Edit
The Other Guys (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam McKay

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam McKay ... (written by) &
Chris Henchy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Himself
...
...
...
...
Rasta
Jalil Jay Lynch ...
Rasta
...
Rasta
...
...
Andrew Secunda ...
Press Conference Reporter
...
Press Conference Reporter
...
...
Joshua Church ...
Hot Dog Guy (as Josh Church)
...
...
Michael Delaney ...
...
Financial News Anchor
...
Warren Kelley ...
NYSE Official
...
...
Therapist (as Zoe Lister-Jones)
Sean Heilig ...
Therapy Cop
...
Therapy Cop
Adam Phillips ...
Therapy Cop
...
Brazilian Woman
...
...
...
Jake Quinn ...
Precinct Detective #1
...
Elizabeth Kaledin ...
NY1 Reporter
...
Frontline Narration App
...
Peter R. Thewes ...
Hazmat Officer
Robin Ng ...
Waiter
...
...
Hal
...
Old Man at Irish Bar
Barry Carl ...
Irish Singer
Benjamin Magnuson ...
Irish Singer
Thomas McDonnell ...
Irish Singer (as Thomas McDonnell III)
...
Irish Singer (as Jimmy O'Donnell)
...
Irish Singer
Pierce Turner ...
Irish Singer
James Archie Worley ...
Irish Singer
...
...
Dancer
...
...
Ershon's Assistant
...
Brooke Shields
...
Patrick Ferrell ...
Precinct Detective #2
...
Oliver Wood ...
James Mazzola ...
Homeless Dude
Patrick Crowley ...
Homeless Dude
...
Beaman's Assistant
...
Police Dispatcher
Eamon Speer ...
Ice Cream Man
...
Beaman Tow Cop
...
Accountant
...
Chechen Rebel
Viola Harris ...
Jamie Dugal ...
Schoolgirl
...
Clerk
Michael Fawcett ...
Minister
...
Stunning Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raymond Michael Bell ...
Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
...
Shopper (uncredited)
...
Nathan's Customer (uncredited)
...
Yogi (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Jersey Boys - Frankie Valli (uncredited)
...
British News Anchor (uncredited)
Julie E. Davis ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sara DeRosa ...
Tattoo Girl (uncredited)
Joe Dolinsky ...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Mark Fallon ...
Man on the Street (uncredited)
...
Priest (uncredited)
Larry Goldstein ...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
...
Pamela Boardman (uncredited)
...
Female NYSE Official (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
Tattoo Artist (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
Arnold Y. Kim ...
Chef (uncredited)
Ai Kiyono ...
Yoga Teacher (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Tony Kost ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Shelby Kovant ...
Spectator (uncredited)
Dustin LaValley ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Cameraman (uncredited)
Chancelle Mafoua ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Samantha Maldonado ...
Celebrity (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Laura Martinelli ...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
...
Art Exhibition Curator (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Jeffrey Mowery ...
Jay Walker (uncredited)
...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Angel Picard-Ami ...
Gators Girl (uncredited)
T.J. Quicksilver ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Sheila's Father (uncredited)
John J. Schneider ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Screaming Cabbie (uncredited)
...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
...
D.A. Radford (uncredited)
Sebastian Sommer ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Hooker (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Chechen Mafia Boss (uncredited)
Martin Toohey ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Jim Waters ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
NYPD Sergeant (uncredited)
...
Jumper Scene Cop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joshua Church ... co-producer (as Josh Church)
William M. Connor ... associate producer
Patrick Crowley ... producer
Jessica Elbaum ... co-producer
Will Ferrell ... producer
Chris Henchy ... executive producer
David B. Householter ... executive producer (as David Householter)
Adam McKay ... producer
Rizelle Mendoza ... associate producer
Kevin J. Messick ... executive producer (as Kevin Messick)
Jimmy Miller ... producer

Music by 

Jon Brion

Cinematography by 

Oliver Wood ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Brent White

Casting By 

Jennifer Euston
Allison Jones

Production Design by 

Clayton Hartley

Art Direction by 

Jim Gloster

Set Decoration by 

George DeTitta Jr.

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Margot Boccia ... makeup artist: Ms. Mendes
Adam Brandy ... makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
Bridget Cook ... department head hair stylist
Robin Day ... hair stylist: second unit
Jerry DeCarlo ... key hair stylist
Don Kozma ... key makeup artist (as Donald Kozma)
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist: second unit
Brenda Magalas ... makeup artist
Bernadette Mazur ... makeup department head
Donald Mowat ... makeup artist: Mr. Wahlberg
Peggy Schierholz ... hair stylist: second unit (as Peg Schierholz)
Dina Sliwak ... makeup artist
Johnny Villanueva ... hair stylist: Nr. Walhberg
Louis Lazzara ... makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson (uncredited)
Rachel Solow ... hair stylist: Dwayne Johnson (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patrick Crowley ... unit production manager
Carla Raij ... unit production manager: second unit
Daniel M. Stillman ... unit production manager
Holly S. Rymon ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ethan Anderson ... additional second assistant director
Joan G. Bostwick ... second assistant director: second unit
William M. Connor ... first assistant director
Rachel Iovine ... dga trainee
Kerry McCrohan ... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director: additional photography
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director
Kristen Ploucha ... second assistant director
Travis Rehwaldt ... assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
John Silvestri ... second assistant director: second unit
David Ticotin ... first assistant director: second unit (as David A. Ticotin)
Derek Wimble ... second second assistant director
Brad Martin ... second unit director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Shurouq Algusane ... art department assistant
George Allison ... art director: second unit
Emily Beck ... assistant art director
Mike Biskupski ... assistant property master
Kevin Brink ... set dresser
Kenneth Brzozowski ... key carpenter
John Coda ... carpenter
Patricia Colburn ... scenic artist
Tracy Crim ... scenic artist
Marymichael D'Onofrio ... set decoration assistant
Tim Davies ... construction grip
Gerald DeTitta ... leadman
Lauren DeTitta ... art department coordinator: set decoration
Julie Dubrow ... assistant props (as Julie Duncan)
Michael T. Galvin ... set dressing foreman
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... key on-set dresser
Daniel K. Grosso ... set dresser
Anne Beiser Haywood ... charge scenic
James Hoff ... camera scenic
Gay Howard ... art department coordinator
Aaron Jacobs ... construction grip
Edward J. Johnson ... carpenter
Timothy Joliat ... set dresser
Hinju Kim ... assistant art director
Clifford Klatt ... set dresser
James Klotsas ... on-set dresser
Beth Kuhn ... assistant art director
Ross La Terra ... leadman: second unit / set dresser
Emmett Jack Peugh Lundberg ... assistant: Lauren De Titta (as Emma Lundberg)
Patrick Michael Malloy ... construction crane operator
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
James Mazzola ... property master
Ann Durnin Mckendry ... set dresser
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Jeff Naparstek ... set dresser
Ken Nelson ... construction coordinator
Richard Nelson ... set dresser
Jose Pavon ... props
Erin Payne ... scenic artist
Ivan Pazlamatchev ... scenic artist
Richard Peete ... set dresser
Rebecca Perrenod ... scenic
Mark Pollard ... graphic artist
Hunter Popalis ... art department production assistant
Chuck Potter ... assistant set decorator
Mark Sakamoto ... leadman: Las Vegas unit
Patrick Scalise ... art department intern
David Schanker ... assistant property master
Jolie Scherberger ... set dresser (as Johanna Ruhe)
Diana Shaller ... scenic artist
Karl Shefelman ... set illustrator
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Elizabeth Tomasetti ... scenic artist
Roxy Toporowych ... set dresser
Randy L. Parisian ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Chris Pechin ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Michael Sheridan Smith ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

George H. Anderson ... supervising sound editor (as George Anderson)
Anne Couk ... assistant sound editor
Tammy Fearing ... adr supervisor
Marc Fishman ... pre-dub re-recording mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Frank Graziadei ... boom operator
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator: second unit
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Eric Harwood ... sound recordist
Ken Ishii ... sound mixer: second unit
Michael Keller ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Patrick Martens ... boom operator: Las Vegas
Cindy Marty ... sound effects editor
James Matheny ... dialogue editor
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Tom Nelson ... production sound mixer
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer: Las Vegas
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Joe Schiff ... adr editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Cherie Tamai ... assistant sound editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Jerome R. Vitucci ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Marc Banich ... special effects technician
Craig Barnett ... special effects coordinator / special effects foreman
James R. Bilz ... special effects foreman (as Jim Bilz)
Jeff Brink ... pyrotechnician / special effects coordinator
J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects technician
Danny Cangemi ... special effects supervisor
Shane Gross ... special effects technician
Dan Hauck ... model maker
Mark Hawker ... special effects supervisor
Nick Karas ... special effects foreman: second unit
Joe Love ... special effects technician
Mike Maggi ... special effects foreman
Martin Montoya ... special effects foreman
Durk Tyndall ... special effects foreman
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects buyer
Ray L. Wilkerson ... special effects foreman (as Ray L. Wilkerson Jr.) / special effects technician
Kevin Zack ... special effects foreman (as Kevin W. Zack) / special effects technician
Joe Heffernan ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Amante ... Flame artist
Bogdan Amidzic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Cynthia Angel ... visual effects coordinator: RhinoFX
Milos Aradjanin ... lead animator: Crater Studio
Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration artist
Vladislav Bakic ... visual effects pipeline technical director: Crater Studio
Carol Bauman ... model supervisor: Kerner Studios
Greg Beaumonte ... camera engineer: Kerner Optical
Kevin Bell ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Michael Best ... key grip: Kerner Optical
Jason Brackett ... practical effects best boy: Kerner Optical
Jake Braver ... additional visual effects supervisor
Micah Brown ... visual effects production assistant: Kerner Optical
Dan Browne ... data wrangler: Evil Eye Pictures (as Daniel Browne) / systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Daniel Bryant ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Cara Buckley ... visual effects producer: RhinoFX
Ian Chriss ... visual effects electrician: Kerner Optical
Kyle Cody ... digital compositor: Gravity
Dan Crawley ... practical effects technician: Kerner Optical
Snezana Cubrilovic ... animator: Crater Studio
Zoran Cvetkovik ... matte painting supervisor: Crater Studio
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor (as Marivic Denoga)
Nemanja Djordjevic ... animator: Crater Studio
Christina Drahos ... compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Patricia Rose Duignan ... visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
Jim Flynn ... grip: Kerner Optical
Aidan Fraser ... digital compositor
Camille Geier ... visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
Nikola Grebenarovic ... modeller: Crater Studio
Orin Green ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Philip Heron ... practical effects technician: Kerner Optical
Clark Higgins ... video assist operator: Kerner Optical
Eloisa Honrada ... paint and rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Michael Honrada ... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Jessica Hsieh ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Vlado Ilieski ... modeller: Crater Studio
Vladimir Isailovic ... lighting artist: Crater Studio
John L. Jack ... visual effects executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Steve Jaworski ... sequence lead
Miljana Jovovic ... executive visual effects producer: Crater Studio
Petar Jovovic ... executive visual effects supervisor: Crater Studio
Kory Juul ... technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Michael Kennen ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Bojana Knezevic Radinkovic ... visual effects production assistant: Crater Studio (as Bojana Knezevic)
Heath Kraynak ... digital compositor
Ernie Kunze ... grip: Kerner Optical
Pero Lakic ... modeller: Crater Studio
Gregor Lakner ... visual effects supervisor
John LaNoue ... practical effects best boy: Kerner Optical
Karin Levinson ... visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
Yuval Levy ... digital effects supervisor: RhinoFX
Patrick Louie ... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Viet Luu ... coordinator: vfx / data wrangler
Artur Margiv ... matchmove artist / technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Dennis A. Martin ... technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Ruheene Masand ... visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
Vladimir Mastilovic ... rigging supervisor: Crater Studio
Matt McDonald ... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
David Midgen ... title producer: Picture Mill
Bogdan Mihajlovic ... visual effects onset supervisor: rhino-gravity
Marko Milicevic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Nikola Milosavljevic ... modeller: Crater Studio
Milovan Mladenovic ... visual effects producer: Crater Studio
Lauren Montuori ... visual effects production manager: RhinoFX
Lauren Morimoto ... roto/paint lead
Amanda Morrison ... digital compositor
Jake Morrison ... visual effects supervisor: GOAT
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist
Josh Myslik ... visual effects production intern: Kerner Optical
Cameron Neilson ... sequence lead: Evil Eye Pictures
Iva Obradovic ... visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
Goran Ognjanovic ... senior animator: RhinoFX
Milorad Petkovic ... effects artist: Crater Studio
Filip Petricevic ... visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
Aleksandar Popov ... modeller: Crater Studio
Vladimir Popovic ... cg supervisor: Crater Studio
Stijelja Predrag ... compositing artist: Crater Studio
Marko Radinkovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Sinisa Radosavljevic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Guillaume Renberg ... motion control operator
Anthony Reyna ... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
David W. Reynolds ... digital compositor
Jim Rider ... visual effects supervisor: RhinoFX
Greg Rodin ... imaging technician: Colorworks
Daniel P. Rosen ... previs supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Martin Rosenberg ... director of photography: Kerner Optical
Hugh Ross ... visual effects editor
Cat Rowe ... digital colorist assist
Joe Sambora ... data wrangler: Evil Eye Pictures / production assistant
Jimmy San ... lighting technical director: RhinoFX
Chris Shellenberger ... best boy electric: Kerner Optical
Todd R. Smith ... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (as Todd Smith)
Sasho Stojanoski ... cg artist: Crater Studio
Zoran Stojanoski ... cg supervisor: Crater Studio
Borislav Stojkovic ... lighting artist: Crater Studio
Stanko Stupar ... modeller: Crater Studio
Ginger Theisen ... visual effects producer
Andrija Trickovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Ana Uzelac ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Nowell Valeri ... matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures / technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Goran Vinterhalter ... shader writer: Crater Studio
Nikola Visnjic ... rigger: Crater Studio
Dusan Vlatkovic ... rigger: Crater Studio
Kevin Wallace ... manager of operations: Kerner Optical
Rod Williams ... first assistant camera: Kerner Optical
Marko Zaric ... digital compositor: Crater Studio

Stunts 

Hank Amos ... utility stunts (as Hank Bassett Amos)
Kathryn Anderson ... utility stunts (as Kathryn M. Anderson)
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt performer
Gary Baxley ... stunts
Todd Bryant ... stunts
Richard Burden ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunt performer
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Ned Corrigan ... stunts
Douglas Crosby ... stunts (as Doug Crosby)
Jack Gill ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunts
Joanne Lamstein ... utility stunts
Brad Martin ... stunt coordinator
Erik Martin ... stunt double
Kerry McCullen Palmisano ... stunt performer (as Kerry Palmisano)
Tanoai Reed ... stunts
Todd Schneider ... stunts
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunt driver
Don Abbatiello ... stunts (uncredited)
G.A. Aguilar ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Roy T. Anderson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Barnes ... stunts (uncredited)
Joseph Basile ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jeff Brockton ... stunts (uncredited)
Jill Brown ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Todd Bryant ... stunt double: Will Ferrell (uncredited)
Peter Bucossi ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Richard Burden ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Rico Burgos ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Scott Burik ... stunts (uncredited)
Bryce Burke ... stunts (uncredited)
Jared Burke ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Burke ... stunts (uncredited)
Nicole Callender ... stunts (uncredited)
Keith Campbell ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kevin Cassidy ... stunts (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Chase ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Rory Clarke ... stunt double: Damon Wayans Jr (uncredited)
Bob Colletti ... stunts (uncredited)
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
April Crisafulli ... precision driver (uncredited)
Douglas Crosby ... action coordinator: Driving (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Darnell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Geoffrey Dowell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Danny Downey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kiante Elam ... stunt double: Samuel L. Jackson (uncredited)
Peter Epstein ... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brent Fletcher ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Rocco Forgione ... stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Aja Frary ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Sean Graham ... stunt double: Mark Wahlbarg (uncredited)
Gabriel Hansen ... stunts (uncredited)
Gene Harrison ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Cort Hessler ... stunts (uncredited)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Natalie Jean ... precision driver (uncredited)
Haytham Kandil ... action driver (uncredited)
Richard King ... stunt performer (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Pete Klein ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Lazzara ... stunts (uncredited)
Geoff Lee ... stunts (uncredited)
David S. Lomax ... stunts (uncredited)
Victor Lopez ... stunts (uncredited)
Curtis Lyons ... stunt player (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Maggi ... precision driver (uncredited)
Eli Massillon ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jeff Medeiros ... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Moss ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Vanessa Motta ... stunts (uncredited)
Declan Mulvey ... stunts (uncredited)
Abby Nelson ... stunts (uncredited)
Victor Paguia ... stunts (uncredited)
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Heidi Philipsen ... precision driver (uncredited)
Christopher Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed ... stunt double: Dwayne Johnson (uncredited)
Brieann Rich ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michael Rich ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Nicholas Rich ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts (uncredited)
J.C. Robaina ... stunts (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Jeremy Sample ... stunts (uncredited)
Rick Sawaya ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Todd Schneider ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Lori Seaman ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Rick Seaman ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunts (uncredited)
Mancha Sherman ... stunt driver (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Sklar ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brian Smyj ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt double: Steve Coogan (uncredited)
Larnell Stovall ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Triplett ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Upton ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Anthony Vincent ... stunts (uncredited)
Kym Washington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jen Weissenberg ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Wood ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... remote head technician
Michael Arisohn ... electrician: second unit
Christian Baldi ... lighting technician
Ethan Borsuk ... key second assistant camera: second unit
Travis Cadalzo ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Thomas Calandrillo ... supertechnocrane technician
Dominique Caron ... additional rigging electric
Elizabeth Cash ... camera loader: second unit
Kai Wai Cheng ... best boy grip: second unit
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera and steadicam
Anthony Ciurea ... addtional grip
Paul Colangelo ... first assistant camera: second unit
Doug Cordonier ... grip
Kathleen Corgan ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician
Mark Cyr ... video playback engineer
Doug Dalisera ... rigging gaffer
James Dombey ... grip
Devin Donegan ... video playback: second unit
John Donohue Jr. ... dolly grip (second unit)
Christopher M. Elassad ... dolly grip
Russell Engels ... gaffer
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... dolly grip
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Gavin Fernandez ... camera loader: second unit
Anthony Gamiello ... key rigging grip
Chris Gamiello ... dolly grip
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Michael Grantland ... assistant camera
Shawn Greene ... generator operator
Kent Harvey ... camera operator: second unit
Travis Hottinger ... electrician
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Bjorn G. Jackson ... additional second assistant camera
Matthew Jacobs ... rigging grip
Martin Jaksa ... grip: construction
Patrick Johnson ... rigging grip
Christopher D. Jones ... rigging grip
Kevin Karpinski ... electrician
Philip Kathrens ... rigging electric best boy
Paul Kaye ... best boy electric: second unit
Meg Kettell ... second assistant camera: crash cameras, second unit
David Knox ... camera operator: "b" camera
Vincent Lanza ... grip
Jonathon Leigh ... best boy: electrician
Rachael Levine ... camera operator
Nick Maczka ... grip
Christian May ... lighting technician
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician: 2nd Unit
Joseph Metzger ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Toby Miller ... rigging electrician
Ryan Minelli ... electrician
Ed Nessen ... first assistant camera: crash cameras, second unit
Jeff Niggemeyer ... electrician
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video assist: second unit (uncredited)
Colin Oberschmidt ... lighting technician
John Oliveira ... grip
Jeff Pinette ... camera loader
Macall B. Polay ... still photographer
Robert A. Preston ... dolly grip: 2nd unit
Brendan Quinlan ... key grip: second unit
Ryan Quinlan ... lighting technician
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator
Chris Reynolds ... first assistant camera: second unit
Sam Rosedietcher ... grip: second unit
Donald Russell ... additional camera operator
Kelly Rutkowski ... lighting technician
Darren Ryan ... key video assist
Paul Schmidt ... second unit: best boy grip
Patrick Shelby ... grip
Chris Silano ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Smith ... grip: construction
Kurt E. Soderling ... director of photography: aerial unit
Troy Sola ... camera production assistant
Al Stetson ... key rigging grip: second unit
Chad Strohmayer ... additional electric
David J. Thompson ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
John C. Walker ... additional camera loader
Michael J. Walker ... camera operator: "a" camera: second unit
Benton Ward ... rf technician: second unit
Justin Whitacre ... second assistant camera: second unit
Rashad Clinton ... grip (uncredited)
Douglas Pellegrino ... additional camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... main title animator
Jonathan Wolfe ... main title animator

Casting Department 

Stephanie Forrest ... extras casting assistant
Mihal Freinquel ... extras casting associate
Ben Harris ... casting associate
Peter Kousakis ... casting assistant
Jennifer Presser ... casting assistant
Jamie Schulman ... casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... set costumer: second unit
Gina Battoglia ... costume production assistant
Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor: second unit
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Alexandra Eagle ... costumer
Kate Edwards ... wardrobe supervisor
Ellen Falguiere ... assistant costume designer
Emily Gunshor ... assistant costume designer
Shawnique Hill ... wardrobe
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: Mr. Jackson (as Askia Jacob)
Penelope Laughman ... set costumer: second unit
Marylou Lim ... costumer: Mr. Ferrell
Lauren Miller ... costume coordinator
Jessica Moy ... costume intern
Ewa Noskowicz ... costume assistant
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor
David Paulin ... ager/dyer
Jennifer Schilling ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Mellissa Bretherton ... additional editor (as Melissa Bretherton)
Thomas Centrone ... dailies film colorist
Timothy Donovan ... post-production assistant
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Alex Hepburn ... assistant editor
Steve Mirkovich ... additional editor (as Steven J. Mirkovich)
John Persichetti ... digital colorist
Collin Pittier ... post-production assistant
Josh Salzberg ... apprentice editor
Morning Star Schott ... digital intermediate producer (as Morning Star)
Jason Spencer ... assistant editor
Matt Breitenbach ... assistant telecine colorist (uncredited)
Dimitris Soukos ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Sutor ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Matt Chamberlain ... soundtrack
Oliver Hug ... music editor
Greg Koller ... score mixer
Darren McKenzie ... midi programmer / midi transcriptions
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
David Slonaker ... orchestrator (as Dave Slonaker)
Patrick Spain ... assistant scoring engineer
Erica Weis ... music editor / music supervisor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Katie Clinebelle ... picture car wrangler
Mark Dometrovich ... picture car captain
Steve Duncan ... picture car coordinator
James Fanning ... transportation captain
Brent Godek ... picture car mechanic
Robert Griffon Jr. ... picture car coordinator
Brian Lieberz ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Christina Acevedo ... assistant: Miss. Mendes
Ramona Adair ... production assistant
Natalie Alexander ... voices
Rhana Alhaid ... assistant: Mr. Miller
Chris P. Anderson ... production assistant: Las Vegas
Sam Arthurs ... armorer
Tamara Bally ... production accountant
Monica Barraza ... production coordinator: Albany
Alexander Barrow ... production secretary: second unit
Chris Baugh ... location manager: Las Vegas
John Betts ... set production assistant
Nick Bommer ... payroll accountant: second unit
David Boston ... stand in: Tom Tammi
Matthew Bowman ... set production assistant
Michael Braun ... set production assistant: second unit
April L. Briggs ... production assistant: second unit
Clay Broaddus ... additional production staff: second unit
Zachary Brunner ... additional production assistant
Jamie Buckner ... assistant production coordinator: action unit
Michael J. Camoin ... production assistant
Brian Cantaldi ... construction accountant
Craig Cantello ... set production assistant: second unit
Steven W. Carbajal ... location assistant
John Carrafa ... choreographer
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
David Chambers ... location manager: Albany
Santena Jenaris King Clough ... second assistant accountant (as Santena Jenaris King)
James Conaboy ... production assistant: construction shop
Richard Connors ... location scout
Chris Cook ... production assistant
Christopher D. Cook ... production assistant (as Christopher Cook)
Abby Coon ... second assistant accountant
Peter Crevier ... production assistant
Michael Dean ... stand-in
Jesse Durell ... production assistant
Corey Erwin ... set production assistant: second unit
Alexander Etseyatse ... production assistant
Blake M. Farmer ... production assistant: las Vegas
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Rich Fellegara ... set medic
Ryan Ferguson ... assistant location manager
Anouk Frösch ... travel coordinator
Kyle Gorjanc ... set production assistant: second unit
Kenneth Guity ... office production assistant
Mark Hagerman ... production coordinator: second unit
Christopher Hall ... production assistant
Erin Hallbauer ... location coordinator
Diana Hammons ... production assistant
Abigail Hansen ... production assistant
Cate Hardman ... script supervisor
Georgia Harris ... production assistant
Heinz Healey ... assistant: Mr. Miller
Greg Highsmith ... payroll accountant
Kevin Hill ... additional office production assistant
Corri Hopkins ... location assistant: 2nd unit
Chad Matthew Hursa ... second unit production assistant
Brian E. James ... locations assistant: Las Vegas
Jule Ann Jappe ... location assistant
Vinci Jean-Baptiste ... production assistant
Lauryn Kahn ... assistant: Mr. McKay
Melissa Kalbfus ... script supervisor: action unit
Benjamin Kanes ... stand-in: Mark Wahlberg
Conor Kelly ... set production assistant: Second Unit
Steven J. Klaszky ... stand-in
Russ Klein ... set production assistant: second unit
Rich Koski ... production assistant
Madeline Kossman ... production assistant: second unit
Kim Krafsky ... animal trainer
Katie Kramer ... production assistant: second unit
Michael Kriaris ... location manager
Ashley Lambert ... adr loop group
Jesse Lasky ... production staff
Veronique Lee ... production secretary: Albany
Amy Leigh Johnson ... unit publicist
Rebecca Lindsey ... set production assistant: second unit
Joe Lipari ... production assistant
Aaron Lee Lopez ... key set production assistant: Las Vegas
Anthony Lote ... production assistant
Matthew S. Lovett ... production assistant
Gine Lui ... location scout
Mark Lupo ... production assistant
Lisa Madden ... second assistant accountant
Lincoln Major ... production assistant
Suk Yi Mar ... location manager: second unit
Crystal McAlerney ... production coordinator: train unit
Ryan McDonald ... assistant production office coordinator
Volney McFarlin ... assistant: Mr. Jackson
Danielle McKee ... production assistant: New York
Lisa McPherson ... set production assistant
Jared Scott Mercier ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Gabrielle Nadig ... production assistant
Ryan Neary ... key assistant location manager
Rouzbeh Nouredini ... payroll assistant
Pamela Nullet ... office production assistant
Will O'Dwyer ... accounting clerk
Timothy D. Orr ... helicopter pilot
Ivan Paric ... additional production assistant
Ellen Parnett ... set staff production assistant
Nubie Paulin ... assistant: Mr. Ferrell
Paul Pawlowski ... post-production accountant
Tim Petryni ... production assistant
Becky Phillips ... production assistant: second unit
Jakub Porembski ... set production assistant
Dustin Pownall ... office production assistant: 2nd Unit
Cesar Quinones ... location scout
Ross Raphael ... production assistant
Brad Reichel ... location scout: second unit
Mike Reiersen ... set production assistant: second unit
Brad Reiter ... payroll clerk
Benjamin Rigaud ... assistant: Mr. Johnson
Jacqueline Rivera ... office production assistant
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... production assistant
Paul Michael Saldana ... production assistant
Charles Scheinblum ... production assistant
Nicholas E. Schepisi ... key set production assistant: second unit (as Nick Schepisi)
Kat Scicluna ... stand-in (as Kat Murello)
Ramel Sherman ... production assistant
Gladys Silvera ... accounting assistant
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Ebner Sobalvarro ... assistant: Mr. Householter
Julie Solomon ... location scout / assistant
Sascha Springer ... location scout
Brad Starr ... production assistant
John Thomas Tegan ... production assistant: second unit
Robert Teten ... set production assistant
Emma Thaler ... production assistant
Peter R. Thewes ... stand in/photo double: Will Ferrell
Karla Torres ... production coordinator: Las Vegas unit
Jamie Vermilye ... location assistant: second unit
Ryder Washburn ... armorer
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Robyn Wholey ... assistant: Mr. Henchy and Mr. Messick
Meghan K. Wicker ... production coordinator
Matthew H. Wiesner ... location assistant: second unit
Lauren Willdeboer ... production assistant
Rufus Wyer ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page