W. Bayley ... stunts
Ron Bell ... stunts
Shane Bell ... safety diver / stunt performer / stunt rigger: pre production / stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunt double: Jared Leto (additional photography) / stunts
Marco Bianco ... stunts
Matt Birman ... stunts
Sally Bishop ... stunt performer / stunts
Hubert Boorder ... stunt double: Ben Affleck / stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Marius Botha ... stunt department coordinator
Dino Brancatella ... stunt performer / stunts
Marc-Andre Brisebois ... stunts
Kip Brown ... stunts
Kirpa Budwal ... stunts
Randy Butcher ... stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts
Bauston Camilleri ... stunts
Chad Camilleri ... stunts
Vonzell Carter ... stunts: additional photography
Josh Cassidy ... stunts
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double: Ben Affleck / stunts
Colby Chartrand ... stunts
Lauro Chartrand ... stunts (as Lauro Lash Chartrand)
Ho Chow ... stunt performer
Mike Chute ... stunt driver / stunt rigger
Tim Cody ... stunt driving double: Jared Leto / stunts
Stephen Conroy ... stunts: additional photography
Bernadette Couture ... stunt performer / stunts
Eric Daniel ... stunt performer / stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunt player
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt performer / stunts
Kyle Dickinson ... stunt performer
Uwe Dombovics ... stunts
Wayne Downer ... stunts
Stephen Dunlevy ... stunt performer / stunts
Kai Hoffmann Dussome ... stunts
Flint Eagle ... stunts
Christine Ebadi ... stunt performer / stunts
Eyad Elbitar ... stunt performer
Will Erichson ... utility stunts
Felix Famelart ... stunts
Tom Farr ... stunt rigger
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts
Monique Ganderton ... stunt double (Cara Delvigne)
Liam Gherlenda ... stunt performer / stunts
Simon Girard ... stunt double: Jay Hernandez / stunts
Brianna Goldie ... stunt performer: Operations Tech / stunts
Jason Gosbee ... stunt performer / stunts
Don Gough ... stunt rigger / stunts
Mike Gow ... stunt rigger / stunts
Daniel Graham ... stunts
Lars Grant ... stunts
Nick Grimes ... stunts
Graeme Guthrie ... stunt performer / stunts
Ryan Handley ... stunts / utility stunts: stunt performer
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts
Sam Hargrave ... stunt coordinator
Joel Harris ... stunts
Thayr Harris ... utility stunts: additional photography
Curtis Hibbert ... stunts
Darrell Hicks ... stunts
Justin Howell ... stunt double: Joel Kinnaman / stunts
Alex Huynh ... stunt performer
Dan Iaboni ... stunts
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer
Jon Iles ... stunt performer
Russell Ingram ... stunt rigger
Jinny Jacinto ... stunts
Brian Jagersky ... stunts
Dillon Jagersky ... stunt rigger
Brendan Jakins ... key stunt rigger
Amy Johnston ... stunts
Brayden Jones ... stunts
Brent Jones ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Brett A. Jones ... utility stunts: additional photography
Brook Jones ... stunts
Jamie Jones ... stunts
Riley Jones ... stunts
Spencer Jones ... stunts
Trevor Jones ... stunts
Stéphane Julien ... stunt performer / stunts
Michael Kacer ... stunts
Kevan Kase ... stunt performer / stunts
John Kaye ... stunt performer / stunts
Brad Kelly ... stunts
Allen Keng ... stunt performer
Patrick Kerton ... stunt performer / stunts
Shara Kim ... stunt performer / stunts
Ingrid Kleinig ... stunt double: Margot Robbie / stunts
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Kirk Krak ... stunts
Jean-Francois Lachapelle ... stunt performer / stunts
Joel Lacoursiere ... stunt performer
Dennis Lafond ... stunt double: will smith / stunts / utility stunts
Thomas J. Larsen ... utility stunts (as Thomas J. Larson)
Yan Lecomte ... stunts
Mathieu Ledoux ... stunts
Michelle Lee ... stunts
Zion Lee ... stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt driver / stunts
Jacqueline Legere ... stunts
Irma Leong ... stunt double: karen fukuhara / stunts
Danny Lima ... stunt driver / stunts
Brent Lister ... stunt rigger / stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunt driver / stunts
Molly MacCallum ... stunts
John MacDonald ... stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Cara Delevingne / stunts
Josh Madryga ... stunts
Shaun Magee ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Carson Manning ... stunt driver / stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Chris Mark ... stunt performer / stunts
Patrick Mark ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Darren Marsman ... stunts
Eli Martyr ... stunts
Cotton Mather ... stunts
Tyler McGregor ... stunts
David McKeown ... stunt driver / stunts
Kyle Mclean ... stunt double: Joel Kinnaman Additional Photography / stunts
Geoff Meech ... stunt performer / stunts
Katie Miller ... stunts production assistant
Layton Morrison ... stunt coordinator
Alain Moussi ... stunt double: Jai Courtney
Guy Norris ... stunt coordinator
Harrison Norris ... action pre-vis artist: second unit
Richard Norton ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Richard Nunez ... stunt double: Adam Beach
Moses Nyarko ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer / stunts
Bola Olubowale ... stunts
Gulliver Page ... stunt rigger
Curtis Parker ... stunts
Sue Parker ... stunts
Travis Parker ... stunt performer
Daryl Patchett ... stunt performer / stunts
Chris Patton ... stunt performer / stunts
Adrian Persad ... stunt performer / stunts
Andrew Martin Priestman ... stunt double
Vin Pryam ... stunt performer
Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Karen Fukuhara / stunts
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (as Ed Quefflec) / utility stunts
Darryl Quon ... stunt performer / stunts
Jamie Leigh Rainey ... stunts
Yan Regis ... stunts
Matt Reimer ... stunts
Bas Reitsma ... stunt performer / stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunt driver / stunts
Aj Risi ... stunt performer / stunts
Tally Rodin ... stunt performer / stunts
Troy Ross ... stunts
Vincent Rother ... stunt performer / stunts
Shahaub Roudbari ... stunt performer
Mick Roughan ... Key Stunt Rigger
Maxime Savaria ... stunts
Alexandre Sazonov ... stunts (as Alexander Sazonov)
Darryl Scheelar ... stunt performer / stunts
Emily Schweiger ... stunts
Geoff Scovell ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Ken Shand ... stunts
Robert C. Shannon ... Scuba Instruction Trainer / dive operations coordinator / water safety: and rescue
Ana Shepherd ... aerial circus trainer/consultant / stunt double: Margot Robbie / stunts
Brian Simpson ... stunt rigging coordinator
Shaka Skinner ... stunts
Ben Smith-Petersen ... stunt rigger
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunts
John Stead ... stunt performer
Daniel Stevens ... stunts
Mary Ann Stevens ... stunts
Don Stockford ... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... motorcycle double: margot robbie / stunts
Glenn Suter ... stunt coordinator
Riley Suter ... stunts assistant
Mark Tearle ... stunt rigger
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt performer
Bryan Thomas ... stunt dbl. / stunts
Ayhan Tongadur ... stunts
Kostas Tourlentes ... stunts
Alicia Turner ... stunt performer / stunts
Jesse Turner ... stunt performer / stunts
Al Vrkljan ... stunts
Max White ... stunts
Rhys Williams ... core stunt team / stunts
Mathew Yanagiya ... stunt performer / stunts (as Matt Yanagiya)
Gary Fry ... stunts (uncredited)
Daniel Hargrave ... stunt double: Jai Courtney: additional photography (uncredited)
Darrell Hicks ... uncredited
Emily Tate ... stunts production assistant (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adcock ... camera operator: los angeles unit
Colin Akoon ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Lara Alexander ... rigging electic
Dimitri Andrade ... electrician
Johnny Askwith ... camera operator: second unit - daily
Mark Baluk ... video assist 2 daily
Terry Banting ... gaffer
Mike Barnett ... EDGE Crane Operator
Michael S. Beckman ... dimmer tech
Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography: additional photography
Doug Black ... best boy electric: second unit
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
Megan Boundy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: Los Angeles
Sean Bourdeau ... assistant key grip
Russel Bowie ... A Camera 1st Assistant
Dane Brehm ... phantom digital imaging technician: additional photography
Graham Bremner ... dmx tech: additional photography
Rochelle T.A. Brown ... film loader
Buzzy Burwell ... assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography / best boy electric: additional photography
Jack R. Cairns ... uncredited
Jeffrey Cassidy ... videoassist
Jesse Cecchini ... set lighting technician: additional photography
Justin J. Chambers ... daily electrician
Michael Cherrington ... technocrane operator / technodolly technician
Andrew Clarke ... additional photography
Christiaan J. Cloete ... stabilized head technician: second unit (as Christiaan Cloete)
Angelo Colavecchia ... b cam operator
Jeff Cole ... rigging best boy electric: additional photography
Damien Collier ... lighting technician: additional photography
John Crockford ... electrician
Nathan Crum ... additional second assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Mark Cyre ... first assistant camera: second unit
Federico De Marco ... libra head technician
Gary Deneault ... rigging gaffer
Herb DeWaal ... underwater key grip
Tara Dixit ... loader: second unit
Gregory Doi ... fixtures: re-shoots
Tim Dolan ... c camera operator: Los Angeles Unit
Patrick Duffy ... dmx tech: additional photography / lighting console programmer: additional photography
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Ben Dynice ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Richard Emerson ... key grip
Clay Enos ... still photographer
Greg Etheredge ... lighting technician
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
Michael FitzMaurice ... Edge Director of Photography
Claude Fortin ... rigging & grip
Ron Forward ... dolly grip: second unit
Ian Foulds ... rigging electric bb
James Frederick ... gaffer 2nd unit: additional photography
Jason Gallinger ... electrician
Todd Geritz ... best boy: grip: additional photography
David Ghegan ... gaffer: second unit additional photography
Michael Gibson ... still photographer: second unit
David Goldsmith ... Key Video Assist
Jorge Gonzalez ... assistant camera
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Lisa Guerriero ... additional second assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Josh Hackney ... rigging/set electrician
Ian C. Harris ... rigging electrician
Nigel Hartwell ... rigging electrician
Wilton Higgins ... b cam dolly grip second unit
Jason Hindman ... fixtures technician: additional photography
Jim Holmes ... best boy grip: second unit
Johnathan Holmes ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Holosko ... camera operator: main unit
Lee Ionson ... gennie operator: second unit
Rick Jang ... video assist 2
Jonathan Janisse ... film loader
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera: los angeles
Alan G. Kelly ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Patrick Krauter ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Marek Krawczyk ... lighting technician
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... dmx tech: additional photography / lighting console programmer: second unit
Brian LeGrady ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Alex Leung ... second assistant camera "a" camera: second unit
Daniel E. Lewis ... best boy electric
Todd Liggitt ... grip
David Luckenbach ... camera operator: second unit
Marvin Macina ... electrician
Stephan Maia ... second assistant camera: second unit
Thomas P. Marshall ... set lighting technician: additional photography
Michael May ... phantom tech: additional photography
Mark McNally ... lighting technician
Joseph Micomonaco ... first assistant camera: second unit
Svetoslav Mihaylov ... light liaison
John D. Miller ... key grip: additional photography
Luke Miller ... gaffer: second unit additional photography
Jesse Moriarty ... grip
Randal W. Morton ... librahead tech: second unit
Dean Muto ... rigging electric bb 2nd unit
Ian Myron ... rigging electric
Nigel Nally ... second assistant camera: la unit
Anthony Nocera ... video playback assist
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Michael O'Connor ... key grip: second unit
Michael E. Pacheco ... rigging grip: los angeles unit
Ben Perry ... additional 2nd assistant camera: additional photography
Jon Philion ... librahead tech: additional photography
R. Scott Phillips ... gaffer: second unit
Danny Piva ... best boy electric
Michelle Pizanis ... Key 2nd Assistant Camera A Camera (Los Angeles)
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: additional photography
Andrew Read ... lighting console programmer
Aaron Richards ... fixtures technician
Richard Roles ... aerial photographer
Peter Rosenfeld ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Brian Rosso ... dolly grip
Todd SanSone ... Phantom Camera: additional DIT (additional photography)
Martin Schlueter ... video coordinator: second unit
Ronald Schlueter ... video coordinator: second unit
Julia Seidman ... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert C. Shannon ... dive supervisor / under water coordinator
Michael Ryan Sharp ... camera operator: operator b-cam
Otis Sherman ... camera utility: additional photography
Tyler Shoemaker ... lighting technician
Andrew Sneyd ... electrician
Paul Soin ... generator operator
Dean Stinchcombe ... "b" camera first assistant
Melanie Teixeira ... camera loader/utility
James Monroe Tharp Jr. ... best boy: performance capture
Rick Thomas ... gaffer
Paul Thompson ... video coordinator
Charles Trotter ... dmx tech: additional photography
Adam Tupper ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jason Vieira ... camera operator: second unit
Jasper Vrakking ... digital image technician / digital imaging technician
John Vrakking ... rigging grip
John Waterman ... digital imaging technician: chicago unit
Jared Wellman ... dmx tech: additional photography
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip: a camera
Ken Wiebe ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Amanda Wojtaszek ... c camera first assistant: second unit - dailies
Allan Wylie ... video assist
Lev Yevstratov ... edge system technician
Nick Zeigler ... set lighting: additional photography
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography
Osvaldo Sepulveda ... rigging electrics (uncredited) / rigging grip (uncredited)
Michael Swain ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Michael Augello ... animation: MPC
Marco Bremm ... layout artist
David Crispino ... animation supervisor: MPC
Jason Fittipaldi ... animator
Atsuo Fujiwara ... animator
Michael Halley ... animator
Naomi Hibbert ... animator
James Hickey ... animator
Seung Hoo Ihm ... senior character animator: SPI
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator
Julius Kwan ... senior animator
Michael Langford ... lead animator
Andrew Mills ... animator
Martin Moch ... senior animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Shane Richards ... animator
Lucas Ridley ... animator
Dan Santos ... animator
David W.R. Shepstone ... animator
Richard Smith ... lead animator
Nicholas St. Clair ... senior animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Anna Cardillo White ... animator (as Anna Cardillo)
Puneethpb ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Ryan Wasson ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeanette Benzie ... DC casting associate
Lavonna Cupid ... casting assistant
Tina Gerussi ... casting
Zameret Kleiman ... extras casting
Carla Lewis ... extras casting: los angeles
Marisol Roncali ... casting associate
Jane Spencer ... extras casting assistant
Yumi Takada ... casting assistant
Anthony Vlastas ... casting assistant / casting assistant: original casting / casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tony Acosta Jr. ... special costumer
Anthony Almaraz ... set costumer
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko ... costume cutter
Sylvie Bonniere ... seamstress
Ciara Brennan ... Assistant Background Costume Coordinator
Richard K. Buoen ... Costume Illustrator
Katherine Burchill ... uk costume buyer
Robin Careless ... speciality costume: Assistant Speciality Costume
Meghan Chapman ... costume builder
Tina Charad ... costume graphic illustrator
Erin Daprato ... set costumer
Isabel De Biasio ... costume set supervisor
Libby Dempster ... textile artist
Urs Dierker ... costume ager/dyer
Elise Drozdowski ... specialty costumer
Ashley Ellsworth ... set costumer: Motion Capture Unit
Renee Fontana ... assistant costume designer (as Renée Bravener)
Joan Frame ... set costumer
Natasha Gale ... set costumer: Additional Photography
Gerri Gillan ... costume buyer
Wayne Godfrey ... costumer: Mr. Smith
Alexandria Goldman ... textile artist
Cristina Guaglio ... costume pa
Michael Issa ... set costumer: additional photography
Mary Janeiro ... costume builder
Nancy Jones ... military set supervisor
Alex Kavanagh ... costume supervisor
Leslie Kavanagh ... costume supervisor: second unit
Joy Kobzowicz ... costume assistant
Ritta Koleva ... costume cutter
Richard Krough ... military costumer
Beverly Law ... seamstress
Karen Lee ... costume coordinator
Loreen Lightfoot ... costume cutter
Michelle Lyte ... costume buyer
Augusta MacLachlan ... truck costumer: second unit
Houri Mahserejian ... costume assistant
Philip Maldonado ... key costumer: additional photography
Sharon McDonell ... breakdown artist / on-set costume supervisor: second unit
Trelawnie Mead ... costume truck supervisor
Mustapha Mimis ... additional photography / set costumer
Laura Montgomery ... buyer
Anna Munro ... key textile artist
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume concept artist
Tim Phoenix ... costumer
Damion Saliani ... speciality costume: specialty costumes
Robert C. Shannon ... scuba costumer
Adam Smith ... specialty costume builder
Kimberly Memory Stanley ... costume coordinator
Madeleine Stewart ... background coordinator
Cecilia Tachini ... costume breakdown artist
Wayne Thomas ... textile artist
Owen Thornton ... military costume supervisor
Soo Luen Tom ... Stunt Costume Supervisor
John Voght ... set costumer
April K. Watkins ... set costumer
Michael Welch ... set costumer
Susan Willis ... ager & dyer
Jean Wong ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Matt Blouin ... assistant editor
Kimberly Boritz ... first assistant editor
Aaron Brock ... assistant editor
Diane Brunjes ... first assistant editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Lindsey Cohen ... post-production coordinator
Marc Dando ... workflow consultant
Mike Delegal ... additional editing
Eugene Fillios ... additional editor
Kevin Hickman ... additional editor
Billy Hobson ... digital intermediate editor
Angela Jekums ... assistant editor
Sadie D. Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Katie Jordan ... associate colorist
Fred J. Julito ... promo editor
John Lee ... assistant editor
Yvan Lucas ... supervising digital colorist
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Geoffrey O'Brien ... additional editor
Daniel Paress ... post-production coordinator
Patrick Ready ... dailies producer
Joel Salsburey ... additional editor
Richard Sanchez ... assistant editor
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Editor
Rob Schlegel ... editor
Brian Scofield ... assistant editor
Corry Seeholzer ... post-production assistant
Monica Sender ... post-production coordinator
Lee Smith ... editor
Christopher Stack ... digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Michael Tronick ... editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Christos Voutsinas ... assistant editor (as Chris Voutsinas)
Sean Wright ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Scott Alexander ... key assistant location manager
Jared Burton ... location production assistant
Marty Dejczak ... location manager
Jawed J.S. ... location production assistant
Christopher Kusiak ... key assistant location manager: reshoots
James R. McAllister ... location manager: Aerial Unit
Adam Meaden ... assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano ... location manager
Sandra Mikki ... locations scout
Chris Moulson ... assistant location manager
Natasha Parker ... second unit
Amanda Ramsaran ... location assistant
Trevor Tuminski ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Pete Anthony ... conductor
John Barrett ... mix assistant engineer
Mark Berrow ... violin
Eric Bradley ... musician: whistler
Lana Bui ... music supervisor: trailer
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
David Channing ... scoring editor
Jonathan Connaught ... musician
Gareth Cousins ... score mixer
George Doering ... musician
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Bradley Farmer ... score coordinator
Allie Feder ... singer: ensemble
Jessica Freedman ... choir
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Haley Glennie-Smith ... soloist: vocal
Jennifer Hammond ... orchestrator
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin / score proofreader
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Riley Hughes ... music preparation: JoAnn Kane Music Service
Paul Kegg ... cello
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Bryan Lawson ... supervising music editor
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... singer (as Edie Lehmann) / vocal contractor (as Edie Lehmann)
Greg Loskorn ... scoring engineer
Sarah Lynch ... singer: choir
Sara Mann ... singer
Kate Masker ... viola
Baraka May ... singer
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Daniel Pinder ... additional temp music editor
Amy Price ... soloist: vocal
Matt Robertson ... synth programmer
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Jim Schultz ... music editor: temp score
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto ... music consultant
Andrew Shulman ... soloist: cello
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Naaman Snell ... music supervisor: trailer
Noah Scot Snyder ... scoring engineer
Philip Tallman ... temp music editor
James Thatcher ... musician / musician: French horn
Suzanne Waters ... soloist: vocal
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello soloist
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Margaret Yen ... music clearance
Sam Zeines ... music editor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Alison Litton ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David R. Blakely ... driver
Roger Bojarski Jr. ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles unit
Andrew Bowditch ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Bill Boyd ... picture vehicle coordinator
Jayson Chang ... dispatcher
Kaiser Clark ... Driver: Margot Robbie (Los Angeles)
Wayne Corrigan ... driver: Special Effects
Rob Davis ... transportation captain
Al Donin ... picture cars
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Christian Gabourie ... unit driver
Lowell Greenspoon ... picture vehicle captain
Ron Hilts ... driver
Dana Howes ... transportation coordinator
Wayne Ireland ... transportation co-captain
Jamie Lamothe ... picture vehicle mechanic
Andrew Langevin ... picture cars
Shelley Mansell ... picture vehicle co-captain
Holly Meeker ... driver
Anthony J. Mignano ... transportation: reshoots
Joe S. Norris ... driver: cast
Mike Ortiz ... transportation
Michael Jon Sparks ... will smith driver
Michael Sparks Sparky ... will smith driver
Jeffrey Swarts ... unit driver
Frank Tenaglia ... transportation captain: second unit

Other crew 

Tim Abell ... actor: voice
Daanish Ahmed ... production assistant
Coleen Aiello ... VFX/Post Accountant
Kimberly Aikman ... set production assistant: aerial unit
Gerry Alfonso ... Payroll Accountant
Shibani Alter ... production supervisor
Virginia Anzengruber ... production coordinator: dailies
Samantha Armstrong ... script supervisor: second unit
Tre Armstrong ... choreographer
Brandon Bowens ... production assistant
Fred Brown II ... production assistant
Stephanie Brulloths ... production assistant
Jay Busch ... light stage assistant supervisor/Technical Artist
Lauren Candela ... production assistant
Nuno Capitao de Salles ... personal trainer
Josh Carlascio ... set production assistant: aerial unit
Sam Carmichael ... production management trainee: Warner Bros
Nelson Carvajal ... set production assistant: aerial unit
Joe Chacon ... Stand-in for Jay Hernandez/El diablo
Simon Cheyne ... assistant: Mr. Courtney
Jane Cho ... 2nd assistant accountant
Graham D. Clark ... stereographer: main and end titles
Jes Clarke ... assistant: Ms. Davis
Kit Conners ... key production assistant: additional photography
Dylan Cranstone ... CNC Programmer, Operator
Carl Cunningham ... promotions consultant
Romina D'Ugo ... choreographer
Rydell Danzie ... looping voice talent: los angeles
Adriana De La Cruz ... key medic off production
Danielle Demmerella ... assistant: Mr. Smith
Joseph Dewar ... production assistant
Paul Dolgov ... stand-in: Adam Beach
Katharine Duke ... payroll: accountant
Geoffrey Dukes ... production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy ... production assistant: aerial unit
Steven Edwards ... production coordinator
Austin Elliott ... production office assistant
Cara Ferguson ... production assistant
Bradley Field ... confidentiality coordinator
Taylor Flook ... production assistant
Brandon Galvan ... set production assistant: additional photography
Martin Garner ... computer graphics coordinator: reshoots
Lindsey Gary ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Luke Genik ... production secretary
Shawn Goehl ... production resources assistant
Steve Goldstein ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Janette Gomez ... production staff
Emily Good ... production assistant: mocap unit
Sabine Graham ... production coordinator
Alejandro Guerrero S. ... production assistant
Corine Hann ... production assistant
Shannon Hardy ... set production assistant: additional photography
Jason Harris ... accounting clerk
Cam Harrod ... aerial co-ordinator / aviation consultant
Chad Heffelfinger ... production secretary
Maahin Heman ... production assistant
Ryce Hetherington ... production coordinator: additional photography
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Braydan Hogue ... production assistant: aerial unit
Melissa House ... miscellaneous crew
Julia Hutchison ... production assistant
Elise Iglesias ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Jon Iles ... military advisor
Nic Izzi ... production assistant
Adam R Jones ... production assistant
Josiah Joseph ... production assistant: publicity photo shoot
Jared Keesing ... production assistant
Ainslee Kennedy ... production coordinator: second unit
Sophia Kerr ... assistant: Ms. Robbie
Gianni Kesteloot ... video interview editor: HLN Belgium
Krystal Kiran ... choreographer (as Krystal Kiran Garib)
Errol Koenig ... production assistant
Fedor Kutschy ... production assistant: Confidentiality
Suzanne Labrie ... production management
Mela Lee ... adr voice replacement
Nathan Lupo ... set production assistant: additional photography
John Malakoff ... director of production travel: ALTOUR travel
Shelby Malone ... production assistant: additional photography
Gail Marks ... production accountant: additional photography
Anne Marley ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Nicole Mason ... production assistant
Shayla McGhee ... assistant: Mr. Leto
Kathy McHugh ... script supervisor: additional photography
Cole Messutta ... production assistant
Sari Miettinen ... production assistant
Ryan Miles ... character consultant
Veronica Miller ... assistant accountant
Lindsey Molnar ... assistant production coordinator
Evan Moore ... production assistant
Neil Morrill ... puppeteer
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Shamu Naidu ... 1st assistant accountant general
Jason Neisewander ... set production assistant: aerial unit
Steve Newburn ... puppeteer
Michael Thai Nguyen ... assistant: Mr. Akinnuoye-Agbaje (as Michael Nguyen)
Brittani Nightengale ... production assistant
Terry Notary ... movement choreographer
Sam Nyhuus ... production assistant
Aina O'Kane ... speciality costume department/Legacy Effects
Skylar Ojeda ... production assistant
Jedrek Oquendo ... production assistant
Alyssa Osborne ... aerial unit
Ashley Osborne ... aerial unit
Ashlynn Pastorek ... production assistant: MOCAP Unit
Rebecca Pearson ... 2nd assistant accountant
Timothy Peel ... motion graphics
Thomas Petborisooth ... production assistant
Alan Pietruszewski ... adr and loop group
Dan Pilditch ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Diane Pitblado ... on-set dialect coach
Matt Pniewski ... production assistant
Carrie Prince ... production assistant
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Kim Ramage ... body double
Graham Robertson ... armorer
Kelly Robertson-Reinhart ... Assistant: Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Dirk Rogers ... special effects technician: K.N.B. efx group
Rebecca Rogers ... set production assistant: add'l photography
Bill Rude ... main title graphic artist & animator
Scoty Sardinha ... assistant: Mr. Smith
Kristen Schreck ... script liaison
Anthony M. Scott ... assistant: Mr. Ayer (as Anthony Michael Scott)
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor
Nicholas Seles ... production assistant
Rosie Server ... senior recruiter
Robert C. Shannon ... scuba diving consultant: second unit
Frank Sharp ... voice actor
Sat Sidhu ... on-set teacher
Kiran Singh ... travel coordinator
Sonia Singh ... second assistant production accountant
Bonnie Siu ... Stand-In - Katana - Karen Fukuhara
Dave Ian Smith ... fire safety officer
Erich St. Jon ... production assistant
Adrian Stansfield ... prosthetic technician
Alan Sutton ... fire safety and rescue coordinator
Charles Taylor ... head armorer
Trevor Tuminski ... production assistant
Kevin Vance ... senior military advisor
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Anthony Vlastas ... production staff
Alexander Waldman ... production assistant
Chelsea Wehner ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Eli Weinstein ... production assistant
Madison Weireter ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Melinda Whitaker ... assistant: Mr. Suckle
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback supervisor
Spencer R. Williams ... set production assistant: additional photography
Donna Wills ... 1st assistant accountant-reshoots
Adam Winnick ... armourer
Angie Winstl ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Jeff Wisniewski ... production assistant
Eric Wolf ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Nikki Wright ... Stand-in Margot Robbie/ Harley Quinn / stand-in: Margot Robbie / Harley Quinn
Tony Wyatt ... film extra
Bonnie Zipursky ... assistant: Mr. Kinnaman
Ross Andru ... character: Richard "Rick" Flag, Jr.. (uncredited)
Jim Aparo ... character: Tatsu Yamashiro/Katana (uncredited)
Mike W. Barr ... character: Tatsu Yamashiro/Katana (uncredited)
John Byrne ... character: Amanda Blake Waller (uncredited)
Gerry Conway ... characters: Waylon Jones/Killer Croc & Christopher Weiss/Slipknot (uncredited)
Paul Dini ... character: Dr. Harleen Frances Quinzel/Harley Quinn (uncredited)
Bill Finger ... characters: The Joker & Bruce Wayne/Batman (uncredited)
Bob Haney ... character: June Moone/Enchantress (uncredited)
Phil Hester ... character: Chato Santana/El Diablo (uncredited)
Bob Kane ... characters: Floyd Lawton/Deadshot, The Joker & Bruce Wayne/Batman (uncredited)
Molly Kaplan ... Assistant to Executive in Charge of Production (uncredited)
Rafael Kayanan ... character: Christopher Weiss/Slipknot (uncredited)
Don Newton ... character: Waylon Jones/Killer Croc (uncredited)
Jai Nitz ... character: Chato Santana/El Diablo (uncredited)
John Ostrander ... character: Amanda Blake Waller (uncredited)
Ande Parks ... character: Chato Santana/El Diablo (uncredited)
Howard Purcell ... character: June Moone/Enchantress (uncredited)
David Vern Reed ... character: Floyd Lawton/Deadshot (uncredited)
Jerry Robinson ... character: The Joker (uncredited)
Lew Schwartz ... character: Floyd Lawton/Deadshot (uncredited)
Bruce Timm ... character: Dr. Harleen Frances Quinzel/Harley Quinn (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Murphy Anderson ... special thanks
Ross Andru ... special thanks
Jim Aparo ... special thanks
Brian Azzarello ... special thanks
Mike W. Barr ... special thanks (as Mike Barr)
Lee Bermejo ... special thanks
John Broome ... special thanks
John Byrne ... special thanks
Gerry Conway ... special thanks
Federico Dallocchio ... special thanks
Paul Dini ... special thanks
Mike Esposito ... special thanks
Bill Finger ... special thanks
Adam Glass ... special thanks
Travis Hancock ... thanks
Bob Haney ... special thanks
Phil Hester ... special thanks
Carmine Infantino ... special thanks
Bob Kane ... special thanks
Robert Kanigher ... special thanks
Rafael Kayanan ... special thanks
Luke McDonnell ... special thanks
Don Newton ... special thanks
Jai Nitz ... special thanks
John Ostrander ... special thanks
Anna Popio ... acknowledgment
Jerry Robinson ... special thanks
Lew Schwartz ... special thanks
Bruce Timm ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page